Dick Evans Invitational (Wray, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-3.6000:13.34
2ndTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal8-3.6000:14.36
3rdElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal6-3.6000:14.46
4thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal5-3.6000:14.74
5thAlexis HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal4-3.6000:14.97
6thViri EscobarYumaFinal3-3.6000:15.11
7thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal2-3.6000:15.22
8thWynn MarshallBurlingtonFinal1-3.6000:15.51
9thAlicia SmithYumaFinal-5.3000:15.95
10thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal-2.6000:16.02
11thDulce NajeraBurlingtonFinal-5.3000:16.09
12thHalley BrunkhardtSterlingFinal-5.3000:16.21
13thAddison RieberBurlingtonFinal-2.6000:16.23
14thDessa RichinsWrayFinal-5.3000:16.27
15thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal-5.3000:16.32
16thValeria RivoliSterlingFinal-2.6000:16.33
17thDarina RasconYumaFinal-5.3000:16.47
18thAlina VogelOtisFinal-5.3000:16.48
19thNatalie LippertWrayFinal-2.6000:16.52
20thKarina RasconYumaFinal-2.6000:16.63
21stAlondra GutierrezBurlingtonFinal-5.3000:16.70
22ndJacqueline HoltorfOtisFinal-2.6000:16.93
23rdCinnamon CookOtisFinal-2.6000:17.09
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-1.5000:27.29
2ndStaci HigginsYumaFinal8-1.5000:29.28
3rdTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal6-1.5000:30.49
4thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal5-1.5000:30.97
5thMercede SmithKit CarsonFinal4-1.5000:31.48
6thJulissa GarciaYumaFinal3-2.9000:31.81
7thViri EscobarYumaFinal2-1.5000:31.94
8thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal1-2.9000:32.38
9thDulce NajeraBurlingtonFinal-2.9000:32.95
10thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal-2.9000:32.97
11thSandy GillilandYumaFinal-2.9000:33.04
12thAddison RieberBurlingtonFinal-0.8000:33.23
13thHalley BrunkhardtSterlingFinal-2.9000:33.24
14thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal-2.5000:33.29
15thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal-1.5000:33.56
16thAlina VogelOtisFinal-0.8000:33.73
17thLucy DayYumaFinal-0.8000:33.90
18thMakaela HillPeetzFinal-0.8000:33.96
19thPaola EnriquezBurlingtonFinal-2.9000:34.03
20thAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal-0.8000:34.06
21stDessa RichinsWrayFinal-2.9000:34.27
22ndKarina RuizBurlingtonFinal-0.8000:34.82
23rdDana DobsonPeetzFinal-2.5000:36.75
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshley DanforthWrayFinal1001:05.32
2ndAudrey GrinnanBurlingtonFinal801:06.77
3rdTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal601:06.91
4thFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal501:09.10
5thMercede SmithKit CarsonFinal401:10.22
6thKatarina HornungBurlingtonFinal301:12.69
7thReagan NolinYumaFinal201:14.34
8thLucy DayYumaFinal101:15.19
9thDaniela DeleonBethuneFinal01:15.38
10thDarina RasconYumaFinal01:17.03
11thKarina RasconYumaFinal01:19.97
12thNicole EdgarMerinoFinal01:24.57
13thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal01:24.60
14thDana DobsonPeetzFinal01:25.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTrinity PerryBurlingtonFinal1002:33.01
2ndMadison SutterMerinoFinal802:33.77
3rdLibby GoodnowBurlingtonFinal602:47.07
4thElizabeth HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal502:48.01
5thAbby WhitePeetzFinal402:50.72
6thShyla HatchWrayFinal302:54.47
7thEmily ThorpeMerinoFinal202:57.67
8thMakaela HillPeetzFinal102:58.04
9thRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal03:01.99
10thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal03:05.19
11thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal03:07.57
12thJayna LockardLone StarFinal03:07.89
13thAlicia SmithYumaFinal03:08.49
14thKennedy DavisBurlingtonFinal03:13.16
15thKarina Pizano ParraSterlingFinal03:14.58
16thCecilia HofmannBurlingtonFinal03:15.39
17thRiley FergusonSedgwick CountyFinal03:32.07
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAinsley PowellMerinoFinal1005:59.96
2ndAbby WhitePeetzFinal806:08.48
3rdShelby BlachYumaFinal606:17.30
4thRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal506:38.74
5thTomy HermanBurlingtonFinal406:41.90
6thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal306:50.22
7thBrandi EinspahrBethuneFinal206:54.06
8thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal107:18.94
9thJosie HornungKit CarsonFinal07:44.53
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJillian HunterHolyokeFinal1016:35.06
