El Paso County Small School Championships (Colorado Springs, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 28, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal100.6000:13.55
2ndTionna ThompsonBuena VistaFinal80.6000:13.77
3rdClover BernardManitou SpringsFinal61.7000:14.04
3rdAbby MillerColorado Springs ChristianFinal50.6000:14.04
5thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal40.6000:14.11
6thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal30.6000:14.15
7thDawn BotelloLake CountyFinal20.6000:14.38
8thCaitlin CairnsSt. Mary'sFinal1.7000:14.53
8thMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal10.6000:14.53
10thAudrey HimmelbergRyeFinal0.6000:14.69
11thTess ZupancicRyeFinal1.4000:14.82
12thKatie RichardsonRyeFinal1.7000:14.85
13thKolby DonnellanManitou SpringsFinal1.7000:14.89
14thChelsea GarciaMiami-YoderFinal1.7000:15.17
15thStephanie MootyPeytonFinal1.8000:15.25
16thLizbet SoteloAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal1.8000:15.49
17thSara KeesePeytonFinal1.4000:15.51
18thElizabeth EnglishSt. Mary'sFinal1.4000:15.57
19thAutmn PivonkaManitou SpringsFinal1.4000:15.69
20thInai RichardsonAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal1.7000:15.75
21stMelissa BannisterHanoverFinal1.4000:15.76
22ndAlissa ErvinMiami-YoderFinal1.4000:16.39
23rdJeymi NatividadAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal1.8000:16.80
24thSara FosterEdisonFinal1.8000:16.97
25thHannah DavisPeytonFinal1.8000:17.28
26thAshley FosterEdisonFinal1.8000:17.30
27thYelena ValentineSt. Mary'sFinal1.4000:17.32
28thBritney McBroomEdisonFinal1.8000:17.50
29thTeagan BoughtonHanoverFinal1.8000:17.72
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAllison DagesBuena VistaFinal102.1000:27.73
2ndAbbie BorenManitou SpringsFinal82.1000:27.94
3rdKelley VernonBuena VistaFinal62.1000:28.45
4thMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal52.1000:28.77
5thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal42.1000:28.99
6thLauren BishopSt. Mary'sFinal32.1000:29.01
7thAbby MillerColorado Springs ChristianFinal22.1000:29.17
8thSydney Dolloff-holtManitou SpringsFinal12.1000:29.44
9thTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal3.0000:29.84
10thCaitlin CairnsSt. Mary'sFinal4.3000:29.85
11thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal3.0000:30.37
12thDawn BotelloLake CountyFinal3.0000:31.04
13thBailey QuallsPikes Peak ChristianFinal3.0000:31.40
14thJamie OrtizRyeFinal3.0000:31.50
15thKolby DonnellanManitou SpringsFinal3.0000:31.91
16thMadeline SimmonsSt. Mary'sFinal3.6000:31.98
17thStephanie MootyPeytonFinal4.3000:32.07
18thChelsea GarciaMiami-YoderFinal3.0000:32.14
19thLizbet SoteloAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal3.6000:32.43
20thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal4.3000:32.63
21stKarla RomeroMiami-YoderFinal3.6000:32.91
22ndSara KeesePeytonFinal4.3000:34.64
23rdJeymi NatividadAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal3.6000:35.43
24thBritney McBroomEdisonFinal3.6000:35.71
25thHannah DavisPeytonFinal4.3000:36.17
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosephine HowerySt. Mary'sFinal1001:04.07
2ndAllison DagesBuena VistaFinal801:05.88
3rdMadeleine JaurequiPeytonFinal601:08.34
4thAmanda UnruhColorado Springs ChristianFinal501:12.09
5thLizbet SoteloAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal401:12.21
6thJasmin ReaLake CountyFinal301:13.17
7thSarah PratherManitou SpringsFinal201:14.48
8thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal101:14.49
9thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal01:14.59
10thShaylea YonkersPeytonFinal01:17.30
11thShealee ColemanCotopaxiFinal01:19.90
12thSara KeesePeytonFinal01:21.51
13thAllison WilsonManitou SpringsFinal01:24.05
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKaylee KearsePeytonFinal1002:23.19
2ndJolee OrtizRyeFinal802:37.74
3rdJosephine HowerySt. Mary'sFinal602:37.83
4thRachel IngramColorado Springs ChristianFinal502:37.96
5thEmma Jo LesserRyeFinal402:44.89
6thSarah PratherManitou SpringsFinal302:53.31
7thEmma CreechSt. Mary'sFinal202:54.14
8thHannah KargCotopaxiFinal102:56.27
9thMadison WagnerBuena VistaFinal03:02.41
10thSofie CirkoManitou SpringsFinal03:02.50
11thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal03:16.16
12thAllison WilsonManitou SpringsFinal03:44.97
13thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal03:49.48
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRachel IngramColorado Springs ChristianFinal1005:46.05
2ndLizzy AndersonManitou SpringsFinal806:22.17
3rdSofie CirkoManitou SpringsFinal606:37.46
4thMadison WagnerBuena VistaFinal506:42.24
5thKylie MillardPeytonFinal406:42.65
6thShian HanksPeytonFinal306:43.58
7thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal206:55.48
8thMadison HorsleySt. Mary'sFinal106:57.95
9thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal08:14.26
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal1014:17.23
2ndLizzy AndersonManitou SpringsFinal814:18.42
3rdHannah KargCotopaxiFinal614:27.37
4thDominika PiechLake CountyFinal514:31.75
5thMacKensey McFeeBuena VistaFinal414:41.81
6thMikhala LuckyPeytonFinal314:52.70
7thFaith PaquetteRyeFinal214:55.57
8thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal115:01.41
9thTaylor StarkiePeytonFinal15:34.61
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJenny DekkerPeytonFinal100.0000:16.59
2ndGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal80.0000:17.11
3rdMadeline SchuemannPeytonFinal60.0000:17.12
4thElisabeth JensenColorado Springs ChristianFinal50.0000:17.19
5thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal40.0000:17.89
6thAisha HammillPeytonFinal30.0000:18.08
7thSarah WuellnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal20.8000:18.54
8thAmelia TonnesenCotopaxiFinal10.0000:18.63
9thCourtney BrownManitou SpringsFinal0.0000:18.92
10thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal0.0000:19.41
11thAbigail KipelaManitou SpringsFinal0.0000:19.83
12thCaroline RisenhooverColorado Springs ChristianFinal0.0000:19.87
13thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal0.0000:20.10
14thMadeline SimmonsSt. Mary'sFinal0.0000:20.97
15thBailey QuallsPikes Peak ChristianFinal0.8000:21.10
16thKarla RomeroMiami-YoderFinal0.8000:21.73
17thAlissa ErvinMiami-YoderFinal0.8000:22.99
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJenny DekkerPeytonFinal1000:48.80
2ndElisabeth JensenColorado Springs ChristianFinal800:51.82
3rdClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal600:52.02
4thGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal500:52.51
5thCourtney BrownManitou SpringsFinal400:53.74
6thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal300:54.19
7thAbigail KipelaManitou SpringsFinal200:54.34
8thBailey QuallsPikes Peak ChristianFinal100:54.60
9thAmelia TonnesenCotopaxiFinal00:55.66
10thCaroline RisenhooverColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:56.42
11thReanna VetranoPeytonFinal00:56.48
12thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal00:59.36
13thKarla RomeroMiami-YoderFinal00:59.70
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:52.54
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:52.69
3rdSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal00:54.93
4thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:56.54
5thHanover Relay TeamHanoverFinal01:01.67
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:52.76
2ndPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:53.28
3rdManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal01:53.31
4thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal02:01.35
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal04:23.32
2ndRye Relay TeamRyeFinal04:40.59
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal04:44.96
4thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal04:53.14
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRye Relay TeamRyeFinal11:16.26
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal11:51.00
3rdPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal11:59.93
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:00.16
2ndManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal02:01.04
3rdColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:03.08
4thRye Relay TeamRyeFinal02:10.91
5thHanover Relay TeamHanoverFinal02:21.21
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal101.1016' 7.00"
2ndClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal81.0015' 9.50"
