Willie Williams Classic (Tucson, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 17, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.8000:12.17
2ndMorgan ParzychHamiltonFinal0.8000:12.44
3rdOnome UgbisienTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.8000:12.47
4thMawata DemiahMaryvaleFinal0.8000:12.63
5thJenica BoskoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.8000:12.71
6thEmerald Linke ShiversSahuaroFinal0.8000:12.98
7thAngel DoloCatalinaFinal0.9000:13.15
8thZariah JerniganVerradoFinal0.8000:13.27
9thAlexia GrantEmpireFinal0.4000:13.54
10thNatalie OlsonEmpireFinal0.4000:13.91
11thSusan BarnettFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:14.31
12thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal0.4000:14.47
13thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal0.4000:14.67
14thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.9000:14.68
15thAnna WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.4000:15.40
16thBrisa TapiaWillcoxFinal0.9000:15.52
17thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.9000:15.84
18thElizabeth AllredWillcoxFinal0.4000:16.17
19thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.9000:16.55
20thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.9000:17.60
DNPNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-3.2000:12.28
DNPMorgan ParzychHamiltonPreliminary-1.5000:12.57
DNPMawata DemiahMaryvalePreliminary-1.5000:12.59
DNPOnome UgbisienTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.5000:12.67
DNPJenica BoskoTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.5000:12.74
DNPMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.5000:13.20
DNPEmerald Linke ShiversSahuaroPreliminary-3.2000:13.42
DNPZariah JerniganVerradoPreliminary-3.2000:13.50
DNPDomonique RiversVerradoPreliminary-1.5000:13.63
DNPHaley ColeHamiltonPreliminary-1.5000:13.65
DNPAlia NicholsHamiltonPreliminary-3.2000:13.66
DNPHayleigh SolanoCanyon del OroPreliminary-3.2000:13.71
DNPSummer FoxPuebloPreliminary-1.5000:13.92
DNPIvy MartinezBensonPreliminary-1.5000:13.93
DNPAziauna EdwardsVerradoPreliminary-1.5000:13.96
DNPHailey DillsEmpirePreliminary-1.5000:14.03
DNPAshante BellSahuaroPreliminary-3.2000:14.10
DNPDanielle BarbaWillcoxPreliminary-1.5000:14.91
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.1000:24.85
2ndSamantha DeaneVerradoFinal0.1000:25.41
3rdMawata DemiahMaryvaleFinal0.1000:25.66
4thJenica BoskoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.1000:26.08
5thEmerald Linke ShiversSahuaroFinal0.1000:26.82
6thJacquelyn CanditoEmpireFinal0.1000:26.86
7thAziauna EdwardsVerradoFinal0.1000:28.11
8thAlexia GrantEmpireFinal0.1000:28.22
9thLeilani AndrewsFlowing WellsFinal0.1000:29.23
10thDestiny AguilarPuebloFinal0.1000:29.32
11thLourdes HeslepSahuaroFinal0.1000:29.78
12thSydney TobiasSaffordFinal0.8000:29.81
13thAna RamirezCatalinaFinal0.2000:29.91
14thGrace MuellerCanyon del OroFinal0.8000:30.29
15thDanielle BarbaWillcoxFinal0.2000:30.56
16thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:30.64
17thZanati GarzaWillcoxFinal0.8000:30.85
18thTeasia TaylorCatalinaFinal0.2000:30.98
19thIlona LesterSaffordFinal0.8000:31.24
20thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal0.8000:32.39
21stKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal0.8000:32.48
22ndAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.2000:32.55
23rdRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:32.63
24thImani StricklandAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:33.19
25thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:33.59
26thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal0.8000:33.77
DNPNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.6000:25.32
