Warren Mitchell Invitational (Limon, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 14-15 · Saturday, April 4, 2015
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChris YoungsLutheranFinal10-2.6000:11.24
2ndLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepFinal8-2.6000:11.73
3rdMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal6-2.6000:11.86
4thSeeon KimPikes Peak ChristianFinal5-2.6000:11.92
5thGabe LongworthMcClaveFinal4-2.6000:11.95
6thJosh ClausenLutheranFinal3-2.6000:12.08
7thThomas PayneLimonFinal2-2.6000:12.13
8thDallas BalderasBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final1-2.6000:12.32
DNPChris YoungsLutheranPreliminary-2.1000:11.49
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.0000:11.86
DNPLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-2.3000:11.97
DNPSeeon KimPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-2.3000:12.04
DNPGabe LongworthMcClavePreliminary-0.9000:12.07
DNPThomas PayneLimonPreliminary-2.3000:12.09
DNPDallas BalderasBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Preliminary-0.7000:12.13
DNPJosh ClausenLutheranPreliminary-0.7000:12.13
DNPRafe HutchesSpringfieldPreliminary-2.3000:12.15
DNPWyatt KolmanArickareePreliminary-2.3000:12.18
DNPDontre BrownVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-2.2000:12.29
DNPChase ClementsMiami-YoderPreliminary0.0000:12.35
DNPKyle EnglishStrattonPreliminary-1.2000:12.37
DNPCaden ParkerEadsPreliminary-0.9000:12.38
DNPKevin NavarreteGranadaPreliminary-2.2000:12.39
DNPJunior KinistonMcClavePreliminary-2.1000:12.42
DNPGarret HinkhouseBurlingtonPreliminary0.0000:12.43
DNPErick IjamsEdisonPreliminary-0.9000:12.47
DNPTalon BarrettWileyPreliminary-2.2000:12.47
DNPConagher JonesArickareePreliminary0.0000:12.48
DNPDylan TumaCrowley CountyPreliminary-2.3000:12.49
DNPCaleb HollingsworthByersPreliminary-3.0000:12.50
DNPBrian NicholsStrasburgPreliminary-1.2000:12.54
DNPTre JensenGranadaPreliminary-3.0000:12.62
DNPTristan HeadrickCherawPreliminary-2.1000:12.64
DNPAngelo SierraDenver NorthPreliminary0.0000:12.71
DNPLuca MarafanteWileyPreliminary-1.2000:12.71
DNPCameron KlannFlaglerPreliminary-0.9000:12.75
DNPCaid SmithGenoa-HugoPreliminary-2.3000:12.75
DNPJustin KriegerSpringfieldPreliminary-3.0000:12.77
DNPElijah MejiaColorado School for the Deaf BlindPreliminary-0.7000:12.80
DNPJesse FreundDeer TrailPreliminary-0.9000:12.83
DNPWyatt RodriguezMiami-YoderPreliminary-1.2000:12.85
DNPCody DaltonHanoverPreliminary-0.9000:12.98
DNPCaleb FuchsCalhanPreliminary-2.3000:12.98
DNPCole KilbornBurlingtonPreliminary-2.2000:12.99
DNPCole ReedDeer TrailPreliminary-2.3000:13.07
DNPLuke PaglinawanKiowaPreliminary-2.1000:13.10
DNPBryan GigerStrasburgPreliminary-3.0000:13.27
DNPRick NoringHanoverPreliminary-2.2000:13.28
DNPAustin HopkinsCrowley CountyPreliminary-0.9000:13.32
DNPNate CraleyKiowaPreliminary-1.2000:13.43
DNPMark KneisCalhanPreliminary-2.3000:13.60
DNPRiley MarzolfHi-PlainsPreliminary-0.7000:13.76
DNPCasey BrandonCuster CountyPreliminary-1.2000:13.80
DNPJustin PeterLimonPreliminary-2.1000:13.81
DNPTreven WertzLamarPreliminary-2.2000:13.81
DNPJosh MetzerPeytonPreliminary-2.3000:13.94
DNPTim SmithSimlaPreliminary-2.3000:13.96
DNPDanny BusheyEdisonPreliminary-0.7000:13.97
DNPHervey NajeraKit CarsonPreliminary-3.0000:14.02
DNPBrandon WilsonHollyPreliminary-2.1000:14.03
DNPJodus BarthHollyPreliminary0.0000:14.04
DNPRustin JensenEadsPreliminary-3.0000:14.17
DNPTrevor HankesColorado School for the Deaf BlindPreliminary-2.1000:14.19
DNPMichael ChaconDenver NorthPreliminary-2.2000:14.27
DNPShawn AshmoreGenoa-HugoPreliminary-2.3000:14.29
DNPAustin AdameSwinkPreliminary-2.1000:14.34
DNPLogan HepperBethunePreliminary-3.0000:14.51
DNPCJ HouserBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Preliminary0.0000:14.68
DNPTucker ThompsonLimonPreliminary-2.3000:14.69
DNPJared WeeksKit CarsonPreliminary-2.2000:14.98
DNPDylan OxleyLamarPreliminary-3.0000:14.98
DNPZach FrankStrattonPreliminary-0.9000:15.12
DNPNick WilmsCheyenne WellsPreliminary-0.7000:15.32
DNPCody KoepkeSimlaPreliminary-2.3000:15.51
DNPJoaodiago"jd" PessoaKarvalPreliminary0.0000:16.01
