Denver North Viking Invitational (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 4, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal10-0.3000:11.77
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal8-0.3000:12.19
3rdAbigail TammingaLegendFinal6-0.3000:12.28
4thAlexa GonzalezLegendFinal5-0.3000:12.46
5thKakeah RuffMullenFinal4-0.3000:12.73
6thMichelle McDonaldDenver EastFinal3-0.3000:12.90
7thLauren CoxMullenFinal2-0.3000:12.94
8thRiley BakerCastle ViewFinal1-0.2000:12.99
9thAmarachi OnuohaDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal-0.2000:13.06
10thTrinity Simpson-lindsayNorthfieldFinal0.1000:13.12
11thSkyler LoveCastle ViewFinal-0.2000:13.14
12thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal-0.2000:13.20
13thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal-0.2000:13.35
14thGloria BanungunaDenver SouthFinal-0.2000:13.36
15thAlyssa HueyLegendFinal-0.2000:13.43
16thVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonFinal-0.2000:13.46
17thZoe HenkeThomas JeffersonFinal0.1000:13.52
18thTeadora RuizDenver SouthFinal0.1000:13.76
19thCamryn BaucomThomas JeffersonFinal0.1000:13.94
20thMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal0.1000:13.96
21stKailey BrownFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.1000:14.04
22ndDesirae GreenDenver WestFinal-0.1000:14.12
23rdKaya ChamberlainElizabethFinal-0.1000:14.30
24thMadison LettElizabethFinal0.1000:14.42
25thNatalie KnowlesGolden View Classical AcademyFinal-0.1000:14.55
26thLylie FrumvellerElizabethFinal-0.1000:14.87
27thRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal-0.1000:14.89
28thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal-0.2000:15.07
29thIsabell SmithKennedyFinal-0.2000:15.13
30thNancy ReichertGolden View Classical AcademyFinal-0.2000:15.19
31stLety MadrigaoDenver WestFinal-0.2000:15.49
32ndAraceli PerezKennedyFinal-0.2000:16.10
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonFinal100.4000:25.47
2ndAmarachi OnuohaDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal80.4000:26.37
3rdKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonFinal60.4000:27.44
4thTrinity Simpson-lindsayNorthfieldFinal50.4000:27.52
5thAnna ClaytonDenver EastFinal4-0.3000:27.68
6thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal30.2000:27.77
7thZoe HenkeThomas JeffersonFinal20.2000:28.01
8thTeadora RuizDenver SouthFinal10.4000:28.16
9thMegan WesleyElizabethFinal0.2000:28.20
10thCamryn BaucomThomas JeffersonFinal-0.3000:28.56
11thMargaret NeuheardtGolden View Classical AcademyFinal0.2000:28.74
12thJosefin BorzseiGeorge WashingtonFinal0.2000:28.76
13thKaya ChamberlainElizabethFinal0.2000:28.83
14thDesirae GreenDenver WestFinal0.2000:28.87
15thErin LasaterDenver EastFinal-0.3000:29.07
16thJulianne WeraDenver EastFinal-0.3000:29.10
17thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal0.2000:29.20
18thAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldFinal1.7000:29.34
19thEmma FisherGolden View Classical AcademyFinal-0.3000:29.71
20thRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal1.7000:30.27
21stMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal0.4000:30.37
22ndNathalie MuhigirweKennedyFinal1.7000:30.90
23rdIsabella Fowler-benjaminElizabethFinal-0.3000:30.95
24thLety MadrigaoDenver WestFinal1.7000:32.45
25thEmily DinetteGolden View Classical AcademyFinal1.7000:32.78
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAmarachi OnuohaDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal1001:00.04
2ndElla BenkendorfElizabethFinal801:01.03
3rdJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal601:02.13
4thAlexis SmithCastle ViewFinal501:02.18
5thMakayla BoekesCastle ViewFinal401:02.25
6thLaine FordGeorge WashingtonFinal301:03.94
7thMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal201:04.14
8thEmily HarrisonDenver EastFinal101:05.21
9thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal01:05.83
10thChanelle RomeroKennedyFinal01:06.78
11thMegan WesleyElizabethFinal01:06.90
12thLizzie BannisterDenver EastFinal01:08.19
13thAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldFinal01:08.72
14thElise CaucuttGolden View Classical AcademyFinal01:09.27
15thAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal01:09.80
