Pomona Invitational (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 15-16 · Friday, April 15, 2016
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNoah McGheeLittletonFinal101.4000:10.87
2ndWill DomierHoly FamilyFinal81.4000:10.97
3rdNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal71.4000:10.99
4thJavier CraftCherry CreekFinal61.2000:11.08
5thJeremy GonzalesPomonaFinal51.4000:11.10
6thKi Jana PhillipsChaparralFinal41.4000:11.13
6thAnthony LyleLegacyFinal31.6000:11.13
8thDevin CadenaRock CanyonFinal21.2000:11.14
9thNick PhillipsFruita MonumentFinal11.2000:11.20
10thLatrail ThompsonVista PEAK PrepFinal1.2000:11.23
10thDre ShortsGrandviewFinal1.6000:11.23
12thDerek PrescottPlatte ValleyFinal1.4000:11.30
12thMike RetlandAurora CentralFinal1.4000:11.30
14thJalen MartinEaglecrestFinal1.4000:11.36
15thJack BriggsFort CollinsFinal1.2000:11.38
16thTyler KruseCherokee TrailFinal1.2000:11.45
17thAnthony GrassiPalmerFinal1.6000:11.46
18thEthan SimmonsLegacyFinal1.6000:11.48
19thHayden BlubaughGrandviewFinal1.4000:11.49
20thKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal1.2000:11.52
21stJoseph BlountGrandviewFinal1.6000:11.58
22ndChibunna OguLegendFinal1.6000:11.64
23rdAntonio CarilloAir AcademyFinal1.6000:11.66
24thJack MoranDenver EastFinal1.6000:11.71
25thTristen DeanMountain VistaFinal1.2000:11.74
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJeremy GonzalesPomonaFinal102.3000:22.65
2ndAnthony LyleLegacyFinal83.5000:22.96
3rdBrad GeorgeElizabethFinal73.5000:23.00
4thMarcus LawrenceGrandviewFinal63.5000:23.07
5thJack BriggsFort CollinsFinal53.2000:23.15
6thBlake KarbonChaparralFinal43.2000:23.24
7thJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal33.5000:23.32
8thDerek PrescottPlatte ValleyFinal23.2000:23.35
9thKendal SmithDouglas CountyFinal12.3000:23.45
10thCarter GonzalesLegendFinal3.2000:23.54
11thDevin CadenaRock CanyonFinal3.5000:23.95
12thTristen DeanMountain VistaFinal2.3000:24.36
13thKlay McDowallDouglas CountyFinal3.2000:24.95
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal1000:50.10
2ndHenry RaymondPoudreFinal800:50.96
3rdDavid MerkelArapahoeFinal700:51.21
4thGrady WintersFruita MonumentFinal600:51.30
5thMalic BonnerFountain-Fort CarsonFinal500:51.58
6thThomas MacLeanCherokee TrailFinal400:51.68
7thCorey CorbinEaglecrestFinal300:52.08
8thKaden LathropHighlands RanchFinal200:52.32
9thRandall EvansCherokee TrailFinal100:52.43
10thJacob PetterleRock CanyonFinal00:52.51
11thZach WaitePlatte ValleyFinal00:52.74
12thStefon McClunneyGrandviewFinal00:53.01
13thBrian SchrefflerCastle ViewFinal00:53.03
14thBlaize HollandCherokee TrailFinal00:53.21
15thMitch JohnsonHeritageFinal00:53.32
16thSam EricksonPalisadeFinal00:53.78
17thBlake KarbonChaparralFinal00:54.11
18thChad MumaLegendFinal00:54.18
19thSergio CedanoFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:55.41
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNolan PflugFruita MonumentFinal1001:57.89
2ndLuc HagenAir AcademyFinal801:59.21
3rdColin CannonLittletonFinal701:59.58
4thDavid MooreThunderRidgeFinal601:59.72
5thHayelom FitsumDenver EastFinal502:01.02
6thMatt McDonaldAir AcademyFinal402:01.44
7thTad TrimarcoChaparralFinal302:02.20
8thConnor DillonPalisadeFinal202:02.26
9thDaniel HamsonCherry CreekFinal102:02.92
10thIsaiah RemingtonFrontier AcademyFinal02:03.74
11thJusten OlsonFort CollinsFinal02:04.55
12thSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal02:05.41
13thDhalton AkeyFrontier AcademyFinal02:05.64