DNPJess FrantaCuster CountyPreliminary-2.3000:16.85
DNPKeaton SpechtCheyenne WellsPreliminary-1.2000:28.81
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKent HarrisLutheranFinal10-1.4000:22.56
2ndChris YoungsLutheranFinal8-1.4000:22.86
3rdLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepFinal6-1.4000:23.78
4thMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal5-1.4000:24.04
5thMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal4-1.4000:24.45
6thBret MarinByersFinal3-1.4000:24.49
7thChase StarmanStrasburgFinal2-1.4000:24.80
8thThomas PayneLimonFinal1-1.4000:24.84
DNPKent HarrisLutheranPreliminary-0.7000:22.89
DNPChris YoungsLutheranPreliminary-0.8000:23.03
DNPLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-2.0000:23.68
DNPMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:23.89
DNPMichael BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-2.2000:24.01
DNPChase StarmanStrasburgPreliminary-1.9000:24.08
DNPBret MarinByersPreliminary-1.0000:24.13
DNPThomas PayneLimonPreliminary-0.1000:24.15
DNPDontre BrownVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-0.7000:24.56
DNPDarian WagnerArickareePreliminary-1.3000:24.59
DNPTalon BarrettWileyPreliminary-1.9000:24.71
DNPWyatt KolmanArickareePreliminary-0.8000:24.84
DNPCaden ParkerEadsPreliminary-2.0000:24.92
DNPEli JonesWileyPreliminary-1.3000:24.95
DNPJesse SantalaFlaglerPreliminary-2.0000:25.00
DNPCaleb HollingsworthByersPreliminary-0.7000:25.21
DNPWyatt McKnightKiowaPreliminary-0.1000:25.22
DNPJd ChenowethBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Preliminary-2.2000:25.24
DNPErick IjamsEdisonPreliminary-1.0000:25.27
DNPTj TrujilloMcClavePreliminary-1.1000:25.34
DNPDustin RicoHi-PlainsPreliminary-1.1000:25.59
DNPWyatt RodriguezMiami-YoderPreliminary-0.8000:25.66
DNPDylan TumaCrowley CountyPreliminary-1.9000:25.69
DNPNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoPreliminary-2.2000:25.74
DNPCaleb FuchsCalhanPreliminary-1.1000:25.83
DNPBrandon KinistonMcClavePreliminary-0.1000:25.92
DNPJesse FreundDeer TrailPreliminary-1.0000:26.04
DNPAustin YoungDenver NorthPreliminary-2.2000:26.06
DNPJose RodriguezGranadaPreliminary-1.3000:26.07
DNPSantiago GuadarramaDeer TrailPreliminary-1.9000:26.10
DNPGarret SaylesHi-PlainsPreliminary-1.9000:26.17
DNPNathan GutierezGranadaPreliminary-1.9000:26.19
DNPDalton HoganMiami-YoderPreliminary-1.0000:26.29
DNPSean PatelBurlingtonPreliminary-0.1000:26.43
DNPCody DaltonHanoverPreliminary-0.8000:26.51
DNPRobert GutierrezHollyPreliminary-0.7000:27.13
DNPJim HallCherawPreliminary-1.1000:27.15
DNPJosh HaddockSpringfieldPreliminary-2.0000:27.24
DNPMark KneisCalhanPreliminary-1.9000:27.28
DNPNate CraleyKiowaPreliminary-2.0000:27.37
DNPSterling HarrisonBurlingtonPreliminary-1.0000:27.41
DNPJustin PeterLimonPreliminary-1.0000:27.42
DNPMarshall HornungStrattonPreliminary-0.1000:27.45
DNPLevi ReeceFlaglerPreliminary-2.2000:27.62
DNPBen SmithSimlaPreliminary-0.7000:28.08
DNPDanny BusheyEdisonPreliminary-1.9000:28.11
DNPDevon FresquezDenver NorthPreliminary-1.1000:28.17
DNPHerman RossCrowley CountyPreliminary-2.2000:28.30
DNPMitchell KelloggKit CarsonPreliminary-1.0000:28.57
DNPKyle MootyPeytonPreliminary-1.1000:28.58
DNPCasey BrandonCuster CountyPreliminary-1.3000:28.68
DNPAustin AdameSwinkPreliminary-1.3000:29.31
DNPTrevor HankesColorado School for the Deaf BlindPreliminary-2.2000:29.34
DNPTucker ThompsonLimonPreliminary-2.0000:29.49
DNPGrant ThompsonHollyPreliminary-0.1000:29.55
DNPDylan OxleyLamarPreliminary-0.8000:29.63
DNPRustin JensenEadsPreliminary-2.0000:29.97
DNPKyle ThompsonSpringfieldPreliminary-0.8000:30.46
DNPCJ HouserBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Preliminary-0.7000:30.52
DNPIsmael VelasquezColorado School for the Deaf BlindPreliminary-1.3000:31.42
DNPJoaodiago"jd" PessoaKarvalPreliminary-0.1000:35.87
DNPJess FrantaCuster CountyPreliminary-1.0000:36.21
DNPQuinn CoonesHanoverPreliminary-1.1000:36.43
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKent HarrisLutheranFinal1000:51.76
2ndMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal800:52.23
