Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Central Christian (Robertsdale, AL) varsity softball team lost Tuesday's home conference game against West Florida Baptist Academy (Milton, FL) by a score of 11-10.

1234567RHE
WFBA501113011--
Central Christian027001010--
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Game Stats

West Florida Baptist Academy has not entered stats for this game.
Central Christian

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.18236331065
1Savannah Callow (Fr).00011000
2Chloe Rada (Fr)00100
4Audrey Kirby (Fr).75044131
5Amberly Linton (So).00044100
7Brynn Atwell (Fr).25044112
9Sarah Hall (8th)00100
10Derica Johnson (Jr).00044002
11Jadewyn Knapp (8th).00043100
12Abbie Hedden (So).00044000
15Jordanne Clabo (So).00044100
18Reagan Lentz (7th).00031100
21Hannah Shelton (Sr).50044220
Central Christian

#Athlete Name2B3BHRGSSFSH/BBB
Team Totals010002
7Brynn Atwell (Fr)010000
11Jadewyn Knapp (8th)000001
18Reagan Lentz (7th)000001
Central Christian

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals51625.250.242.492
4Audrey Kirby (Fr)00100.750.7501.500
5Amberly Linton (So)10113.000.000.000
7Brynn Atwell (Fr)10100.250.7501.000
10Derica Johnson (Jr)00101.000.000.000
11Jadewyn Knapp (8th)00013.250.000.250
12Abbie Hedden (So)10101.000.000.000
15Jordanne Clabo (So)00102.000.000.000
18Reagan Lentz (7th)01000.667.000.667
21Hannah Shelton (Sr)20001.500.5001.000
Central Christian

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals1
21Hannah Shelton (Sr)1
Central Christian

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTP
Team Totals.8293521860
4Audrey Kirby (Fr)1.00011000
5Amberly Linton (So).66763120
7Brynn Atwell (Fr)1.00032100
10Derica Johnson (Jr)1.00010100
12Abbie Hedden (So).85775110
15Jordanne Clabo (So).818118120
18Reagan Lentz (7th).00010010
21Hannah Shelton (Sr)1.00052300
Central Christian

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals4.000110
10Derica Johnson (Jr)4.000110
Central Christian

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals71211407
10Derica Johnson (Jr)71211407
Central Christian

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals04040
10Derica Johnson (Jr)04040
Central Christian

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.300.30000101
10Derica Johnson (Jr).300.30000101
Stat Supplier Logo

Central Christian's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for softballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Rankings & Records

W

West Florida Baptist Academy (16-17)

OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
3-33-21-12-00-2.500.6005547

Central Christian (16-17)

NationalAL
8,112277
OverallRegionHomeAwayNeutralWin %Region %RFRA
20-17-19-39-5-18-73-5.539.750399318

Team Scoring Averages

1234567RHE
West Florida Baptist Academy2.51.21.21.2.81.8.69.213.02.0
Central Christian
3.22.71.81.21.81.6.710.57.43.0

Head-to-Head

  • Central Christian won on 4/10/2017
    4/10 @ 4p1234567RHE
    CCHS11130028--
    WFBA00010135--

    The Central Christian (Robertsdale, AL) varsity softball team won Monday's away conference game against West Florida Baptist Academy (Milton, FL) by a score of 8-5.

  • West Florida Baptist Academy won on 4/18/2017
    4/18 @ 4p1234567RHE
    WFBA501113011--
    CCHS027001010--

    The West Florida Baptist Academy (Milton, FL) varsity softball team won Tuesday's away conference game against Central Christian (Robertsdale, AL) by a score of 11-10.

  • Central Christian won on 4/29/2017
    4/29 @ 2p1234567RHE
    WFBA10052008132
    CCHS0302022996

    The West Florida Baptist Academy (Milton, FL) varsity softball team lost Saturday's neutral playoff game against Central Christian (Robertsdale, AL) by a score of 9-8.

Team Stat Comparison

West Florida Baptist AcademyCentral Christian
.356Batting Average.327
.426On Base Percentage.482
.424Slugging Percentage.463
.871Fielding Percentage.789
.500Win Loss Percentage.692

Team Leaders

West Florida Baptist AcademyCentral ChristianNational Avg.
#26 Madalyn Williams.600Batting Average#7 Brynn Atwell.554.300
#26 Madalyn Williams.600On Base Percentage#7 Brynn Atwell.630.387
#26 Madalyn Williams.800Slugging Percentage#7 Brynn Atwell.955.392
#00 Berkley Fanuago1.000Fielding Percentage#12 Abbie Hedden.942.832
#3 Allie Whiting1.000Win Loss Percentage#10 Derica Johnson.714.562

Record Breakdown

W

West Florida Baptist Academy (16-17)

Central Christian (16-17)

3-3
Overall
20-17-1
3-2
League
9-3
0-0
Non-League
6-9-1
1-2
Head to Head
2-1
2-1
Common Opponent
7-3
1-1
Home
9-5-1
2-0
Away
8-7
0-2
Neutral
3-5
0-1
Playoff
4-2
0-0
In-State
8-14-1
3-3
Out-of-State
8-3