GW Patriot Invitational (Denver, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, April 22, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal100.2000:10.90
2ndKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal80.2000:10.98
3rdMarcus HowardDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal60.2000:11.05
4thKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal50.2000:11.06
5thIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal40.2000:11.08
6thJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal30.1000:11.10
7thJack MoranDenver EastFinal20.2000:11.16
8thAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthFinal10.2000:11.25
9thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal0.2000:11.31
10thKevon WorthamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.1000:11.39
10thVictor GarnesEaglecrestFinal0.5000:11.39
12thDarrien GoldenDenver SouthFinal0.1000:11.40
13thErenest DanielsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.2000:11.41
13thPaulison FosuOverlandFinal0.5000:11.41
15thBryce CoopManitou SpringsFinal0.1000:11.42
16thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal0.1000:11.46
17thLatrale SmithOverlandFinal0.1000:11.52
18thCharlie McKissickKent DenverFinal0.1000:11.56
19thSeven LindseyKent DenverFinal0.1000:11.58
20thKennedy MartinezHorizonFinal0.5000:11.63
21stTa'yon BurtonManualFinal0.1000:11.64
22ndJoshua RomeroLincolnFinal0.1000:11.65
23rdKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal0.1000:11.74
24thOwen PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal0.2000:11.76
24thIsaiah DawidLewis-PalmerFinal0.1000:11.76
26thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.1000:11.78
27thJaime TrevizoKennedyFinal0.1000:11.81
27thDaveon HunterThomas JeffersonFinal0.3000:11.81
27thVinny ChiaritoPueblo CountyFinal0.5000:11.81
30thRyan HoganKent DenverFinal0.1000:11.83
31stJaxon McNeilFalconFinal0.1000:11.85
32ndJeff MooreLewis-PalmerFinal0.2000:11.86
32ndR'Ron FisherAurora CentralFinal0.1000:11.86
34thFrank MedinaHorizonFinal0.1000:11.88
35thJahvell JohnsonGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:11.91
36thNicholas ArnerGoldenFinal0.5000:11.96
37thDustin BiggersPueblo EastFinal0.5000:11.98
37thJordan FehrnGoldenFinal0.1000:11.98
39thEzeugo AkotuobiHorizonFinal0.1000:12.04
40thJesse ScrivnerGoldenFinal0.1000:12.06
41stCorey JonesManualFinal0.1000:12.08
42ndAlex CohenDenver EastFinal0.1000:12.09
43rdAndru ReyesPueblo CountyFinal0.2000:12.11
44thAndre WilliamsFalconFinal0.2000:12.16
44thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal0.3000:12.16
46thDaniel KhlopotinGreen MountainFinal0.3000:12.18
47thDeon CdeBacaLincolnFinal0.1000:12.19
48thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal0.1000:12.30
49thIsaiah Escalante-GarciaPueblo EastFinal0.2000:12.31
49thAnthony PisciottaPueblo CountyFinal0.3000:12.31
49thJorge BernalEaglecrestFinal0.5000:12.31
52ndJordan Monseu-frenchGreen MountainFinal0.2000:12.38
53rdJosh CarelseKennedyFinal0.2000:12.51
54thDonovan Lanham ElledgeWestminsterFinal0.3000:12.54
55thJesse MartinezArvadaFinal0.2000:12.59
56thJustice WilliamsFalconFinal0.5000:12.61
57thChantrell McLambGeorge WashingtonFinal0.3000:12.68
58thDerrek OregonKennedyFinal0.2000:12.76
59thRichardo Quintana LunaWestminsterFinal0.1000:12.79
60thIsaiah GonzalesGatewayFinal0.2000:13.04
61stEver Labrador PortilloWestminsterFinal0.1000:13.17
62ndGentry SullivanManitou SpringsFinal0.1000:13.34
63rdKemoko TraoreBishop MachebeufFinal0.1000:13.35
64thJames GarciaGatewayFinal0.3000:13.36
65thJuan AndradeNorthfieldFinal0.1000:13.92
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal100.1000:22.48
2ndKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal80.1000:22.77
3rdJack MoranDenver EastFinal60.1000:22.80
4thKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal50.1000:22.95
5thIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal40.1000:22.97
6thJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal30.4000:23.17
7thVinny ChiaritoPueblo CountyFinal20.3000:23.21
8thErenest DanielsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal10.4000:23.22
9thDarrien GoldenDenver SouthFinal0.4000:23.26
10thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal0.4000:23.28
11thJaxon McNeilFalconFinal0.3000:23.31
12thDieudonne CheaLewis-PalmerFinal0.4000:23.35
12thKevin TraylorGatewayFinal0.4000:23.35
14thTa'yon BurtonManualFinal0.3000:23.56
15thCorey JonesManualFinal0.3000:23.63
16thRyan HoganKent DenverFinal0.3000:23.69
17thCharlie McKissickKent DenverFinal0.3000:23.74
18thKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal0.1000:23.77
19thKevin AldanaAurora CentralFinal0.3000:23.83
20thWendell ColeOverlandFinal0.3000:23.93
21stMalilk ThorpeFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.8000:23.94
21stXavier ParisAurora CentralFinal0.3000:23.94
23rdAaron RheaHorizonFinal0.2000:24.02
24thKaleb ChaneyOverlandFinal0.3000:24.19
25thCharles YoungLewis-PalmerFinal0.2000:24.21
26thJaime TrevizoKennedyFinal0.3000:24.24
27thBranan McCallHorizonFinal0.2000:24.27
28thMax RodriquezDenver EastFinal0.2000:24.29
29thNicholas ArnerGoldenFinal0.4000:24.43
30thConrad YostKent DenverFinal0.4000:24.45
31stQuinn HigginsEaglecrestFinal0.3000:24.49
32ndIsaiah BachichaPueblo EastFinal0.3000:24.58
33rdAdam ColemanThomas JeffersonFinal0.2000:24.61
34thJordan Monseu-frenchGreen MountainFinal0.4000:24.68
35thJordan FehrnGoldenFinal0.3000:24.79
36thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal0.4000:24.85
37thIsaiah Escalante-GarciaPueblo EastFinal0.4000:24.86
38thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal0.8000:24.88
39thDeon CdeBacaLincolnFinal0.4000:24.89
40thDominic MussoPueblo CountyFinal0.4000:24.91
41stCaleb SparksFalconFinal0.4000:24.93
42ndAngelo RiveraHorizonFinal0.8000:24.98
43rdDaveon HunterThomas JeffersonFinal0.3000:25.03
44thJohn SauerGreen MountainFinal0.8000:25.04
45thDaniel KhlopotinGreen MountainFinal0.8000:25.06
46thAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthFinal0.1000:25.27
47thDerrek OregonKennedyFinal0.8000:25.38
48thGodwill Ofori-atuaheneManitou SpringsFinal0.3000:25.44
49thJesse MartinezArvadaFinal0.7000:25.79
50thTj WainwrightGoldenFinal0.7000:25.82
51stLoren PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal0.4000:25.85
52ndOrlando FloresPueblo CountyFinal0.7000:26.54
53rdRichardo Quintana LunaWestminsterFinal0.7000:26.62
54thCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthFinal0.7000:27.26
55thJames GarciaGatewayFinal0.7000:27.46
56thEli HoehneManitou SpringsFinal0.7000:27.92
57thJohnny YangArvadaFinal0.7000:28.67
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJared KeulManitou SpringsFinal1000:50.58
2ndChristian JonesGatewayFinal800:51.98
3rdKevin AldanaAurora CentralFinal600:53.07
4thEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal500:53.15
5thGiovanni ValdezAurora CentralFinal400:53.27
6thDylan BrooksLewis-PalmerFinal300:53.67
7thCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal200:53.72
8thAlex ImhoffDenver WestFinal100:53.94
9thWendell ColeOverlandFinal00:54.28
10thKhadar YusufDenver SouthFinal00:54.37
11thJalen MergersonEaglecrestFinal00:54.43
12thJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal00:54.48
13thRyan HoganKent DenverFinal00:54.54
14thThomas DiefenbachGreen MountainFinal00:54.65
15thJeremy WalkerDenver EastFinal00:55.22
15thIsaiah Escalante-GarciaPueblo EastFinal00:55.22
17thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal00:55.26
18thConrad YostKent DenverFinal00:55.36
19thAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal00:55.45
20thAmado CapetilloHorizonFinal00:55.55
21stTylin HolzerThomas JeffersonFinal00:55.76
22ndAdonnis ReyesPueblo CountyFinal00:55.79
23rdElijah CooperOverlandFinal00:55.97
24thAlex ErbslandHorizonFinal00:56.02
25thRiley StrongHorizonFinal00:56.24
26thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal00:56.70
