2014 CHSAA 2A State Championships - Day 3 (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 13-14 · Saturday, May 17, 2014
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChris YoungsLutheranFinal102.5000:11.03
2ndTrenton SheltonMeekerFinal82.5000:11.21
3rdKent HarrisLutheranFinal72.5000:11.24
4thTy EichmanDayspring Christian AcademyFinal62.5000:11.28
5thDarian PerezLutheranFinal52.5000:11.40
6thChristian GrahamDayspring Christian AcademyFinal42.5000:11.41
7thDakota MurrowResurrection ChristianFinal32.5000:11.46
8thJosh ClausenLutheranFinal12.5000:11.53
DNPTrenton SheltonMeekerPreliminary1.7000:11.10
DNPChris YoungsLutheranPreliminary1.7000:11.14
DNPKent HarrisLutheranPreliminary0.4000:11.19
DNPChristian GrahamDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary1.7000:11.35
DNPTy EichmanDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary0.4000:11.35
DNPDakota MurrowResurrection ChristianPreliminary1.7000:11.39
DNPDarian PerezLutheranPreliminary1.7000:11.41
DNPJosh ClausenLutheranPreliminary0.4000:11.63
DNPRyan LeeLutheranPreliminary0.4000:11.66
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.4000:11.71
DNPMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.4000:11.72
DNPTullef RudlongLyonsPreliminary0.4000:11.75
DNPThomas PayneLimonPreliminary1.7000:11.76
DNPJustin KriegerSpringfieldPreliminary0.4000:11.82
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChris YoungsLutheranFinal10-0.1000:22.42
2ndTrenton SheltonMeekerFinal8-0.1000:22.59
3rdKent HarrisLutheranFinal7-0.1000:22.67
4thTy EichmanDayspring Christian AcademyFinal6-0.1000:22.85
5thJosh ClausenLutheranFinal4-0.1000:23.19
6thDarian PerezLutheranFinal3-0.1000:23.22
7thCooper WardResurrection ChristianFinal2-0.1000:23.24
8thRyan LeeLutheranFinal1-0.1000:23.26
DNPKent HarrisLutheranPreliminary1.3000:22.46
DNPTrenton SheltonMeekerPreliminary1.8000:22.51
DNPTy EichmanDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary1.3000:22.60
DNPChris YoungsLutheranPreliminary1.8000:22.70
DNPJosh ClausenLutheranPreliminary1.3000:22.89
DNPDarian PerezLutheranPreliminary1.8000:22.89
DNPRyan LeeLutheranPreliminary1.3000:23.07
DNPCooper WardResurrection ChristianPreliminary1.8000:23.11
DNPShane FineganWigginsPreliminary1.8000:23.16
DNPConnor PhelanRangelyPreliminary1.3000:23.43
DNPChristian GrahamDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary1.8000:23.46
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary1.3000:23.48
DNPChristian KnollIgnacioPreliminary1.8000:23.49
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNico ForcattoLiberty CommonFinal1000:49.49
2ndSawyer PehkonenResurrection ChristianFinal800:49.74
3rdHunter ArnellLutheranFinal700:50.14
4thShane FineganWigginsFinal600:50.35
5thDarian PerezLutheranFinal500:51.29
6thMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal400:51.41
7thAlex SmithHotchkissFinal300:51.48
8thConnor PhelanRangelyFinal200:53.31
9thJorden JoleMerinoFinal100:54.53
DNPNico ForcattoLiberty CommonPreliminary00:49.89
DNPSawyer PehkonenResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:50.00
DNPHunter ArnellLutheranPreliminary00:50.40
DNPShane FineganWigginsPreliminary00:50.64
DNPDarian PerezLutheranPreliminary00:50.76
DNPMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary00:51.04
DNPAlex SmithHotchkissPreliminary00:51.11
DNPConnor PhelanRangelyPreliminary00:51.29
DNPJorden JoleMerinoPreliminary00:51.52
DNPKyle BoyleCrested ButtePreliminary00:52.25
DNPDakota WigginsCrested ButtePreliminary00:52.51
DNPBrock BuxmanResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:52.55
DNPWyatt HayesIgnacioPreliminary00:52.58
DNPEvan AndersonResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:53.48
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamuel AmblerRyeFinal1001:57.33
2ndJorden JoleMerinoFinal801:59.11
3rdJeff WilliamsTellurideFinal701:59.63
4thJeramiah HillmanPaoniaFinal602:00.60
5thRo PaschalMancosFinal402:01.24
6thCorbin PagnottaRyeFinal302:01.54
7thSawyer PehkonenResurrection ChristianFinal202:02.05
8thAndrew TiedemanHotchkissFinal102:02.21
9thPaul RobertsLyonsFinal02:02.26
10thEvan AndersonResurrection ChristianFinal02:03.06
11thGavin LiggettLimonFinal02:05.45
12thForrest SmithCrested ButteFinal02:05.56
13thCorey LewenkampCuster CountyFinal02:05.77
14thCody VoltWest GrandFinal02:06.15
15thMax LindgrenByersFinal02:07.57
