George Washington Patriot Invitational (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal100.1000:11.80
2ndKyairra ReighDenver EastFinal80.1000:12.30
3rdSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal60.1000:12.31
4thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal50.1000:12.92
5thIesha EssienManualFinal40.1000:13.60
6thSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonFinal30.1000:13.67
6thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal20.1000:13.67
8thZoe HenkeThomas JeffersonFinal10.1000:13.78
9thAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal0.1000:14.01
9thAlina GallegosGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:14.01
11thJasmine MackManualFinal0.1000:14.12
12thPortia HarrisGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:14.24
13thJiana SmithManualFinal0.1000:14.73
14thNathalie MuhigirweKennedyFinal0.1000:15.04
15thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal0.1000:15.19
16thJa'Tiyah TurnerKennedyFinal0.1000:17.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKyairra ReighDenver EastFinal100.1000:24.51
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal80.1000:25.08
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal60.1000:26.40
4thJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal50.1000:27.92
5thKalea LoftisManualFinal40.2000:28.72
6thJosefin BorzseiGeorge WashingtonFinal30.1000:29.02
7thEmily StrandGeorge WashingtonFinal20.2000:29.07
8thCamryn BaucomThomas JeffersonFinal10.1000:29.13
9thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:29.17
10thJasmine MackManualFinal0.2000:30.08
11thJiana SmithManualFinal0.2000:30.66
12thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal0.2000:32.96
13thIsabell SmithKennedyFinal0.2000:33.22
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLaine FordGeorge WashingtonFinal1001:03.06
2ndKalea LoftisManualFinal801:04.00
3rdErin LasaterDenver EastFinal601:05.27
4thSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal501:11.68
5thLiberty PetropolisDenver NorthFinal401:12.05
6thAlice LarmThomas JeffersonFinal301:13.24
7thEva SeveranceDenver NorthFinal201:14.21
8thSarah LuskKennedyFinal101:17.39
9thJade KotowskiKennedyFinal01:20.47
10thNora DrewnoDenver NorthFinal01:23.96
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal1002:32.83
2ndAlexandra EmersonGeorge WashingtonFinal802:33.22
3rdEva SeveranceDenver NorthFinal602:35.55
4thDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal502:35.84
5thJulia SchorDenver EastFinal402:40.46
6thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal302:40.95
7thGrace BurnettDenver EastFinal202:41.72
8thEmily TurnerDenver EastFinal102:42.21
9thJudith DietzKennedyFinal02:43.02
10thNora DrewnoDenver NorthFinal02:48.84
11thSamantha BakerThomas JeffersonFinal02:49.11
12thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal02:52.75
13thRose CobbGeorge WashingtonFinal03:06.02
14thSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal03:17.06
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexandra EmersonGeorge WashingtonFinal1005:31.44
2ndDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal805:38.70
3rdIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal605:42.62
4thAnna LucyDenver EastFinal505:43.03
5thChristina DoolanDenver EastFinal405:44.69
6thJudith DietzKennedyFinal306:04.12
7thOlivia CechThomas JeffersonFinal206:05.75
8thLilia ScudamoreDenver EastFinal106:16.27
9thAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal06:29.85
10thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal06:46.39
11thSarah LuskKennedyFinal06:51.79
12thRose CobbGeorge WashingtonFinal06:52.37
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal1012:24.13
2ndLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal812:24.60
3rdLaurel KrugerDenver EastFinal612:33.26
4thLilly CoryDenver EastFinal512:55.62
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal100.1000:16.74
2ndJordan BryantThomas JeffersonFinal80.1000:17.07
3rdKayla WillisDenver EastFinal60.1000:19.11
4thKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonFinal50.1000:19.22
5thAriana TorresKennedyFinal40.1000:19.27
6thAna AsturiasGeorge WashingtonFinal30.1000:20.49
7thJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastFinal20.1000:20.77
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal1000:47.18
2ndKayla WillisDenver EastFinal800:53.13
3rdAmi PritchettKennedyFinal600:54.59
4thJuliana Garcia-GalloDenver EastFinal501:03.57
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:51.75
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:52.00
3rdThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:52.54
4thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:59.40
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:49.17
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:51.88
3rdKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:10.36
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:29.87
2ndGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal04:30.49
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal10:29.65
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal10:46.64
3rdKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal11:29.38
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:46.45
2ndThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:59.04
3rdKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:20.29
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal100.1015' 3.75"
2ndIesha EssienManualFinal80.1015' 3.50"
3rdIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal60.1014' 2.50"
4thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal5-0.6014' 1.00"
5thKayla WillisDenver EastFinal4-1.0013' 4.50"
6thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal30.1012' 9.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal100.8036' 0.25"
2ndIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal80.6035' 4.00"
3rdAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal60.1028' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal104' 11.00"
2ndErin LasaterDenver EastFinal84' 4.00"
3rdTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal64' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHayley RayburnPlatte CanyonFinal1012' 9.00"
2ndSarina KopfLakewoodFinal810' 1.00"
3rdMikayla JohnsonHighlands RanchFinal69' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDekota LesterDenver NorthFinal1033' 2.00"
2ndDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal832' 5.00"
3rdMelodee HarrisDenver EastFinal632' 0.25"
4thRyann LewisDenver EastFinal529' 3.25"
5thLauren LewisDenver EastFinal427' 4.00"
6thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal325' 7.00"
7thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal221' 7.25"
8thBreanna LopezKennedyFinal121' 3.75"
9thAlexis MackThomas JeffersonFinal20' 5.75"
10thKenia MontesKennedyFinal18' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal10108' 5.00"
2ndLauren LewisDenver EastFinal891' 0.00"
3rdDenelle LesterDenver NorthFinal683' 0.00"
4thRyann LewisDenver EastFinal577' 3.00"
5thMelodee HarrisDenver EastFinal475' 11.00"
6thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal364' 10.00"
7thAlexis MackThomas JeffersonFinal263' 6.00"
8thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal155' 0.00"
9thBreanna LopezKennedyFinal53' 8.00"
10thKenia MontesKennedyFinal50' 7.00"