Multi Teams @ FHSAA 1A District 11 Championships (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Boys Varsity Swimming Fall 17-18 · 10/20/2017 10:30 PM
NamePts by EventForfeitDive TotalTotalPlace
Westlake Prep
Pine Crest1
University3
South Florida HEAT8
Westminster Academy2
Coral Springs Christian10
Chaminade-Madonna6
North Broward Prep7
David Posnack Jewish Day9
Sagemont5
Calvary Christian Academy4

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundDODTotal Points
1stKevin MendezPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final504.20
2ndLyle Hayes-MacalusoPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final463.30
3rdBlakeman ShawWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final404.05
4thAdam ShiffPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final243.00
Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stChase PerryWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:21.40
2ndNico FerraraPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:21.96
3rdChristian CarlsonCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:22.55
4thCameron BrownSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:23.00
5thDiegoJose Darquea-JurisUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:23.57
6thCarter CarlsonCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:23.86
7thMarcus FrancoChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:23.98
8thTristen NadorChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:24.21
9thAlec VargasCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:24.57
10thBrett BeaudreauCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:24.59
11thElvis KotikovskiPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:24.71
12thMaxwell MyersonNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:24.75
13thSebastian LopezChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:25.48
14thBilly BevillWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:25.63
15thKevin PowellNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:26.23
16thThiago RodriguesUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:26.38
17thAnthony OspinoChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:26.51
18thJack HochmanDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final00:27.07
19thAlexander BenashviliUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:27.25
20thNicolas DominguezSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:27.49
21stVictor Paes-LemeSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:27.61
22ndElijah DeanguloWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:27.66
23rdTaylor BackerSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:27.67
24thAlaunte MajorNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:28.85
25thBenjamin BernsteinPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:29.27
26thChristian SantiagoSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:29.43
27thAlexander ShyneWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:30.04
28thAnthony LangoneUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:30.83
29thEvan BrooksNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:31.73
30thDavid RiceDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final00:31.87
31stOwen JacksonNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:32.71
32ndTaylor LopezSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:33.70
33rdCy TaylorSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:34.04
34thJoshua SaintilSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:35.71
35thShayne BuddmanNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final00:36.96
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stNico FerraraPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:46.94
2ndChase PerryWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:47.38
3rdDiegoJose Darquea-JurisUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:50.85
4thJames GalletChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:52.27
5thTrenton ShawWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:52.64
6thChristian HendersonWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:53.73
7thMarcelo CarrionUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:54.11
8thTristen NadorChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:55.46
9thShadrach WallaceCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:56.23
10thBrett BeaudreauCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:56.85
11thErick ZepedaPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:57.44
12thThais CarrionUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:57.44
13thChristopher MartinezPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:58.39
14thThiago RodriguesUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:00.33
15thEric StephensonCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:00.34
16thKevin PowellNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:00.76
17thTaylor BackerSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:00.90
18thAntonio DominguezSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:01.81
19thErnesto AntonSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:01.89
20thVictor Paes-LemeSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:02.24
21stAnthony OspinoChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:04.16
22ndMax HumeCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:04.86
23rdElijah DeanguloWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:05.45
24thChristian SantiagoSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:08.58
25thLuca WiersmaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:09.27
26thCharles IadarolaChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:11.16
27thJack HochmanDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final01:15.88
28thMax KenigsbergDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final01:17.74
29thJacques PapescuNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:22.26
30thTaylor LopezSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:25.47
31stShayne BuddmanNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:29.94
32ndEthan SimmNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:34.72
33rdCy TaylorSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:40.45
34thJoshua SaintilSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:52.22
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stNicholas ValePine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:51.65
2ndLuis VillanuevaSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:54.89
3rdSamuel Cesin-SalazarSagemont (Weston, FL)Final00:56.49
4thSamuel BautaSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:56.80
5thMaxwell MyersonNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:01.28
6thAdam WartersWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:02.68
7thSebastian LopezChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:05.91
8thAlexander BenashviliUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:06.66
9thAntonio DominguezSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:09.19
10thSamuel RosenthalPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:10.14
11thNicolas DominguezSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:10.89
12thJoshua WallaceCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:14.52
13thRonin JonesPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:16.89
14thJoshua LencseWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:21.01
15thNicholas KazmaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:21.79
16thJohn FratelloWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:50.24
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stPatrick GrotersUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:52.86
2ndElvis KotikovskiPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:53.59
3rdNicholas ValePine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:53.62
4thChristian CarlsonCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final00:56.61
5thConnor MarksCoral Springs Christian (Coral Springs, FL)Final00:58.24
6thMarcus FrancoChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final00:59.69
