Don Osse Tiger Invitational (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, April 15, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJalen MartinEaglecrestFinal10-1.3000:11.31
2ndJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal8-1.3000:11.37
3rdBrock MillerLakewoodFinal6-1.3000:11.42
4thTyler ShannonRalston ValleyFinal5-1.3000:11.64
5thJaydin VaughnEaglecrestFinal4-1.3000:11.74
6thAlex BeckleyChatfieldFinal3-1.3000:11.77
7thLorenzo DowLakewoodFinal2-1.3000:11.79
8thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal1-5.0000:11.87
9thIke GholstonRegis JesuitFinal-1.3000:11.91
9thCory CarignanArvada WestFinal-1.3000:11.91
11thAlex MaloneChatfieldFinal-5.0000:11.97
12thScott HolmanGoldenFinal-5.0000:12.09
12thKiahn MartinezRegis JesuitFinal-5.0000:12.09
14thIsaiah DawidLewis-PalmerFinal-5.0000:12.16
15thEvan DixonArvada WestFinal-5.0000:12.26
16thTane WilsonBrightonFinal-4.3000:12.29
17thJustin VanColumbineFinal-5.0000:12.49
17thBrian SanchezBear CreekFinal-4.3000:12.49
19thJosh AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-4.3000:12.52
20thJesse ScrivnerGoldenFinal-4.3000:12.63
21stConnor SnowColumbineFinal-4.3000:12.70
22ndAlex FranceStandley LakeFinal-4.3000:12.77
22ndMateo ScarpinoBrightonFinal-4.3000:12.77
24thElijah CroweStandley LakeFinal-4.3000:12.91
25thGentry SullivanManitou SpringsFinal-4.3000:13.72
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal10-5.0000:22.55
2ndTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal8-5.0000:22.85
3rdBrock MillerLakewoodFinal6-5.0000:22.91
4thBryce CoopManitou SpringsFinal5-5.0000:23.06
5thReid CassArvada WestFinal4-4.3000:23.72
6thHunter BarnesChatfieldFinal3-4.3000:23.85
7thVictor KempBear CreekFinal2-5.0000:24.00
8thWill KumpfRalston ValleyFinal1-5.0000:24.04
9thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal-4.3000:24.22
10thJosh CroninChatfieldFinal-4.3000:24.25
11thIke GholstonRegis JesuitFinal-5.0000:24.26
12thJosh DamirHeritage ChristianFinal-4.3000:24.36
13thShad BaiamonteBear CreekFinal-6.2000:24.38
14thLorenzo DowLakewoodFinal-5.0000:24.45
15thJames LindseyRalston ValleyFinal-4.3000:24.51
16thNicholas NuhferArvada WestFinal-4.3000:24.66
17thMarcus KernBrightonFinal-4.3000:24.85
18thJosh AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-6.2000:24.91
19thAubrey MarschelRegis JesuitFinal-6.2000:24.92
20thTheryne Sandoval JimenezEaglecrestFinal-6.2000:24.94
21stNicholas ArnerGoldenFinal-6.2000:24.96
22ndJordan FehrnGoldenFinal-4.3000:25.49
23rdKonnor KingsmoreLewis-PalmerFinal-6.2000:26.03
24thPatrick JacksonBrightonFinal-6.2000:26.41
25thDaylen PleasantColumbineFinal-6.2000:26.54
26thAndrew TerrazasColumbineFinal-6.2000:26.73
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal1000:49.07
2ndBrock MillerLakewoodFinal800:50.69
3rdDrew JohnsonChatfieldFinal600:52.90
4thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal500:53.44
5thScott HolmanGoldenFinal400:54.57
6thGarrett LipsteuerChatfieldFinal300:54.89
7thJosiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal200:55.22
8thThomas HarriesRalston ValleyFinal100:55.51
9thKyle BowenRalston ValleyFinal00:55.58
10thJacob CaballeroBear CreekFinal00:55.61
11thLuis RosalesBrightonFinal00:55.83
12thEthan BellerRegis JesuitFinal00:57.19
13thDiego Salas-rayBrightonFinal00:57.24
14thDean AlexanderBear CreekFinal00:57.35
15thEthan ConroyGoldenFinal00:58.29
16thJohn HearleyRegis JesuitFinal00:58.53
17thKonnor KingsmoreLewis-PalmerFinal00:58.57
18thBen FioreColumbineFinal00:59.06
19thJace GwynnManitou SpringsFinal01:00.22
