2016 Class 4A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 15-16 · Thursday, May 19, 2016
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stWill DomierHoly FamilyFinal10-0.5000:10.98
2ndTrevor CookLongmontFinal8-0.5000:10.99
3rdJordan KressMountain ViewFinal7-0.5000:11.02
4thChristian BarberValor ChristianFinal6-0.5000:11.04
5thCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgeFinal5-0.5000:11.07
6thNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal4-0.5000:11.11
7thTyrin TurnerPueblo CentralFinal3-0.5000:11.15
8thWesley TedstromD'EvelynFinal2-0.5000:11.16
DNPWill DomierHoly FamilyPreliminary-1.3000:10.94
DNPJordan KressMountain ViewPreliminary-1.3000:11.04
DNPChristian BarberValor ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:11.07
DNPTrevor CookLongmontPreliminary-1.8000:11.09
DNPTyrin TurnerPueblo CentralPreliminary-1.3000:11.12
DNPCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.14
DNPNik ChappeeAir AcademyPreliminary-1.8000:11.15
DNPBen WatersValor ChristianPreliminary-1.8000:11.16
DNPWesley TedstromD'EvelynPreliminary-1.3000:11.23
DNPDante ThomasSierraPreliminary-1.8000:11.29
DNPCollin SchmittGreeley CentralPreliminary-1.3000:11.30
DNPConlan BergerLongmontPreliminary-1.8000:11.30
DNPWyatt ThomasPueblo CentralPreliminary-1.3000:11.35
DNPFrankie NashPueblo WestPreliminary-1.8000:11.37
DNPTristan HinkleyVista RidgePreliminary-1.8000:11.41
DNPDieudonne CheaLewis-PalmerPreliminary-1.8000:11.48
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgeFinal10-1.7000:21.55
2ndChristian BarberValor ChristianFinal8-1.7000:21.62
3rdNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal6-1.7000:22.05
4thTyrin TurnerPueblo CentralFinal5-1.7000:22.16
5thWesley TedstromD'EvelynFinal4-1.7000:22.49
6thJordan KressMountain ViewFinal3-1.7000:22.68
7thLuke DesmondWindsorFinal2-1.7000:22.88
DNPCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgePreliminary0.5000:21.53
DNPChristian BarberValor ChristianPreliminary0.5000:21.63
DNPNik ChappeeAir AcademyPreliminary1.4000:21.84
DNPBen WatersValor ChristianPreliminary1.4000:21.85
DNPTyrin TurnerPueblo CentralPreliminary0.5000:21.93
DNPJordan KressMountain ViewPreliminary1.4000:21.95
DNPWesley TedstromD'EvelynPreliminary1.4000:22.01
DNPLuke DesmondWindsorPreliminary1.4000:22.20
DNPWill DomierHoly FamilyPreliminary0.5000:22.29
DNPFrankie NashPueblo WestPreliminary1.4000:22.37
DNPTrevor CookLongmontPreliminary1.4000:22.48
DNPTristan HinkleyVista RidgePreliminary0.5000:22.62
DNPDevon WashingtonHarrisonPreliminary0.5000:22.78
DNPLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepPreliminary1.4000:22.81
DNPMarkez BoykinHarrisonPreliminary0.5000:22.91
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgeFinal1000:46.71
2ndNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal800:47.88
3rdKyle ThomasGreeley CentralFinal700:48.67
4thLuke DesmondWindsorFinal600:48.72
5thTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal500:48.81
6thErik CilekThe Classical AcademyFinal400:50.09
7thNate MartinSummitFinal300:50.27
8thHenry CargileDenver SouthFinal200:50.39
9thGarrett ObermeyerPalmer RidgeFinal100:50.46
DNPCaleb OjennesPalmer RidgePreliminary00:48.52
DNPLuke DesmondWindsorPreliminary00:48.91
DNPNik ChappeeAir AcademyPreliminary00:49.52
DNPGarrett ObermeyerPalmer RidgePreliminary00:49.67
DNPErik CilekThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:49.78
DNPTyler WilliamsStandley LakePreliminary00:49.85
DNPHenry CargileDenver SouthPreliminary00:50.13
DNPNate MartinSummitPreliminary00:50.21
DNPKyle ThomasGreeley CentralPreliminary00:50.25
DNPKobe ChristiansenVista RidgePreliminary00:50.47
DNPDane MyersMeadPreliminary00:50.81
DNPTaylor JohnsonEriePreliminary00:51.20
DNPSam EricksonPalisadePreliminary00:51.21
DNPJarin DonaldsonMesa RidgePreliminary00:51.27
DNPChad EllisBerthoudPreliminary00:51.53
DNPNathan GarciaPueblo SouthPreliminary00:51.83
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDavid MoenningDurangoFinal1001:52.26
2ndThomas StainesCheyenne MountainFinal801:52.76
