Martinez Classic (Brighton, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKynzi BoothBrightonFinal105.4000:12.83
2ndCarly CassArvada WestFinal85.4000:13.40
3rdSydney StrangeHoly FamilyFinal65.4000:13.57
4thKylla MurrowHoly FamilyFinal56.0000:13.75
5thShelby RobbArvada WestFinal45.4000:13.76
6thMacy ReamsArvada WestFinal35.4000:13.83
7thAmy SembratHoly FamilyFinal26.0000:14.13
8thSarah TiffanyBrightonFinal15.4000:14.22
9thKennedey JohnsonLutheranFinal6.0000:14.27
10thKayla MillerBrightonFinal5.4000:14.45
11thAngelina AlberPrairie ViewFinal6.0000:15.27
12thOlivia WaldonLutheranFinal6.0000:15.53
13thLara SeitzLutheranFinal6.0000:16.81
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKynzi BoothBrightonFinal105.7000:27.38
2ndVictoria HendricksBrightonFinal85.7000:28.15
3rdSarah TiffanyBrightonFinal65.7000:29.07
4thShelby RobbArvada WestFinal55.7000:29.15
5thMacy ReamsArvada WestFinal45.7000:29.40
6thLizzbeth VillalobosHoly FamilyFinal36.0000:30.66
7thTierra BrownHoly FamilyFinal26.0000:31.13
8thKylla MurrowHoly FamilyFinal16.0000:33.19
9thLara SeitzLutheranFinal6.0000:35.12
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVictoria HendricksBrightonFinal1001:08.03
2ndCharlotte BlishArvada WestFinal801:10.41
3rdKennedey JohnsonLutheranFinal601:11.74
4thEbony Metcalf-smallBrightonFinal501:13.52
5thAvery DayBrightonFinal401:14.90
6thEmily GagonPrairie ViewFinal301:16.02
7thMaggie HolstHoly FamilyFinal201:17.17
8thAnna WagesterLutheranFinal101:18.27
9thDrew HaysPrairie ViewFinal01:21.33
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabby ThomasHoly FamilyFinal1002:40.36
2ndAbigail ReadBrightonFinal802:44.53
3rdCheyenne RameBrightonFinal602:51.68
4thMcKenna YatesBrightonFinal502:51.90
5thMaggie AndersonDakota RidgeFinal402:57.18
6thMadeline TappHoly FamilyFinal302:57.33
7thAnna WagesterLutheranFinal203:10.06
8thMarianna MedearisHoly FamilyFinal103:16.67
9thClara BuchmannArvada WestFinal03:24.25
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlyssa WellsHoly FamilyFinal1005:49.26
1stAbigail ReadBrightonFinal205:49.26
3rdAbigail ReadBrightonFinal805:56.91
3rdMallorie EstesBrightonFinal205:56.91
5thGabby ThomasHoly FamilyFinal606:06.40
6thMaggie AndersonDakota RidgeFinal206:06.41
7thDesiree GoldsmithPrairie ViewFinal06:15.90
7thAmelie BauerArvada WestFinal506:15.90
9thAmelie BauerArvada WestFinal06:17.07
10thMcKenna YatesBrightonFinal406:17.08
11thKylee SellersDakota RidgeFinal306:23.16
11thAlyssa WellsHoly FamilyFinal206:23.16
13thElly HitzgesDakota RidgeFinal206:27.82
13thDylan SandersHoly FamilyFinal206:27.82
15thCheyenne RameBrightonFinal206:29.98
15thMaggie AndersonDakota RidgeFinal06:29.98
17thKiara KingsleyHoly FamilyFinal106:34.34
17thKylee SellersDakota RidgeFinal206:34.34
19thMallorie EstesBrightonFinal06:42.53
19thKiara KingsleyHoly FamilyFinal206:42.53
21stCheyenne RameBrightonFinal06:48.11
21stMcKenna YatesBrightonFinal206:48.11
23rdHalle PowellPrairie ViewFinal06:48.43
23rdHannah KurtzDakota RidgeFinal06:48.43
25thGabby ThomasHoly FamilyFinal206:49.28
25thDesiree GoldsmithPrairie ViewFinal06:49.28
27thElaina DePrairie ViewFinal06:50.17
27thHannah KurtzDakota RidgeFinal206:50.17
29thAudrey GagonPrairie ViewFinal06:56.05
30thGracie GishDakota RidgeFinal06:56.06
31stDylan SandersHoly FamilyFinal207:37.46
32ndElly HitzgesDakota RidgeFinal07:37.47
33rdElaina DePrairie ViewFinal07:45.50
33rdGracie GishDakota RidgeFinal07:45.50
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlyssa WellsHoly FamilyFinal1012:43.95
2ndEmily BurgArvada WestFinal812:55.20
3rdMcKenna YatesBrightonFinal614:32.79
4thMallorie EstesBrightonFinal514:48.76
5thSara SaucedoBrightonFinal415:48.20
6thAudrey GagonPrairie ViewFinal315:58.65
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJarissa ValdezBrightonFinal107.5000:18.45
2ndSydney SamuelsLutheranFinal87.5000:18.78
3rdElla ChapmanHoly FamilyFinal67.5000:19.76
