Glenwood Springs Demon Invitational (Glenwood Springs, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal10-0.6000:12.92
2ndGracie BradfieldMeekerFinal8-0.6000:13.06
3rdJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal6-0.6000:13.16
4thBailey RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal4-0.6000:13.24
5thSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsFinal3-0.6000:13.28
6thErica MoosSteamboat SpringsFinal2-0.6000:13.37
7thCalista RodriguezFruita MonumentFinal1-0.6000:13.64
DNPGracie BradfieldMeekerPreliminary-1.3000:13.27
DNPDelaney PhillipsRiflePreliminary-3.2000:13.57
DNPErica MoosSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.7000:13.59
DNPBailey RigsbyFruita MonumentPreliminary-2.8000:13.66
DNPJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyPreliminary-1.0000:13.72
DNPSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-4.0000:13.74
DNPKaikea CavalieroEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:13.75
DNPCalista RodriguezFruita MonumentPreliminary-1.7000:13.79
DNPAutum EreksonFruita MonumentPreliminary-2.7000:13.81
DNPPayton WalterFaith ChristianPreliminary-1.0000:13.87
DNPTaylor AltwineNorth ParkPreliminary-1.0000:13.94
DNPKourtney BrunerSorocoPreliminary-2.7000:13.95
DNPKendall BernotRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.3000:13.95
DNPKayli PlantikoGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.8000:14.02
DNPAnna CarterRiflePreliminary-1.7000:14.04
DNPMorgan HollenbackGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-3.2000:14.05
DNPRalin CorralesWest GrandPreliminary-4.0000:14.06
DNPCedar MitchellPlateau ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:14.15
DNPQuinn PinntMoffat CountyPreliminary-3.2000:14.26
DNPNicole AlvaradoBasaltPreliminary-3.2000:14.29
DNPArabella TurnerEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:14.35
DNPSavanna VasquezEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:14.52
DNPAlexus SchwarzGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.7000:14.54
DNPJosie JensenFaith ChristianPreliminary-2.8000:14.57
DNPKiana BrauschVail ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:14.61
DNPClarissa LyonMontrosePreliminary-4.0000:14.62
DNPNatalie Reich-rogersPaoniaPreliminary-1.7000:14.74
DNPLeigha BellFaith ChristianPreliminary-4.0000:14.79
DNPBailee BolesSorocoPreliminary-3.2000:14.87
DNPAllie DouthitNorth ParkPreliminary-2.7000:14.97
DNPMikaela CritesPlateau ValleyPreliminary-3.2000:14.99
DNPMegan OlingerMoffat CountyPreliminary-1.3000:15.00
DNPLayla SatouevaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.8000:15.17
DNPHannah DilleyNorth ParkPreliminary-2.8000:15.18
DNPLindy SpiegelGrand JunctionPreliminary-3.2000:15.34
DNPAllie MeislerRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.0000:15.48
DNPAnnmarie HackworthySteamboat SpringsPreliminary-3.2000:15.53
DNPLauryn KieferPaoniaPreliminary-1.3000:15.65
DNPSicely GonzalesWest GrandPreliminary-2.8000:15.79
DNPFiona ShawAspenPreliminary-4.0000:15.79
DNPChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.7000:15.81
DNPKatie OlingerSorocoPreliminary-1.8000:15.83
DNPJosephine WheatleyWest GrandPreliminary-1.7000:15.83
DNPSierra GomezMeekerPreliminary-2.7000:15.87
DNPAmy JiminezGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.8000:16.00
DNPMartina CapraroGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.0000:16.04
DNPKatrina LangPlateau ValleyPreliminary-3.2000:16.12
DNPAnnie PetrikVail ChristianPreliminary-1.8000:16.19
DNPAshley ParrasRoaring ForkPreliminary-3.2000:16.35
DNPKyley GroganAspenPreliminary-1.3000:16.36
DNPMia LeonardGrand ValleyPreliminary-3.2000:17.33
DNPMia CowanPaoniaPreliminary-1.0000:17.94
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal10-3.4000:26.76
2ndDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal8-3.4000:27.10
3rdElaina ArcandFruita MonumentFinal5-0.1000:27.95
3rdSydney RitschardWest GrandFinal5-1.8000:27.95
5thKourtney BrunerSorocoFinal3-3.4000:28.16
6thHalie HolmesRifleFinal22.4000:28.25
7thQuinn PinntMoffat CountyFinal1-3.4000:28.27
8thAutum EreksonFruita MonumentFinal-3.4000:28.32
9thKendelle SmithVail ChristianFinal-3.4000:28.43
10thMorgan HollenbackGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.8000:28.70
