Colorado 7 League Championships (Englewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 6, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal10-1.4000:11.08
2ndSterling SharpFort MorganFinal8-1.4000:11.35
3rdJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal6-0.4000:11.46
3rdAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal5-1.4000:11.46
5thFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal4-1.4000:11.48
6thIsaiah MontoyaSkyviewFinal3-1.4000:11.51
7thAlex GonzalesAlamedaFinal2-1.4000:11.71
8thGeorge PereaFort MorganFinal1-1.4000:11.79
9thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal-0.5000:11.89
10thAbe MartinConiferFinal-0.4000:12.04
11thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal-0.5000:12.11
12thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.5000:12.29
13thSam HorneckConiferFinal0.2000:12.30
14thKarim LopezArvadaFinal-0.5000:12.41
15thDaniel BarthConiferFinal-0.4000:12.45
16thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal0.2000:12.60
17thTrent BarclayWeld CentralFinal-0.5000:12.84
18thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal0.2000:12.86
19thGerardo MendozaFort LuptonFinal0.2000:12.94
20thEdgar PereyraFort LuptonFinal0.2000:12.98
21stEdgar PalaciosArvadaFinal-0.4000:13.27
22ndDavid Kelsch-haghiriAlamedaFinal-0.4000:14.01
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal10-0.3000:22.66
2ndFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal8-0.3000:23.24
3rdIsaiah MontoyaSkyviewFinal6-0.3000:23.30
4thAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal5-0.3000:23.48
5thSam WestraEnglewoodFinal4-0.3000:23.51
6thSterling SharpFort MorganFinal3-2.4000:23.53
7thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal2-2.4000:23.71
8thAnthony MartinezArvadaFinal1-0.2000:24.42
9thRyan HorsleyAlamedaFinal-0.3000:24.84
10thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.2000:25.08
11thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal-2.4000:25.36
12thSam HorneckConiferFinal-2.4000:25.41
13thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal-0.2000:25.78
14thChristian BohanonConiferFinal-0.2000:25.94
15thJohn MunozEnglewoodFinal-1.5000:26.12
16thDoran LeeConiferFinal-1.5000:26.42
17thJohnny HuynhAlamedaFinal-1.5000:26.84
18thEthan FabianoWeld CentralFinal-1.5000:26.85
19thJose HuertaFort LuptonFinal-2.4000:27.27
20thJohnny YangArvadaFinal-1.5000:27.47
21stEdgar PereyraFort LuptonFinal-1.5000:27.69
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal1000:49.80
2ndFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal800:50.51
3rdMichael VigilSkyviewFinal600:52.59
4thDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal500:53.51
5thDominic BacaAlamedaFinal400:54.73
6thSam HorneckConiferFinal300:55.71
7thRyan HorsleyAlamedaFinal200:55.79
8thSam WestraEnglewoodFinal100:56.59
9thKaleb ParkerWeld CentralFinal00:57.30
10thKylar EmeryArvadaFinal00:58.30
11thJulian TrondsonFort MorganFinal00:58.88
12thJoseph MolitorConiferFinal00:58.99
13thAbe MartinConiferFinal01:00.11
14thAnthony MonroyArvadaFinal01:00.49
15thRoman LuceroArvadaFinal01:02.27
16thJohnny HuynhAlamedaFinal01:02.54
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal1002:06.44
2ndChris RuizSkyviewFinal802:06.52
3rdDominic BacaAlamedaFinal602:07.07
4thRyan RobertsConiferFinal502:11.04
5thJosh DeanFort LuptonFinal402:12.61
6thAdam WestfallConiferFinal302:20.95
7thRoman LuceroArvadaFinal202:21.69
8thJose MartinezSkyviewFinal102:22.64
9thSeth RomoConiferFinal02:22.73
10thSami AlmaswariWeld CentralFinal02:23.29
11thErik RetanaFort MorganFinal02:24.31
12thLuke RhodeFort MorganFinal02:26.77
13thAnthony MonroyArvadaFinal02:32.03
14thPedro GuardadoWeld CentralFinal02:32.06
15thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal02:48.41
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabriel ElsonConiferFinal1004:55.27
2ndJacob LeyConiferFinal804:59.46
3rdSaul Garcia-RodriquezArvadaFinal605:02.20
4thJose JimenezFort MorganFinal505:06.23
5thRito CasasSkyviewFinal405:11.54
6thAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal305:12.63
7thSavion MooreArvadaFinal205:12.99
8thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal105:14.60
9thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal05:17.05
10thLeonardo AndradeAlamedaFinal05:20.70
11thSean SandsConiferFinal05:22.26
12thLuke RhodeFort MorganFinal05:25.06
13thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal05:33.61
14thDustin TrevinoEnglewoodFinal05:38.25
15thDavid DiazFort MorganFinal05:38.26
16thAlonso RodriguezArvadaFinal05:51.21
17thDylan CarpenterEnglewoodFinal05:55.91
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal1010:58.05
2ndJacob LeyConiferFinal811:09.79
3rdJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal611:23.15
4thSavion MooreArvadaFinal511:34.21
5thSean SandsConiferFinal411:37.75
6thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal311:38.10
7thLeonardo AndradeAlamedaFinal211:52.05
8thGabriel ElsonConiferFinal112:02.00
9thJose PerezWeld CentralFinal12:07.22
10thJames GamayunovSkyviewFinal12:09.93
11thFernando OrtizFort MorganFinal12:30.83
12thJose MartinezSkyviewFinal12:47.37
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChase HuckWeld CentralFinal10-0.7000:16.76
2ndAnthony MartinezArvadaFinal8-0.7000:16.78
3rdGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal6-0.7000:17.51
4thDevon DuranFort MorganFinal5-0.7000:18.10
5thMorgan ForceConiferFinal4-0.7000:18.60
6thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal3-0.7000:19.05
7thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal20.5000:19.71
8thGarard TrujilloArvadaFinal10.5000:19.76
9thDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal-0.1000:19.95
10thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal-0.1000:20.91
11thParker WyattConiferFinal-0.1000:22.49
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDerek DemiltEnglewoodFinal1000:43.06
2ndAnthony MartinezArvadaFinal800:43.77
3rdRito CasasSkyviewFinal600:44.96
4thMorgan ForceConiferFinal500:45.07
5thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal400:45.25
6thDevon DuranFort MorganFinal300:46.83
7thDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal200:47.13
8thGarard TrujilloArvadaFinal100:48.62
9thDominic LujanSkyviewFinal00:48.74
10thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal00:50.12
11thCash HoffmanWeld CentralFinal00:50.24
12thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:50.88
13thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal00:52.50
14thKolter QuickFort MorganFinal00:53.87
15thOscar SantosAlamedaFinal00:54.43
16thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal00:55.10
17thAlex CordovaAlamedaFinal00:56.31
18thParker WyattConiferFinal00:59.51
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:43.78
2ndSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:44.49
3rdAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal00:45.23
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:47.34
5thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:49.02
6thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal00:50.24
7thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal00:53.10
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:35.66
2ndArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal01:36.62
3rdWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:37.67
4thEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal01:39.04
5thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal01:39.86
6thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal01:45.15
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:33.07
2ndFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal03:40.54
3rdAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal03:52.94
4thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal04:02.14
5thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal04:02.89
6thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal04:03.25
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal08:47.02
2ndArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal08:49.56
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal09:06.08
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal09:37.39
5thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal09:59.08
6thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal10:06.92
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal105' 11.00"
2ndChristian Turcios-floresAlamedaFinal85' 8.00"
3rdLuka MillerFort MorganFinal65' 6.00"
4thIsaac ValdezSkyviewFinal55' 4.00"
4thGavin ObrechtConiferFinal45' 4.00"
4thSami AlmaswariWeld CentralFinal35' 4.00"
7thAndre CooperSkyviewFinal5' 2.00"
7thJacobus OudakkerConiferFinal5' 2.00"
7thLogan CarrollConiferFinal25' 2.00"
7thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal25' 2.00"
11thEmanuel AntarAlamedaFinal5' 0.00"
11thJose HuertaFort LuptonFinal5' 0.00"
13thKaleb ParkerWeld CentralFinal4' 8.00"
13thZane Hurtado-nixonAlamedaFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal109' 2.00"
2ndEthan FabianoWeld CentralFinal88' 2.00"
3rdDylan HybergWeld CentralFinal67' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal1044' 2.00"
2ndCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal841' 1.00"
3rdJames HochanadelFort MorganFinal639' 9.50"
4thRyan EggelstonFort MorganFinal539' 8.00"
5thJaylen SpiresAlamedaFinal439' 6.50"
6thBryce DenningArvadaFinal339' 3.00"
7thPedro GomezSkyviewFinal239' 1.50"
8thBrayan LopezArvadaFinal138' 1.00"
9thJerimiah IversonArvadaFinal37' 6.25"
10thRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal35' 11.00"
11thDaniel BarthConiferFinal35' 6.00"
12thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal34' 5.00"
13thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal34' 4.50"
14thAustin PastorConiferFinal33' 8.75"
15thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal32' 1.00"
16thAdekunle AlarapeWeld CentralFinal31' 3.50"
17thEdgar PereyraFort LuptonFinal30' 1.00"
18thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal28' 7.50"
19thCaleb BarkerConiferFinal28' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal10147' 8.00"
2ndPedro GomezSkyviewFinal8124' 6.50"
3rdJerimiah IversonArvadaFinal6121' 0.25"
4thJames HochanadelFort MorganFinal5119' 6.75"
5thBryce DenningArvadaFinal4115' 8.50"
6thRyan EggelstonFort MorganFinal3110' 7.00"
7thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal295' 5.50"
8thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal195' 0.75"
9thColin MooreConiferFinal94' 6.50"
10thAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal91' 6.00"
11thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal91' 2.75"
12thAdekunle AlarapeWeld CentralFinal90' 6.50"
13thDerek DemiltEnglewoodFinal89' 11.50"
14thDaniel BarthConiferFinal85' 4.50"
15thBrayan LopezArvadaFinal78' 4.75"
16thDavid Kelsch-haghiriAlamedaFinal77' 10.75"
17thClarke ShaffnerConiferFinal67' 1.50"