3rdBret MarinByersFinal600:53.04
4thMax LindgrenByersFinal500:53.51
5thRafe HutchesSpringfieldFinal400:54.35
6thJd ChenowethBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final300:54.77
7thWyatt McKnightKiowaFinal200:55.34
8thTre JensenGranadaFinal100:56.02
9thEli JonesWileyFinal00:56.50
10thMatthew HartshornLamarFinal00:56.68
11thLuke ArkellLutheranFinal00:56.80
12thPreston GribbenBurlingtonFinal00:57.54
13thAlec ReentsBurlingtonFinal00:57.62
14thHunter MagginettiPeytonFinal00:58.35
15thOscar CalderonHollyFinal00:58.45
16thBailey MurphyVista PEAK PrepFinal00:59.10
16thDalton HoganMiami-YoderFinal00:59.10
18thAustin BurnettHi-PlainsFinal00:59.38
19thTrystan HanksPeytonFinal00:59.69
20thSantiago GuadarramaDeer TrailFinal00:59.81
21stJuan PabloDenver NorthFinal01:00.40
22ndNate BellewPikes Peak ChristianFinal01:00.45
23rdNathan ArnoldLimonFinal01:00.78
24thTyler WillyardCalhanFinal01:01.03
25thDreydon SmithBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final01:01.42
26thIsaiah KoolstraArickareeFinal01:01.60
26thBen SmithSimlaFinal01:01.60
28thKenny ChapmanHanoverFinal01:01.61
29thGarrett ShuckStrasburgFinal01:02.32
30thJames LarsonLimonFinal01:02.46
31stBobby BickfordSpringfieldFinal01:03.19
32ndAlbert ParedesDeer TrailFinal01:03.55
33rdJohnny GallegosGranadaFinal01:03.74
34thWyatt SmithStrasburgFinal01:04.07
35thMarshall HornungStrattonFinal01:04.52
36thBryce McCrackenCrowley CountyFinal01:04.92
37thBranden GarciaDenver NorthFinal01:05.77
38thNate CraleyKiowaFinal01:06.24
39thMitchell KelloggKit CarsonFinal01:06.50
40thEdward GarciaCrowley CountyFinal01:06.78
41stAndrew BurkeGenoa-HugoFinal01:08.04
42ndTate RohrWileyFinal01:08.84
43rdLevi SandersCheyenne WellsFinal01:08.96
44thFrancisco GodinezColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal01:09.10
45thConner LeidingHi-PlainsFinal01:09.33
46thGian WarrenVista PEAK PrepFinal01:11.02
47thZach FrankStrattonFinal01:11.06
48thIsmael VelasquezColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal01:15.13
49thJustin MosherMiami-YoderFinal01:16.99
50thSzymon KutchinHanoverFinal01:31.54
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNick RuncoLutheranFinal1002:08.61
2ndAj ThompsonLutheranFinal802:08.62
3rdRivers FloresDenver NorthFinal602:10.60
4thMatthew HartshornLamarFinal502:13.30
5thBlake DavisLamarFinal402:13.85
6thCristobal ReyesVista PEAK PrepFinal302:14.33
7thTanner DunawayLimonFinal202:15.07
8thKyle BerndtLimonFinal102:15.39
9thCaid SmithGenoa-HugoFinal02:16.66
10thJonah HansonBurlingtonFinal02:17.86
11thKendall PeltonCheyenne WellsFinal02:18.90
12thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal02:19.24
13thReed SimsStrasburgFinal02:21.75
14thJustin DuranCherawFinal02:26.21
15thWyatt RodriguezMiami-YoderFinal02:26.32
16thGarret SaylesHi-PlainsFinal02:27.11
17thNathaniel MilesCalhanFinal02:28.23
18thLuke BurkstallerSwinkFinal02:29.09
19thJesse FreundDeer TrailFinal02:29.99
20thToby GrinnanBurlingtonFinal02:30.41
21stDax DoyleBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final02:31.29
22ndDustin RicoHi-PlainsFinal02:31.88
23rdDrew YochumCherawFinal02:32.62
24thAndrew BurkeGenoa-HugoFinal02:36.20
25thIsaiah KoolstraArickareeFinal02:37.12
26thRichard ScottColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal02:38.08
27thNate BellewPikes Peak ChristianFinal02:38.53
28thDalton HarrisGranadaFinal02:38.67
29thCole ReedDeer TrailFinal02:40.02
30thCharles JohnsrudByersFinal02:42.08
31stJames BellFlaglerFinal02:42.88
32ndMarc RomeroMiami-YoderFinal02:43.73
33rdTyson BukerKiowaFinal02:43.81
34thJoe WiebelhausStrasburgFinal02:49.55
35thEdward GarciaCrowley CountyFinal02:50.13
36thBrayden TalcottWileyFinal02:52.60
37thDrew TroffPikes Peak ChristianFinal02:54.82
38thRobert ParsonsVista PEAK PrepFinal03:08.31
39thRobert ReynoldsColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal03:11.61
40thGrant ThompsonHollyFinal03:12.83
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCorey LewenkampCuster CountyFinal1004:37.18
2ndJeffrey LazoDenver NorthFinal804:42.41
3rdZach WatsonLamarFinal604:43.54
4thKaleb CrumLamarFinal504:44.36
