Alhambra Last Chance Meet (Phoenix, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShamar MorelandFairfaxFinal0.0000:11.57
2ndJorge AvilezAlhambraFinal0.0000:11.72
3rdJoe VelasquezParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:11.79
4thJaenin PadillaASU PrepFinal0.0000:11.89
5thXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:11.90
6thKentavion ShermanFairfaxFinal0.0000:11.91
7thGeorge AllenTempe PrepFinal0.0000:11.96
8thNasir KirkASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.03
9thTrevor SkeenNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0000:12.06
9thJalen HolmesFairfaxFinal0.0000:12.06
11thRashad AtkinsASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.09
12thBen ChamblissASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.13
13thJosue PadillaApache JunctionFinal0.0000:12.26
14thDevin HarperApache JunctionFinal0.0000:12.27
15thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.34
16thEthan DedmonASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.43
17thNasante TaylorFairfaxFinal0.0000:12.45
18thJeremy RamirezASU PrepFinal0.0000:12.48
18thAndrew WalkerThunderbirdFinal0.0000:12.48
20thAl CaseSan CarlosFinal0.0000:12.67
21stGabriel LopezThunderbirdFinal0.0000:12.77
22ndAlec DelafieldParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:12.84
23rdEli BibleParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:13.13
24thJoannhi HaddadParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:13.69
25thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:13.70
26thKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal0.0000:14.97
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJalen HolmesFairfaxFinal0.0000:23.59
2ndJoe VelasquezParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:23.78
3rdXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:23.89
4thNasir KirkASU PrepFinal0.0000:24.30
5thJaenin PadillaASU PrepFinal0.0000:24.59
6thKentavion ShermanFairfaxFinal0.0000:24.77
7thJeremy RamirezASU PrepFinal0.0000:24.89
8thBen ChamblissASU PrepFinal0.0000:24.93
9thTrevor SkeenNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0000:25.04
10thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal0.0000:25.23
11thEthan DedmonASU PrepFinal0.0000:25.25
12thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal0.0000:26.31
13thAlec DelafieldParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:26.46
14thEli BibleParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:27.07
15thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:27.74
16thRashad AtkinsASU PrepFinal0.0000:29.05
17thKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal0.0000:30.83
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdFinal00:51.61
2ndJoe VelasquezParadise ValleyFinal00:52.17
3rdEthan DedmonASU PrepFinal00:53.08
4thAhmad JonesTempe PrepFinal00:53.62
5thJosh BallamAnthem PrepFinal00:54.33
6thAustin TewaltAnthem PrepFinal00:54.36
7thGreg PappasNorthland Prep AcademyFinal00:54.75
8thAnthodius AshleyFairfaxFinal00:55.23
9thNasante TaylorFairfaxFinal00:55.96
10thGabriel LopezThunderbirdFinal00:56.09
11thJeremy RamirezASU PrepFinal00:56.61
12thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal00:57.62
13thDominic WatsonASU PrepFinal01:01.15
14thEzra ReyesASU PrepFinal01:01.48
15thAndre SepulvedaASU PrepFinal01:06.36
16thKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal01:12.22
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarlos BugdudAlhambraFinal01:58.81
2ndNoah LopezAlhambraFinal02:02.98
3rdRyan AlexanderMingusFinal02:04.20
4thKeegan CainMingusFinal02:08.70
5thDallin GordonMingusFinal02:09.13
6thLucas DoerksenMingusFinal02:09.20
7thJacob MoranParadise ValleyFinal02:11.21
8thJorge SandersThunderbirdFinal02:11.26
9thJon UlibarriMingusFinal02:14.37
10thBen LavermanNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:14.44
11thCristian EscobedoApolloFinal02:15.93
