Thornton Early Bird (Thornton, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 10, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMyia MoralesPrairie ViewFinal102.0000:13.16
2ndMirlaine TorresPrairie ViewFinal82.0000:13.35
3rdAlyssa BaileyBerthoudFinal62.0000:13.50
4thJenny NguyenPrairie ViewFinal52.0000:13.75
5thMussu DolleyThorntonFinal41.8000:13.80
6thEmily HoyNorthglennFinal32.0000:13.92
7thAmia MedinaAdams CityFinal21.8000:14.02
8thLogan NissenBerthoudFinal13.5000:14.28
9thMadison HoyNorthglennFinal2.0000:14.42
10thKaelie SellersLovelandFinal1.8000:14.44
10thKaily WrightPlatte CanyonFinal2.0000:14.44
12thLottie BorowskiPlatte CanyonFinal1.8000:14.56
13thBecca PatrickBishop MachebeufFinal3.5000:14.61
14thSara BrandensteinLegacyFinal1.5000:14.62
15thPayton StraitLovelandFinal3.5000:14.80
16thAlyssa NamvongWestminsterFinal1.8000:14.86
17thBrianna McCleaveWestminsterFinal1.5000:14.95
18thJulia NguyenBishop MachebeufFinal1.5000:15.16
19thValerie KingAdams CityFinal3.5000:15.18
20thJessica KnightNorthglennFinal1.8000:15.25
21stJaneth VillalobosWestminsterFinal1.5000:15.61
22ndBrianna BertschBishop MachebeufFinal3.5000:15.64
23rdJordyn FanfairThorntonFinal1.5000:16.17
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMyia MoralesPrairie ViewFinal104.2000:27.24
2ndTatum GipsonLovelandFinal82.8000:28.14
3rdEmma DikkenPlatte CanyonFinal64.2000:28.69
4thAmia MedinaAdams CityFinal54.2000:28.78
5thAnya CarlsonLegacyFinal41.9000:29.71
6thNasharra BurtonPrairie ViewFinal32.8000:29.73
7thPayton StraitLovelandFinal24.1000:29.96
8thSydney AnzalduaPrairie ViewFinal14.1000:30.06
9thBecca PatrickBishop MachebeufFinal4.1000:30.76
10thJenna WehrlyLegacyFinal1.9000:31.46
11thJacklyn HartsuikerNorthglennFinal4.2000:31.57
12thJulia NguyenBishop MachebeufFinal1.9000:32.34
13thSydney KerrNorthglennFinal1.9000:33.60
14thBrianna BertschBishop MachebeufFinal4.1000:33.72
15thMairiah ChristianThorntonFinal2.8000:34.21
16thMadison WilpoltNorthglennFinal4.2000:34.27
17thVictoria PednaultThorntonFinal4.1000:34.66
18thJoselyn Murillo CisnerosWestminsterFinal4.1000:34.81
19thJazmyne VigilWestminsterFinal1.9000:36.31
20thFaith GillAlamedaFinal4.1000:42.11
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMyia MoralesPrairie ViewFinal1001:03.92
2ndMaya DavisLegacyFinal801:05.33
3rdCecilia VelardeLovelandFinal601:07.36
4thHaley CooksonAdams CityFinal501:12.70
5thJaneth VillalobosWestminsterFinal401:14.95
6thJulianne Evans DennisonBerthoudFinal301:15.51
7thJacklyn HartsuikerNorthglennFinal201:16.86
8thKathryn MathiesenBerthoudFinal101:17.07
9thAlma VazquezNorthglennFinal01:18.67
10thJareni GallegosThorntonFinal01:19.09
11thLitzy Chavez MendozaNorthglennFinal01:25.07
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlix HuhtaLovelandFinal1002:44.16
2ndKatie KinchLegacyFinal802:52.05
3rdHannah BachusLegacyFinal602:52.89
4thAlex SchultzBerthoudFinal502:54.26
5thZelly MooreLegacyFinal402:56.04
6thMaia ShoreThorntonFinal302:56.24
7thMarissa Martinez SuarezWestminsterFinal202:57.33
8thKaylee ShadlePrairie ViewFinal102:58.62
9thAnissa TrujilloPrairie ViewFinal03:00.24
10thMikayela EsquibelPrairie ViewFinal03:03.60
11thCaitlyn RyanThorntonFinal03:05.78
12thNicole CoffmanNorthglennFinal03:06.15
13thAngela Quezada GonzalezNorthglennFinal03:22.03
14thKiara TrujilloWestminsterFinal03:25.55
15thMelissa SalgadoNorthglennFinal03:29.34
16thMarisol Ramirez DominguezWestminsterFinal03:30.35
17thAmanda HardyThorntonFinal03:42.33
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKasia PoulsonPrairie ViewFinal1005:43.89
2ndSabrina PawlakPrairie ViewFinal805:48.05
3rdCallie KetnerLovelandFinal605:57.16
4thMaci AmesLovelandFinal506:00.99
5thMaycee WhiteBerthoudFinal406:03.98
6thAlix HuhtaLovelandFinal306:04.16
