Northern Colorado Classic (Kersey, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 11, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyFinal10-0.2000:12.98
2ndEvvi RebackWeld CentralFinal8-0.2000:13.75
3rdBrooklynn CoxBrushFinal6-0.2000:13.79
4thClaire SmithPlatte ValleyFinal5-0.2000:13.80
5thSierra CrookRooseveltFinal4-0.2000:14.06
6thMolly RymesValleyFinal3-0.2000:14.18
7thAnna BedellUniversityFinal2-0.2000:14.31
8thBreanna ClarkWeld CentralFinal1-0.2000:14.33
9thMakaela KuhlmanHighlandFinal-0.2000:14.36
10thHope WickstromRooseveltFinal-0.2000:14.47
11thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal-0.2000:14.51
12thAbby AurzadaUniversityFinal-0.2000:14.63
13thNorma OrquizHighlandFinal-0.2000:14.79
DNPJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.0000:12.84
DNPBrooklynn CoxBrushPreliminary-0.3000:13.50
DNPEvvi RebackWeld CentralPreliminary0.7000:13.54
DNPClaire SmithPlatte ValleyPreliminary1.3000:13.60
DNPSierra CrookRooseveltPreliminary-0.3000:13.84
DNPHope WickstromRooseveltPreliminary0.0000:14.09
DNPAnna BedellUniversityPreliminary0.7000:14.19
DNPMakaela KuhlmanHighlandPreliminary1.3000:14.21
DNPHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltPreliminary0.7000:14.38
DNPLilee FreemanStrasburgPreliminary-0.3000:14.45
DNPMolly RymesValleyPreliminary-0.3000:14.45
DNPEmily ShelestStrasburgPreliminary0.7000:14.50
DNPNorma OrquizHighlandPreliminary1.3000:14.70
DNPAbby AurzadaUniversityPreliminary0.0000:14.71
DNPCierra MoreyRooseveltPreliminary0.0000:14.74
DNPBreanna ClarkWeld CentralPreliminary1.3000:14.77
DNPHailey JonesWeld CentralPreliminary0.7000:14.89
DNPMadison RosenthalRooseveltPreliminary-0.3000:15.24
DNPBaylee DobbsHighlandPreliminary0.0000:15.36
DNPAunnah GarciaValleyPreliminary1.3000:15.43
DNPClaire FahsholtzUniversityPreliminary-0.3000:15.52
DNPGaia GrimoldiValleyPreliminary0.7000:15.64
DNPEmily JohnsonStrasburgPreliminary-0.3000:15.83
DNPSarah DunningStrasburgPreliminary0.7000:16.04
DNPMacKenzie OrtizWeld CentralPreliminary0.0000:16.08
DNPMariah MorrisStrasburgPreliminary0.0000:18.39
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyFinal100.6000:25.74
2ndSidney BrownHighlandFinal80.6000:27.90
3rdMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal60.6000:28.69
4thMadison MundfromUniversityFinal50.6000:29.23
5thLilee FreemanStrasburgFinal40.6000:29.27
6thMolly RymesValleyFinal30.6000:29.34
7thAsia KalcevicWeld CentralFinal20.6000:29.66
8thSierra CrookRooseveltFinal10.3000:29.82
9thMakaela KuhlmanHighlandFinal0.6000:30.17
10thEmily HarrisWeld CentralFinal0.3000:30.45
11thAnna BedellUniversityFinal0.3000:30.50
12thEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal0.3000:30.64
13thKenzie WilloughbyUniversityFinal0.3000:30.66
14thNorma OrquizHighlandFinal0.3000:30.84
15thBreanna ClarkWeld CentralFinal0.3000:31.19
DNPJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.6000:25.64
DNPSidney BrownHighlandPreliminary0.4000:28.06
DNPMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary1.0000:28.23
DNPAsia KalcevicWeld CentralPreliminary0.4000:28.38
DNPMolly RymesValleyPreliminary0.4000:29.29
DNPMadison MundfromUniversityPreliminary1.0000:29.44
DNPLilee FreemanStrasburgPreliminary0.6000:29.62
DNPMakaela KuhlmanHighlandPreliminary0.4000:29.93
DNPAnna BedellUniversityPreliminary0.6000:30.06
DNPSierra CrookRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:30.07
DNPKenzie WilloughbyUniversityPreliminary1.0000:30.27
DNPHailey JonesWeld CentralPreliminary1.0000:30.27
DNPNorma OrquizHighlandPreliminary0.4000:30.34
DNPBreanna ClarkWeld CentralPreliminary0.6000:30.50
DNPEmily ShelestStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:30.66
DNPEmily HarrisWeld CentralPreliminary0.4000:30.72
DNPHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltPreliminary0.6000:30.76
DNPMadison RosenthalRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:30.89
DNPAbby AurzadaUniversityPreliminary0.4000:31.07
DNPKaleya CorkeRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:31.07
DNPSerinady SeguraHighlandPreliminary1.0000:31.40
DNPKailen YostRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:31.73
DNPBaylee DobbsHighlandPreliminary1.0000:31.76
DNPCaitlyn BetzUniversityPreliminary0.6000:32.93
DNPMariah MorrisStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:42.45
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSidney BrownHighlandFinal1001:01.72
2ndKinlee PippinWeld CentralFinal801:01.90
3rdMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal601:04.12
4thRylee HabelHighlandFinal501:07.37
5thLilee FreemanStrasburgFinal401:08.70
6thCecilia GonserUniversityFinal301:08.74
