Scottsdale Distance Classic (Scottsdale, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 6, 2018

Best Finishes

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMawata LuckyMaryvaleFinal02:18.12
2ndWoodlyn SmithCoconinoFinal02:19.74
3rdAlaina KautzCampo VerdeFinal02:19.98
4thAriz DuarteMaryvaleFinal02:25.12
5thNora BlodgettNorthland Prep AcademyFinal02:28.39
6thMcCall CascaesChandler PrepFinal02:28.62
7thAngel CurleyFlagstaffFinal02:29.14
8thMaddy ChristopherFlagstaffFinal02:30.11
9thChloe PainterFlagstaffFinal02:30.19
10thCarissa EvansPrescottFinal02:31.07
11thKaitlyn BoweCampo VerdeFinal02:31.76
12thAlexandra BocianDesert MountainFinal02:32.46
13thEllie BrooksCampo VerdeFinal02:33.27
14thAmanda StoftChandler PrepFinal02:34.21
15thSofia BryanPageFinal02:35.45
16thHaley SmithDesert MountainFinal02:36.26
17thLindsay KnottGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:36.84
18thYesenia Cruz-CarrilloBradshaw MountainFinal02:38.44
19thElizabeth WashburnTrivium PrepFinal02:39.10
20thRylee AdamsGreenwayFinal02:41.40
21stKaley GarciaVista GrandeFinal02:42.10
22ndKatrina VollmerFlagstaffFinal02:42.82
23rdAlmaaime NeriGreenwayFinal02:43.35
24thOlivia CristanteCactus ShadowsFinal02:43.89
25thLauren LockettCactus ShadowsFinal02:44.06
26thJaqueline CrelleyAnthem PrepFinal02:47.14
27thWillow WunnerCoconinoFinal02:47.39
28thVanessa McCloudTrivium PrepFinal02:47.50
29thPayton CrandallAnthem PrepFinal02:48.03
30thJayme MorrisDesert MountainFinal02:48.42
31stTaryn WilsonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:48.99
32ndViridiana RuizCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:49.04
33rdMegan MattinglyChino ValleyFinal02:49.84
34thJennifer SmithWickenburgFinal02:50.11
35thVictoria MaskCampo VerdeFinal02:50.36
36thAdrianna GuerraVista GrandeFinal02:50.44
37thIsabella KoklysCactus ShadowsFinal02:50.45
38thTatum RaderWickenburgFinal02:52.36
39thEmma NortonChandler PrepFinal02:52.76
40thisabella RiverosSaguaroFinal02:52.98
41stGuadalupe PinaGreenwayFinal02:53.17
42ndChloe SmithSaguaroFinal02:54.26
43rdZulema DeCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:54.93
44thMcKenzie KaulAnthem PrepFinal02:57.05
45thRiley ZapataChandler PrepFinal02:57.78
46thVeronica CasuseHopiFinal02:57.82
47thBreeAnna CarlsonWickenburgFinal03:00.12
48thAshlie RiveraGreenwayFinal03:00.85
49thSariah GesmundoTrivium PrepFinal03:01.47
50thBrooklyn PrestaCactus ShadowsFinal03:02.71
51stGabbi SheitelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal03:03.69
52ndKendall MaysAnthem PrepFinal03:05.19
53rdPaula GomezCentralFinal03:08.23
54thSabrina JettVista GrandeFinal03:11.23
55thAriana RuanVista GrandeFinal03:12.00
56thAngelique NirashuleCentralFinal03:14.15
57thClaudia GomezChino ValleyFinal03:21.09
58thGrace LopezWickenburgFinal03:30.47
59thRose MtambalaCentralFinal03:51.15
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKeelah BargerNorthland Prep AcademyFinal05:14.17
2ndNora BlodgettNorthland Prep AcademyFinal05:16.04
3rdMaddy ChristopherFlagstaffFinal05:16.11
4thMakenna BrayPrescottFinal05:21.23
5thChloe PainterFlagstaffFinal05:22.91
6thHaley SmithDesert MountainFinal05:26.03
7thAngel CurleyFlagstaffFinal05:27.29
8thGrace TiptonCactus ShadowsFinal05:27.78
9thAndrea SuciuGreenwayFinal05:28.01
10thJaeda HonaniHopiFinal05:31.54
11thBrynna McQuillenVista GrandeFinal05:32.70
12thKaelynn AshleyCoconinoFinal05:35.81
13thEmily McMahonPrescottFinal05:39.67
14thVictoria TenpennyPageFinal05:41.47
15thHope SaxtonCoconinoFinal05:43.37
16thElizabeth WashburnTrivium PrepFinal05:49.78
17thGabrielle Erdelac-NewmanWickenburgFinal05:54.06
18thBettina MaraisAnthem PrepFinal05:54.20
19thAlana HurleySaguaroFinal05:56.20
20thOlivia CallaghanCampo VerdeFinal05:57.64