7thAdam WartersWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:02.52
8thBlakeman ShawWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:08.66
9thJoshua WallaceCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:12.82
10thMatthew BarnesCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:13.63
11thSamuel RosenthalPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:15.31
12thAlaunte MajorNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:17.59
13thJakob DutoitCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:24.67
14thBenjamin Rivera-MaldonadoNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:26.37
15thSamuel PoisikDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final01:27.91
16thEvan BrooksNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:29.50
17thAllan KozichWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:32.98
18thJonah SabbotaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:38.99
19thJohn FratelloWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:40.35
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stMatthew PetreskiPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:00.60
2ndCameron BrownSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:00.67
3rdSamuel QuinteroSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:00.74
4thJacob SilbermanPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:02.20
5thJoshua HanksPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:03.15
6thSamuel Cesin-SalazarSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:04.85
7thEthan DiNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:04.86
8thNoah SipowskiWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:05.17
9thRenato FranchiUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:05.38
10thCarter CarlsonCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:06.54
11thErick ZepedaPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:10.27
12thJoshua PiloteCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:17.02
13thJames DeckerNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:22.19
14thNoah BrittsanCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:25.53
15thTimothy BibbeeWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:26.93
16thJuan PenuelaCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:27.08
17thNicholas KazmaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:28.00
18thRyan KiblerUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:28.03
19thAlexander ShyneWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:30.02
20thAnthony LangoneUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:36.12
21stIsaac TawilDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final01:36.59
22ndSamuel KosterWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:47.29
23rdJacques PapescuNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:56.49
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stDaniel JacobsUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:44.49
2ndConnor MarksCoral Springs Christian (Coral Springs, FL)Final01:50.56
3rdAntony NovakPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:51.26
4thJames HartPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:51.55
5thCristian TortolaChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:52.78
6thSamuel BautaSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:54.25
7thJames GalletChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:55.26
8thMarcelo CarrionUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:57.61
9thChristian HendersonWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:57.65
10thThais CarrionUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:04.44
11thChristopher MartinezPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:05.96
12thShadrach WallaceCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:06.74
13thAndrew BrantmeyerWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:08.49
14thVictor LagoPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:11.58
15thNigel ThorogoodCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:16.16
16thDaniel MillerCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:27.64
17thLuca WiersmaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final02:32.64
18thAllan KozichWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:42.08
19thCharles IadarolaChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final02:47.35
20thJonah SabbotaNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final02:51.08
21stBenjamin Rivera-MaldonadoNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final02:51.44
22ndAleksander MartinezChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final02:51.71
23rdOwen JacksonNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final03:21.90
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stPatrick GrotersUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:56.44
2ndSamuel QuinteroSagemont (Weston, FL)Final02:00.15
3rdJoshua HanksPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:01.54
4thMatthew PetreskiPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:02.21
5thLuis VillanuevaSagemont (Weston, FL)Final02:02.36
6thJacob SilbermanPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:04.19
7thEthan DiNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final02:11.01
8thNoah SipowskiWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:12.32
9thJoshua PiloteCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:38.42
10thRonin JonesPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:42.62
11thDylan GordonDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final02:52.64
12thDavid SantiagoSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final03:02.22
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stDaniel JacobsUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final04:49.07
2ndCristian TortolaChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final04:58.81
3rdAntony NovakPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final05:04.51
4thJames HartPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final05:12.70
5thAndrew BrantmeyerWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final05:41.46
6thNigel ThorogoodCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final06:09.82
7thIsaac TawilDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final06:45.19
8thRyan KiblerUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final07:05.11
9thJoshua LencseWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final07:07.23
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:29.20
2ndRelay TeamUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:30.85
3rdRelay TeamCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:33.37
4thRelay TeamWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:35.38
5thRelay TeamNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:45.71
6thRelay TeamSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:47.90
7thRelay TeamChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Final01:57.18
8thRelay TeamDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final02:03.03
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:40.13
2ndRelay TeamSagemont (Weston, FL)Final01:42.88
3rdRelay TeamCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:48.63
4thRelay TeamWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:50.28
5thRelay TeamSouth Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final01:55.43
6thRelay TeamNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final01:56.74
7thRelay TeamUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final02:03.88
8thRelay TeamDavid Posnack Jewish Day (Davie, FL)Final02:25.88
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final03:18.94
2ndRelay TeamPine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final03:26.44
3rdRelay TeamSagemont (Weston, FL)Final03:26.98
4thRelay TeamWestminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final03:28.14
5thRelay TeamCalvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Final03:59.29
6thRelay TeamNorth Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)Final04:55.41