Brush Invitational (Brush, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 17, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMacKenzie BurtBennettFinal10-3.1000:13.54
2ndBrooklynn CoxBrushFinal8-3.1000:13.69
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal6-3.1000:13.78
4thJazmyn BrownBennettFinal5-3.1000:14.37
5thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal4-3.2000:14.39
6thValarie AllenSterlingFinal3-3.1000:14.46
7thCheyenne SorensonStrasburgFinal2-3.1000:14.61
8thAlexis CorralBrushFinal1-2.5000:14.65
9thIsabelle BabiBennettFinal-3.1000:14.77
10thDesirae GreenDenver WestFinal-3.1000:15.07
11thMegan BeckerBennettFinal-2.3000:15.11
12thReiley LeakeBrushFinal-3.2000:15.28
13thFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal-6.2000:15.63
13thGrace BuckmanStrasburgFinal-6.2000:15.63
15thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal-3.2000:15.67
16thEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal-6.2000:15.76
17thBaily GarciaStrasburgFinal-3.2000:15.81
18thGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal-2.3000:15.88
19thAlexis BristowBrushFinal-3.2000:16.01
20thPeyton UllrichBennettFinal-2.5000:16.05
21stKandice KnappWeldon ValleyFinal-6.2000:16.10
22ndAubree LongSterlingFinal-6.2000:16.16
23rdLexi WalkerBennettFinal-2.5000:16.46
24thAllie DouthitNorth ParkFinal-6.2000:16.54
25thTadum GriggsBrushFinal-2.5000:16.66
26thSophie DilleyNorth ParkFinal-2.3000:16.86
27thHalley BrunkhardtSterlingFinal-6.2000:17.00
28thValeria RivoliSterlingFinal-6.2000:17.80
29thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal-3.2000:19.52
30thMarina CountyMerinoFinal-3.2000:19.70
31stTaylor MorrisStrasburgFinal-3.2000:22.50
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNya HendersonDenver WestFinal10-1.4000:27.01
2ndMacKenzie BurtBennettFinal8-1.4000:28.21
3rdJazmyn BrownBennettFinal6-1.4000:28.42
4thLeslie GamboaBrushFinal5-1.4000:29.16
5thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal4-3.9000:29.54
6thDesirae GreenDenver WestFinal3-1.4000:29.79
7thCheyenne SorensonStrasburgFinal2-1.0000:29.91
8thElysia NitschNederlandFinal1-3.9000:30.09
9thKegan HamacherSimlaFinal-1.0000:30.23
10thMegan BeckerBennettFinal-1.0000:30.25
11thLilee FreemanStrasburgFinal-1.0000:30.51
12thGrace BuckmanStrasburgFinal-1.0000:30.62
13thKandice KnappWeldon ValleyFinal-1.4000:30.82
14thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal-3.9000:30.92
15thMaggie AlsupSterlingFinal-1.0000:31.03
16thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal-1.4000:31.15
17thMorgan SeelyeSterlingFinal-1.4000:31.80
18thTaylor WarneckeSimlaFinal-3.9000:32.28
19thKaitlyn MakerSterlingFinal-1.0000:32.48
20thChloe DuffySimlaFinal-3.9000:32.68
21stAlexis BristowBrushFinal-3.9000:32.77
22ndHalley BrunkhardtSterlingFinal-3.9000:33.58
23rdAllie DouthitNorth ParkFinal-1.0000:33.60
24thLexi WalkerBennettFinal-3.9000:34.01
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElysia NitschNederlandFinal1001:06.91
2ndLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal801:08.30
3rdMorgan BarfussBrushFinal601:09.64
4thLilee FreemanStrasburgFinal501:09.95
5thFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal401:10.51
6thEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal301:13.40
7thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal201:22.60
8thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal101:26.12
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMadison SutterMerinoFinal1002:39.53
2ndMakayla BakerPrairieFinal802:40.04
3rdMadelyn SawyerBrushFinal602:42.44
4thMeg FeeleyNederlandFinal502:46.92
5thErica RivasSimlaFinal402:50.89
6thDalayna TadoliniBrushFinal302:53.46
7thChloe ChurchBennettFinal202:55.22
8thKendal PowellBennettFinal102:55.85
9thAlex SorokachNederlandFinal02:58.47
10thAngelis MedinaBrushFinal02:59.50
11thBaily GarciaStrasburgFinal03:04.54
12thEmily ThorpeMerinoFinal03:10.29
13thMeagan FigginsNederlandFinal03:12.45
14thSarah PachlStrasburgFinal03:12.90
15thJoline SchiffnerSimlaFinal03:27.81
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHelen CrossNederlandFinal1005:33.16
2ndSarah DavidsonNederlandFinal805:33.20
3rdEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal605:48.36
4thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal505:52.62
5thAinsley PowellMerinoFinal406:09.94
6thJordan KendrickBrushFinal306:14.08
7thTristan YocomSterlingFinal206:23.15
8thAllison DrummondBennettFinal106:47.68
9thSarah PachlStrasburgFinal07:07.30
10thElysia DoryBrushFinal07:26.98
11thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal07:35.16
12thAbigail SchmidtStrasburgFinal07:38.11
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma StoneBrushFinal1013:37.32
2ndAshley HinojosBrushFinal813:58.29
3rdElysia DoryBrushFinal615:08.16
4thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal515:22.55
5thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal415:39.38
6thAbigail SchmidtStrasburgFinal316:02.41
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlondra FaudoaBennettFinal10-4.0000:16.96
2ndBrooke RuleBrushFinal8-4.0000:17.35
3rdMegan BeckerBennettFinal6-4.0000:18.79
4thAlexis CorralBrushFinal5-3.4000:19.01
5thLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal4-4.0000:19.06
6thKenndra FilterWeldon ValleyFinal3-3.4000:19.91
7thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal2-4.0000:19.96
8thMary McCarthyStrasburgFinal1-4.0000:20.19
9thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal-3.4000:20.66
10thTessa SulivanShining MountainFinal-3.4000:21.03
11thLakayla VincentBennettFinal-3.4000:21.37
12thHannah RodeSimlaFinal-3.4000:23.29
13thNicole EdgarMerinoFinal-3.4000:23.86
14thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal-4.0000:23.89
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlondra FaudoaBennettFinal1000:49.88
2ndAinsley PowellMerinoFinal800:55.14
3rdBrooke MillerStrasburgFinal600:55.51
4thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal500:56.54
5thKirsten WoodWeldon ValleyFinal400:57.53
6thMary McCarthyStrasburgFinal300:58.85
7thTadum GriggsBrushFinal201:04.99
8thHannah RodeSimlaFinal101:10.92
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal00:52.89
2ndBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal00:52.91
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal00:55.88
4thSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal00:56.18
5thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal00:58.31
6thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:59.56
7thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:01.25
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal01:53.03
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:59.34
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal02:00.53
4thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal02:02.59
5thWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal02:03.97
6thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal02:06.32
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal04:38.45
2ndBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal04:45.92
3rdNederland Relay TeamNederlandFinal04:45.93
4thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal04:50.01
5thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal04:51.67
6thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal04:51.68
7thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal05:00.29
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal11:05.53
2ndShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal11:12.88
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal02:02.70
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:06.72
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal02:07.93
4thWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal02:08.98
5thBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal02:16.70
6thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal02:31.80
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJoanna DelfinBennettFinal103.3016' 5.50"
2ndValarie AllenSterlingFinal82.2015' 10.50"
3rdEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal63.0014' 9.50"
4thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal41.9014' 4.00"
5thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal34.9014' 0.50"
6thPayton LaskaBennettFinal13.6013' 8.00"
7thMorgan SeelyeSterlingFinal1.7013' 7.50"
