2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 20, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAaron McCoyCanon CityFinal100.4000:10.66
2ndLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal80.4000:10.85
3rdNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal7-0.7000:10.88
4thNolan KembelMountain ViewFinal60.4000:10.91
5thFrank NashPueblo WestFinal50.4000:10.92
6thChristian CumberMullenFinal40.4000:10.94
7thKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal30.4000:10.97
8thFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal2-0.7000:11.01
9thAlex HiseDurangoFinal1-0.7000:11.02
10thZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal-0.7000:11.04
10thKendrick CannickVista RidgeFinal0.4000:11.04
12thMarcus McElroyMullenFinal0.4000:11.08
13thDonald ArmsteadPine CreekFinal-0.7000:11.23
14thMarcell BarbeePueblo SouthFinal-0.7000:11.45
15thAdrian JacksonMullenFinal0.4000:22.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal103.1000:21.65
2ndAaron McCoyCanon CityFinal83.1000:21.74
3rdLuke DesmondWindsorFinal72.2000:22.07
4thChristian CumberMullenFinal63.1000:22.08
5thTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal53.1000:22.09
6thZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal43.1000:22.10
7thAnthony BellotVista RidgeFinal33.1000:22.14
8thNolan KembelMountain ViewFinal23.1000:22.19
9thAdrian JacksonMullenFinal12.2000:22.30
10thJaquaireus GrantWidefieldFinal2.2000:22.32
11thThomas PannunzioPueblo SouthFinal2.2000:22.33
12thKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal2.2000:22.39
12thFrank NashPueblo WestFinal3.1000:22.39
14thLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal3.1000:22.41
15thKendrick CannickVista RidgeFinal2.2000:22.48
16thJordan HancockPueblo CentennialFinal2.2000:22.53
17thDerrion BarleyMesa RidgeFinal2.2000:23.97
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal1000:47.90
2ndTyrese Van HorneHarrisonFinal800:47.95
3rdTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal700:48.10
4thIsaiah LapioliVista RidgeFinal600:48.77
5thDevon WashingtonHarrisonFinal500:49.37
6thLuke DesmondWindsorFinal400:49.51
7thCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal300:49.59
8thJaquaireus GrantWidefieldFinal200:49.65
9thJack WathenSkylineFinal100:50.67
10thMarcel GutierrezMountain ViewFinal00:50.85
11thFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal00:51.02
12thAustin ReesePueblo CountyFinal00:51.08
13thKobe ChristiansenVista RidgeFinal00:51.10
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJames LeeSilver CreekFinal1001:54.21
2ndJace PivonkaGreen MountainFinal801:55.02
3rdBrandon PappasPalmer RidgeFinal701:55.18
4thIan MeekMontroseFinal601:55.70
5thJeremy MeadowsPalmer RidgeFinal501:56.02
6thCal BantaAir AcademyFinal401:56.16
7thWeston Donati-leachEvergreenFinal301:56.44
8thDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal201:56.93
9thBrandon SwensonEvergreenFinal101:57.11
10thAidan UrbanDurangoFinal01:57.90
11thAdam MarcusMountain ViewFinal01:57.91
12thJoseph DickeDiscovery CanyonFinal01:58.72
13thAndrew MurphyPine CreekFinal01:59.21
14thConnor DillonPalisadeFinal01:59.52
15thRyan JonesGreen MountainFinal01:59.69
16thJustin HawkinsMontroseFinal02:00.46
17thAndrew LesterPalmer RidgeFinal02:00.54
18thEliott CassidySilver CreekFinal02:02.29
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJeremy MeadowsPalmer RidgeFinal1004:15.67
2ndIan MeekMontroseFinal804:18.78
3rdJames LeeSilver CreekFinal704:19.19
4thEthan PowellAir AcademyFinal604:20.32
5thCal BantaAir AcademyFinal504:22.73
6thMax MartinezWidefieldFinal404:23.33
7thBrandon SwensonEvergreenFinal304:24.29
8thBrock DykemaSilver CreekFinal204:24.58
9thDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal104:24.65
10thWeston Donati-leachEvergreenFinal04:24.77
11thJoseph DickeDiscovery CanyonFinal04:25.55
12thDaniel LisenbeeDiscovery CanyonFinal04:26.59
13thHarry SteinbergDurangoFinal04:27.23
14thAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal04:27.62
15thJosh TorresNorthridgeFinal04:27.94
16thCale EnglertWindsorFinal04:29.09
17thAndrew LesterPalmer RidgeFinal04:37.10
18thArturo ToroGreeley CentralFinal04:39.96
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1009:23.05
2ndEthan PowellAir AcademyFinal809:27.06
3rdJeremy MeadowsPalmer RidgeFinal709:29.72
4thMax MartinezWidefieldFinal609:34.63
5thCale EnglertWindsorFinal509:43.37
6thBenjamin HighfillPueblo SouthFinal409:47.17
7thHarry SteinbergDurangoFinal309:49.18
8thBrandon SwensonEvergreenFinal209:50.27
9thRyan MatsonPalmer RidgeFinal109:52.38
10thCole MunozWidefieldFinal09:57.66
11thBrock DykemaSilver CreekFinal10:00.69
12thBenny SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal10:01.64
13thJosh TorresNorthridgeFinal10:02.57
14thWalker RudolphCheyenne MountainFinal10:11.29
15thMatthew ArbegastWidefieldFinal10:22.82
16thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal10:25.88
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCharlie BrunnerThompson ValleyFinal10-0.2000:14.74
2ndDmitrius BrooksFalconFinal8-0.2000:14.87
3rdLuke GordleyMountain ViewFinal7-0.2000:15.12
4thChase McLeanValor ChristianFinal6-0.2000:15.26
5thHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal5-2.1000:15.38
6thAngelo HurtadoRooseveltFinal4-0.2000:15.40
7thCade PaumanLewis-PalmerFinal3-2.1000:15.42
8thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal2-0.2000:15.45
9thElijah WhatleyWidefieldFinal1-0.2000:15.64
