Benson Open (Benson, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 29, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIvy MartinezBensonFinal10-1.5000:13.61
2ndMazie HuntThatcherFinal8-1.5000:14.00
3rdJerzie HatchThatcherFinal6-1.5000:14.14
4thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal5-1.5000:14.29
5thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal4-1.5000:14.42
6thSamantha BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal32.1000:14.51
7thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal2-1.3000:14.71
8thAdisin BaumThatcherFinal1-1.5000:14.73
9thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal-1.5000:14.90
10thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal2.1000:14.93
11thBrittney BarnettThatcherFinal-1.3000:14.99
12thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal-1.3000:15.13
13thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal2.1000:15.20
14thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal2.1000:15.45
15thBrisa TapiaWillcoxFinal-1.3000:15.78
16thAmber RussellBensonFinal2.1000:16.05
17thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-1.3000:16.23
18thDaniela MatunagaAcademy of TucsonFinal2.1000:16.48
19thAthziry LoyaBensonFinal-1.3000:16.61
20thImani StricklandAcademy of TucsonFinal2.1000:16.72
21stOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal2.1000:16.83
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMazie HuntThatcherFinal10-0.8000:28.94
2ndJerzie HatchThatcherFinal8-0.8000:29.32
3rdHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal6-0.8000:30.32
4thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal5-0.8000:31.00
5thEmber KimballBowie/San SimonFinal4-0.4000:31.04
6thGabby MontoyaThatcherFinal3-0.4000:31.44
7thNyomi HernandezBowie/San SimonFinal2-0.4000:31.61
8thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal1-0.8000:32.65
9thSamantha BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal0.5000:32.73
10thImani StricklandAcademy of TucsonFinal0.5000:32.78
11thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.5000:33.20
12thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-0.8000:33.23
13thBrisa TapiaWillcoxFinal-0.4000:33.29
14thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal0.5000:33.78
15thAmber RussellBensonFinal-0.4000:35.24
16thAthziry LoyaBensonFinal0.5000:35.88
17thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.5000:36.77
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKarissa ThayerBowie/San SimonFinal1001:04.16
2ndMakenzi GrassmanSt. DavidFinal801:05.93
3rdGabby MontoyaThatcherFinal601:11.19
4thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal501:11.94
5thDesiree AdamsBensonFinal401:12.90
6thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal301:18.51
7thBrittney BarnettThatcherFinal201:18.94
8thSariah SmithThatcherFinal101:19.60
9thHailey GarrettSt. DavidFinal01:26.14
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLily RichardsonThatcherFinal1002:35.13
2ndKarissa ThayerBowie/San SimonFinal802:39.72
3rdWren KlumpWillcoxFinal602:40.64
4thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal503:06.34
5thDesiree AdamsBensonFinal403:07.71
6thSariah SmithThatcherFinal303:10.52
7thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal203:10.54
8thGrace HallerThatcherFinal103:17.21
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWren KlumpWillcoxFinal1006:22.08
2ndDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal806:55.46
3rdAshley PetersonSt. DavidFinal606:56.94
4thKaylynn SimmonsThatcherFinal507:02.54
5thGrace HallerThatcherFinal407:05.34
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElliana WindsorThatcherFinal1014:18.70
2ndHailey UdallThatcherFinal815:16.44
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal101.2000:16.52
2ndJaydin BrownThatcherFinal81.2000:17.36
3rdTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal61.2000:17.40
4thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal51.2000:18.18
5thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal41.2000:19.09
6thClarise ReyesBensonFinal31.2000:19.32
7thDaniela MatunagaAcademy of TucsonFinal21.2000:21.86
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal1000:50.40
2ndTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal800:52.40
3rdSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal600:52.59
4thJaydin BrownThatcherFinal500:53.14
5thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal400:57.99
6thClarise ReyesBensonFinal301:04.59
7thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal201:06.50
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:53.49
2ndBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:55.32
3rdAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonFinal00:57.80
4thArizona School for the Deaf & Blind Relay TeamArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:13.00
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal04:32.23
2ndBowie/San Simon Relay TeamBowie/San SimonFinal04:47.47
3rdSt. David Relay TeamSt. DavidFinal04:52.99
4thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal04:57.36
5thWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxFinal05:15.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal11:22.07
2ndBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal13:44.75
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIvy MartinezBensonFinal102.7015' 9.00"
2ndBecka NicholasThatcherFinal82.3015' 5.00"
3rdKloee MatticeThatcherFinal62.5015' 4.00"
4thAkala HatchThatcherFinal53.4014' 8.50"
5thBritni DetermanBensonFinal43.5014' 2.00"
6thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal33.7013' 8.00"
7thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal23.3013' 3.50"
8thCassie RourkeBowie/San SimonFinal13.8013' 2.00"
9thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal4.8012' 5.00"
10thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal3.1012' 4.00"
11thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal2.7012' 3.00"
12thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal3.0012' 2.50"
13thEmber KimballBowie/San SimonFinal3.0011' 10.00"
14thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal3.2011' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal1032' 6.75"
2ndKloee MatticeThatcherFinal831' 5.00"
3rdIvy MartinezBensonFinal630' 8.00"
4thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal529' 7.50"
5thBritni DetermanBensonFinal428' 4.25"
6thAkala HatchThatcherFinal328' 4.00"
7thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal226' 5.75"
8thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal126' 0.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKloee MatticeThatcherFinal104' 10.00"
2ndSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal84' 8.00"
3rdCassie RourkeBowie/San SimonFinal64' 6.00"
3rdAdisin BaumThatcherFinal64' 6.00"
5thMadison FurnasBensonFinal34' 2.00"
5thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal34' 2.00"
5thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal34' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAmanda NelsonBensonFinal107' 6.00"
2ndDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal86' 6.00"
3rdAmber RussellBensonFinal66' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLexi BrownThatcherFinal1030' 4.50"
2ndMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal729' 6.50"
2ndAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal729' 6.50"
4thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal528' 3.50"
5thHannah AdameBowie/San SimonFinal428' 3.00"
6thLacie BrownThatcherFinal326' 11.50"
7thKarissa SmithBensonFinal226' 10.00"
7thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal226' 10.00"
9thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal24' 8.50"
10thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal24' 5.00"
11thMia TorrezBensonFinal22' 4.00"
12thDestiny BraggBowie/San SimonFinal21' 9.00"
13thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal21' 7.50"
14thAdriana EliasBensonFinal20' 9.00"
15thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal19' 3.00"
16thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal17' 10.50"
17thAlex KimAcademy of TucsonFinal15' 11.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal1089' 1.00"
2ndMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal887' 1.00"
3rdAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal686' 2.00"
4thLacie BrownThatcherFinal584' 10.00"
5thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal474' 7.00"
6thAustyn LarsonThatcherFinal369' 4.00"
7thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal267' 4.00"
8thAshley PetersonSt. DavidFinal166' 10.00"
9thMaddie MeehlThatcherFinal64' 4.00"
10thAdriana EliasBensonFinal63' 10.00"
11thMia TorrezBensonFinal62' 10.00"
12thHannah AdameBowie/San SimonFinal60' 11.00"
13thKarissa SmithBensonFinal59' 4.00"
14thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal58' 7.00"
15thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal53' 5.00"
16thAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal49' 6.00"
17thTori PachecoSt. DavidFinal47' 10.00"
18thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal44' 7.00"
19thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal36' 9.00"
20thAlex KimAcademy of TucsonFinal36' 0.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWren KlumpWillcoxFinal1079' 11.00"
2ndSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal877' 10.00"
3rdAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal673' 4.00"
4thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal567' 8.00"
5thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal461' 1.00"
6thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal359' 8.00"
7thMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal259' 0.00"
8thMadison FurnasBensonFinal156' 0.00"
9thMaddie MeehlThatcherFinal52' 11.00"
10thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal52' 8.00"
11thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal50' 7.00"
12thLexi BrownThatcherFinal45' 4.00"
13thKarissa SmithBensonFinal45' 0.00"
14thAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal36' 6.00"
15thAshley PetersonSt. DavidFinal32' 4.00"