11thKatie CarozzaGrand JunctionFinal-0.1000:28.71
12thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal-0.1000:28.88
13thAnna CarterRifleFinal2.4000:28.93
14thKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal-3.4000:28.97
15thAliyah ReimerSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.8000:29.12
16thKayli PlantikoGrand JunctionFinal-0.1000:29.13
17thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal-0.8000:29.24
18thKassidi JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.8000:29.34
19thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal-0.1000:29.35
20thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal-0.8000:29.41
21stAlexus SchwarzGrand JunctionFinal-1.8000:29.54
22ndEliana MackMoffat CountyFinal2.4000:29.55
23rdCatherine DonohoVail ChristianFinal-1.8000:29.65
24thCedar MitchellPlateau ValleyFinal-0.1000:29.72
25thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal-1.8000:29.82
26thJosie JensenFaith ChristianFinal2.4000:29.86
27thEstefany RevillaRoaring ForkFinal-0.8000:30.16
28thBailee BolesSorocoFinal2.4000:30.19
29thGabriela SantanaRoaring ForkFinal2.4000:30.28
30thMarti ElzeNorth ParkFinal-0.8000:30.39
31stMargaret WoodrowAspenFinal1.1000:30.40
32ndGracie ShanleyVail ChristianFinal-0.8000:30.51
33rdReese GolubaGlenwood SpringsFinal1.1000:30.59
34thHannah AtencioFruita MonumentFinal-0.8000:30.63
35thLucia DimosFaith ChristianFinal2.4000:30.73
36thCeylon CarterPaoniaFinal-0.6000:30.84
37thBrittney AdamsMeekerFinal1.1000:31.12
38thMegan OlingerMoffat CountyFinal1.1000:31.37
39thOlivia RequistSteamboat SpringsFinal1.1000:31.49
40thAllie MeislerRoaring ForkFinal1.1000:32.05
41stSierra GomezMeekerFinal-2.9000:32.53
42ndKatie OlingerSorocoFinal-2.9000:32.95
43rdBrynlee WilliamsMeekerFinal-2.9000:33.15
44thMartina CapraroGlenwood SpringsFinal2.1000:33.41
45thAnna MendozaWest GrandFinal-2.9000:33.42
46thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal2.1000:33.62
47thCirenda CordovaWest GrandFinal2.1000:34.34
48thKyley GroganAspenFinal2.1000:34.37
49thChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsFinal-2.9000:34.57
50thSammy MartenSteamboat SpringsFinal2.1000:34.93
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal1001:00.60
2ndChloe VeilleuxSorocoFinal801:00.96
3rdSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal601:02.01
4thKelsey RycengaMontroseFinal401:02.56
5thKendall ClarkAspenFinal301:02.65
6thKendelle SmithVail ChristianFinal201:02.89
7thAbigail RenfrowMontroseFinal101:03.51
8thJewel ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal01:03.61
9thJordyn WeisGrand JunctionFinal01:04.84
10thElaina ArcandFruita MonumentFinal01:04.90
11thEmma DeSantiWest GrandFinal01:04.98
12thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal01:05.21
13thAbby BohneMoffat CountyFinal01:06.54
14thPoppy LightfootPaoniaFinal01:06.73
15thThyme ZuschlagSteamboat SpringsFinal01:07.11
16thCatherine DonohoVail ChristianFinal01:07.43
17thKatelyn JohnsonFruita MonumentFinal01:07.69
18thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal01:07.76
19thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal01:08.42
20thMargaret WoodrowAspenFinal01:08.46
21stKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal01:08.57
22ndMarti ElzeNorth ParkFinal01:08.82
23rdGracie ShanleyVail ChristianFinal01:08.86
24thHailey LopezPlateau ValleyFinal01:10.04
25thAnnika BelshawSteamboat SpringsFinal01:11.63
26thBrittney AdamsMeekerFinal01:12.13
27thSedona KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal01:13.79
28thKatie OlingerSorocoFinal01:14.10
29thOlivia RequistSteamboat SpringsFinal01:14.49
30thBrynlee WilliamsMeekerFinal01:17.63
31stAmy JiminezGrand ValleyFinal01:19.15
32ndTaylor SanchezSorocoFinal01:19.75
33rdSierra BensingWest GrandFinal01:32.78
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaggi CongdonSteamboat SpringsFinal1002:19.64
2ndKendall ClarkAspenFinal802:29.55
3rdSarah WaglerRifleFinal602:30.30
4thMarcada BakerSteamboat SpringsFinal402:30.36
5thBrooke HillmanPaoniaFinal302:33.20
6thTaylor KincaidFruita MonumentFinal202:36.78
7thKiana BrauschVail ChristianFinal102:36.98
8thSierra WilliamsMeekerFinal02:38.27
9thSiera HarrisonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:38.53
10thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal02:38.87
11thRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal02:41.37
12thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal02:42.89
13thHannah LeeMontroseFinal02:46.82
14thElizabeth BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal02:47.42
15thLiberty HippelyMoffat CountyFinal02:49.15
16thSerena RichardsonGlenwood SpringsFinal02:53.24
17thStephanie PerforsMontroseFinal02:55.47
18thJasmine SandovalRifleFinal02:55.53
19thLindsey CastilloEagle ValleyFinal03:01.48
20thSara BeasonMoffat CountyFinal03:01.99
21stAustin MicklesAspenFinal03:05.72
22ndJoy HastWest GrandFinal03:05.91
23rdTiffany Padia-LuttrellWest GrandFinal03:06.85
24thAnnika BucchinGlenwood SpringsFinal03:12.41
25thAllison VillardMoffat CountyFinal03:12.49
26thElisabeth SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal03:13.90
27thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal03:14.66
28thSara LambertBasaltFinal03:18.82
29thMadison KindlerMeekerFinal03:29.03
30thGrace BeatySorocoFinal03:30.69
31stSkyler ClarkSorocoFinal03:32.25
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaggi CongdonSteamboat SpringsFinal1005:23.67
2ndWinter BoeseSteamboat SpringsFinal805:28.03
3rdSarah WaglerRifleFinal605:28.11
4thChloe VeilleuxSorocoFinal405:29.35
5thSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal305:45.36
6thCarly RobinsonBasaltFinal205:48.32
7thSierra BowerBasaltFinal105:48.98
8thMegan MotleyMontroseFinal05:50.10
9thRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal05:55.20
10thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal05:56.04
11thOlivia HagaMontroseFinal05:56.52
12thDasha KutnetsovaSteamboat SpringsFinal05:58.64
13thSophie MoonRoaring ForkFinal05:59.44
14thKarisa CoombsRifleFinal06:06.51
15thTaylor KincaidFruita MonumentFinal06:06.59
16thEmily WorlineGlenwood SpringsFinal06:07.63
17thLiberty HippelyMoffat CountyFinal06:07.70
18thLily GillisBasaltFinal06:16.53
19thPayton BonsackGlenwood SpringsFinal06:18.43
20thGaby FuentesEagle ValleyFinal06:28.36
21stAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal06:34.98
22ndAllison VillardMoffat CountyFinal06:45.08
23rdSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal06:46.43
24thTate SeversonMoffat CountyFinal06:47.09
25thAustin MicklesAspenFinal06:53.80
26thJoy HastWest GrandFinal06:54.18
27thJosie SpenceGlenwood SpringsFinal06:58.55
28thAnnika BucchinGlenwood SpringsFinal07:00.78
29thElisabeth SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal07:01.58
30thSkyler ClarkSorocoFinal07:05.95
31stKatherine RegardieFaith ChristianFinal07:11.92
32ndGreta HansenAspenFinal07:11.94
33rdEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal07:20.61
34thJessica GregoryWest GrandFinal07:39.87
35thMadison KindlerMeekerFinal07:44.94
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShannon KingFaith ChristianFinal1012:08.66
2ndSierra BowerBasaltFinal812:13.73
3rdIsabelle BonifaceSteamboat SpringsFinal612:32.95
4thCarly RobinsonBasaltFinal412:46.26
5thSadie CottonSteamboat SpringsFinal312:54.91
6thAudrey OrsteadFaith ChristianFinal212:57.91
7thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal113:22.66
8thMatilda BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal13:28.13
9thKarisa CoombsRifleFinal13:39.22
10thLydia BerkoffMoffat CountyFinal14:03.98
11thAdiya RobbinsFaith ChristianFinal14:06.78
12thZoe Bennett-mankeSteamboat SpringsFinal14:18.24
13thMaria CurtisFaith ChristianFinal14:22.08
14thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal14:29.14
15thKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal15:07.72
16thJasmine SandovalRifleFinal15:12.98
17thGreta HansenAspenFinal15:44.99
18thSkyler ClarkSorocoFinal16:41.56
19thJessica GregoryWest GrandFinal17:04.80
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMattie RossiSorocoFinal10-0.3000:15.15
2ndGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal8-0.3000:15.46
3rdSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal6-0.3000:15.89
4thPayton WalterFaith ChristianFinal4-0.3000:15.93
5thTristin BookEagle ValleyFinal3-0.3000:16.43
6thMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal2-0.3000:17.09
DNPGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.6000:15.85
DNPMattie RossiSorocoPreliminary-1.1000:15.94
DNPPayton WalterFaith ChristianPreliminary-2.5000:16.34
DNPSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-3.0000:16.52
DNPTristin BookEagle ValleyPreliminary-2.5000:17.46
DNPMcKenna PalmerPaoniaPreliminary-2.5000:17.64
DNPKaylin WilliamsBasaltPreliminary-1.6000:18.46
DNPCamille HartmanMontrosePreliminary-3.0000:18.55
DNPVictoria MaddenGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.5000:18.56
DNPKaitlyn BiancoGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.5000:18.63
DNPPayton BaileyFruita MonumentPreliminary-1.6000:18.70
DNPCharlee VeilleuxSorocoPreliminary-2.5000:18.86
DNPJulia DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary-1.1000:18.88
DNPMartha HuffmanEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.1000:19.07
DNPJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.5000:19.50
DNPLogan EricksonRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.1000:19.55
DNPLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaPreliminary-3.0000:19.56
DNPMorgan AshBasaltPreliminary-1.1000:19.81
DNPFaris JonesWest GrandPreliminary-2.5000:19.88
DNPAlex MendozaGrand ValleyPreliminary-1.6000:20.01
DNPEmma GravesFruita MonumentPreliminary-1.6000:20.08
DNPAllie DouthitNorth ParkPreliminary-2.5000:20.15
DNPSamantha AndradeBasaltPreliminary-3.0000:20.27
DNPHayley WoodFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.0000:20.63
DNPHailey WalterFaith ChristianPreliminary-2.5000:20.84
DNPKaley HickeyFaith ChristianPreliminary-1.6000:20.93
DNPKendra SollarsSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.6000:21.18
DNPEliza RiordanSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.1000:21.37
DNPIsabelle EggersWest GrandPreliminary-2.5000:22.52
DNPSadie MillerPaoniaPreliminary-3.0000:24.03
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:46.72
2ndMattie RossiSorocoFinal800:49.81
3rdCharlee VeilleuxSorocoFinal600:50.42
4thPayton WalterFaith ChristianFinal400:51.20
5thTruth HafeyFruita MonumentFinal300:51.58
6thKendall BernotRoaring ForkFinal200:51.67
7thAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal100:53.03
8thRandi RapkePaoniaFinal00:53.45
9thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal00:53.82
10thCalista RodriguezFruita MonumentFinal00:53.85
11thAlayna BehrmanMoffat CountyFinal00:54.01
12thRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal00:54.05
13thBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal00:54.20
14thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal00:54.35
15thFaris JonesWest GrandFinal00:54.82
16thJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionFinal00:55.21
17thEliza RiordanSteamboat SpringsFinal00:55.62
18thEmma GravesFruita MonumentFinal00:56.02
19thSadie LeePaoniaFinal00:56.12
20thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal00:56.51
21stLayla SatouevaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:56.59
22ndLily GillisBasaltFinal00:57.50
23rdHailey WalterFaith ChristianFinal00:58.54
24thLucia DimosFaith ChristianFinal00:59.35
25thAmanda NelsonFaith ChristianFinal01:00.31
26thIsabelle EggersWest GrandFinal01:02.40
27thGabrielle DeWindBasaltFinal01:03.41
28thZuzu GibbsSteamboat SpringsFinal01:06.55
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:51.83
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:53.18
3rdSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:53.32
4thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:53.46
5thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal00:53.60
6thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:54.37
7thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal00:54.42
8thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:55.56
9thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal00:58.84
10thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:00.94
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:49.47
2ndRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:54.36
3rdPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:54.69
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:55.69
5thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:56.04
6thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:56.49
7thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:59.04
8thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal02:01.44
9thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal02:03.51
10thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal02:14.74
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal04:07.93
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:11.91
3rdSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal04:13.80
4thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal04:16.02
5thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal04:25.49
6thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal04:26.40
7thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal04:34.10
8thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal04:44.97
9thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal04:55.55
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal10:27.06
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal10:28.88
3rdRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal10:47.71
4thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal11:11.94
5thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal11:14.46
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal11:44.71
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:56.01
2ndEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:57.58
3rdBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal01:57.70
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:59.92
5thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal02:00.64
6thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal02:01.39
7thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal02:03.65
8thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal02:03.84
9thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal02:06.04
10thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal02:07.06
11thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal02:07.17
12thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal02:08.56
13thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal02:15.15
14thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal02:17.48
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsFinal100.8016' 6.00"
2ndMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal83.7016' 2.50"
3rdMattie RossiSorocoFinal63.0015' 9.75"
4thTruth HafeyFruita MonumentFinal40.0015' 6.75"
5thMarcada BakerSteamboat SpringsFinal31.3015' 6.50"
6thEden McGeeMontroseFinal21.7015' 5.75"
7thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal11.4015' 4.00"
8thKirsten BrownMeekerFinal2.4015' 1.00"
9thJade ReplogleMontroseFinal4.0014' 8.75"
10thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal1.9014' 6.25"
11thEmaleigh PapierskiMoffat CountyFinal1.0014' 6.00"
12thBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal1.8014' 5.00"
13thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal2.3014' 4.00"
14thAnnmarie HackworthySteamboat SpringsFinal2.5014' 2.25"
15thCedar MitchellPlateau ValleyFinal1.4014' 0.00"
16thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal0.9013' 10.25"
16thKassidy RapkePaoniaFinal2.2013' 10.25"
18thStephenie SwindlerMoffat CountyFinal1.5013' 9.50"
18thTaylor AltwineNorth ParkFinal3.7013' 9.50"
20thJordyn WeisGrand JunctionFinal1.4013' 9.00"
20thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal3.0013' 9.00"
20thAlexus SchwarzGrand JunctionFinal2.0013' 9.00"
23rdLarissa LarsonFruita MonumentFinal1.4013' 8.00"
24thFaris JonesWest GrandFinal2.2013' 7.25"
25thAliyah ReimerSteamboat SpringsFinal1.8013' 7.00"
26thJuliana JimenezWest GrandFinal0.9013' 5.00"
27thKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal1.7013' 4.00"
28thAmanda BoydEagle ValleyFinal1.7013' 3.00"
29thJayden HagartyFaith ChristianFinal1.2013' 2.00"
30thPayton BaileyFruita MonumentFinal1.0013' 0.50"
31stTaralee MautzPaoniaFinal1.8012' 11.75"
32ndBailee BolesSorocoFinal2.9012' 11.50"
33rdChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsFinal2.3012' 10.75"
34thKaley HickeyFaith ChristianFinal2.0012' 8.00"
35thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal1.5012' 7.50"
36thLindy SpiegelGrand JunctionFinal1.5012' 5.75"