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaul RobertsLyonsFinal1004:24.44
2ndBen ButlerSkyView AcademyFinal804:27.54
3rdMarcel SuchLyonsFinal704:33.09
4thCorey LewenkampCuster CountyFinal604:33.77
5thJack PlantzTellurideFinal504:34.32
6thJorden JoleMerinoFinal404:34.71
7thAndrew TiedemanHotchkissFinal304:36.06
8thJason SturgisPaoniaFinal204:36.38
9thJoel SuchLyonsFinal104:36.49
10thRo PaschalMancosFinal04:37.00
11thAndy O'DellDenver AcademyFinal04:38.95
12thMatt DillonLyonsFinal04:43.60
13thJustin BurtonMancosFinal04:50.69
14thForrest SmithCrested ButteFinal04:51.27
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaul RobertsLyonsFinal1009:36.75
2ndBen ButlerSkyView AcademyFinal809:39.18
3rdMarcel SuchLyonsFinal709:53.35
4thJoel SuchLyonsFinal609:58.47
5thJack PlantzTellurideFinal510:01.07
6thCorey LewenkampCuster CountyFinal410:03.18
7thJacob BensonSouth ParkFinal310:07.87
8thAndy O'DellDenver AcademyFinal210:07.88
9thJason SturgisPaoniaFinal110:13.27
10thMatt DillonLyonsFinal10:14.22
11thAiden TruettnerCrested ButteFinal10:19.75
12thIsaac HolmSkyView AcademyFinal10:43.54
13thFaris BlackhurstRyeFinal10:48.72
14thJustin BurtonMancosFinal10:56.10
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stColin MunsterHaxtunFinal101.7000:14.95
2ndCole WatsonResurrection ChristianFinal81.7000:15.23
3rdAndrew MortonRangelyFinal71.7000:15.56
4thIvan MendozaWest GrandFinal61.7000:15.57
5thZach ChristiansenLyonsFinal51.7000:15.75
6thKj HallLutheranFinal41.7000:16.02
7thNick RitschardWest GrandFinal31.7000:16.28
8thColt WallaceRyeFinal21.7000:16.32
9thChris LennardLyonsFinal11.7000:16.37
DNPColin MunsterHaxtunPreliminary0.9000:15.26
DNPCole WatsonResurrection ChristianPreliminary1.9000:15.30
DNPIvan MendozaWest GrandPreliminary1.9000:15.80
DNPZach ChristiansenLyonsPreliminary1.9000:15.88
DNPAndrew MortonRangelyPreliminary0.9000:15.89
DNPChris LennardLyonsPreliminary1.9000:15.94
DNPColt WallaceRyePreliminary1.9000:16.15
DNPKj HallLutheranPreliminary1.9000:16.19
DNPNick RitschardWest GrandPreliminary0.9000:16.23
DNPMarcus AnthonyKiowaPreliminary0.9000:16.27
DNPMatt HansonLutheranPreliminary1.9000:16.73
DNPChance CantySanfordPreliminary0.9000:17.27
DNPWilliam AustinPaoniaPreliminary1.9000:17.33
DNPMike PerezIgnacioPreliminary0.9000:17.34
DNPConnor WillsKiowaPreliminary1.9000:17.38
DNPAustin KatzerPaoniaPreliminary0.9000:17.46
DNPChance CobbWrayPreliminary0.9000:18.65
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCole WatsonResurrection ChristianFinal1000:39.70
2ndColin MunsterHaxtunFinal800:41.04
3rdMarcus AnthonyKiowaFinal700:41.42
4thBrad KnabLiberty CommonFinal600:41.62
5thColt WallaceRyeFinal500:41.89
6thAlfred StauderTellurideFinal400:42.29
7thAnthony ReinersMancosFinal300:42.98
8thWilliam AustinPaoniaFinal200:43.46
9thChance CantySanfordFinal100:43.87
DNPCole WatsonResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:39.95
DNPMarcus AnthonyKiowaPreliminary00:41.27
DNPColin MunsterHaxtunPreliminary00:41.41
DNPAlfred StauderTelluridePreliminary00:42.31
DNPBrad KnabLiberty CommonPreliminary00:42.46
DNPColt WallaceRyePreliminary00:42.55
DNPAnthony ReinersMancosPreliminary00:42.72
DNPChance CantySanfordPreliminary00:42.78
DNPWilliam AustinPaoniaPreliminary00:42.95
DNPOrlando LefeverWrayPreliminary00:42.98
DNPRyan SmithLyonsPreliminary00:43.81
DNPChris LennardLyonsPreliminary00:43.93
DNPTevin GomezHighlandPreliminary00:44.48
DNPIvan MendozaWest GrandPreliminary00:44.74
DNPLane AndersonHaxtunPreliminary00:51.01
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal00:43.42
2ndHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:44.78
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal00:44.90
4thDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyFinal00:44.93
5thLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal00:45.22
6thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:45.34
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:45.40
8thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal00:46.04
DNPLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonPreliminary00:43.45
DNPLutheran Relay TeamLutheranPreliminary00:44.24
DNPHighland Relay TeamHighlandPreliminary00:45.09
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary00:45.20
DNPWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandPreliminary00:45.46
DNPDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary00:45.59
