Alhambra Last Chance (Phoenix, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGifty DoeplahParadise ValleyFinal-0.8000:12.80
2ndKeonna StevensASU PrepFinal-0.8000:13.21
3rdJayda PogueCentennialFinal-0.8000:13.28
4thJulia MitchellThunderbirdFinal-0.8000:13.29
5thKamora CarrASU PrepFinal0.0000:13.32
6thCorteaja AndrewsFairfaxFinal0.0000:13.36
7thHannah GobleNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.8000:13.45
8thHannah KennedyNorthwest ChristianFinal0.0000:13.59
9thElizabeth JacksonFairfaxFinal0.0000:13.66
10thKendall NagaiNorthwest ChristianFinal0.0000:13.72
11thAlex ZavalaNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0000:13.73
12thMariah AveryThunderbirdFinal-0.8000:13.74
12thAzana MuhammadFairfaxFinal-0.8000:13.74
14thJamia ClarkCentennialFinal-0.8000:13.80
15thNoelle RoessigNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0000:13.84
16thKhari BlueASU PrepFinal0.0000:13.97
17thMelony TrejoYoungkerFinal0.3000:14.05
18thRowan KerleyThunderbirdFinal0.0000:14.07
19thDayanara GerreroFairfaxFinal0.3000:14.28
20thJamie LandasASU PrepFinal0.3000:14.34
21stJanet MorrisValley LutheranFinal0.3000:14.46
22ndAshley MeaselValley LutheranFinal0.3000:14.47
23rdSeraphine Manriquez-RabasseValley LutheranFinal-0.1000:15.09
24thReyna BarelaBourgade CatholicFinal0.3000:15.21
25thShania CassaSan CarlosFinal-0.1000:16.10
26thMahogany JimersonBourgade CatholicFinal0.3000:16.42
27thVanesa IbarraCarpioParadise ValleyFinal-0.1000:16.93
28thQua'zhane RichardsValley LutheranFinal-0.1000:17.27
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRylee PerkinsCentennialFinal0.1000:26.16
2ndKiya PogueCentennialFinal0.1000:26.23
3rdKeonna StevensASU PrepFinal0.1000:26.96
4thHannah GobleNorthwest ChristianFinal0.1000:27.01
5thKamora CarrASU PrepFinal0.1000:27.28
6thElizabeth JacksonFairfaxFinal0.1000:27.93
7thZhariya RobinsonFairfaxFinal0.0000:28.27
8thAzana MuhammadFairfaxFinal0.1000:28.30
9thKendall NagaiNorthwest ChristianFinal0.1000:28.43
10thSianna LavermanNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.1000:28.61
11thKhari BlueASU PrepFinal0.1000:28.67
12thAlyssa LudlowOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0000:28.88
13thMaya DehlingerAnthem PrepFinal0.1000:29.06
14thMelony TrejoYoungkerFinal0.1000:29.53
15thJamie LandasASU PrepFinal0.0000:30.02
16thAshley MeaselValley LutheranFinal0.0000:30.32
17thYolanda MendozaASU PrepFinal0.0000:30.78
18thCarmelita LeyvaAlhambraFinal0.0000:30.95
19thSeraphine Manriquez-RabasseValley LutheranFinal0.0000:31.13
20thReyna BarelaBourgade CatholicFinal0.0000:31.15
21stJade WillisASU PrepFinal0.0000:31.20
22ndMcKenzie KaulAnthem PrepFinal0.1000:31.44
23rdSara GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal0.0000:32.50
24thSamantha SaldateBourgade CatholicFinal0.0000:33.19
25thVanesa IbarraCarpioParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:33.75
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMa'Kayla DickersonFairfaxFinal00:58.66
2ndMaria RiveraCentennialFinal01:00.20
3rdYazmin TorresBrowneFinal01:01.09
4thKamora CarrASU PrepFinal01:02.35
5thCynthia EckerAlhambraFinal01:02.66
6thKeonna StevensASU PrepFinal01:03.35
7thSydney SchulzParadise ValleyFinal01:03.42
8thMarie-Denise HueyYoungkerFinal01:04.22
9thAlex ZavalaNorthland Prep AcademyFinal01:04.23
10thShanaya VictorSan CarlosFinal01:04.69
11thMyanna FreemanParadise ValleyFinal01:05.08
12thMariah AveryThunderbirdFinal01:05.41
13thAlexis HeckerLee WilliamsFinal01:05.49
14thKatie HerringtonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:06.57
15thGabriela ChiappettaAnthem PrepFinal01:06.91
16thKhari BlueASU PrepFinal01:07.09
17thHannah KennedyNorthwest ChristianFinal01:07.19
18thMallorie BrittonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal01:07.27
19thAlijah HowardFairfaxFinal01:07.39
20thSantana SolomonOdyssey InstituteFinal01:08.13