14thRyan MeisnerRock CanyonFinal02:05.87
15thCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal02:06.13
16thJack ChambersThunderRidgeFinal02:06.15
17thChristian Van CleaveJefferson AcademyFinal02:06.60
18thCameron DimasFort CollinsFinal02:06.66
19thKeaton SchelirFossil RidgeFinal02:07.01
20thBrock HelveyDouglas CountyFinal02:07.45
21stSpencer BradshawSmoky HillFinal02:07.47
22ndKeegan KingRock CanyonFinal02:07.57
23rdBrian BurrisGrandviewFinal02:08.29
24thBlake KorasickFossil RidgeFinal02:08.31
25thVincent WorkmanPomonaFinal02:09.32
26thAndrew SteavpackRock CanyonFinal02:09.53
27thReese EpperThunderRidgeFinal02:12.66
28thRussell McBreenFruita MonumentFinal02:24.32
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaylor StackSalidaFinal1004:24.74
2ndBen ButlerSkyView AcademyFinal804:24.99
3rdVincent WorkmanPomonaFinal704:27.80
4thBailey TimmonsRock CanyonFinal604:32.48
5thKyle MoranCherry CreekFinal504:32.97
6thScott JohnsonLegendFinal404:35.66
7thKeaton SchelirFossil RidgeFinal304:36.74
8thBrock HelveyDouglas CountyFinal204:37.47
9thIsaiah RemingtonFrontier AcademyFinal104:39.42
10thDaniel HamsonCherry CreekFinal04:42.46
11thAndrew KingPlatte ValleyFinal04:44.25
12thBryan HirdRocky MountainFinal04:44.93
13thDavid FineElizabethFinal04:45.01
14thAlex HebnerChaparralFinal04:45.16
15thDylan KoFossil RidgeFinal04:46.85
16thJoshua KrafsurFort CollinsFinal04:47.56
17thZachary NunLegacyFinal04:47.57
18thChristian Van CleaveJefferson AcademyFinal04:47.96
19thLuke DickinsonRock CanyonFinal04:51.17
20thNick MaddaloneArapahoeFinal04:56.72
21stRussell McBreenFruita MonumentFinal04:57.44
22ndDylan HirdRocky MountainFinal04:58.05
23rdDylan RamaswamyHeritageFinal04:58.47
24thJames ThomasFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:00.96
25thGriffin MerendaThunderRidgeFinal05:01.07
26thAustyn BazetFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:04.45
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal1009:34.83
2ndSteven GoldyArapahoeFinal809:36.19
3rdJosiah DavisFrontier AcademyFinal709:40.89
4thMason BrevigArapahoeFinal609:42.26
5thParker MacKayMountain VistaFinal509:42.62
6thEthan PowellAir AcademyFinal409:49.34
7thJack ConlonFort CollinsFinal309:49.95
8thChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal209:54.99
9thDylan KoFossil RidgeFinal109:57.81
10thCaleb ThompsonDouglas CountyFinal10:00.83
11thRylan WallaceCherokee TrailFinal10:05.34
12thErnest FranssenPomonaFinal10:09.58
13thAustin DennisChaparralFinal10:17.52
14thKyle StaffordCherokee TrailFinal10:47.77
15thMichael LongDouglas CountyFinal10:54.85
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stThomas RobillardFort CollinsFinal101.2000:14.63
2ndJay ShumanPalisadeFinal81.2000:15.08
3rdPaulison FosuOverlandFinal71.2000:15.20
4thJacob MorseElizabethFinal61.2000:15.22
5thJacob HahnFruita MonumentFinal51.2000:15.31
6thGarren Hoffman-maroneyCastle ViewFinal41.5000:15.41
7thJacob HansenMountain VistaFinal31.2000:15.47
8thJared BrannenFossil RidgeFinal21.2000:15.67
9thJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal11.5000:15.69
10thRay HaasArapahoeFinal1.2000:15.78
11thDane CorlissPlatte ValleyFinal1.2000:15.79
12thKellen MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal1.2000:15.90
13thNoah BergfordLegendFinal1.5000:15.95
14thKyle SlavikPonderosaFinal1.5000:15.97
15thUriah VigilPomonaFinal1.5000:16.03
16thCody HarrisThunderRidgeFinal1.5000:16.16
17thSterling MoralezPlatte ValleyFinal1.2000:16.19