DNPSamantha DeaneVerradoPreliminary-0.6000:25.84
DNPMawata DemiahMaryvalePreliminary1.1000:25.93
DNPJenica BoskoTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.6000:25.96
DNPJacquelyn CanditoEmpirePreliminary0.6000:26.89
DNPEmerald Linke ShiversSahuaroPreliminary1.1000:26.95
DNPZariah JerniganVerradoPreliminary1.1000:27.51
DNPKyrstein Forkl-HallEmpirePreliminary-0.6000:27.88
DNPAlia NicholsHamiltonPreliminary-0.6000:27.90
DNPKira MontgomerySahuaroPreliminary0.6000:28.13
DNPSamara CurryHamiltonPreliminary-0.6000:28.15
DNPBrinley KemptonSaffordPreliminary1.1000:28.70
DNPTRINITY SHOWALTERCanyon del OroPreliminary1.1000:28.79
DNPSummer FoxPuebloPreliminary-0.6000:29.07
DNPMia RomeroHamiltonPreliminary-0.6000:29.63
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamantha DeaneVerradoFinal00:55.85
2ndMawata DemiahMaryvaleFinal00:58.36
3rdJacquelyn CanditoEmpireFinal01:00.60
4thHailey DillsEmpireFinal01:02.06
5thBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal01:03.33
6thLizeth Rabago VelasquezVerradoFinal01:05.57
7thBRIANNA BOITANOCanyon del OroFinal01:05.91
8thTRINITY SHOWALTERCanyon del OroFinal01:06.94
9thDestiny AguilarPuebloFinal01:07.11
10thGrace MuellerCanyon del OroFinal01:08.33
11thSydney TobiasSaffordFinal01:09.08
12thJadah CortezMorenciFinal01:09.46
13thAsia DiniusTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal01:09.65
14thSamantha VanSaffordFinal01:09.78
15thAziauna EdwardsVerradoFinal01:10.26
16thKristin MartzkeEmpireFinal01:10.45
17thTrinity BaileySahuaroFinal01:10.86
18thKayla O'ConnellMorenciFinal01:11.05
19thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal01:15.52
20thSamantha BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal01:17.53
21stAlexis InocencioSt. Augustine CatholicFinal01:18.36
22ndBrisa TapiaWillcoxFinal01:20.97
23rdOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal01:23.98
DNPSamantha DeaneVerradoPreliminary00:56.83
DNPJacquelyn CanditoEmpirePreliminary01:00.13
DNPMawata DemiahMaryvalePreliminary01:00.41
DNPHailey DillsEmpirePreliminary01:03.14
DNPBrynn LumpkinBisbeePreliminary01:03.36
DNPBrinley KemptonSaffordPreliminary01:04.58
DNPWren KlumpWillcoxPreliminary01:05.08
DNPLourdes HeslepSahuaroPreliminary01:05.39
DNPAnkita PuriHamiltonPreliminary01:05.49
DNPHope McDuffieSahuaroPreliminary01:05.79
DNPAziauna EdwardsVerradoPreliminary01:06.24
DNPDejanae WilmoreTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary01:06.61
DNPEmma SkaggsHamiltonPreliminary01:08.40
DNPAshley BromleyHamiltonPreliminary01:14.56
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamantha DeaneVerradoFinal02:21.06
2ndDeirdre NelsenHamiltonFinal02:24.67
3rdAriz DuarteMaryvaleFinal02:25.98
4thJackie SotoMaryvaleFinal02:34.68
5thKatie YelifariEmpireFinal02:35.79
6thJazmyn VertreesSaffordFinal02:36.03
7thMichelle RodriguezMaryvaleFinal02:38.66
8thWren KlumpWillcoxFinal02:39.55
9thEmma HancockSaffordFinal02:40.66
10thBrenda TorresSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:42.40
11thMacy SigafusSahuaroFinal02:42.41
12thAna BarajasWillcoxFinal02:43.28
13thHaylie LanderHamiltonFinal02:44.14
14thAlyssa ChioyeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:50.13
15thMiriam FrischMorenciFinal02:50.66
16thBethany BrooksEmpireFinal02:52.73
17thAvery RoyerHamiltonFinal02:55.18
18thRebecca GreenSahuaroFinal02:58.03
19thElizabeth HippsCanyon del OroFinal02:58.09
20thLaura AguliarFlowing WellsFinal03:00.86
21stKaitlyn RendonFlowing WellsFinal03:02.73
22ndBryanna RodriguezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal03:06.04
23rdSavannah GydesenTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal03:11.78
24thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal03:15.97
25thAnayah RomeroCatalinaFinal03:18.88
26thBriana GuzmanCanyon del OroFinal03:19.75
