Center Invitational (Monte Vista, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, March 16, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan BurnettSouth ParkFinal104.6000:13.14
2ndMalyka MedinaCenterFinal84.2000:13.46
3rdGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal66.9000:13.48
4thAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal46.9000:13.54
4thJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal54.2000:13.54
6thBrianna MartinezAntonitoFinal34.2000:13.73
7thShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal24.2000:14.05
8thRebekah EarhartSalidaFinal14.2000:14.10
9thRiver PitcherPagosa SpringsFinal3.8000:14.17
10thMalia OlsonCrested ButteFinal4.2000:14.21
11thJovanna ArroyoMonte VistaFinal4.2000:14.24
12thLily LengerichSalidaFinal4.6000:14.25
13thKayla CamperCuster CountyFinal3.8000:14.29
14thCaroline CarpenterSouth ParkFinal4.2000:14.33
14thDelrena GarciaCentauriFinal6.9000:14.33
16thGeri MontoyaMancosFinal5.8000:14.57
17thMariah RuybalCentauriFinal5.8000:14.63
18thAmelia TonnesenCotopaxiFinal3.8000:14.64
19thKaydin MooreCuster CountyFinal5.8000:14.66
20thTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal4.8000:14.77
21stCamrey RuybalCentauriFinal5.8000:14.82
22ndMolly CavettDel NorteFinal4.6000:14.86
23rdMcKensie PenkoffCuster CountyFinal6.9000:14.89
24thMareh MedinaMonte VistaFinal6.9000:14.93
25thDawn BotelloLake CountyFinal5.8000:15.07
26thEricka PeacockMancosFinal4.8000:15.09
27thTaleah HaugerPagosa SpringsFinal5.8000:15.11
28thKiana BehringerJohn MallFinal3.8000:15.13
29thDaily ValdezPagosa SpringsFinal4.8000:15.56
30thJaylynn GomezSargentFinal3.8000:15.59
31stAlyssa ChavezMoffatFinal3.8000:15.68
32ndCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal4.6000:15.82
33rdTia ImelMancosFinal4.8000:16.00
34thKelsey PoeSangre de CristoFinal5.8000:16.07
35thAnnadene Esquer-MontoyaSierra GrandeFinal5.8000:16.11
36thAaliyah GarciaCenterFinal4.8000:16.12
37thJasmin ReaLake CountyFinal4.6000:16.18
38thMiranda LabeauxSierra GrandeFinal3.8000:16.45
39thJazmynn ValadezCenterFinal3.8000:16.55
40thKatherine CrispJohn MallFinal4.8000:16.74
41stElianna GonzalesMonte VistaFinal4.8000:16.91
42ndMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal4.6000:17.15
43rdDakotah RichardsonMoffatFinal4.6000:17.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan BurnettSouth ParkFinal102.7000:27.09
2ndBrianna MartinezAntonitoFinal84.7000:28.70
3rdTionna ThompsonBuena VistaFinal64.7000:29.50
4thLily LengerichSalidaFinal52.5000:29.73
5thKayla HernandezMonte VistaFinal44.7000:30.03
6thKiela MadridDel NorteFinal32.5000:30.13
7thMalia OlsonCrested ButteFinal24.7000:30.48
8thMolly CavettDel NorteFinal12.7000:30.56
8thMcKensie PenkoffCuster CountyFinal3.2000:30.56
10thKayla CamperCuster CountyFinal2.5000:30.61
11thEmerson MasonLa VetaFinal2.1000:31.18
12thBecca OrtegaBuena VistaFinal3.2000:31.31
12thAbby CoronaSierra GrandeFinal4.7000:31.31
14thBrighid ParkenPagosa SpringsFinal2.7000:31.71
15thKaeci MadridDel NorteFinal2.5000:31.89
16thJaylynn GomezSargentFinal2.5000:32.38
17thKiana BehringerJohn MallFinal2.1000:32.40
18thMaya GarciaAntonitoFinal3.2000:32.49
18thDaily ValdezPagosa SpringsFinal3.1000:32.49
20thDawn BotelloLake CountyFinal2.5000:32.54
21stEmmalee AsnicarMancosFinal3.1000:32.70
22ndHarley KincannonMonte VistaFinal3.2000:32.84
23rdCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal2.7000:33.73
24thMaKayla LarimoreSargentFinal2.7000:34.22
25thTyra ChavezLake CountyFinal3.1000:34.98
26thJannelle AguilarSierra GrandeFinal3.2000:35.07
27thKatherine CrispJohn MallFinal2.1000:35.85
28thJazmynn ValadezCenterFinal2.7000:36.03
29thKarla BojorquezLake CountyFinal3.1000:39.88
30thNicki WidgerMonte VistaFinal3.1000:40.02
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaria O'NealCrested ButteFinal1001:07.18
2ndMackenzie WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal801:07.69
3rdGrace ManningMancosFinal601:09.45
4thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal501:09.58
5thKiela MadridDel NorteFinal401:11.34
6thMaddie PorterSalidaFinal301:13.47