16thAnnabel LantzDenver SouthFinal01:10.20
17thAnna NeznamovaGeorge WashingtonFinal01:10.54
18thNadia SmithDenver EastFinal01:11.22
19thAlice LarmThomas JeffersonFinal01:12.09
20thSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal01:12.32
21stLiberty PetropolisDenver NorthFinal01:14.96
22ndSydney ReiberElizabethFinal01:15.15
23rdAbagail WahlGolden View Classical AcademyFinal01:15.31
24thJade KotowskiKennedyFinal01:15.83
25thEmma CazorlaNorthfieldFinal01:16.84
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLandry JohnstonLegendFinal1002:28.02
2ndCaela BenkendorfElizabethFinal802:29.96
3rdMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal602:31.40
4thKenna TrueLegendFinal502:31.68
5thEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal402:36.88
6thEva SeveranceDenver NorthFinal302:37.67
7thMadison BoekesCastle ViewFinal202:37.99
8thOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal102:39.29
9thStefania NevarezCastle ViewFinal02:41.01
10thIsabella TebruggeElizabethFinal02:42.48
11thAudre LewisNorthfieldFinal02:45.64
12thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal02:46.02
13thSamantha BakerThomas JeffersonFinal02:49.46
14thMaisie MoskowitzDenver EastFinal02:50.44
15thLaurel KrugerDenver EastFinal02:50.69
16thMaya WinfieldDenver EastFinal02:50.70
17thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal02:50.73
18thMorgan AtwellMullenFinal02:55.97
19thAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal02:55.98
20thSarah LuskKennedyFinal02:56.24
21stCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal02:57.86
22ndSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal02:59.46
23rdAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal02:59.56
24thIzzy MotarjemeNorthfieldFinal03:07.45
25thNaomy NapolitanGeorge WashingtonFinal03:25.38
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexandra EmersonGeorge WashingtonFinal1005:37.28
2ndJudith DietzKennedyFinal805:44.85
3rdDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal605:45.62
4thMaya WinfieldDenver EastFinal505:57.89
5thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal406:02.15
6thBrooke RichardsElizabethFinal306:02.98
7thFrances HillardShining MountainFinal206:09.29
8thLilia ScudamoreDenver EastFinal106:10.83
9thElla VollmerNorthfieldFinal06:19.62
10thAnnabel LantzDenver SouthFinal06:25.90
11thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal06:29.56
12thJordyn ThompsonElizabethFinal06:30.65
13thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal06:35.90
14thSarah LuskKennedyFinal06:37.20
15thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal06:39.64
16thAli DillDenver WestFinal06:41.71
17thClara LorenzoDenver EastFinal06:42.41
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRiley BueseNorthfieldFinal1012:08.68
2ndIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal812:10.17
3rdHannah NelsonLegendFinal613:02.66
4thGrace BurnettDenver EastFinal513:21.59
5thMaya NussbaumerDenver EastFinal413:31.70
6thGrace O'MearaDenver EastFinal313:40.95
7thEllie GallickGolden View Classical AcademyFinal214:04.95
8thMira SalimanShining MountainFinal115:13.66
9thBodhi MillsShining MountainFinal15:37.95
10thIzzi ManningShining MountainFinal15:38.88
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal100.9000:15.04
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal80.9000:16.58
3rdKatrina MerrickCastle ViewFinal6-0.1000:16.86
4thJordan BryantThomas JeffersonFinal50.9000:16.97
5thLauren StuckeyLegendFinal40.9000:17.21
6thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal3-0.6000:17.52
7thElyse PorterCastle ViewFinal2-0.6000:18.35
7thAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal1-0.6000:18.35
9thBecky BrazeltonMullenFinal1.5000:18.68
10thPaige BurkeElizabethFinal-0.6000:18.70
11thKayla WillisDenver EastFinal-0.6000:19.18
12thHannah WrightMullenFinal1.5000:19.19
13thMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal1.5000:19.22
14thAriana TorresKennedyFinal-0.6000:19.23
15thPenelopy MyersCastle ViewFinal0.9000:19.41
16thAudra RichardsElizabethFinal1.5000:19.49
17thTessa SulivanShining MountainFinal1.5000:19.67
18thAna AsturiasGeorge WashingtonFinal1.5000:19.84
19thTara NewsomMullenFinal-0.1000:20.39
