Marana Last Chance Meet (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal-2.5000:11.10
2ndTyree PiersonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-2.5000:11.11
3rdAaron SaulsCienegaFinal-2.5000:11.47
4thTreQuan RicksTombstoneFinal-2.5000:11.53
5thZACH BOHNENKAMPCanyon del OroFinal-2.5000:11.65
6thGary LoveTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-2.0000:11.67
7thAnthony DuarteWalden GroveFinal-2.0000:11.72
8thNathan MolarRayFinal-2.5000:11.73
9thNickolas FountainSahuaroFinal-3.8000:11.76
10thEdward GraciaPalo VerdeFinal-2.5000:11.97
11thJames DevlinChollaFinal-2.0000:12.00
12thGavin QuintanaMaranaFinal-2.0000:12.02
13thEric FikeFlowing WellsFinal-2.0000:12.03
14thDavid QuesadaPuebloFinal-2.0000:12.26
15thPaul WormwoodRayFinal-3.8000:12.46
16thGabriel VelasquezSan ManuelFinal-3.8000:12.50
17thEric ManriquezRayFinal-3.8000:12.73
18thJosh EricksonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-3.8000:12.82
19thMatt GalvanSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-3.8000:12.83
20thChristian VelasquezSan ManuelFinal-3.8000:12.84
21stJando FelixRayFinal-3.8000:13.05
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal-1.2000:22.41
2ndGerhardt MorkenSahuaroFinal-1.2000:22.68
3rdJamarye JoinerCienegaFinal-1.2000:22.86
4thAaron SaulsCienegaFinal0.1000:22.98
5thEric MontanoNogalesFinal2.9000:23.26
6thAlex SaldivarFlowing WellsFinal0.1000:23.28
7thAlexander GribbleBisbeeFinal0.1000:23.41
8thGary LoveTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-1.2000:23.42
8thBRYCE WILLIAMSCanyon del OroFinal2.9000:23.42
10thEdward GraciaPalo VerdeFinal0.1000:23.54
11thArmando LuceroPuebloFinal-1.2000:23.59
12thRalph WaltersTombstoneFinal2.9000:23.81
13thGeo OwensCienegaFinal-1.2000:23.85
14thDiego MirandaMaranaFinal-1.2000:23.92
15thDavid QuesadaPuebloFinal2.9000:24.16
16thYael MonroyNogalesFinal0.1000:24.27
17thDeandre WhiteTombstoneFinal0.0000:24.39
18thFrancisco EspinozaPuebloFinal0.1000:24.46
19thMaxzell BlackwellTombstoneFinal0.0000:24.51
20thKevin RiesgoNogalesFinal-1.2000:24.64
20thJames DevlinChollaFinal0.0000:24.64
22ndGabriel VelasquezSan ManuelFinal0.0000:24.88
23rdAddison MortThe Gregory SchoolFinal0.0000:24.93
24thStephen MatthewsSabinoFinal0.0000:25.01
25thJosh EricksonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-0.1000:25.19
26thChristian VelasquezSan ManuelFinal0.0000:25.84
27thTige MassengaleAmphitheaterFinal-0.1000:25.89
28thJando FelixRayFinal-0.1000:26.42
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJAHMAN COLECanyon del OroFinal00:50.85
2ndMalcolm WilliamsMountain ViewFinal00:51.09
3rdWill MartinEmpireFinal00:51.18
4thIssa AbdikadirDesert ViewFinal00:51.25
5thArmando LuceroPuebloFinal00:51.38
6thSPENCER MILLERCanyon del OroFinal00:52.36
6thAntonio MoralesCatalinaFinal00:52.36
8thDavid QuesadaPuebloFinal00:52.73
9thAlan SiqueirosThe Gregory SchoolFinal00:52.99
10thJames HartSabinoFinal00:54.02
11thGerhardt MorkenSahuaroFinal00:54.60
12thFrancisco EspinozaPuebloFinal00:54.86
13thJohnny JefferyWalden GroveFinal00:55.37
14thJacob MedinaSan ManuelFinal00:55.77
15thMarcelino (Sonny)St. Augustine CatholicFinal00:56.40
16thTige MassengaleAmphitheaterFinal00:58.59
17thGomez AndrewSan ManuelFinal01:01.05
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGamar GaremAmphitheaterFinal01:57.74
2ndMorgan RischFlowing WellsFinal01:58.57
3rdDANIEL GAJDACanyon del OroFinal01:59.76
4thBailey NanceCatalina FoothillsFinal02:00.36
5thJordan TooneMaranaFinal02:02.50
6thMatthew ParksWalden GroveFinal02:02.96
7thRonald SabatinoSahuaroFinal02:04.71
8thAlastair PardiWalden GroveFinal02:05.60
9thErick EstradaBisbeeFinal02:07.13
10thDeshaun RicksTombstoneFinal02:07.14
11thLuis OviedoRio RicoFinal02:07.38
12thEvan EssifMaranaFinal02:07.56
13thDante LumpkinBisbeeFinal02:07.95
14thAustin HolmesMaranaFinal02:08.37