27thJessica BoeselAcademy of TucsonFinal03:38.72
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma MerrittHamiltonFinal05:34.07
2ndJazmyn VertreesSaffordFinal05:39.63
3rdSada DewittEmpireFinal05:43.24
4thArianna ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:44.99
5thSaydie ChavezFlowing WellsFinal05:45.72
6thAna BarajasWillcoxFinal05:47.24
7thPaige MoralesMorenciFinal05:50.55
8thKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal05:54.32
9thAshlyn BohnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal06:06.48
10thAlyssa ChioyeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal06:21.09
11thElizabeth HippsCanyon del OroFinal06:22.60
12thBrenda TorresSt. Augustine CatholicFinal06:23.74
13thJackie GadzialaEmpireFinal06:26.52
14thAlice McKeanEmpireFinal06:27.44
15thMykayla TarwaterTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal06:33.19
16thRebecca GreenSahuaroFinal06:42.72
17thAlantis GarraHamiltonFinal06:44.58
18thBryanna RodriguezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal06:45.83
19thLaura AguliarFlowing WellsFinal06:56.49
20thBriana GuzmanCanyon del OroFinal07:18.26
21stLacie DuerinckBensonFinal07:38.74
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLily RichardsonThatcherFinal12:03.83
2ndJolie WalhbergHamiltonFinal12:08.01
3rdJanet ChavezMaryvaleFinal12:32.00
4thSaydie ChavezFlowing WellsFinal12:51.88
5thPaige MoralesMorenciFinal12:52.76
6thIsabella CasciatoHamiltonFinal13:12.52
7thMia AvelarMaryvaleFinal13:27.94
8thAlice McKeanEmpireFinal13:36.77
9thSophia HolguinHamiltonFinal13:45.53
10thEmma HackettSaffordFinal14:01.56
11thJackie GadzialaEmpireFinal14:25.98
12thAlma Barajas-OscarWillcoxFinal14:35.11
13thKatie IzattEmpireFinal14:42.12
14thGabriella DiazFlowing WellsFinal15:09.38
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAjaysha LewisTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.6000:15.26
2ndAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.6000:16.20
3rdLeisey TrevillyanEmpireFinal0.6000:16.67
4thMadison LestinskyVerradoFinal0.6000:17.12
5thSophia WarrickHamiltonFinal0.6000:17.48
5thMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroFinal0.6000:17.48
7thClarise ReyesBensonFinal0.4000:19.55
8thNestley HixsonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.4000:19.62
9thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:20.07
10thMadeline YoungFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:21.24
11thRoxanne SiasFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:21.72
12thDaniela MatunagaAcademy of TucsonFinal0.4000:21.93
DNPAjaysha LewisTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.8000:15.98
DNPAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-2.1000:16.56
DNPLeisey TrevillyanEmpirePreliminary-1.8000:16.97
DNPMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.8000:17.06
DNPMadison LestinskyVerradoPreliminary-2.1000:17.40
DNPSophia WarrickHamiltonPreliminary-1.5000:17.77
DNPIsabel CordovaEmpirePreliminary-2.1000:18.06
DNPDesirae BabbMorenciPreliminary-1.5000:18.34
DNPAlexis BaniszewskiHamiltonPreliminary-1.5000:18.36
DNPMACKENZIE GRUBERCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.8000:18.46
DNPKyrstein Forkl-HallEmpirePreliminary-2.1000:19.14
DNPLaura MejiaSahuaroPreliminary-2.1000:19.39
DNPAmyra Perry FultzSahuaroPreliminary-1.5000:19.40
DNPAmanda NelsonBensonPreliminary-1.5000:19.60
DNPGracie KampVerradoPreliminary-1.8000:19.76
DNPBrooklyn SivleyHamiltonPreliminary-2.1000:20.01
DNPAshante BellSahuaroPreliminary-1.8000:20.74
DNPHannah BarneyCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.5000:21.08
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroFinal00:47.87
2ndHayleigh SolanoCanyon del OroFinal00:48.34
3rdMadison LestinskyVerradoFinal00:49.05