7thPiedra GossPagosa SpringsFinal201:13.98
8thCamrey RuybalCentauriFinal101:14.45
9thCiera PadillaJohn MallFinal01:14.58
10thAmelia TonnesenCotopaxiFinal01:15.44
11thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal01:16.51
12thYesenia RosalesDel NorteFinal01:17.31
13thKaeci MadridDel NorteFinal01:17.80
14thAbigail LippusSierra GrandeFinal01:20.48
15thJaylynn GomezSargentFinal01:20.97
16thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal01:21.13
17thMaKayla LarimoreSargentFinal01:22.60
18thMaizie MageeBuena VistaFinal01:23.03
19thAmber MichelMonte VistaFinal01:23.64
20thElianna GonzalesMonte VistaFinal01:28.70
21stAlyssa TipswordMonte VistaFinal01:32.35
22ndKarla BojorquezLake CountyFinal01:34.09
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaria O'NealCrested ButteFinal1002:45.49
2ndMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal802:47.19
3rdRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal602:53.36
4thHeather PrevatteMonte VistaFinal502:55.95
5thEmma HeidelmeierPagosa SpringsFinal402:57.04
6thGrace ManningMancosFinal303:00.20
7thJade FellSalidaFinal203:00.70
8thKendra SearsSargentFinal103:03.10
9thLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal03:10.46
10thHannah KargCotopaxiFinal03:11.92
11thDolores EstradaCenterFinal03:14.24
12thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal03:15.09
13thEleanor MasingtonLa VetaFinal03:16.75
14thHaylee MorganAlamosaFinal03:18.12
15thNina VeazeySalidaFinal03:21.40
16thKylie GuilesMancosFinal03:28.34
17thYesenia RosalesDel NorteFinal03:30.75
18thAlyssa TipswordMonte VistaFinal03:30.96
19thPeyton KhungPagosa SpringsFinal03:32.56
20thAnita UlmalaCentauriFinal03:39.20
21stMaddie SalazarBuena VistaFinal03:42.09
22ndCalyela MalouffAlamosaFinal03:50.18
23rdHope JonesLa VetaFinal03:50.99
24thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal03:59.31
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSydney PetersenCrested ButteFinal1005:57.31
2ndFern ClarkSalidaFinal806:12.39
3rdLizzie ValentineCentauriFinal606:37.43
4thKendra SearsSargentFinal506:43.32
5thCamille RugglesCenterFinal406:57.35
6thAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal306:57.70
7thKelcee CoombsCentauriFinal206:58.09
8thHannah KargCotopaxiFinal106:59.21
9thDolores EstradaCenterFinal07:00.52
10thEleanor MasingtonLa VetaFinal07:02.06
11thMadison WagnerBuena VistaFinal07:09.33
12thNina VeazeySalidaFinal07:10.15
13thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal07:27.20
14thDominika PiechLake CountyFinal07:29.16
15thKylie GuilesMancosFinal07:51.80
16thKarla BojorquezLake CountyFinal07:58.54
17thJade FellSalidaFinal08:00.12
18thPeyton KhungPagosa SpringsFinal08:06.97
19thCalyela MalouffAlamosaFinal08:18.26
20thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal08:23.63
21stIvory CarpenterPagosa SpringsFinal08:24.96
22ndMegan FosterPagosa SpringsFinal08:59.14
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSydney PetersenCrested ButteFinal1012:33.17
2ndKaylynn ShafferSalidaFinal814:33.70
3rdCamille RugglesCenterFinal614:50.15
4thHaylee MorganAlamosaFinal515:01.42
5thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal415:05.01
6thMacKensey McFeeBuena VistaFinal315:08.26
7thCiera PadillaJohn MallFinal216:57.08
8thAnita UlmalaCentauriFinal117:07.43
9thMegan FosterPagosa SpringsFinal18:45.70
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal103.6000:17.16
2ndClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal83.6000:18.27
3rdBecca OrtegaBuena VistaFinal63.6000:19.56
4thAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal53.6000:19.68
5thJayceen BoothCentauriFinal42.7000:19.86
6thKaydin MooreCuster CountyFinal32.7000:20.03
7thEmerson MasonLa VetaFinal25.3000:20.09
8thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal13.6000:21.03
9thEmma AldrichCuster CountyFinal2.7000:21.83
10thAlyssa ChavezMoffatFinal5.3000:22.54
11thKiana BehringerJohn MallFinal2.7000:23.34
12thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal2.7000:23.63
13thDanielle GarciaSangre de CristoFinal2.7000:24.28
14thMegan LarimoreMoffatFinal5.3000:28.85
