Hotchkiss Invitational (Delta, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, March 25, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal10-0.3000:11.76
2ndAb OntiverosDeltaFinal8-0.3000:11.77
3rdEzequiel ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal6-0.3000:11.86
4thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal40.3000:11.98
4thLogan AncellMontroseFinal4-0.3000:11.98
6thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal30.0000:12.05
7thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal2-0.3000:12.11
8thDavid MoraDeltaFinal10.3000:12.13
9thTanner WebsterDeltaFinal-0.3000:12.18
10thSayre StropkoTellurideFinal0.0000:12.20
10thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal0.3000:12.20
12thEthan ShawTellurideFinal0.0000:12.21
13thAlan AguirreHaydenFinal0.3000:12.26
14thDj SnowTellurideFinal-0.3000:12.32
15thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal0.3000:12.33
15thReyes MerazDeltaFinal-0.3000:12.33
17thJason KaighnDeltaFinal0.0000:12.39
18thElijah WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal0.5000:12.44
19thJonas JohnsonPaoniaFinal0.5000:12.48
20thKula MooDeltaFinal0.4000:12.53
21stLuka HtooDeltaFinal0.4000:12.56
22ndPatrick HunterHaydenFinal0.0000:12.57
23rdTriston DavisCrested ButteFinal0.0000:12.58
24thMichael HofmannPaoniaFinal0.4000:12.61
25thJw TindallDeltaFinal0.0000:12.64
26thAlex HiltyVail ChristianFinal0.3000:12.67
27thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.6000:12.74
28thTyus SmithPlateau ValleyFinal0.5000:12.77
29thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal0.0000:12.79
30thLane PlummerCoal RidgeFinal0.5000:12.82
31stMichael GorlaVail ChristianFinal0.0000:12.83
32ndKeaton CoeHotchkissFinal0.6000:12.84
33rdWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal0.5000:12.86
34thSkylar WiebergOlatheFinal0.4000:12.91
35thWilliam LighthizerHaydenFinal0.0000:12.98
35thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal0.4000:12.98
37thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal0.5000:13.01
38thTyler BowmanPlateau ValleyFinal0.5000:13.10
39thDaylon FrentressHaydenFinal0.5000:13.11
39thAlex StewartPlateau ValleyFinal0.4000:13.11
41stCole SimmonsMontroseFinal0.6000:13.15
42ndJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal0.6000:13.23
43rdGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal0.4000:13.29
44thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal0.6000:13.33
45thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal0.2000:13.39
46thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.0000:13.45
46thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal0.6000:13.45
48thJonathan CornejoMontroseFinal0.6000:13.46
49thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal0.2000:13.50
50thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal-0.5000:13.57
51stTrey McGrawHotchkissFinal0.6000:13.70
52ndSage DavesDove CreekFinal0.2000:13.73
53rdLogan MyersDove CreekFinal0.2000:13.95
54thCarlos SimonCoal RidgeFinal-0.5000:14.18
55thLiam MarshallCrested ButteFinal0.2000:14.36
56thKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal0.2000:14.66
57thDavid ReevesCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:14.86
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal10-0.9000:23.47
2ndCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal8-0.9000:23.91
3rdColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal60.2000:24.25
4thNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal5-0.9000:24.30
5thDavid MoraDeltaFinal4-0.9000:24.52
6thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal20.2000:24.63
6thLogan AncellMontroseFinal2-0.9000:24.63
8thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal1-0.8000:24.76
9thPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal-0.9000:24.83
10thJan HernandezCoal RidgeFinal-0.8000:24.90
11thJonathan EspinozaCoal RidgeFinal-0.9000:25.03
12thJw TindallDeltaFinal0.2000:25.10
13thHunter GerberCoal RidgeFinal-0.8000:25.14
14thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal0.2000:25.17
15thEzequell VasquezCoal RidgeFinal0.2000:25.32
16thMark JonesDeltaFinal0.2000:25.33
16thAb OntiverosDeltaFinal-0.9000:25.33
18thSayre StropkoTellurideFinal-0.8000:25.44
19thHunter NovessDe BequeFinal1.2000:25.45
20thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal0.2000:25.59
21stAlex HiltyVail ChristianFinal0.9000:25.69
22ndTriston DavisCrested ButteFinal1.2000:25.71
23rdJonas JohnsonPaoniaFinal0.1000:25.85
24thZach DolanVail ChristianFinal0.9000:25.93
25thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal-0.4000:26.13
26thKeaton CoeHotchkissFinal0.2000:26.17
27thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal0.2000:26.39
28thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal-0.4000:26.51
29thPreston HodginDeltaFinal-0.8000:26.52
30thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal1.2000:26.55
31stNate FreemanDe BequeFinal1.2000:26.57
32ndAlex StewartPlateau ValleyFinal-0.4000:26.62
33rdEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.1000:26.70
34thTyler BowmanPlateau ValleyFinal-0.4000:26.76
35thRaudel SalazarCoal RidgeFinal0.9000:26.79
36thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal-0.8000:26.87
37thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal0.1000:26.93
38thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.1000:26.94
39thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal0.1000:26.97
40thCole SimmonsMontroseFinal0.1000:27.03
41stJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal0.1000:27.16
42ndDawson HerfurthHaydenFinal0.2000:27.37
43rdColby TaplinOurayFinal1.2000:27.41
44thTaylor PowellHaydenFinal0.1000:27.64
45thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal-0.4000:27.66
46thKenneth GriswoldDe BequeFinal-0.4000:28.09
47thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal0.9000:28.15
48thLeo PorterVail ChristianFinal0.2000:28.80
49thTrey McGrawHotchkissFinal0.9000:28.93
50thLiam MarshallCrested ButteFinal1.2000:28.96
51stLogan MyersDove CreekFinal0.9000:29.01
52ndTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.2000:31.49
53rdCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.2000:35.83
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal1000:51.76
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal800:51.81
3rdJustin HawkinsMontroseFinal600:52.74
4thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal500:54.49
5thJonathan EspinozaCoal RidgeFinal400:54.61
6thTre JohnsonDeltaFinal300:55.43
7thEh Doh HtooDeltaFinal200:55.48
8thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal100:55.59
9thSyni LujanDeltaFinal00:56.17
10thJonathan BollingerOlatheFinal00:56.31
11thDavis HermesVail ChristianFinal00:57.45
12thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal00:57.95
13thElijah WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal00:58.16
14thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal00:58.27
15thKeaton BrauschVail ChristianFinal00:59.31
16thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal00:59.32
17thGabe FergusonPaoniaFinal00:59.66
18thCayden BissellDeltaFinal01:00.00
19thCharlie CoxCrested ButteFinal01:00.34
20thRaudel SalazarCoal RidgeFinal01:00.74
21stWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal01:00.75
22ndMichael AiutoDe BequeFinal01:00.84
23rdJosh DealCedaredgeFinal01:01.53
24thDawson HerfurthHaydenFinal01:02.23
25thJonathan CornejoMontroseFinal01:02.54
26thMichael HofmannPaoniaFinal01:03.54
27thNick PedersonHaydenFinal01:03.75
28thCamden ScalesCrested ButteFinal01:04.12
29thTaylor PowellHaydenFinal01:04.62
30thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal01:05.46
31stTrey McGrawHotchkissFinal01:06.08
32ndBen GrybeCoal RidgeFinal01:06.87
33rdKenneth GriswoldDe BequeFinal01:08.78
34thDalton MundellOlatheFinal01:09.38
35thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal01:10.33
36thDavid ReevesCoal RidgeFinal01:11.21
37thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal01:20.41
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1002:02.62
2ndBrendon KlaseenCedaredgeFinal802:07.53
3rdJacob WearDeltaFinal602:09.77
4thSean GraffMontroseFinal502:11.33
5thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal402:12.14
6thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal302:14.18
7thJaden EvansTellurideFinal202:15.68
8thGabe RodriguezHotchkissFinal102:16.07
9thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal02:16.44
10thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal02:16.63
11thWoody MartineauCrested ButteFinal02:17.25
12thZach BriggsOurayFinal02:18.12
13thChristian WilsonVail ChristianFinal02:19.45
14thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal02:21.15
15thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal02:24.94
16thDavid SchipmannCedaredgeFinal02:25.22
17thCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal02:26.06
18thAdrian ScheiblerTellurideFinal02:26.98
19thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal02:28.52
20thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal02:29.54
21stMichael AiutoDe BequeFinal02:31.94
22ndMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal02:33.49
23rdCade NorwoodOurayFinal02:34.12
24thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal02:36.32
25thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal02:37.97
26thSage DavesDove CreekFinal02:38.75
27thSpencer KeatingTellurideFinal02:39.53
28thBranson SimpsonCoal RidgeFinal02:41.81
29thAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal02:42.83
30thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal02:45.87
31stSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:49.03
32ndBen GrybeCoal RidgeFinal02:53.89
33rdJack RamthumDe BequeFinal02:54.20
34thBrandon FloresDeltaFinal02:56.16
35thBen HaynerDeltaFinal03:00.61
36thDalton MundellOlatheFinal03:04.43
37thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal03:06.66
38thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal03:18.08
39thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal03:26.22
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1004:31.33
2ndEvan GraffMontroseFinal804:38.91
3rdLandon Ruiz-DiazMontroseFinal604:47.82
4thSean GraffMontroseFinal04:48.74
5thJaden EvansTellurideFinal504:51.37
6thSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal404:53.21
7thJustin AllenCoal RidgeFinal304:54.75
8thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal204:56.13
9thGarrison PaniaguaDeltaFinal104:56.66
10thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal04:56.83
11thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal04:58.86
12thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal05:04.01
13thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal05:04.92
14thJohn AmesDeltaFinal05:05.40
15thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal05:09.60
16thMark JonesDeltaFinal05:11.12
17thShad LewisDeltaFinal05:14.18
18thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal05:15.71
19thChristian WilsonVail ChristianFinal05:19.11
20thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal05:19.55
21stZach BriggsOurayFinal05:22.51
22ndBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal05:23.32
23rdEli EtterPaoniaFinal05:24.11
24thThomas NeilDeltaFinal05:29.16
25thMichael AiutoDe BequeFinal05:29.39
26thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal05:36.09
27thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal05:36.29
28thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal05:37.22
29thAlex SchuckersGrand ValleyFinal05:37.94
30thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal05:37.99
31stBlade McCormickGrand ValleyFinal05:43.10
32ndJeff ChadwickDeltaFinal05:43.73
33rdKarl TullykinDeltaFinal05:45.54
34thAndrew TooleDeltaFinal05:47.72
35thAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal05:51.51
36thCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:52.93
37thMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal05:53.84
38thKiernan DavisVail ChristianFinal05:57.69
39thBen HaynerDeltaFinal06:03.21
40thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal06:08.64
41stSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal06:11.86
42ndAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal06:16.82
43rdAaron OlivasDeltaFinal06:16.91
44thStevie ButlerDeltaFinal06:35.46
45thJack JonesDeltaFinal06:44.59
46thCarson RoithmeyrDeltaFinal06:47.77
47thJulian VarelaDeltaFinal06:55.81
48thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal07:00.21
49thJordan MolenaOlatheFinal07:00.65
50thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal07:00.75
51stLayton McCloughlinOlatheFinal07:05.99
52ndVictor HellstromCedaredgeFinal07:18.42
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan MeekMontroseFinal1010:09.58
2ndJohn AmesDeltaFinal810:55.54
3rdJonathan MungerOlatheFinal611:01.15
4thWyatt HughesMontroseFinal511:12.29
5thCole LuceroMontroseFinal411:17.35
6thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal311:18.33
7thGarrison PaniaguaDeltaFinal211:19.23
8thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal111:22.91
9thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal11:36.00
10thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal11:46.00
11thCaleb WilliamsCedaredgeFinal11:51.51
12thCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal12:03.54
13thLayton McCloughlinOlatheFinal12:17.63
14thAlex SchuckersGrand ValleyFinal12:30.62
15thBlade McCormickGrand ValleyFinal12:32.01
16thJack ArnotVail ChristianFinal12:48.36
