Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 6, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKendrick CannickVista RidgeFinal8-1.3000:11.05
1stLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal10-1.3000:11.05
3rdAnthony BellotVista RidgeFinal6-1.4000:11.16
4thNelson AlucceCherokee TrailFinal5-0.3000:11.20
5thMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal4-1.3000:11.22
6thMateo RodriguezColumbineFinal3-1.3000:11.24
7thAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthFinal1-1.3000:11.26
7thAdrian JacksonMullenFinal2-1.3000:11.26
9thKj SappCherokee TrailFinal-0.3000:11.29
10thIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal-1.3000:11.33
11thTristan SmithMountain VistaFinal-0.3000:11.34
12thTed MullinColumbineFinal-0.3000:11.51
13thLatrale SmithOverlandFinal-2.9000:11.54
14thTyler RosenfeldColumbineFinal-0.3000:11.58
15thEvan DixonArvada WestFinal-1.4000:11.64
16thAdam BarrettCherry CreekFinal-1.4000:11.65
17thAlex SmithArapahoeFinal-1.4000:11.71
18thCory CarignanArvada WestFinal-1.4000:11.76
18thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal-2.1000:11.76
20thObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal-2.9000:11.77
20thDre'mond GriffinDenver SouthFinal-0.3000:11.77
20thShea Barrett-RivkinEvergreenFinal-2.1000:11.77
20thTizell LewisChaparralFinal-1.4000:11.77
20thRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal-1.4000:11.77
25thJaydon MadridLegendFinal-2.9000:11.81
26thGavin UrbanVista RidgeFinal-2.9000:11.82
27thAlex BeckleyChatfieldFinal-2.9000:11.85
27thCarl PalmerThunderRidgeFinal-1.8000:11.85
29thAshtyn ThompsonThunderRidgeFinal-2.1000:11.88
30thDustin BiggersPueblo EastFinal-1.6000:11.90
31stPeyton SchuppeLegendFinal-1.7000:11.92
32ndBrooks JacksonArapahoeFinal-1.7000:11.93
33rdGrant ZaeskeDouglas CountyFinal-1.6000:11.96
34thPayne StitelerArapahoeFinal-1.7000:11.98
35thConnor SherryHeritageFinal-2.1000:12.03
35thAlex MaloneChatfieldFinal-2.9000:12.03
37thEthan TembyRampartFinal-1.6000:12.05
38thJosh MartinHeritageFinal-1.7000:12.09
38thBraden MattsonDakota RidgeFinal-1.1000:12.09
38thJack MontgomeryEvergreenFinal-1.8000:12.09
41stBrandon KimChaparralFinal-1.7000:12.20
42ndIsaiah HardinDouglas CountyFinal-1.6000:12.28
43rdAlex FranceStandley LakeFinal-1.8000:12.29
44thDaemon RichardHarrisonFinal-1.8000:12.31
45thMatt O'DonnellEvergreenFinal-1.8000:12.32
45thAndrew SemivanThunderRidgeFinal-1.6000:12.32
47thKi JanaChaparralFinal-1.3000:12.46
48thTyson ManleyStandley LakeFinal-1.1000:12.47
49thJacob HansenMountain VistaFinal-2.1000:12.48
50thBrycen StibleyRock CanyonFinal-1.8000:12.59
51stShao HallRock CanyonFinal-1.6000:12.62
52ndChristopher WidgerDakota RidgeFinal-1.1000:12.90
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCameron MurrayOverlandFinal10-1.7000:21.84
2ndChristian CumberMullenFinal8-1.7000:21.90
3rdLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal6-1.7000:22.08
4thTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal5-1.7000:22.10
5thAnthony BellotVista RidgeFinal4-1.7000:22.13
6thAdrian JacksonMullenFinal3-0.4000:22.28
7thBlaize HollandCherokee TrailFinal2-1.7000:22.42
8thDimitri StanleyCherry CreekFinal1-1.7000:22.45
9thMateo RodriguezColumbineFinal0.0000:22.57
10thKendrick CannickVista RidgeFinal-0.4000:22.58
11thJared BehmRampartFinal0.0000:22.66
12thMarcus McElroyMullenFinal-0.4000:22.75
13thAlex HarringtonCherry CreekFinal0.0000:22.76
14thKyle HanlanCherry CreekFinal0.0000:22.81
15thIsaiah LapioliVista RidgeFinal-0.4000:22.85
16thCooper JohnsonLegendFinal0.0000:22.87
17thTristan SmithMountain VistaFinal-0.4000:22.91
18thTed MullinColumbineFinal-0.4000:23.10
19thShea Barrett-RivkinEvergreenFinal0.0000:23.25
20thRamone DaleyHarrisonFinal0.0000:23.31
21stMario BurrellCherokee TrailFinal0.0000:23.40
22ndSamuel SchillerRampartFinal0.0000:23.45
23rdChris TaylorDakota RidgeFinal0.2000:23.47
24thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal0.0000:23.51