4thAraceli HardinTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:51.44
5thAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:53.74
6thJadah CortezMorenciFinal00:58.21
7thShayla BristowBensonFinal01:05.66
8thClarise ReyesBensonFinal01:05.76
DNPMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroPreliminary00:48.03
DNPLeisey TrevillyanEmpirePreliminary00:48.20
DNPAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:49.49
DNPHayleigh SolanoCanyon del OroPreliminary00:49.60
DNPAraceli HardinTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:50.27
DNPMadison LestinskyVerradoPreliminary00:50.59
DNPKyrstein Forkl-HallEmpirePreliminary00:51.90
DNPBrooklyn SivleyHamiltonPreliminary00:52.60
DNPSophia WarrickHamiltonPreliminary00:52.63
DNPAnahi BrionesTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:53.84
DNPMACKENZIE GRUBERCanyon del OroPreliminary00:54.35
DNPNatalie OlsonEmpirePreliminary00:55.59
DNPZana RyanHamiltonPreliminary00:57.21
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:47.55
2ndHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal00:49.71
3rdEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:51.53
4thSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal00:52.54
DNPTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:47.46
DNPHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonPreliminary00:49.33
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary00:51.85
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary00:51.91
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary00:55.74
DNPAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonPreliminary00:57.66
DNPFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsPreliminary01:02.14
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary01:02.97
DNPArizona School for the Deaf & Blind Relay TeamArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary01:05.30
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal03:59.53
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:08.97
3rdCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal04:16.71
DNPHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonPreliminary04:02.82
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary04:12.61
DNPCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroPreliminary04:21.83
DNPMorenci Relay TeamMorenciPreliminary04:44.53
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary04:46.59
DNPFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsPreliminary04:47.71
DNPSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary04:51.39
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal09:50.96
2ndMaryvale Relay TeamMaryvaleFinal10:26.01
3rdMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal11:09.86
4thWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxFinal11:18.48
5thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal11:24.93
6thTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal11:35.39
7thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal11:47.42
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.9017' 5.50"
2ndJenica BoskoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.2016' 4.75"
3rdQUINN WILLIAMSCanyon del OroFinal0.6015' 9.00"
4thIvy MartinezBensonFinal0.6015' 1.75"
5thRosa SagarinTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.0015' 1.50"
6thTerra AllenVerradoFinal15' 0.00"
7thJuliana ChavezEmpireFinal1.3014' 10.25"
8thEmily HudsonHamiltonFinal2.0014' 7.50"
9thDestiny AguilarPuebloFinal1.3014' 7.25"
10thKatie YelifariEmpireFinal0.7014' 5.50"
11thMadeline YorkHamiltonFinal0.6014' 4.25"
12thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal1.8013' 10.00"
13thCeline JamieHamiltonFinal1.8013' 9.50"
14thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal0.8013' 8.00"
15thAna RamirezCatalinaFinal0.9013' 7.50"
16thSummer FoxPuebloFinal0.8013' 6.25"
17thKylie RussellSaffordFinal1.1012' 9.50"
18thRebecca ArchuletaWillcoxFinal0.7012' 8.50"
19thSusan BarnettFlowing WellsFinal0.8012' 6.00"
20thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal0.4012' 3.00"
21stKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal0.3012' 2.75"
22ndKualii RaberVerradoFinal0.4012' 0.00"
23rdGracie KampVerradoFinal1.9011' 10.50"
24thBritni DetermanBensonFinal1.5011' 10.25"
25thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal2.0011' 9.75"
26thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal0.9011' 8.25"
27thAnna WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal1.6011' 7.75"
28thRebecca AmadorAcademy of TucsonFinal0.1011' 7.00"
29thAthziry LoyaBensonFinal0.309' 1.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stQUINN WILLIAMSCanyon del OroFinal0.5035' 3.00"
2ndKatie YelifariEmpireFinal0.0032' 1.75"
3rdJuliana ChavezEmpireFinal-0.3031' 2.25"
4thKatie IzattEmpireFinal0.0030' 6.75"
5thIvy MartinezBensonFinal0.0029' 1.75"
6thKeely OrndorffHamiltonFinal1.9028' 6.50"
7thKylie RussellSaffordFinal28' 4.50"
8thKatie KimAcademy of TucsonFinal0.4028' 2.25"
9thDaelen LilenquistFlowing WellsFinal0.0028' 1.50"
10thBritni DetermanBensonFinal27' 8.25"
11thKualii RaberVerradoFinal27' 0.00"
12thEmily HudsonHamiltonFinal0.0026' 3.50"
13thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal0.8025' 6.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 4.00"
2ndTianna CarterCanyon del OroFinal5' 2.00"
3rdRachel FoxSaffordFinal4' 10.00"
4thSusan BarnettFlowing WellsFinal4' 8.00"
4thKeely OrndorffHamiltonFinal4' 8.00"
4thLaura MejiaSahuaroFinal4' 8.00"
4thAlyssa BrownSahuaroFinal4' 8.00"
8thCeline JamieHamiltonFinal4' 6.00"
8thSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal4' 6.00"
8thAngel DoloCatalinaFinal4' 6.00"
8thTerra AllenVerradoFinal4' 6.00"
8thRosa SagarinTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal4' 6.00"
13thAshante BellSahuaroFinal4' 4.00"
14thDomonique RiversVerradoFinal4' 2.00"
14thKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal4' 2.00"
14thRoxanne SiasFlowing WellsFinal4' 2.00"
14thAubree JensenEmpireFinal4' 2.00"
18thJamie StoneCanyon del OroFinal4' 0.00"
19thMadison FurnasBensonFinal3' 8.00"
19thHannah BarneyCanyon del OroFinal3' 8.00"
21stIzabell EnglandBensonFinal3' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMadeline YorkHamiltonFinal11' 0.00"
2ndVIRGINIE HORROCKSCanyon del OroFinal10' 0.00"
3rdAmanda NelsonBensonFinal8' 3.00"
4thEMILY COHENCanyon del OroFinal8' 0.00"
4thSara SywarungsymumHamiltonFinal8' 0.00"
6thElizabeth DefrancescoCanyon del OroFinal7' 9.00"
7thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal7' 0.00"
7thRegan MossVerradoFinal7' 0.00"
9thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal6' 7.00"
9thIzabell EnglandBensonFinal6' 7.00"
9thYalyssa ZermenoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal6' 7.00"
9thIsabella JohnsonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal6' 7.00"
13thTara WhelanFlowing WellsFinal6' 1.00"
14thShaelee WestHamiltonFinal5' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNikita SampsonSahuaroFinal36' 7.75"
2ndLuciana ChavezBisbeeFinal35' 6.50"
3rdAlexandria FloreaHamiltonFinal35' 6.00"
4thMadison MullinsSaffordFinal34' 1.25"
5thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal27' 5.75"
6thAmber GordonEmpireFinal27' 4.00"
7thRachel FoxSaffordFinal27' 3.25"
8thANGELINA DAVIDSONCanyon del OroFinal27' 2.75"
9thCheyenne KluckerVerradoFinal27' 1.25"
10thAlejandra HuertaCanyon del OroFinal27' 0.00"
11thAlyssa PerriniEmpireFinal26' 9.75"
12thMalaysia SampsonSahuaroFinal26' 8.50"