DNPTelluride Relay TeamTelluridePreliminary00:45.61
DNPPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary00:45.84
DNPWray Relay TeamWrayPreliminary00:45.91
DNPIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioPreliminary00:46.02
DNPHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissPreliminary00:46.44
DNPKiowa Relay TeamKiowaPreliminary00:46.86
DNPCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButtePreliminary00:49.21
DNPResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:56.78
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal01:31.78
2ndLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal01:31.87
3rdCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:33.29
4thDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyFinal01:33.36
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:33.49
6thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:33.97
7thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal01:35.51
8thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal01:36.38
DNPResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianPreliminary01:32.13
DNPLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonPreliminary01:32.47
DNPDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyPreliminary01:33.33
DNPCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButtePreliminary01:33.79
DNPPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaPreliminary01:33.88
DNPTelluride Relay TeamTelluridePreliminary01:34.25
DNPKiowa Relay TeamKiowaPreliminary01:34.61
DNPIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioPreliminary01:34.66
DNPHighland Relay TeamHighlandPreliminary01:34.73
DNPWray Relay TeamWrayPreliminary01:34.79
DNPSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldPreliminary01:34.86
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary01:35.34
DNPMeeker Relay TeamMeekerPreliminary01:37.31
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:23.30
2ndResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal03:23.71
3rdPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal03:29.23
4thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal03:31.17
5thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:31.36
6thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal03:32.04
7thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal03:32.98
DNPLutheran Relay TeamLutheranPreliminary03:23.40
DNPRye Relay TeamRyePreliminary03:28.43
DNPResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianPreliminary03:31.56
DNPHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissPreliminary03:31.74
DNPPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaPreliminary03:33.73
DNPSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldPreliminary03:34.92
DNPKiowa Relay TeamKiowaPreliminary03:35.13
DNPTelluride Relay TeamTelluridePreliminary03:36.79
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary03:38.33
DNPLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonPreliminary03:38.62
DNPYuma Relay TeamYumaPreliminary03:40.04
DNPIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioPreliminary03:40.62
DNPByers Relay TeamByersPreliminary03:40.80
DNPSoroco Relay TeamSorocoPreliminary03:40.98
DNPCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButtePreliminary03:41.86
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRye Relay TeamRyeFinal08:03.94
2ndLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal08:17.11
3rdResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal08:20.14
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal08:21.67
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:23.21
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal08:30.28
7thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal08:31.54
8thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal08:37.97
9thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal08:40.75
10thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal08:41.15
11thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal08:44.38
12thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal08:45.44
13thByers Relay TeamByersFinal08:45.59
14thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal08:47.54
15thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal08:48.45