25thIsaiah BachichaPueblo EastFinal0.2000:23.54
25thCarnell LewisChaparralFinal0.0000:23.54
27thElijah WarnerStandley LakeFinal0.0000:23.55
28thWendell ColeOverlandFinal0.0000:23.60
29thRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal0.0000:23.75
30thJoshua BryantMountain VistaFinal0.2000:23.78
31stAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthFinal-0.4000:23.87
32ndJosh KabembaChaparralFinal0.0000:23.90
33rdCarl PalmerThunderRidgeFinal0.0000:23.95
34thEthan TembyRampartFinal0.0000:23.98
35thIsaiah Escalante-GarciaPueblo EastFinal0.2000:24.03
36thAshtyn ThompsonThunderRidgeFinal0.2000:24.07
37thKevin CooneyArapahoeFinal0.0000:24.20
38thJames McHenryRock CanyonFinal0.2000:24.22
39thBraden MattsonDakota RidgeFinal0.0000:24.34
40thJalen ThomasArapahoeFinal0.0000:24.55
41stMason WiddisonLegendFinal0.0000:24.62
42ndJonah TuskaLegendFinal0.0000:24.63
43rdTheodore MillerEvergreenFinal0.2000:25.13
43rdJacob ScriffinyHeritageFinal0.0000:25.13
45thBrian SasakiHeritageFinal0.0000:25.17
46thFrancisco RosalesHeritageFinal0.0000:25.19
47thBrycen StibleyRock CanyonFinal0.0000:25.55
47thNick CisneRock CanyonFinal0.0000:25.55
49thTanner PastoriusDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:25.80
50thCameron CoppockEvergreenFinal0.0000:25.99
51stAustin ShieldsDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:26.32
52ndDarrien GoldenDenver SouthFinal0.0000:27.10
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyrese Van HorneHarrisonFinal1000:48.01
2ndDevon WashingtonHarrisonFinal800:48.82
3rdTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal600:48.96
4thIsaiah LapioliVista RidgeFinal500:49.51
5thBlaize HollandCherokee TrailFinal400:50.06
6thDimitri StanleyCherry CreekFinal300:50.43
7thJacob PavlicaRampartFinal200:50.91
8thYanique BorneDenver SouthFinal100:51.04
9thBrock HelveyDouglas CountyFinal00:51.30
10thGabe FarrierCherry CreekFinal00:52.06
11thJoseph WeigangHeritageFinal00:52.45
12thAidan PenaVista RidgeFinal00:52.51
13thBen KearneyChaparralFinal00:52.52
14thCarter LambChaparralFinal00:52.71
15thDavid SolisColumbineFinal00:53.27
16thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal00:53.45
16thSpencer HarnedArapahoeFinal00:53.45
16thSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal00:53.45
19thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal00:53.60
20thKevin CooneyArapahoeFinal00:53.65
21stKenny GreeneCherokee TrailFinal00:53.68
22ndKenneth SaundersDouglas CountyFinal00:53.74
23rdEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal00:54.07
24thIsaiah Escalante-GarciaPueblo EastFinal00:54.24
25thBlaine RacineDouglas CountyFinal00:54.42
25thBraden MattsonDakota RidgeFinal00:54.42
27thMandoyu KetuOverlandFinal00:54.43
27thKobe SconiersCherokee TrailFinal00:54.43
29thMatthew BryantMountain VistaFinal00:54.51
30thBrad SchleiningThunderRidgeFinal00:54.55
31stIsaiah BachichaPueblo EastFinal00:54.57
32ndElijah WarnerStandley LakeFinal00:54.59
33rdChris TaylorDakota RidgeFinal00:54.82
34thIsaiah WatkinsVista RidgeFinal00:55.56
35thJonah TuskaLegendFinal00:55.60
36thNoe SalgadoRampartFinal00:55.66
37thMason SchmidEvergreenFinal00:55.71
38thJosh MartinHeritageFinal00:55.76
39thChristopher WidgerDakota RidgeFinal00:55.81
40thEsaias GandyDenver SouthFinal00:56.14
41stSimagegn CollinsRampartFinal00:56.15
42ndElijah CooperOverlandFinal00:56.17
43rdSean HennessyEvergreenFinal00:56.19
44thTheodore MillerEvergreenFinal00:56.20
45thMason WiddisonLegendFinal00:56.31
46thLuke RohlwingLegendFinal00:56.38
47thQuy LeMullenFinal00:56.71
48thTyler CandlerChatfieldFinal00:56.95
49thJames McHenryRock CanyonFinal00:56.96
50thAlex SmithArapahoeFinal00:58.21
51stmike templeHeritageFinal00:58.83
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHenry CargileDenver SouthFinal1001:54.82
2ndWeston Donati-leachEvergreenFinal801:55.42
3rdCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal601:56.24
4thCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal501:56.35
