3A North Region Meet (Kayenta, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTimothy BenallyGanadoFinal10-2.4000:11.74
2ndBryce GonnieMonument ValleyFinal8-2.4000:11.88
3rdKele MeredithPageFinal6-2.4000:12.06
4thWaylen LancasterMonument ValleyFinal5-2.4000:12.26
5thHerman KeeGanadoFinal4-2.4000:12.45
6thAdriano WilsonGanadoFinal3-1.7000:12.57
7thJarrett JonesChinleFinal2-1.7000:12.60
8thJacob ParrishMonument ValleyFinal1-2.4000:12.66
9thJustin CurleyGanadoFinal-1.7000:12.76
10thElijan BegayPageFinal-1.7000:13.25
11thNaataah ChiefWindow RockFinal-1.7000:13.28
12thJustin GutierrezTuba CityFinal-0.9000:13.70
13thJaden SamChinleFinal-0.9000:14.17
14thethan leeMonument ValleyFinal-0.9000:14.18
15thDevin JohnChinleFinal-1.7000:14.47
16thSkyler HardyChinleFinal-0.9000:14.77
17thGeoffrey ToledoWindow RockFinal-0.9000:16.75
18thTyree CharleyChinleFinal-1.7000:17.25
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRonald BegayTuba CityFinal10-2.5000:23.75
2ndTimothy BenallyGanadoFinal8-2.5000:24.45
3rdBryce GonnieMonument ValleyFinal6-2.5000:24.52
4thKele MeredithPageFinal5-2.5000:24.84
5thRyles HolidayMonument ValleyFinal4-2.5000:25.24
6thHerman KeeGanadoFinal3-2.5000:25.76
7thAdriano WilsonGanadoFinal2-2.5000:25.89
8thKenyon TannerTuba CityFinal1-2.5000:26.53
9thElijan BegayPageFinal-0.5000:26.83
10thEthan KayeWindow RockFinal-0.5000:27.11
11thJovi BegayGanadoFinal-0.5000:27.16
12thNaataah ChiefWindow RockFinal-0.5000:27.47
13thEric TsosieChinleFinal-0.5000:27.52
14thethan leeMonument ValleyFinal-0.5000:29.66
15thCash HarveyChinleFinal-2.7000:29.70
16thSkyler HardyChinleFinal-2.7000:30.59
17thDevin JohnChinleFinal-2.7000:31.12
18thBarton HottMonument ValleyFinal-2.7000:33.49
19thGeoffrey ToledoWindow RockFinal-2.7000:37.29
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTimothy BenallyGanadoFinal1000:52.91
2ndCullen NockidenehPageFinal800:54.02
3rdKenyon TannerTuba CityFinal600:55.81
4thShane YazzieChinleFinal500:55.90
5thRonald BegayTuba CityFinal400:56.07
6thRonnie RamoneGanadoFinal300:57.49
7thJaron GreyeyesGanadoFinal200:57.56
8thEthan KayeWindow RockFinal101:02.43
9thKaden GrangerTuba CityFinal01:02.84
10thByron NezGanadoFinal01:05.35
11thJaden SamChinleFinal01:06.62
12thDerian LongWindow RockFinal01:07.25
13thDarius JohnsonMonument ValleyFinal01:07.53
14thBarton HottMonument ValleyFinal01:09.32
15thDevin JohnChinleFinal01:09.80
16thTrent BegayeChinleFinal01:11.96
17thNathan FranciscoChinleFinal01:14.93
18thGeoffrey ToledoWindow RockFinal01:20.14
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVaughn JacksonTuba CityFinal1001:59.08
2ndAnthony LemusGanadoFinal802:04.31
3rdJalen CheeGanadoFinal602:04.56
4thDorian DawPageFinal502:05.97
5thJosiah TsosieChinleFinal402:08.92
6thAllen FowlerPageFinal302:11.31
7thWyatt UteChinleFinal202:13.99
8thCarson MansonChinleFinal102:14.59
9thJaron GreyeyesGanadoFinal02:14.65
10thCorbin MartinPageFinal02:15.51
11thIsaiah HonyumptewaChinleFinal02:16.87
12thJosh LaFontaineWindow RockFinal02:18.40
13thJohnson FarrellTuba CityFinal02:24.60
14thKaden GrangerTuba CityFinal02:26.75
15thJaylin DawesMonument ValleyFinal02:38.23
16thDerian LongWindow RockFinal02:39.11
17thJaremy CharleyGanadoFinal02:42.15
18thBarton HottMonument ValleyFinal02:44.07
19thNathan FranciscoChinleFinal02:45.42
20thDarius JohnsonMonument ValleyFinal02:57.59
21stGeoffrey ToledoWindow RockFinal03:00.08
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnthony LemusGanadoFinal1004:32.93
2ndDorian DawPageFinal804:34.65
3rdSheldon CurleyGanadoFinal604:34.97
4thAllen FowlerPageFinal504:36.81
5thSantiago HardyChinleFinal404:39.87
6thJosiah TsosieChinleFinal304:47.77
7thIsaiah HonyumptewaChinleFinal204:50.56
8thTristan AntonioTuba CityFinal104:50.87