21stBayleigh AtkinsThunderbirdFinal01:08.33
22ndCarly GarberdingNorthwest ChristianFinal01:09.53
23rdYolanda MendozaASU PrepFinal01:09.59
24thMonica WaidThunderbirdFinal01:09.83
25thDevyn JackOdyssey InstituteFinal01:12.48
26thTrinity HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal01:12.82
27thVanesa IbarraCarpioParadise ValleyFinal01:15.02
28thJasmine EdwardsSan CarlosFinal01:15.42
29thAlana LopezASU PrepFinal01:17.94
30thSara GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal01:19.15
31stAshley BorjaBourgade CatholicFinal01:19.81
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOlivia DalbergSunrise MountainFinal02:24.64
2ndKristen CurtisSunrise MountainFinal02:26.76
3rdKatelyn FreemanSunrise MountainFinal02:27.57
4thJuliana BaltramNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:31.04
5thMeah WilsonLee WilliamsFinal02:31.54
6thPeyton SolheimThunderbirdFinal02:32.27
7thAdriana GarciaPeoriaFinal02:33.13
8thBettina MaraisAnthem PrepFinal02:33.30
9thLindsay KnottGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:33.42
10thEliana PaniaguaCamp VerdeFinal02:36.36
11thMa'Kayla DickersonFairfaxFinal02:36.79
12thMariah AlbeNorth Pointe PrepFinal02:37.17
13thMegan HurleyThunderbirdFinal02:37.73
14thJordan WilsonParadise ValleyFinal02:37.92
15thJaqueline CrelleyAnthem PrepFinal02:43.45
16thSantana SolomonOdyssey InstituteFinal02:45.25
17thPayton CrandallAnthem PrepFinal02:45.97
18thOrissa PollardFairfaxFinal02:46.51
19thKara ConnollyAnthem PrepFinal02:48.09
20thMegan MattinglyChino ValleyFinal02:55.85
21stIvonne HernandezAlhambraFinal02:58.11
22ndEvelyn GarciaHernandezParadise ValleyFinal03:05.77
23rdAlana LopezASU PrepFinal03:05.87
24thJournee CulpepperASU PrepFinal03:12.65
25thVeronica GarnicaAlhambraFinal03:18.69
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElliott St.ClairThunderbirdFinal05:42.53
2ndCassandra FarnsleyPeoriaFinal05:42.60
3rdZoe DavidsonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal05:51.93
4thEmily GreenbergNorthwest ChristianFinal05:59.02
5thMaddie FormanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal06:07.80
6thJaylynn ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal06:09.68
7thYenifer GomezChino ValleyFinal06:14.90
8thBecca TupperChino ValleyFinal06:50.61
9thEmmeline MetzChino ValleyFinal06:51.38
10thNayeli SaldanaChino ValleyFinal06:57.06
11thEvelyn GarciaHernandezParadise ValleyFinal07:07.27
12thViolet JuarezFairfaxFinal07:31.67
13thAaliyah HaozousSan CarlosFinal07:48.73
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBella GalloNorth CanyonFinal12:04.82
2ndKarina SmithXavier College PrepFinal12:07.91
3rdElliott St.ClairThunderbirdFinal12:40.18
4thNyah RiveraValley LutheranFinal12:40.20
5thSavannah RiveraValley LutheranFinal12:47.58
6thAlani RiveraValley LutheranFinal12:59.79
7thDafne CortezNorth CanyonFinal13:07.17
8thKaitlyn ChapmanThunderbirdFinal13:22.34
9thSophie HenzeNorthwest ChristianFinal13:30.53
10thPearl TrujilloOdyssey InstituteFinal13:43.25
11thYenifer GomezChino ValleyFinal13:55.30
12thFabiola GomezChino ValleyFinal14:30.82
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFatmata ContehGlendaleFinal-0.5000:16.48
2ndAzilyn GwinParadise ValleyFinal-0.5000:16.72
3rdMakenna McClureNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.5000:17.55
4thMaya JohnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-0.5000:18.41
5thKelsey GroffNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.2000:18.51
6thCamilia HernandezThunderbirdFinal-0.5000:18.72
7thSavannah BartilomoThunderbirdFinal-0.5000:18.81
8thAlyssa SturmNorthland Prep AcademyFinal-0.2000:18.87
9thMolly O'brienValley LutheranFinal-0.2000:18.96
10thJordan WilsonParadise ValleyFinal-0.2000:19.16
11thMeg MoezziNorthland Prep AcademyFinal-0.2000:19.98
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFatmata ContehGlendaleFinal00:47.76