3rdSeneca HackleySt. Mary'sFinal60.8015' 2.50"
4thBaylee FarrisPeytonFinal51.1014' 9.00"
5thMadeleine JaurequiPeytonFinal40.0014' 5.50"
6thShelby MillerPeytonFinal20.0014' 1.00"
6thAbbie BorenManitou SpringsFinal21.1014' 1.00"
8thAudrey HimmelbergRyeFinal10.5014' 0.00"
9thShealee ColemanCotopaxiFinal0.1013' 1.00"
10thEmily WeaverLake CountyFinal1.6013' 0.00"
11thAutmn PivonkaManitou SpringsFinal0.0012' 11.00"
12thChelsea GarciaMiami-YoderFinal0.0012' 9.00"
13thAlissa ErvinMiami-YoderFinal0.2012' 8.00"
14thAbrianna JohnsonHanoverFinal1.6012' 3.50"
15thBritney McBroomEdisonFinal0.0011' 8.00"
16thJamie OrtizRyeFinal3.6011' 7.50"
16thRhiannon NormanMiami-YoderFinal0.3011' 7.50"
18thJeymi NatividadAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal0.0010' 6.00"
19thJasmin ReaLake CountyFinal1.5010' 3.50"
20thTeagan BoughtonHanoverFinal0.609' 10.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal101.4032' 6.00"
2ndTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal80.4030' 11.00"
3rdMadeleine JaurequiPeytonFinal60.3030' 2.50"
4thAnnika DeandaPeytonFinal50.8030' 2.00"
5thShelby MillerPeytonFinal40.6029' 1.50"
6thChelsea GarciaMiami-YoderFinal30.2027' 1.50"
7thShealee ColemanCotopaxiFinal20.6027' 0.00"
8thSarah WuellnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal11.6026' 7.50"
9thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal1.1026' 3.50"
10thRhiannon NormanMiami-YoderFinal1.0023' 10.50"
11thGrace ArnoldEvangelical ChristianFinal0.9023' 10.00"
12thTeagan BoughtonHanoverFinal0.9019' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal104' 10.00"
1stShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal84' 10.00"
3rdMaya BernsManitou SpringsFinal64' 8.00"
3rdSydney Dolloff-holtManitou SpringsFinal64' 8.00"
3rdLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal44' 8.00"
6thEmily WeaverLake CountyFinal24' 6.00"
6thSkylar BotosPeytonFinal24' 6.00"
6thRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal14' 6.00"
9thBailey QuallsPikes Peak ChristianFinal4' 4.00"
10thPeyton HofmannHanoverFinal4' 2.00"
11thAmanda UnruhColorado Springs ChristianFinal4' 0.00"
11thAlexis WagnerPeytonFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosie YoderEdisonFinal1033' 4.00"
2ndHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal832' 9.75"
3rdAnnie EckelberryPeytonFinal632' 2.00"
4thAlexis WagnerPeytonFinal531' 5.25"
5thMadison GookinRyeFinal430' 11.50"
6thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal330' 11.25"
7thIsabelle PhillipsRyeFinal229' 7.25"
7thNaomi MorrisBuena VistaFinal129' 7.25"
9thFelicity PhillipsRyeFinal28' 10.50"
10thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal27' 7.50"
11thKenzie LindPikes Peak ChristianFinal27' 2.50"
12thShaylea YonkersPeytonFinal27' 2.00"
13thAbby MillerColorado Springs ChristianFinal26' 6.25"
14thEmily WilcoxSt. Mary'sFinal25' 9.25"
15thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal23' 6.25"
16thSarah WuellnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal23' 2.50"
17thEliza ThibouEdisonFinal22' 3.25"
18thHannah HeiselPikes Peak ChristianFinal21' 7.00"
19thGrace ArnoldEvangelical ChristianFinal21' 6.75"
20thBo BurkhardtColorado Springs ChristianFinal21' 0.00"
21stAsia ShawAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal18' 7.00"
22ndAshley FosterEdisonFinal16' 10.50"
23rdInai RichardsonAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal16' 3.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAisha HammillPeytonFinal10108' 9.00"
2ndFelicity PhillipsRyeFinal8100' 0.00"
3rdHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal695' 6.00"
4thMadison GookinRyeFinal590' 1.00"
5thIsabelle PhillipsRyeFinal489' 3.00"
6thJosie YoderEdisonFinal383' 0.00"
7thTaylor StarkiePeytonFinal279' 8.00"
8thEmily WilcoxSt. Mary'sFinal174' 2.00"
9thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal73' 11.00"
10thNaomi MorrisBuena VistaFinal70' 5.00"
11thKenzie LindPikes Peak ChristianFinal69' 7.00"
12thHannah HeiselPikes Peak ChristianFinal68' 3.00"
13thBo BurkhardtColorado Springs ChristianFinal67' 5.00"
14thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal65' 8.00"
15thEliza ThibouEdisonFinal61' 7.00"
16thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal60' 5.00"
17thSara FosterEdisonFinal37' 5.00"