27thCaleb SparksFalconFinal00:57.03
28thZachariah FehrnGoldenFinal00:57.40
29thLoren PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal00:57.99
30thThomas GarciaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:58.00
31stSuhaib GiornaziGeorge WashingtonFinal00:58.20
32ndJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal00:58.29
33rdHans GaensbauerNorthfieldFinal00:58.82
34thTj WainwrightGoldenFinal00:58.85
35thZack O'BrienFalconFinal00:59.01
36thAnthony MonroyArvadaFinal00:59.04
37thByrd McCarleyManitou SpringsFinal00:59.09
38thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal00:59.30
39thPatrick DolanGoldenFinal00:59.92
40thLucas HeatonGreen MountainFinal01:00.04
41stRoman LuceroArvadaFinal01:00.82
42ndMichael DichellisPueblo CountyFinal01:01.00
43rdSavion MooreArvadaFinal01:01.16
44thQuinton JohnsonBishop MachebeufFinal01:01.33
45thRichardo Quintana LunaWestminsterFinal01:01.36
46thCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthFinal01:01.83
47thSayre KellyPueblo EastFinal01:01.84
48thEver Labrador PortilloWestminsterFinal01:02.46
49thLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal01:03.74
50thGrady EvansNorthfieldFinal01:04.71
51stEnrique RodriguezPueblo EastFinal01:05.30
52ndBrett GilbertManitou SpringsFinal01:06.53
53rdSean NestorickBishop MachebeufFinal01:12.07
54thLogan SiglerPueblo CountyFinal01:12.74
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHenry CargileDenver SouthFinal1001:57.13
2ndYanique BorneDenver SouthFinal801:57.45
3rdPablo QuezadaDenver NorthFinal602:00.00
4thAndrew MillsEaglecrestFinal502:02.61
5thAustin ReesePueblo CountyFinal402:03.04
6thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal302:05.58
7thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal202:06.00
8thJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal102:06.39
9thMarco MurilloGatewayFinal02:07.46
10thJosh PierceLewis-PalmerFinal02:07.84
11thDiego MartinezPueblo EastFinal02:09.96
12thCarter DeweyLewis-PalmerFinal02:10.07
13thTyler ImhofNorthfieldFinal02:10.47
13thAndrew MorganEaglecrestFinal02:10.47
15thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal02:10.69
16thMichael VigilPueblo CountyFinal02:11.75
17thJesus CruzDenver NorthFinal02:12.67
18thThomas DiefenbachGreen MountainFinal02:13.49
19thRifat EmamOverlandFinal02:14.29
20thCaleb NeelGreen MountainFinal02:14.32
21stEthan ConroyGoldenFinal02:14.53
22ndDevan PayneEaglecrestFinal02:15.11
23rdLogan SchubertNorthfieldFinal02:15.33
24thAli AweysDenver WestFinal02:15.63
25thAndrew SchreiberHorizonFinal02:16.14
26thAidan McCallGreen MountainFinal02:16.63
27thAlex FernandezLewis-PalmerFinal02:17.90
28thSuhaib GiornaziGeorge WashingtonFinal02:18.32
29thAbdul BonzaiManualFinal02:18.63
30thJoe CaldwellBishop MachebeufFinal02:18.98
31stAnthony MonroyArvadaFinal02:18.99
32ndMahki JohnstonGatewayFinal02:19.36
32ndHenry ShugartGeorge WashingtonFinal02:19.36
34thMisael Espino-gonzalesDenver WestFinal02:20.50
35thAustin RiceGoldenFinal02:20.76
36thMatthew MuserFalconFinal02:21.53
37thJulian ShelffoDenver NorthFinal02:21.85
38thOrlando BradyHorizonFinal02:22.13
39thBallard KauffmanDenver EastFinal02:23.32
40thJosh BurgFalconFinal02:23.62
41stJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal02:24.96
42ndHans GaensbauerNorthfieldFinal02:27.43
43rdGabriel MontoyaAurora CentralFinal02:29.75
44thRizuan HassonAurora CentralFinal02:33.30
45thTao KaysManualFinal02:35.24
46thMarcus TamburroGoldenFinal02:36.91
47thDaniel VirruetaKennedyFinal02:39.81
48thJacob EsslingerHorizonFinal02:40.31
49thBrian MuriithiManualFinal02:40.79
50thAlonso RodriguezArvadaFinal02:42.89
51stMatthew HolbrookArvadaFinal02:43.84
52ndAdrian ArellanoPueblo EastFinal02:46.04
53rdJosiah MontoyaPueblo CountyFinal02:55.98
54thAlejandro CasillasLincolnFinal03:12.31
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHayelom FitsumDenver EastFinal1004:26.19
2ndMason BrownEaglecrestFinal804:31.59
3rdJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal604:40.06
4thMiles GillHorizonFinal504:48.56
5thNoah HillDenver EastFinal404:51.84
6thBeneyam YifruOverlandFinal304:54.27
7thZach JesaitisGreen MountainFinal204:54.88
8thTyler ImhofNorthfieldFinal104:55.39
9thAidan McCallGreen MountainFinal04:56.55
10thRitsom AdhanomDenver SouthFinal04:57.77
11thJohn MorrisonLewis-PalmerFinal04:57.83
12thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal04:58.04
13thGrant BradleyOverlandFinal04:59.57
14thJordan PostFalconFinal05:00.03
15thKobe JaraOverlandFinal05:00.64
16thAmani MalizeDenver SouthFinal05:01.23
17thNoah BrownGoldenFinal05:02.01
18thJeremy WrightFalconFinal05:02.92
19thScott MacLeanEaglecrestFinal05:04.39
20thHenry ShugartGeorge WashingtonFinal05:07.79
21stAiden Von GrabowGreen MountainFinal05:10.29
22ndJulian ShelffoDenver NorthFinal05:11.06
23rdCyrus PerryEaglecrestFinal05:11.48
24thExael EspinoDenver WestFinal05:14.43
25thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal05:15.01
26thErasmo MedinaBishop MachebeufFinal05:16.63
27thRyan BreitensteinDenver SouthFinal05:18.49
28thJorge SantosGatewayFinal05:19.10
29thDavid ChavezDenver WestFinal05:19.50
30thJoe CaldwellBishop MachebeufFinal05:22.63
31stIsaac CadeLewis-PalmerFinal05:23.09
32ndAlex AgapitoGatewayFinal05:25.61
33rdMicai ShootsNorthfieldFinal05:26.17
34thTravis VicklesGoldenFinal05:27.65
35thAidan SchlueThomas JeffersonFinal05:28.42
36thDrew WarnerGoldenFinal05:29.24
37thPablo QuezadaDenver NorthFinal05:29.82
38thKyle VesteckaBishop MachebeufFinal05:29.84
39thKenneth HuynhAurora CentralFinal05:32.17
40thWilliam GotwaldHorizonFinal05:33.26
41stLandon VerbruggeWestminsterFinal05:36.19
42ndBrendan ClarkManitou SpringsFinal05:36.25
43rdJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal05:36.75
44thAbdul BonzaiManualFinal05:39.46
45thMatthew RomeroPueblo EastFinal05:40.03
46thRobel WoldegyorgisGatewayFinal05:40.73
47thRyan GraefThomas JeffersonFinal05:45.13
48thJake WriterKent DenverFinal05:50.94
49thChris TsaiKent DenverFinal05:51.94
50thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal05:52.34
51stJacob EsslingerHorizonFinal05:52.61
52ndAbel OlivasAurora CentralFinal05:52.86
53rdRay LopezLincolnFinal05:55.29
54thBrian MuriithiManualFinal05:57.09
55thPedro RiveraKennedyFinal06:01.13
56thRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal06:02.01
57thMiguel RodriguezPueblo EastFinal06:02.68
58thJuan MartinezPueblo CountyFinal06:04.52
59thJoesph HansonPueblo EastFinal06:13.91
60thJosiah MontoyaPueblo CountyFinal06:14.76
61stTaos LuceroLincolnFinal08:20.12
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRafael Marmolejo-daherDenver EastFinal1010:14.97
2ndGeorge RykovichEaglecrestFinal810:15.20
3rdWill BoswellFalconFinal610:21.82
4thGavin GlazaHorizonFinal510:25.18
5thIsaiah BradleyOverlandFinal410:34.43
6thGavin MorgeneggEaglecrestFinal310:38.56
7thDustin MullaneyGeorge WashingtonFinal210:39.89
8thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal110:56.61
9thAbdulmubin HajiDenver SouthFinal10:57.02
10thLandon VerbruggeWestminsterFinal10:57.72
11thGarrett DuchesneauGoldenFinal11:04.18
12thDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal11:09.13
13thTyler DavisLewis-PalmerFinal11:09.67
14thAlex McClarenHorizonFinal11:14.42
15thScott MacLeanEaglecrestFinal11:14.68
16thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal11:22.43
17thPatrick JireleLewis-PalmerFinal11:23.11
18thMatthew KleinKent DenverFinal11:23.71
19thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal11:26.23
20thErasmo MedinaBishop MachebeufFinal11:27.41
21stDillon JenkinsFalconFinal11:30.11
22ndDavid ChavezDenver WestFinal11:34.40
23rdMicai ShootsNorthfieldFinal11:35.41
24thDanny RidleyGoldenFinal11:41.52
25thRyan BreitensteinDenver SouthFinal11:41.81
26thEli MasketDenver WestFinal11:45.53
27thGabriel WilsteDenver NorthFinal12:14.64
28thAlexander WeberDenver EastFinal12:28.85
29thRyan GraefThomas JeffersonFinal12:34.69
30thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal12:35.80
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJoseph AbiakamDenver EastFinal100.2000:14.56
2ndPaulison FosuOverlandFinal80.2000:14.58
3rdMarcus HowardDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal60.2000:14.61
4thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal50.2000:15.22
5thDmitrius BrooksFalconFinal40.2000:15.47
6thCade PaumanLewis-PalmerFinal30.2000:15.62
7thMiguel SolomonOverlandFinal20.2000:16.17
8thJoshua HodgesDenver EastFinal10.6000:16.79
9thLane SherwoodPueblo CountyFinal0.5000:17.38
10thCharles JamesHorizonFinal0.5000:17.41
11thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal0.6000:17.59
12thIsaiah DawidLewis-PalmerFinal0.6000:17.81
13thConor ChristianssenKennedyFinal0.6000:17.82
14thJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal0.5000:17.85
15thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal0.5000:17.98
16thNoah CannonHorizonFinal0.5000:18.11
17thXavier ParisAurora CentralFinal0.6000:18.42
18thEzeugo AkotuobiHorizonFinal0.6000:18.52
19thJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal0.5000:19.10
20thHunter TwittyGoldenFinal0.1000:19.33
21stChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal0.1000:19.78
22ndGrady EvansNorthfieldFinal0.5000:19.81
23rdNathan TranLincolnFinal0.5000:19.92
24thGarard TrujilloArvadaFinal0.1000:20.51
25thAdrian SanchezKennedyFinal0.1000:20.58
26thMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal0.6000:20.64
27thElijah AllenArvadaFinal0.1000:21.15
28thAlex GonzalezKennedyFinal0.1000:21.40
29thDrahke MillerDenver SouthFinal0.1000:22.73
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMarcus HowardDSST: Green Valley RanchFinal1000:40.97
2ndCade PaumanLewis-PalmerFinal800:41.73
3rdJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal600:42.77
4thDeshaun StevensFalconFinal500:43.57
5thConor ChristianssenKennedyFinal400:43.84
6thNoah CannonHorizonFinal300:43.87
7thJoshua HodgesDenver EastFinal200:45.08
8thChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal00:45.56
8thJeremy WrightFalconFinal100:45.56
10thIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal00:45.65
11thCarson CampbellThomas JeffersonFinal00:45.88
12thJace GwynnManitou SpringsFinal00:46.51
13thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal00:46.82
14thChristian AmundsonDenver SouthFinal00:47.14
15thCharles JamesHorizonFinal00:47.28
15thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal00:47.28
17thHunter TwittyGoldenFinal00:47.78
18thBrian Acosta RubioWestminsterFinal00:47.91
19thJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal00:48.07
20thPhillip WandruffOverlandFinal00:48.18
21stMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal00:48.36
22ndMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal00:49.20
23rdGarard TrujilloArvadaFinal00:49.34
24thAdrian SanchezKennedyFinal00:49.44
25thAndrew LinscomeGreen MountainFinal00:49.78
26thAlex GonzalezKennedyFinal00:50.40
27thIsaiah GonzalesGatewayFinal00:50.90
28thNathan TranLincolnFinal00:51.39
29thGrady EvansNorthfieldFinal00:51.76
30thElijah AllenArvadaFinal00:52.59
31stKumasi SayersDenver SouthFinal00:52.89
32ndCarlos VillalpandoDenver WestFinal00:54.20
33rdRoman LozanoPueblo CountyFinal00:57.61
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:43.26
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:43.34
3rdFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:43.68
4thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:43.89
5thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:44.13
6thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal00:44.41
7thPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal00:44.48
8thGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal00:44.53
9thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:44.63
10thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:44.83
11thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal00:45.55
12thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal00:45.98
13thKent Denver Relay TeamKent DenverFinal00:46.55
14thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:46.72
15thLincoln Relay TeamLincolnFinal00:47.50
16thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:47.59
17thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:49.41
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:28.56
2ndEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal01:30.16
3rdFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:30.34
4thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:31.38
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:32.68
6thKent Denver Relay TeamKent DenverFinal01:34.87
7thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal01:35.77
8thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:35.82
9thGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal01:36.25
10thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal01:37.69
11thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:37.87
12thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal01:42.49
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:27.20
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:28.69
3rdPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal03:33.78
4thFalcon Relay TeamFalconFinal03:34.66
5thPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal03:34.95
6thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal03:38.25
7thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal03:40.07
8thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal03:46.75
9thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:46.86
10thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal03:47.39
11thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal03:47.69
12thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:48.07
13thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal03:49.08
14thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal03:50.63
15thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal03:51.64
16thBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufFinal03:52.70
17thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal03:55.71
18thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal04:04.54
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal08:22.27
2ndPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal08:42.35
3rdOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal08:46.64
4thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:51.07
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal08:58.24
6thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:59.76
7thGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal09:01.66
8thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal09:05.97
9thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal09:06.97
10thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal09:08.99
11thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal09:11.60
12thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal09:13.81
12thFalcon Relay TeamFalconFinal09:13.81
14thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal09:26.98
15thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal09:46.35
16thPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal10:04.36
17thKent Denver Relay TeamKent DenverFinal10:09.14
18thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal10:14.79
19thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal10:30.40
20thLincoln Relay TeamLincolnFinal11:24.50
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKahlil ClarkThomas JeffersonFinal100.2020' 9.00"
2ndZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal80.3020' 4.00"
3rdKevon WorthamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal60.2020' 1.00"
4thSpencer SerumagaKent DenverFinal50.1020' 0.00"