17thJeff ChadwickDeltaFinal12:57.70
18thWill ElaHotchkissFinal12:59.93
19thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal13:13.36
20thAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal13:15.35
21stJack RamthumDe BequeFinal13:25.21
22ndKarl TullykinDeltaFinal13:43.17
23rdJack JonesDeltaFinal14:28.12
24thCarson RoithmeyrDeltaFinal14:43.63
25thJulian VarelaDeltaFinal15:46.18
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBeau ByersDeltaFinal10-0.9000:16.44
2ndJames NalleyCoal RidgeFinal8-0.9000:16.87
3rdDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal6-0.9000:17.00
4thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal5-0.9000:17.14
5thCameron ChaconCoal RidgeFinal4-0.9000:17.76
6thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal30.3000:19.02
7thHunter NovessDe BequeFinal2-0.9000:19.03
8thZak MorganCedaredgeFinal10.3000:19.52
9thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal0.3000:19.92
10thGage ClemonsCoal RidgeFinal0.3000:19.96
11thChris TrieschMontroseFinal0.3000:20.55
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal1000:43.02
2ndJames NalleyCoal RidgeFinal800:43.17
3rdCameron ChaconCoal RidgeFinal600:43.69
4thJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal500:44.83
5thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal400:45.66
6thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal300:45.70
7thHunter BrierTellurideFinal200:46.00
8thHunter NovessDe BequeFinal100:47.01
9thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal00:47.38
10thGage ClemonsCoal RidgeFinal00:49.83
11thLogan MyersDove CreekFinal00:49.95
12thGus SandelsCedaredgeFinal00:49.99
13thMichael BroughtonMontroseFinal00:50.11
14thZak MorganCedaredgeFinal00:50.23
15thChris TrieschMontroseFinal00:50.56
16thDonovan BruceTellurideFinal00:51.46
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:45.61
2ndDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:45.62
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal00:45.95
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:46.77
5thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal00:46.90
6thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:47.70
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:48.03
8thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal00:48.18
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:48.54
10thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:49.00
11thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:49.19
12thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:49.88
13thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:50.30
14thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:50.71
15thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:52.43
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:36.58
2ndTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:38.28
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:38.89
4thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:39.78
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:39.86
6thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal01:41.52
7thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:44.28
8thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:46.89
9thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal01:47.25
10thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:48.68
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:41.34
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:43.71
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:44.84
4thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:45.19
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:48.80
6thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:55.31
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:58.37
8thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:58.87
9thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal04:01.23
10thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:01.61
11thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal04:02.23
12thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal04:05.37
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal08:14.08
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal08:40.01
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal08:40.95
4thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal09:00.07
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal09:15.06
6thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:20.96
7thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal09:28.83
8thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal09:40.84
9thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal09:47.64
10thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal09:57.55
11thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal10:10.50
12thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal11:47.63
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:42.14
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:46.43
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:46.83
4thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:49.57
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:49.67
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:51.70
7thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:51.95
8thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:52.27
9thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:54.04
10thOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal02:04.99
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal101.1020' 7.00"
2ndIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal8-2.4020' 0.00"
3rdTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal61.9019' 9.25"
4thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal5-1.6019' 5.50"
5thMatthew BayleyMontroseFinal41.3019' 2.00"
5thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal3-0.2019' 2.00"
7thNoah HiggsDeltaFinal20.9018' 8.50"
8thEj KollerVail ChristianFinal13.8018' 7.75"
9thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal0.0018' 6.75"
10thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal-0.3018' 1.75"
10thJosh TaylorCoal RidgeFinal0.0018' 1.75"
12thSkylar WiebergOlatheFinal0.3018' 0.00"
13thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal0.8017' 8.75"
14thElijah WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal0.5017' 6.75"
15thGarrett St. ClairHaydenFinal-1.3017' 5.00"
16thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal-1.2017' 3.25"
17thDaylon FrentressHaydenFinal-1.5017' 0.75"
18thJan HernandezCoal RidgeFinal-2.3016' 11.75"
19thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal-1.1016' 11.50"
20thMason BrewerHaydenFinal-1.1016' 11.00"
21stMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal-2.2016' 8.75"
22ndRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal-2.0016' 8.25"
23rdTyus SmithPlateau ValleyFinal-2.5016' 7.75"
24thKula MooDeltaFinal-2.1016' 6.00"
25thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal0.0016' 3.00"
26thCharlie CoxCrested ButteFinal-2.9016' 1.00"
27thNick PedersonHaydenFinal0.3015' 8.00"
28thSam GalboTellurideFinal-0.4015' 6.50"
29thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal-1.5015' 4.75"
30thCaesar CamachoHotchkissFinal-2.2015' 3.50"
31stKenneth GriswoldDe BequeFinal-1.2013' 11.75"
32ndLiam MarshallCrested ButteFinal-1.2013' 5.50"
33rdGabe DrymonCoal RidgeFinal0.0013' 1.50"
34thKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal0.0012' 11.75"
35thCaleb SmithNuclaFinal-2.1011' 11.00"
36thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.0011' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBeau ByersDeltaFinal100.2040' 3.50"
2ndKyle StevensonMontroseFinal80.2039' 9.75"
3rdReed BarneyMontroseFinal6-0.2038' 11.50"
4thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal50.0038' 9.00"
5thZack AllenHotchkissFinal4-1.4037' 7.00"
6thJosh TaylorCoal RidgeFinal3-0.6037' 4.75"
7thMason BrewerHaydenFinal20.0036' 7.75"
8thGarrett St. ClairHaydenFinal10.0035' 9.00"
9thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal1.9035' 8.00"
10thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal-0.1035' 7.50"
11thPatrick HunterHaydenFinal1.1035' 6.50"
12thSam GalboTellurideFinal-1.7034' 4.00"
13thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal1.7032' 5.25"
14thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal0.2031' 9.25"
15thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal-0.9031' 4.50"
16thBlake NaranjoDeltaFinal0.0030' 0.50"
17thCamden ScalesCrested ButteFinal0.8029' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stZack AllenHotchkissFinal106' 2.00"
2ndNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal86' 0.00"
3rdLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal65' 8.00"
3rdBeau ByersDeltaFinal55' 8.00"
5thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal35' 6.00"
5thPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal15' 6.00"
5thDawson HerfurthHaydenFinal45' 6.00"