12thRobert AckerNorthland Prep AcademyFinal02:16.57
13thIsaiah PostThunderbirdFinal02:19.22
14thMatthew SchwartzParadise ValleyFinal02:19.65
15thCesar VillasenorFairfaxFinal02:25.81
16thEamon GeraghtyParadise ValleyFinal02:29.52
17thJunior TorresASU PrepFinal02:31.59
18thDerek NewmanSan CarlosFinal02:37.23
19thAlex SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal02:39.04
20thAndre SepulvedaASU PrepFinal02:42.30
21stEzra ReyesASU PrepFinal02:48.90
22ndJohnathan GutierrezASU PrepFinal03:02.97
23rdCole KinnierParadise ValleyFinal03:16.84
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordan BlackNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal04:49.93
2ndJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal04:51.69
3rdErik SalasApache JunctionFinal04:53.20
4thDavid OrdazApolloFinal04:57.22
5thKonrad MaraisAnthem PrepFinal04:58.39
6thAnthony HopkinsSan CarlosFinal04:59.57
7thJean-Pierre FearonParadise ValleyFinal05:18.27
8thEamon GeraghtyParadise ValleyFinal05:20.78
9thJoey MonroeParadise ValleyFinal05:27.35
10thJunior TorresASU PrepFinal05:49.30
11thDerek NewmanSan CarlosFinal05:49.49
12thKhane BlueASU PrepFinal05:58.74
13thMac McGrawParadise ValleyFinal06:13.10
14thQ'Rishton WhiterockSan CarlosFinal06:23.23
15thJohnathan GutierrezASU PrepFinal06:26.12
16thVicent MertesASU PrepFinal06:42.14
17thChristian RuizASU PrepFinal06:49.53
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSaul ValdezApolloFinal10:20.62
2ndNalzheii LonetreeNorthland Prep AcademyFinal10:38.34
3rdJason ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal10:44.91
4thMicah StantonNorthland Prep AcademyFinal10:55.03
5thAnthony HopkinsSan CarlosFinal11:01.80
6thKeoki ReyesCentralFinal11:04.78
7thBadume AsalaCentralFinal11:08.20
8thSamiel KeseteCentralFinal11:13.58
9thKonrad MaraisAnthem PrepFinal11:28.09
10thKhane BlueASU PrepFinal13:15.93
11thDerek NewmanSan CarlosFinal13:20.14
12thQ'Rishton WhiterockSan CarlosFinal13:47.48
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal0.0000:18.01
2ndChristian Alfonso CaballeroThunderbirdFinal0.0000:18.07
3rdAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdFinal0.0000:18.76
4thAndrew FossNorthland Prep AcademyFinal0.0000:18.78
5thEli BibleParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:18.79
6thJohn PaulTempe PrepFinal0.0000:18.86
7thXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:19.07
8thJoannhi HaddadParadise ValleyFinal0.0000:22.68
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMartin NivensThunderbirdFinal00:41.97
2ndHector RuizAlhambraFinal00:42.70
3rdCharles NnantahBradshaw MountainFinal00:43.72
4thGibran RochaAlhambraFinal00:44.37
5thVinamra KumarNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:45.67
6thXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal00:45.95
7thJohn PaulTempe PrepFinal00:46.74
8thChristian Alfonso CaballeroThunderbirdFinal00:46.95
9thAndrew FossNorthland Prep AcademyFinal00:47.05
10thAlec DelafieldParadise ValleyFinal00:50.10
11thEli BibleParadise ValleyFinal00:51.34
12thJoannhi HaddadParadise ValleyFinal00:54.90
13thQ'Rishton WhiterockSan CarlosFinal01:04.57
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal00:46.66
2ndNorthland Prep Academy Relay TeamNorthland Prep AcademyFinal00:47.57
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal03:27.78
2ndCopper Canyon Relay TeamCopper CanyonFinal03:28.94
3rdThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal03:32.04
4thMingus Relay TeamMingusFinal03:33.70
5thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal03:34.09
6thASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal03:42.87
7thNorthland Prep Academy Relay TeamNorthland Prep AcademyFinal03:42.88
8thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal03:55.89
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal08:35.22
2ndApollo Relay TeamApolloFinal08:35.95
3rdBradshaw Mountain Relay TeamBradshaw MountainFinal08:45.35
