Phil Wertman Invitational (Grand Junction, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 20, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyFinal100.9000:12.96
2ndJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal80.9000:13.12
3rdBailey RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal60.9000:13.45
4thAutum EreksonFruita MonumentFinal50.9000:13.55
5thCalista RodriguezFruita MonumentFinal40.9000:13.58
6thKayli PlantikoGrand JunctionFinal30.9000:13.66
7thKatie CarozzaGrand JunctionFinal20.9000:13.67
8thKassidi JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal11.8000:13.89
9thKia HoltonGrand Junction CentralFinal0.9000:13.95
10thAshlyn EreksonFruita MonumentFinal0.2000:13.98
11thIralind HayworthGrand JunctionFinal0.2000:14.11
12thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal0.2000:14.12
13thAlyssa HallerFruita MonumentFinal1.6000:14.14
14thTaylor SimontonGrand Junction CentralFinal1.8000:14.16
15thAubrey SparrowPalisadeFinal1.8000:14.18
15thHailey BlackGrand Junction CentralFinal1.8000:14.18
17thHaley CarverPalisadeFinal0.2000:14.19
18thAaliyah SmithGrand Junction CentralFinal1.8000:14.27
19thEliana MackMoffat CountyFinal1.0000:14.32
20thMagdalena LatekPalisadeFinal1.8000:14.36
21stLindy SpiegelGrand JunctionFinal1.8000:14.37
22ndJaidyn SteeleMoffat CountyFinal0.2000:14.38
23rdClarissa LyonMontroseFinal0.2000:14.50
24thJacquelyn TempleFruita MonumentFinal0.2000:14.63
25thGrace BlackGrand Junction CentralFinal0.2000:14.75
26thMegan OlingerMoffat CountyFinal1.0000:14.77
27thHannah AtencioFruita MonumentFinal1.0000:14.79
28thLarissa LarsonFruita MonumentFinal1.6000:14.81
29thKeely SchmidtPalisadeFinal1.0000:15.18
30thLauren MontezFruita MonumentFinal1.0000:15.31
31stSavannah HoisingtonFruita MonumentFinal1.0000:15.33
32ndBritt PropernickGunnisonFinal1.0000:15.65
33rdAshlynd HarrisGunnisonFinal1.0000:15.68
34thAmanda HerrFruita MonumentFinal1.6000:16.42
35thFrancis BentlerFruita MonumentFinal1.6000:16.90
36thTaylor FerranteFruita MonumentFinal1.6000:17.42
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEmaleigh PapierskiMoffat CountyFinal10-1.5000:27.19
2ndSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal8-1.5000:27.25
3rdShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyFinal6-1.5000:27.46
4thKatie ParksFruita MonumentFinal5-1.5000:27.48
5thJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal4-1.5000:27.59
6thSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsFinal3-1.5000:27.72
7thStephenie SwindlerMoffat CountyFinal2-1.2000:27.93
8thCassidy BittnerPalisadeFinal1-1.2000:28.08
9thJordyn WeisGrand JunctionFinal-1.2000:28.17
10thElaina ArcandFruita MonumentFinal-1.5000:28.26
11thQuinn PinntMoffat CountyFinal-1.5000:28.42
12thKatie CarozzaGrand JunctionFinal-1.2000:28.73
13thAlex MacAskillPalisadeFinal-1.2000:28.79
14thEmily WorlineGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.2000:28.85
15thAshlyn EreksonFruita MonumentFinal-1.0000:29.03
16thKylee MontgomeryFruita MonumentFinal-1.0000:29.15
17thKatelyn JohnsonFruita MonumentFinal-1.0000:29.52
18thKayli PlantikoGrand JunctionFinal-1.2000:29.64
19thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal-1.0000:29.95
20thJacquelyn TempleFruita MonumentFinal-1.0000:30.08
21stReese NortonPalisadeFinal-1.2000:30.09
22ndAlyssa HallerFruita MonumentFinal-1.5000:30.28
23rdHailey BlackGrand Junction CentralFinal-1.0000:30.30
24thDarby HamiltonGunnisonFinal-1.5000:30.62
25thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal-1.0000:30.72
26thHannah AtencioFruita MonumentFinal-1.5000:30.74
27thLarissa LarsonFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:31.02
28thKendra PeckFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:31.13
29thAnna GallowichGunnisonFinal-1.5000:32.10
30thAshlynd HarrisGunnisonFinal-1.5000:32.49
31stEmerald SpindlerMontroseFinal-1.5000:33.36
32ndLauren MontezFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:33.66
33rdMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal-1.5000:33.77
34thAmanda HerrFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:34.35
35thFrancis BentlerFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:37.12
36thTaylor FerranteFruita MonumentFinal-1.3000:37.54