5thReed BarneyMontroseFinal25' 6.00"
9thAustin OverholtTellurideFinal5' 4.00"
9thIsaac SwofferCedaredgeFinal5' 4.00"
9thDarren GleasonMontroseFinal5' 4.00"
9thWilliam LighthizerHaydenFinal5' 4.00"
13thZach KetelsenCedaredgeFinal5' 2.00"
13thKyle LongPaoniaFinal5' 2.00"
13thTriston DavisCrested ButteFinal5' 2.00"
13thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal5' 2.00"
13thEj KollerVail ChristianFinal5' 2.00"
13thTyus SmithPlateau ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
13thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal5' 2.00"
20thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal1044' 2.00"
2ndXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal843' 5.00"
3rdAustin MeyersCedaredgeFinal640' 4.75"
4thAustin FickenRangelyFinal539' 9.00"
5thBlake BensonPaoniaFinal437' 7.50"
6thKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal336' 1.00"
7thCameron SchaalDeltaFinal235' 2.50"
8thChristian CarsonHaydenFinal135' 0.00"
9thDaniel AlejandroOlatheFinal34' 6.00"
10thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal34' 3.00"
11thCharles SpellCoal RidgeFinal33' 11.25"
12thGabriel SturgeonDeltaFinal33' 7.50"
13thGerardo MunizDeltaFinal33' 6.50"
14thRichard HallenbeckHaydenFinal33' 1.25"
15thSam KomivesDeltaFinal33' 1.00"
16thAustin WalckGrand ValleyFinal32' 11.00"
17thKaden GassTellurideFinal32' 9.00"
17thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal32' 9.00"
19thCameron FilfredRangelyFinal32' 6.50"
20thLevi PetersonPaoniaFinal32' 5.50"
21stJordan MolenaOlatheFinal32' 3.50"
22ndRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal32' 1.50"
23rdJayce CormierCedaredgeFinal32' 1.00"
24thdouglas trickleOlatheFinal31' 8.50"
25thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal31' 5.50"
26thJacob HookMontroseFinal31' 4.00"
27thTyler BowmanPlateau ValleyFinal30' 10.50"
28thDamien SpellCoal RidgeFinal30' 8.00"
28thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal30' 8.00"
30thAlex StewartPlateau ValleyFinal30' 7.25"
31stFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal30' 7.00"
32ndJose AlmanzaOlatheFinal30' 6.00"
33rdLebo ArmenderezHaydenFinal30' 3.50"
33rdErik AufderheideMontroseFinal30' 3.50"
35thKyle SchottenDeltaFinal30' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBlake BensonPaoniaFinal10134' 8.00"
2ndWarren MinerichPaoniaFinal8126' 0.00"
3rdAustin WalckGrand ValleyFinal6122' 1.00"
4thChristian CarsonHaydenFinal5119' 5.00"
5thKade BrantinghamTellurideFinal4119' 4.00"
6thXander PurcellCedaredgeFinal3119' 1.00"
7thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal2118' 11.00"
8thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal1118' 5.00"
9thKaden GassTellurideFinal109' 11.00"
10thAustin FickenRangelyFinal109' 1.00"
11thCharles SpellCoal RidgeFinal102' 1.00"
12thGabriel SturgeonDeltaFinal99' 5.00"
13thDaniel AlejandroOlatheFinal98' 5.00"
13thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal98' 5.00"
15thWilliam LighthizerHaydenFinal96' 9.00"
16thdouglas trickleOlatheFinal94' 5.00"
17thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal92' 5.00"
18thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal91' 0.00"
19thCameron FilfredRangelyFinal84' 6.00"
20thLebo ArmenderezHaydenFinal84' 2.00"
21stSam KomivesDeltaFinal83' 3.00"
22ndRiley SpearVail ChristianFinal81' 6.00"
23rdColten ButlerTellurideFinal80' 11.00"
24thZach NoldCedaredgeFinal80' 9.00"
25thRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal80' 7.00"
26thJacob HookMontroseFinal79' 10.00"
27thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal74' 8.00"
28thMichael TaylorCoal RidgeFinal74' 3.00"
29thJancarlo ValleGrand ValleyFinal73' 2.00"
30thTaylor PowellHaydenFinal72' 11.00"
31stJordan MolenaOlatheFinal71' 10.00"
32ndCaleb SharpeVail ChristianFinal71' 3.00"
33rdDamien SpellCoal RidgeFinal71' 2.00"
34thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal71' 1.00"
35thCole SimmonsMontroseFinal69' 5.00"
36thJimmy PavelichVail ChristianFinal69' 2.00"
37thJoey CarraraDeltaFinal67' 4.00"
38thGustavo AlejoOlatheFinal67' 3.00"
39thKaden ForrestOurayFinal63' 4.00"
40thTracy PrindivilleVail ChristianFinal62' 4.00"
41stJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal61' 1.00"
42ndMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal60' 11.00"
43rdMicah SharpeVail ChristianFinal60' 8.00"
44thCaleb SmithNuclaFinal58' 1.00"
45thTristan AllenHotchkissFinal57' 4.00"
45thBrady BertochRangelyFinal57' 4.00"
47thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal56' 6.00"