Spartan Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 14-15 · Saturday, May 2, 2015
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTevin DonnellFountain-Fort CarsonFinal10-1.0000:10.86
2ndChristian LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal7-1.0000:10.91
2ndMiguel MolasJames IrwinFinal7-1.0000:10.91
4thCharles TignerFountain-Fort CarsonFinal5-1.0000:11.38
5thMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal4-1.0000:11.53
6thAaron EurekPalmerFinal3-1.0000:11.55
7thTerrell BradfordPalmerFinal2-1.0000:11.73
8thSeeon KimPikes Peak ChristianFinal1-1.0000:11.84
DNPTevin DonnellFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.0000:10.92
DNPMiguel MolasJames IrwinPreliminary-1.1000:11.08
DNPCharles TignerFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.0000:11.12
DNPChristian LyonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.0000:11.17
DNPTerrell BradfordPalmerPreliminary-0.3000:11.41
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.0000:11.42
DNPAaron EurekPalmerPreliminary-1.1000:11.59
DNPJustice LittrellDohertyPreliminary0.0000:11.63
DNPSeeon KimPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-0.4000:11.65
DNPRyan PeltierCoronadoPreliminary-0.4000:11.69
DNPSam BebowMitchellPreliminary-1.0000:11.72
DNPBricin FordPeytonPreliminary-1.0000:11.73
DNPKyle ClabaughGreen MountainPreliminary-0.4000:11.95
DNPAnthony GrassiPalmerPreliminary-1.1000:11.97
DNPKurt LahmersDohertyPreliminary-0.3000:11.99
DNPTommy SchuemannPeytonPreliminary-0.3000:12.02
DNPSteven GrundeiMitchellPreliminary0.0000:12.03
DNPMarquis ArringtonCoronadoPreliminary-0.3000:12.05
DNPEvan GonzalesJohn MallPreliminary-0.4000:12.12
DNPChance BoyceGreen MountainPreliminary0.0000:12.14
DNPDavid BurksCripple Creek-VictorPreliminary-1.1000:12.17
DNPDomic GentilePeytonPreliminary0.0000:12.19
DNPLance ColemanCoronadoPreliminary0.0000:12.21
DNPGabe GleetonMitchellPreliminary0.0000:12.39
DNPEnrique RodriguezPueblo EastPreliminary0.0000:12.47
DNPHun KangColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-0.3000:12.53
DNPDevin MattoranoPueblo EastPreliminary-1.0000:12.58
DNPCarlos LopezGreen MountainPreliminary0.0000:12.60
DNPDylan NorwoodDohertyPreliminary-0.4000:12.68
DNPAlex ScruggsColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-0.4000:12.75
DNPSantos ReynaJohn MallPreliminary0.0000:12.75
DNPGabe FunkEllicottPreliminary0.0000:12.82
DNPAndrew BarronJames IrwinPreliminary-1.0000:12.84
DNPJoel TanakaColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-0.4000:13.05
DNPYi HuangPueblo EastPreliminary-1.1000:13.14
DNPCody KelepoloThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.1000:13.15
DNPDavin LeThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.0000:13.29
DNPEvan MorganThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary0.0000:13.67
DNPBenjamin RodriguezJohn MallPreliminary-1.1000:14.99
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTevin DonnellFountain-Fort CarsonFinal102.1000:21.33
2ndChristian LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal82.1000:21.60
3rdMiguel MolasJames IrwinFinal62.1000:21.68
4thJordan SmithFountain-Fort CarsonFinal52.1000:22.10
5thAustin MicciCoronadoFinal42.1000:22.87
6thMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal32.1000:23.40
7thJustice LittrellDohertyFinal22.1000:23.60
DNPTevin DonnellFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.3000:22.18
DNPMiguel MolasJames IrwinPreliminary-1.0000:22.59
DNPJordan SmithFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-2.2000:22.71
DNPChristian LyonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.0000:22.80
DNPAustin MicciCoronadoPreliminary-1.2000:22.82
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-2.8000:23.43
DNPJustice LittrellDohertyPreliminary-2.8000:23.47
DNPKevin VargasEllicottPreliminary-1.4000:23.49
DNPRaymond FresquezPueblo EastPreliminary-2.2000:23.65
