2017 CHSAA Class 2A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 20, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCaleb UrwillerDayspring Christian AcademyFinal100.8000:11.20
2ndMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal80.8000:11.36
3rdIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal70.8000:11.37
4thTyron BooysenDenver ChristianFinal60.8000:11.39
5thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal50.8000:11.40
6thCesar HernandezLake CountyFinal40.8000:11.49
7thSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianFinal31.4000:11.51
8thTyler HeinWigginsFinal10.8000:11.52
8thNoah SarriaClear CreekFinal20.8000:11.52
10thJustis MarshallBurlingtonFinal1.4000:11.60
11thMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal1.4000:11.65
11thKyle RoweHoehneFinal0.8000:11.65
13thMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal1.4000:11.67
14thTrey AllmonHighlandFinal1.4000:11.71
15thAlan AguirreHaydenFinal1.4000:11.72
16thDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal1.4000:11.78
17thEvan GonzalesJohn MallFinal1.4000:11.83
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShane FineganWigginsFinal102.2000:22.53
2ndIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal82.2000:22.75
3rdTy GrantCedaredgeFinal72.2000:22.82
4thPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal62.2000:22.88
5thJustis MarshallBurlingtonFinal52.2000:23.07
6thHauk HubbardLimonFinal42.2000:23.17
7thTyron BooysenDenver ChristianFinal32.2000:23.21
8thCesar HernandezLake CountyFinal22.2000:23.37
9thCole BrownMeekerFinal10.8000:23.39
10thChiante' StewartEllicottFinal0.8000:23.43
11thSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianFinal0.8000:23.50
12thDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal2.2000:23.53
13thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal0.8000:23.76
14thMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal0.8000:23.81
15thNoel HerediaMonte VistaFinal0.8000:24.20
16thJeremiah VigilJohn MallFinal0.8000:24.23
17thAngel MartinezLake CountyFinal0.8000:24.25
18thTrey AllmonHighlandFinal0.8000:24.29
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShane FineganWigginsFinal1000:50.17
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal800:50.36
3rdBrendon KlaseenCedaredgeFinal700:50.87
4thMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal600:51.16
5thBryan GramIgnacioFinal500:51.20
6thCole BrownMeekerFinal400:51.23
7thTeggan FreauffWigginsFinal300:51.47
8thGage DeanByersFinal200:51.48
9thJack BowkerCuster CountyFinal100:51.62
10thHauk HubbardLimonFinal00:52.09
11thGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal00:52.45
12thJack BallGilpin CountyFinal00:52.55
12thColton StahlaResurrection ChristianFinal00:52.55
14thJonah HansonBurlingtonFinal00:52.62
15thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal00:52.79
16thSean PatelBurlingtonFinal00:54.07
17thBreccen MorelliMancosFinal00:54.46
18thJeremiah MascarenasHighlandFinal00:54.61
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1001:54.75
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal801:56.77
3rdJack BowkerCuster CountyFinal701:57.80
4thBrendon KlaseenCedaredgeFinal601:58.99
5thJerald TaylorCuster CountyFinal501:59.33
6thCody DanleyRocky FordFinal401:59.89
7thChristian FagerlinResurrection ChristianFinal301:59.95
8thAustin RussellMeekerFinal202:00.16
8thSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal102:00.16
10thColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsFinal02:01.09
11thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal02:02.53
12thJonah HansonBurlingtonFinal02:02.88
13thLuke CanonCuster CountyFinal02:03.02
14thMicah HansonBurlingtonFinal02:03.41
15thConnor KaufmanWigginsFinal02:03.55
16thField SoosloffLyonsFinal02:05.02
17thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal02:05.51
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1004:22.02
2ndLevi KilianHighlandFinal804:32.77
3rdChristian FagerlinResurrection ChristianFinal704:32.84
4thConnor KaufmanWigginsFinal604:33.43
5thJerald TaylorCuster CountyFinal504:33.60
6thCody DanleyRocky FordFinal404:35.37
7thJaden EvansTellurideFinal304:37.80
8thAustin RussellMeekerFinal204:38.58
9thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal104:41.49
10thIsaac RobertsLyonsFinal04:42.12
11thLuke CanonCuster CountyFinal04:43.67
12thColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsFinal04:45.24
13thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal04:45.27
14thJames LinneburByersFinal04:45.87
15thSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal04:46.24
16thField SoosloffLyonsFinal04:46.44
17thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal04:49.50
18thZach KargMerinoFinal04:56.21
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1009:47.71
2ndLevi KilianHighlandFinal809:51.33
3rdJerald TaylorCuster CountyFinal709:54.33
4thConnor KaufmanWigginsFinal609:55.25
5thIsaac RobertsLyonsFinal510:09.90
6thCody DanleyRocky FordFinal410:16.82
7thJaden EvansTellurideFinal310:20.09
8thAustin RussellMeekerFinal210:20.90
9thAdam MaalSt. Mary'sFinal110:30.40
10thJoseph EnrightPeytonFinal10:34.16
11thLuke CanonCuster CountyFinal10:37.64
12thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal10:38.55
13thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal10:44.24
14thJake McKieMancosFinal10:44.41
15thPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal10:48.87
16thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal10:53.88
17thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal10:54.68
18thLandon MilbrathLyonsFinal11:04.07
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacob YatesHoehneFinal100.9000:15.04
2ndBenjamin JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal80.9000:15.72
3rdNate ChristyLyonsFinal70.9000:15.93
4thCasey McDanielSanfordFinal60.9000:16.02
5thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal50.9000:16.24
5thTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal40.9000:16.24
7thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal30.9000:16.81
8thTristan MedinaDoloresFinal20.9000:16.93
9thTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal10.9000:17.06
10thBrand SharpFowlerFinal-0.5000:17.20
11thOrin CarnesFowlerFinal-0.5000:17.45
12thSean HiramatsuSt. Mary'sFinal-0.5000:17.55
13thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal-0.5000:17.99
14thGavin BarkerHoehneFinal-0.5000:18.09
15thNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal-0.5000:18.47
16thJonathan GaleWest GrandFinal-0.5000:18.90
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBenjamin JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal1000:40.35
2ndCasey McDanielSanfordFinal800:40.48
3rdTyler HeinWigginsFinal700:41.30
4thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal600:41.48
5thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal500:42.09
6thChase ClementsLimonFinal400:42.42
7thTristan MedinaDoloresFinal300:42.49
8thTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal200:42.62
9thColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal100:42.74
10thNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal00:43.20
11thGabe ChapinAkronFinal00:43.57
12thAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal00:43.79
13thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal00:44.02
14thTy HersheyFowlerFinal00:44.35
15thGarrison DahnEllicottFinal00:44.63
16thTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal00:44.66
17thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal00:45.26
18thJacob YatesHoehneFinal00:48.68
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWiggins Relay TeamWigginsFinal00:44.14
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal00:44.62
3rdPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:44.66
4thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal00:44.78
5thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal00:45.15
6thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:45.24
7thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal00:45.54
8thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal00:45.58
9thDenver Christian Relay TeamDenver ChristianFinal00:45.60
10thJohn Mall Relay TeamJohn MallFinal00:45.64
11thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal00:45.72
12thClear Creek Relay TeamClear CreekFinal00:45.76
13thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:45.96
14thLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal00:46.00
15thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:46.33
16thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal00:46.86
17thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:47.46
18thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal00:49.50
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:31.42
2ndBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal01:31.98
3rdLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal01:32.93
4thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:33.05
5thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:33.81
6thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal01:33.97
7thByers Relay TeamByersFinal01:34.10
8thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal01:34.57
9thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal01:34.85
10thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:34.94
11thDenver Christian Relay TeamDenver ChristianFinal01:35.15
12thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal01:35.41
13thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:35.69
14thLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal01:36.10
15thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:37.15
16thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:39.46
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWiggins Relay TeamWigginsFinal03:30.44
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:31.05
3rdBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal03:34.76
4thLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal03:36.62
5thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal03:36.74
6thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal03:36.93
7thByers Relay TeamByersFinal03:36.99
8thRye Relay TeamRyeFinal03:37.37
9thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal03:37.53
10thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal03:37.77
11thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal03:38.10
12thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal03:38.42
13thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:39.11
14thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:39.76
15thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:39.96
16thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:40.00
17thRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal03:40.77
18thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal03:42.18
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal08:23.91
2ndLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal08:24.05
3rdBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal08:31.35
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal08:37.48
5thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal08:38.70
6thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal08:39.85
7thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal08:39.90
8thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal08:43.52
9thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:47.51
10thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal08:53.30
11thRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal08:53.89
12thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal08:54.84
13thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal08:59.51