5thDaniel HamsonCherry CreekFinal401:56.77
6thMicah ConleyArapahoeFinal301:57.28
7thTad TrimarcoChaparralFinal201:57.92
8thDevin OcanaLegendFinal101:58.00
9thRyan MeisnerRock CanyonFinal01:58.34
10thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal01:58.44
11thThomas WallHeritageFinal02:00.06
12thSadio FennerRampartFinal02:00.78
13thAndrew TimmonsLegendFinal02:01.66
14thJarrod HoltHeritageFinal02:01.81
15thCole VanvleetHeritageFinal02:02.21
16thMitchell GarciaCherokee TrailFinal02:02.26
17thGriffin HamptonArapahoeFinal02:05.13
18thStefan KowalikCherry CreekFinal02:05.23
19thMichael PayneSmoky HillFinal02:05.27
20thCody DewittStandley LakeFinal02:07.14
21stHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal02:07.21
22ndSean MaroneyCherry CreekFinal02:07.62
23rdSam MartinRock CanyonFinal02:08.08
24thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal02:08.81
25thTrevor FearonRock CanyonFinal02:09.85
26thCole McPhersonSmoky HillFinal02:10.19
27thJack PaulMullenFinal02:10.62
28thAdrian BlauserPueblo EastFinal02:10.90
29thSeth PorterArapahoeFinal02:11.00
30thJoshua CooperChatfieldFinal02:12.10
31stMax BolkeVista RidgeFinal02:12.25
32ndBrent MontoyaSmoky HillFinal02:12.41
33rdTyler ChristiansDouglas CountyFinal02:12.55
34thRyan McCarthyCherokee TrailFinal02:13.96
35thMandoyu KetuOverlandFinal02:14.60
36thDiego MartinezPueblo EastFinal02:15.04
37thDaniel de PazChaparralFinal02:18.46
38thCade ThomasCherokee TrailFinal02:19.33
39thStefan LosDakota RidgeFinal02:21.18
40thJohn PereidaVista RidgeFinal02:27.41
41stEric RappMullenFinal02:30.84
42ndMiguel RodriguezPueblo EastFinal02:34.67
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoshua RomineMountain VistaFinal1004:24.24
2ndLandon RastLegendFinal804:24.75
3rdChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal604:25.36
4thBrandon SwensonEvergreenFinal504:25.45
5thScott JohnsonLegendFinal404:26.40
6thBailey TimmonsRock CanyonFinal304:27.76
7thRylan WallaceCherokee TrailFinal204:28.09
8thEaston AllredRock CanyonFinal104:28.19
9thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal04:30.73
10thHunter GlasgoCherokee TrailFinal04:33.72
11thShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal04:33.85
12thMax TenbraakHeritageFinal04:37.73
13thJemil KassahunSmoky HillFinal04:38.49
14thKyle MoranCherry CreekFinal04:39.34
15thYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal04:41.18
16thJenson ZauggChaparralFinal04:41.77
17thJerod KuhnColumbineFinal04:42.22
18thRafael Marmolejo-daherDenver EastFinal04:42.60
19thJosh WeloChaparralFinal04:43.99
20thNoah JensonThunderRidgeFinal04:44.10
21stJace OwenLegendFinal04:44.57
22ndWeston HartMountain VistaFinal04:44.67
23rdTrevor SmithStandley LakeFinal04:45.51
24thZachary BrightThunderRidgeFinal04:45.52
25thBen MorrinDakota RidgeFinal04:48.68
26thKhadar YusufDenver SouthFinal04:49.95
27thJames LoganArapahoeFinal04:50.67
28thOumari SmithSmoky HillFinal04:50.82
29thCody DewittStandley LakeFinal04:50.88
30thJacob MortonVista RidgeFinal04:51.83
31stJared ScottCherry CreekFinal04:51.87
32ndStephen HaysleyArapahoeFinal04:52.24
33rdKyle KennedyArapahoeFinal04:54.30
34thKonrad HendleyHeritageFinal04:54.58
35thSkyler BachichaSmoky HillFinal04:55.77
36thDrew ValerioDakota RidgeFinal04:56.21
37thKobe JaraOverlandFinal04:56.97
38thGabe HarrisCherokee TrailFinal04:58.53
39thSpencer GreenleyColumbineFinal04:58.60
40thRobbie MantaMullenFinal04:58.96
41stDominic GonzalesDouglas CountyFinal05:01.67
42ndJonathon SantillanHarrisonFinal05:02.77
43rdJosh PotwinChatfieldFinal05:02.98
44thGrant BradleyOverlandFinal05:03.06
45thWyatt OglesbyDakota RidgeFinal05:04.05
46thBryan LantzyRampartFinal05:04.40
47thKai KamRampartFinal05:04.82
48thJesse LawrenceDouglas CountyFinal05:05.94
49thPaul RiceEvergreenFinal05:06.83
50thNathaniel KregarStandley LakeFinal05:10.92
51stColin SzuchEvergreenFinal05:13.94
52ndBahdon AbarOverlandFinal05:13.95
53rdEvan LuczakVista RidgeFinal05:14.47