7thHunter IvyPlatte ValleyFinal201:08.89
8thGracie LealRooseveltFinal101:09.81
9thEmily HarrisWeld CentralFinal01:10.46
10thKenzie WilloughbyUniversityFinal01:11.49
11thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal01:11.86
12thSerinady SeguraHighlandFinal01:12.19
13thAlyvia CovilloRooseveltFinal01:13.93
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnnika ZenkPlatte ValleyFinal1002:25.74
2ndRylee HabelHighlandFinal802:41.74
3rdGracie LealRooseveltFinal602:44.22
4thEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal502:54.43
5thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal402:59.45
6thSavannah OwensValleyFinal303:11.03
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDani NicholasStrasburgFinal1006:23.41
2ndSavannah OwensValleyFinal807:18.70
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRyleigh CarrHighlandFinal1013:31.67
2ndCadynce CambellHighlandFinal813:47.56
3rdHannah RockwellWeld CentralFinal613:52.53
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKora RichHighlandFinal10-0.2000:17.17
2ndKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal8-0.2000:17.62
3rdKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal6-0.2000:18.01
4thRachel Smith-claudellHighlandFinal5-0.2000:18.81
5thKorttney PotterUniversityFinal4-0.2000:18.94
6thKendra KasparPlatte ValleyFinal3-0.2000:19.05
7thRylee ReeveUniversityFinal2-0.3000:19.26
8thMegan PatrickValleyFinal1-0.3000:19.54
9thBrianna EckingerRooseveltFinal-0.2000:19.68
10thEmalee RothPlatte ValleyFinal-0.2000:19.73
11thClaire DanielWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:19.74
12thDanni BrownUniversityFinal-0.3000:20.01
13thHannah GrimRooseveltFinal-0.3000:20.29
14thKatrina BeglerWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:22.11
15thLindsay SackWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:23.94
16thAlina LindsromWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:28.00
DNPKora RichHighlandPreliminary0.3000:16.47
DNPKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralPreliminary-0.7000:17.32
DNPKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyPreliminary1.5000:18.05
DNPRachel Smith-claudellHighlandPreliminary0.3000:18.85
DNPKorttney PotterUniversityPreliminary0.3000:19.04
DNPBrianna EckingerRooseveltPreliminary1.5000:19.09
DNPKendra KasparPlatte ValleyPreliminary1.5000:19.12
DNPEmalee RothPlatte ValleyPreliminary-0.7000:19.26
DNPRylee ReeveUniversityPreliminary-0.7000:19.68
DNPDanni BrownUniversityPreliminary0.3000:19.90
DNPClaire DanielWeld CentralPreliminary0.3000:19.99
DNPMegan PatrickValleyPreliminary1.5000:20.73
DNPKatrina BeglerWeld CentralPreliminary0.3000:21.85
DNPAlina LindsromWeld CentralPreliminary-0.7000:22.48
DNPHannah GrimRooseveltPreliminary1.5000:22.54
DNPLindsay SackWeld CentralPreliminary1.5000:23.49
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal1000:49.47
2ndKora RichHighlandFinal800:49.76
3rdRachel Smith-claudellHighlandFinal600:53.03
4thEmalee RothPlatte ValleyFinal500:53.15
5thKorttney PotterUniversityFinal400:53.29
6thGabby TippeyUniversityFinal300:53.97
7thHannah GrimRooseveltFinal200:54.88
8thKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal100:55.09
9thMegan PatrickValleyFinal00:56.48
10thKailen YostRooseveltFinal00:58.06
11thAlyvia CovilloRooseveltFinal00:59.90
12thAlyssa WinterHighlandFinal01:00.48
13thDanni BrownUniversityFinal01:04.27
14thKatrina BeglerWeld CentralFinal01:06.90
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal00:55.78
2ndHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:58.67
3rdValley Relay TeamValleyFinal00:59.60
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:49.68
2ndWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:50.93
3rdHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:52.70
4thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal02:03.63
5thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal02:11.96
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal04:22.07
2ndWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal04:23.95
3rdHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal04:29.35
4thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal04:34.66
5thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal04:43.06
6thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal04:56.77
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal11:00.00
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal01:53.88
2ndPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:58.07
3rdHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:58.66
4thDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyFinal01:58.97