7thEllie SundheimBerthoudFinal206:19.68
8thAlyssa RadloffBerthoudFinal106:20.96
9thHannah BachusLegacyFinal06:22.12
10thAbigail WallerLegacyFinal06:25.35
11thCheney SingerLegacyFinal06:31.28
12thElaina De HoyosPrairie ViewFinal06:35.15
13thTaylor WilpoltNorthglennFinal06:39.58
14thCaitlyn RyanThorntonFinal06:50.62
15thAngela Quezada GonzalezNorthglennFinal07:23.29
16thSydney WagnerPlatte CanyonFinal07:30.75
17thEmily CurtisWestminsterFinal07:31.69
18thJacqueline CalderonNorthglennFinal07:35.74
19thIngrid ArmendarizAdams CityFinal07:41.73
20thAmanda HardyThorntonFinal07:50.58
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal1012:31.89
2ndAbby JonesLegacyFinal812:34.71
3rdSabrina PawlakPrairie ViewFinal612:46.84
4thLaura BroderickLegacyFinal512:53.80
5thTaylor WilpoltNorthglennFinal414:14.73
6thElaina De HoyosPrairie ViewFinal314:50.63
7thDesiree GoldsmithPrairie ViewFinal214:52.35
8thSydney WagnerPlatte CanyonFinal116:45.06
9thIngrid ArmendarizAdams CityFinal17:04.45
10thJacqueline CalderonNorthglennFinal17:08.04
11thJocelyn Medina PenaAlamedaFinal17:23.54
12thAngela Quezada GonzalezNorthglennFinal17:46.22
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSamantha MulderBerthoudFinal102.4000:17.65
2ndAlyssiana McRaePrairie ViewFinal82.4000:17.88
3rdMillenni LuceroNorthglennFinal62.4000:18.48
4thAbby CowanLegacyFinal52.4000:18.70
5thJordan KeckBerthoudFinal42.8000:18.86
6thMadelyn SchmidtPrairie ViewFinal32.4000:19.26
7thMorgan MitchellNorthglennFinal22.8000:20.41
8thAbigail PellienLegacyFinal12.8000:20.91
9thJoelle WestcottThorntonFinal2.8000:21.73
10thMelina TownsendNorthglennFinal3.5000:21.77
11thChloe CandelariaAlamedaFinal3.5000:22.19
12thAlyssa NamvongWestminsterFinal2.4000:23.12
13thAlisa MinjarezLegacyFinal3.5000:23.95
14thAngela TrujilloWestminsterFinal2.8000:26.78
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMadelyn SchmidtPrairie ViewFinal1000:50.41
2ndSamantha MulderBerthoudFinal800:52.18
3rdRiley OlsonLegacyFinal600:52.53
4thAbby CowanLegacyFinal500:54.28
5thMillenni LuceroNorthglennFinal400:54.90
6thBrianna McCleaveWestminsterFinal300:56.65
7thMcKayla MilanBerthoudFinal200:57.42
8thSara BrandensteinLegacyFinal100:57.91
9thMelina TownsendNorthglennFinal01:01.48
10thWillow PachecoNorthglennFinal01:01.63
11thJoelle WestcottThorntonFinal01:04.36
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal00:53.44
2ndLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal00:53.89
3rdNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:55.15
4thPlatte Canyon Relay TeamPlatte CanyonFinal00:56.50
5thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal00:56.59
6thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal00:58.19
7thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:00.87
8thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal01:02.21
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal01:55.18
2ndPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:56.53
3rdBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal01:57.85
4thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal01:57.87
5thPlatte Canyon Relay TeamPlatte CanyonFinal01:59.09
6thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal01:59.68
7thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal02:03.19
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal04:50.87
2ndWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal05:06.87
3rdNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal05:15.86
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal10:43.00
2ndLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal10:54.44
3rdPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal11:22.35
4thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal11:28.74
5thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal12:55.31
6thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal13:00.99
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal02:01.22
2ndPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal02:07.28
3rdThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal02:10.84
4thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal02:17.79
5thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal02:22.10
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlyssa BaileyBerthoudFinal10-1.2015' 9.00"
2ndSydney AnzalduaPrairie ViewFinal8-0.4014' 5.00"
3rdMorgan KennerBerthoudFinal6-1.1014' 4.00"
4thCelcilia SaucedoThorntonFinal50.0014' 0.75"
5thRowan RennerLovelandFinal4-0.8013' 11.75"
6thTaylor WilpoltNorthglennFinal30.0013' 6.25"
7thAnya CarlsonLegacyFinal20.0013' 2.25"
8thMikayela EsquibelPrairie ViewFinal10.0013' 2.00"
9thJenna WehrlyLegacyFinal-2.7012' 10.50"
10thArlene SantanaLegacyFinal-1.1012' 3.50"
11thTatum GipsonLovelandFinal0.2012' 3.00"
12thKira BraunNorthglennFinal0.0012' 0.75"
12thKaiyan PadillaNorthglennFinal0.2012' 0.75"
14thAspen AmadorAdams CityFinal0.5011' 11.50"
15thAngela TrujilloWestminsterFinal0.2010' 9.50"
16thGia IbanezThorntonFinal0.208' 6.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJordan KeckBerthoudFinal103.1031' 6.50"
2ndGrace NaysmithLegacyFinal81.0029' 8.25"
3rdSydney AnzalduaPrairie ViewFinal63.7029' 7.00"
4thMcKayla MilanBerthoudFinal51.6029' 0.00"
5thAidan BuckLegacyFinal42.7028' 10.50"
6thAnya CarlsonLegacyFinal32.1028' 3.25"
7thKira BraunNorthglennFinal23.4026' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAnya CarlsonLegacyFinal104' 4.00"
2ndAmy BezzantPlatte CanyonFinal84' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal109' 6.00"
2ndEmma BrilesBerthoudFinal68' 0.00"
2ndKaylynn MacGillPlatte CanyonFinal88' 0.00"
4thGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal57' 6.00"
5thGracie SchumacherLegacyFinal46' 6.00"
6thMaddie KyvickBerthoudFinal25' 6.00"
6thJulianne BergerLegacyFinal25' 6.00"
6thAubrey OttersonLegacyFinal15' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMoira DillowLovelandFinal1033' 10.50"
2ndOlivia ChristensenLegacyFinal830' 1.00"
3rdBrittany BaumLegacyFinal627' 8.00"
4thCelsey SellandBerthoudFinal526' 10.00"
5thAlyssa DreilingWestminsterFinal426' 1.00"
6thCasady BerryBerthoudFinal325' 11.00"
7thErica WongLegacyFinal225' 5.00"
8thKailey BerryBerthoudFinal124' 11.50"
9thYamileth Salina Del ValWestminsterFinal24' 8.00"
10thAnel VillalobosWestminsterFinal21' 3.00"
10thMarajade AlidaThorntonFinal21' 3.00"
12thAmari HarrisonPrairie ViewFinal21' 2.50"
13thVeronica DallasNorthglennFinal21' 0.00"
14thVictoria FanfairThorntonFinal20' 9.00"
15thAmy BezzantPlatte CanyonFinal19' 5.00"
16thZandria ClarkeThorntonFinal19' 4.00"
17thAnela SabanovicPrairie ViewFinal17' 7.50"
18thTori HoltPlatte CanyonFinal17' 4.00"
19thKarla Martinez-SemetAdams CityFinal16' 10.00"
20thMia EstrellaPrairie ViewFinal16' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrittany BaumLegacyFinal1095' 9.00"
2ndElana GerhardLovelandFinal891' 9.00"
3rdOlivia ChristensenLegacyFinal687' 10.00"
4thAlison KuleszaPlatte CanyonFinal587' 2.00"
5thMoira DillowLovelandFinal485' 9.00"
6thAnel VillalobosWestminsterFinal385' 4.00"
7thCelsey SellandBerthoudFinal283' 3.00"
7thKailey BerryBerthoudFinal283' 3.00"
9thAlyssa DreilingWestminsterFinal73' 9.00"
10thYamileth Salina Del ValWestminsterFinal71' 4.00"
11thVeronica DallasNorthglennFinal68' 7.00"
12thErica WongLegacyFinal62' 8.00"
13thFiona BumpBerthoudFinal59' 2.00"
14thAmy BezzantPlatte CanyonFinal55' 3.00"
15thKarla Martinez-SemetAdams CityFinal52' 8.00"
16thMarajade AlidaThorntonFinal48' 7.00"
17thTori HoltPlatte CanyonFinal44' 10.00"
18thZandria ClarkeThorntonFinal44' 4.00"