Valhalla Classic (Gilcrest, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 24, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMacKenzie BurtBennettFinal10-2.7000:13.38
2ndCindy CastilloValleyFinal8-2.7000:13.64
3rdKinlee PippinWeld CentralFinal6-2.7000:13.88
4thSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal5-2.7000:13.98
5thYazmynn MendezFort MorganFinal4-2.7000:14.04
6thAlexa BrolsmaResurrection ChristianFinal3-2.7000:14.15
7thDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal2-2.7000:14.23
7thIsabelle BabiBennettFinal1-1.8000:14.23
9thEvvi RebackWeld CentralFinal-2.7000:14.25
10thCheyenne SorensonStrasburgFinal-1.8000:14.28
11thMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-1.8000:14.31
12thEmily HarrisWeld CentralFinal-1.8000:14.44
13thGrace BuckmanStrasburgFinal-1.8000:14.47
14thJada BraggsEstes ParkFinal-1.8000:14.64
15thSamantha DaleyEstes ParkFinal-2.0000:15.00
15thAubrey ShawverRooseveltFinal-1.7000:15.00
17thClementina NumararlunguFort MorganFinal-1.8000:15.12
18thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal-2.0000:15.39
19thSamantha GreenDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-2.0000:15.52
20thDestinie RiesPlatte ValleyFinal-1.7000:15.54
21stAlexis BristowBrushFinal-2.0000:15.83
22ndTalissa BrownellValleyFinal-1.7000:15.86
23rdOlivia HamelEstes ParkFinal-2.0000:15.90
24thLexi WalkerBennettFinal-1.7000:15.91
25thMacKenzie HollowayBriggsdaleFinal-1.7000:15.98
26thElizabeth KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-2.0000:16.29
27thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal-1.7000:18.21
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMacKenzie BurtBennettFinal10-3.5000:27.22
2ndCindy CastilloValleyFinal8-3.5000:27.87
3rdKinlee PippinWeld CentralFinal6-3.5000:28.04
4thSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal5-3.5000:28.37
5thDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal4-3.5000:28.99
6thMaryGrace HinkleWeld CentralFinal3-4.9000:29.04
7thYazmynn MendezFort MorganFinal2-4.9000:29.06
8thMegan BeckerBennettFinal1-4.9000:29.16
9thAlexa BrolsmaResurrection ChristianFinal-3.5000:29.28
10thJazmyn BrownBennettFinal-3.5000:29.39
11thMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-3.5000:29.82
12thJada BraggsEstes ParkFinal-4.9000:30.03
13thAbigail HillDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-4.9000:30.17
14thEmma BolandResurrection ChristianFinal-4.9000:30.29
15thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal-3.1000:30.40
16thSamantha DaleyEstes ParkFinal-4.9000:30.64
17thShay McLaughlinResurrection ChristianFinal-3.1000:30.86
18thHailey JonesWeld CentralFinal-5.0000:30.93
19thBrooke MillerStrasburgFinal-5.0000:31.37
20thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal-3.1000:31.40
21stMolly RymesValleyFinal-3.1000:31.68
22ndOlivia HamelEstes ParkFinal-3.1000:32.12
23rdEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal-3.1000:32.54
24thAlexis BristowBrushFinal-3.1000:32.78
25thMysti TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-3.1000:33.12
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyFinal1001:01.03
2ndSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal801:03.86
3rdCindy CastilloValleyFinal601:05.06
4thMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal501:05.47
5thGriselda EstradaWeld CentralFinal401:06.50
6thAllie BaumanFort MorganFinal301:06.97
7thLilee FreemanStrasburgFinal201:08.07
8thKelly MillerWeld CentralFinal101:09.95
9thMary McCarthyStrasburgFinal01:10.15
10thAbigail HillDayspring Christian AcademyFinal01:10.40
11thMae TiceEstes ParkFinal01:10.54
12thEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal01:12.64
13thSavannah OwensValleyFinal01:12.77
14thAlexis BristowBrushFinal01:13.07
15thJordan KendrickBrushFinal01:14.76
16thMeila IgelEstes ParkFinal01:15.21
17thNaiara CardenasFort MorganFinal01:16.11
18thMysti TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal01:17.68
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRhys MaxeyPlatte ValleyFinal1002:41.87
2ndMadelyn SawyerBrushFinal802:43.15
3rdKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal602:47.06
4thKate WoodwardResurrection ChristianFinal502:49.22
5thMae TiceEstes ParkFinal402:53.04
6thAveri PhillipsResurrection ChristianFinal302:53.62
7thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal202:53.81
8thHunter IvyPlatte ValleyFinal102:57.63
9thKendal PowellBennettFinal03:00.05
10thChloe ChurchBennettFinal03:02.03
11thBaily GarciaStrasburgFinal03:05.89
12thEmma JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal03:09.14
13thMeila IgelEstes ParkFinal03:12.86
14thKendra TolerFort MorganFinal03:21.95
15thJazmine TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal03:31.92
16thKatherine NoceDayspring Christian AcademyFinal03:33.76