14thRye Relay TeamRyeFinal09:06.94
15thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal09:09.50
16thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal09:14.81
17thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal09:15.54
18thTwin Peaks Charter Academy Relay TeamTwin Peaks Charter AcademyFinal09:26.84
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal102.0021' 10.00"
2ndCaleb UrwillerDayspring Christian AcademyFinal8-2.2021' 4.00"
3rdBrady LenzSanfordFinal73.8021' 0.75"
4thIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal6-0.7020' 8.50"
5thChiante' StewartEllicottFinal5-1.4020' 5.25"
6thMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal40.2020' 4.00"
7thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal3-0.3019' 9.00"
8thSantos ReynaJohn MallFinal2-1.8019' 7.00"
9thVictor MendozaYumaFinal10.0019' 6.50"
10thJonathan PadrnosSt. Mary'sFinal1.5019' 5.75"
11thGriff HuverMancosFinal3.1019' 5.25"
12thNoah SarriaClear CreekFinal-0.2019' 4.50"
13thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal1.2019' 2.00"
14thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal2.0019' 1.00"
15thBen KellyCalhanFinal0.5019' 0.75"
16thDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal-1.3018' 11.75"
17thLogan GoddardWigginsFinal-1.9018' 5.50"
18thWyatt SmithByersFinal-0.8018' 5.00"
19thCosme CordovaCenterFinal0.0018' 3.00"
20thDaniel WhiteHighlandFinal0.0018' 2.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJose Flores-lauroMonte VistaFinal100.5045' 7.50"
2ndChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal82.2044' 6.25"
3rdChiante' StewartEllicottFinal71.2043' 5.25"
4thVictor MendozaYumaFinal60.0043' 3.50"
5thBrady LenzSanfordFinal53.1043' 2.50"
6thCasey McDanielSanfordFinal40.0043' 1.00"
7thTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal30.0041' 9.25"
8thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal20.0041' 8.00"
9thSantos ReynaJohn MallFinal1-1.4040' 8.50"
10thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal1.0040' 7.25"
11thJaylen HayesEllicottFinal0.0040' 5.50"
12thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal1.7039' 3.50"
13thTroy AllredRangelyFinal2.3039' 1.00"
14thGerman AguirreLake CountyFinal0.0039' 0.50"
15thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal0.5038' 7.75"
16thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal1.1038' 6.25"
17thAngel MartinezLake CountyFinal0.0038' 1.50"
18thMalachi NeilJohn MallFinal1.2037' 0.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal106' 4.00"
2ndZack AllenHotchkissFinal86' 2.00"
2ndJake ChrismanYumaFinal86' 2.00"
4thBen KellyCalhanFinal66' 0.00"
5thJeff StevensonDel NorteFinal45' 10.00"
5thMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal55' 10.00"
5thCharlie SparksCalhanFinal35' 10.00"
8thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal15' 8.00"
8thHayden CarterCrowley CountyFinal5' 8.00"
8thBrady LenzSanfordFinal15' 8.00"
8thCelby HollenbaughLimonFinal5' 8.00"
8thBrandon VeilleuxSorocoFinal15' 8.00"
13thGabe ChapinAkronFinal5' 6.00"
13thCaden GallowayMancosFinal5' 6.00"
13thAustin BrownMonte VistaFinal5' 6.00"
13thJonathan GaleWest GrandFinal5' 6.00"
13thCody ReynenSorocoFinal5' 6.00"
13thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMikie MikitaCalhanFinal1013' 3.00"
2ndGabe ChapinAkronFinal811' 9.00"
3rdBrady GoreWest GrandFinal611' 3.00"
3rdAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal711' 3.00"
3rdHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal511' 3.00"
6thJaden HottingerAkronFinal310' 9.00"
6thJake BentlerWest GrandFinal310' 9.00"
6thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal310' 9.00"
6thIsaiah OrtizBurlingtonFinal110' 9.00"
10thChase JonjakLyonsFinal10' 3.00"
10thJackson ReevesLyonsFinal10' 3.00"
10thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal10' 3.00"
13thHarrison AshleySorocoFinal9' 9.00"
13thLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal9' 9.00"
13thLuke WatermannWest GrandFinal9' 9.00"
16thGrady McAllisterWest GrandFinal9' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarett GribbleFowlerFinal1052' 9.50"
2ndChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal852' 0.00"
3rdDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal747' 7.75"
4thCaleb BradfordMeekerFinal645' 6.50"
5thJoseph SierraCenterFinal543' 7.25"
6thWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal443' 5.25"
7thXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal343' 1.75"
8thKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal243' 1.50"
9thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal142' 5.00"
10thAustin FickenRangelyFinal42' 1.50"
11thRyan DewaldResurrection ChristianFinal41' 9.75"
12thSean CookCenterFinal41' 9.50"
13thKaden LarsonLimonFinal40' 8.25"
14thEnriquez RomeroRocky FordFinal40' 8.00"
15thCaden ShowalterMancosFinal39' 4.75"
16thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal38' 8.50"
17thDamian BrisendineBurlingtonFinal38' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal10154' 0.00"
2ndChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal8148' 3.00"
3rdBlake BensonPaoniaFinal7141' 6.00"
4thPatrick WalkerCedaredgeFinal6139' 8.00"
5thGarett GribbleFowlerFinal5137' 8.00"
6thKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal3135' 9.00"
6thCaden ShowalterMancosFinal4135' 9.00"
8thKyle FrohlingLyonsFinal2134' 10.00"
9thWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal1132' 9.00"
10thSean CookCenterFinal132' 8.00"
11thHafen CampbellDel NorteFinal128' 2.00"
12thCaleb BradfordMeekerFinal127' 0.00"
13thDamian BrisendineBurlingtonFinal125' 2.00"
14thXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal123' 6.00"
15thNathaniel MainLake CountyFinal121' 11.00"
16thRyan DewaldResurrection ChristianFinal119' 10.00"
17thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal119' 7.00"
18thTy J. QuintanaJohn MallFinal112' 8.00"