DNPKurt LahmersDohertyPreliminary-0.3000:23.74
DNPNathan McClainDohertyPreliminary-1.0000:23.93
DNPBricin FordPeytonPreliminary-2.2000:24.13
DNPAnthony GrassiPalmerPreliminary-0.3000:24.13
DNPSam BebowMitchellPreliminary-2.8000:24.19
DNPD'ante HinesPalmerPreliminary-1.0000:24.37
DNPJames BoelhkeCoronadoPreliminary-0.3000:24.53
DNPAnwar ByasPalmerPreliminary-1.2000:24.61
DNPKyle ClabaughGreen MountainPreliminary-1.0000:24.63
DNPJeremiah VigilJohn MallPreliminary-1.0000:24.71
DNPEmery SchattingerGreen MountainPreliminary-1.4000:24.79
DNPTrevin JarvisGreen MountainPreliminary-1.0000:24.89
DNPDavid BurksCripple Creek-VictorPreliminary-2.2000:24.91
DNPLance ColemanCoronadoPreliminary-0.3000:25.08
DNPCarl GustafsonColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-1.0000:25.25
DNPMarcus CheyneyMitchellPreliminary-2.2000:25.28
DNPMarko ValadezMitchellPreliminary-2.8000:25.32
DNPDomic GentilePeytonPreliminary-1.4000:25.51
DNPMark ShoreyColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-2.8000:25.90
DNPAndrew BarronJames IrwinPreliminary-1.4000:25.97
DNPHunter MagginettiPeytonPreliminary-1.2000:26.18
DNPSantos ReynaJohn MallPreliminary-1.0000:26.23
DNPEnrique RodriguezPueblo EastPreliminary-2.8000:26.29
DNPEvan GonzalesJohn MallPreliminary-1.0000:26.29
DNPSam VossColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-2.2000:26.33
DNPCody KelepoloThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.2000:26.54
DNPDavin LeThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-2.2000:26.92
DNPNicholas BaldwinSt. Mary'sPreliminary-2.8000:27.05
DNPYi HuangPueblo EastPreliminary-1.0000:27.06
DNPEvan MorseCripple Creek-VictorPreliminary-0.3000:28.15
DNPEvan MorganThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-0.3000:28.48
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJuan SabinoFountain-Fort CarsonFinal1000:50.39
2ndMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal800:50.61
3rdDeondre RitterFountain-Fort CarsonFinal600:51.78
4thDrue HarrisFountain-Fort CarsonFinal500:52.36
5thTyler GardThe Vanguard SchoolFinal400:53.50
6thNathan McClainDohertyFinal300:53.69
7thNoah BoltonCheyenne MountainFinal200:53.91
8thRyan JonesGreen MountainFinal100:54.05
9thJeremiah VigilJohn MallFinal00:54.16
10thJamal CosbyPalmerFinal00:54.21
11thJacob HoekertColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:54.53
12thTaran PearceDohertyFinal00:54.73
13thJosiah SimonsThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:54.79
14thGerrit RalstonCoronadoFinal00:55.05
15thAndrew LeeThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:55.15
16thSteven GrundeiMitchellFinal00:55.33
17thDillon KellyDohertyFinal00:55.75
18thJason BrodeurGreen MountainFinal00:55.89
19thPeter WilsonColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:56.63
20thHunter MagginettiPeytonFinal00:56.73
21stAlex ShigioSt. Mary'sFinal00:57.73
22ndAndrew BarronJames IrwinFinal00:58.73
23rdTrystan HanksPeytonFinal00:59.18
24thNicholas BaldwinSt. Mary'sFinal01:01.20
25thEvan MorseCripple Creek-VictorFinal01:03.14
26thNate BellewPikes Peak ChristianFinal01:04.23
27thYan KalashnikFowlerFinal01:04.85
28thKarlin UlbrichEllicottFinal01:07.93
29thRoger ArellanoJohn MallFinal01:12.08
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBenjamin ThomasFountain-Fort CarsonFinal1001:55.61
2ndJake DunnColorado Springs ChristianFinal801:56.03
3rdDylan DayFountain-Fort CarsonFinal601:56.05
4thMichel SwansonCoronadoFinal502:01.58
5thBrandon TrujilloCanon CityFinal402:03.17
6thJoseph Van SantSt. Mary'sFinal302:04.52
7thMiles HattonThe Vanguard SchoolFinal202:06.32
8thAhmed BernardFountain-Fort CarsonFinal102:08.24
9thOmar RomeroEllicottFinal02:08.63
10thAndrew Van OsColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:09.02
11thJosh BriarThe Vanguard SchoolFinal02:10.30
12thRichie ScheuerPalmerFinal02:10.78