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal1000:59.36
2ndEmaleigh PapierskiMoffat CountyFinal801:00.48
3rdKelsey RycengaMontroseFinal601:00.83
4thAbigail RenfrowMontroseFinal501:01.69
5thStephenie SwindlerMoffat CountyFinal401:02.03
6thMorgan HollenbackGlenwood SpringsFinal301:02.85
7thMadisyn MinerichMontroseFinal201:04.60
8thAbby BohneMoffat CountyFinal101:04.94
9thKylee MontgomeryFruita MonumentFinal01:06.10
10thKatelyn JohnsonFruita MonumentFinal01:06.39
11thJenna WiseGunnisonFinal01:07.84
12thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal01:08.23
13thAddelaide SteelePalisadeFinal01:08.36
14thMagdalena LatekPalisadeFinal01:08.86
15thSavannah HoisingtonFruita MonumentFinal01:09.79
16thKendra PeckFruita MonumentFinal01:10.40
17thSedona KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal01:10.93
18thLeah WeakGunnisonFinal01:11.21
19thBrooke PettitFruita MonumentFinal01:11.50
20thAshlynd HarrisGunnisonFinal01:12.23
21stElizabeth BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal01:13.37
22ndMaya MercadoGrand ValleyFinal01:14.17
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShannon MurphyGunnisonFinal1002:30.11
2ndAlexis ChellePalisadeFinal802:32.69
3rdKelsey McDiffettMoffat CountyFinal602:37.34
4thKylee QuarnbergFruita MonumentFinal502:39.48
5thChloe DaltonPalisadeFinal402:43.16
6thTaylor KincaidFruita MonumentFinal302:46.44
7thHeather McClimansPalisadeFinal202:47.30
8thEleanor KaufmanGlenwood SpringsFinal102:51.12
9thEden McGeeMontroseFinal02:55.09
10thSara BeasonMoffat CountyFinal02:58.40
11thSummer PrattFruita MonumentFinal02:59.59
12thAnnika BucchinGlenwood SpringsFinal03:02.25
13thAllison VillardMoffat CountyFinal03:05.37
14thElisabeth SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal03:11.73
15thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal03:11.82
16thMary ContrerasGunnisonFinal03:12.97
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMegan MotleyMontroseFinal1005:33.74
2ndKelsey McDiffettMoffat CountyFinal805:34.41
3rdIvory EspinozaGrand Junction CentralFinal605:38.32
4thHailey LangnerPalisadeFinal505:41.05
5thAlexis ChellePalisadeFinal405:42.08
6thOlivia HagaMontroseFinal305:46.31
7thKylee QuarnbergFruita MonumentFinal205:58.96
8thTaylor KincaidFruita MonumentFinal106:00.75
9thMatilda BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal06:04.00
10thRebecka PlankFruita MonumentFinal06:22.31
11thCheryl WilkieGrand ValleyFinal06:26.79
12thAllison VillardMoffat CountyFinal06:32.43
13thMadison AtkinMoffat CountyFinal06:40.16
14thArianna KincaidFruita MonumentFinal06:44.65
15thJosie SpenceGlenwood SpringsFinal06:48.10
16thElisabeth SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal06:55.33
17thHaley MacdonaldFruita MonumentFinal06:55.37
18thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal07:00.03
19thArlett DelacruzGrand Junction CentralFinal07:00.41
20thMary ContrerasGunnisonFinal07:14.24
21stAlliza FitzgibbonsPalisadeFinal07:42.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAulea RollinsGunnisonFinal1012:06.45
2ndIvory EspinozaGrand Junction CentralFinal812:15.52
3rdIvy PelletierGunnisonFinal612:37.34
4thHannah LeeMontroseFinal513:01.91
5thPayton BonsackGlenwood SpringsFinal413:04.35
6thLiberty HippelyMoffat CountyFinal313:05.52
7thTate SeversonMoffat CountyFinal213:31.09
8thElizabeth JonesGrand Junction CentralFinal113:31.12
9thLydia BerkoffMoffat CountyFinal13:55.24
10thCheryl WilkieGrand ValleyFinal14:27.66
11thBrooke PettitFruita MonumentFinal14:59.96
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal101.4000:15.75
2ndReese NortonPalisadeFinal81.4000:17.94
3rdJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionFinal61.4000:18.09
4thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal51.4000:18.24
5thKaitlyn BiancoGlenwood SpringsFinal41.9000:18.41
6thKaya NortonPalisadeFinal31.9000:18.90
7thAlesia YanowichPalisadeFinal21.4000:18.98
8thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal11.9000:19.11
9thEmma GravesFruita MonumentFinal1.9000:19.39
10thSkylar SchaveGrand Junction CentralFinal1.8000:19.86
11thTennisen ScottGrand Junction CentralFinal1.9000:19.92
12thDixie BenchGrand Junction CentralFinal1.8000:21.80