37thAmanda NelsonFaith ChristianFinal2.1012' 5.50"
37thRebekah MontoyaFaith ChristianFinal1.9012' 5.50"
39thMartina CapraroGlenwood SpringsFinal1.1012' 5.00"
40thAllie DouthitNorth ParkFinal2.0012' 0.50"
41stSydney FoxFaith ChristianFinal1.5011' 8.25"
42ndRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal1.6011' 2.00"
43rdBrynlee WilliamsMeekerFinal2.1011' 1.50"
44thAshlee GivensWest GrandFinal2.0011' 0.25"
45thAmy JiminezGrand ValleyFinal2.4010' 11.75"
46thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal2.109' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal102.4035' 6.50"
2ndSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal83.6034' 11.50"
3rdJosie TimmerMoffat CountyFinal61.3034' 1.75"
4thKirsten BrownMeekerFinal42.4033' 7.50"
5thTruth HafeyFruita MonumentFinal34.2032' 9.25"
6thBailey RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal23.7032' 7.50"
7thMacKenzie YounkerGrand JunctionFinal11.4032' 6.00"
8thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal2.9032' 0.50"
9thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal0.5032' 0.00"
10thPayton BaileyFruita MonumentFinal1.4031' 8.50"
11thKaitlyn BiancoGlenwood SpringsFinal0.5031' 5.00"
12thAlayna BehrmanMoffat CountyFinal3.6031' 2.00"
13thKassidi JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal0.5031' 1.50"
14thLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal1.5030' 8.00"
15thKourtney BrunerSorocoFinal1.0030' 7.50"
15thRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal1.2030' 7.50"
17thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal1.6030' 4.00"
18thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal1.4030' 1.50"
19thEliana MackMoffat CountyFinal1.9029' 5.00"
20thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal2.5029' 3.00"
21stBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal1.3028' 11.50"
22ndKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal1.6028' 9.50"
23rdJuliana JimenezWest GrandFinal2.6028' 4.00"
24thCarly HornPaoniaFinal2.0028' 0.00"
25thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal-1.2027' 11.25"
26thRebekah MontoyaFaith ChristianFinal-0.3027' 8.00"
27thZoe Bennett-mankeSteamboat SpringsFinal1.0027' 7.00"
28thDanella BunaviFaith ChristianFinal2.1027' 3.00"
29thMolly LookSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.0025' 9.00"
30thTaylor SanchezSorocoFinal1.4025' 6.00"
31stKatie OlingerSorocoFinal-1.2025' 5.50"
Kirsten BrownMeekerPreliminary1.0033' 1.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKenley KohlsFruita MonumentFinal105' 4.00"
2ndBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal85' 0.00"
2ndLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal65' 0.00"
4thJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionFinal24' 7.00"
4thKaylin WilliamsBasaltFinal34' 7.00"
4thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal24' 7.00"
4thMorgan AshBasaltFinal4' 7.00"
4thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal4' 7.00"
4thGabriela SantanaRoaring ForkFinal4' 7.00"
4thEmma DeSantiWest GrandFinal44' 7.00"
11thAnnika MalacinskiSteamboat SpringsFinal4' 5.00"
11thAlexa YanoskyMontroseFinal4' 5.00"
11thSadie MillerPaoniaFinal4' 5.00"
11thNatalie Reich-rogersPaoniaFinal4' 5.00"
11thIngrid WedelSteamboat SpringsFinal4' 5.00"
16thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal4' 3.00"
16thHannah VasquezMoffat CountyFinal4' 3.00"
16thMarti ElzeNorth ParkFinal4' 3.00"
16thPayton BaileyFruita MonumentFinal4' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal108' 2.00"
2ndKenzie TurnerMeekerFinal67' 8.00"
2ndMackenzie ElizardoRifleFinal87' 8.00"
4thAshley ManeraRifleFinal47' 2.00"
5thBrielle KromerEagle ValleyFinal16' 8.00"
5thSydnie MainMeekerFinal26' 8.00"
5thAmanda GreenRifleFinal36' 8.00"
8thJosie SpenceGlenwood SpringsFinal6' 2.00"
8thAshlyn LaidmanEagle ValleyFinal6' 2.00"
8thAddie JoyMeekerFinal6' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal1037' 5.50"
2ndKeli DryeMontroseFinal836' 1.75"
3rdSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal634' 10.25"
4thAiga PeteloFruita MonumentFinal433' 5.50"
5thPaige QuistAspenFinal331' 11.00"
6thCashlin Snow-stevensFruita MonumentFinal229' 11.50"
7thPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal129' 10.50"