13thNesa MartinezMorenciFinal25' 10.75"
14thTara WhelanFlowing WellsFinal25' 7.50"
15thAby MerinoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal25' 6.25"
16thKayla JonesHamiltonFinal25' 4.50"
17thHunter LopezAcademy of TucsonFinal25' 2.50"
18thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal24' 10.75"
19thQUINN WILLIAMSCanyon del OroFinal24' 9.00"
20thAbby BullWillcoxFinal24' 6.00"
21stMia TorrezBensonFinal24' 5.50"
22ndSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal24' 0.50"
23rdKayla PurnellHamiltonFinal23' 10.75"
24thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal23' 4.75"
25thMarissa LarsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal22' 11.75"
26thNataly UribeFlowing WellsFinal22' 10.25"
27thEsther JosephVerradoFinal21' 3.75"
28thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal19' 7.50"
29thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal18' 3.75"
30thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal16' 4.25"
31stAlex KimAcademy of TucsonFinal14' 11.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTaylar KregnessShow LowFinal121' 4.00"
2ndAlyssa PerriniEmpireFinal106' 3.00"
3rdNikita SampsonSahuaroFinal106' 2.00"
4thLuciana ChavezBisbeeFinal100' 10.00"
5thAlyssa BrownSahuaroFinal93' 5.00"
6thMadison MullinsSaffordFinal86' 11.00"
7thMeredith BahlingHamiltonFinal86' 2.00"
8thANGELINA DAVIDSONCanyon del OroFinal77' 5.00"
9thRachel FoxSaffordFinal75' 7.00"
10thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal75' 5.00"
11thNataly UribeFlowing WellsFinal75' 3.00"
12thMalaysia SampsonSahuaroFinal74' 4.00"
13thAlyssa O'DanielEmpireFinal73' 10.50"
14thAby MerinoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal72' 7.75"
15thCayla LawsheHamiltonFinal72' 0.00"
16thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal69' 11.00"
17thNesa MartinezMorenciFinal68' 5.00"
18thKristi WebsterWillcoxFinal66' 3.00"
19thAmber GordonEmpireFinal65' 6.00"
20thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal64' 7.00"
21stAlejandra HuertaCanyon del OroFinal63' 1.75"
22ndMercedes PeeplesFlowing WellsFinal63' 1.00"
23rdQUINN WILLIAMSCanyon del OroFinal59' 4.75"
24thAbby BullWillcoxFinal52' 11.25"
25thMarissa LarsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal51' 4.50"
26thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal46' 4.50"
27thOlivia SeagravesAcademy of TucsonFinal45' 4.75"
28thAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal44' 1.75"
29thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal42' 10.00"
30thAlex KimAcademy of TucsonFinal29' 10.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlyssa PerriniEmpireFinal118' 0.00"
2ndDeion AbalosSaffordFinal107' 11.00"
3rdAlex CheeMorenciFinal99' 7.50"
4thLuciana ChavezBisbeeFinal88' 11.00"
5thAriz DuarteMaryvaleFinal83' 6.00"
6thMichelle RodriguezMaryvaleFinal75' 3.00"
7thSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal75' 1.50"
8thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal73' 7.75"
9thDanielle BarbaWillcoxFinal70' 11.25"
10thAlyssa O'DanielEmpireFinal67' 0.75"
11thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal66' 10.75"
12thRachel FoxSaffordFinal60' 7.25"
13thCayla LawsheHamiltonFinal60' 0.25"
14thMeredith BahlingHamiltonFinal59' 7.25"
15thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal58' 10.75"
16thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal56' 6.75"
17thMadison FurnasBensonFinal56' 3.75"
18thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal52' 9.50"
19thGabree RArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal51' 11.00"
20thErin MarkeyHamiltonFinal47' 1.25"
21stMarissa LarsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal40' 7.75"
22ndElizabeth AllredWillcoxFinal35' 10.75"