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:47.36
2ndKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal800:51.96
3rdRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal600:52.69
4thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal500:53.03
5thJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionFinal400:53.07
6thBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal300:53.32
7thEmma GravesFruita MonumentFinal200:54.08
8thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal100:54.11
9thCalista RodriguezFruita MonumentFinal00:55.52
10thDixie BenchGrand Junction CentralFinal00:56.00
11thBella GigouxPalisadeFinal00:58.22
12thEsperanza QuintanaPalisadeFinal00:59.19
13thTennisen ScottGrand Junction CentralFinal00:59.37
14thFaith CuttsPalisadeFinal01:00.15
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:52.26
2ndPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal00:52.86
3rdGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:53.75
4thGrand Junction Central Relay TeamGrand Junction CentralFinal00:54.26
5thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:54.99
6thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal00:55.89
7thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:57.75
8thGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal00:58.92
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:47.79
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:49.31
3rdFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:49.78
4thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:49.83
5thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal01:53.96
6thGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal02:03.84
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal04:08.27
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:11.83
3rdPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal04:16.78
4thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal04:22.87
5thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal04:26.88
6thGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal04:27.27
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal10:24.55
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal10:34.64
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal10:56.41
4thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal11:57.07
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:54.13
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:54.61
3rdFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal02:02.64
4thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal02:04.88
5thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal02:05.55
6thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal02:06.73
7thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal02:09.82
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyFinal100.0017' 5.00"
2ndSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsFinal80.0016' 0.75"
3rdEden McGeeMontroseFinal60.0015' 7.50"
4thStephenie SwindlerMoffat CountyFinal50.0015' 6.50"
5thCassidy BittnerPalisadeFinal40.1015' 5.50"
6thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal30.0015' 5.25"
7thJade ReplogleMontroseFinal20.0015' 3.00"
8thBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal10.0015' 0.00"
9thRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal0.7014' 11.50"
10thPayton BaileyFruita MonumentFinal1.2014' 10.50"
11thKia HoltonGrand Junction CentralFinal0.0014' 8.00"
12thErickah LogsdonPalisadeFinal0.0014' 4.25"
13thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal0.0014' 4.00"
14thLarissa LarsonFruita MonumentFinal0.7014' 1.75"
15thKeely SchmidtPalisadeFinal0.0014' 0.50"
16thKassidi JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal0.7013' 9.50"
16thKenley KohlsFruita MonumentFinal0.0013' 9.50"
18thPeyton WeythmanPalisadeFinal1.1013' 8.00"
19thAddison WinstanleyFruita MonumentFinal0.9013' 4.50"
20thSkylar SchaveGrand Junction CentralFinal0.0013' 3.00"
21stHailey BlackGrand Junction CentralFinal0.9013' 0.00"
22ndSummer PrattFruita MonumentFinal0.8012' 8.25"
23rdEmaleigh PapierskiMoffat CountyFinal0.0012' 6.00"
24thBritt PropernickGunnisonFinal0.8011' 8.25"
25thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal0.5010' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal102.0034' 2.75"
2ndJosie TimmerMoffat CountyFinal82.0033' 8.25"
3rdErickah LogsdonPalisadeFinal61.7032' 8.00"
4thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal50.0032' 5.50"
5thKaitlyn BiancoGlenwood SpringsFinal41.5031' 11.50"
6thBailey RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal3-1.9031' 8.25"
7thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal20.9031' 4.75"
8thAddison WinstanleyFruita MonumentFinal1-0.3031' 0.00"
9thJenna WiseGunnisonFinal0.0030' 7.50"
10thKaya NortonPalisadeFinal0.5030' 3.00"
11thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal0.0029' 10.75"
12thKassidi JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0029' 9.50"
13thPeyton WeythmanPalisadeFinal0.0029' 5.75"
14thKeely SchmidtPalisadeFinal-0.7029' 2.75"
15thEliana MackMoffat CountyFinal-0.1029' 1.50"
16thSkylar SchaveGrand Junction CentralFinal-0.4027' 10.00"
17thSummer PrattFruita MonumentFinal1.9026' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKenley KohlsFruita MonumentFinal105' 1.00"
2ndJaedyn DaughertyGrand JunctionFinal44' 8.00"
2ndAbbey HeideMontroseFinal84' 8.00"
2ndAlexa YanoskyMontroseFinal64' 8.00"
2ndLandri HansenFruita MonumentFinal64' 8.00"
6thLeah WeakGunnisonFinal34' 6.00"
6thAlesia YanowichPalisadeFinal14' 6.00"
6thPayton BaileyFruita MonumentFinal24' 6.00"
9thAddelaide SteelePalisadeFinal4' 4.00"
9thBrooke GumberMoffat CountyFinal4' 4.00"
9thAlyssa HallerFruita MonumentFinal4' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKeli DryeMontroseFinal1036' 1.25"
2ndAiga PeteloFruita MonumentFinal834' 7.00"
3rdKori DryeMontroseFinal634' 5.50"
4thMorgan SelldenPalisadeFinal534' 2.50"
5thCaylah MillionMoffat CountyFinal430' 7.50"
6thMacKenzie YounkerGrand JunctionFinal330' 4.00"
7thPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal229' 7.00"
8thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal129' 6.25"
9thMary FullerGlenwood SpringsFinal28' 8.50"
10thGabrielle RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal28' 8.00"
11thCashlin Snow-stevensFruita MonumentFinal28' 2.00"
12thTiffany HildebrandtMoffat CountyFinal26' 5.50"
13thRianne ProsserGunnisonFinal25' 11.00"
14thTylee BrownFruita MonumentFinal25' 6.00"
15thTerrann WarinnerGrand JunctionFinal25' 3.50"
16thFaith HankinsGrand Junction CentralFinal25' 1.50"
17thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal24' 10.00"
18thKendra LeeperPalisadeFinal24' 6.00"
19thFelina McClellandGrand Junction CentralFinal24' 5.00"
20thKali JonesFruita MonumentFinal24' 2.50"
21stDana LinaresGrand ValleyFinal23' 10.00"
22ndKelty KeyGrand Junction CentralFinal23' 9.50"
23rdCandra GurneyMontroseFinal22' 9.50"
24thShaelynn HarringtonGrand Junction CentralFinal22' 7.50"
25thCintya PinedoFruita MonumentFinal22' 4.00"
26thKaia RinaldiGrand JunctionFinal22' 3.00"
27thLogan BunnellGrand JunctionFinal21' 9.00"
28thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal21' 3.00"
29thBemnet GustafsonFruita MonumentFinal21' 0.00"
30thAnnabelle MorrisonGunnisonFinal20' 10.50"
31stCaylee ChutkaPalisadeFinal20' 10.00"
32ndFrancis BentlerFruita MonumentFinal17' 9.00"
33rdKestrel GordanGunnisonFinal17' 4.00"
34thSummer PrattFruita MonumentFinal13' 11.00"
35thTessa BerryFruita MonumentFinal11' 8.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAiga PeteloFruita MonumentFinal10112' 1.00"
2ndMacKenzie YounkerGrand JunctionFinal8111' 2.00"
3rdTiffany HildebrandtMoffat CountyFinal699' 11.00"
4thGabrielle RigsbyFruita MonumentFinal597' 7.00"
5thMorgan SelldenPalisadeFinal396' 8.00"
5thCaylah MillionMoffat CountyFinal496' 8.00"
7thKori DryeMontroseFinal294' 6.00"
8thLandri HansenFruita MonumentFinal194' 2.00"
9thMary FullerGlenwood SpringsFinal94' 0.00"
10thPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal93' 6.00"
11thTerrann WarinnerGrand JunctionFinal92' 10.00"
12thCashlin Snow-stevensFruita MonumentFinal92' 3.00"
13thKaia RinaldiGrand JunctionFinal82' 11.00"
14thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal82' 3.00"
15thKendra LeeperPalisadeFinal81' 2.00"
16thTessa BerryFruita MonumentFinal80' 7.00"