Omaha Northwest @ North Star

Boys Varsity Swimming Winter 17-18 · 11/30/2017 5:30 PM
NamePts by EventForfeitDive TotalTotalResult
Omaha Northwest44L
North Star110W

Athletes of the Meet

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stTristan StroupNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final00:25.35
2ndEric ManuelOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final00:26.69
3rdJackson QuevedoNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final00:27.55
4thPeyton PetersonOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final00:28.17
5thNicholas VahleOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final00:28.50
6thStephan RogersNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final00:30.59
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stZach VacuraOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final00:55.05
2ndAhmed AlNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final00:59.68
3rdRyan BaileyOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final01:02.27
4thJackson QuevedoNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:05.20
5thPeyton PetersonOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final01:05.31
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stStephan RogersNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:13.97
2ndXander SchmitNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:19.82
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stTristan StroupNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:15.93
2ndEric ManuelOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final01:19.14
3rdJaren HilgerNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:20.80
4thNathaniel Ulmer-SchmitNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:33.32
5thMaricio Hernandez-RoblesOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final01:50.78
6thPejohn MabuOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final02:14.44
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stTyler AkinsNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:23.18
2ndPaul LeNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:23.97
3rdJohn PhamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:31.46
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stZach VacuraOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final02:07.91
2ndRyan BaileyOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final02:30.88
3rdHunter KinnamanNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:49.63
4thNathaniel Ulmer-SchmitNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:57.09
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stTyler AkinsNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:40.23
2ndAhmed AlNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:43.13
3rdXander SchmitNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final03:01.23
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stHunter KinnamanNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final08:12.97
2ndMortatha AlNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final09:41.08
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final01:48.08
2ndRelay TeamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:53.81
3rdRelay TeamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final01:59.73
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:05.14
2ndRelay TeamOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Final02:09.63
3rdRelay TeamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final02:14.15
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamNorth Star (Lincoln, NE)Final04:45.77