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRuby BrownSalidaFinal1000:48.48
2ndClaire ShepherdSalidaFinal800:53.96
3rdAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal600:54.75
4thGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal500:55.01
5thBrenna McDanielCentauriFinal400:55.37
6thMalia OlsonCrested ButteFinal300:59.97
7thJayceen BoothCentauriFinal201:01.57
8thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal101:02.24
9thItzel MolinaSierra GrandeFinal01:03.11
10thEmma AldrichCuster CountyFinal01:06.04
11thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal01:12.40
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:54.64
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:57.28
3rdCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:57.94
4thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal00:58.68
5thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal00:59.33
6thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal01:00.74
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:59.56
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal02:00.14
3rdDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal02:03.76
4thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal02:05.31
5thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal02:05.54
6thSierra Grande Relay TeamSierra GrandeFinal02:13.75
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal04:44.34
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal05:14.51
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal11:58.85
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal13:32.31
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSouth Park Relay TeamSouth ParkFinal02:05.12
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal02:05.88
3rdCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal02:09.60
4thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal02:12.08
5thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:14.94
6thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal02:16.00
7thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal02:28.36
8thSierra Grande Relay TeamSierra GrandeFinal02:30.75
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMcKensie PenkoffCuster CountyFinal101.5014' 8.50"
2ndJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal80.7014' 7.25"
3rdRiver PitcherPagosa SpringsFinal60.0014' 1.25"
4thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal50.0014' 0.50"
5thEmma HeidelmeierPagosa SpringsFinal4-1.5013' 9.50"
6thTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal30.9013' 5.75"
7thMalyka MedinaCenterFinal2-0.9013' 3.00"
8thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal10.7012' 9.50"
9thErika PauleyCentauriFinal1.1012' 4.00"
10thTaylor KeyCotopaxiFinal-1.9012' 3.75"
11thKaydin MooreCuster CountyFinal0.5012' 0.50"
12thCamrey RuybalCentauriFinal0.7011' 11.50"
13thAmber MichelMonte VistaFinal-0.8011' 10.25"
14thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal-1.3011' 9.75"
15thHarley KincannonMonte VistaFinal0.6011' 5.50"
15thMolly CavettDel NorteFinal1.6011' 5.50"
17thHailiee CaleMonte VistaFinal-0.3011' 4.50"
17thJasmin ReaLake CountyFinal-1.7011' 4.50"
19thDaily ValdezPagosa SpringsFinal0.6011' 4.00"
20thEmily WeaverLake CountyFinal0.2011' 3.00"
20thHannah RhudeSalidaFinal0.0011' 3.00"
22ndKaeci MadridDel NorteFinal-2.6011' 0.50"
23rdZoey SteeleMancosFinal0.8010' 9.00"
24thLaura MorfittMoffatFinal-0.7010' 6.50"
25thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal0.909' 2.00"
26thMia HillCrested ButteFinal0.205' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRiver PitcherPagosa SpringsFinal100.1031' 7.00"
2ndClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal8-2.7031' 3.50"
3rdTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal6-0.6029' 6.25"
4thBrinli SowardsCentauriFinal50.3029' 3.50"
5thBrenna McDanielCentauriFinal41.4028' 11.75"
6thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal31.2028' 7.50"
7thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal2-0.1027' 2.00"
8thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal1-1.7026' 8.00"
