Barwick Superstition Invitational (Apache Junction, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal101.6000:13.22
2ndAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal81.6000:13.60
3rdCortny MiddletonApache JunctionFinal61.6000:13.81
4thHailey JonesWickenburgFinal51.6000:13.98
4thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal41.6000:13.98
6thEglantine DesmursSan Tan FoothillsFinal31.6000:14.01
7thSeAnna BrennanApache JunctionFinal21.6000:14.08
8thTiana TrujilloRed RockFinal11.6000:14.11
9thBrenda CostaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.5000:14.49
10thAdison VargasApache JunctionFinal1.6000:14.50
11thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.6000:14.76
12thJordann DeLozierGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1.6000:14.99
13thNoemi HooperApache JunctionFinal1.6000:15.05
14thAlexa HagerArete PrepFinal1.6000:15.11
15thMadelyn KremerArete PrepFinal1.6000:15.39
16thJessica NealArete PrepFinal0.5000:15.43
17thHannah SumobaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.5000:15.74
18thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal0.5000:15.99
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stHailey JonesWickenburgFinal100.0000:29.14
2ndAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal80.0000:29.20
3rdCortny MiddletonApache JunctionFinal60.0000:29.36
4thTatum RaderWickenburgFinal5-1.1000:30.09
5thEglantine DesmursSan Tan FoothillsFinal40.0000:30.15
6thTiana TrujilloRed RockFinal30.0000:30.76
7thMaricella MorenoApache JunctionFinal20.0000:31.13
8thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal1-1.1000:31.46
9thNoemi HooperApache JunctionFinal-1.1000:31.51
10thKyra EhrlichApache JunctionFinal0.0000:31.65
11thAshley GauinRed RockFinal-1.1000:32.14
12thMadelyn KremerArete PrepFinal-1.1000:33.13
13thMadison WingSan Tan FoothillsFinal0.0000:33.45
14thAaliyah CalixteGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0000:34.05
15thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal0.0000:34.28
16thPaulina RodriguezRed RockFinal-1.1000:35.88
17thMieka BernessPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal0.0000:38.13
18thBianca PalacioPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal0.0000:47.96
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTatum RaderWickenburgFinal1001:06.26
2ndAdison VargasApache JunctionFinal801:11.70
3rdSerena AllenRed RockFinal601:12.08
4thKyra EhrlichApache JunctionFinal501:12.66
5thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal401:13.08
6thMadelyn KremerArete PrepFinal301:16.06
7thAdriana ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal201:17.13
8thKrushi BhaktaRed RockFinal101:18.02
9thJocelyn JuGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:18.73
10thDanielle MckinleySan Tan FoothillsFinal01:21.44
11thPaulina RodriguezRed RockFinal01:22.37
12thMadelyn SolanoArete PrepFinal01:22.42
13thAaliyah CalixteGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:22.96
14thMadison WingSan Tan FoothillsFinal01:24.07
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDaniela IniguezArete PrepFinal1002:44.97
2ndAlexa HagerArete PrepFinal802:45.91
3rdJennifer SmithWickenburgFinal602:46.57
4thMadonna ParkerApache JunctionFinal502:49.67
5thCheyenne JaveyRed RockFinal402:57.98
6thDanielle MckinleySan Tan FoothillsFinal303:03.87
7thLauren MalmgrenRed RockFinal203:06.00
8thSara TollenArete PrepFinal103:06.56
9thVictoria RussellWickenburgFinal03:08.06
10thMadelyn SolanoArete PrepFinal03:11.87
11thSoleil MetcalfRed RockFinal03:12.30
12thHannah KangGilbert Classical AcademyFinal03:25.37
13thBailey KellyApache JunctionFinal03:54.26
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabrielle Erdelac-NewmanWickenburgFinal1006:09.60
2ndFaith RutkowskiApache JunctionFinal806:23.46
3rdMadonna ParkerApache JunctionFinal606:23.49
4thCaroline TibbittsArete PrepFinal506:27.50
5thAlyse SmithGilbert Classical AcademyFinal406:44.47