3rdColin CannonLittletonFinal701:54.51
4thMichael DuranPueblo CentennialFinal601:54.56
5thBrandon PappasPalmer RidgeFinal501:55.16
6thWeston Donati-leachEvergreenFinal401:55.49
7thRyan VomackaMountain ViewFinal301:55.89
8thIan MeekMontroseFinal201:55.91
9thMatt McDonaldAir AcademyFinal101:56.03
10thConnor DillonPalisadeFinal01:56.77
11thTaylor JohnsonErieFinal01:56.91
12thJack RubalcaveRifleFinal01:57.68
13thJames LeeSilver CreekFinal01:58.00
14thAndrew LesterPalmer RidgeFinal01:59.13
15thJair FloresPueblo CentennialFinal02:00.46
16thJohn MoirPalisadeFinal02:01.05
17thJames EspinozaPalmer RidgeFinal02:01.45
18thJarrett ThollotThompson ValleyFinal02:01.55
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1004:20.38
2ndTanner NormanThe Classical AcademyFinal804:22.45
3rdEthan PowellAir AcademyFinal704:24.88
4thJarrett ThollotThompson ValleyFinal604:25.10
5thAndrew LesterPalmer RidgeFinal504:25.17
6thMichael OldachThe Classical AcademyFinal404:25.20
7thEvan GraffMontroseFinal304:25.93
8thMatt McDonaldAir AcademyFinal204:26.28
9thColin CannonLittletonFinal104:26.62
10thAlec HorneckerGoldenFinal04:26.68
11thJames JonesCheyenne MountainFinal04:27.68
12thWilliam ChandlerDurangoFinal04:27.84
13thLuc HagenAir AcademyFinal04:28.05
14thMichael DuranPueblo CentennialFinal04:28.17
15thThomas StainesCheyenne MountainFinal04:28.33
16thBrandon SwensonEvergreenFinal04:33.36
17thConnor DillonPalisadeFinal04:35.34
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1009:32.90
2ndTanner NormanThe Classical AcademyFinal809:34.77
3rdLuc HagenAir AcademyFinal709:37.42
4thJames JonesCheyenne MountainFinal609:37.45
5thAlec HorneckerGoldenFinal509:38.35
6thMaximilliano MartinezWidefieldFinal409:43.90
7thLiam CoxPalmer RidgeFinal309:47.49
8thEthan PowellAir AcademyFinal209:52.01
9thBenjamin LacheltDurangoFinal10:00.95
10thJeremy MeadowsPalmer RidgeFinal10:04.74
11thRyan MatsonPalmer RidgeFinal10:04.80
12thLogan SimingtonThompson ValleyFinal10:05.69
13thAndrew RudnickiPalmer RidgeFinal10:06.60
14thBrock DykemaSilver CreekFinal10:13.86
15thPeter FranklinMountain ViewFinal10:14.63
16thNicholas TurcoDurangoFinal10:26.57
17thThomas ChastonCheyenne MountainFinal10:30.33
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJay ShumanPalisadeFinal10-2.4000:14.63
2ndAlex MillerThe Classical AcademyFinal8-2.4000:14.66
3rdEli SullivanLongmontFinal7-2.4000:14.85
4thNolan KembelMountain ViewFinal6-2.4000:15.08
5thJacob MorseElizabethFinal5-2.4000:15.13
6thTony FeulaMeadFinal4-2.4000:15.18
7thWill CamposThe Classical AcademyFinal3-2.4000:15.21
8thChase McLeanValor ChristianFinal2-2.4000:15.45
9thMicah HickersonDiscovery CanyonFinal1-2.4000:15.58
DNPAlex MillerThe Classical AcademyPreliminary-0.1000:14.49
DNPEli SullivanLongmontPreliminary0.6000:14.53
DNPJay ShumanPalisadePreliminary0.6000:14.57
DNPTony FeulaMeadPreliminary0.6000:14.92
DNPJacob MorseElizabethPreliminary0.6000:15.01
DNPNolan KembelMountain ViewPreliminary-0.1000:15.14
DNPChase McLeanValor ChristianPreliminary-0.1000:15.31
DNPMicah HickersonDiscovery CanyonPreliminary0.6000:15.33
DNPWill CamposThe Classical AcademyPreliminary-0.1000:15.37
DNPAaron CarmichaelSkylinePreliminary0.6000:15.52
DNPJosh WalkerLongmontPreliminary-0.1000:15.57
DNPKaleb MoraPueblo CentralPreliminary0.6000:15.58
DNPJaden MartinezWheat RidgePreliminary0.6000:15.65
DNPHunter MathewsPalisadePreliminary-0.1000:15.84
DNPTanner WallThompson ValleyPreliminary-0.1000:15.89
DNPDemetrius ParrishBattle MountainPreliminary-0.1000:15.93
DNPHunter DagnonValor ChristianPreliminary-0.1000:16.23
DNPLuke GordleyMountain ViewPreliminary0.6000:16.24
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex MillerThe Classical AcademyFinal800:38.22
2ndChase McLeanValor ChristianFinal700:38.35
3rdAnthony PetersVista RidgeFinal600:38.45
4thNolan KembelMountain ViewFinal500:38.56
5thTanner WallThompson ValleyFinal400:39.59
6thHunter DagnonValor ChristianFinal300:40.67
7thLarry FloresGlenwood SpringsFinal200:41.06
8thJacob MorseElizabethFinal100:41.36