2ndMakenna McClureNorthwest ChristianFinal00:48.52
3rdAzilyn GwinParadise ValleyFinal00:48.87
4thDejanae HarrisPeoriaFinal00:50.24
5thVanessa RamirezBrowneFinal00:50.80
6thKelsey GroffNorthwest ChristianFinal00:52.06
7thMeaghan D'ArcyAnthem PrepFinal00:52.09
8thAlexis BalfourAnthem PrepFinal00:54.62
9thChasati AndrewsFairfaxFinal00:56.26
10thShayla MujkanovicThunderbirdFinal00:56.59
11thJessica MangelsValley LutheranFinal00:57.35
12thCamilia HernandezThunderbirdFinal00:58.23
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSunrise Mountain Relay TeamSunrise MountainFinal00:50.99
2ndFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal00:51.90
3rdASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal00:52.25
4thChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal00:52.71
5thThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal00:53.44
6thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal00:54.48
7thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal00:54.55
8thArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal00:54.69
9thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal00:55.86
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal04:08.35
2ndSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal04:11.56
3rdChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal04:11.75
4thAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal04:14.59
5thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal04:14.88
6thCopper Canyon Relay TeamCopper CanyonFinal04:22.06
7thLee Williams Relay TeamLee WilliamsFinal04:23.25
8thFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal04:24.28
9thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal04:28.30
10thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal04:54.14
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal10:12.25
2ndBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal10:37.35
3rdValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal10:55.24
4thNorth Pointe Prep Relay TeamNorth Pointe PrepFinal10:59.27
5thFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal11:12.22
6thCamp Verde Relay TeamCamp VerdeFinal11:18.84
7thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal11:22.51
8thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal11:23.92
9thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal11:24.86
10thArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal11:45.05
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRylee PerkinsCentennialFinal1.4018' 3.00"
2ndAzilyn GwinParadise ValleyFinal0.0016' 11.50"
3rdMelony TrejoYoungkerFinal0.0016' 8.50"
4thAlyssa ToddOdyssey InstituteFinal0.9016' 8.00"
5thJourdan ChavezPeoriaFinal0.0016' 1.50"
6thMakenna McClureNorthwest ChristianFinal0.6015' 3.50"
7thDorcas McCrayThunderbirdFinal1.1015' 2.25"
8thFaith MeaselValley LutheranFinal0.0015' 0.00"
9thJayda PogueCentennialFinal0.3014' 11.00"
10thKatie HerringtonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.0014' 10.00"
11thNoelle RoessigNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0014' 8.50"
12thRebecca GeretyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0014' 7.25"
13thMaci TullossNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.8014' 5.50"
14thNajelah KirkThunderbirdFinal0.0014' 1.00"
15thKhajana HartOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0013' 3.50"
16thAlicia GarrettThunderbirdFinal0.4013' 3.00"
17thJasmin MurphyFairfaxFinal0.0012' 11.00"
18thDayanara GerreroFairfaxFinal1.3012' 4.00"
19thQua'zhane RichardsValley LutheranFinal0.0011' 8.75"
20thMarissa BarrassaSan CarlosFinal0.009' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCydaisia MilesCopper CanyonFinal0.0033' 11.00"
2ndMakenna McClureNorthwest ChristianFinal31' 10.50"