6thSara TollenArete PrepFinal306:48.71
7thVictoria RussellWickenburgFinal207:08.74
8thHannah KangGilbert Classical AcademyFinal107:47.26
9thBailey KellyApache JunctionFinal08:57.79
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryn HagerArete PrepFinal1014:17.70
2ndMadonna ParkerApache JunctionFinal814:23.21
3rdMerlin AlmstedtWickenburgFinal614:29.71
4thAlyse SmithGilbert Classical AcademyFinal515:15.08
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIsabella MilasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal100.8000:17.25
2ndMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal80.8000:18.33
3rdRegan RoseApache JunctionFinal60.8000:18.35
4thMorgan FritzRed RockFinal50.8000:18.81
5thBritney DavisApache JunctionFinal40.8000:18.89
6thZoe SchiblerRed RockFinal3-0.9000:20.07
7thJessica NealArete PrepFinal2-0.9000:20.47
8thKatelyn JohnsGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1-0.9000:23.59
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmily RutkowskiApache JunctionFinal1000:48.87
2ndIsabella MilasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal800:52.29
3rdLauren JandaArete PrepFinal600:53.73
4thBritney DavisApache JunctionFinal500:53.92
5thGabrielle Erdelac-NewmanWickenburgFinal400:55.06
6thZoe SchiblerRed RockFinal300:55.63
7thJessika HagaWickenburgFinal201:03.26
8thJessica NealArete PrepFinal101:03.37
9thKatelyn JohnsGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:07.65
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal00:54.64
2ndApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal00:54.77
3rdRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal00:57.05
4thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:58.07
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal04:41.98
2ndGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal04:45.65
3rdArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal04:53.14
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal11:06.00
2ndArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal11:19.15
3rdRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal11:57.92
4thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal12:47.59
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAllison VelozWillow CanyonFinal101.2016' 4.00"
2ndAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal82.4015' 10.50"
3rdLauren ElinskiWillow CanyonFinal60.0014' 3.50"
4thCollier TrcicRed RockFinal51.7014' 1.00"
5thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal41.7013' 9.25"
6thEglantine DesmursSan Tan FoothillsFinal31.8013' 9.00"
7thTrinity CooperWillow CanyonFinal213' 8.00"
8thHailey JonesWickenburgFinal13.3013' 6.50"
9thMadison RossiWillow CanyonFinal2.2013' 3.00"
10thJessika HagaWickenburgFinal0.0013' 2.00"
11thGabriela AcunaWickenburgFinal2.4012' 6.00"
12thAaliyah CalixteGilbert Classical AcademyFinal2.8012' 3.00"
13thBrenda CostaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.5011' 10.00"
13thAdriana ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1.0011' 10.00"
15thMyka AdamsApache JunctionFinal0.8011' 9.25"
16thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.5011' 0.00"
17thMieka BernessPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal1.908' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal101.3031' 6.50"
2ndLauren JandaArete PrepFinal80.7030' 6.75"
3rdCollier TrcicRed RockFinal61.2030' 6.00"
4thLauren ElinskiWillow CanyonFinal51.7029' 4.00"
5thJocelyn JuGilbert Classical AcademyFinal41.0025' 11.00"
6thAdriana ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal30.1025' 4.00"
7thAshley GauinRed RockFinal20.1024' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMyka AdamsApache JunctionFinal104' 10.00"
2ndJulia KossRed RockFinal64' 6.00"
2ndJayden HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal84' 6.00"
4thTrinity CooperWillow CanyonFinal54' 4.00"
5thMorgan FritzRed RockFinal44' 2.00"