5thKevin TraylorGatewayFinal40.2019' 11.75"
6thDadrian ParisHorizonFinal30.3019' 9.00"
7thBryce CoopManitou SpringsFinal20.1019' 6.00"
8thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal10.3019' 4.00"
9thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal0.1019' 3.00"
10thCarson CampbellThomas JeffersonFinal0.2019' 2.00"
11thAbdi MohommedDenver WestFinal0.2019' 1.50"
12thJordan PshigodaLewis-PalmerFinal0.1019' 1.00"
13thZane EngelsDenver EastFinal0.2019' 0.00"
14thDavid PalmerFalconFinal0.1018' 9.00"
14thElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal0.1018' 9.00"
14thKumasi SayersDenver SouthFinal0.2018' 9.00"
17thBrant KillmonHorizonFinal0.1018' 4.00"
17thKayden SundGoldenFinal0.1018' 4.00"
17thXavier ParisAurora CentralFinal0.1018' 4.00"
20thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal0.2018' 3.00"
20thIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal0.1018' 3.00"
22ndAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal0.1018' 2.25"
23rdWendell ColeOverlandFinal0.2018' 2.00"
24thTy BarnesEaglecrestFinal0.4018' 0.00"
25thCorey JonesManualFinal0.3017' 10.00"
26thDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal0.1017' 9.50"
27thJoseph TappeOverlandFinal0.1017' 9.00"
28thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal0.4017' 5.00"
28thDemri NancePueblo EastFinal0.1017' 5.00"
30thEric LiskeFalconFinal0.1017' 4.50"
31stAndre WilliamsFalconFinal0.4017' 4.00"
32ndDonovan BustosKennedyFinal0.1017' 3.50"
33rdDonovan Lanham ElledgeWestminsterFinal0.3017' 3.00"
34thAbdul BonzaiManualFinal0.3017' 2.50"
35thElias CurryDenver SouthFinal0.1017' 1.50"
36thJacoby SmithGeorge WashingtonFinal0.5017' 1.00"
37thCade CarlsonHorizonFinal0.1016' 10.00"
37thAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal0.2016' 10.00"
37thLucas HeatonGreen MountainFinal0.1016' 10.00"
40thGodwill Ofori-atuaheneManitou SpringsFinal0.4016' 9.00"
41stSammy WubbenGoldenFinal0.1016' 6.00"
42ndJeffrey SanchezLincolnFinal0.3016' 3.00"
43rdRuben CruzAurora CentralFinal0.3014' 10.00"
44thAlonso RodriguezArvadaFinal0.7013' 9.00"
45thJuan AndradeNorthfieldFinal0.2013' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stThomas MacNabbLewis-PalmerFinal100.1043' 9.00"
2ndSpencer SerumagaKent DenverFinal80.2043' 2.00"
3rdDadrian ParisHorizonFinal60.3041' 11.50"
4thDerius PinkettDenver SouthFinal50.4041' 11.00"
5thJalen HernandezFalconFinal40.8041' 9.25"
6thAdrian SotoPueblo CountyFinal30.1041' 3.75"
7thTy BarnesEaglecrestFinal20.1040' 10.00"
8thKayden SundGoldenFinal10.1040' 2.25"
9thSammy WubbenGoldenFinal0.7039' 4.50"
10thSantos TerronesDenver SouthFinal0.2039' 3.00"
11thChristian RemecleEaglecrestFinal0.3038' 9.25"
12thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal0.2038' 6.50"
13thElias CurryDenver SouthFinal0.1038' 6.00"
14thLacina SangareOverlandFinal0.2038' 5.00"
15thJace GwynnManitou SpringsFinal0.2038' 4.75"
16thLane SherwoodPueblo CountyFinal0.3038' 2.75"
17thMysun HallDenver EastFinal0.8038' 1.50"
18thQuentin BowenEaglecrestFinal0.1038' 0.25"
19thRussell JonesGatewayFinal0.4037' 11.75"
20thAnthony PisciottaPueblo CountyFinal0.8037' 10.50"
21stDonovan BustosKennedyFinal0.5037' 9.25"
22ndAydan ProvencioGoldenFinal0.3037' 4.00"
23rdJoseph TappeOverlandFinal0.1037' 0.50"
24thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal0.2036' 8.00"
25thEric LiskeFalconFinal0.4036' 4.25"
26thJulian HerreraKennedyFinal0.6035' 7.75"
27thDemri NancePueblo EastFinal0.3035' 5.75"
28thRuben CruzAurora CentralFinal0.4034' 5.00"
29thRichard SafohGatewayFinal0.2034' 1.00"
30thDom DanosGreen MountainFinal0.4033' 11.50"
31stDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal0.5033' 6.50"
32ndCade CarlsonHorizonFinal0.1033' 0.00"
33rdSavion MooreArvadaFinal0.1032' 9.75"
34thGarrett EvansHorizonFinal0.1030' 7.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRoss RainaldiKent DenverFinal76' 0.00"
1stBrant KillmonHorizonFinal76' 0.00"
