DPS League Meet (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 12, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal102.5000:11.58
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal82.5000:12.10
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal62.5000:12.24
4thChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonFinal52.5000:12.38
5thMichelle McDonaldDenver EastFinal42.5000:12.67
6thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal32.5000:13.12
7thKisheonah JonesDenver SouthFinal22.5000:13.15
8thTrinity Simpson-lindsayNorthfieldFinal12.5000:13.39
DNPArria MinorDenver EastPreliminary-1.3000:11.94
DNPSyanne AlgeeDenver EastPreliminary-2.0000:12.34
DNPChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-2.0000:12.60
DNPMichelle McDonaldDenver EastPreliminary-1.6000:12.60
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary-1.6000:12.64
DNPTiyron DavisNorthfieldPreliminary-1.3000:13.24
DNPTrinity Simpson-lindsayNorthfieldPreliminary-1.3000:13.49
DNPKisheonah JonesDenver SouthPreliminary-2.0000:13.52
DNPKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.6000:13.52
DNPGloria BanungunaDenver SouthPreliminary-2.0000:13.53
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.6000:13.61
DNPZoe HenkeThomas JeffersonPreliminary-1.3000:13.92
DNPLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthPreliminary-1.6000:14.00
DNPSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonPreliminary-2.0000:14.35
DNPKailey BrownFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary-1.6000:14.39
DNPDesirae GreenDenver WestPreliminary-1.3000:14.41
DNPRuvi CervantesDenver WestPreliminary-2.0000:14.96
DNPNathalie MuhigirweKennedyPreliminary-1.3000:15.24
DNPTiffany BentleyNorthfieldPreliminary-2.0000:15.34
DNPAspen DulaneyThomas JeffersonPreliminary-1.6000:15.38
DNPJa'Tiyah TurnerKennedyPreliminary-2.0000:17.04
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal101.8000:24.19
2ndMichelle McDonaldDenver EastFinal81.8000:25.58
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal61.8000:25.81
4thChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonFinal51.8000:25.83
5thIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal41.8000:26.84
6thKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonFinal31.8000:27.45
7thTeadora RuizDenver SouthFinal21.8000:27.94
8thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal11.8000:28.18
DNPArria MinorDenver EastPreliminary0.6000:23.75
DNPMichelle McDonaldDenver EastPreliminary0.5000:25.09
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary0.5000:25.59
DNPChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.5000:25.68
DNPIsabella HortonDenver EastPreliminary0.6000:26.63
DNPKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.5000:27.32
DNPTiyron DavisNorthfieldPreliminary0.5000:27.99
DNPTeadora RuizDenver SouthPreliminary0.5000:28.06
DNPCamryn BaucomThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.5000:28.22
DNPTrinity Simpson-lindsayNorthfieldPreliminary0.6000:28.24
DNPDesirae GreenDenver WestPreliminary0.6000:28.26
DNPZoe HenkeThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.5000:28.31
DNPJosefin BorzseiGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.5000:28.77
DNPAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldPreliminary0.5000:29.62
DNPNajah ChaouaDenver SouthPreliminary0.6000:29.69
DNPSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.6000:30.22
DNPRuvi CervantesDenver WestPreliminary0.5000:30.35
DNPNathalie MuhigirweKennedyPreliminary0.5000:30.71
DNPIsabell SmithKennedyPreliminary0.5000:32.81
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshley GilliomDenver SouthFinal1000:59.48
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal800:59.75
3rdLaine FordGeorge WashingtonFinal601:02.95
4thJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal501:04.17
5thEva SeveranceDenver NorthFinal401:05.19
6thErin LasaterDenver EastFinal301:06.14
7thAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal201:07.85
8thAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldFinal101:09.11
DNPAshley GilliomDenver SouthPreliminary00:59.89
DNPSyanne AlgeeDenver EastPreliminary01:00.27
DNPJazz WrightThomas JeffersonPreliminary01:02.87
DNPLaine FordGeorge WashingtonPreliminary01:03.67
DNPEva SeveranceDenver NorthPreliminary01:05.32
DNPErin LasaterDenver EastPreliminary01:06.57
DNPChanelle RomeroKennedyPreliminary01:08.08
DNPAdele ChismDenver SouthPreliminary01:08.27
DNPEmily HarrisonDenver EastPreliminary01:08.78
DNPAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldPreliminary01:09.18
DNPAudre LewisNorthfieldPreliminary01:12.19
DNPAlice LarmThomas JeffersonPreliminary01:12.85
DNPSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnPreliminary01:12.93
DNPAnna NeznamovaGeorge WashingtonPreliminary01:13.05
DNPNicole TaylorDenver SouthPreliminary01:15.55
DNPJade KotowskiKennedyPreliminary01:16.97
DNPMaxine AndazolaDenver WestPreliminary01:29.65
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal1002:26.88
2ndAnna LucyDenver EastFinal802:28.64
3rdEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal602:29.37
4thChristina DoolanDenver EastFinal502:32.65
5thDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal402:32.84
6thAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal302:35.38
7thJudith DietzKennedyFinal202:37.68
8thAnnabel LantzDenver SouthFinal102:41.94
9thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal02:43.60
10thAudre LewisNorthfieldFinal02:45.46
11thJulia JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal02:48.61