4thAaliyah CastroArvada WestFinal57.5000:20.58
5thClara BuchmannArvada WestFinal47.5000:22.16
6thAlice ZimpelBrightonFinal37.5000:23.07
7thJessica MercureBrightonFinal27.5000:30.74
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJarissa ValdezBrightonFinal1000:57.62
2ndAaliyah CastroArvada WestFinal800:59.79
3rdElla ChapmanHoly FamilyFinal601:01.68
4thMallorie EstesBrightonFinal501:02.94
5thJessica MercureBrightonFinal401:14.89
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:54.62
2ndArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:56.27
3rdHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal00:57.23
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:56.40
2ndHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal01:59.01
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal02:00.84
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal04:35.55
2ndHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal04:43.40
3rdPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal05:19.74
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal11:45.77
2ndHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal11:54.62
3rdPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal12:24.90
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal02:06.28
2ndBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal02:11.05
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal02:11.34
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKatie FarmerHoly FamilyFinal10-4.0013' 7.50"
2ndSarah TiffanyBrightonFinal8-2.5013' 4.50"
3rdElizabeth EdwardsBrightonFinal6-4.2012' 10.00"
4thHailey WatsonArvada WestFinal5-4.4012' 6.00"
4thNoelle GardonHoly FamilyFinal4-6.4012' 6.00"
6thHalie EccherBrightonFinal3-5.1012' 0.00"
7thWilla KosterHoly FamilyFinal2-3.0011' 10.00"
8thOlivia WaldonLutheranFinal1-3.4011' 5.00"
9thMorgan DuceyArvada WestFinal-4.6011' 3.00"
10thAngelina AlberPrairie ViewFinal-3.9011' 1.00"
11thKelsey KaylaLutheranFinal-7.7010' 11.00"
12thSydney SutherlandArvada WestFinal-5.609' 4.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMacKenzie DentBrightonFinal-5.5030' 6.00"
2ndKatie FarmerHoly FamilyFinal10-5.1028' 11.50"
3rdNoelle GardonHoly FamilyFinal8-3.9028' 7.00"
4thJarissa ValdezBrightonFinal6-5.0028' 4.50"
5thAbigail ReadBrightonFinal5-4.3027' 11.00"
6thHailey WatsonArvada WestFinal4-5.0025' 7.50"
7thEmily GagonPrairie ViewFinal3-3.5024' 5.00"
8thCaitlynn DicksonBrightonFinal2-3.7021' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatie FarmerHoly FamilyFinal104' 8.00"
2ndCheyenne RameBrightonFinal84' 6.00"
3rdEmilee AlbertBrightonFinal64' 4.00"
4thKelsey KaylaLutheranFinal54' 0.00"
5thCaitlynn DicksonBrightonFinal43' 10.00"
6thWilla KosterHoly FamilyFinal33' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmilee AlbertBrightonFinal85' 3.00"
1stHalie EccherBrightonFinal105' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJordan Dack-HowellLutheranFinal1029' 8.00"
2ndJondra WatsonBrightonFinal826' 10.00"
3rdGracie NickleLutheranFinal625' 8.50"
4thAngela SimondsLutheranFinal524' 5.00"
5thBrynn HansonHoly FamilyFinal423' 3.00"
6thLucia MaestasBrightonFinal321' 6.25"
7thAmari HarrisonPrairie ViewFinal221' 3.00"
8thJessica MercureBrightonFinal120' 8.00"
9thAnela SabanovicPrairie ViewFinal18' 6.50"
10thRachel MaskeArvada WestFinal14' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKaylee CuevasBrightonFinal1081' 9.00"
2ndJondra WatsonBrightonFinal880' 7.00"
3rdMikayla TruongHoly FamilyFinal676' 5.00"
4thJordan Dack-HowellLutheranFinal574' 10.00"
5thBrynn HansonHoly FamilyFinal473' 3.00"
6thAngela SimondsLutheranFinal367' 11.00"
7thKelsey KaylaLutheranFinal259' 0.00"
8thRachel MaskeArvada WestFinal153' 10.00"
9thLucia MaestasBrightonFinal51' 11.00"
10thAmari HarrisonPrairie ViewFinal51' 3.00"
11thJessica MercureBrightonFinal49' 6.00"
12thAnela SabanovicPrairie ViewFinal47' 6.00"