DNPNolan KembelMountain ViewPreliminary00:37.98
DNPAlex MillerThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:38.07
DNPChase McLeanValor ChristianPreliminary00:38.75
DNPAnthony PetersVista RidgePreliminary00:39.12
DNPHunter DagnonValor ChristianPreliminary00:39.51
DNPJacob MorseElizabethPreliminary00:39.66
DNPLarry FloresGlenwood SpringsPreliminary00:39.70
DNPTanner WallThompson ValleyPreliminary00:39.80
DNPJosh WalkerLongmontPreliminary00:39.91
DNPLuke GordleyMountain ViewPreliminary00:40.02
DNPMason AnthonyElizabethPreliminary00:40.26
DNPWill CamposThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:40.28
DNPJay ShumanPalisadePreliminary00:40.37
DNPBreon MichelVista RidgePreliminary00:41.00
DNPDemetrius ParrishBattle MountainPreliminary00:41.11
DNPTristan HinkleyVista RidgePreliminary00:41.19
DNPJay NealEagle ValleyPreliminary00:41.28
DNPSkylar SmokerAir AcademyPreliminary00:41.31
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal00:41.39
2ndMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal00:42.56
3rdPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal00:42.85
4thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal00:42.96
5thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:43.27
6thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal00:43.44
7thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal00:43.75
8thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal00:43.98
DNPLongmont Relay TeamLongmontPreliminary00:41.46
DNPMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewPreliminary00:42.54
DNPPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestPreliminary00:43.16
DNPGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralPreliminary00:43.18
DNPDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthPreliminary00:43.33
DNPPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthPreliminary00:43.45
DNPWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldPreliminary00:43.49
DNPThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyPreliminary00:43.60
DNPMullen Relay TeamMullenPreliminary00:43.66
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonPreliminary00:43.77
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary00:43.99
DNPPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyPreliminary00:44.18
DNPElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethPreliminary00:44.25
DNPPalisade Relay TeamPalisadePreliminary00:44.50
DNPThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:45.23
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary00:45.78
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal01:27.04
2ndMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal01:27.19
3rdVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:29.51
4thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal01:29.79
5thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal01:30.71
6thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:31.06
7thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:40.56
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary01:27.57
DNPMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewPreliminary01:28.03
DNPLongmont Relay TeamLongmontPreliminary01:28.69
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonPreliminary01:29.22
DNPVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgePreliminary01:29.43
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary01:29.59
DNPWindsor Relay TeamWindsorPreliminary01:29.63
DNPGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralPreliminary01:29.87
DNPMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgePreliminary01:30.52
DNPPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestPreliminary01:30.61
DNPDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthPreliminary01:30.65
DNPPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialPreliminary01:31.01
DNPPalisade Relay TeamPalisadePreliminary01:31.08
DNPPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastPreliminary01:31.37
DNPElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethPreliminary01:32.12
DNPPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyPreliminary01:32.41
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal03:18.92
2ndVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal03:19.53
3rdMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal03:19.81
4thPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal03:20.42
5thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:20.64
6thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal03:23.44
7thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal03:23.58
8thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal03:24.86
9thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:25.76
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary03:20.22
DNPVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgePreliminary03:21.63
DNPMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewPreliminary03:22.01
DNPPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialPreliminary03:22.15
DNPThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyPreliminary03:23.18
DNPDurango Relay TeamDurangoPreliminary03:23.55
DNPThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyPreliminary03:24.43
DNPDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthPreliminary03:24.50
DNPAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyPreliminary03:24.59
DNPGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralPreliminary03:24.89
DNPEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyPreliminary03:25.45
DNPWindsor Relay TeamWindsorPreliminary03:26.51
DNPPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastPreliminary03:26.80
DNPMead Relay TeamMeadPreliminary03:27.32
DNPGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsPreliminary03:28.78
DNPRifle Relay TeamRiflePreliminary03:29.07
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal07:53.60
2ndPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal07:54.37
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal08:01.44
4thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal08:01.48
5thMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal08:02.57
6thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal08:06.73
7thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:10.50
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal08:10.84
9thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:12.40
10thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal08:13.96
11thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal08:14.36
12thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal08:16.89
13thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal08:17.89
14thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal08:19.54
15thLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal08:20.55
16thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal08:27.26
17thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal08:31.15
18thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal08:32.51
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stLogan StewartMountain ViewFinal100.0022' 11.00"
2ndBreon MichelVista RidgeFinal80.0022' 3.25"
3rdAnthony PetersVista RidgeFinal70.0021' 6.75"
4thConlan BergerLongmontFinal60.9021' 5.50"
5thGiovanni JacksonMesa RidgeFinal5-1.3021' 3.75"
6thDane MyersMeadFinal40.0020' 11.75"
7thDarious StoverMesa RidgeFinal3-0.7020' 10.00"
8thNoah WoesteNiwotFinal20.0020' 9.00"
9thJayce HallThe Classical AcademyFinal1.5020' 4.75"
10thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal0.0020' 4.25"
11thZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal1.2020' 2.00"
12thDerek ValdezPueblo CentennialFinal0.0020' 0.75"
13thHunter MathewsPalisadeFinal0.0019' 10.75"
14thJay ShumanPalisadeFinal0.0019' 8.25"
15thIsaiah MosleyCheyenne MountainFinal0.0018' 3.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnthony PetersVista RidgeFinal10-0.3046' 11.50"
2ndDepree' KimberPueblo SouthFinal82.1046' 7.00"