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal02:04.51
6thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal02:07.57
7thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal02:13.29
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stEvvi RebackWeld CentralFinal102.1015' 10.50"
2ndSierra StaabHighlandFinal81.9015' 7.00"
3rdEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal61.1015' 4.50"
4thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal50.1014' 8.00"
5thAnna BedellUniversityFinal41.1013' 11.75"
6thBaylee DobbsHighlandFinal31.8013' 5.50"
7thKatrina BeglerWeld CentralFinal21.5013' 0.00"
8thHailey JonesWeld CentralFinal11.8012' 11.00"
9thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal1.5011' 11.75"
10thAvery HettingerUniversityFinal0.6011' 4.00"
11thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal1.6011' 0.00"
12thBrittney ZimblemanUniversityFinal1.909' 11.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAubrey ShawverRooseveltFinal100.5032' 0.75"
2ndCecilia GonserUniversityFinal80.4030' 7.25"
3rdOlivia HimmelHighlandFinal60.6030' 5.00"
4thKatrina BeglerWeld CentralFinal50.0026' 10.00"
5thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal40.3026' 4.50"
6thAvery HettingerUniversityFinal30.0026' 2.75"
7thDaisy ReedRooseveltFinal20.2022' 11.50"
8thChesney JonesWeld CentralFinal10.7021' 9.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRylee ReeveUniversityFinal104' 9.00"
1stMaison TolleHighlandFinal84' 9.00"
3rdAlexus RiggHighlandFinal44' 7.00"
3rdKora RichHighlandFinal64' 7.00"
3rdHope WickstromRooseveltFinal64' 7.00"
6thMadison MundfromUniversityFinal34' 5.00"
7thKenzie WilloughbyUniversityFinal14' 3.00"
7thClaire DanielWeld CentralFinal24' 3.00"
9thLindsay SackWeld CentralFinal4' 1.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal107' 8.00"
2ndBrianna EckingerRooseveltFinal67' 2.00"
2ndPaige BeallRooseveltFinal87' 2.00"
4thHelena AbeytaUniversityFinal46' 8.00"
4thAbby AurzadaUniversityFinal46' 8.00"
4thAbbie DanielsonHighlandFinal26' 8.00"
4thAlyssa WinterHighlandFinal46' 8.00"
4thBreanna ClarkWeld CentralFinal06' 8.00"
4thEmily HarrisWeld CentralFinal06' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLaramie WoodsHighlandFinal1032' 5.00"
2ndMaison TolleHighlandFinal831' 0.00"
3rdKelsey TruaxHighlandFinal630' 8.00"
4thOlivia HimmelHighlandFinal30' 4.00"
5thMattie SingleyBrushFinal528' 4.00"
6thKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal427' 10.00"
7thCameron WardRooseveltFinal327' 1.00"
8thRobyn WyattValleyFinal226' 9.00"
9thBrianna BurchHighlandFinal26' 6.00"
10thHelena AbeytaUniversityFinal126' 5.00"
11thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal25' 1.00"
12thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal24' 8.00"
13thDaisy ReedRooseveltFinal23' 11.00"
14thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal23' 9.00"
15thKaitlyn GreggPlatte ValleyFinal23' 1.00"
16thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal22' 6.00"
17thErin EllisPawneeFinal22' 5.00"
18thRaylene OlivoPlatte ValleyFinal21' 7.00"
19thMissy ClinePawneeFinal21' 6.00"
20thClaire FahsholtzUniversityFinal19' 6.00"
21stAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal19' 5.00"
22ndApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal17' 0.00"
23rdMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal12' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAnita IbarraPlatte ValleyFinal10108' 11.00"
2ndLaramie WoodsHighlandFinal8104' 8.00"
3rdMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal6101' 11.00"
4thM'kenna NelsonDayspring Christian AcademyFinal592' 6.00"
5thKaleya CorkeRooseveltFinal491' 7.00"
6thRobyn WyattValleyFinal387' 10.00"
7thMattie SingleyBrushFinal286' 9.00"
8thCameron WardRooseveltFinal183' 1.00"
9thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal80' 6.00"
10thHelena AbeytaUniversityFinal79' 5.00"
11thAlina LindsromWeld CentralFinal79' 0.00"
12thBrianna BurchHighlandFinal77' 8.00"
13thJoelle PringlePlatte ValleyFinal73' 10.00"
14thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal71' 2.00"
15thKelsey TruaxHighlandFinal69' 11.00"
16thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal68' 4.00"
17thMissy ClinePawneeFinal67' 6.00"
18thMarilyn AabPlatte ValleyFinal63' 1.00"
19thErin EllisPawneeFinal61' 1.00"
20thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal52' 11.00"
21stAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal52' 5.00"
22ndAshley VernonStrasburgFinal50' 9.00"
23rdClaire FahsholtzUniversityFinal43' 11.00"
24thTaylor MorrisStrasburgFinal34' 8.00"