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNick NowlenRalston ValleyFinal1002:02.74
2ndAndrew MillsEaglecrestFinal802:03.51
3rdJacob ValdezArvada WestFinal602:04.12
4thColin BerndtArvada WestFinal502:05.50
5thIsaiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal402:05.67
6thGrant O'SheaRalston ValleyFinal302:05.82
7thKaleb TaylorBrightonFinal202:07.21
8thJared KeulManitou SpringsFinal102:09.90
9thMitchel LugschLakewoodFinal02:10.43
10thEli StudentStandley LakeFinal02:10.47
11thAsh CunninghamColumbineFinal02:10.75
12thNick BailieStandley LakeFinal02:11.21
13thGrant MuellerRegis JesuitFinal02:11.31
14thJoshua CooperChatfieldFinal02:11.69
15thCarter DeweyLewis-PalmerFinal02:12.68
16thNate CordovaColumbineFinal02:12.99
17thKevin MayLakewoodFinal02:16.22
18thAlex DingisChatfieldFinal02:16.59
19thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal02:17.01
20thNicholas DermerRegis JesuitFinal02:19.11
21stLoren PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal02:19.47
22ndAustin RiceGoldenFinal02:19.76
23rdRichard SterneskyBear CreekFinal02:25.42
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMax SevcikArvada WestFinal1004:40.58
2ndMason BrownEaglecrestFinal804:43.84
3rdJustin AndradeArvada WestFinal604:44.18
4thNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal504:44.82
5thChase WelieverBrightonFinal404:45.93
6thNick NowlenRalston ValleyFinal304:51.71
7thNicholas GordonLakewoodFinal204:57.04
8thTrevor SmithStandley LakeFinal104:57.39
9thOwen BuehlerRegis JesuitFinal04:57.41
10thParker ChurchillRegis JesuitFinal05:01.48
11thGeorge RykovichEaglecrestFinal05:02.39
12thKeaton CaseHeritage ChristianFinal05:05.70
13thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal05:13.66
14thAaron BuscheBear CreekFinal05:13.67
15thKyle SternsRalston ValleyFinal05:15.95
16thNoah BrownGoldenFinal05:15.96
17thJohn MorrisonLewis-PalmerFinal05:16.35
18thRyan DunningColumbineFinal05:28.48
19thAlex GranquistLakewoodFinal05:29.15
20thClayton MahoneyChatfieldFinal05:31.43
21stDanny RidleyGoldenFinal05:35.63
22ndCooper ShumanLewis-PalmerFinal05:36.70
23rdAntonio LopezColumbineFinal05:45.25
24thMichael McMahanChatfieldFinal05:47.20
25thRj BiggsBear CreekFinal05:53.91
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMason BrownEaglecrestFinal1010:04.94
2ndChase DornbuschLakewoodFinal810:08.74
3rdAndres PerezArvada WestFinal610:11.38
4thTrevor SmithStandley LakeFinal510:21.21
5thNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal410:27.61
6thGavin JonesRalston ValleyFinal310:28.44
7thGeorge RykovichEaglecrestFinal210:41.35
8thMarshall HaymondArvada WestFinal110:51.53
9thAustin LayneRegis JesuitFinal10:58.52
10thSpencer GreenleyColumbineFinal11:10.65
11thAidan MobleyLakewoodFinal11:10.89
12thFlorenzo BauerRegis JesuitFinal11:11.74
13thBenjamin BrandtRalston ValleyFinal11:22.32
14thGarrett DuchesneauGoldenFinal11:30.98
15thTravis VicklesGoldenFinal11:50.46
16thJared StaggersHeritage ChristianFinal11:56.18
17thPatrick KingBrightonFinal12:26.17
18thChase AddisonBrightonFinal12:31.43
19thTyler DavisLewis-PalmerFinal12:37.76
20thPatrick JireleLewis-PalmerFinal12:38.23
21stCory RillChatfieldFinal16:16.20
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJason LewisRegis JesuitFinal10-4.9000:15.86
2ndRobert RizzutoArvada WestFinal8-4.9000:15.88
3rdRyan DaltonBear CreekFinal6-4.9000:16.09
4thCameron HarrisBrightonFinal5-4.9000:16.10
5thZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal4-4.9000:16.15
6thCade PaumanLewis-PalmerFinal3-4.9000:16.44
7thBradley WrightPlatte CanyonFinal2-4.8000:16.57
8thMichael CorkillLewis-PalmerFinal1-4.8000:17.02
9thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal-4.9000:17.67
10thKarsten BarndtRalston ValleyFinal-4.8000:17.86
11thConnor SalemHeritage ChristianFinal-4.9000:18.11
12thJackson WehrliColumbineFinal-4.8000:18.14
13thZackary MetzStandley LakeFinal-4.8000:18.16
14thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal-4.8000:18.81
15thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal-4.8000:18.85
16thSorbarikor IneneLakewoodFinal-4.9000:19.28
17thDonnie DonahueColumbineFinal-4.8000:19.54
18thAidan FletcherGoldenFinal-4.8000:20.12
19thEthan GeorgeBear CreekFinal-4.8000:20.23
20thMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal-4.8000:20.29
21stAndrew GrazianoRalston ValleyFinal-4.8000:20.32
22ndChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal-4.8000:20.57
23rdChristian GlatzLakewoodFinal-4.8000:21.08
24thOmar ArchulettaEaglecrestFinal-4.8000:21.19
25thJacob BacaStandley LakeFinal-4.8000:21.57
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal1000:40.73
2ndTyler ShannonRalston ValleyFinal800:40.88
3rdRyan DaltonBear CreekFinal600:42.43
4thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal500:42.67
5thMichael CorkillLewis-PalmerFinal400:43.52
6thCade PaumanLewis-PalmerFinal300:43.75
7thCameron HarrisBrightonFinal200:44.04
8thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal100:44.14
9thSorbarikor IneneLakewoodFinal00:45.03
10thLogan FacklerRalston ValleyFinal00:45.10
11thConnor SalemHeritage ChristianFinal00:45.71
12thJarrod OttStandley LakeFinal00:45.90
13thHunter TwittyGoldenFinal00:47.68
14thChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal00:47.96
15thMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal00:48.18
16thOmar ArchulettaEaglecrestFinal00:48.56
17thMax PackebushChatfieldFinal00:48.89
18thEthan GeorgeBear CreekFinal00:48.99
19thDonnie DonahueColumbineFinal00:49.25
20thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal00:49.52
21stAndrew AppelhansArvada WestFinal00:51.47
22ndKit BowersChatfieldFinal00:51.98
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:43.51
2ndManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal00:43.69
3rdChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal00:44.25
4thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:44.94
5thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal00:44.99
6thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:45.26
7thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:45.53
8thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal00:46.65
9thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:47.33
10thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal00:47.71
11thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:48.57
12thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal00:50.55
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:33.06
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:33.57
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:33.82
4thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal01:35.12
5thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:37.10
6thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal01:37.14
7thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:38.10
8thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:38.92
9thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal01:39.36
10thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal01:45.58
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal03:24.36
2ndManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal03:33.16
3rdEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal03:35.41
4thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal03:37.34
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal03:38.46
6thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal03:45.82
7thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal03:46.94
8thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal03:48.88
9thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal03:55.22
10thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal03:57.46
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal03:24.88
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal08:51.39
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal08:58.83
3rdChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal08:59.03
4thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal09:00.33
5thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal09:01.38
6thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal09:05.72
7thLakewood Relay TeamLakewoodFinal09:13.21
8thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal09:25.96
9thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal09:27.01
10thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal09:33.45
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTim SchwantesBear CreekFinal104.9021' 5.50"
2ndBryce CoopManitou SpringsFinal83.4021' 1.50"
3rdJames LindseyRalston ValleyFinal66.4020' 10.50"
4thBradley WrightPlatte CanyonFinal54.9020' 8.75"
5thNicholas NuhferArvada WestFinal43.7020' 0.75"
6thHowie WeberLewis-PalmerFinal34.7019' 7.00"
7thSammy WubbenGoldenFinal25.0019' 4.50"
8thGodwill Ofori-atuaheneManitou SpringsFinal13.4019' 2.50"
9thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal5.6019' 2.25"
10thMateo MondragonLakewoodFinal3.8019' 1.25"
11thKyle WattsLewis-PalmerFinal4.0019' 0.50"
12thJames WallenArvada WestFinal2.2018' 6.50"
13thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal2.9018' 5.00"
13thKayden SundGoldenFinal4.9018' 5.00"
15thTyson ManleyStandley LakeFinal5.6017' 1.00"
16thRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal3.8016' 11.50"
16thCameron HarrisBrightonFinal5.5016' 11.50"
18thDavid SchadlerLakewoodFinal4.7016' 9.00"
18thJaden JohnsonHeritage ChristianFinal3.5016' 9.00"
20thChristopher AdamsRegis JesuitFinal3.4016' 7.00"
21stSylvester MoraBrightonFinal5.8016' 0.50"
22ndRiver SchreckengostChatfieldFinal2.0015' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMateo MondragonLakewoodFinal10-2.2042' 4.75"
2ndTim SchwantesBear CreekFinal8-3.9040' 4.75"
3rdThomas MacNabbLewis-PalmerFinal6-3.8040' 1.75"
4thJames WallenArvada WestFinal5-5.4039' 0.00"
5thSammy WubbenGoldenFinal4-2.4038' 7.00"
6thMichael CorkillLewis-PalmerFinal3-3.2038' 6.75"
7thKayden SundGoldenFinal2-3.5038' 5.50"
8thRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal1-3.2038' 3.00"
9thChristian RemecleEaglecrestFinal-5.4037' 4.00"
10thTallon BarrowEaglecrestFinal-2.8037' 3.50"
11thKarsten BarndtRalston ValleyFinal-3.3036' 8.25"
12thSam DamirHeritage ChristianFinal-2.1036' 3.75"
13thCornell AllenRegis JesuitFinal-1.6034' 6.75"
14thEthan GeorgeBear CreekFinal-4.4034' 5.00"
14thZackary MetzStandley LakeFinal-3.8034' 5.00"
16thNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal-1.8033' 10.75"
17thDavid SchadlerLakewoodFinal-2.3033' 7.50"
18thBrady CrouseChatfieldFinal-6.0031' 7.75"
19thMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal-2.9030' 10.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal106' 2.00"
2ndKayden SundGoldenFinal86' 0.00"
3rdConnor McGrawBear CreekFinal45' 10.00"