8thIsabelle BabiBennettFinal21.7013' 7.00"
9thKayelynn MontagueSimlaFinal5.6013' 6.50"
10thBrooklynn CoxBrushFinal51.9012' 11.50"
11thAubree LongSterlingFinal4.5012' 5.50"
12thElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal1.9012' 2.50"
13thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal3.3011' 9.00"
14thAngelis MedinaBrushFinal2.0011' 2.50"
15thHalle LutzSimlaFinal3.6010' 11.00"
16thAllie DouthitNorth ParkFinal5.2010' 3.25"
17thJoline SchiffnerSimlaFinal3.7010' 1.00"
18thGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal3.909' 7.50"
19thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal2.509' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stValarie AllenSterlingFinal101.5033' 7.75"
2ndBrooke MertensMerinoFinal80.8032' 10.00"
3rdJoanna DelfinBennettFinal61.3032' 7.50"
4thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal50.5032' 1.00"
5thBrooke RuleBrushFinal41.6031' 7.25"
6thKayelynn MontagueSimlaFinal33.8029' 1.00"
7thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal10.0028' 7.50"
8thBrooke MillerStrasburgFinal0.9028' 5.00"
9thPayton LaskaBennettFinal21.7028' 4.00"
10thMadison SutterMerinoFinal1.3028' 2.00"
11thAubree LongSterlingFinal1.2027' 11.25"
12thKaitlyn RectorSimlaFinal0.5027' 7.50"
13thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal1.1025' 0.25"
14thHalle LutzSimlaFinal0.8023' 5.50"
15thKaitlyn GallegosWeldon ValleyFinal0.7021' 9.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMakayla BakerPrairieFinal104' 11.00"
2ndBrooke MertensMerinoFinal84' 8.00"
3rdPeyton UllrichBennettFinal54' 6.00"
3rdKaitlynn PrelleSterlingFinal64' 6.00"
5thReiley LeakeBrushFinal34' 5.00"
5thJoanna DelfinBennettFinal44' 5.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMattie SingleyBrushFinal1029' 0.50"
2ndBritney FilterWeldon ValleyFinal828' 2.50"
3rdVictoria TrevinoSterlingFinal627' 8.50"
4thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal527' 7.50"
5thKenzie KraichBrushFinal427' 7.00"
6thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal327' 5.00"
7thKaitlyn RectorSimlaFinal227' 2.00"
8thDelaney SotomayorSimlaFinal126' 6.50"
9thKarissa SchulteWeldon ValleyFinal26' 4.50"
10thMarina CountyMerinoFinal26' 3.00"
11thMallory KaiserSterlingFinal26' 0.00"
12thZoriah KausMerinoFinal24' 3.00"
13thTaneya KunkelBrushFinal22' 8.00"
14thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal22' 6.50"
15thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal21' 10.50"
16thAshley VernonStrasburgFinal21' 10.00"
17thValeria RivoliSterlingFinal21' 9.50"
18thKaitlyn GallegosWeldon ValleyFinal21' 4.00"
19thErin EllisPawneeFinal20' 5.00"
20thMissy ClinePawneeFinal18' 10.50"
20thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal18' 10.50"
22ndAlexa HuttSterlingFinal17' 8.00"
23rdSophie DilleyNorth ParkFinal16' 10.50"
24thCaitlyn KennedaySimlaFinal16' 9.50"
25thTaylor MorrisStrasburgFinal13' 7.50"
26thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal12' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMattie SingleyBrushFinal1091' 7.00"
2ndKenzie KraichBrushFinal888' 8.00"
3rdTaneya KunkelBrushFinal682' 4.00"
4thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal579' 4.00"
5thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal469' 5.00"
6thDelaney SotomayorSimlaFinal368' 8.00"
7thSharon DrummondBennettFinal268' 4.00"
8thMissy ClinePawneeFinal167' 2.00"
9thVictoria TrevinoSterlingFinal67' 1.00"
10thMarina CountyMerinoFinal65' 0.00"
11thKarissa SchulteWeldon ValleyFinal64' 0.00"
12thAshley VernonStrasburgFinal60' 5.00"
13thMallory KaiserSterlingFinal59' 10.00"
14thKenndra FilterWeldon ValleyFinal58' 3.00"
15thErin EllisPawneeFinal54' 1.00"
16thZoriah KausMerinoFinal52' 7.00"
17thValeria RivoliSterlingFinal50' 11.00"
18thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal49' 2.00"
19thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal47' 6.00"
20thAlexa HuttSterlingFinal46' 9.00"
21stDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal44' 7.00"
22ndSophie DilleyNorth ParkFinal43' 0.00"
23rdCaitlyn KennedaySimlaFinal40' 0.00"
24thTaylor MorrisStrasburgFinal33' 2.00"
25thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal32' 4.00"