2ndYennifer EspinalHolyokeFinal818:38.83
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTimber HermanBurlingtonFinal10-6.1000:18.88
2ndMerete ArpWrayFinal8-6.1000:19.17
3rdJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal6-6.1000:20.12
4thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal5-6.1000:20.16
5thBriar SchlosserBurlingtonFinal4-6.1000:20.44
6thCrystal BouchierStrattonFinal3-6.1000:20.53
7thMattie CrouseStrattonFinal2-6.1000:21.30
8thZoey IngramYumaFinal1-6.1000:21.43
9thDessa RichinsWrayFinal-6.6000:21.56
10thCallie CampStrattonFinal-6.6000:22.39
11thNicole EdgarMerinoFinal-6.6000:23.33
12thFaith JohnsonKit CarsonFinal-6.6000:24.12
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal1000:52.36
2ndCrystal BouchierStrattonFinal800:56.68
3rdBrooke HinesBethuneFinal600:56.82
4thBriar SchlosserBurlingtonFinal500:57.34
5thTimber HermanBurlingtonFinal400:57.37
6thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal300:58.07
7thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal200:58.08
8thZoey IngramYumaFinal100:58.60
9thMattie CrouseStrattonFinal00:59.79
10thSpencer CheekWrayFinal01:00.48
11thDessa RichinsWrayFinal01:00.54
12thMcKenna CarnahanSedgwick CountyFinal01:00.61
13thDuff JensenBurlingtonFinal01:02.28
14thCallie CampStrattonFinal01:05.29
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:53.42
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:54.12
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:57.39
4thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:59.87
5thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal01:01.12
6thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:06.90
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal01:56.28
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:56.93
3rdMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:58.33
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:06.33
5thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:24.68
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:36.53
2ndBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal04:37.41
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:45.50
4thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal04:50.44
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal05:26.27
6thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal05:35.47
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal11:00.65
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:30.76
3rdBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal11:34.01
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal11:55.44
5thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal12:02.54
6thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal13:05.05
7thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal13:23.74
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal02:00.68
2ndBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal02:01.23
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:01.45
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:08.35
5thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:11.68
6thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal02:11.76
7thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal02:21.42
8thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:31.93
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal102.3018' 5.75"
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal1.9017' 6.00"
2ndBrooke MertensMerinoFinal73.1015' 1.50"
2ndAbigail ShayWrayFinal76.2015' 1.50"
4thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal55.3014' 8.25"
5thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal44.1014' 2.00"
6thSandy GillilandYumaFinal35.8013' 9.00"
7thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal22.5013' 0.50"
8thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal17.9012' 7.50"
9thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal4.4012' 2.00"
10thCinnamon CookOtisFinal5.1011' 8.50"
11thMariah RiosBurlingtonFinal5.0011' 8.25"
12thKarina RuizBurlingtonFinal1.4011' 5.50"
13thAlexandra MillanBethuneFinal5.8011' 2.50"
14thLisa JeggesenBurlingtonFinal6.5010' 4.00"
15thLaura BasconBethuneFinal7.709' 10.50"
16thLucia PerezBurlingtonFinal6.009' 10.25"
17thKylie JonesOtisFinal5.208' 9.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrooke MertensMerinoFinal101.0031' 0.50"
2ndEmily IdlerStrattonFinal8-1.1029' 7.75"
3rdEma RichardsonYumaFinal60.4029' 5.50"