20thSydney ReiberElizabethFinal-0.1000:20.57
21stJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastFinal-0.1000:20.67
22ndNicole TaylorDenver SouthFinal-0.1000:21.07
23rdKayla KelleyGeorge WashingtonFinal-0.1000:21.54
24thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal1.5000:22.12
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshten LoeksElizabethFinal1000:46.36
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal800:47.62
3rdMadalyn MesherLegendFinal600:49.69
4thKatrina MerrickCastle ViewFinal500:50.40
5thKayla WillisDenver EastFinal400:51.01
6thLauren StuckeyLegendFinal300:51.12
7thPaige BurkeElizabethFinal200:52.71
8thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal100:52.73
9thSydney LishCastle ViewFinal00:53.01
10thJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastFinal00:53.74
11thBrenna JonesElizabethFinal00:53.87
12thElyse PorterCastle ViewFinal00:54.05
13thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal00:54.13
14thJordan BryantThomas JeffersonFinal00:54.42
15thTaylor SmithLegendFinal00:56.89
16thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal00:57.97
17thNicole TaylorDenver SouthFinal00:58.89
18thKayla KelleyGeorge WashingtonFinal01:02.05
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:46.99
2ndLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:48.66
3rdSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:49.53
4thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal00:49.90
5thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal00:50.88
6thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:51.90
7thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:51.92
8thElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal00:55.14
9thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:57.46
10thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:58.05
11thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:58.18
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:41.84
2ndSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:43.45
3rdCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:46.12
4thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal01:46.27
5thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:49.07
6thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:59.06
7thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:14.13
8thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:27.40
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal04:16.29
2ndElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal04:29.97
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:40.08
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal04:45.17
5thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal04:51.95
6thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal05:00.97
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal10:07.81
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal10:20.61
3rdElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal10:23.40
4thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal10:25.80
5thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal10:46.30
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal11:28.61
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:43.63
2ndElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal01:50.98
3rdThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:51.27
4thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:55.04
5thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:06.20
6thGolden View Classical Academy Relay TeamGolden View Classical AcademyFinal02:17.65
7thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:28.18
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAbigail TammingaLegendFinal8-0.8017' 5.00"
1stAlexa GonzalezLegendFinal101.0017' 5.00"
3rdAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal61.2016' 1.75"
4thDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal5-0.8016' 0.25"
5thAmarachi OnuohaDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal31.4015' 1.00"
5thMadison SchiefelbeinElizabethFinal40.1015' 1.00"
7thIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal20.1014' 6.25"
8thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal1-2.2014' 5.25"
9thElise CaucuttGolden View Classical AcademyFinal0.9014' 2.50"
10thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal1.5013' 11.25"
11thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal0.4013' 9.25"
12thVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonFinal0.1013' 9.00"
13thKayla WillisDenver EastFinal-1.0012' 10.50"
14thNadia SmithDenver EastFinal0.1012' 8.25"
15thRuth SwaimThomas JeffersonFinal0.1012' 5.25"
16thKailey BrownFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.1012' 4.25"
17thDeja BlantonNorthfieldFinal0.4010' 8.25"
18thIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthFinal-1.0010' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal100.1036' 10.00"
2ndLexye WoodElizabethFinal80.1034' 3.50"
3rdMadison SchiefelbeinElizabethFinal60.1031' 10.25"
4thGrace BruecknerLegendFinal50.2031' 7.75"
5thKailey SilverbergDenver SouthFinal40.1030' 0.75"
6thBecky BrazeltonMullenFinal30.1029' 10.50"
7thEmma TelgenhoffMullenFinal20.6029' 4.00"
8thShelby HickDenver SouthFinal10.1025' 11.00"
9thDeja BlantonNorthfieldFinal0.1025' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal85' 2.00"
1stMadalyn MesherLegendFinal105' 2.00"
3rdErin LasaterDenver EastFinal64' 6.00"
4thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal54' 4.00"
5thStacia McKinneyCastle ViewFinal44' 2.00"
6thNadia SmithDenver EastFinal34' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHayley RayburnPlatte CanyonFinal1012' 2.00"
2ndLauren JarossyLegendFinal811' 2.00"
3rdAbigail ShayWrayFinal610' 2.00"
4thMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal59' 8.00"
5thSarah SykoraRegis JesuitFinal19' 2.00"
5thAllison StephensRegis JesuitFinal49' 2.00"
5thMikayla DaltonCastle ViewFinal49' 2.00"
5thKatelyn MoldowanCastle ViewFinal29' 2.00"
5thBria EvertLegendFinal9' 2.00"
10thElizabeth BeagleLewis-PalmerFinal8' 8.00"
11thMegan DumondLewis-PalmerFinal8' 2.00"
12thAlexa OatmanLewis-PalmerFinal7' 8.00"
12thJordan LettsCastle ViewFinal7' 8.00"
14thMeghan GregstonLegendFinal6' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCassandra PineMullenFinal1034' 5.75"
2ndMadison JornodLegendFinal833' 8.50"
3rdMadison LettElizabethFinal631' 11.00"
4thNicki DeSeviereMullenFinal531' 5.00"
5thRaena CummingsLegendFinal430' 11.00"
6thRosemary RianoshekShining MountainFinal329' 4.00"
7thLani Lease-faresElizabethFinal229' 1.00"
8thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal128' 4.50"
9thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal28' 0.00"
10thMarietou AtoreDenver SouthFinal27' 11.75"
11thMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal26' 8.75"
12thNicole CheishviliLegendFinal26' 2.00"
13thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal25' 6.50"
13thRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal25' 6.50"
15thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal25' 2.00"
16thRachel CampbellCastle ViewFinal25' 1.25"
17thKatelyn KlosCastle ViewFinal23' 4.25"
18thMadeline HaleCastle ViewFinal22' 11.50"
19thElise AckleyDenver EastFinal22' 8.50"
20thAva MotarjemeNorthfieldFinal22' 2.75"
21stBreanna LopezKennedyFinal20' 9.00"
22ndKenia MontesKennedyFinal18' 9.50"
23rdAnnette LeyvaNorthfieldFinal15' 7.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRachel CampbellCastle ViewFinal1096' 7.00"
2ndMadison JornodLegendFinal895' 6.50"
3rdMorgan WillsMullenFinal694' 9.00"
4thCassandra PineMullenFinal591' 0.00"
5thLani Lease-faresElizabethFinal490' 6.00"
6thMarietou AtoreDenver SouthFinal390' 2.00"
7thMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal285' 11.50"
8thRaena CummingsLegendFinal185' 9.50"
9thNicki DeSeviereMullenFinal83' 0.00"
10thKatelyn KlosCastle ViewFinal80' 0.50"
11thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal78' 1.00"
12thNicole CheishviliLegendFinal76' 8.50"
13thRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal74' 6.50"
14thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal72' 2.00"
15thRosemary RianoshekShining MountainFinal69' 8.50"
16thCayton WagnerElizabethFinal69' 4.50"
17thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal68' 2.50"
18thZeanna OrtizDenver EastFinal63' 2.00"
19thAva MotarjemeNorthfieldFinal62' 7.00"