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEllie FantauzzoResurrection ChristianFinal1005:49.71
2ndKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal806:09.80
3rdEmma StoneBrushFinal606:11.97
4thJordan KendrickBrushFinal506:13.76
5thCharlotte RaymondEstes ParkFinal406:28.97
6thAllison DrummondBennettFinal306:36.44
7thNicole HollingResurrection ChristianFinal206:38.50
8thAbigail SchmidtStrasburgFinal106:40.13
9thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal07:05.22
10thMegan PatrickValleyFinal07:15.64
11thAudrey LangdonBriggsdaleFinal07:20.55
12thAdison VickResurrection ChristianFinal07:29.84
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma StoneBrushFinal1013:49.36
2ndHannah RockwellWeld CentralFinal814:04.41
3rdCharlotte RaymondEstes ParkFinal614:57.60
4thAbigail SchmidtStrasburgFinal515:30.15
5thEmerson LangerResurrection ChristianFinal416:05.86
6thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal316:23.10
7thEryn BallardResurrection ChristianFinal219:23.91
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlondra FaudoaBennettFinal10-2.4000:16.97
2ndBrooke RuleBrushFinal8-2.4000:17.16
3rdKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal6-2.4000:18.45
4thJana CoopEstes ParkFinal5-2.4000:18.72
5thMegan BeckerBennettFinal4-2.4000:18.77
6thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal3-1.8000:18.97
7thKendra KasparPlatte ValleyFinal2-2.4000:19.47
8thAlexis CorralBrushFinal1-2.4000:19.50
9thEmma JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal-2.4000:19.92
10thMary McCarthyStrasburgFinal-1.8000:19.95
11thAbigail FeyenResurrection ChristianFinal-1.8000:20.51
12thAmabel BernabeFort MorganFinal-1.8000:20.90
13thRylee PettyjohnFort MorganFinal-1.8000:21.78
14thAlina LindsromWeld CentralFinal-2.7000:22.38
15thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal-1.8000:22.43
16thKayla GarzaValleyFinal-2.7000:22.98
17thTatum KasperEstes ParkFinal-2.7000:23.25
18thJazmyn WatterudPlatte ValleyFinal-2.7000:24.99
19thLindsay SackWeld CentralFinal-2.7000:27.00
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJana CoopEstes ParkFinal1000:52.38
2ndBrooke MillerStrasburgFinal800:53.78
3rdKendra KasparPlatte ValleyFinal600:54.72
4thBrenaya StockerResurrection ChristianFinal500:56.96
5thEmalee RothPlatte ValleyFinal400:57.14
6thAmabel BernabeFort MorganFinal300:57.57
7thTalissa BrownellValleyFinal200:57.67
8thMegan PatrickValleyFinal100:59.76
9thRylee PettyjohnFort MorganFinal01:00.04
10thKayla GarzaValleyFinal01:00.72
11thMolly RymesValleyFinal01:01.48
12thJazmyn WatterudPlatte ValleyFinal01:06.67
13thTatum KasperEstes ParkFinal01:09.67
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal00:52.55
2ndWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:54.42
3rdFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:54.67
4thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal00:55.84
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:58.13
6thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal01:01.16
7thBriggsdale Relay TeamBriggsdaleFinal01:03.11
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal01:51.47
2ndPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:52.65
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal01:56.58
4thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal01:58.06
5thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal01:59.34
6thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal02:00.74
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal04:38.69
2ndPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal04:41.65
3rdValley Relay TeamValleyFinal04:41.68
4thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal04:43.96
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal11:12.31
2ndStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal11:56.29
3rdBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal12:32.99
4thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal12:36.97
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal01:56.91
2ndPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal02:01.32
3rdWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal02:01.64
4thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal02:05.69
5thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal02:07.76
6thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal02:12.63
7thBriggsdale Relay TeamBriggsdaleFinal02:25.54
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJoanna DelfinBennettFinal10-2.5015' 2.75"
2ndSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal8-2.4015' 2.50"
3rdYazmynn MendezFort MorganFinal6-1.4014' 11.50"
4thEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal5-1.2014' 5.00"
5thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal4-2.5013' 10.50"
6thDanika HekowczykResurrection ChristianFinal3-1.2013' 10.00"