54thEric UrbanDouglas CountyFinal05:24.71
55thZane KamRampartFinal05:24.79
56thMichael McMahanChatfieldFinal05:37.82
57thMatthew RomeroPueblo EastFinal05:41.38
58thBrandon GallegosPueblo EastFinal05:42.45
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal1009:46.34
2ndMichael LongDouglas CountyFinal809:50.55
3rdKyle MoranCherry CreekFinal609:50.98
4thDerek FearonRock CanyonFinal510:02.78
5thHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal410:09.67
6thKyle KennedyArapahoeFinal310:11.50
7thJames LoganArapahoeFinal210:13.05
8thLuke DickinsonRock CanyonFinal110:13.44
9thJustin LundMountain VistaFinal10:16.48
10thAj BishopRock CanyonFinal10:17.44
11thBrody DempseyMountain VistaFinal10:20.79
12thJack O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal10:23.27
13thGrayson ArstingstallChaparralFinal10:30.49
14thNoah HillDenver EastFinal10:34.37
15thBryce MedarisMullenFinal10:38.18
16thRyan JohnsonLegendFinal10:42.41
17thJerod KuhnColumbineFinal10:45.23
18thNolan GetchellLegendFinal10:47.45
19thCory KennedyHeritageFinal10:54.57
20thClark LandryCherry CreekFinal10:56.30
21stAiden WhiteArapahoeFinal10:57.58
22ndRitsom AdhanomDenver SouthFinal11:06.30
23rdBrendan LeonardRampartFinal11:08.16
24thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal11:17.93
25thJake JezierSmoky HillFinal11:22.17
26thBrett KitazonoRampartFinal11:22.44
27thRyan WiseRampartFinal11:37.72
28thEric UrbanDouglas CountyFinal11:38.54
29thJeramy RobertsHarrisonFinal12:19.36
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stXavier Bishop-faluRampartFinal10-1.6000:14.61
2ndPaulison FosuOverlandFinal8-1.6000:15.19
3rdCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal6-1.6000:15.22
4thNoah BergfordLegendFinal5-1.6000:15.23
5thDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal4-1.6000:15.46
6thKellen MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal3-1.6000:15.62
7thBlayne LincolnArapahoeFinal2-2.4000:15.78
8thJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal1-1.6000:15.81
9thAiden MotlerThunderRidgeFinal-2.4000:15.92
10thRobert RizzutoArvada WestFinal-2.4000:16.05
11thJacob HansenMountain VistaFinal-1.6000:16.11
12thIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal-2.4000:16.13
13thMicah ConleyArapahoeFinal-2.0000:16.22
14thParker GarrisonRock CanyonFinal-2.0000:16.41
15thMiguel SolomonOverlandFinal-2.0000:16.46
16thZachary ValentineChaparralFinal-2.0000:16.53
17thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal-2.0000:16.54
18thNick WilliamsCherry CreekFinal-2.4000:16.64
19thJackson WehrliColumbineFinal-1.3000:16.86
19thHyungil ShimCherry CreekFinal-2.4000:16.86
21stNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal-1.3000:17.05
22ndJeordon HolmesMullenFinal-2.4000:17.06
23rdMotolani OyewoleLegendFinal-1.3000:17.07
24thIan KoontzChaparralFinal-1.3000:17.10
25thFinnlee BurgeEvergreenFinal-1.3000:17.13
26thDavid TschumperArapahoeFinal-2.0000:17.25
27thSergio AlvaradoHarrisonFinal-1.3000:17.30
28thAlex MossRock CanyonFinal-1.3000:17.57
28thIsaiah EllissLegendFinal-1.5000:17.57
30thZayden DavisVista RidgeFinal-2.0000:17.71
31stLuke PousmaRock CanyonFinal-1.5000:17.78
32ndAlonzo MoonMullenFinal-1.3000:17.96
33rdJacob DedricksonChaparralFinal-3.1000:18.13
34thKevin HockHeritageFinal-1.5000:18.21
35thJuan AragonPueblo EastFinal-1.5000:18.32
36thChris YooRampartFinal-3.1000:18.42
37thDavid CruzMullenFinal-1.5000:18.56
38thJack TorglerEvergreenFinal-3.1000:18.83
39thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal-3.1000:19.35
40thKenneth HughesDouglas CountyFinal-3.1000:19.54
41stIsiah WarnickCherokee TrailFinal-3.1000:20.16
42ndGrant LarsonChatfieldFinal-1.5000:21.16
43rdNick BallardDakota RidgeFinal-1.5000:21.28
44thLuke JemisonHeritageFinal-3.1000:21.63
45thDavid CozadMountain VistaFinal-2.4000:22.95
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKellen MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal1000:38.67
2ndCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal800:39.47
3rdNoah BergfordLegendFinal600:40.21
4thHyungil ShimCherry CreekFinal500:40.36
5thParker GarrisonRock CanyonFinal400:40.90
6thJackson WehrliColumbineFinal300:41.09
7thJacob HansenMountain VistaFinal200:41.21
8thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal100:41.40
9thIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal00:41.52
10thAiden MotlerThunderRidgeFinal00:41.60
11thAlex MossRock CanyonFinal00:41.82
12thDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal00:41.92
13thZachary ValentineChaparralFinal00:41.94
14thJacob EngelkenCherry CreekFinal00:42.44
15thDimy DobrevDakota RidgeFinal00:42.47
16thBlayne LincolnArapahoeFinal00:42.60
17thIsaiah EllissLegendFinal00:42.70
18thJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal00:42.73
19thMotolani OyewoleLegendFinal00:42.77
20thLuke PousmaRock CanyonFinal00:43.07
21stJacob DedricksonChaparralFinal00:43.39
22ndSergio AlvaradoHarrisonFinal00:43.58
23rdCarl SaurThunderRidgeFinal00:43.61
24thJeordon HolmesMullenFinal00:43.82
25thDavid TschumperArapahoeFinal00:43.86
26thKevin HockHeritageFinal00:44.42
27thZayden DavisVista RidgeFinal00:44.82
28thAustin SchlaverArapahoeFinal00:45.98
29thMax PackebushChatfieldFinal00:46.19
30thJack TorglerEvergreenFinal00:46.77
31stIsaiah HardinDouglas CountyFinal00:47.00
32ndFinnlee BurgeEvergreenFinal00:47.13
33rdJuan AragonPueblo EastFinal00:47.26
34thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal00:47.35
35thPhillip WandruffOverlandFinal00:47.82
36thDavonte BrownVista RidgeFinal00:47.87
37thElias HardingDakota RidgeFinal00:49.36
38thLuke JemisonHeritageFinal00:50.41
39thBrandon DangDakota RidgeFinal00:51.22
40thEthan MeyerRampartFinal00:52.23
41stIsiah WarnickCherokee TrailFinal00:53.07
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal00:42.06
2ndVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal00:42.56
3rdCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal00:42.87
4thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:42.95
5thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal00:43.23
6thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:43.43
7thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal00:43.49
8thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:43.50
9thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal00:43.69
10thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal00:43.85
11thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:44.00
12thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:44.15
13thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal00:44.50
14thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal00:44.61
14thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:44.61
16thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal00:44.69
17thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal00:45.66
18thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal00:45.94
19thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal00:46.67
20thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:46.92
21stEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal00:48.00
22ndStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:48.36
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:28.19
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:28.89
3rdCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal01:29.29
4thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:30.03
5thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:30.21
6thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal01:30.67
7thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal01:30.96
8thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:31.19
9thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal01:31.39
10thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:31.93
11thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:32.07
12thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal01:32.30
13thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal01:32.77
14thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:33.26
15thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:33.81
16thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal01:37.33
17thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal01:38.41
18thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal01:38.46
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal08:09.72
2ndArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal08:10.14
3rdChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal08:12.93
4thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal08:17.01
5thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal08:20.85
6thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal08:21.11
7thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal08:33.81
8thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal08:34.09
9thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal08:35.19
10thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal08:43.24
11thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:50.73
12thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal08:53.54
13thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal09:09.44
14thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal09:16.90
15thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal09:32.08
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDawson SpannCherokee TrailFinal100.0022' 8.75"
2ndTristan PrattVista RidgeFinal80.0022' 2.50"
3rdTyler KruseCherokee TrailFinal6-0.5021' 5.50"
4thObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal5-0.9021' 5.00"
5thStephen BrewerLegendFinal40.1020' 6.25"
6thKyle TennantArapahoeFinal3-0.2020' 4.25"
7thBryce NaultThunderRidgeFinal21.4020' 2.75"
8thKj SappCherokee TrailFinal1-0.7020' 2.25"
9thTristan SmithMountain VistaFinal-0.8019' 9.25"
10thBrandon KimChaparralFinal-0.4019' 8.00"
11thSamuel McDanielArapahoeFinal-2.0019' 7.75"
12thCurtis AppletonCherry CreekFinal0.0019' 7.50"
13thThierry N'SebokoVista RidgeFinal-1.4019' 6.50"
14thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal-0.4019' 6.00"
15thAdam BarrettCherry CreekFinal-0.5019' 4.25"
16thBrooks JacksonArapahoeFinal0.3019' 0.75"
17thBryce SheekDouglas CountyFinal-0.7018' 10.50"
18thDerek StrongRampartFinal-0.9018' 9.50"
19thLucas JonesEvergreenFinal0.7018' 6.50"
20thBraxton SorensonHeritageFinal0.5018' 6.00"
21stAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal0.1018' 5.00"
22ndAvinn SresthaRock CanyonFinal-1.8018' 4.75"
23rdNicholas NuhferArvada WestFinal0.0018' 4.00"
23rdCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal0.3018' 4.00"
23rdMiles JonesRampartFinal0.0018' 4.00"
23rdDrake CullenRock CanyonFinal-1.5018' 4.00"
27thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal-0.8018' 3.25"
28thZachary HarrisThunderRidgeFinal-1.1018' 3.00"
29thCurren MarcelloThunderRidgeFinal1.3018' 1.50"
30thMicah ButteLegendFinal-1.4018' 1.00"
31stZachary ValentineChaparralFinal-1.1017' 10.50"
32ndDevin VanEvergreenFinal0.2017' 10.00"
33rdJoseph TappeOverlandFinal0.6017' 9.25"
34thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal0.0017' 6.50"
35thMason WiddisonLegendFinal0.9016' 11.50"
36thTyson ManleyStandley LakeFinal1.6016' 11.25"
37thJaison BarrettHeritageFinal0.5016' 4.00"
38thAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal1.1015' 9.25"
39thAlex FranceStandley LakeFinal0.5015' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKyle TennantArapahoeFinal102.1043' 11.25"
2ndMicah HiltsVista RidgeFinal80.0043' 7.50"
3rdSean RobertsCherokee TrailFinal60.0042' 7.00"
4thDanny AndersonArapahoeFinal50.8041' 9.50"
5thJustin AlterCherry CreekFinal40.1041' 4.00"
6thDerek StrongRampartFinal20.0041' 2.00"
6thRashon JohnsonCherry CreekFinal31.0041' 2.00"
8thSantos TerronesDenver SouthFinal11.5040' 11.50"