21stSigne FremelCactus ShadowsFinal06:01.19
22ndVanessa McCloudTrivium PrepFinal06:02.80
23rdClaryssa DuniganDesert MountainFinal06:04.47
24thClaire PescatoreDesert MountainFinal06:06.06
25thGrace WalkerFlagstaffFinal06:06.88
26thYenifer GomezChino ValleyFinal06:07.81
27thSophia HackettChandler PrepFinal06:07.96
28thAranea DunckleySaguaroFinal06:10.64
29thNahaniya FowlerPageFinal06:13.02
30thSoma FreemanCoconinoFinal06:15.04
31stKathryn FowlerCampo VerdeFinal06:15.81
32ndKamila YaineCentralFinal06:16.27
33rdMonique DuranDesert MountainFinal06:16.33
34thVeronica CasuseHopiFinal06:17.16
35thMaile MoosmanGreenwayFinal06:17.43
36thNicole GarciaVista GrandeFinal06:18.17
37thKelsey GabrielChandler PrepFinal06:21.40
38thLauryn HonwynewaHopiFinal06:24.01
39thBecca TupperChino ValleyFinal06:25.75
40thAdrianna GuerraVista GrandeFinal06:27.33
41stJenna TimmermanAnthem PrepFinal06:27.84
42ndEmmeline MetzChino ValleyFinal06:28.56
43rdAnahi NavarreteGreenwayFinal06:28.95
44thMegan FallsSaguaroFinal06:32.31
45thNayeli SaldanaChino ValleyFinal06:33.92
46thSariah GesmundoTrivium PrepFinal06:36.87
47thLizbeth GuerreroMaryvaleFinal06:37.78
48thMegan MathewsCactus ShadowsFinal06:50.69
49thAnna MurphyCactus ShadowsFinal06:53.13
50thAnay ChaparroCarl Hayden CommunityFinal06:57.42
51stChloe MileyCampo VerdeFinal06:58.28
52ndLeiah AndrewsHopiFinal07:00.70
53rdSelma PeperAnthem PrepFinal07:01.33
54thVictoria RussellWickenburgFinal07:08.65
55thAlejandra MerinoMaryvaleFinal07:11.67
56thPaula GomezCentralFinal07:18.96
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrianna WhiteFlagstaffFinal11:45.15
2ndPovi PlankFlagstaffFinal11:49.55
3rdBrynna McQuillenVista GrandeFinal11:53.83
4thKayla EldredCentralFinal11:55.02
5thOlivia MountainChandler PrepFinal11:59.62
6thWoodlyn SmithCoconinoFinal12:05.73
7thJanet ChavezMaryvaleFinal12:42.37
8thTaylore LowryFlagstaffFinal12:45.54
9thMia AvelarMaryvaleFinal12:49.09
10thLilia TassinariCoconinoFinal12:51.92
11thTea CastroPrescottFinal12:52.23
12thLatifah HumaHopiFinal13:16.71
13thSophia HackettChandler PrepFinal13:25.01
14thClaryssa DuniganDesert MountainFinal13:27.07
15thAnna SpagnuoloFlagstaffFinal13:29.84
16thNadya BegayPageFinal13:31.33
17thJustine CooperChandler PrepFinal13:33.25
18thJayme MorrisDesert MountainFinal13:34.15
19thKamila YaineCentralFinal13:34.63
20thKailani CharlieCoconinoFinal13:36.08
21stMonique DuranDesert MountainFinal13:42.24
22ndAshley ShirleyCactus ShadowsFinal13:48.30
23rdGeorgina KartsonisCactus ShadowsFinal13:48.59
24thKara HilligPrescottFinal13:50.01
25thKyra CrankCoconinoFinal13:58.54
26thAlyssa MoisePrescottFinal13:59.06
27thCarley DavisPrescottFinal14:00.87
28thLauryn HonwynewaHopiFinal14:04.83
29thKathryn FowlerCampo VerdeFinal14:10.86
30thJocelyn GutierrezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal14:12.98
31stMerlin AlmstedtWickenburgFinal14:16.32
32ndCandy QuinteroCarl Hayden CommunityFinal14:18.24
33rdFabiola GomezChino ValleyFinal14:30.00
34thLeiah AndrewsHopiFinal15:19.18
35thAshley WellingtonCampo VerdeFinal15:42.59
36thLauren JankowskiCactus ShadowsFinal16:28.21
37thBrooklyn PrestaCactus ShadowsFinal17:03.10
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal10:13.50
2ndMaryvale Relay TeamMaryvaleFinal10:18.58
3rdMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal10:25.41
4thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal10:29.37
5thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal10:41.23
6thCampo Verde Relay TeamCampo VerdeFinal10:47.49
7thSaguaro Relay TeamSaguaroFinal11:04.60
8thWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal11:13.66
9thCactus Shadows Relay TeamCactus ShadowsFinal11:18.44
10thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal11:38.44