5thBlake DavisLamarFinal04:44.66
6thJacob RogersLamarFinal04:44.73
7thRivers FloresDenver NorthFinal404:52.25
8thGarhett ShawPeytonFinal304:54.13
9thLayne HigginsLimonFinal205:01.79
10thTristan NelsonHollyFinal105:06.34
11thCaleb JohnsPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:08.28
12thMatt MillerLutheranFinal05:09.05
13thMichael FrantaCuster CountyFinal05:11.02
14thBrock LaneStrasburgFinal05:12.74
15thDace BallCheyenne WellsFinal05:14.37
16thNiles GilmoreVista PEAK PrepFinal05:16.93
17thGage GellermanPeytonFinal05:27.99
18thJansen PennyBurlingtonFinal05:32.74
19thMichael StinnettPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:33.39
20thDavid DesimoneLutheranFinal05:33.52
21stPatrick HollisEadsFinal05:34.67
22ndAndrew BurkeGenoa-HugoFinal05:34.85
23rdAlbert ParedesDeer TrailFinal05:39.32
24thEric MartellBurlingtonFinal05:40.55
25thNathaniel MilesCalhanFinal05:41.16
26thSawyer McCuenByersFinal05:44.21
27thDiego MadridBethuneFinal05:44.72
28thTim LarsonSpringfieldFinal05:46.49
29thRichard ScottColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal05:49.76
30thMarc RomeroMiami-YoderFinal05:55.50
31stJohnathan MurphyWileyFinal05:57.31
32ndTyson BukerKiowaFinal05:57.36
33rdJames BellFlaglerFinal06:06.20
34thDillon MartinSwinkFinal06:12.16
35thAustin JohnsonBethuneFinal06:12.64
36thMarcus BergSwinkFinal06:32.65
37thChris HolemanByersFinal06:33.51
38thWilliam WallaceStrasburgFinal06:35.30
39thRobert ParsonsVista PEAK PrepFinal06:49.40
40thRobert ReynoldsColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal07:48.72
41stSzymon KutchinHanoverFinal08:18.80
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCorey LewenkampCuster CountyFinal1010:16.34
2ndZach WatsonLamarFinal810:21.57
3rdKaleb CrumLamarFinal610:22.05
4thJacob RogersLamarFinal10:47.24
5thRivers FloresDenver NorthFinal511:00.05
6thBlake DavisLamarFinal11:00.97
7thLayne HigginsLimonFinal411:07.57
8thGarhett ShawPeytonFinal311:16.94
9thMichael FrantaCuster CountyFinal211:21.74
10thBrock LaneStrasburgFinal111:24.80
11thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal11:27.21
12thTristan NelsonHollyFinal11:29.34
13thJeffrey LazoDenver NorthFinal11:31.67
14thCaleb JohnsPikes Peak ChristianFinal11:41.16
15thEaston KarnaStrasburgFinal11:43.54
16thJack LindgrenByersFinal11:48.32
17thNiles GilmoreVista PEAK PrepFinal12:20.88
18thYosheab BeyeneLutheranFinal12:32.29
19thSawyer McCuenByersFinal12:34.14
20thBen GrammBurlingtonFinal12:36.54
21stRicardo RudolphBurlingtonFinal12:52.27
22ndJohnathan MurphyWileyFinal12:59.32
23rdJoe GatesLutheranFinal13:01.83
24thHarley LindtKiowaFinal13:07.33
25thAustin JohnsonBethuneFinal13:31.86
26thDillon MartinSwinkFinal14:03.02
27thNick TraviesoPikes Peak ChristianFinal14:57.09
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKharon HallLutheranFinal10-2.6000:15.64
2ndMatt HansonLutheranFinal8-2.6000:15.74
3rdJd ChenowethBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final6-2.6000:16.75
4thJoe JeffersonArickareeFinal5-2.6000:17.60
5thCade HoldenGranadaFinal4-2.6000:17.75
6thChris MitchellVista PEAK PrepFinal3-2.6000:17.89
7thKyle LeofflerArickareeFinal2-2.6000:18.32
8thEric BurciagaBurlingtonFinal1-2.6000:18.80
DNPKharon HallLutheranPreliminary-2.5000:15.90
DNPMatt HansonLutheranPreliminary-2.1000:16.07
DNPJd ChenowethBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Preliminary-2.1000:17.60
DNPJoe JeffersonArickareePreliminary-2.1000:18.14
DNPCade HoldenGranadaPreliminary-2.1000:18.15
DNPEric BurciagaBurlingtonPreliminary-2.1000:18.24
DNPKyle LeofflerArickareePreliminary-2.1000:18.32
DNPChris MitchellVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-2.5000:18.34
DNPJamie HuertaGranadaPreliminary-2.5000:18.40
DNPChris WeisenhornHollyPreliminary-2.1000:18.54
DNPBritton HolmesPeytonPreliminary-2.1000:18.72
DNPKoby RothsBurlingtonPreliminary-2.5000:19.00
DNPNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoPreliminary-2.1000:19.00
DNPJosh HaddockSpringfieldPreliminary-2.5000:19.34
DNPChase ClementsMiami-YoderPreliminary-2.1000:19.47
DNPBrett BrewerLimonPreliminary-2.5000:19.49
DNPCruz MunizCrowley CountyPreliminary-2.1000:19.66