13thBehr BoswellColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:11.50
14thAndrew BentleyPalmerFinal02:13.06
15thJonathon MillerDohertyFinal02:13.92
16thLiam Ecker-tsasieDohertyFinal02:14.09
17thJace PivonkaGreen MountainFinal02:16.54
18thRobert DelfeldSt. Mary'sFinal02:17.40
19thQuindell BryantMitchellFinal02:18.06
20thTristan ChandlerDohertyFinal02:19.53
21stZack WatsonPalmerFinal02:21.42
22ndGabe FunkEllicottFinal02:23.07
23rdMichael BrownJames IrwinFinal02:27.79
24thKaleb BjorkmanThe Vanguard SchoolFinal02:28.97
25thBlake WickershamCheyenne MountainFinal02:31.23
26thWilliam HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal02:31.77
27thRyne JohnsonCheyenne MountainFinal02:32.23
28thJayson SantistevanJohn MallFinal02:36.57
29thGarrison DahnEllicottFinal02:38.65
30thJacob MohlerCheyenne MountainFinal02:40.09
31stBrandon NevarezGreen MountainFinal02:44.49
32ndRoger ArellanoJohn MallFinal02:48.24
33rdMitchell FosdickFowlerFinal02:49.00
34thDuncan EppJames IrwinFinal02:58.41
35thBenjamin RodriguezJohn MallFinal03:09.95
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJake WattsCheyenne MountainFinal1004:42.63
2ndJace PivonkaGreen MountainFinal804:45.73
3rdNicholas VaiCoronadoFinal604:46.52
4thTanner PalaciosDohertyFinal504:46.89
5thDominic WalkerPalmerFinal404:47.73
6thMichel SwansonCoronadoFinal304:56.12
7thHayden MartinezDohertyFinal204:57.97
8thChristian WilliamsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal105:00.21
9thJozious ThomasDohertyFinal05:01.29
10thMatthew SchrammFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:01.46
11thThomas ChastonCheyenne MountainFinal05:05.48
12thMatt TelliSt. Mary'sFinal05:05.60
13thNick LovatoThe Vanguard SchoolFinal05:05.61
14thBrandon NevarezGreen MountainFinal05:06.00
15thChristian GablemannFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:08.83
16thJacob BaucomCheyenne MountainFinal05:10.78
17thSlade KellingThe Vanguard SchoolFinal05:14.65
18thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal05:19.48
19thQuindell BryantMitchellFinal05:19.54
20thHarley MorganThe Vanguard SchoolFinal05:19.69
21stNick FrancisSt. Mary'sFinal05:19.87
22ndCaleb JohnsPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:25.53
23rdWilliam HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:30.24
24thGage GellermanPeytonFinal05:32.32
25thShawn McGeeJames IrwinFinal05:36.84
26thGrayson TankersleyPalmerFinal05:50.49
27thSean CastilloMitchellFinal05:56.75
28thRoger ArellanoJohn MallFinal06:02.85
29thNick TraviesoPikes Peak ChristianFinal06:12.65
30thMitchell FosdickFowlerFinal06:12.68
31stCaleb PinoMitchellFinal06:13.47
32ndBenjamin RodriguezJohn MallFinal06:14.06
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGreg SelingerRampartFinal1010:17.79
2ndJamison SmithCanon CityFinal810:22.14
3rdChase MottCoronadoFinal610:22.69
4thMichael DillonCheyenne MountainFinal510:30.20
5thConnor McCabeRampartFinal410:32.31
6thAdam EggerCoronadoFinal310:54.45
7thColton James-wellsDohertyFinal210:56.16
8thAndrew BriarThe Vanguard SchoolFinal110:58.47
9thCaleb JohnsPikes Peak ChristianFinal11:08.41
10thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal11:08.52
11thLogan GoraczkowskiDohertyFinal11:13.30
12thWilliam HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal11:20.57
13thMichael CoaleCheyenne MountainFinal11:22.44
14thAlexander EcclesThe Vanguard SchoolFinal11:23.61
15thQuinten HarrisPeytonFinal11:38.92
16thDavid SotoColorado Springs ChristianFinal11:41.56
17thDaniel DuensingDohertyFinal11:43.10
18thCameron MirhossainiCoronadoFinal11:47.02
19thWilliam SchenkPalmerFinal11:49.42
20thBlake McGuckinColorado Springs ChristianFinal11:49.67
21stNathaniel BodnarSt. Mary'sFinal11:58.23
22ndGage GellermanPeytonFinal11:59.10
23rdBrandon NevarezGreen MountainFinal12:12.92
24thMichael StinnettPikes Peak ChristianFinal12:23.63
25thSidner TandeThe Vanguard SchoolFinal12:38.83