9thKiela MadridDel NorteFinal-0.3026' 6.00"
10thMareh MedinaMonte VistaFinal-2.1026' 4.50"
11thHailiee CaleMonte VistaFinal-0.6025' 9.50"
12thHannah RhudeSalidaFinal-1.4023' 7.00"
13thKriselle DupontMonte VistaFinal0.0022' 11.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrinli SowardsCentauriFinal104' 10.00"
2ndEmily WeaverLake CountyFinal64' 6.00"
2ndEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal44' 6.00"
2ndTori HuffakerCentauriFinal44' 6.00"
2ndShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal84' 6.00"
2ndLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal54' 6.00"
7thKayla MooreSangre de CristoFinal14' 4.00"
7thYesenia RosalesDel NorteFinal24' 4.00"
7thMadison SowardsCentauriFinal4' 4.00"
10thMackenzie WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal4' 2.00"
10thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal4' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal1030' 5.00"
2ndKirsten FogelMancosFinal830' 2.00"
3rdCaroline Van BerkumCentauriFinal629' 5.00"
4thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal529' 4.00"
5thAlondra HernandezPagosa SpringsFinal428' 5.50"
6thAlliyah GarciaSangre de CristoFinal327' 10.75"
7thRacheal GomezCentauriFinal227' 10.50"
8thIsabel ContrerasMonte VistaFinal127' 10.25"
9thBailey SmithSalidaFinal27' 2.75"
10thAlisha DryerCuster CountyFinal25' 3.25"
11thCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal25' 3.00"
12thLynnea ValdezDel NorteFinal25' 2.00"
13thJessie HenrichCuster CountyFinal25' 1.00"
14thKalynn PalmerLa VetaFinal24' 6.50"
15thJessica GamboaCentennialFinal24' 2.00"
16thAlexis ToppingLa VetaFinal23' 3.00"
17thHaidan LeboeufCuster CountyFinal22' 1.50"
18thJayden McGinnisAlamosaFinal22' 1.00"
19thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal21' 0.00"
20thAzmariah BarbozaSangre de CristoFinal20' 7.00"
21stLeanne TrujilloSangre de CristoFinal20' 3.00"
22ndDesiree TolsmaAlamosaFinal19' 8.75"
23rdJaide MitchellSargentFinal19' 7.00"
24thMakayla PereaPagosa SpringsFinal19' 2.00"
25thSofia LozoyaMonte VistaFinal18' 11.25"
26thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal18' 9.00"
27thMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal18' 7.00"
28thKristyn ChavezCentauriFinal18' 5.00"
29thAkyia RossSargentFinal17' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAshley LeopoldSalidaFinal10103' 4.50"
2ndCaroline Van BerkumCentauriFinal899' 2.00"
3rdKaitlynn MartinCentauriFinal698' 0.50"
4thAlondra HernandezPagosa SpringsFinal592' 5.50"
5thHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal490' 1.50"
6thAlexis ToppingLa VetaFinal390' 0.50"
7thAlisha DryerCuster CountyFinal287' 3.00"
8thIsabel ContrerasMonte VistaFinal182' 7.50"
9thRiley OrtegaAlamosaFinal79' 11.00"
10thJaide MitchellSargentFinal79' 9.50"
11thJasper LauSalidaFinal78' 6.00"
12thAlliyah GarciaSangre de CristoFinal77' 0.00"
13thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal76' 2.50"
14thHaidan LeboeufCuster CountyFinal75' 2.00"
15thKirsten FogelMancosFinal71' 6.00"
16thJessie HenrichCuster CountyFinal65' 6.50"
17thCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal61' 1.50"
17thOphelia StockebrandSangre de CristoFinal61' 1.50"
19thAngie JacksonAlamosaFinal57' 5.00"
20thMakayla PereaPagosa SpringsFinal56' 9.00"
21stJessica KernSargentFinal56' 7.00"
22ndDestiny DeherreraCenterFinal56' 5.00"
23rdAnnadene Esquer-MontoyaSierra GrandeFinal56' 2.00"
24thKalynn PalmerLa VetaFinal54' 6.50"
25thDesiree TolsmaAlamosaFinal52' 6.00"
26thSofia LozoyaMonte VistaFinal51' 11.00"
27thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal51' 7.00"
28thKoyote HoldenSalidaFinal51' 5.00"
29thAlexia ValdezCentennialFinal51' 4.50"
29thAlyssa ChavezMoffatFinal51' 4.50"
31stLeanne TrujilloSangre de CristoFinal50' 7.00"
32ndNaomi MorrisBuena VistaFinal50' 3.50"
33rdBrianna PalmaCenterFinal49' 10.50"
34thAkyia RossSargentFinal49' 6.00"
35thTaylor KeyCotopaxiFinal49' 0.50"
36thMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal49' 0.00"
37thKatherine CrispJohn MallFinal41' 9.00"
38thMia HillCrested ButteFinal29' 5.00"