Multi Teams @ Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Swimming Fall 17-18 · 10/21/2017 9:30 AM
NamePts by EventForfeitTotalPlace
Rincon/University1421
Salpointe Catholic972
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy673
Cienega58
Buena42
Sabino41
Sahuaro34
Tucson High Magnet School18
Flowing Wells14
Palo Verde10
Coolidge9
Pueblo8
Douglas

Athletes of the Meet

  • Gavin Hansen
    Coolidge | 200 IM, 100 FREE, 100 BRST. | Athlete of the Meet
    Gavin Hansen

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundDODTotal Points
1stXander TobolskiBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final328.30
2ndDylan SimpsonCienega (Vail, AZ)Final264.45
3rdAlexander HarrisSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final84.70
Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stAndrew JohnsonRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:23.55
2ndKort BreshearsRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:23.70
3rdMiles BottaiRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:23.80
4thJason ZhangRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:23.85
5thLandon OgleSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final00:23.94
6thMichael BurnsSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:24.08
7thJesus FrancoCienega (Vail, AZ)Final00:24.28
8thWyatt NunnPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final00:24.39
9thMicah SieglaffSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:24.76
10thIan WallacePalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.07
11thJaden NesbittCienega (Vail, AZ)Final00:25.49
12thCorbin MatulewicPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.64
13thSebastian KanizaiSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.71
14thTyler LebonPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.78
15thNolan RheaCienega (Vail, AZ)Final00:25.81
16thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.84
17thBen RutherfordCienega (Vail, AZ)Final00:25.98
18thZane OlsonTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.99
19thEthan VailPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final00:26.40
20thJonathan CroylePusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final00:26.46
21stRobin LawsonCoolidge (AZ)Final00:26.81
22ndTravis IvaneckySahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final00:26.91
23rdEaston RoseDouglas (AZ)Final00:27.09
24thIsidro CalvilloDouglas (AZ)Final00:27.32
25thDavid ReaflingCoolidge (AZ)Final00:27.37
26thNicolas GerosaBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final00:27.48
27thSamuel AlmadaSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:27.52
28thJulian RodriguezPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final00:27.90
29thJayden BrownBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final00:28.01
30thEmilio CordovaTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:28.30
31stAlex SandovalFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final00:28.40
32ndMayson LodgeSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final00:28.47
33rdCristian BarbosaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final00:29.84
34thVictor LoretoDouglas (AZ)Final00:29.96
35thMatt FergusonFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final00:30.01
36thYovani UrcadezPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final00:30.04
37thRyan ThomasSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final00:30.34
38thJack HardisonBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final00:30.40
39thKaleb AdamsSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final00:30.59
40thMatt WrightTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:30.70
41stAdrian StebbinsSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final00:31.99
42ndParrish BallengerTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:32.36
43rdJose YbarraFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final00:32.63
44thDavid MolinaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final00:38.67
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stMiles BottaiRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:50.95
2ndAndrew JohnsonRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:51.33
3rdKeegan KelaherRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:52.57
4thKort BreshearsRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final00:53.09
5thMichael BurnsSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:54.31
6thMarco RinconSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:54.45
7thGabe MarcottFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final00:54.71
8thMicah SieglaffSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:55.32
9thJonas DunnBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final00:56.66
10thNolan RheaCienega (Vail, AZ)Final00:57.14
11thCarlos FisherSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:57.66
12thZachary LukavichTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:58.64
13thJade BrimhallTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final00:59.96
14thJoseph MisiaszekPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:00.35
15thJonathan CroylePusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:00.58
16thDavid ReaflingCoolidge (AZ)Final01:01.17
17thLouis ChoiPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:01.49
18thEthan VailPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:01.73
19thBen RutherfordCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:01.96
20thNicolas GerosaBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:02.36
21stLuis LeonSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:02.98
22ndJulian RodriguezPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:03.04
23rdWill MacDonaldTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:04.06
24thJonathan RosierFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:04.61
25thWyatt PrenticeCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:04.94
26thFrancisco ParraDouglas (AZ)Final01:05.20
27thJosh SpraugeTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:06.43
28thAlex SandovalFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:06.66