DNPSean RutherfordVista PEAK PrepPreliminary-2.5000:20.30
DNPCody PfeiferCalhanPreliminary-2.1000:20.70
DNPSeth AndersonPeytonPreliminary-2.1000:20.87
DNPWyatt SmithStrasburgPreliminary-2.1000:20.96
DNPDavid RushFlaglerPreliminary-2.1000:21.08
DNPKaleb BandimereCrowley CountyPreliminary-2.5000:21.29
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChase StarmanStrasburgFinal1000:43.32
2ndDillon WommackCuster CountyFinal800:44.87
3rdMatt HansonLutheranFinal600:44.94
4thCruz MunizCrowley CountyFinal500:44.99
5thAaron ClausenLutheranFinal400:46.15
6thKoby RothsBurlingtonFinal300:46.20
7thSean RutherfordVista PEAK PrepFinal200:46.80
8thChris MitchellVista PEAK PrepFinal100:46.83
9thJamie HuertaGranadaFinal00:46.95
10thBrett BrewerLimonFinal00:47.00
11thCade HoldenGranadaFinal00:47.03
12thBritton HolmesPeytonFinal00:47.66
13thNate BrumfieldPeytonFinal00:47.94
14thMark FisherBurlingtonFinal00:48.07
15thTed HoltmanStrattonFinal00:48.13
16thJoe JeffersonArickareeFinal00:48.67
17thChris WeisenhornHollyFinal00:49.27
18thJohn TubbsCalhanFinal00:49.39
19thCody PfeiferCalhanFinal00:50.04
20thBrock WatersSpringfieldFinal00:51.30
21stJosh HaddockSpringfieldFinal00:51.52
22ndMichael StinnettPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:52.52
23rdTreven WertzLamarFinal00:52.55
24thElijah MejiaColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal00:52.86
25thDavid RushFlaglerFinal00:55.00
26thGarett KrierStrasburgFinal00:56.17
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal00:45.13
2ndPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:45.40
3rdVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal00:46.44
4thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal00:46.49
5thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal00:47.27
6thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal00:47.52
7thGranada Relay TeamGranadaFinal00:47.81
8thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:48.48
9thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:48.59
10thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal00:48.62
11thMiami-Yoder Relay TeamMiami-YoderFinal00:48.66
12thFlagler Relay TeamFlaglerFinal00:48.79
13thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal00:48.88
14thHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal00:49.12
15thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal00:49.61
16thHi-Plains Relay TeamHi-PlainsFinal00:49.85
17thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal00:50.05
18thCalhan Relay TeamCalhanFinal00:50.10
19thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal00:50.50
20thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal00:50.78
21stDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal00:51.85
22ndByers Relay TeamByersFinal00:53.56
23rdColorado School for the Deaf Blind Relay TeamColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal00:54.62
24thHanover Relay TeamHanoverFinal00:59.90
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal01:36.35
2ndVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal01:36.93
3rdArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal01:38.37
4thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal01:38.76
5thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal01:39.65
6thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal01:39.66
7thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal01:39.95
8thFlagler Relay TeamFlaglerFinal01:41.12
9thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:41.19
10thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal01:41.25
11thGranada Relay TeamGranadaFinal01:42.73
12thCheraw Relay TeamCherawFinal01:43.08
13thHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal01:43.74
14thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:44.59
15thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal01:49.91
16thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal01:51.05
17thByers Relay TeamByersFinal01:51.23
18thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal01:51.35
19thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal01:54.26
