SE Arizona Final Qualifier (Benson, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJessica SherwoodPimaFinal10-0.1000:12.78
2ndIvy MartinezBensonFinal8-0.1000:13.03
3rdNevaeh GrantPimaFinal6-0.1000:13.08
4thRaely BrownPimaFinal5-0.1000:13.69
5thJimena ValdezBisbeeFinal4-0.1000:13.72
6thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal3-0.8000:13.97
7thSamantha BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal2-0.8000:14.26
7thMackenzie BarrDesert ChristianFinal20.0000:14.26
9thYasmin MoralesBisbeeFinal-0.1000:14.27
10thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal0.0000:14.39
11thAubrie RomeroDesert ChristianFinal-0.8000:14.40
12thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.0000:14.46
13thZoey WhiteSt. DavidFinal0.0000:14.48
14thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal0.0000:14.60
15thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0000:14.63
16thDanielle BarbaWillcoxFinal-0.8000:14.66
17thMadison FurnasBensonFinal-0.8000:14.74
18thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal-0.8000:14.83
19thImani StricklandAcademy of TucsonFinal-3.8000:15.00
20thDestine AverillSt. DavidFinal0.0000:15.17
21stMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-3.8000:15.60
22ndViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal-3.8000:15.62
23rdElizabeth AllredWillcoxFinal-3.8000:16.40
24thDaniela MatunagaAcademy of TucsonFinal-3.8000:16.45
25thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal-3.8000:16.53
26thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-3.8000:16.63
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCassie RourkeBowie/San SimonFinal100.0000:29.36
2ndKarissa ThayerBowie/San SimonFinal800:29.64
3rdHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal60.0000:29.95
4thEmily HaynesImmaculate HeartFinal50.0000:30.26
5thZoey WhiteSt. DavidFinal400:30.57
6thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal3-0.1000:30.71
7thAubrie RomeroDesert ChristianFinal20.0000:30.98
8thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal1-0.1000:31.00
9thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-0.1000:31.06
10thEmily HazelmanDesert ChristianFinal0.0000:31.17
11thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal00:31.19
12thGabrielle FoxworthyDesert ChristianFinal0.0000:31.46
13thDestine AverillSt. DavidFinal00:32.14
14thImani StricklandAcademy of TucsonFinal00:32.30
15thNyomi HernandezBowie/San SimonFinal-0.1000:32.74
16thVanessa GuerreroPimaFinal-0.1000:32.75
17thBrisa TapiaWillcoxFinal00:32.86
18thSamantha BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal00:35.51
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal1001:03.29
2ndSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal801:04.09
3rdKarissa ThayerBowie/San SimonFinal601:04.43
4thMakenzi GrassmanSt. DavidFinal501:04.91
5thWren KlumpWillcoxFinal401:05.05
6thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal301:15.90
7thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal201:18.73
8thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal101:22.20
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaige MoralesMorenciFinal1002:32.43
2ndWren KlumpWillcoxFinal802:38.57
3rdWini RavinthiranDesert ChristianFinal602:39.16
4thHailey UdallThatcherFinal502:47.03
5thAna BarajasWillcoxFinal402:50.58
6thElliana WindsorThatcherFinal302:53.35
7thKaylynn SimmonsThatcherFinal203:10.71
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAna BarajasWillcoxFinal1005:56.06
2ndKali NelsonPimaFinal806:03.47
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJessica SherwoodPimaFinal100.8000:15.06
2ndJaydin BrownThatcherFinal80.8000:16.93
3rdTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal60.8000:16.96
4thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal50.8000:18.08
5thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal40.8000:18.98
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal1000:49.29
2ndTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal800:50.28
3rdBecka NicholasThatcherFinal600:50.67
4thJaydin BrownThatcherFinal500:51.95
5thDesirae BabbMorenciFinal400:52.94
6thMarissa VargasPimaFinal300:53.24
7thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal200:55.93
8thClarise ReyesBensonFinal100:57.32
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPima Relay TeamPimaFinal00:51.24
2ndBisbee Relay TeamBisbeeFinal00:53.31
3rdThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:53.46
4thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:54.67
5thAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonFinal00:55.94
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPima Relay TeamPimaFinal04:25.56
2ndThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal04:30.71
3rdWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxFinal04:39.22
4thSt. David Relay TeamSt. DavidFinal04:50.66
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal13:00.90
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKloee MatticeThatcherFinal101.1015' 10.50"
2ndIvy MartinezBensonFinal0.0015' 8.00"
3rdBecka NicholasThatcherFinal83.8015' 5.50"
4thGabrielle FoxworthyDesert ChristianFinal64.1014' 11.50"
5thCassie RourkeBowie/San SimonFinal51.5014' 4.00"
6thBritni DetermanBensonFinal40.6014' 3.50"
7thAkala HatchThatcherFinal31.5013' 11.00"
8thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal21.6013' 9.50"
9thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal12.3013' 5.00"
10thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal1.2013' 4.00"
11thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal2.6013' 2.00"
11thEmily HazelmanDesert ChristianFinal1.7013' 2.00"
13thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal1.8013' 1.00"
14thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.6012' 9.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal100.4034' 1.00"
2ndKloee MatticeThatcherFinal80.1033' 9.00"
3rdIvy MartinezBensonFinal61.7032' 1.00"
4thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal50.9029' 9.00"
5thBritni DetermanBensonFinal40.5029' 1.00"
6thAkala HatchThatcherFinal32.8029' 0.00"
7thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal20.2028' 6.00"
8thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal10.5027' 7.00"
9thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal0.3025' 8.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKloee MatticeThatcherFinal104' 10.00"
2ndYasmin MoralesBisbeeFinal84' 8.00"
3rdSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal54' 6.00"
3rdCassie RourkeBowie/San SimonFinal54' 6.00"
3rdClarise ReyesBensonFinal54' 6.00"
6thMadison FurnasBensonFinal34' 4.00"
7thKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal24' 2.00"
7thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal24' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal108' 9.00"
2ndAmanda NelsonBensonFinal78' 3.00"
2ndMarissa VargasPimaFinal78' 3.00"
4thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal47' 9.00"
4thKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal47' 9.00"
6thAmber RussellBensonFinal37' 3.00"
7thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal26' 9.00"
7thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal26' 9.00"
9thYasmin MoralesBisbeeFinal6' 3.00"
9thDanika DerrickPimaFinal6' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLuciana ChavezBisbeeFinal1037' 2.00"
2ndAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal832' 0.00"
3rdMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal631' 8.00"
4thKyra RichardsonSt. DavidFinal431' 1.50"
4thLexi BrownThatcherFinal431' 1.50"
6thBriley MinorThatcherFinal330' 4.00"
7thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal229' 11.50"
8thNesa MartinezMorenciFinal129' 8.00"
9thDerrikkia SweetPimaFinal29' 6.50"
10thGrace ArozImmaculate HeartFinal28' 11.50"
11thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal27' 8.00"
12thLacie BrownThatcherFinal27' 2.50"
13thAbby BullWillcoxFinal26' 10.50"
14thEmma BluncDesert ChristianFinal26' 8.00"
15thHannah AdameBowie/San SimonFinal26' 1.50"
16thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal24' 7.50"
17thKarissa SmithBensonFinal24' 2.00"
18thLuisa HoelherPimaFinal24' 1.00"
19thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal23' 10.00"
20thDestiny BraggBowie/San SimonFinal22' 9.50"
21stMia TorrezBensonFinal22' 8.50"
22ndMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal22' 4.00"
23rdClaudia PeraltaBisbeeFinal22' 3.00"
24thGabby PeraltaBisbeeFinal21' 2.00"
25thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal21' 0.00"
26thReagan BarrDesert ChristianFinal20' 6.00"
27thAdriana EliasBensonFinal19' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLuciana ChavezBisbeeFinal10100' 4.00"
2ndAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal894' 7.00"
3rdMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal693' 2.00"
4thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal588' 9.00"
5thKyra RichardsonSt. DavidFinal483' 1.00"
6thDerrikkia SweetPimaFinal380' 3.00"
7thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal279' 7.00"
8thLuisa HoelherPimaFinal176' 1.00"
9thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal75' 6.00"
10thLacie BrownThatcherFinal74' 9.00"
11thAdriana EliasBensonFinal71' 3.00"
12thEmma BluncDesert ChristianFinal69' 4.00"
13thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal67' 1.00"
14thLexi BrownThatcherFinal66' 0.00"
15thAustyn LarsonThatcherFinal65' 11.00"
16thAbby BullWillcoxFinal64' 0.00"
17thHannah AdameBowie/San SimonFinal59' 3.00"
18thReagan BarrDesert ChristianFinal54' 9.00"
18thKarissa SmithBensonFinal54' 9.00"
20thMia TorrezBensonFinal54' 5.00"
21stAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal52' 7.00"
22ndClaudia PeraltaBisbeeFinal52' 6.00"
23rdAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal49' 6.00"
24thGabby PeraltaBisbeeFinal43' 6.00"
25thTori PachecoSt. DavidFinal42' 9.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKyra RichardsonSt. DavidFinal1097' 9.00"
2ndAlex CheeMorenciFinal893' 0.00"
3rdDanielle BarbaWillcoxFinal692' 5.00"
4thSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal586' 0.00"
5thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal480' 10.00"
6thAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal380' 6.00"
7thCatie HaynesImmaculate HeartFinal278' 0.00"
8thWren KlumpWillcoxFinal172' 11.00"
9thEmily HaynesImmaculate HeartFinal68' 5.00"
10thMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal65' 10.00"
11thDerrikkia SweetPimaFinal63' 4.00"
12thLuisa HoelherPimaFinal58' 10.00"
13thTherese MartinImmaculate HeartFinal57' 9.00"
14thMadison FurnasBensonFinal55' 4.00"
15thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal49' 5.00"
16thElizabeth AllredWillcoxFinal47' 4.00"
17thTori PachecoSt. DavidFinal42' 6.00"