Colorado 7 League Championships (Aurora , CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 15-16 · Saturday, May 7, 2016
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLj RobinsonElizabethFinal102.9000:11.12
2ndLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepFinal82.9000:11.19
3rdTate KembelFort MorganFinal62.9000:11.35
4thDaryl CulbreathEnglewoodFinal52.9000:11.43
5thFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal42.9000:11.50
6thReece UllreyElizabethFinal31.1000:11.73
7thGeorge PereaFort MorganFinal22.9000:11.75
8thDylan BensonElizabethFinal11.1000:11.77
9thDerek SimsWeld CentralFinal1.1000:11.80
10thDontre BrownVista PEAK PrepFinal2.9000:11.81
11thIsaiah MontoyaSkyviewFinal1.1000:11.83
12thAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal1.1000:12.02
13thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal0.9000:12.19
14thMalek JacksonVista PEAK PrepFinal1.1000:12.26
15thKallen FordWeld CentralFinal1.1000:12.32
16thLogan SampsonEnglewoodFinal0.9000:12.38
17thC. Indiana YancyAlamedaFinal0.9000:12.39
18thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal0.9000:12.67
19thTristan CasillasAlamedaFinal0.9000:12.69
19thEdgar PereyraFort LuptonFinal0.9000:12.69
21stBrock BreazealeEnglewoodFinal0.9000:13.55
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBrad GeorgeElizabethFinal101.7000:22.87
2ndLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepFinal81.7000:23.26
2ndTate KembelFort MorganFinal61.7000:23.26
4thTyler CurtisElizabethFinal51.7000:23.45
5thSam WestraEnglewoodFinal41.7000:23.53
6thDaryl CulbreathEnglewoodFinal31.7000:23.72
7thRyan HorsleyAlamedaFinal21.1000:24.11
8thGeorge PereaFort MorganFinal11.1000:24.22
9thDylan BensonElizabethFinal1.1000:24.26
10thDontre BrownVista PEAK PrepFinal1.7000:24.50
11thDerek SimsWeld CentralFinal1.7000:24.52
12thAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal1.1000:24.87
13thMalek JacksonVista PEAK PrepFinal2.1000:25.17
14thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal2.1000:25.31
15thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal1.1000:25.35
16thTure ElamoSkyviewFinal1.1000:25.74
17thLogan SampsonEnglewoodFinal1.1000:25.82
18thTristan CasillasAlamedaFinal2.1000:26.46
19thKaleb ParkerWeld CentralFinal2.1000:27.07
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryce MaestasSkyviewFinal1000:52.32
2ndSam WestraEnglewoodFinal800:52.97
3rdDaryl CulbreathEnglewoodFinal600:53.16
4thRyan HorsleyAlamedaFinal500:53.78
5thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal400:54.64
6thDominic BacaAlamedaFinal300:54.74
7thDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal200:55.82
8thAsher SpanglerElizabethFinal100:56.00
9thDerek SimsWeld CentralFinal00:57.35
10thTaylor BlackburnEnglewoodFinal00:58.34
11thJulian SepedaFort MorganFinal00:58.89
12thEzequiel SanchezAlamedaFinal00:59.66
13thKaleb ParkerWeld CentralFinal01:00.04
14thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal01:01.97
15thMarcus CurtinElizabethFinal01:03.03
16thReese ClarkWeld CentralFinal01:05.25
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stConner ShaverFort MorganFinal1002:05.13
2ndBryce MaestasSkyviewFinal802:08.70
3rdJake BossElizabethFinal602:11.41
4thMichael LauckFort MorganFinal502:14.61
5thBraydon CampbellElizabethFinal402:15.50
6thTrevor LinkFort MorganFinal302:16.56
7thAndrew SmithElizabethFinal202:16.84
8thDominic BacaAlamedaFinal102:18.67
9thAustin JonesSkyviewFinal02:21.04
10thAlan AlvarezSkyviewFinal02:22.95
11thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal02:28.68
12thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal02:33.49
13thSami AlaswariWeld CentralFinal02:35.84
14thCarlos BuenoAlamedaFinal02:36.99
15thJorge MontenegroWeld CentralFinal02:38.29
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDavid FineElizabethFinal1004:54.34
2ndRay JohnsonSkyviewFinal805:04.52
3rdNiles GilmoreVista PEAK PrepFinal605:10.06
4thJose JimenezFort MorganFinal505:17.59
5thHeriberto MunozFort MorganFinal405:23.84
6thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal305:25.72
7thDavid LeeElizabethFinal205:27.03
8thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal105:27.75
9thLeonardo AndradeAlamedaFinal05:29.07
10thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal05:38.68
11thJacob WilliamsElizabethFinal05:43.51
12thPedro GuardadoWeld CentralFinal05:46.21
13thAnthony MataVista PEAK PrepFinal05:48.24
14thRobert ParsonsVista PEAK PrepFinal06:21.45
15thDylan CarpenterEnglewoodFinal06:25.31
16thAdrian SecudinoWeld CentralFinal06:33.96
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDavid FineElizabethFinal1010:28.77
2ndZachary RichardsonElizabethFinal810:33.14
3rdRay JohnsonSkyviewFinal611:14.51
4thNoah RojoFort MorganFinal511:24.66
5thNiles GilmoreVista PEAK PrepFinal411:24.88
6thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal311:42.02
7thTerrence HobbsSkyviewFinal211:54.37
8thLeonardo AndradeAlamedaFinal111:59.42
9thIsaac GreenwoodFort MorganFinal12:21.07
10thDustin FoxAlamedaFinal12:30.94
11thReese VanputtenElizabethFinal12:32.65
12thHunter McDanielWeld CentralFinal13:58.72
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob MorseElizabethFinal1000:14.94
2ndMason AnthonyElizabethFinal800:16.19
3rdJames FinkenElizabethFinal600:16.72
4thDevon DuranFort MorganFinal500:17.75
5thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal400:18.72
6thEmmanuel OlabiranVista PEAK PrepFinal300:19.92
7thCarson WellsVista PEAK PrepFinal200:20.30
8thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal100:21.99
9thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:22.31
10thRashawn BrownVista PEAK PrepFinal00:22.71
11thReese ClarkWeld CentralFinal00:22.92
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob MorseElizabethFinal1000:39.80
2ndMason AnthonyElizabethFinal800:40.68
3rdJames FinkenElizabethFinal600:43.77
4thDevon DuranFort MorganFinal500:44.86
5thMichael L'esperanceSkyviewFinal400:47.41
6thEmmanuel OlabiranVista PEAK PrepFinal300:47.49
7thDerek DemiltEnglewoodFinal200:47.60
8thDominic LujanSkyviewFinal100:48.16
9thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal00:48.67
10thRashawn BrownVista PEAK PrepFinal00:49.08
11thCarson WellsVista PEAK PrepFinal00:50.86
12thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:56.43
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal00:44.17
2ndVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal00:45.46
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:46.40
4thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:47.28
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:49.72
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:35.78
2ndAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal01:37.99
3rdFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal01:39.52
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:44.13
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:34.93
2ndElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal03:35.56
3rdEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal03:54.55
4thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal03:54.60
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal04:06.57
6thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal04:14.28
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal08:49.92
2ndElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal08:49.94
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal09:13.00
4thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal09:59.79
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal10:55.80
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTate KembelFort MorganFinal10-0.8020' 6.00"
2ndJosh HernandezElizabethFinal80.2020' 1.50"
3rdFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal51.3019' 8.00"
3rdReece UllreyElizabethFinal60.0019' 8.00"
5thTyler CurtisElizabethFinal40.3019' 2.50"
6thIsaiah PadillaFort LuptonFinal31.3019' 1.50"
7thSergio GonzalezWeld CentralFinal23.0018' 9.00"
8thSterling SharpFort MorganFinal10.8018' 5.00"
8thFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal0.4018' 5.00"
10thEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal0.0017' 3.50"
11thMarcus KemmSkyviewFinal0.9017' 1.00"
12thTaylor BlackburnEnglewoodFinal1.8016' 1.50"
13thZane Hurtado-NixonAlamedaFinal1.2015' 10.00"
14thAdolfo GomezWeld CentralFinal1.0014' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJosh HernandezElizabethFinal101.2041' 6.00"
2ndFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal81.2040' 6.00"
3rdReece UllreyElizabethFinal60.7040' 2.00"
4thEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal51.0040' 1.00"
5thAlex GonzalesAlamedaFinal40.9038' 7.00"
6thTure ElamoSkyviewFinal32.1037' 0.00"
7thDerek DemiltEnglewoodFinal21.2033' 6.50"
8thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal10.3030' 0.00"
9thAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal0.2029' 8.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDerek SimsWeld CentralFinal105' 5.00"
1stTyler WhitleyElizabethFinal85' 5.00"
3rdAlex GonzalesAlamedaFinal65' 3.00"
4thSergio GonzalezWeld CentralFinal55' 1.00"
5thLuka MillerFort MorganFinal44' 9.00"
6thSami AlaswariWeld CentralFinal34' 7.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan StuchlikElizabethFinal1013' 0.00"
2ndJacob StoutElizabethFinal810' 6.00"
3rdColton ClineElizabethFinal68' 6.00"
4thDylan HybergWeld CentralFinal58' 0.00"
5thNathan SharpWeld CentralFinal46' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stToby McBrideFort MorganFinal1046' 8.50"
2ndJaylen SpiresAlamedaFinal840' 6.00"
3rdJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal639' 9.00"
4thTyler StuchlikElizabethFinal536' 4.00"
5thPedro GomezSkyviewFinal435' 6.50"
6thRj WagnerElizabethFinal334' 2.50"
7thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal233' 11.50"
8thJorge RamosFort MorganFinal133' 7.25"
9thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal33' 6.00"
10thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal30' 3.25"
11thWyatt SaundersElizabethFinal29' 7.50"
12thAndrew MartinVista PEAK PrepFinal28' 4.00"
13thAlex BenvenutiWeld CentralFinal28' 0.50"
14thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal26' 2.00"
15thEnrique CordovaSkyviewFinal25' 8.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal10129' 5.00"
2ndToby McBrideFort MorganFinal8118' 6.00"
3rdPedro GomezSkyviewFinal6110' 7.00"
4thAustin KroskobFort MorganFinal5103' 6.00"
5thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal4100' 4.00"
6thRj WagnerElizabethFinal398' 2.00"
7thDerek DemiltEnglewoodFinal290' 8.00"
8thAlex BenvenutiWeld CentralFinal188' 6.00"
9thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal86' 9.00"
10thRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal82' 8.00"
11thAndrew MartinVista PEAK PrepFinal81' 8.00"
12thTyler StuchlikElizabethFinal81' 4.00"
13thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal79' 7.00"
14thWyatt SaundersElizabethFinal79' 1.00"
15thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal75' 7.00"
16thDavid Kelsch-HaghiriAlamedaFinal53' 3.00"