9thDavid CruzMullenFinal1.1040' 10.00"
10thScott RuckelThunderRidgeFinal0.9040' 8.00"
11thBryce SheekDouglas CountyFinal0.0040' 2.00"
12thDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal1.2040' 1.00"
13thAvinn SresthaRock CanyonFinal0.3039' 9.00"
14thLacina SangareOverlandFinal0.2038' 9.50"
15thZachary HarrisThunderRidgeFinal0.0038' 6.00"
16thCristian PenaRampartFinal0.0038' 1.50"
17thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal0.0037' 10.50"
18thCaleb CovakChaparralFinal1.0037' 8.50"
19thRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal0.0037' 5.00"
20thCurren MarcelloThunderRidgeFinal0.1037' 4.75"
21stAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal1.4037' 4.00"
21stBrooks JacksonArapahoeFinal1.9037' 4.00"
23rdJoseph TappeOverlandFinal1.7037' 1.00"
24thMaxwell HeubleinEvergreenFinal1.4036' 10.50"
25thMatthew EstradaStandley LakeFinal0.0036' 3.25"
26thDrake CullenRock CanyonFinal1.1036' 2.25"
27thJames WallenArvada WestFinal1.3035' 10.50"
28thIsiah WarnickCherokee TrailFinal1.8035' 6.50"
29thEthan MeyerRampartFinal0.0035' 4.00"
30thThomas O'NeilEvergreenFinal0.0034' 3.50"
31stCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal0.6033' 8.00"
32ndJaison BarrettHeritageFinal1.2033' 6.00"
33rdReid SandersVista RidgeFinal1.2033' 3.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosh KavalecRampartFinal106' 7.00"
2ndTre TeagueDouglas CountyFinal76' 3.00"
2ndNoah BergfordLegendFinal56' 3.00"
2ndGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal76' 3.00"
5thAndrew JorgensonArapahoeFinal46' 1.00"
5thMatt RichRock CanyonFinal46' 1.00"
5thLacina SangareOverlandFinal26' 1.00"
8thKj SappCherokee TrailFinal5' 11.00"
8thRyan JonesEvergreenFinal5' 11.00"
8thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal5' 11.00"
8thTristan PrattVista RidgeFinal15' 11.00"
8thLuke JemisonHeritageFinal5' 11.00"
8thDanny AndersonArapahoeFinal5' 11.00"
14thLucas JonesEvergreenFinal5' 9.00"
14thAntonio RodriguezPueblo EastFinal5' 9.00"
14thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal5' 9.00"
14thBryce SheekDouglas CountyFinal5' 9.00"
14thRyan RitterRampartFinal5' 9.00"
14thSpencer ThomasMountain VistaFinal5' 9.00"
14thDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal5' 9.00"
14thKyle HousemanStandley LakeFinal5' 9.00"
14thIan KoontzChaparralFinal5' 9.00"
14thPhillip WandruffOverlandFinal5' 9.00"
24thCristian PenaRampartFinal5' 7.00"
24thCinque MasonMullenFinal5' 7.00"
24thFinnlee BurgeEvergreenFinal5' 7.00"
24thPatrick KunzArapahoeFinal5' 7.00"
24thAaron SpencerLegendFinal5' 7.00"
24thMotolani OyewoleLegendFinal5' 7.00"
24thSpencer SteiningerDouglas CountyFinal5' 7.00"
24thDavid MurrayThunderRidgeFinal5' 7.00"
24thRashon JohnsonCherry CreekFinal5' 7.00"
33rdObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal5' 5.00"
33rdMohamed EnowDenver SouthFinal5' 5.00"
33rdThomas KeeleyMullenFinal5' 5.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEzekiel JohnsonThunderRidgeFinal1014' 1.00"
2ndBryce NaultThunderRidgeFinal813' 7.00"
3rdAndrew JorgensonArapahoeFinal613' 1.00"
4thAddison SettleVista RidgeFinal512' 7.00"
5thCody MillerDouglas CountyFinal412' 1.00"
6thAndrew ForbesCherokee TrailFinal11' 7.00"
6thCameron ThomasLegendFinal211' 7.00"
6thTravis ThomasLegendFinal11' 7.00"
6thTroy HustedLegendFinal211' 7.00"
6thRyan CarriganMullenFinal11' 7.00"
6thNick LawThunderRidgeFinal11' 7.00"
6thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal111' 7.00"
13thAlex ArgustCherry CreekFinal11' 1.00"
14thMatthew DranfelserCherry CreekFinal10' 7.00"
14thKyle RalphColumbineFinal10' 7.00"
14thTyler ForbesLegendFinal10' 7.00"
14thKasper GordonRock CanyonFinal10' 7.00"
14thGrant DanielCherokee TrailFinal10' 7.00"
14thKelvin ChenStandley LakeFinal10' 7.00"
14thLachlan MacLeanChatfieldFinal10' 7.00"
21stWilliam MillerCherry CreekFinal10' 1.00"
21stJack DreyfussRock CanyonFinal10' 1.00"
21stNick LupoColumbineFinal10' 1.00"