15thDavid BrooksTombstoneFinal02:10.02
16thRyan MorenoWalden GroveFinal02:11.25
17thCheway MohamedAmphitheaterFinal02:11.68
18thAnderson MortThe Gregory SchoolFinal02:16.23
19thPeter TerrazasChollaFinal02:16.93
20thMalik MartinEmpireFinal02:17.83
21stRashad StevensonSahuaroFinal02:24.17
22ndAdrian SierraSan ManuelFinal02:24.72
23rdTristan FosterRayFinal02:25.69
24thJonathan Pena LealAmphitheaterFinal02:32.10
25thColbey StrattonSan ManuelFinal02:33.36
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal04:44.65
2ndKyle PartinMaranaFinal04:46.34
3rdAlex RamirezMountain ViewFinal04:49.46
4thChalen LozanoMaranaFinal04:53.06
5thSabian MayEmpireFinal05:03.96
6thBranson LoughneyMountain ViewFinal05:04.72
7thMorgan RischFlowing WellsFinal05:05.64
8thRigoberto IbarraMaranaFinal05:06.78
9thCheway MohamedAmphitheaterFinal05:09.98
10thBrandon KnappMaranaFinal05:10.16
11thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal05:16.45
12thAndres VasquezChollaFinal05:19.29
13thAlejandro CorralesNogalesFinal05:19.75
14thSkyler DevaughnSahuaroFinal05:24.39
15thDaniel AhasteenSahuaroFinal05:26.49
16thColbey StrattonSan ManuelFinal05:45.49
17thFernando TrevisoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:46.17
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGamar GaremAmphitheaterFinal10:11.16
2ndJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal10:28.68
3rdUriel FernandezChollaFinal10:32.56
4thDamien OrozcoEmpireFinal10:42.34
5thStephen GonzalezSunnysideFinal10:45.71
6thKyle PartinMaranaFinal10:48.58
7thCody ChapmanCasa GrandeFinal10:51.95
8thJoseph CarlsonCasa GrandeFinal11:01.70
9thDavid PerryTombstoneFinal11:04.58
10thAmos TumuwombeAmphitheaterFinal11:09.87
11thAnthony SanchezFlowing WellsFinal11:32.81
12thNicholas SchlagelSt. Augustine CatholicFinal12:24.51
13thMicheal WilliamsPalo VerdeFinal12:44.30
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDominic GehrMaranaFinal-0.3000:15.57
2ndDeshawn GillSahuaroFinal-0.3000:15.78
3rdArnoldo BurquezDouglasFinal-0.3000:16.24
4thRashad StevensonSahuaroFinal-0.3000:16.67
5thChris BaxterEmpireFinal-0.3000:16.69
6thDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.3000:16.70
7thTanner WillisRayFinal-0.3000:16.75
8thIzaiah BrownCienegaFinal-0.3000:17.33
9thAlvin JonesTombstoneFinal0.4000:17.69
10thKevin AcedoDouglasFinal0.4000:17.72
11thElijah FloresFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:18.42
12thElvis MejiaSan ManuelFinal0.4000:19.25
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdrian WatsonCienegaFinal00:41.30
2ndMichael FonsecaCienegaFinal00:41.71
3rdArnoldo BurquezDouglasFinal00:42.85
4thDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:43.28
5thKevin RamosDesert ViewFinal00:43.48
6thChris BaxterEmpireFinal00:43.82
7thAlvin JonesTombstoneFinal00:44.92
8thChandler ColemanRayFinal00:45.30
9thRashad StevensonSahuaroFinal00:45.86
10thKeegan EiseleSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:49.70
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal00:42.70
2ndSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal00:43.37
3rdCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal00:45.05
4thDesert View Relay TeamDesert ViewFinal00:45.30
5thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal00:46.22
6thMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal00:46.30
7thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:46.48
8thRay Relay TeamRayFinal00:46.77
9thSabino Relay TeamSabinoFinal00:47.79
10thSan Manuel Relay TeamSan ManuelFinal00:48.56
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal03:28.24
2ndSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal03:29.34
3rdDesert View Relay TeamDesert ViewFinal03:29.81
4thCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal03:33.71
5thWalden Grove Relay TeamWalden GroveFinal03:34.11
6thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal03:34.13
7thBisbee Relay TeamBisbeeFinal03:36.82
8thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal03:37.49
9thRio Rico Relay TeamRio RicoFinal03:38.93
10thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal03:45.79
11thRay Relay TeamRayFinal03:50.25
12thSan Manuel Relay TeamSan ManuelFinal04:03.62
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal08:28.57
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:40.73
3rdCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal08:42.95
4thAmphitheater Relay TeamAmphitheaterFinal08:51.12
5thSabino Relay TeamSabinoFinal09:00.49
6thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal09:12.04
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTyree PiersonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.2021' 6.75"
2ndDaelyn TooneMaranaFinal0.3020' 6.75"
3rdMarquis GriffinChollaFinal1.7020' 4.50"
4thAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.6020' 4.25"
5thDominic GehrMaranaFinal-0.8020' 4.00"
6thNick FloresWalden GroveFinal1.1020' 2.25"
7thWill HansenCanyon del OroFinal0.0020' 0.75"
8thVictor SotoNogalesFinal0.0019' 6.50"
9thArmando LuceroPuebloFinal0.7019' 5.50"
10thMadiba BrockMountain ViewFinal1.0019' 3.50"
11thElijah SandersCatalinaFinal0.0018' 11.75"
12thFrancisco EspinozaPuebloFinal2.0018' 11.25"
13thGabe MartinEmpireFinal1.9018' 7.75"
14thLeonardo YepizNogalesFinal0.0018' 7.50"
15thTanner WillisRayFinal1.8018' 7.00"
16thDamien RoblesFlowing WellsFinal1.1018' 3.00"
17thKashawn Crump-ValenciaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.1018' 2.25"
18thMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal1.7017' 11.25"
19thJordan MorrisWalden GroveFinal-0.8017' 9.25"
20thMichael MontanoEmpireFinal1.5017' 7.50"
21stJoesph KozemchakChollaFinal1.5017' 6.50"
22ndRomeo VarleyRayFinal2.0017' 5.75"
23rdIvan RomeroNogalesFinal0.0017' 0.25"
24thJacob DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.0016' 11.50"
25thJando FelixRayFinal1.3016' 9.50"
26thDakota WillisRayFinal0.0016' 5.50"
27thMaguire 'Mac'St. Augustine CatholicFinal1.8016' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael MontanoEmpireFinal1.1040' 0.50"
2ndDaelyn TooneMaranaFinal-1.0040' 0.00"
3rdAnthony SaundersWalden GroveFinal-1.8039' 9.00"
4thGabe MartinEmpireFinal-2.7039' 8.50"
5thMadiba BrockMountain ViewFinal-1.2039' 2.50"
6thJordan PorterChollaFinal-1.9038' 10.00"
6thAlejandro Vera-GalazDouglasFinal-1.4038' 10.00"
8thCesar GastelumTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-1.2038' 5.00"
9thJelani HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.3038' 2.50"
10thTJ FlorenceFlowing WellsFinal-1.1037' 5.00"
11thTanner WillisRayFinal-1.4037' 4.00"
12thJacob DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-1.0036' 11.50"
13thElian VillasenorDouglasFinal-1.9036' 6.50"
14thJacob MedinaSan ManuelFinal-2.3035' 9.50"
15thDakota WillisRayFinal-1.0035' 4.00"
16thElvis MejiaSan ManuelFinal-2.1033' 7.00"
17thTristan FosterRayFinal-1.6032' 1.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCAMERON CRANDALLCanyon del OroFinal6' 8.00"
2ndDavid BarrazaNogalesFinal5' 8.00"
2ndAddison MortThe Gregory SchoolFinal5' 8.00"
2ndTHOMAS FRANCOCanyon del OroFinal5' 8.00"
2ndTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal5' 8.00"
6thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal5' 6.00"
6thDeandre WhiteTombstoneFinal5' 6.00"
8thIvan RomeroNogalesFinal5' 4.00"
8thJack GanskeEmpireFinal5' 4.00"
8thAvery NdisabiyeSahuaroFinal5' 4.00"
8thAli MohamedDesert ViewFinal5' 4.00"
12thTJ FlorenceFlowing WellsFinal5' 2.00"
12thDakota WillisRayFinal5' 2.00"
12thTanner WillisRayFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTYLER VALENZUELACanyon del OroFinal13' 8.00"
2ndAARON KEEFECanyon del OroFinal13' 4.00"