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChris CarpenterSouth ParkFinal100.0022' 6.75"
2ndTrey ZupancicRyeFinal81.8022' 0.75"
3rdJohn BroadheadTellurideFinal70.1021' 2.75"
4thTrent PoulsenLyonsFinal6-0.6020' 7.25"
5thChris EppsPeytonFinal51.9020' 7.00"
6thAndrew MortonRangelyFinal4-0.9020' 5.00"
7thTaylor WaltersPaoniaFinal3-1.5020' 3.00"
8thWyatt HayesIgnacioFinal20.0020' 1.75"
9thAdam HerreraIgnacioFinal10.7019' 10.75"
10thRobert EngelYumaFinal0.0019' 10.00"
11thOrlando LefeverWrayFinal-0.2019' 3.50"
12thRyan HaynesCrowley CountyFinal-0.4019' 2.50"
13thRiver PanishHotchkissFinal-2.4019' 0.75"
14thMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal-2.5018' 9.75"
15thBrian O'ConnorCuster CountyFinal1.1018' 8.75"
16thConnor CourterTellurideFinal0.0018' 6.50"
17thKerigan KappelLimonFinal-1.9018' 0.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSamuel AmblerRyeFinal100.1044' 6.00"
2ndAndrew MortonRangelyFinal82.8044' 1.00"
3rdBrian O'ConnorCuster CountyFinal73.2042' 6.50"
4thRiver PanishHotchkissFinal63.1042' 4.25"
5thTrey ZupancicRyeFinal53.2042' 1.00"
6thJeremy MusgraveMeekerFinal42.4041' 8.00"
7thThomas PayneLimonFinal33.4041' 5.75"
8thRobert EngelYumaFinal23.4040' 9.75"
9thCody NorrisSimlaFinal11.3040' 8.00"
10thAustin KatzerPaoniaFinal1.5040' 6.25"
11thTroy FritzSangre de CristoFinal1.4040' 3.00"
12thCade CarlsonWigginsFinal0.0039' 10.50"
13thAustin SanderHighlandFinal0.7039' 10.25"
14thAmos HodgesTellurideFinal0.8039' 8.75"
15thChance CantySanfordFinal2.7039' 2.75"
16thMartin TorresBurlingtonFinal1.2039' 0.00"
17thEvan WatersSpringfieldFinal1.0038' 0.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChris EppsPeytonFinal106' 6.00"
2ndRoss DunlapSpringfieldFinal86' 5.00"
3rdJohn BroadheadTellurideFinal76' 4.00"
4thNkosi RomaDayspring Christian AcademyFinal66' 2.00"
5thAndrew MortonRangelyFinal46' 1.00"
5thBjorn CarlsonSorocoFinal36' 1.00"
5thChance CantySanfordFinal56' 1.00"
8thTy ZupancicRyeFinal16' 0.00"
9thBrian O'ConnorCuster CountyFinal5' 10.00"
10thRyan JeepSorocoFinal5' 8.00"
10thJeremy MusgraveMeekerFinal5' 8.00"
10thRyan SmithLyonsFinal5' 8.00"
10thAndrew PlunkettMancosFinal5' 8.00"
10thDillon O'NealSwinkFinal5' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrandon HinkleYumaFinal1013' 2.00"
2ndJared ClarksonAkronFinal812' 5.00"
3rdCarson AndersenPikes Peak ChristianFinal411' 11.00"
3rdCasey GoreWest GrandFinal611' 11.00"
3rdOwen GeorgeLyonsFinal411' 11.00"
3rdDamian SmithYumaFinal711' 11.00"
7thThomas PayneLimonFinal111' 5.00"
7thTyler LongRyeFinal211' 5.00"
7thNick RitschardWest GrandFinal311' 5.00"
7thConner BlachYumaFinal11' 5.00"
11thKeith JoostenIgnacioFinal10' 11.00"
12thWill GuessWest GrandFinal10' 0.00"
13thWilliam HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal9' 11.00"
14thKeith GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal9' 5.00"
14thLevi BaslerAkronFinal9' 5.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJerod BergSwinkFinal1046' 6.00"
2ndJuan FraireSedgwick CountyFinal844' 8.50"
3rdBrandon SlusherPeytonFinal744' 5.25"
4thColt AllredRangelyFinal644' 3.00"
5thGarrett QuintanaJohn MallFinal544' 1.00"
6thIsiah VigilJohn MallFinal443' 11.75"
7thSmokey SolisCuster CountyFinal343' 9.25"
8thRiver PanishHotchkissFinal243' 8.75"
9thLiam MortellCrested ButteFinal143' 4.00"
10thBobby HandleyKiowaFinal42' 2.00"
11thKelton RichmondIgnacioFinal42' 1.75"
12thDalton RisnerWigginsFinal41' 8.25"
13thClae WaltersSouth ParkFinal41' 5.00"
14thAndrew VigilJohn MallFinal41' 4.50"
15thAndy BorundaSpringfieldFinal40' 10.75"
16thChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal40' 7.25"
17thJosh KimballPaoniaFinal40' 1.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett QuintanaJohn MallFinal10149' 5.00"
2ndBaylor BuckWrayFinal8148' 9.00"
3rdAndrew VigilJohn MallFinal7148' 5.00"
4thIsaac BauerCrowley CountyFinal6145' 8.00"
5thHenry WaiteLutheranFinal5141' 1.00"
6thTyler BoydBurlingtonFinal4140' 9.00"
7thColt AllredRangelyFinal3139' 7.00"
8thZachary HorningSangre de CristoFinal2136' 8.00"
9thJerod BergSwinkFinal1136' 2.00"
10thClayton OxfordHotchkissFinal135' 9.00"
11thBrett WohlrabePeytonFinal127' 7.00"
12thAndy BorundaSpringfieldFinal122' 9.00"
13thRobert QuickSpringfieldFinal120' 3.00"
14thSmokey SolisCuster CountyFinal119' 8.00"
15thClae WaltersSouth ParkFinal119' 6.00"
16thBobby HandleyKiowaFinal117' 10.00"
17thDalton RisnerWigginsFinal116' 5.00"