18thNick WilliamsChaparralFinal1.5000:16.37
19thLuke BrannenFossil RidgeFinal1.2000:16.40
20thMason AnthonyElizabethFinal1.2000:16.44
21stAvery MartinRocky MountainFinal1.5000:16.48
22ndJack WhalenGrandviewFinal1.2000:16.50
23rdHunter MathewsPalisadeFinal1.2000:16.54
24thDrake ZuroskiFossil RidgeFinal1.2000:16.59
25thCole HigginsEaglecrestFinal1.2000:16.60
26thMicah HickersonDiscovery CanyonFinal1.5000:16.97
27thAidan BoydJefferson AcademyFinal1.2000:17.00
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob HahnFruita MonumentFinal1000:38.98
2ndThomas RobillardFort CollinsFinal800:40.88
3rdDerek SchramekFountain-Fort CarsonFinal700:41.33
4thJacob MorseElizabethFinal600:41.92
5thRay HaasArapahoeFinal500:41.94
6thNoah BergfordLegendFinal400:41.97
7thMason AnthonyElizabethFinal300:41.99
8thSkylar SmokerAir AcademyFinal200:42.15
9thDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailFinal00:42.33
9thKellen MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal100:42.33
11thJohn FultonPonderosaFinal00:42.36
12thCody HarrisThunderRidgeFinal00:42.51
13thHyungil ShimCherry CreekFinal00:42.64
14thJared BrannenFossil RidgeFinal00:42.65
15thDrake ZuroskiFossil RidgeFinal00:42.92
16thGarren Hoffman-maroneyCastle ViewFinal00:43.12
16thMicah ConleyArapahoeFinal00:43.12
18thJay ShumanPalisadeFinal00:43.38
19thNathanael PattersonRocky MountainFinal00:43.53
20thJack WhalenGrandviewFinal00:43.72
21stMicah HickersonDiscovery CanyonFinal00:44.22
22ndJacob HansenMountain VistaFinal00:44.23
22ndSterling MoralezPlatte ValleyFinal00:44.23
24thJacob EngelkenCherry CreekFinal00:44.45
25thDane CorlissPlatte ValleyFinal00:44.94
26thParker GarrisonRock CanyonFinal00:45.28
27thJosh BoultonFort CollinsFinal00:45.46
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:43.41
2ndFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal00:43.52
3rdChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal00:43.57
4thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal00:43.93
5thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:44.10
6thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal00:44.32
7thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal00:44.86
8thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:44.88
9thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:45.01
10thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:45.12
11thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:45.18
12thRocky Mountain Relay TeamRocky MountainFinal00:45.42
13thElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal00:45.49
14thPonderosa Relay TeamPonderosaFinal00:46.02
15thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal00:46.91
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:30.50
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:30.58
3rdPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:30.90
4thGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal01:31.22
5thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:31.47
6thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:31.84
7thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal01:32.19
8thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal01:32.45
9thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal01:32.83
9thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:32.83
11thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal01:33.25
12thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:33.76
13thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal01:35.51
14thLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal01:36.34
15thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:47.74
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal03:32.68
2ndFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal03:32.71
3rdSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal03:33.15
4thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal03:34.24
5thPonderosa Relay TeamPonderosaFinal03:35.21
6thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal03:36.44
7thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal03:37.06
8thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal03:38.52
9thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal03:40.02
10thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal03:40.06
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal08:12.25
2ndFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal08:14.67
3rdLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal08:21.12
4thGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal08:22.03
5thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal08:25.34
6thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal08:27.05
7thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal08:29.33
8thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal08:30.79
9thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal08:30.93
10thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal08:41.00
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDanny WilliamsPomonaFinal100.0021' 5.50"
2ndJavier CraftCherry CreekFinal8-0.1020' 10.00"
3rdKyle TennantArapahoeFinal6-0.7020' 5.75"
3rdDane CorlissPlatte ValleyFinal6-0.8020' 5.75"
5thThomas RobillardFort CollinsFinal5-2.3020' 5.50"
6thZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal4-0.4020' 5.00"
7thLuke McDanielArapahoeFinal2-3.4020' 1.50"
7thDavid CunninghamHighlands RanchFinal2-0.1020' 1.50"
9thHayden BlubaughGrandviewFinal1-1.9020' 0.50"
10thKj SappCherokee TrailFinal-1.2019' 11.25"
11thSam RossEstes ParkFinal-2.1019' 10.75"
12thKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal-1.2019' 10.50"
13thJacob BraaksmaGrandviewFinal-0.3019' 9.50"
14thBraxton HansenLegacyFinal-2.9019' 9.00"
15thJohn IngrahamFort CollinsFinal-0.7019' 8.50"
16thTristan SmithMountain VistaFinal-0.7019' 5.75"
17thTyler CurtisElizabethFinal-2.9019' 5.25"
18thAnthony GrassiPalmerFinal0.0019' 5.00"
19thVan LucasCherry CreekFinal-1.8019' 1.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDanny WilliamsPomonaFinal102.0044' 11.00"
2ndJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal72.6043' 8.25"
3rdKenneth TateFountain-Fort CarsonFinal81.8043' 3.00"
4thDylan VanArapahoeFinal52.0042' 7.00"
5thEric KraussHighlands RanchFinal42.2042' 4.00"
6thLuke McDanielArapahoeFinal31.9041' 10.25"
7thZander ScarbroughCastle ViewFinal62.0041' 9.50"
8thTyler ThimsenJefferson AcademyFinal22.2041' 5.00"
9thMichael ChavezSterlingFinal12.9041' 1.50"
10thMicaylon MooreFort CollinsFinal3.1040' 7.00"
11thJosh BullawaChaparralFinal2.8040' 1.75"
12thJosh HernandezElizabethFinal2.8039' 9.75"
13thRay HaasArapahoeFinal3.4039' 5.00"
14thJacob VonlohDiscovery CanyonFinal3.6039' 2.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid ThorntonCherokee TrailFinal106' 6.00"
2ndJacob BejaranoRooseveltFinal86' 2.00"
3rdPatrick LauMountain VistaFinal66' 0.00"
3rdJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal66' 0.00"