1stKayden SundGoldenFinal106' 0.00"
4thLacina SangareOverlandFinal45' 10.00"
4thDavid PalmerFalconFinal55' 10.00"
6thWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal35' 8.00"
7thTheryne Sandoval JimenezEaglecrestFinal25' 6.00"
7thPhillip WandruffOverlandFinal5' 6.00"
7thMarco KnightFar Northeast WarriorsFinal15' 6.00"
7thMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsFinal5' 6.00"
11thEric LiskeFalconFinal5' 2.00"
11thDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal5' 2.00"
13thRobert JonesFalconFinal5' 0.00"
13thMohamed EnowDenver SouthFinal5' 0.00"
13thBallard KauffmanDenver EastFinal5' 0.00"
13thAlex GonzalezKennedyFinal5' 0.00"
13thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal5' 0.00"
13thKasim StewartDenver SouthFinal5' 0.00"
13thBrandon TovreaDenver SouthFinal5' 0.00"
13thJosiah BarkerEaglecrestFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRiley ChaseCastle ViewFinal1014' 0.00"
2ndJosiah BarkerEaglecrestFinal813' 6.00"
3rdColby HaworthEaglecrestFinal510' 6.00"
3rdNicholas MerelliLakewoodFinal610' 6.00"
5thZach ChapmanGoldenFinal410' 0.00"
6thThomas BoscoCastle ViewFinal39' 6.00"
7thFletcher CrawfordCastle ViewFinal28' 6.00"
8thChase MartindaleLewis-PalmerFinal18' 0.00"
8thJohn LamWestminsterFinal8' 0.00"
8thDanny RidleyGoldenFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal1048' 1.00"
2ndMarco KnightFar Northeast WarriorsFinal847' 8.00"
3rdBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal645' 4.00"
4thZion FreemanPueblo EastFinal544' 7.00"
5thZach MaezPueblo EastFinal443' 0.00"
6thR'Ron FisherAurora CentralFinal342' 2.00"
7thZach AdkinsPueblo CountyFinal241' 1.00"
8thRiley HallGreen MountainFinal140' 1.00"
9thPreston HoffmanGatewayFinal39' 4.00"
10thKobe SmallHorizonFinal39' 2.00"
11thMichael ThompsonAurora CentralFinal38' 9.00"
12thLorenzo LopezKennedyFinal38' 8.50"
13thTyler WoodHorizonFinal38' 6.50"
14thElias Lozano-FloresDenver SouthFinal38' 5.00"
15thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal37' 9.75"
16thAaron RheaHorizonFinal37' 9.50"
17thIanni LewisOverlandFinal37' 5.50"
17thZane KnappGoldenFinal37' 5.50"
19thBryce DenningArvadaFinal37' 4.50"
20thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal37' 0.00"
21stLewis GriffinGatewayFinal36' 11.00"
22ndHunter ThomasManitou SpringsFinal36' 8.75"
23rdZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal36' 7.00"
23rdDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal36' 7.00"
25thJerimiah IversonArvadaFinal36' 3.75"
26thAngel MaresOverlandFinal36' 1.00"
27thHarrison StarlingEaglecrestFinal36' 0.00"
28thZack McCaslinGreen MountainFinal35' 10.00"
29thDallon HaleyLewis-PalmerFinal35' 9.75"
30thBrayan LopezArvadaFinal35' 6.00"
31stThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal35' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal10154' 5.00"
2ndZion FreemanPueblo EastFinal8135' 7.00"
3rdMason BellGreen MountainFinal6133' 1.00"
4thMarco KnightFar Northeast WarriorsFinal5128' 7.00"
5thJerimiah IversonArvadaFinal4125' 0.00"
6thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal3124' 3.00"
7thR'Ron FisherAurora CentralFinal2123' 10.00"
8thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal1122' 3.00"
9thBryce DenningArvadaFinal120' 9.50"
10thTyler WoodHorizonFinal116' 6.00"
11thDominick FinleyPueblo EastFinal114' 7.00"
12thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal114' 4.00"
13thIsaiah TrujilloLincolnFinal113' 0.00"
14thPreston HoffmanGatewayFinal110' 11.00"
15thZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal108' 6.00"
16thHunter ThomasManitou SpringsFinal108' 2.00"
17thElijah BrockmanEaglecrestFinal107' 10.00"
18thLuke SchimpfFalconFinal107' 9.00"
19thDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal107' 8.00"
20thBryce OdomFalconFinal104' 0.00"
21stSpencer SchattingerGreen MountainFinal101' 10.00"
22ndThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal99' 3.00"
23rdAaron RheaHorizonFinal97' 5.00"