29thEsteban MorenoPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:07.90
30thYovani UrcadezPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:07.92
31stJesse VillaPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:08.27
32ndRyan JackmanSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:08.86
33rdAlfonso GrijalvaDouglas (AZ)Final01:11.20
34thRyan ThomasSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:12.20
35thJesse BableSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:12.56
36thAngel ValdezPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:12.57
37thChris ParraDouglas (AZ)Final01:14.18
38thJose YbarraFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:14.19
39thKaleb AdamsSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:16.35
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stWilliam NewmanPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final00:52.39
2ndKristian SwineyBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:00.87
3rdEli CouchmanRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:04.01
4thCarson DominiCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:04.49
5thIan WallacePalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:07.67
6thJaden NesbittCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:09.67
7thJake CiascaRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:10.54
8thAdriano EspinozaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:11.21
9thColby DerivanCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:11.67
10thSkot NoeBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:12.24
11thJacob BarnerSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:12.31
12thLouis ChoiPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:12.46
13thKobe BosleySalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:14.86
14thHolden LinkeCoolidge (AZ)Final01:17.64
15thMatt FergusonFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:19.43
16thFrancisco ParraDouglas (AZ)Final01:23.23
17thAlfonso GrijalvaDouglas (AZ)Final01:25.70
18thMartin PhamPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:29.22
19thJosh SpraugeTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:30.44
20thChase KuapahiSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:31.92
21stKyle JacksonSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:37.39
22ndAdrian StebbinsSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:40.69
23rdJesse VillaPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:41.57
24thEthan LightnerPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:43.25
25thMatthew StaceySahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:56.37
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stPaul RasoumoffSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:58.02
2ndLandon OgleSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final00:59.42
3rdChristian SwiniuchPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:00.17
4thSebastian MontanoRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:01.21
5thCarson DominiCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:01.29
6thBen StellerRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:01.48
7thZane OlsonTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:04.67
8thJulien RamirezSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:05.85
9thForrest BuckBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:07.21
10thJonas DunnBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:08.29
11thMichael KruszewskiSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:08.34
12thJoe SteimerSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:09.55
13thRiley DawleyTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:09.66
14thTovar Simon-LamoreauxTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:13.03
15thTravis IvaneckySahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:20.99
16thCristian BarbosaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:32.86
17thJose TarangoPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:38.70
18thDavid MolinaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:05.25
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stJason ZhangRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:03.12
2ndGrant NationsSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:03.31
3rdKeegan KelaherRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:05.26
4thAndrew SchouSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:08.25
5thMarco RinconSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:10.26
6thSebastian MontanoRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:10.66
7thBlake TurpinPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:13.30
8thTate BairdCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:14.16
9thJoseph MisiaszekPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:14.78
10thJayden BrownBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:16.63
11thTyler LebonPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:17.97
12thEric DanielsCoolidge (AZ)Final01:18.42
13thColton MarascoSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:18.59
14thGavin HansenCoolidge (AZ)Final01:18.77
15thMayson LodgeSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:19.61
16thParrish BallengerTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:21.38
17thCosmo ZappellioniTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:22.05
18thRafael TorresDouglas (AZ)Final01:22.49
19thAmeya KukamiRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:22.50
20thMichael OsbornPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:26.54
21stJake TaylorCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:26.59
22ndJonathan RosierFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:27.23
23rdAndrew MoukabarySalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:33.24
24thJose TarangoPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:35.05
25thChris ParraDouglas (AZ)Final01:36.10
26thJesus AmayaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:54.43
27thJesse BableSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:55.53
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stWilliam NewmanPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:48.54