3rdTurner KahnCanyon del OroFinal13' 0.00"
4thJEREMIAH KONG DELGADOCanyon del OroFinal12' 6.00"
4thSeth MillerCasa GrandeFinal12' 6.00"
6thTYLER MORGANSTERNCanyon del OroFinal12' 0.00"
7thTristan MartinezMaranaFinal11' 6.00"
7thNATHAN BUSACKCanyon del OroFinal11' 6.00"
9thKirk LynchCasa GrandeFinal11' 0.00"
9thKaimen WilkinsonCasa GrandeFinal11' 0.00"
11thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal10' 6.00"
11thArnoldo BurquezDouglasFinal10' 6.00"
11thPablo BelloDouglasFinal10' 6.00"
14thRobert RheaMaranaFinal10' 0.00"
14thAlejandro Vera-GalazDouglasFinal10' 0.00"
16thColbey StrattonSan ManuelFinal9' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael MontielBisbeeFinal44' 10.50"
2ndTyson CornerMaranaFinal44' 8.50"
3rdAnthony HigueraMountain ViewFinal43' 9.00"
4thMatthew DownsRio RicoFinal42' 1.50"
5thDavid HallMountain ViewFinal41' 11.00"
6thKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal41' 6.50"
7thChristopher WilliamsSahuaroFinal41' 5.50"
8thManuel MirandaMaranaFinal41' 5.00"
9thGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal40' 10.00"
10thPaul WormwoodRayFinal40' 8.00"
11thAngel LedezmaMaranaFinal38' 7.00"
12thWilliam BertschPuebloFinal38' 4.00"
13thJustin ShorbeFlowing WellsFinal37' 5.50"
14thDrew BurgessCatalina FoothillsFinal36' 7.50"
15thTheo GatesSt. Augustine CatholicFinal35' 9.00"
16thMichael OchoaSan ManuelFinal35' 8.00"
17thDamon VillaGreen Fields SchoolFinal35' 7.50"
18thLarry WhiteTombstoneFinal35' 6.50"
19thMario FloresBisbeeFinal35' 2.00"
20thArmando MontanoPalo VerdeFinal35' 0.00"
21stCharles DuffyMountain ViewFinal34' 0.00"
22ndRomeo VarleyRayFinal32' 5.50"
23rdGabriel SchwartzRayFinal32' 1.50"
24thFabian GutierrezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal30' 0.00"
25thCaleb BaileyChollaFinal29' 4.50"
26thSpencer BryceRayFinal28' 3.00"
27thRudolph TapiaChollaFinal28' 2.00"
28thJoseph GarciaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal27' 6.50"
29thMario GastelumPuebloFinal26' 10.50"
30thJoseph ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal25' 9.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HallMountain ViewFinal146' 1.00"
2ndMartin SotoNogalesFinal140' 7.00"
3rdMatthew DownsRio RicoFinal138' 5.00"
4thKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal133' 0.00"
5thCharles DuffyMountain ViewFinal127' 11.00"
6thElijah CordovaCasa GrandeFinal127' 4.00"
7thDrew BurgessCatalina FoothillsFinal126' 10.00"
8thNoah NietoEmpireFinal126' 5.00"
9thTyson CornerMaranaFinal123' 0.00"
10thGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal120' 1.00"
11thCarlos DrumWalden GroveFinal116' 9.00"
12thWilliam BertschPuebloFinal116' 0.00"
13thChance StrawdermanSt. Augustine CatholicFinal115' 5.00"
14thT.J. CephersMaranaFinal113' 9.00"
15thRudolph TapiaChollaFinal113' 2.00"
15thManuel MirandaMaranaFinal113' 2.00"
17thDamon VillaGreen Fields SchoolFinal113' 1.00"
18thMichael OchoaSan ManuelFinal108' 6.00"
19thJoseph GarciaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal108' 2.00"
20thMatthew BarnesTombstoneFinal106' 1.00"
21stDyllin LopezRayFinal102' 8.00"
22ndGabriel SchwartzRayFinal95' 2.00"
23rdIldefonzo TrujilloPalo VerdeFinal92' 7.00"
24thZach TruvinoMountain ViewFinal91' 8.00"
25thTheo GatesSt. Augustine CatholicFinal91' 4.00"
26thArmando MontanoPalo VerdeFinal90' 6.00"
27thAustin ChuinardImmaculate HeartFinal90' 3.00"
28thMario GastelumPuebloFinal88' 4.00"
29thRay KaufmanTombstoneFinal84' 9.00"
30thCaleb BaileyChollaFinal79' 4.00"
31stFabian GutierrezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal79' 1.00"
32ndJoseph ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal67' 0.00"
33rdSpencer BryceRayFinal66' 2.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDominic GehrMaranaFinal165' 11.00"
2ndTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal103' 6.00"