3rdBreon MichelVista RidgeFinal71.2046' 3.00"
4thZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal62.2045' 1.00"
5thJake GogginVista RidgeFinal5-1.3044' 2.25"
6thHunter MathewsPalisadeFinal40.0043' 10.25"
7thJohn ScoleriPueblo CentennialFinal31.2043' 9.50"
8thGift ChindaThompson ValleyFinal21.1042' 11.00"
9thDarious StoverMesa RidgeFinal11.3042' 8.50"
10thJosh HernandezElizabethFinal1.9042' 7.75"
11thPierre TaylorPueblo WestFinal-2.3041' 11.00"
12thSage WheelanGoldenFinal-1.6041' 6.00"
13thDanny AhernLongmontFinal-1.8041' 5.75"
14thTitan BirkholzValor ChristianFinal-1.9041' 5.50"
15thJaylon SibleyHarrisonFinal-0.2041' 5.00"
16thWyatt ZgabayD'EvelynFinal0.0040' 11.50"
17thAustin DelierMountain ViewFinal1.0040' 10.50"
18thGiovanni JacksonMesa RidgeFinal-0.3040' 6.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal86' 6.50"
1stJacob BejaranoRooseveltFinal106' 6.50"
3rdMarcell BarbeePueblo SouthFinal76' 5.50"
3rdJeremy CodyPueblo SouthFinal66' 5.50"
3rdDerek ValdezPueblo CentennialFinal56' 5.50"
6thPeyton SpanMitchellFinal46' 3.50"
6thJohn DavisEagle ValleyFinal16' 3.50"
6thKyle RexPalmer RidgeFinal26' 3.50"
6thWyatt ThomasPueblo CentralFinal46' 3.50"
10thAj OswaldPalmer RidgeFinal6' 1.50"
10thMarkez BoykinHarrisonFinal6' 1.50"
10thAyden FlynnD'EvelynFinal6' 1.50"
13thBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal5' 11.50"
13thZach MillerAir AcademyFinal5' 11.50"
13thRylee SimpsonRooseveltFinal5' 11.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRamon SalgadoMountain ViewFinal1014' 8.00"
1stBrenton EmmonsMountain ViewFinal814' 8.00"
3rdFlynn HollingsworthDiscovery CanyonFinal714' 5.00"
4thKyle RexPalmer RidgeFinal614' 2.00"
5thRyan StuchlikElizabethFinal213' 2.00"
5thDevon HansenErieFinal013' 2.00"
5thAaron CarmichaelSkylineFinal413' 2.00"
5thPhillip ZilhaverPonderosaFinal013' 2.00"
5thJake McMullenPonderosaFinal313' 2.00"
5thBrayden DavisRooseveltFinal413' 2.00"
11thLogan KiddMountain ViewFinal12' 8.00"
12thCamden GarlandDurangoFinal12' 2.00"
12thSteven RastrelliPueblo CentennialFinal12' 2.00"
12thSam BurrowsGoldenFinal12' 2.00"
12thDylan ChamberlinPueblo SouthFinal12' 2.00"
16thTrever LaframboiseEagle ValleyFinal11' 8.00"
16thAustin LeechSilver CreekFinal11' 8.00"
16thRydman TerryRooseveltFinal11' 8.00"
19thJason AyresWindsorFinal11' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stConor BertlesThe Classical AcademyFinal1053' 2.75"
2ndBeau GordonPueblo CentralFinal852' 7.50"
3rdDillon ReinkensmeyerValor ChristianFinal750' 11.50"
4thBruno DeRosePueblo EastFinal650' 7.75"
5thMax BumpBerthoudFinal549' 10.25"
6thSam DistelMontroseFinal449' 3.50"
7thDavid BieberLittletonFinal347' 5.00"
8thScott SipesMountain ViewFinal247' 2.75"
9thJoe KoshtRifleFinal146' 8.50"
10thJalen SamiVista RidgeFinal46' 5.75"
11thReed RowanVista RidgeFinal46' 5.00"
11thJoseph ArpsDenver SouthFinal46' 5.00"
13thBrandon OswaldPalmer RidgeFinal46' 2.50"
14thKenny PlantThe Classical AcademyFinal45' 9.25"
15thNathaniel MillerWidefieldFinal45' 2.25"
16thBrock KnechtelSilver CreekFinal44' 11.00"
17thToby McBrideFort MorganFinal44' 10.00"
18thKory MillsDeltaFinal43' 7.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGeorge SilvanicPalmer RidgeFinal10158' 7.00"
2ndSam DistelMontroseFinal8158' 4.00"
3rdScott SipesMountain ViewFinal7158' 2.00"
4thBrock KnechtelSilver CreekFinal6157' 6.00"
5thNathaniel MillerWidefieldFinal5156' 11.00"
6thConor BertlesThe Classical AcademyFinal4156' 10.00"
7thBeau GordonPueblo CentralFinal3153' 1.00"
8thDillon ReinkensmeyerValor ChristianFinal2152' 0.00"
9thJacob AdelgrenPalmer RidgeFinal1148' 2.00"
10thJames DoyleD'EvelynFinal146' 4.00"
11thLuke BethanyThe Classical AcademyFinal144' 10.00"
12thJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal140' 10.00"
13thMax BumpBerthoudFinal140' 7.00"
14thJoe KoshtRifleFinal138' 6.00"
15thGaige HessPueblo WestFinal138' 4.00"
16thReed RowanVista RidgeFinal135' 7.00"
17thKenny PlantThe Classical AcademyFinal132' 9.00"
18thJake GribblePueblo SouthFinal128' 10.00"