7thSamantha GreenDayspring Christian AcademyFinal2-3.2013' 0.50"
8thSamantha DaleyEstes ParkFinal1-2.0012' 10.50"
9thHailey JonesWeld CentralFinal-3.6012' 8.50"
10thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal-2.1012' 8.00"
11thOlivia HamelEstes ParkFinal-2.4012' 6.50"
11thLoren BorrettResurrection ChristianFinal-2.0012' 6.50"
13thMary McCarthyStrasburgFinal-0.8012' 5.50"
14thGriselda EstradaWeld CentralFinal-2.6012' 4.00"
15thSavanna RuthefordValleyFinal-1.6012' 3.00"
16thElizabeth KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-2.9011' 6.00"
17thAlyssa BauerPlatte ValleyFinal-1.5011' 3.75"
18thAudrey LangdonBriggsdaleFinal-2.509' 6.50"
19thChesney JonesWeld CentralFinal-3.301' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJoanna DelfinBennettFinal10-0.8031' 4.50"
2ndBrooke RuleBrushFinal8-1.5031' 4.00"
3rdAllie BaumanFort MorganFinal6-1.1030' 3.75"
4thSarah SmithPlatte ValleyFinal5-2.1030' 3.25"
5thAubrey ShawverRooseveltFinal4-0.6028' 11.50"
6thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal31.5028' 8.00"
7thAleah LonnbergWeld CentralFinal22.0028' 7.50"
8thMelanie RodriguezPlatte ValleyFinal1-2.2027' 8.00"
9thDanika HekowczykResurrection ChristianFinal0.9027' 3.50"
10thSavanna RuthefordValleyFinal-2.8027' 2.50"
11thSamantha DaleyEstes ParkFinal1.3027' 2.00"
12thAnnika LedermannResurrection ChristianFinal0.6026' 11.00"
13thAlyssa BauerPlatte ValleyFinal0.6026' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatie KurzDayspring Christian AcademyFinal105' 2.00"
2ndDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal84' 8.00"
3rdPeyton UllrichBennettFinal64' 6.00"
4thKendra KasparPlatte ValleyFinal44' 2.00"
4thReiley LeakeBrushFinal44' 2.00"
4thAbigail HillDayspring Christian AcademyFinal44' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLauren GerkenWeld CentralFinal107' 0.00"
2ndKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal86' 6.00"
2ndMaryGrace HinkleWeld CentralFinal66' 6.00"
4thDestinie RiesPlatte ValleyFinal56' 0.00"
4thEmily HarrisWeld CentralFinal46' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHaley LewisFort MorganFinal1033' 11.00"
2ndMattie SingleyBrushFinal828' 6.00"
3rdKenzie KraichBrushFinal628' 0.00"
4thCourtney PattonBriggsdaleFinal526' 11.00"
5thKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal426' 8.00"
6thRobyn WyattValleyFinal326' 7.00"
7thElizabeth MaiFort MorganFinal226' 4.50"
8thAilaina SuppesBriggsdaleFinal126' 0.00"
9thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal25' 4.00"
10thAnita IbarraPlatte ValleyFinal25' 0.00"
11thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal24' 10.00"
12thTaneya KunkelBrushFinal24' 6.00"
13thSharon DrummondBennettFinal24' 2.00"
14thKaitlyn GreggPlatte ValleyFinal23' 0.00"
15thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal22' 9.00"
15thJordyn FlynnPlatte ValleyFinal22' 9.00"
17thKaelyn CavaleriFort MorganFinal22' 1.00"
18thKelsey WhiteBriggsdaleFinal21' 6.00"
19thMary ByrneResurrection ChristianFinal21' 5.50"
20thAshley VernonStrasburgFinal20' 11.00"
21stSamantha GreenDayspring Christian AcademyFinal20' 5.00"
22ndAunnah GarciaValleyFinal20' 3.00"
23rdHolly HahnResurrection ChristianFinal20' 1.00"
24thPeyton UllrichBennettFinal19' 10.00"
25thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal19' 8.50"
26thAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal17' 8.00"
27thJazmine TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal17' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHaley LewisFort MorganFinal10115' 8.00"
2ndMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal899' 0.00"
3rdKenzie KraichBrushFinal697' 2.00"
4thAnita IbarraPlatte ValleyFinal592' 11.50"
5thM'kenna NelsonDayspring Christian AcademyFinal490' 0.00"
6thKaleya CorkeRooseveltFinal384' 7.50"
7thKelsey WhiteBriggsdaleFinal280' 5.00"
8thTaneya KunkelBrushFinal179' 5.00"
9thMattie SingleyBrushFinal78' 5.50"
10thElizabeth MaiFort MorganFinal76' 0.00"
11thCourtney PattonBriggsdaleFinal75' 4.50"
12thSharon DrummondBennettFinal75' 1.50"
13thAleah LonnbergWeld CentralFinal74' 9.00"
14thAunnah GarciaValleyFinal73' 11.00"
15thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal71' 7.50"
16thJoelle PringlePlatte ValleyFinal70' 6.50"
17thRobyn WyattValleyFinal69' 10.50"
18thKristen SmithFort MorganFinal68' 8.50"
19thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal67' 9.50"
20thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal64' 11.00"
21stHannah FiscusBriggsdaleFinal63' 9.50"
22ndMarlene MoseleyDayspring Christian AcademyFinal56' 11.50"
23rdAshley VernonStrasburgFinal55' 5.50"
24thHolly HahnResurrection ChristianFinal53' 9.00"
25thMary ByrneResurrection ChristianFinal52' 5.50"
26thApril BlackmonStrasburgFinal51' 2.00"
27thAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal44' 7.50"
28thMarilyn AabPlatte ValleyFinal42' 6.00"