3rdAlex BaileyLewis-PalmerFinal45' 10.00"
3rdTheryne Sandoval JimenezEaglecrestFinal65' 10.00"
3rdJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal35' 10.00"
7thMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal25' 8.00"
8thJorge Esteban-jaraboRegis JesuitFinal5' 6.00"
8thVictor GarnesEaglecrestFinal05' 6.00"
8thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal05' 6.00"
11thCarter KreischerLewis-PalmerFinal5' 4.00"
11thColton GomezGoldenFinal5' 4.00"
11thPhil DonleyRalston ValleyFinal5' 4.00"
14thRoxford AzoRegis JesuitFinal5' 2.00"
14thAndrew GrazianoRalston ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJason LewisRegis JesuitFinal814' 2.00"
1stGeoffrey LordRegis JesuitFinal1014' 2.00"
3rdTane WilsonBrightonFinal613' 8.00"
4thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal511' 8.00"
5thBrian SanchezBear CreekFinal410' 8.00"
5thMax VoshageLewis-PalmerFinal310' 8.00"
5thAndrew MillerLewis-PalmerFinal210' 8.00"
5thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal010' 8.00"
5thNicholas MerelliLakewoodFinal010' 8.00"
5thChristian ZimmermanPlatte CanyonFinal010' 8.00"
11thRyan DaltonBear CreekFinal9' 8.00"
11thScott ShafferArvada WestFinal9' 8.00"
11thNick LupoColumbineFinal9' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal1046' 4.50"
2ndElijah BrockmanEaglecrestFinal842' 11.00"
3rdBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal641' 8.25"
4thTrevaughn RhodesRalston ValleyFinal539' 10.25"
5thAnthony GallardoArvada WestFinal439' 3.00"
6thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal338' 10.25"
7thTim MonroeChatfieldFinal238' 7.25"
8thDallon HaleyLewis-PalmerFinal138' 5.00"
9thJeremiah EllerdBrightonFinal38' 3.00"
10thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal36' 3.00"
11thZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal35' 7.25"
12thDevon BielArvada WestFinal35' 4.50"
13thZane KnappGoldenFinal35' 1.75"
14thChris LucasChatfieldFinal34' 11.25"
15thJulian RamirezBear CreekFinal34' 10.00"
16thKylan MartinezBear CreekFinal33' 11.25"
17thJoseph GwallaStandley LakeFinal33' 4.00"
18thStephen ThompsonRalston ValleyFinal32' 4.25"
19thAndrew JeffersColumbineFinal30' 6.00"
20thSeth ChapmanGoldenFinal29' 10.00"
21stCaden YoungColumbineFinal29' 8.50"
22ndKyle LomisonManitou SpringsFinal27' 5.00"
23rdBrandon FergusenLakewoodFinal26' 2.50"
24thLucas BoultenManitou SpringsFinal22' 4.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal10139' 2.00"
2ndTim MullinColumbineFinal8130' 10.00"
3rdElijah BrockmanEaglecrestFinal6127' 4.00"
4thJames CoutreLakewoodFinal5125' 6.00"
5thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal4122' 8.00"
6thZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal3110' 11.00"
7thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal2110' 8.00"
8thStephen ThompsonRalston ValleyFinal1109' 3.00"
9thJarrod OttStandley LakeFinal107' 4.00"
10thDallon HaleyLewis-PalmerFinal106' 8.00"
11thZach WeaverBear CreekFinal104' 10.00"
12thJoseph WestfallChatfieldFinal101' 5.00"
13thJeremiah EllerdBrightonFinal100' 11.00"
14thJulian RamirezBear CreekFinal99' 5.00"
15thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal98' 6.00"
16thJoshua EbedesRegis JesuitFinal98' 2.50"
17thSeth ChapmanGoldenFinal96' 5.00"
18thBrandon FergusenLakewoodFinal95' 11.00"
19thAndrew GentryColumbineFinal94' 4.00"
20thChristopher GistArvada WestFinal93' 5.00"
21stZane KnappGoldenFinal93' 2.00"
22ndDevon BielArvada WestFinal90' 8.00"
23rdNate EddinsRalston ValleyFinal90' 5.00"
24thKyle LomisonManitou SpringsFinal69' 9.00"
25thLucas BoultenManitou SpringsFinal66' 8.00"