26thColton BartaSt. Mary'sFinal12:42.73
27thBrett YarberryPueblo EastFinal14:13.37
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKort PeeryGreen MountainFinal10-1.9000:15.38
2ndSergio CurrieFountain-Fort CarsonFinal8-1.9000:15.40
3rdEthan RummellColorado Springs ChristianFinal6-1.9000:15.61
4thSean CarlsonGreen MountainFinal5-1.9000:15.83
5thAaron HuyghueFountain-Fort CarsonFinal4-1.9000:15.85
6thJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal3-1.9000:16.76
7thJosh CoxColorado Springs ChristianFinal2-1.9000:16.82
8thBen KohutDohertyFinal1-1.9000:17.10
DNPSergio CurrieFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.5000:15.62
DNPKort PeeryGreen MountainPreliminary-1.3000:15.67
DNPEthan RummellColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-1.2000:15.98
DNPSean CarlsonGreen MountainPreliminary-1.2000:16.02
DNPAaron HuyghueFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.7000:16.06
DNPJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.7000:16.65
DNPJosh CoxColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-0.5000:16.87
DNPBen KohutDohertyPreliminary-0.7000:16.91
DNPGiovanni JacksonMesa RidgePreliminary-1.3000:17.00
DNPDillon DunlopDohertyPreliminary-1.2000:17.27
DNPBen BrossettPalmerPreliminary-1.3000:18.19
DNPJordan EvansCoronadoPreliminary-0.7000:18.27
DNPBrand SharpFowlerPreliminary-1.2000:18.45
DNPNate BrumfieldPeytonPreliminary-0.5000:18.49
DNPAndrew SintasThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-0.5000:19.06
DNPIssac Rubio-VillaGreen MountainPreliminary-0.7000:19.17
DNPGarrison DahnEllicottPreliminary-1.2000:19.47
DNPJermaine NelsonMitchellPreliminary-1.2000:19.66
DNPTy HersheyFowlerPreliminary-1.3000:19.74
DNPKai GeringerFowlerPreliminary-1.3000:20.03
DNPSeth AndersonPeytonPreliminary-1.3000:20.16
DNPDavid WeullnerCripple Creek-VictorPreliminary-0.5000:20.55
DNPTy EastPeytonPreliminary-0.5000:23.23
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTrenton StringariCanon CityFinal1000:37.83
2ndSergio CurrieFountain-Fort CarsonFinal800:40.77
3rdAaron HuyghueFountain-Fort CarsonFinal600:41.69
4thDerek SchramekFountain-Fort CarsonFinal500:41.80
5thJacob GeschkeCoronadoFinal400:42.10
6thMichael JacobsonColorado Springs ChristianFinal300:42.61
7thNiles PrimroseColorado Springs ChristianFinal200:43.33
8thKort PeeryGreen MountainFinal100:43.52
9thTyler O'ConnellJames IrwinFinal00:43.66
10thBen KohutDohertyFinal00:43.71
11thBen BrossettPalmerFinal00:44.16
12thMason Smith-washingtonPalmerFinal00:45.16
13thEmery SchattingerGreen MountainFinal00:45.45
14thHunter CoxColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:45.52
15thJermaine NelsonMitchellFinal00:45.72
16thIssac Rubio-VillaGreen MountainFinal00:45.93
17thBrand SharpFowlerFinal00:46.21
18thDillon DunlopDohertyFinal00:46.64
19thDavon HawkinsonPalmerFinal00:47.00
20thNate BrumfieldPeytonFinal00:47.50
21stKelly ReckelDohertyFinal00:47.62
22ndDrake GrayThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:47.81
23rdTy HersheyFowlerFinal00:48.03
24thAndrew SintasThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:48.29
25thNicholas HawkinsJames IrwinFinal00:50.37
26thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal00:50.42
27thDavid WeullnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal00:50.93
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:42.36
2ndPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal00:43.81
3rdPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:44.11
4thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal00:44.24
5thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal00:44.58
6thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal00:44.60
7thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:44.75
8thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal00:45.26
9thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal00:45.60
10thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:45.67
11thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal00:45.69
12thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:46.31
13thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal00:47.48
14thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:47.96
15thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal00:48.48
16thFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal00:52.63
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:28.44
2ndCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:31.57
3rdCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal01:32.88
4thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:33.73
5thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal01:35.24
6thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal01:35.27
7thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:35.37
8thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal01:36.06
9thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:36.10
10thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal01:36.22
11thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal01:37.73
12thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal01:39.75
13thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal01:42.68
14thFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal01:54.20
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal03:32.78
2ndCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal03:33.33
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:34.59
4thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:42.51
5thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal03:45.48
6thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal03:46.23
7thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal03:52.76
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal08:09.42
2ndThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal08:20.05
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:25.87
4thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal08:27.92
5thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal08:38.40
6thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal08:43.18
7thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal09:02.55
8thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal09:55.17
9thFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal09:56.31
10thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal10:06.65
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stEthan RummellColorado Springs ChristianFinal100.0020' 7.75"
2ndBryan BitoMesa RidgeFinal80.0020' 4.25"
3rdCharles TignerFountain-Fort CarsonFinal60.1020' 3.50"
4thKenneth TateFountain-Fort CarsonFinal50.1020' 1.50"
5thRahiem StaffordMitchellFinal40.0019' 8.75"
6thJordan EvansCoronadoFinal30.0018' 10.00"
7thAnwar ByasPalmerFinal20.0018' 6.50"
8thDevin MattoranoPueblo EastFinal10.0018' 6.00"
9thGiovanni JacksonMesa RidgeFinal0.9018' 5.25"
10thJacob GeschkeCoronadoFinal1.2018' 2.25"
11thNakad WardMitchellFinal0.0018' 1.50"
12thSebastian GarciaDohertyFinal0.0017' 11.25"
13thAnthony GrassiPalmerFinal0.0017' 10.00"
14thDillon HarveyEllicottFinal0.0017' 9.50"
15thIsaiah MosleyCheyenne MountainFinal-1.6017' 8.75"
16thEnrique RodriguezPueblo EastFinal0.0017' 8.00"
17thXachary KlineschmidtCoronadoFinal-1.8017' 7.00"
18thRyan CoxDohertyFinal0.0017' 6.75"
19thSantos ReynaJohn MallFinal0.0017' 5.00"
20thChris SalazarCripple Creek-VictorFinal0.0017' 0.00"
21stJaVonte' StewartEllicottFinal-1.0016' 11.25"
22ndAsiatic CookDohertyFinal-0.1016' 9.25"
23rdTyler O'ConnellJames IrwinFinal0.0016' 5.50"
24thJarrod O'GradyPueblo EastFinal0.0016' 4.00"
25thQuincy BryantMitchellFinal-0.1016' 1.25"
26thNate BrumfieldPeytonFinal-1.5015' 3.50"
27thPeter BeckColorado Springs ChristianFinal-0.7014' 10.00"
