Cedaredge Bruins Invitational (Cedaredge, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 13, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLogan AncellMontroseFinal10-1.2000:11.57
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal8-1.2000:11.96
3rdDj SnowTellurideFinal6-1.2000:11.98
4thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal5-1.2000:12.05
5thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal4-1.2000:12.12
6thLuka HtooDeltaFinal3-1.2000:12.20
7thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal2-1.2000:12.29
8thMichael HofmannPaoniaFinal1-2.3000:12.43
9thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal-2.3000:12.44
10thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal-2.0000:12.60
11thPreston HodginDeltaFinal-2.3000:12.61
12thKula MooDeltaFinal-2.3000:12.65
13thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal-2.3000:12.66
14thDonovan BruceTellurideFinal-2.3000:12.70
15thKeaton CoeHotchkissFinal-2.3000:12.71
16thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal-2.0000:12.90
17thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal-2.0000:12.92
17thDustin BravoDeltaFinal-2.3000:12.92
19thCaesar CamachoHotchkissFinal-2.0000:12.98
20thCole SimmonsMontroseFinal-2.0000:13.14
21stTytus CoombsRangelyFinal-2.0000:13.16
22ndKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal-1.4000:13.19
23rdColby TaplinOurayFinal-2.0000:13.29
24thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal-2.0000:13.33
25thWill ScarlettHotchkissFinal-1.4000:13.43
26thKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal-1.4000:14.74
27thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal-1.4000:16.02
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal10-5.6000:23.28
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal8-5.6000:23.98
3rdLogan AncellMontroseFinal6-5.6000:24.10
4thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal5-5.6000:24.89
5thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal4-5.6000:25.54
6thJonathan BollingerOlatheFinal3-3.5000:25.64
7thPreston HodginDeltaFinal2-4.2000:25.75
8thDonovan BruceTellurideFinal1-4.2000:25.77
9thKeaton CoeHotchkissFinal-5.6000:25.87
10thMichael HofmannPaoniaFinal-4.2000:26.31
11thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal-4.2000:26.56
12thCole SimmonsMontroseFinal-4.2000:27.12
13thJonathan CornejoMontroseFinal-3.5000:27.45
14thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal-4.2000:27.87
15thWill ScarlettHotchkissFinal-3.5000:27.97
16thKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal-3.5000:31.00
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal1000:50.00
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal800:50.70
3rdDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal600:53.79
4thJonathan BollingerOlatheFinal500:54.63
5thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal400:54.90
6thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal300:55.06
7thSnellen TaylorTellurideFinal200:55.51
8thGabe FergusonPaoniaFinal100:55.63
9thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal00:56.87
10thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal00:59.82
11thLionel PizanoDeltaFinal01:00.01
12thJonathan CornejoMontroseFinal01:00.52
13thMichael HofmannPaoniaFinal01:02.23
14thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal01:04.21
15thEvan BaierDeltaFinal01:11.34
16thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal01:24.25
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1001:59.89
2ndJustin HawkinsMontroseFinal802:01.56
3rdBrendon KlaseenCedaredgeFinal602:04.13
4thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal502:06.96
5thEvan GraffMontroseFinal402:07.51
6thLandon Ruiz-DiazMontroseFinal02:10.33
7thHarley EwertPaoniaFinal302:10.98
8thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal202:14.95
9thDavid SchipmannCedaredgeFinal102:19.49
10thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal02:21.81
11thEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal02:23.36
12thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal02:23.96
13thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal02:32.48
14thAndrew TooleDeltaFinal02:32.81
15thAdrian ScheiblerTellurideFinal02:37.28
16thCade NorwoodOurayFinal02:45.97
17thLandon SkallaOurayFinal02:49.75
18thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal02:55.98
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1004:25.55
2ndEvan GraffMontroseFinal804:38.46
3rdLandon Ruiz-DiazMontroseFinal604:46.52
4thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal504:48.84
5thJonathan MungerOlatheFinal404:58.32
6thWyatt HughesMontroseFinal05:00.14
7thCaleb WilliamsCedaredgeFinal305:17.26
8thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal205:18.06
9thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal105:18.48
10thThomas NeilDeltaFinal05:19.05
11thNick JungHotchkissFinal05:22.58
12thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal05:24.98
13thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal05:26.00
14thAdrian ScheiblerTellurideFinal05:29.62
15thJeff ChadwickDeltaFinal05:34.86
16thWill ElaHotchkissFinal05:45.56
17thCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:47.69
18thLandon SkallaOurayFinal05:52.98
19thHunter NorrisPaoniaFinal05:57.55
20thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal06:08.72
21stCalder HughesTellurideFinal06:11.10
22ndOrin BlankenshipPaoniaFinal06:18.66
23rdJack JonesDeltaFinal06:23.23
24thCarson RoithmeyrDeltaFinal06:26.61
25thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal06:28.74
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSean GraffMontroseFinal1010:16.74
2ndJohn AmesDeltaFinal811:05.93
3rdCole LuceroMontroseFinal611:42.31
4thShad LewisDeltaFinal511:54.60
5thCaleb WilliamsCedaredgeFinal411:54.67
6thThomas NeilDeltaFinal312:10.46
7thLayton McCloughlinOlatheFinal212:15.07
8thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal112:17.00
9thNick JungHotchkissFinal12:36.62
10thJeff ChadwickDeltaFinal12:42.59
11thWill ElaHotchkissFinal13:01.28
12thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal16:01.63
13thJordan MolenaOlatheFinal16:22.44
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTylan BoothMontroseFinal10-1.7000:17.72
2ndMarshall WebberRangelyFinal8-1.7000:18.08
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTylan BoothMontroseFinal1000:42.68
2ndMarshall WebberRangelyFinal800:43.75
3rdJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal600:46.67
4thMichael BroughtonMontroseFinal500:48.76
5thColby TaplinOurayFinal400:49.49
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal00:45.02
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal00:45.48
3rdCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:47.40
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:48.44
5thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:48.49
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:30.74
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:33.67
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:34.14
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:43.45
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:26.71
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:28.93
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:42.33
4thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal03:46.54
5thRangely Relay TeamRangelyFinal03:51.35
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:02.85
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal08:33.20
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal08:43.29
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal08:51.76
4thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:11.96
5thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal09:27.33
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal09:53.63
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:50.27
2ndDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:51.91
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal10-1.8020' 3.50"
2ndMatthew BayleyMontroseFinal8-3.2019' 9.50"
3rdReed BarneyMontroseFinal6-2.6018' 10.00"
4thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal5-1.9018' 8.00"
5thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal4-4.7018' 7.00"
6thTroy AllredRangelyFinal3-2.0018' 3.00"
7thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal2-3.5017' 10.25"
8thDavid FoxRangelyFinal1-4.9017' 8.00"
9thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal-2.1017' 5.00"
DNPIsaac SwofferCedaredgePreliminary-2.2020' 3.25"
DNPMatthew BayleyMontrosePreliminary-3.2019' 9.50"
DNPReed BarneyMontrosePreliminary-2.6018' 10.00"
DNPZach KetelsenCedaredgePreliminary-1.9018' 8.00"
DNPTroy AllredRangelyPreliminary-2.0018' 3.00"
DNPTriston HarrisonMontrosePreliminary-3.4018' 2.50"
DNPSawyer CareyCedaredgePreliminary-3.5017' 10.50"
DNPDavid FoxRangelyPreliminary-1.7017' 7.50"
DNPJoshua JenkinsCedaredgePreliminary-2.8017' 5.00"
DNPCaleb AyresOlathePreliminary-2.1017' 5.00"
DNPTrey HarrisonMontrosePreliminary-4.1016' 8.00"
DNPTytus CoombsRangelyPreliminary-2.3016' 5.50"
DNPJonathan BollingerOlathePreliminary-2.5016' 5.00"
DNPMichael BroughtonMontrosePreliminary-3.9015' 1.00"
DNPKacey TsosieCedaredgePreliminary-2.5012' 1.00"
DNPCaleb BachmanOlathePreliminary-3.3011' 6.75"
DNPCody CastleOurayPreliminary-3.2011' 1.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stReed BarneyMontroseFinal101.8042' 0.00"
2ndTroy AllredRangelyFinal80.3040' 6.50"
3rdTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal61.6040' 0.75"
4thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal52.1039' 10.50"
5thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal42.0039' 2.25"
6thMatthew BayleyMontroseFinal31.0037' 11.25"
7thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal2.3037' 3.50"
8thKula MooDeltaFinal22.8036' 1.00"
9thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal13.2035' 8.50"
DNPReed BarneyMontrosePreliminary1.8042' 0.00"
DNPTroy AllredRangelyPreliminary0.3040' 6.50"
DNPTriston HarrisonMontrosePreliminary1.6040' 0.75"
DNPJoshua JenkinsCedaredgePreliminary2.1039' 10.50"
DNPZach KetelsenCedaredgePreliminary2.0039' 2.25"
DNPMatthew BayleyMontrosePreliminary1.0037' 11.25"
DNPTrey HarrisonMontrosePreliminary2.3037' 3.50"
DNPKula MooDeltaPreliminary2.8036' 1.00"
DNPTyler RumbleOlathePreliminary3.2035' 8.50"
DNPKyle LongPaoniaPreliminary2.6034' 3.25"
DNPTytus CoombsRangelyPreliminary2.1032' 10.00"
DNPMichael BroughtonMontrosePreliminary1.8032' 3.25"
DNPBlake NaranjoDeltaPreliminary1.6029' 10.75"
DNPKacey TsosieCedaredgePreliminary3.3027' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stZack AllenHotchkissFinal106' 1.50"
2ndTylan BoothMontroseFinal85' 8.50"
3rdDavid FoxRangelyFinal65' 7.50"
4thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal55' 5.50"
5thDarren GleasonMontroseFinal45' 3.50"
5thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal35' 3.50"
7thKyle LongPaoniaFinal25' 1.50"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSam DistelMontroseFinal1049' 5.50"
2ndDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal847' 8.75"
3rdXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal645' 9.00"
4thKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal543' 1.25"
5thAustin FickenRangelyFinal442' 10.50"
6thWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal342' 0.50"
7thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal241' 2.00"
8thJayce CormierCedaredgeFinal139' 0.75"
9thBlake BensonPaoniaFinal38' 5.00"
DNPSam DistelMontrosePreliminary47' 9.50"
DNPDarrin YoungHotchkissPreliminary47' 8.75"
DNPXander PurcellCedaredgePreliminary45' 9.00"
DNPKade BrantinghamTelluridePreliminary43' 1.25"
DNPAustin FickenRangelyPreliminary42' 9.50"
DNPWarren MinerichPaoniaPreliminary42' 0.25"
DNPCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaPreliminary41' 2.00"
DNPJayce CormierCedaredgePreliminary39' 0.75"
DNPBlake BensonPaoniaPreliminary38' 5.00"
DNPKaden GassTelluridePreliminary37' 5.00"
DNPCameron SchaalDeltaPreliminary36' 2.50"
DNPRiley BoydstunRangelyPreliminary35' 6.75"
DNPdouglas trickleOlathePreliminary35' 4.00"
DNPGerardo MunizDeltaPreliminary35' 0.00"
DNPMalykai KlaseenHotchkissPreliminary33' 11.00"
DNPMarco CarrilloPaoniaPreliminary33' 9.00"
DNPSam KomivesDeltaPreliminary33' 6.25"
DNPCameron SignsCedaredgePreliminary33' 3.00"
DNPGustavo AlejoOlathePreliminary33' 0.00"
DNPColten ButlerTelluridePreliminary32' 9.50"
DNPDaniel AlejandroOlathePreliminary32' 6.75"
DNPHunter HaginsMontrosePreliminary32' 5.00"
DNPErik AufderheideMontrosePreliminary30' 8.25"
DNPJacob HookMontrosePreliminary30' 8.00"
DNPCalder HughesTelluridePreliminary29' 1.50"
DNPKaden ForrestOurayPreliminary27' 7.00"
DNPGrant MooreCedaredgePreliminary27' 4.00"
DNPNolan EggingHotchkissPreliminary26' 3.50"
DNPBrady BertochRangelyPreliminary25' 9.00"
DNPTyler NeilDeltaPreliminary25' 0.75"
DNPCody CastleOurayPreliminary23' 7.00"
DNPJoey CarraraDeltaPreliminary23' 4.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSam DistelMontroseFinal10160' 5.00"
2ndKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal8140' 7.00"
3rdPatrick WalkerCedaredgeFinal6140' 6.00"
4thBlake BensonPaoniaFinal5138' 8.00"
5thCameron SchaalDeltaFinal4138' 3.00"
6thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal3127' 6.00"
7thAustin FickenRangelyFinal2126' 8.00"
8thXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal1125' 0.00"
9thWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal124' 5.00"
DNPSam DistelMontrosePreliminary153' 4.00"
DNPPatrick WalkerCedaredgePreliminary140' 9.00"
DNPKade BrantinghamTelluridePreliminary137' 6.00"
DNPBlake BensonPaoniaPreliminary136' 3.00"
DNPCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaPreliminary127' 6.00"
DNPCameron SchaalDeltaPreliminary126' 11.00"
DNPAustin FickenRangelyPreliminary126' 8.00"
DNPXander PurcellCedaredgePreliminary125' 0.00"
DNPWarren MinerichPaoniaPreliminary124' 5.00"
DNPNolan EggingHotchkissPreliminary112' 7.00"
DNPJayce CormierCedaredgePreliminary109' 8.00"
DNPRiley BoydstunRangelyPreliminary105' 1.00"
DNPGerardo MunizDeltaPreliminary104' 2.00"
DNPKaden GassTelluridePreliminary101' 6.00"
DNPDaniel AlejandroOlathePreliminary98' 7.00"
DNPDarrin YoungHotchkissPreliminary96' 6.00"
DNPJacob HookMontrosePreliminary94' 11.00"
DNPdouglas trickleOlathePreliminary94' 2.00"
DNPGustavo AlejoOlathePreliminary90' 8.00"