3rdKatie HerringtonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.0029' 3.00"
4thNajelah KirkThunderbirdFinal0.0029' 2.00"
4thAlmarosa MolinaThunderbirdFinal0.0029' 2.00"
6thKhajana HartOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0029' 1.50"
6thAlexis HowieNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0029' 1.50"
8thMaci TullossNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0028' 8.50"
9thJanet MorrisValley LutheranFinal0.0028' 7.00"
10thAlicia GarrettThunderbirdFinal0.0028' 0.00"
11thArianna LeeArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal0.0027' 11.00"
12thCamilia HernandezThunderbirdFinal0.0027' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGeorgia ValleryAnthem PrepFinal4' 11.00"
2ndAlexianna BermudezThunderbirdFinal4' 8.00"
2ndMolly O'brienValley LutheranFinal4' 8.00"
2ndSydney SchulzParadise ValleyFinal4' 8.00"
5thElena DeMarcoOdyssey InstituteFinal4' 6.00"
5thDevyn JackOdyssey InstituteFinal4' 6.00"
5thSloane ZellerValley LutheranFinal4' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRachel VioletteThunderbirdFinal7' 6.00"
1stIsabel SchinellaSunrise MountainFinal7' 6.00"
1stTessa JuddDysartFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAnaya MatthewsFairfaxFinal34' 5.50"
2ndBria MaugaotegaYoungkerFinal31' 10.00"
3rdDestiny HenryFairfaxFinal30' 9.75"
4thBridgette HansenThunderbirdFinal30' 8.75"
5thAddie DanielsChino ValleyFinal30' 1.25"
6thJanay MoloneyOdyssey InstituteFinal30' 0.50"
7thMadi CorneliusChino ValleyFinal28' 0.50"
8thMadella SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal27' 9.00"
9thKacee WondraParadise ValleyFinal27' 6.75"
10thHaileigh JohnsonOdyssey InstituteFinal27' 6.25"
11thVictoria HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal27' 0.00"
12thKarolanne StrmicOdyssey InstituteFinal25' 9.50"
13thGianna DePrattiValley LutheranFinal25' 2.50"
14thKenya StarrSan CarlosFinal24' 4.00"
15thTrinity WilsonFairfaxFinal23' 11.00"
16thNancy BrambilaAlhambraFinal22' 5.00"
17thJade WillisASU PrepFinal22' 1.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDestiny HenryFairfaxFinal102' 4.00"
2ndAddie DanielsChino ValleyFinal96' 4.00"
3rdJanay MoloneyOdyssey InstituteFinal93' 10.00"
4thAlexandra SalinasThunderbirdFinal90' 6.00"
5thDeayjah DevorceCentennialFinal87' 7.00"
6thHaileigh JohnsonOdyssey InstituteFinal86' 8.00"
7thMadi CorneliusChino ValleyFinal85' 3.00"
8thKenya StarrSan CarlosFinal81' 0.00"
8thMidori LenyardThunderbirdFinal81' 0.00"
10thKarolanne StrmicOdyssey InstituteFinal79' 8.00"
11thMary Ann MassadehArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal77' 3.00"
12thAmanda EhrmanValley LutheranFinal75' 11.00"
13thBrittany PunkoneyCamp VerdeFinal74' 8.00"
14thKacee WondraParadise ValleyFinal69' 5.00"
15thJade WillisASU PrepFinal66' 4.00"
16thGianna DePrattiValley LutheranFinal63' 5.00"
17thNancy BrambilaAlhambraFinal56' 4.00"
18thAnaya MatthewsFairfaxFinal53' 7.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMakayla GarciaYoungkerFinal103' 4.00"
2ndAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal92' 7.00"
3rdRebecca GeretyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal89' 8.00"
4thBeatriz RazonCentennialFinal74' 10.00"
5thAlexandra SalinasThunderbirdFinal74' 8.00"
6thGabrielle GoodrichSunrise MountainFinal74' 6.00"
7thAmanda EhrmanValley LutheranFinal72' 3.00"
8thJocsellys NievesYoungkerFinal70' 0.00"
9thLibby TrimbleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal69' 4.00"
10thDeayjah DevorceCentennialFinal67' 2.00"
11thMakensie PipkinSunrise MountainFinal66' 3.00"
12thNyja HerederSunrise MountainFinal63' 3.00"
13thAnjelyna DavisAlhambraFinal57' 11.00"
14thKenya StarrSan CarlosFinal56' 4.00"
15thMikayla EspinozaBourgade CatholicFinal55' 7.00"
16thGianna DePrattiValley LutheranFinal52' 8.00"
17thNancy BrambilaAlhambraFinal48' 11.00"
18thEmoni SatterwhiteAlhambraFinal47' 3.00"