6thKaelyn O'TooleWillow CanyonFinal34' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBria TeumohengaApache JunctionFinal1029' 5.50"
2ndAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal828' 11.00"
3rdSimone CommackWillow CanyonFinal628' 8.00"
4thJulia KossRed RockFinal528' 4.00"
5thCourtney HansenRed RockFinal427' 11.00"
6thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal327' 8.00"
7thHarley LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal226' 7.50"
8thAllison VelozWillow CanyonFinal125' 6.50"
9thMemarie GallegosApache JunctionFinal25' 6.00"
10thTory FergusonRed RockFinal25' 5.00"
11thCienna BungardWickenburgFinal25' 2.00"
12thMcKayla AdamsApache JunctionFinal24' 11.00"
13thGabriela MartinezApache JunctionFinal24' 0.00"
14thHannah LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal23' 8.00"
15thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal23' 7.00"
16thVivian UdallGilbert Classical AcademyFinal23' 0.00"
17thAnna SteckleinRed RockFinal22' 11.00"
17thLillie WhiteheadArete PrepFinal22' 11.00"
19thAhriyanna JordanWillow CanyonFinal22' 6.00"
20thReyna FernandezSanta Cruz ValleyFinal20' 8.50"
21stTrinity CooperWillow CanyonFinal20' 7.50"
22ndAmanda AllenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal20' 0.00"
23rdAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal19' 8.50"
24thVictoria HaysGilbert Classical AcademyFinal17' 5.50"
25thImane AttlassyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal17' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1092' 9.00"
2ndJulia KossRed RockFinal886' 8.00"
3rdCienna BungardWickenburgFinal686' 6.00"
4thJulia StanglerWillow CanyonFinal586' 4.00"
5thMemarie GallegosApache JunctionFinal481' 1.00"
6thAnna SteckleinRed RockFinal378' 10.00"
7thSimone CommackWillow CanyonFinal278' 3.00"
8thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal176' 9.00"
9thHarley LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal75' 1.00"
10thCourtney HansenRed RockFinal73' 1.00"
11thLillie WhiteheadArete PrepFinal71' 2.00"
12thAhriyanna JordanWillow CanyonFinal69' 6.00"
13thTory FergusonRed RockFinal69' 2.00"
14thGabriela MartinezApache JunctionFinal65' 10.00"
15thBria TeumohengaApache JunctionFinal64' 9.00"
15thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal64' 9.00"
17thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal62' 3.00"
18thHannah MarquezSan Tan FoothillsFinal58' 4.00"
19thReyna FernandezSanta Cruz ValleyFinal57' 7.00"
20thHannah LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal54' 7.50"
21stJaneya O'BrienApache JunctionFinal54' 3.00"
22ndAmanda AllenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal53' 3.00"
23rdAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal46' 4.00"
24thImane AttlassyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal43' 4.50"
25thVictoria HaysGilbert Classical AcademyFinal35' 4.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAllison VelozWillow CanyonFinal1094' 2.00"
2ndMorgan FritzRed RockFinal890' 4.50"
3rdJulia StanglerWillow CanyonFinal685' 1.00"
4thGabriela MartinezApache JunctionFinal583' 1.00"
5thMcKayla AdamsApache JunctionFinal480' 3.00"
6thMyka AdamsApache JunctionFinal378' 5.00"
7thGabriela AcunaWickenburgFinal264' 2.00"
8thBria TeumohengaApache JunctionFinal162' 11.00"
9thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal61' 11.00"
10thLauren JandaArete PrepFinal61' 8.00"
11thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal60' 6.00"
12thAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal55' 9.50"
13thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal53' 1.00"
14thCienna BungardWickenburgFinal52' 3.00"
15thReyna FernandezSanta Cruz ValleyFinal51' 10.00"
16thTrinity CooperWillow CanyonFinal48' 6.00"
17thAnna SteckleinRed RockFinal44' 3.50"
18thLillie WhiteheadArete PrepFinal44' 1.00"
19thAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal38' 8.00"