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRugamba MbanzaPeoriaFinal-1.6019' 9.25"
2ndAl CaseSan CarlosFinal-1.3019' 1.00"
3rdScott McKnightNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.0018' 11.00"
4thJosh BallamAnthem PrepFinal-1.9017' 5.50"
5thAustin TewaltAnthem PrepFinal-1.6016' 9.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTylor WhiteApache JunctionFinal-0.6042' 1.50"
2ndAlexander FloresBrowneFinal-3.1041' 9.00"
3rdAmbulai QuayeBrowneFinal-1.5041' 0.00"
4thKohlsen DooleyPeoriaFinal0.0038' 4.00"
5thScott McKnightNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.8038' 1.25"
6thKyle MitchellThunderbirdFinal-1.1037' 9.00"
7thAustin TewaltAnthem PrepFinal0.0037' 7.00"
8thMatthew FinneyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal-0.9037' 1.00"
9thRaymond CortezPeoriaFinal-1.8036' 8.50"
10thAl CaseSan CarlosFinal-0.5035' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexander FloresBrowneFinal5' 8.00"
1stJared NationNorthland Prep AcademyFinal5' 8.00"
1stJonathan JungMingusFinal5' 8.00"
4thAl CaseSan CarlosFinal5' 4.00"
5thJoannhi HaddadParadise ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
5thBen ChamblissASU PrepFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJefferson LivingstoneApolloFinal12' 6.00"
2ndKyle TuckettApolloFinal11' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKendrew StreckMingusFinal44' 10.00"
2ndArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal43' 0.50"
3rdJoseph CaballeroParadise ValleyFinal41' 5.50"
4thCristian SalasCentralFinal40' 11.25"
5thJames WinrowThunderbirdFinal40' 7.50"
6thJordan TownerBrowneFinal40' 1.00"
7thTarin ElcockFairfaxFinal39' 5.00"
8thJacob OfenlochParadise ValleyFinal37' 11.50"
8thDashawn DavisApolloFinal37' 11.50"
10thNeal WrightFairfaxFinal37' 11.00"
11thDeontre CameronFairfaxFinal35' 2.00"
12thTaj BrysonFairfaxFinal33' 9.00"
13thjonathon LeonFairfaxFinal33' 6.00"
14thJared GeretyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal33' 1.00"
15thPaul SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal32' 2.50"
16thAndre SepulvedaASU PrepFinal31' 9.00"
17thZack NelsonParadise ValleyFinal31' 1.50"
18thZach OrtaASU PrepFinal30' 4.00"
19thEthan BulsParadise ValleyFinal29' 1.50"
20thMichael LiASU PrepFinal27' 8.00"
21stIsaiah SanchezASU PrepFinal27' 1.00"
22ndBrandon JohnsonSan CarlosFinal26' 10.50"
23rdIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal26' 9.50"
24thCristian BarbosaASU PrepFinal25' 10.00"
25thKevin VictorSan CarlosFinal24' 8.00"
26thChristian RuizASU PrepFinal21' 8.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJoseph CaballeroParadise ValleyFinal133' 8.00"
2ndGianni DeNicolaThunderbirdFinal133' 1.00"
3rdArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal133' 0.00"
4thJordan TownerBrowneFinal123' 2.00"
5thCharles CunninghamSunnyslopeFinal122' 7.00"
6thKendrew StreckMingusFinal121' 11.00"
7thDashawn DavisApolloFinal120' 3.00"
8thTallon ZoltzApolloFinal119' 0.00"
9thTravis WanlessThunderbirdFinal115' 11.00"
10thNeal WrightFairfaxFinal109' 6.00"
11thJacob OfenlochParadise ValleyFinal106' 11.00"
12thTarin ElcockFairfaxFinal104' 3.00"
13thScott BarnesCentralFinal100' 6.00"
14thTaj BrysonFairfaxFinal97' 5.00"
15thJared GeretyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal92' 11.00"
16thEthan BulsParadise ValleyFinal81' 11.00"
17thBrandon JohnsonSan CarlosFinal80' 2.00"
18thZack NelsonParadise ValleyFinal78' 6.00"
19thDeontre CameronFairfaxFinal74' 7.00"
20thjonathon LeonFairfaxFinal70' 2.00"
21stCristian BarbosaASU PrepFinal64' 0.00"
22ndIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal61' 8.00"
23rdKevin VictorSan CarlosFinal60' 3.00"
24thAnthony HernandezASU PrepFinal57' 5.00"
25thMichael LiASU PrepFinal55' 7.00"
26thChristian RuizASU PrepFinal53' 10.00"
27thVicent MertesASU PrepFinal51' 4.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNeal WrightFairfaxFinal76' 10.00"