20thHanover Relay TeamHanoverFinal02:06.92
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:42.90
2ndPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal03:44.51
3rdByers Relay TeamByersFinal03:44.70
4thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:47.66
5thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal03:47.87
6thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal03:48.61
7thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal03:51.87
8thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal03:52.72
9thFlagler Relay TeamFlaglerFinal03:53.85
9thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal03:53.85
11thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal03:55.50
12thVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal03:59.47
13thCalhan Relay TeamCalhanFinal04:01.10
14thDeer Trail Relay TeamDeer TrailFinal04:01.76
15thGranada Relay TeamGranadaFinal04:02.46
16thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal04:04.25
17thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal04:05.87
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal08:46.76
2ndLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal08:53.19
3rdByers Relay TeamByersFinal09:18.52
4thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal09:28.06
5thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal09:31.90
6thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal09:37.39
7thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal09:45.09
8thHi-Plains Relay TeamHi-PlainsFinal09:50.39
9thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal10:07.06
10thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal10:43.08
11thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal11:11.65
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKharon HallLutheranFinal100.4019' 2.00"
2ndJamil BondLutheranFinal80.0018' 5.50"
3rdMark WatersPikes Peak ChristianFinal6-0.9018' 5.25"
4thDylan DixonEadsFinal5-1.6018' 2.25"
5thMartin TorresBurlingtonFinal4-0.5018' 2.00"
6thTrent CormackBurlingtonFinal3-2.6017' 10.75"
7thSeeon KimPikes Peak ChristianFinal2-1.3017' 10.00"
8thZach KearsePeytonFinal1-2.7017' 6.25"
9thDavid SotoMiami-YoderFinal-0.4017' 3.00"
10thDetmer OliverStrasburgFinal0.0017' 2.50"
11thMax LindgrenByersFinal0.6017' 2.00"
12thBrayan VasquezVista PEAK PrepFinal0.0017' 1.50"
13thRocky LechmanStrasburgFinal-0.7017' 1.00"
14thConagher JonesArickareeFinal0.7017' 0.50"
15thFlint CorlissStrattonFinal-0.7016' 9.75"
16thCaden ParkerEadsFinal0.0016' 9.25"
17thAustin BurnettHi-PlainsFinal-2.2016' 9.00"
18thKoy PalmerGranadaFinal-1.1016' 8.00"
19thAustin HopkinsCrowley CountyFinal0.0016' 7.25"
20thDonny MerrittFlaglerFinal-0.3016' 7.00"
20thCordell BurtonStrattonFinal0.5016' 7.00"
22ndHayden DavisHollyFinal0.7016' 4.50"
23rdIan BeckettMcClaveFinal-1.8016' 4.00"
24thNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoFinal-1.1016' 1.50"
24thJustin McCaffreyArickareeFinal-1.6016' 1.50"
26thMarcus Stafford-MazerallSimlaFinal-0.5015' 11.00"
27thJames NeighborsKiowaFinal-1.3015' 10.00"
28thDallas BalderasBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final-0.5015' 8.00"
28thYaniel VidalHollyFinal-1.0015' 8.00"
30thJamie HuertaGranadaFinal0.0015' 3.50"
31stNate BrumfieldPeytonFinal0.5015' 2.50"
31stCole ReedDeer TrailFinal0.0015' 2.50"
33rdBrandon KinistonMcClaveFinal-1.7015' 1.50"
34thCole YoungerLimonFinal-1.1015' 0.50"
34thLuke PaglinawanKiowaFinal0.2015' 0.50"
36thBen SmithSimlaFinal0.0014' 11.50"
37thAlbert ParedesDeer TrailFinal-0.6014' 10.25"
38thBryce McCrackenCrowley CountyFinal1.2014' 5.50"
39thTreven WertzLamarFinal0.0014' 4.50"
40thJim HallCherawFinal0.0014' 1.00"
41stTyler FritzlerByersFinal1.5013' 11.50"
42ndCasey BrandonCuster CountyFinal0.0013' 10.25"
43rdSebastian RoweEdisonFinal0.0013' 9.50"
44thJustin MosherMiami-YoderFinal-1.0013' 8.50"
45thKevin SaenzBethuneFinal-0.4013' 8.25"
46thShawn AshmoreGenoa-HugoFinal0.0013' 8.00"
47thMark KneisCalhanFinal-0.6013' 6.50"
48thRick NoringHanoverFinal-1.2013' 0.50"
49thMarcus BergSwinkFinal-1.2012' 1.00"
50thJacob RichmondSpringfieldFinal0.0011' 7.00"