28thCanaan GeringerFowlerFinal-0.6013' 0.00"
29thTimothy EhrhartFountain-Fort CarsonFinal-1.1012' 10.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJamarcus MathisFountain-Fort CarsonFinal100.8042' 9.00"
2ndKenneth TateFountain-Fort CarsonFinal80.0041' 8.00"
3rdJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal60.0041' 2.50"
4thJoe KerlavageJames IrwinFinal50.1040' 6.00"
5thQuincy BryantMitchellFinal40.0038' 6.50"
6thDillon HarveyEllicottFinal30.5038' 5.00"
7thBen BrossettPalmerFinal20.0038' 3.50"
8thIsaiah DanzikPikes Peak ChristianFinal10.0037' 3.50"
9thJustin BooherGreen MountainFinal0.3037' 1.50"
10thChiante' StewartEllicottFinal-0.5037' 1.00"
11thChris SalazarCripple Creek-VictorFinal0.0036' 8.00"
12thSantos ReynaJohn MallFinal0.0036' 6.00"
13thDevin MattoranoPueblo EastFinal0.0035' 10.00"
14thJaylen HayesEllicottFinal0.1035' 9.00"
15thMatthew HelenDohertyFinal1.8034' 6.00"
16thAdrian BennettMitchellFinal1.3034' 5.00"
17thAsiatic CookDohertyFinal1.4033' 11.00"
18thRichard RoblCripple Creek-VictorFinal2.0033' 3.00"
18thJoshua SecristDohertyFinal1.1033' 3.00"
18thJames BoelhkeCoronadoFinal1.2033' 3.00"
21stDavid WeullnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal2.6033' 2.00"
22ndMitchell FosdickFowlerFinal1.6029' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal106' 3.00"
2ndDjimon O'NeilFountain-Fort CarsonFinal46' 2.00"
2ndRyan BeckerPalmerFinal56' 2.00"
2ndNathan CourtneyPalmerFinal86' 2.00"
2ndJeffrey JacksonPalmerFinal66' 2.00"
6thJoshua CancholaDohertyFinal36' 0.00"
7thNakad WardMitchellFinal15' 8.00"
7thSean CarlsonGreen MountainFinal25' 8.00"
7thJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal5' 8.00"
10thRahiem StaffordMitchellFinal5' 6.00"
10thDillon HarveyEllicottFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrad MattisonDohertyFinal1013' 8.00"
2ndMichael JacobsonColorado Springs ChristianFinal812' 4.00"
3rdJordan HuffmanDohertyFinal611' 10.00"
4thEthan RummellColorado Springs ChristianFinal511' 4.00"
5thIsaiah DanzikPikes Peak ChristianFinal410' 4.00"
6thKristopher StadingPalmerFinal39' 10.00"
7thBrandon SchwabCoronadoFinal28' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSheldon DownsPalmerFinal1051' 3.75"
2ndDe'von TraylorFountain-Fort CarsonFinal846' 0.00"
3rdKeymon GriffenFountain-Fort CarsonFinal645' 6.00"
4thGarrett QuintanaJohn MallFinal545' 4.00"
5thAndrew VigilJohn MallFinal443' 1.00"
6thSergio RiveraDohertyFinal342' 0.50"
7thGarett GribbleFowlerFinal241' 10.00"
8thElijah TuliFountain-Fort CarsonFinal141' 9.00"
9thSpencer ColemanCoronadoFinal38' 3.50"
10thBrett WohlrabePeytonFinal37' 7.50"
11thMalik CampbellDohertyFinal36' 8.00"
12thNick CourtrightMitchellFinal23' 9.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett QuintanaJohn MallFinal10159' 4.00"
2ndDe'von TraylorFountain-Fort CarsonFinal8148' 5.00"
3rdAndrew VigilJohn MallFinal6145' 9.00"
4thSheldon DownsPalmerFinal5145' 2.00"
5thDallas LillieRampartFinal4145' 0.00"
6thCharles BroomfieldCoronadoFinal3135' 10.00"
7thNathaniel MillerWidefieldFinal2135' 6.00"
8thBrett WohlrabePeytonFinal1130' 6.00"
9thMason BellGreen MountainFinal124' 8.00"
10thDakota HoweEllicottFinal116' 2.00"
11thJustice LittrellDohertyFinal115' 2.00"
12thMitchel HaleFountain-Fort CarsonFinal115' 1.00"
13thQashr MiddletonGreen MountainFinal114' 11.00"
14thIsiah WallaceMesa RidgeFinal113' 9.00"
15thKris WeilerPeytonFinal110' 2.00"
16thEric BarelaPalmerFinal107' 10.00"
17thChandler YeltonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal106' 6.00"
18thGarett GribbleFowlerFinal106' 1.00"
19thAnthony PhillipsCoronadoFinal105' 10.00"
20thChristian JeppsonThe Vanguard SchoolFinal87' 5.00"
21stSamuel HellemCheyenne MountainFinal87' 4.00"
22ndAnthony TerrazasMitchellFinal85' 3.00"
23rdSam KatesCheyenne MountainFinal83' 5.00"
24thRamiro RodriguezThe Vanguard SchoolFinal72' 6.00"
25thKarlin UlbrichEllicottFinal7' 5.00"