9thAaron SimienTuba CityFinal04:52.68
10thWyatt UteChinleFinal04:52.81
11thMorgan FowlerPageFinal04:53.89
12thReShaun CurleyGanadoFinal04:58.76
13thIsaac SimienTuba CityFinal05:02.52
14thSkylar SandovalMonument ValleyFinal05:02.66
15thJimmizan RedhorseWindow RockFinal05:07.59
16thKeyshawn SampsonGanadoFinal05:15.89
17thDillion NeztsosiePageFinal05:27.30
18thJohnson FarrellTuba CityFinal05:30.66
19thDereny LongWindow RockFinal05:38.13
20thJaylin DawesMonument ValleyFinal05:39.15
21stWilliam WayneMonument ValleyFinal05:41.25
22ndChance MitchellChinleFinal06:25.83
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSantiago HardyChinleFinal1009:44.65
2ndBowen MartinPageFinal810:08.94
3rdJosiah TsosieChinleFinal610:12.37
4thJalen CheeGanadoFinal510:24.39
5thSheldon CurleyGanadoFinal410:26.18
6thIsaiah HonyumptewaChinleFinal310:27.19
7thReShaun CurleyGanadoFinal210:41.02
8thMorgan FowlerPageFinal110:49.22
9thTristan AntonioTuba CityFinal10:52.01
10thAlwyn ReidGanadoFinal11:03.81
11thSkylar SandovalMonument ValleyFinal11:05.87
12thConner BlairPageFinal11:15.43
13thWilliam WayneMonument ValleyFinal12:50.18
14thBarton HottMonument ValleyFinal13:18.21
15thChance MitchellChinleFinal13:30.55
16thNathan FranciscoChinleFinal13:52.09
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacob DoylePageFinal10-3.5000:15.97
2ndCaleb PriceChinleFinal8-3.5000:18.09
3rdJuan CurleyChinleFinal6-3.5000:19.08
4thJarrell SingerChinleFinal5-3.5000:19.75
5thMathias BizardieMonument ValleyFinal4-3.5000:20.02
6thJohn GibsonMonument ValleyFinal3-3.5000:20.06
7thAiden SullivanMonument ValleyFinal2-3.5000:22.56
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob DoylePageFinal1000:44.03
2ndCaleb PriceChinleFinal800:46.99
3rdJuan CurleyChinleFinal600:47.20
4thJarrell SingerChinleFinal500:48.53
5thVernon CheeChinleFinal400:49.40
6thJohn GibsonMonument ValleyFinal300:53.93
7thAiden SullivanMonument ValleyFinal200:56.57
8thWilliam WayneMonument ValleyFinal101:01.06
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMonument Valley Relay TeamMonument ValleyFinal00:47.24
2ndChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal00:47.76
3rdGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal00:47.94
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTuba City Relay TeamTuba CityFinal03:39.61
2ndPage Relay TeamPageFinal03:44.41
3rdGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal03:51.61
4thChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal03:54.65
5thWindow Rock Relay TeamWindow RockFinal04:07.34
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal08:29.79
2ndTuba City Relay TeamTuba CityFinal08:35.98
3rdChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal08:50.11
4thPage Relay TeamPageFinal09:13.05
5thWindow Rock Relay TeamWindow RockFinal09:31.92
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob DoylePageFinal10-0.5021' 2.50"
2ndWaylen LancasterMonument ValleyFinal8-0.2019' 8.75"
3rdShane YazzieChinleFinal6-3.4019' 4.25"
4thElisha BegayMonument ValleyFinal5-0.8019' 2.75"
5thTimothy BenallyGanadoFinal4-1.7018' 10.00"
6thJustin CurleyGanadoFinal3-0.9017' 6.25"
7thKoye TsosieGanadoFinal2-0.4017' 3.50"
8thEthan KayeWindow RockFinal1-1.2017' 1.25"
DNPJacob DoylePagePreliminary-1.4021' 2.00"
DNPWaylen LancasterMonument ValleyPreliminary-0.8019' 8.25"
DNPShane YazzieChinlePreliminary-1.2019' 3.50"
DNPElisha BegayMonument ValleyPreliminary-2.4019' 2.50"
DNPTimothy BenallyGanadoPreliminary-0.3018' 9.00"
DNPJustin CurleyGanadoPreliminary-0.9017' 5.25"
DNPKoye TsosieGanadoPreliminary-0.8017' 2.50"
DNPEthan KayeWindow RockPreliminary-2.4017' 1.00"
DNPDavey PeteGanadoPreliminary-0.5016' 7.00"
DNPElijan BegayPagePreliminary-0.1015' 8.50"
