George Washington @ Denver East

Boys Varsity Swimming Spring 17-18 · 4/26/2018 Time TBA
NamePts by EventForfeitDive TotalTotalResult
George Washington93L
Denver East129W

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundDODTotal Points
1stWill ShellhornGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final221.25
2ndJack SchultzDenver East (Denver, CO)Final180.30
3rdAlex ZonkaDenver East (Denver, CO)Final177.55
4thTavonne JohnsonDenver East (Denver, CO)Final129.80
Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stLucas TaliaferroGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:24.62
2ndJamie RogersDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:25.10
3rdEvan VanHornDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:25.21
4thBenjamin ParentGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:25.30
5thColin DonovanGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:25.64
6thLuke BowenDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:25.87
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRyer LauthDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:51.99
2ndVanden VicarsGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:54.01
3rdJamie RogersDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:55.89
4thColin DonovanGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:57.15
5thLuke BowenDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:59.53
6thHenry ShugartGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:02.92
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stSaylor BenesDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:55.83
2ndWill DraperGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final00:55.97
3rdLucas TaliaferroGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:03.25
4thClay HostettlerDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:05.41
5thWalker YoungDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:07.53
6thHenry WaldstreicherGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:22.50
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stJohan DellgrenDenver East (Denver, CO)Final00:59.29
2ndSam ModesittGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:02.86
3rdRyer LauthDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:05.02
4thRyan FreedmanGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:17.29
5thHayes BenensonGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:28.97
6thZachary KarantounisDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:31.00
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stEvan VanHornDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:08.95
2ndEmerson KroppDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:14.62
3rdDaniel VesselovskiiGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:16.81
4thJohn RobertsDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:25.21
5thRyan ArifGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:27.44
6thCharlie WeilGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:40.97
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stEthan BeatyDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:59.93
2ndVanden VicarsGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:00.10
3rdCharlie LinkGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:18.87
4thSpencer MizeDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:33.91
5thHayes BenensonGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:41.48
6thJohn RobertsDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:43.19
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stJohan DellgrenDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:12.27
2ndClay HostettlerDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:23.94
3rdDaniel VesselovskiiGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:23.94
4thSam ModesittGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:27.80
5thEmerson KroppDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:29.79
6thCharlie WeilGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:47.48
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stSaylor BenesDenver East (Denver, CO)Final05:23.54
2ndEthan BeatyDenver East (Denver, CO)Final05:39.62
3rdBenjamin ParentGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final05:41.83
4thRyan FreedmanGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final06:00.39
5thCharlie LinkGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final06:06.70
6thSpencer MizeDenver East (Denver, CO)Final06:15.25
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:39.07
2ndRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:39.30
3rdRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:51.18
4thRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:54.15
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:46.50
2ndRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final01:51.83
3rdRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final01:56.94
4thRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:12.78
5thRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final02:17.23
6thRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final02:17.32
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final03:41.16
2ndRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final03:50.19
3rdRelay TeamDenver East (Denver, CO)Final04:25.34
4thRelay TeamGeorge Washington (Denver, CO)Final04:39.18