10thDamario Rogan-portillosPine CreekFinal-0.2000:15.72
11thJoe WhitneyWheat RidgeFinal-2.1000:15.77
12thCharley SagrilloCentaurusFinal-2.1000:15.82
13thRobert PaganoRooseveltFinal-2.1000:15.85
14thSean HallPonderosaFinal-2.1000:15.93
15thBrett FreitagWindsorFinal-0.2000:16.13
16thJeordon HolmesMullenFinal-2.1000:16.17
17thAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal-2.1000:16.18
18thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal-2.1000:16.40
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNolan KembelMountain ViewFinal1000:37.94
2ndAaron McCoyCanon CityFinal800:38.21
3rdLuke GordleyMountain ViewFinal700:38.61
4thCharlie BrunnerThompson ValleyFinal600:39.34
5thWyatt WielandPine CreekFinal500:39.94
6thChase McLeanValor ChristianFinal400:40.42
7thAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal300:40.50
8thSkylar SmokerAir AcademyFinal100:40.56
8thJohn FultonPonderosaFinal200:40.56
10thDyllan MurrayPueblo WestFinal00:40.76
11thAngelo HurtadoRooseveltFinal00:40.81
12thHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal00:40.96
13thBrett FreitagWindsorFinal00:41.15
14thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal00:41.21
15thKedric CarterLittletonFinal00:42.97
16thJoseph MeekRooseveltFinal00:44.66
17thLarry FloresGlenwood SpringsFinal00:52.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal00:42.16
2ndCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal00:42.72
3rdWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal00:42.74
4thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal00:42.76
5thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal00:42.80
6thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:42.85
7thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal00:42.97
8thPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal00:43.28
9thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal00:43.50
9thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:43.50
11thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:43.71
12thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal00:43.83
13thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal00:43.84
14thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:43.85
15thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal00:44.01
16thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:44.15
17thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal00:44.39
18thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal00:46.27
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:29.14
2ndHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:29.44
3rdWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal01:29.46
4thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:29.72
5thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal01:30.36
6thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:31.09
7thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal01:31.15
8thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal01:31.19
9thMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal01:31.34
10thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:31.35
11thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal01:31.67
12thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:31.79
13thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal01:32.01
14thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:32.16
15thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal01:33.60
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal03:19.92
2ndMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal03:23.75
3rdPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal03:24.36
4thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal03:25.84
5thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal03:25.99
6thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal03:26.45
7thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:27.16
8thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal03:27.30
9thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:27.67
10thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal03:27.76
11thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal03:27.94
12thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal03:28.35
13thPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal03:29.26
14thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal03:31.16
15thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal03:32.30
16thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:35.23
17thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal03:40.65
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal07:58.93
2ndSilver Creek Relay TeamSilver CreekFinal07:59.56
3rdAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal08:02.46
4thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal08:05.58
5thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal08:09.26
6thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:11.13
7thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal08:12.29
8thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal08:12.49
9thCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal08:12.51
10thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal08:12.78
11thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal08:13.34
12thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal08:14.99
13thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal08:16.31
14thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal08:21.69
15thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal08:22.48
16thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal08:22.58
17thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal08:25.19
18thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal08:46.77
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stFrank NashPueblo WestFinal101.5023' 6.25"
2ndRaymon HarperVista RidgeFinal80.0022' 9.25"
3rdZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal70.0022' 4.50"
4thTristan PrattVista RidgeFinal60.0022' 2.50"
5thMarcel GutierrezMountain ViewFinal50.4021' 10.25"
6thKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal42.1021' 10.00"
7thDarius CheatomMitchellFinal21.3021' 5.50"
7thDacian SullivanCanon CityFinal32.1021' 5.50"
9thHunter MaldonadoVista RidgeFinal11.4021' 5.25"
10thGift ChindaThompson ValleyFinal0.0021' 3.00"
11thJordan WhitleyMesa RidgeFinal2.3021' 2.75"
12thMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal3.1020' 9.75"
13thGustaf BackmanLongmontFinal0.7020' 8.00"
14thCruz GarciaLongmontFinal2.2020' 5.50"
15thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal2.0020' 5.00"
16thQuentin GilbertMesa RidgeFinal1.1019' 5.00"
17thTitan BirkholzValor ChristianFinal1.8019' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stZaccre KenwardPalisadeFinal100.0048' 9.50"
2ndGift ChindaThompson ValleyFinal80.3045' 6.50"
3rdBrendan YoungCanon CityFinal71.9045' 3.00"
4thMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal61.5045' 1.00"
5thMicah HiltsVista RidgeFinal50.1044' 8.00"
6thHunter MaldonadoVista RidgeFinal43.4044' 5.50"
7thRaymon HarperVista RidgeFinal30.0044' 5.00"
8thFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal20.1044' 3.00"
9thThomas MacNabbLewis-PalmerFinal12.5043' 7.00"
10thGustaf BackmanLongmontFinal-0.6043' 5.00"
11thEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal-0.8043' 4.50"
12thTrent DykemaSilver CreekFinal0.0043' 1.00"
13thMitchell VolzPine CreekFinal1.7042' 9.00"
14thDarius CheatomMitchellFinal0.0042' 6.00"
15thCarson CampbellThomas JeffersonFinal-1.0041' 10.75"
16thAdrian SotoPueblo CountyFinal1.9041' 7.50"
17thNick PaoneLongmontFinal1.7040' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJeremy CodyPueblo SouthFinal106' 9.00"
2ndGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal86' 5.50"
2ndHunter MaldonadoVista RidgeFinal76' 5.50"
2ndRaymon HarperVista RidgeFinal66' 5.50"
5thCisco PadillaPueblo WestFinal46' 3.50"
5thMarcell BarbeePueblo SouthFinal56' 3.50"
5thTristan PrattVista RidgeFinal46' 3.50"
8thBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal26' 1.50"
8thSeth ClawsonDiscovery CanyonFinal16' 1.50"
10thRyan BlakeDiscovery CanyonFinal5' 11.50"
10thDominic EdenPueblo WestFinal5' 11.50"
10thCruz GarciaLongmontFinal5' 11.50"
10thMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal5' 11.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChase McLeanValor ChristianFinal1014' 0.00"
1stAddison SettleVista RidgeFinal814' 0.00"
3rdJake McMullenPonderosaFinal513' 6.00"
3rdBrayden DavisRooseveltFinal613' 6.00"
3rdThomas DixonPonderosaFinal613' 6.00"
6thGustaf BackmanLongmontFinal213' 0.00"
6thSamuel BrownDiscovery CanyonFinal413' 0.00"
6thHolden DanielsEagle ValleyFinal113' 0.00"
6thAustin LeechSilver CreekFinal313' 0.00"
10thDylan ChamberlinPueblo SouthFinal12' 6.00"
10thCamden GarlandDurangoFinal12' 6.00"
10thStephen VaughnPalmer RidgeFinal12' 6.00"
10thEthan DaubsEagle ValleyFinal12' 6.00"
10thJoseph WhiteEagle ValleyFinal12' 6.00"
15thJason AyresWindsorFinal12' 0.00"
15thTrevor StutzmanLittletonFinal12' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNathaniel MillerWidefieldFinal1053' 3.00"
2ndBrock KnechtelSilver CreekFinal852' 11.25"
3rdSam DistelMontroseFinal752' 3.25"
4thCaleb BrownPalisadeFinal652' 2.00"
5thPeyton RoseValor ChristianFinal550' 4.25"
6thKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal449' 11.75"
7thJalen SamiVista RidgeFinal349' 8.00"
8thSamuel DirkesSilver CreekFinal247' 10.50"
9thPreston RoseValor ChristianFinal147' 6.25"
10thAlexander OelsnerNiwotFinal47' 3.25"
11thJames HeaterRooseveltFinal46' 11.25"
12thJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal46' 6.00"
13thMason KnightonPonderosaFinal46' 0.75"
14thHenry CarlsonSkylineFinal45' 9.00"
15thMikey DerockRooseveltFinal43' 5.00"
16thKyle HallPalisadeFinal42' 7.75"
17thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal42' 5.25"
18thJacob ColeFrederickFinal38' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrock KnechtelSilver CreekFinal10176' 4.00"
2ndNathaniel MillerWidefieldFinal8162' 7.00"
3rdSam DistelMontroseFinal7161' 2.00"
4thCian QuirogaCheyenne MountainFinal6154' 5.00"
5thSam MerrillLongmontFinal5151' 5.00"
6thJames HeaterRooseveltFinal4149' 6.00"
7thKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal3148' 2.00"
8thSamuel DirkesSilver CreekFinal2146' 10.00"
9thJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal1145' 6.00"
10thHenry CarlsonSkylineFinal144' 11.00"
11thMikey DerockRooseveltFinal142' 6.00"
12thJalen SamiVista RidgeFinal141' 2.00"
13thMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal140' 4.00"
14thGaige HessPueblo WestFinal137' 8.00"
15thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal132' 8.00"
16thJacob AdelgrenPalmer RidgeFinal132' 0.00"
17thEvan CraigPine CreekFinal128' 2.00"
18thMatt NorthwayPalmer RidgeFinal120' 0.00"