12thSamantha BakerThomas JeffersonFinal02:51.34
13thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal02:52.88
14thSarah LuskKennedyFinal02:58.63
15thIzzy MotarjemeNorthfieldFinal03:04.06
16thNaomy NapolitanGeorge WashingtonFinal03:14.11
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal1005:42.30
2ndDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal805:42.61
3rdLilly CoryDenver EastFinal605:47.93
4thMaya WinfieldDenver EastFinal505:50.37
5thRiley BueseNorthfieldFinal405:50.88
6thJulia SchorDenver EastFinal305:52.90
7thJudith DietzKennedyFinal206:03.76
8thNora DrewnoDenver NorthFinal106:12.78
9thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal06:16.79
10thElla VollmerNorthfieldFinal06:20.98
11thAnnabel LantzDenver SouthFinal06:22.83
12thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal06:26.04
13thJulia JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal06:28.56
14thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal06:34.03
15thAli DillDenver WestFinal06:46.62
16thSarah LuskKennedyFinal07:02.36
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAbigael HowardDenver EastFinal1012:00.78
2ndAlexandra EmersonGeorge WashingtonFinal812:03.29
3rdIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal612:06.78
4thRiley BueseNorthfieldFinal512:19.80
5thLilly CoryDenver EastFinal412:45.99
6thAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal312:50.84
7thEmily TurnerDenver EastFinal213:05.82
8thElla VollmerNorthfieldFinal113:13.47
9thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal14:27.04
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal101.3000:15.00
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal81.3000:16.02
3rdAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal61.3000:17.54
4thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal51.3000:17.75
5thTara MarascoDenver SouthFinal41.3000:19.31
6thAna AsturiasGeorge WashingtonFinal31.3000:19.81
7thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal21.3000:19.94
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:15.15
DNPJordan BryantThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:16.55
DNPHelen MaleyDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:17.37
DNPAlicia SantosNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:18.23
DNPLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:18.30
DNPAriana TorresKennedyPreliminary0.1000:18.85
DNPTara MarascoDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:19.18
DNPAna AsturiasGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1000:19.75
DNPKayla WillisDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:19.91
DNPZoe HopkinsDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:20.13
DNPJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:20.39
DNPKayla KelleyGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1000:21.24
DNPNicole SarriaNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:21.31
DNPAriella BrownGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1000:23.09
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal1000:45.75
2ndZion SmithNorthfieldFinal800:45.87
3rdKayla WillisDenver EastFinal600:51.73
4thJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastFinal500:51.96
5thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal400:52.90
6thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal300:55.62
7thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal201:00.24
8thStella OverbyDenver SouthFinal101:00.74
DNPHelen MaleyDenver EastPreliminary00:47.13
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary00:47.77
DNPKayla WillisDenver EastPreliminary00:49.89
DNPJordan BryantThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:51.86
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary00:53.28
DNPLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthPreliminary00:54.07
DNPJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastPreliminary00:54.40
DNPZoe HopkinsDenver SouthPreliminary00:57.66
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary00:58.89
DNPStella OverbyDenver SouthPreliminary01:02.23
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:48.23
2ndNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal00:50.77
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:51.81
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:51.95
5thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:54.96
6thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:58.30
7thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:58.54
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:43.16
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:47.28
3rdThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:52.87
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal02:03.67
5thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:08.01
6thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:17.47
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:06.62
2ndThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal04:39.24
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal04:46.19
4thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal05:09.28
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal10:00.13
2ndDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal10:15.47
3rdNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal12:26.66
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:50.51
2ndThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:55.19
3rdGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:58.46
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal02:06.69
5thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:08.75
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:08.99
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal100.1016' 6.75"
2ndDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal82.7015' 8.25"
3rdKailey BrownFar Northeast WarriorsFinal61.7015' 4.75"
4thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal50.7014' 5.00"
5thFaith AdamsDenver SouthFinal41.2014' 1.00"
6thKailey SilverbergDenver SouthFinal32.6013' 7.75"
7thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal20.1012' 10.25"
8thKayla WillisDenver EastFinal13.2012' 8.00"
9thNadia SmithDenver EastFinal1.1012' 7.25"
DNPAlicia SantosNorthfieldPreliminary1.1015' 11.00"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary2.7015' 8.25"
DNPKailey BrownFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary1.7015' 4.75"
DNPFaith AdamsDenver SouthPreliminary1.9013' 11.00"
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.7013' 11.00"
DNPKailey SilverbergDenver SouthPreliminary2.8012' 9.50"
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary1.6012' 8.50"
DNPKayla WillisDenver EastPreliminary1.9012' 7.50"
DNPNadia SmithDenver EastPreliminary1.1012' 7.25"
DNPRuth SwaimThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1012' 3.75"
DNPIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthPreliminary1.1010' 9.50"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary2.3010' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal100.8035' 8.75"
2ndDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal8-2.2035' 8.50"
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal61.3033' 7.25"
4thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal5-1.7029' 9.50"
5thKailey SilverbergDenver SouthFinal40.1029' 5.00"
6thIsabelle Cleveland-brantDenver SouthFinal30.1029' 3.50"
7thDeja BlantonNorthfieldFinal2-1.0025' 10.25"
DNPIsabella HortonDenver EastPreliminary0.8035' 8.75"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary-2.2035' 8.50"
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary1.3033' 7.25"
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.7029' 9.50"
DNPKailey SilverbergDenver SouthPreliminary0.1029' 5.00"
DNPIsabelle Cleveland-brantDenver SouthPreliminary0.1029' 3.50"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary0.1025' 5.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal105' 0.00"
2ndErin LasaterDenver EastFinal84' 8.00"
3rdCarlotta KawohlDenver EastFinal64' 6.00"
4thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal54' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNature SanfordFar Northeast WarriorsFinal1035' 2.50"
2ndDekota LesterDenver NorthFinal832' 8.00"
3rdRyann LewisDenver EastFinal630' 10.00"
4thDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal530' 3.00"
5thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal429' 6.50"
6thLauren LewisDenver EastFinal329' 4.00"
7thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal226' 9.00"
8thRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal126' 3.50"
9thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal25' 9.50"
DNPNature SanfordFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary35' 2.50"
DNPDekota LesterDenver NorthPreliminary32' 8.00"
DNPDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonPreliminary30' 3.00"
DNPRyann LewisDenver EastPreliminary30' 3.00"
DNPDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestPreliminary29' 6.50"
DNPLauren LewisDenver EastPreliminary28' 7.00"
DNPRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary26' 3.50"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary25' 8.50"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary25' 2.00"
DNPLuqie ValdezKennedyPreliminary24' 5.00"
DNPMarietou AtoreDenver SouthPreliminary24' 5.00"
DNPBreanna LopezKennedyPreliminary20' 0.00"
DNPAnnette LeyvaNorthfieldPreliminary19' 3.00"
DNPKenia MontesKennedyPreliminary19' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal10110' 0.00"
2ndMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal888' 2.00"
3rdLauren LewisDenver EastFinal688' 0.00"
4thMarietou AtoreDenver SouthFinal583' 2.00"
5thDekota LesterDenver NorthFinal482' 9.00"
6thRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal378' 8.00"
7thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal277' 7.00"
8thRyann LewisDenver EastFinal169' 0.00"
9thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal63' 3.00"
DNPDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonPreliminary92' 7.00"
DNPMuniratu TankoDenver SouthPreliminary87' 8.00"
DNPMarietou AtoreDenver SouthPreliminary83' 2.00"
DNPDekota LesterDenver NorthPreliminary81' 3.00"
DNPRaijuan BoxFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary78' 8.00"
DNPLauren LewisDenver EastPreliminary78' 7.00"
DNPDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestPreliminary77' 7.00"
DNPRyann LewisDenver EastPreliminary69' 0.00"
DNPLuqie ValdezKennedyPreliminary63' 3.00"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary60' 10.00"
DNPKenia MontesKennedyPreliminary59' 2.00"
DNPBreanna LopezKennedyPreliminary57' 0.50"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary55' 0.00"
DNPIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthPreliminary52' 6.00"
DNPAnnette LeyvaNorthfieldPreliminary50' 7.00"
DNPIsaura IbarraNorthfieldPreliminary48' 10.00"
DNPNature SanfordFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary44' 2.00"