51stRichard ScottColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal-0.4011' 4.75"
52ndJess FrantaCuster CountyFinal-1.7010' 1.00"
53rdRobert ReynoldsColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal-0.209' 8.00"
54thJoaodiago"jd" PessoaKarvalFinal-1.908' 9.50"
55thKeaton SpechtCheyenne WellsFinal0.004' 8.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKenny SotoLamarFinal100.0040' 8.00"
2ndTrent LeofflerArickareeFinal80.0040' 4.00"
3rdKharon HallLutheranFinal6-0.1040' 3.50"
4thEvan WatersSpringfieldFinal50.0039' 8.00"
5thBrayan VasquezVista PEAK PrepFinal41.6038' 11.00"
6thDenver MullettCuster CountyFinal30.1038' 8.00"
7thJeremy LaddStrasburgFinal20.0037' 11.00"
8thTristan HeadrickCherawFinal10.7036' 11.00"
9thFlint CorlissStrattonFinal1.1036' 8.00"
10thDillon WommackCuster CountyFinal0.0036' 1.00"
11thCasey FletcherHollyFinal0.0036' 0.50"
12thJamil BondLutheranFinal-1.1035' 9.75"
13thGarret HinkhouseBurlingtonFinal0.0035' 4.00"
14thJustin McCaffreyArickareeFinal-0.5035' 2.00"
15thCaid SmithGenoa-HugoFinal1.0034' 6.00"
16thCody DaltonHanoverFinal1.5034' 5.50"
17thWyatt SmithStrasburgFinal0.0034' 5.00"
17thSantiago GuadarramaDeer TrailFinal1.7034' 5.00"
19thCordell BurtonStrattonFinal-0.6033' 10.50"
20thJustin DuranCherawFinal0.9033' 9.50"
21stMarcus Stafford-MazerallSimlaFinal0.0033' 9.00"
21stTrey RednerSwinkFinal0.9033' 9.00"
23rdLuke SharpBurlingtonFinal0.0033' 8.00"
23rdDavid SotoMiami-YoderFinal1.8033' 8.00"
25thJohn TubbsCalhanFinal1.5033' 4.50"
26thChase ClementsMiami-YoderFinal0.0032' 10.50"
27thIan BeckettMcClaveFinal0.9032' 10.00"
28thTreven WertzLamarFinal1.6032' 5.00"
28thEvan StatesByersFinal2.0032' 5.00"
30thKenny ChapmanHanoverFinal0.0031' 8.50"
31stElijah MejiaColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal-1.0030' 10.50"
32ndShawn AshmoreGenoa-HugoFinal0.0029' 10.00"
33rdMarcus BergSwinkFinal0.0029' 2.00"
34thSebastian RoweEdisonFinal0.0029' 1.00"
35thTim SmithSimlaFinal0.0028' 1.00"
36thTrevor HankesColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal0.0024' 3.00"
37thJohn ChanPeytonFinal0.0022' 1.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRoss DunlapSpringfieldFinal106' 1.00"
2ndJustin McCaffreyArickareeFinal86' 0.00"
3rdKendall PeltonCheyenne WellsFinal65' 10.00"
3rdRyan GoldhammerLutheranFinal55' 10.00"
5thTristan HeadrickCherawFinal45' 8.00"
5thKyle LeofflerArickareeFinal25' 8.00"
5thChase StarmanStrasburgFinal35' 8.00"
8thDrew YochumCherawFinal5' 4.00"
8thDamian BrisendineBurlingtonFinal5' 4.00"
8thMitchell MartinStrasburgFinal15' 4.00"
8thTed HoltmanStrattonFinal5' 4.00"
12thBen KellyCalhanFinal5' 2.00"
12thTj DaughenbaughKiowaFinal5' 2.00"
12thIan BeckettMcClaveFinal5' 2.00"
12thKennith HartmanCalhanFinal5' 2.00"
12thJames NeighborsKiowaFinal5' 2.00"
17thJon SatterlyBurlingtonFinal5' 0.00"
17thRiley MarzolfHi-PlainsFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stIsaiah OrtizBurlingtonFinal109' 6.00"
2ndIsaiah DanzikPikes Peak ChristianFinal88' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyler BoydBurlingtonFinal1048' 5.00"
2ndBrandon SlusherPeytonFinal847' 10.75"
3rdJacob DackLutheranFinal645' 11.00"
4thIsaac BauerCrowley CountyFinal544' 9.00"
5thAndy BorundaSpringfieldFinal444' 5.75"
6thKeith YoungKit CarsonFinal342' 6.25"
7thJayden HilfertyLimonFinal242' 0.00"
8thRicardo GallegosLamarFinal141' 2.00"
9thTitus SharpeBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final39' 1.00"
10thRobert QuickSpringfieldFinal39' 0.00"
11thTyler KimbleLimonFinal38' 8.50"
12thJacob SmithStrasburgFinal38' 8.00"
13thJoe WeisenseeLimonFinal38' 2.75"
14thBrandon PalmerHollyFinal37' 10.25"
15thKaden LarsonLimonFinal37' 6.75"
16thDustin KoehlerHanoverFinal37' 3.00"
17thChase FlynnStrattonFinal37' 0.00"
18thKris WeilerPeytonFinal36' 11.00"
19thTrevor ButlerLamarFinal36' 10.50"
20thWalter TuckerSwinkFinal36' 5.00"
21stJon SatterlyBurlingtonFinal36' 4.75"
22ndMarco RamosArickareeFinal35' 11.75"
23rdEulizes LunaLamarFinal35' 6.50"
24thJake TrujilloMcClaveFinal35' 5.50"
25thGabriel RochaGranadaFinal35' 4.50"
26thOmar GuerecaDenver NorthFinal34' 7.25"