21stNick BailieStandley LakeFinal10' 1.00"
21stNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal10' 1.00"
21stJack MontgomeryEvergreenFinal10' 1.00"
21stBrandon DuqueVista RidgeFinal10' 1.00"
28thStephen HaysleyArapahoeFinal9' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal1051' 6.50"
2ndRuben EstradaCherokee TrailFinal850' 8.25"
3rdJalen SamiVista RidgeFinal649' 11.75"
4thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal549' 0.50"
5thBlake FredricksonRock CanyonFinal446' 1.00"
6thJacob MurrayThunderRidgeFinal344' 9.25"
7thZion FreemanPueblo EastFinal243' 8.75"
8thGrant CavazosArapahoeFinal143' 7.25"
9thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal43' 0.00"
10thDevon BielArvada WestFinal42' 11.50"
11thMax GonzalesCherokee TrailFinal42' 10.50"
12thChase GallegosChaparralFinal42' 5.75"
13thPreston MortensenHeritageFinal42' 5.25"
14thAntonio HuertaHarrisonFinal42' 0.25"
15thZach MaezPueblo EastFinal41' 10.00"
16thIan KellyCherokee TrailFinal41' 9.50"
17thSam DeseviereMullenFinal41' 2.50"
18thTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal41' 0.50"
19thElias Lozano-FloresDenver SouthFinal40' 2.00"
20thCarson FreemanMullenFinal39' 11.25"
21stCade ChapmanRock CanyonFinal39' 5.75"
22ndBreighdon DanielHarrisonFinal39' 5.00"
23rdLucas JonesEvergreenFinal39' 3.75"
24thTim MonroeChatfieldFinal39' 3.50"
24thPhilip JordanCherry CreekFinal39' 3.50"
26thPorter NeyerArapahoeFinal38' 11.75"
27thDeOnte WashingtonVista RidgeFinal38' 7.25"
28thJacob LauryDouglas CountyFinal38' 6.25"
29thBrody CsikosHeritageFinal37' 7.00"
30thJacob JeongRampartFinal37' 6.50"
31stZachary MendelsbergChaparralFinal36' 11.50"
32ndAvery HooverLegendFinal36' 9.75"
33rdGrant TuckerRampartFinal36' 7.25"
34thZachary SmithDouglas CountyFinal36' 6.00"
35thJack MitchelThunderRidgeFinal36' 2.50"
36thNathan VanwieRampartFinal35' 6.00"
37thAnthony JohnstonChatfieldFinal35' 1.75"
38thKaelin ChinOverlandFinal35' 0.50"
39thColin LavellLegendFinal34' 10.00"
40thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal33' 11.50"
41stScott BitzkoHeritageFinal31' 8.00"
42ndMatthew MisiewiczEvergreenFinal30' 1.00"
43rdJoseph GwallaStandley LakeFinal29' 4.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal10151' 0.00"
2ndTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal8145' 0.00"
3rdRyan HoltThunderRidgeFinal6142' 2.00"
4thRuben EstradaCherokee TrailFinal5142' 1.00"
5thJalen SamiVista RidgeFinal4141' 1.00"
6thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal3139' 6.00"
7thJoseph WilliamsRampartFinal2138' 11.00"
8thZion FreemanPueblo EastFinal1131' 7.00"
9thPhilip JordanCherry CreekFinal128' 1.00"
10thTim MullinColumbineFinal123' 4.00"
11thThomas CalascioneChaparralFinal121' 5.00"
12thHunter MolnarColumbineFinal120' 9.00"
13thJacob MurrayThunderRidgeFinal117' 4.00"
14thBlake FredricksonRock CanyonFinal116' 5.00"
15thPreston HardyLegendFinal115' 9.00"
16thJoseph WestfallChatfieldFinal115' 2.00"
17thGrant CavazosArapahoeFinal113' 10.00"
18thCarson FreemanMullenFinal112' 11.00"
19thZach WortkoetterVista RidgeFinal112' 5.00"
20thDominick FinleyPueblo EastFinal112' 4.00"
21stRamiree QuickOverlandFinal111' 3.00"
22ndJustin DuffHeritageFinal109' 9.00"
23rdJack MitchelThunderRidgeFinal109' 6.00"
24thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal109' 1.00"
25thZachary MendelsbergChaparralFinal107' 10.00"
26thRyan JonesEvergreenFinal107' 1.00"
27thNathan VanwieRampartFinal106' 5.00"
28thSpencer CainCherokee TrailFinal105' 5.00"
29thColin JonesDouglas CountyFinal105' 0.00"
29thJared MorrisHarrisonFinal105' 0.00"
31stBen IversonChatfieldFinal103' 11.00"
32ndZachary SmithDouglas CountyFinal102' 6.00"
33rdAustin SharpHeritageFinal100' 9.00"
34thZachary PeirceLegendFinal100' 8.00"
35thAngel MaresOverlandFinal94' 3.00"
36thScott BitzkoHeritageFinal94' 1.00"
37thBreighdon DanielHarrisonFinal92' 3.00"
38thChristian AmundsonDenver SouthFinal82' 10.00"
39thDevon BielArvada WestFinal74' 1.00"