2ndChase NewboldSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:55.38
3rdNick ZaettaSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:57.94
4thLuke HinderakerSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:01.85
5thGabe MarcottFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final02:04.61
6thThomas DerrigFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final02:06.40
7thZachary LukavichTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final02:06.85
8thRudy McCormickSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:08.34
9thForrest BuckBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final02:10.16
10thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:10.46
11thJames ManceRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final02:10.78
12thJake CiascaRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final02:16.65
13thJoshua WahlPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final02:18.49
14thEric DanielsCoolidge (AZ)Final02:18.50
15thWill MacDonaldTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final02:23.88
16thBlake TurpinPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final02:24.79
17thColton MarascoSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final02:29.35
18thJack HardisonBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final02:31.15
19thMichael OsbornPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final02:31.87
20thJordan WaldbilligSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final02:33.77
21stEsteban MorenoPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:35.33
22ndRyan JackmanSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final02:39.03
23rdJoel BustamantePueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:39.82
24thKyle JacksonSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final02:42.28
25thAngel ValdezPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:49.74
26thJesus AmayaPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final03:27.37
27thEthan LightnerPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final03:37.54
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stAndrew SchouSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:22.52
2ndJacob StahlmanPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final02:27.61
3rdTate BairdCienega (Vail, AZ)Final02:28.64
4thSkot NoeBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final02:31.35
5thHunter RiosPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:33.26
6thGavin HansenCoolidge (AZ)Final02:39.88
7thTovar Simon-LamoreauxTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final02:41.32
8thEzekiel HardisonBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final02:41.48
9thAmeya KukamiRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final02:41.95
10thRiley DawleyTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final02:42.38
11thHolden LinkeCoolidge (AZ)Final02:45.49
12thLuis LeonSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final02:47.78
13thAndrew MoukabarySalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:55.45
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stGrant NationsSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final04:57.27
2ndChristian SwiniuchPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final05:10.55
3rdChase NewboldSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final05:13.16
4thThomas DerrigFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final05:41.77
5thJacob StahlmanPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final05:55.48
6thHunter RiosPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final06:02.04
7thEzekiel HardisonBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final06:22.64
8thJordan WaldbilligSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final06:57.14
9thRobin LawsonCoolidge (AZ)Final06:58.67
10thJoel BustamantePueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final07:12.08
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:33.83
2ndRelay TeamSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:35.86
3rdRelay TeamCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:39.81
4thRelay TeamSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:41.50
5thRelay TeamTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final01:46.31
6thRelay TeamSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final01:49.47
7thRelay TeamCoolidge (AZ)Final01:50.93
8thRelay TeamPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final01:51.29
9thRelay TeamPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final01:51.80
10thRelay TeamDouglas (AZ)Final01:52.56
11thRelay TeamFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final01:53.64
12thRelay TeamBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:53.71
13thRelay TeamPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final01:46.28
2ndRelay TeamPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final01:49.95
3rdRelay TeamSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:50.04
4thRelay TeamSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final01:55.90
5thRelay TeamCienega (Vail, AZ)Final01:56.15
6thRelay TeamBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final01:59.07
7thRelay TeamTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final02:04.13
8thRelay TeamCoolidge (AZ)Final02:06.59
9thRelay TeamFlowing Wells (Tucson, AZ)Final02:07.15
10thRelay TeamPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final02:13.42
11thRelay TeamDouglas (AZ)Final02:20.21
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamRincon/University (Tucson, AZ)Final03:31.40
2ndRelay TeamSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Final03:37.02
3rdRelay TeamBuena (Sierra Vista, AZ)Final03:39.88
4thRelay TeamCienega (Vail, AZ)Final03:49.04
5thRelay TeamPusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)Final03:49.36
6thRelay TeamSabino (Tucson, AZ)Final04:02.82
7thRelay TeamPalo Verde (Tucson, AZ)Final04:13.01
8thRelay TeamSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Final04:16.30
9thRelay TeamDouglas (AZ)Final04:18.93
10thRelay TeamTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Final04:21.39
11thRelay TeamPueblo (Tucson, AZ)Final04:46.96