8thEmily HendershotBasaltFinal29' 7.00"
9thMary FullerGlenwood SpringsFinal29' 2.00"
10thMacKenzie YounkerGrand JunctionFinal29' 1.50"
11thCaylah MillionMoffat CountyFinal29' 0.50"
12thSydney RitschardWest GrandFinal28' 11.00"
13thNichole MuellerSteamboat SpringsFinal28' 10.50"
14thRayne LieuranceEagle ValleyFinal28' 10.00"
15thHailey McNicholsWest GrandFinal28' 8.75"
16thShilo LottesSteamboat SpringsFinal28' 5.25"
17thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal28' 2.50"
18thAbby KuhnsVail ChristianFinal27' 10.50"
19thAmanda NelsonFaith ChristianFinal27' 4.00"
20thJahaira LunaRifleFinal27' 0.00"
21stAshley FinchFaith ChristianFinal26' 10.00"
22ndBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal26' 7.00"
23rdTiffany HildebrandtMoffat CountyFinal26' 6.25"
24thSydnie FergusonRifleFinal26' 3.00"
25thGina MangusoWest GrandFinal25' 8.25"
26thHannah HayesSorocoFinal25' 2.00"
27thJolene BrownsonRifleFinal25' 1.00"
28thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal25' 0.50"
29thHailey EmmonsPaoniaFinal24' 1.00"
29thGabrielle RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal24' 1.00"
31stGrace BeatySorocoFinal23' 11.25"
32ndDana LinaresGrand ValleyFinal23' 7.00"
33rdReanna DozerFaith ChristianFinal23' 6.50"
34thKayla LipsieSorocoFinal23' 5.50"
35thSarah AxtellSteamboat SpringsFinal23' 5.25"
36thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal23' 3.50"
37thTerrann WarinnerGrand JunctionFinal23' 0.25"
38thCandra GurneyMontroseFinal22' 10.00"
39thKaia RinaldiGrand JunctionFinal22' 2.00"
40thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal21' 7.00"
41stPeyton SanchezNorth ParkFinal20' 9.50"
42ndReese GolubaGlenwood SpringsFinal20' 3.00"
43rdAnnie PetrikVail ChristianFinal19' 8.25"
44thVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal19' 6.00"
45thLauren HiltyVail ChristianFinal18' 7.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMacKenzie YounkerGrand JunctionFinal10115' 7.00"
2ndCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal8113' 4.00"
3rdKeli DryeMontroseFinal6111' 0.00"
4thEmily HendershotBasaltFinal4107' 8.00"
5thTiffany HildebrandtMoffat CountyFinal3101' 6.00"
6thMary FullerGlenwood SpringsFinal199' 4.00"
6thCaylah MillionMoffat CountyFinal299' 4.00"
8thGabrielle RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal96' 3.00"
9thAlexa YanoskyMontroseFinal95' 3.00"
10thAiga PeteloFruita MonumentFinal94' 9.00"
11thTerrann WarinnerGrand JunctionFinal94' 0.00"
12thHannah HayesSorocoFinal92' 10.00"
13thPaige QuistAspenFinal91' 8.00"
14thHailey McNicholsWest GrandFinal89' 6.00"
15thAbby KuhnsVail ChristianFinal85' 3.00"
16thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal84' 10.00"
17thJolene BrownsonRifleFinal84' 9.00"
18thJahaira LunaRifleFinal84' 8.00"
19thShilo LottesSteamboat SpringsFinal83' 9.00"
20thSydnie FergusonRifleFinal82' 2.00"
21stKaia RinaldiGrand JunctionFinal81' 11.00"
22ndPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal80' 8.00"
23rdCashlin Snow-stevensFruita MonumentFinal79' 9.00"
24thAshley FinchFaith ChristianFinal79' 3.00"
25thSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal78' 9.00"
26thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal77' 6.00"
27thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal76' 10.00"
28thMaya RamirezWest GrandFinal75' 4.00"
29thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal75' 0.00"
30thCeylon CarterPaoniaFinal74' 1.00"
31stJerrika JonesWest GrandFinal73' 0.00"
32ndReese GolubaGlenwood SpringsFinal72' 9.00"
33rdSarah AxtellSteamboat SpringsFinal70' 7.00"
34thRayne LieuranceEagle ValleyFinal70' 1.00"
35thGabrielle DeWindBasaltFinal69' 11.00"
36thLauren HiltyVail ChristianFinal68' 8.00"
37thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal68' 2.00"
38thReanna DozerFaith ChristianFinal67' 5.00"
39thDana LinaresGrand ValleyFinal65' 10.00"
40thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal65' 9.00"
41stKayla LipsieSorocoFinal63' 10.00"
42ndSydney CraigFaith ChristianFinal60' 3.00"
43rdPeyton SanchezNorth ParkFinal59' 8.00"
44thGrace BeatySorocoFinal58' 10.00"
45thVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal52' 7.00"
46thAnnie PetrikVail ChristianFinal45' 5.00"