27thTrenton HendricksLimonFinal34' 3.50"
28thJesus TerrazasHollyFinal34' 2.00"
29thWeston DowneySwinkFinal33' 10.25"
30thSamuel O'ReillyCrowley CountyFinal33' 6.00"
31stDillon RoeschMcClaveFinal32' 8.00"
32ndHervey NajeraKit CarsonFinal32' 7.75"
33rdLuke CoddingtonPikes Peak ChristianFinal32' 2.00"
34thRonald PecinaGranadaFinal32' 0.00"
34thBryson HerbertGenoa-HugoFinal32' 0.00"
36thJosias ChavezDenver NorthFinal31' 4.50"
37thBrody CypressLutheranFinal31' 2.50"
38thConner LeidingHi-PlainsFinal30' 2.50"
39thTravis WestByersFinal30' 2.25"
40thHeston NideyLamarFinal29' 5.00"
41stDax DoyleBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final28' 3.00"
42ndTrenton WordenStrattonFinal28' 1.25"
43rdKevin ChaparioMiami-YoderFinal27' 11.50"
44thAndrew MartinVista PEAK PrepFinal27' 9.50"
45thChris OlsonHanoverFinal27' 2.00"
46thGrason MillerHi-PlainsFinal27' 1.50"
47thLogan CoenWileyFinal26' 10.50"
48thMatthew GurokovichEdisonFinal26' 8.00"
49thMichael HerreraBethuneFinal26' 6.25"
50thNick WilmsCheyenne WellsFinal26' 4.75"
51stDaniel HarmanArickareeFinal26' 3.75"
51stBobby BastianWileyFinal26' 3.75"
53rdDavid RushFlaglerFinal25' 0.00"
54thJacob ChambersCherawFinal24' 9.00"
55thTim SmithSimlaFinal24' 6.00"
55thCharles JohnsrudByersFinal24' 6.00"
57thRichard ScottColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal23' 5.50"
58thTel RamseyCherawFinal22' 5.25"
59thTyler WebbKiowaFinal20' 0.50"
60thLex DaughertyBethuneFinal17' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdam DawsonLutheranFinal10152' 8.00"
2ndAndy BorundaSpringfieldFinal8149' 9.00"
3rdIsaac BauerCrowley CountyFinal6146' 10.00"
4thTyler BoydBurlingtonFinal5140' 11.00"
5thKeith TateSpringfieldFinal4128' 2.00"
6thBrett WohlrabePeytonFinal3126' 4.00"
7thBrandon SlusherPeytonFinal2126' 3.00"
8thTrevor ButlerLamarFinal1121' 0.00"
9thRudy MarquezLutheranFinal118' 5.00"
10thKeith YoungKit CarsonFinal113' 2.00"
11thEulizes LunaLamarFinal110' 7.00"
12thJayden HilfertyLimonFinal110' 3.00"
13thJoe WiebelhausStrasburgFinal110' 1.00"
14thDavid SotoMiami-YoderFinal102' 10.00"
15thDamian BrisendineBurlingtonFinal102' 6.00"
16thBryson HerbertGenoa-HugoFinal101' 11.00"
17thJoe WeisenseeLimonFinal101' 9.00"
18thTrenton HendricksLimonFinal101' 8.00"
19thHervey NajeraKit CarsonFinal101' 5.00"
20thMarco RamosArickareeFinal100' 2.00"
21stDreydon SmithBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final97' 10.00"
22ndTitus SharpeBaca County [Walsh/Campo/Pritchett]Final97' 9.00"
23rdDylan DietzArickareeFinal97' 3.00"
24thChase FlynnStrattonFinal96' 10.00"
25thRonald PecinaGranadaFinal95' 5.00"
26thTravis WestByersFinal95' 3.00"
27thLuke CoddingtonPikes Peak ChristianFinal93' 10.00"
28thSkile AmesStrasburgFinal92' 4.00"
29thOscar CalderonHollyFinal91' 8.00"
30thGrason MillerHi-PlainsFinal91' 1.00"
31stWalter TuckerSwinkFinal90' 5.00"
32ndTyler KimbleLimonFinal89' 8.00"
33rdWilliam SotoLamarFinal89' 5.00"
34thBen KellyCalhanFinal89' 1.00"
35thKaleb BandimereCrowley CountyFinal86' 8.00"
36thChris OlsonHanoverFinal85' 10.00"
37thJustin DuranCherawFinal85' 3.00"
38thZach KirkseyPikes Peak ChristianFinal84' 6.00"
39thWeston DowneySwinkFinal83' 0.00"
40thLevi SandersCheyenne WellsFinal82' 7.00"
41stZac SimpsonByersFinal80' 6.00"
42ndSebastian RoweEdisonFinal78' 10.00"
43rdDustin KoehlerHanoverFinal78' 9.00"
44thKaden LarsonLimonFinal77' 8.00"
45thDalton HoganMiami-YoderFinal77' 2.00"
46thMatthew GurokovichEdisonFinal74' 11.00"
47thElijah FieldBethuneFinal74' 3.00"
48thNick WilmsCheyenne WellsFinal72' 10.00"
49thTrenton WordenStrattonFinal72' 7.00"
50thBobby BastianWileyFinal71' 1.00"
51stJake TrujilloMcClaveFinal69' 3.00"
52ndJacob ChambersCherawFinal68' 2.00"
53rdFrancisco GodinezColorado School for the Deaf BlindFinal68' 0.00"
54thDemetrius TorresDenver NorthFinal67' 2.00"
55thAndrew MartinVista PEAK PrepFinal66' 2.00"
56thCody KoepkeSimlaFinal65' 11.00"
57thLogan CoenWileyFinal65' 8.00"
58thJesus PerezHollyFinal65' 6.00"
59thIsmael RiveraDenver NorthFinal62' 9.00"
60thTyler WebbKiowaFinal57' 10.00"
61stZach ScrivenLamarFinal52' 2.00"
62ndJames BreazealeBethuneFinal45' 10.00"