4thSydnee RothStrattonFinal5-4.1029' 0.25"
5thJaiden PekarekBurlingtonFinal4-2.8027' 11.25"
6thPaige BrownWrayFinal3-3.0027' 6.50"
7thCrystal BouchierStrattonFinal2-5.1027' 6.00"
8thRayanne GriffinStrattonFinal1-2.8027' 5.50"
9thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal-1.2027' 0.25"
10thDuff JensenBurlingtonFinal-3.5026' 6.50"
11thShyla HatchWrayFinal-3.8026' 6.25"
12thCamden ShepherdSterlingFinal-2.9026' 5.75"
13thMarley NealBurlingtonFinal-3.6025' 9.00"
14thAlexandra MillanBethuneFinal-2.8023' 2.00"
15thHeidi OrtizBethuneFinal-1.2023' 1.00"
16thLaura BasconBethuneFinal-6.3019' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPaige BrownWrayFinal64' 9.00"
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal104' 9.00"
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal84' 9.00"
4thAbigail ShayWrayFinal44' 3.00"
4thEva RuizYumaFinal44' 3.00"
4thSandy GillilandYumaFinal24' 3.00"
4thViri EscobarYumaFinal34' 3.00"
8thMarley NealBurlingtonFinal04' 1.00"
8thJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal04' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTess HornungKit CarsonFinal1034' 10.75"
2ndEmali TorresHolyokeFinal834' 1.25"
3rdOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal631' 6.25"
4thVictoria TrevinoSterlingFinal531' 1.00"
5thEma RichardsonYumaFinal429' 5.50"
6thAndrea HornungStrattonFinal327' 11.75"
7thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal227' 5.75"
8thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal127' 4.00"
9thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal27' 2.50"
10thNatalie LippertWrayFinal27' 0.50"
11thMarina CountyMerinoFinal26' 1.75"
12thRiley GeorgeWrayFinal25' 11.25"
13thDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal25' 9.50"
14thAna SalinasBethuneFinal25' 4.50"
15thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal24' 10.75"
16thAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal24' 3.25"
17thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal23' 9.25"
18thMallory KaiserSterlingFinal23' 7.25"
19thCally RadyKit CarsonFinal23' 6.25"
20thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal23' 3.50"
21stTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal22' 11.75"
22ndValeria RivoliSterlingFinal22' 9.25"
22ndZoriah KausMerinoFinal22' 9.25"
24thJenny AndradeWrayFinal22' 6.00"
25thJacqueline HoltorfOtisFinal22' 4.75"
26thMaike DegenhardtSedgwick CountyFinal22' 2.75"
27thJewella BuchananPeetzFinal21' 10.75"
28thSteffy RoblesWrayFinal21' 4.00"
29thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal21' 3.50"
30thDestanee BrisendineBurlingtonFinal20' 1.75"
31stJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal19' 10.00"
32ndTiana McCaslandYumaFinal19' 4.00"
33rdLorenJo OberleHolyokeFinal18' 0.50"
34thEden SearsStrattonFinal17' 5.50"
35thDiana CanoBethuneFinal17' 3.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal1099' 8.00"
2ndTess HornungKit CarsonFinal895' 0.00"
3rdVictoria TrevinoSterlingFinal691' 10.00"
4thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal589' 6.00"
5thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal488' 9.00"
6thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal388' 8.00"
7thNatalie LippertWrayFinal284' 6.00"
8thRiley GeorgeWrayFinal182' 8.00"
9thCally RadyKit CarsonFinal76' 6.00"
10thMarina CountyMerinoFinal76' 5.00"
11thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal75' 7.00"
12thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal75' 4.00"
13thDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal74' 11.00"
14thEmali TorresHolyokeFinal74' 6.00"
15thTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal72' 9.00"
16thAllison GekelerKit CarsonFinal70' 2.00"
17thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal68' 9.00"
18thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal66' 10.00"
19thDestanee BrisendineBurlingtonFinal65' 2.00"
20thAna SalinasBethuneFinal60' 8.00"
21stJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal58' 2.00"
22ndMallory KaiserSterlingFinal57' 5.00"
23rdJewella BuchananPeetzFinal56' 6.00"
24thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal55' 6.00"
25thDiana CanoBethuneFinal53' 7.00"
25thSteffy RoblesWrayFinal53' 7.00"
27thAndrea HornungStrattonFinal53' 2.00"
28thValeria RivoliSterlingFinal50' 8.00"
29thZoriah KausMerinoFinal48' 4.00"
30thTiana McCaslandYumaFinal47' 9.00"
31stJenny AndradeWrayFinal47' 1.00"
32ndLorenJo OberleHolyokeFinal42' 5.00"
33rdEden SearsStrattonFinal41' 10.00"