DNPEvan CambridgePagePreliminary-2.6015' 5.50"
DNPNaataah ChiefWindow RockPreliminary-0.9015' 1.00"
DNPBradley DuboiseWindow RockPreliminary-0.8014' 11.50"
DNPJustin GutierrezTuba CityPreliminary-2.2013' 11.00"
DNPTrent BegayeChinlePreliminary-0.7013' 9.50"
DNPDerian LongWindow RockPreliminary-1.4013' 7.25"
DNPCash HarveyChinlePreliminary-0.8013' 1.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShane YazzieChinleFinal10-2.2039' 3.25"
2ndJustin CurleyGanadoFinal8-1.8036' 11.00"
3rdDavey PeteGanadoFinal6-1.4034' 7.75"
4thIsiah TowneChinleFinal5-0.7034' 3.25"
5thMathias BizardieMonument ValleyFinal4-1.1034' 0.00"
6thJovi BegayGanadoFinal3-0.8033' 2.00"
7thDereny LongWindow RockFinal2-2.7032' 4.00"
8thDerian LongWindow RockFinal1-2.0031' 3.50"
DNPShane YazzieChinlePreliminary-0.7038' 8.50"
DNPJustin CurleyGanadoPreliminary-0.6036' 3.00"
DNPDavey PeteGanadoPreliminary-0.9034' 7.75"
DNPIsiah TowneChinlePreliminary-1.3034' 1.00"
DNPMathias BizardieMonument ValleyPreliminary-1.7034' 0.00"
DNPJovi BegayGanadoPreliminary-1.1033' 2.00"
DNPDereny LongWindow RockPreliminary-2.7031' 7.00"
DNPDerian LongWindow RockPreliminary-2.0031' 0.50"
DNPJohn GibsonMonument ValleyPreliminary-2.3030' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJacob DoylePageFinal106' 2.00"
2ndMarius HolidayMonument ValleyFinal85' 9.00"
3rdAshton AllenMonument ValleyFinal45' 3.00"
3rdKeanu JamesGanadoFinal65' 3.00"
3rdAdriano WilsonGanadoFinal55' 3.00"
6thEvan CambridgePageFinal15' 2.00"
6thElisha BegayMonument ValleyFinal25' 2.00"
6thHerman KeeGanadoFinal35' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stIsiah TowneChinleFinal1044' 2.50"
2ndKele MeredithPageFinal841' 1.00"
3rdSonny KuwanhyoimaGanadoFinal639' 1.00"
4thZhandell GilmoreMonument ValleyFinal537' 9.50"
5thWeston LanePageFinal437' 8.00"
6thLyle BenGanadoFinal337' 7.00"
7thModrin ChaseWindow RockFinal235' 4.00"
8thAndrew BedonieTuba CityFinal135' 1.50"
DNPIsiah TowneChinlePreliminary42' 7.00"
DNPKele MeredithPagePreliminary41' 1.00"
DNPSonny KuwanhyoimaGanadoPreliminary39' 1.00"
DNPZhandell GilmoreMonument ValleyPreliminary37' 9.50"
DNPWeston LanePagePreliminary37' 8.00"
DNPLyle BenGanadoPreliminary37' 3.50"
DNPModrin ChaseWindow RockPreliminary35' 4.00"
DNPAndrew BedonieTuba CityPreliminary35' 0.50"
DNPTristan BenallieGanadoPreliminary34' 8.50"
DNPEthan KayeWindow RockPreliminary34' 7.00"
DNPConner BegayPagePreliminary34' 4.50"
DNPTyrel BrownChinlePreliminary34' 2.50"
DNPCoydelayne BegayGanadoPreliminary33' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stIsiah TowneChinleFinal10129' 5.00"
2ndJacob McCabePageFinal8126' 8.00"
3rdSonny KuwanhyoimaGanadoFinal6111' 6.00"
4thZhandell GilmoreMonument ValleyFinal5108' 1.00"
5thKele MeredithPageFinal4108' 0.00"
6thWeston LanePageFinal3104' 10.00"
7thToby YazzieGanadoFinal2104' 3.00"
8thCoydelayne BegayGanadoFinal1101' 4.00"
DNPJacob McCabePagePreliminary122' 5.00"
DNPSonny KuwanhyoimaGanadoPreliminary111' 6.00"
DNPKele MeredithPagePreliminary106' 6.00"
DNPIsiah TowneChinlePreliminary105' 5.00"
DNPWeston LanePagePreliminary104' 10.00"
DNPToby YazzieGanadoPreliminary103' 5.00"
DNPZhandell GilmoreMonument ValleyPreliminary103' 5.00"
DNPCoydelayne BegayGanadoPreliminary101' 4.00"
DNPLyle BenGanadoPreliminary100' 9.00"
DNPDion HalonaWindow RockPreliminary100' 7.00"
DNPModrin ChaseWindow RockPreliminary98' 7.00"
DNPTyler EsquivelChinlePreliminary94' 5.00"
DNPKeinan DavisPagePreliminary91' 10.00"
DNPJacque HarveyMonument ValleyPreliminary91' 5.00"
DNPAndrew BedonieTuba CityPreliminary90' 3.00"
DNPTyrel BrownChinlePreliminary88' 7.00"
DNPBryson CoffeeWindow RockPreliminary87' 1.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBryson CoffeeWindow RockFinal0118' 2.00"