5thKoby DudleyCastle ViewFinal35' 10.00"
5thBryce RamlerPoudreFinal35' 10.00"
5thNoah BergfordLegendFinal35' 10.00"
5thJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal35' 10.00"
5thUche ObinnahGrandviewFinal35' 10.00"
10thHayden WolfePlatte ValleyFinal5' 8.00"
10thHunter MathewsPalisadeFinal5' 8.00"
10thBrody SvehlaPoudreFinal5' 8.00"
10thTanner WalshPalmerFinal5' 8.00"
14thDanny AndersonArapahoeFinal5' 6.00"
14thAaron AlbrechtsenMountain VistaFinal5' 6.00"
14thKoy BowenHorizonFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEzekiel JohnsonThunderRidgeFinal813' 2.00"
1stVictor ZimmermanSterlingFinal813' 2.00"
1stNick BoyneVail ChristianFinal813' 2.00"
4thBryce NaultThunderRidgeFinal612' 8.00"
4thRyan StuchlikElizabethFinal612' 8.00"
6thNathan VinsonRocky MountainFinal112' 2.00"
6thBrandon MondragonPlatte ValleyFinal112' 2.00"
6thJake McMullenPonderosaFinal112' 2.00"
6thNolan KronePomonaFinal112' 2.00"
6thLouis FebvrePoudreFinal112' 2.00"
6thSid BennettPoudreFinal112' 2.00"
6thJacob BraaksmaGrandviewFinal112' 2.00"
6thEzekiel OwenLegacyFinal112' 2.00"
14thNicholas ZachmanRocky MountainFinal11' 2.00"
14thJason RomeroPomonaFinal11' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stClae WaltersPomonaFinal1052' 10.00"
2ndParker JoensPlatte ValleyFinal852' 2.00"
3rdSheldon DownsPalmerFinal750' 9.00"
4thJames DuckworthThunderRidgeFinal648' 3.00"
5thRobert MossGrandviewFinal548' 1.00"
6thRuben EstradaCherokee TrailFinal446' 7.00"
7thDonovan RidleyCherokee TrailFinal345' 11.50"
8thJames BaladezPlatte ValleyFinal244' 8.50"
9thJustin GreenRocky MountainFinal144' 3.00"
10thDavid BieberLittletonFinal44' 1.00"
11thAron PinoLittletonFinal43' 7.50"
12thColton HomuthCastle ViewFinal43' 2.50"
13thJonathan EngleFort CollinsFinal42' 9.50"
14thIosua MaikaFountain-Fort CarsonFinal42' 7.50"
15thCurtis EdwardsCastle ViewFinal42' 6.00"
16thReese Grant-cobbDenver EastFinal42' 0.50"
17thIsaac LopezPomonaFinal41' 11.00"
18thSavon SmallHorizonFinal41' 9.00"
19thEzekiel CrepsPomonaFinal41' 1.00"
20thZac SchulstadFaith ChristianFinal40' 10.50"
21stMike RetlandAurora CentralFinal40' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stParker JoensPlatte ValleyFinal10163' 4.00"
2ndClae WaltersPomonaFinal8156' 6.00"
3rdJacob CondillChaparralFinal7152' 9.00"
4thZachary HorningSangre de CristoFinal6151' 3.00"
5thAvery LuxFossil RidgeFinal5150' 1.00"
6thAndy KlineFort CollinsFinal4149' 2.00"
7thMarco ColbrayRocky MountainFinal3149' 0.00"
8thRyan HoltThunderRidgeFinal2147' 9.00"
9thJustin GreenRocky MountainFinal1144' 8.00"
10thRuben EstradaCherokee TrailFinal141' 5.00"
11thJames DuckworthThunderRidgeFinal140' 1.00"
12thNathan AkersPonderosaFinal138' 10.00"
13thSheldon DownsPalmerFinal136' 10.00"
14thJames BaladezPlatte ValleyFinal135' 10.00"
15thAron PinoLittletonFinal135' 7.00"
16thBrandon MicalePomonaFinal133' 9.00"
17thEzekiel CrepsPomonaFinal133' 6.00"
18thMitch BlackFaith ChristianFinal132' 3.00"
19thRobert MossGrandviewFinal130' 7.00"
20thTyler Hatfield-woodardLittletonFinal129' 11.00"
21stColton HomuthCastle ViewFinal129' 10.00"
22ndJared KlosCastle ViewFinal129' 6.00"
23rdJames HeaterRooseveltFinal129' 3.00"
24thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal128' 11.00"
25thTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal128' 9.00"
26thClayton CastroFort CollinsFinal128' 3.00"
27thConner SchwabLegacyFinal127' 5.00"
28thCage RasmussenChaparralFinal125' 8.00"
29thIsaac LopezPomonaFinal125' 2.00"