Monte Vista Last Chance Meet (Monte Vista, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 13, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJayden GomezCentauriFinal10-1.5000:11.45
2ndMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal8-1.5000:11.62
3rdJose Flores-lauroMonte VistaFinal6-1.5000:11.64
4thBrayan FloresAlamosaFinal5-1.5000:11.65
5thAdrian BehenaCenterFinal3-1.5000:11.72
5thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal4-1.5000:11.72
7thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal20.3000:11.76
8thCaleb ZuchowskiCentauriFinal10.3000:11.77
9thTrevor WarrenLa VetaFinal-1.5000:11.83
10thMikey FonkSargentFinal-1.5000:11.88
11thBryan GramIgnacioFinal0.3000:12.13
12thJackson JarviesSanfordFinal0.3000:12.19
13thJordan SierraMonte VistaFinal-1.0000:12.31
14thJaden VitaglianoBayfieldFinal0.3000:12.32
15thTaj CornumCentauriFinal0.3000:12.34
16thChase HowardAlamosaFinal-1.0000:12.40
17thEsteban RomeroIgnacioFinal0.3000:12.49
17thTannis EverettLa VetaFinal0.3000:12.49
19thJosh WestbrookBayfieldFinal-1.0000:12.54
20thMarcus RomaroCreedeFinal-1.1000:12.57
21stJesse WestbrookBayfieldFinal-1.0000:12.65
22ndAndy DiazDel NorteFinal-1.0000:12.84
23rdDustin SnookAlamosaFinal-1.0000:12.93
24thClay CantySanfordFinal-1.0000:13.01
25thJonas NanetoIgnacioFinal-1.1000:13.02
26thKevin YuCrested ButteFinal-1.0000:13.09
27thAngel St George -uballiCripple Creek-VictorFinal-1.1000:13.13
28thNoah JamersonCotopaxiFinal-1.1000:13.14
29thHunter HillakerLa VetaFinal-1.1000:13.16
30thDavid NewburyCentennialFinal-1.1000:13.46
31stColton CastroPagosa SpringsFinal-1.1000:13.53
31stPedro SisnerosCenterFinal-2.3000:13.53
33rdJosh KeuningPagosa SpringsFinal-1.1000:13.62
34thLiam MarshallCrested ButteFinal-2.3000:13.74
35thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal-2.3000:14.05
36thKolten WonnacottLake City CommunityFinal-2.3000:14.28
37thOwen HeinzeCotopaxiFinal-2.3000:14.84
38thMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal-2.3000:15.39
39thBrandon ChavezCenterFinal-2.3000:16.57
40thPeter HansenCripple Creek-VictorFinal-2.3000:29.77
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrevor WarrenLa VetaFinal101.8000:23.56
2ndEthan TateBayfieldFinal81.8000:23.67
3rdArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal61.8000:23.75
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal51.8000:23.85
5thAdrian BehenaCenterFinal41.8000:23.90
6thDeandre SanchezMonte VistaFinal31.8000:24.00
7thNoel HerediaMonte VistaFinal21.8000:24.14
7thBryan GramIgnacioFinal21.8000:24.14
9thAlex CorderoSargentFinal3.5000:24.47
10thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal1.3000:24.63
11thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal2.8000:24.99
12thJosh SowardsCentauriFinal1.3000:25.00
13thCole CooperSangre de CristoFinal1.3000:25.01
13thCharlie PascoeSangre de CristoFinal1.3000:25.01
15thChase HowardAlamosaFinal3.5000:25.16
16thEsteban RomeroIgnacioFinal3.5000:25.26
17thCharles HayesDel NorteFinal0.6000:25.59
17thJordan SierraMonte VistaFinal3.5000:25.59
19thKevin YuCrested ButteFinal2.8000:25.73
20thJosh WestbrookBayfieldFinal3.5000:25.92
21stDaniel WestbrookBayfieldFinal2.8000:26.14
22ndBo CormierCentauriFinal3.5000:26.19
23rdJonathan ArchuletaDel NorteFinal2.8000:26.30
23rdMarcus RomaroCreedeFinal0.6000:26.30
25thJoedeelee RigdonMoffatFinal1.3000:26.72
26thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal2.8000:27.01
27thColton CastroPagosa SpringsFinal2.8000:27.04
28thGoliath TrujilloAntonitoFinal4.0000:27.07
29thAngel St George -uballiCripple Creek-VictorFinal4.0000:27.19
30thCharlie CoxCrested ButteFinal2.8000:27.26
31stPedro SisnerosCenterFinal4.0000:27.97
32ndDavid NewburyCentennialFinal4.0000:28.05
33rdEthan WuestLake City CommunityFinal0.6000:28.07
34thJosh KeuningPagosa SpringsFinal4.0000:28.20
35thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal4.0000:28.30
36thLandon WhinneryLake City CommunityFinal0.6000:28.34
37thNoah JamersonCotopaxiFinal4.0000:28.43
38thColten SmithsonIgnacioFinal4.0000:29.27
39thKolten WonnacottLake City CommunityFinal0.6000:31.01
40thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal0.6000:31.72
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChad JacksonAlamosaFinal1000:51.26
2ndIan JacksonAlamosaFinal800:52.08
3rdGus RobertsBayfieldFinal600:53.17
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal500:53.83
5thNigel CortrightSargentFinal400:54.98
6thHeriberto GonzalezCenterFinal300:55.23
7thJosh SowardsCentauriFinal200:55.48
8thEsteban RomeroIgnacioFinal100:55.51
9thSully MarshallCrested ButteFinal00:55.84
10thJovanny GarciaMonte VistaFinal00:56.06
11thChase HowardAlamosaFinal00:56.17
12thAlec HolmanCentauriFinal00:56.21
13thKaidon WentaMonte VistaFinal00:56.29
14thZach SittlerSanfordFinal00:56.48
15thJonas NanetoIgnacioFinal00:56.70
16thJosh ThompsonSargentFinal00:56.75
17thWoody MartineauCrested ButteFinal00:58.24
18thFernando GonzalezCenterFinal00:58.62
19thEthan MaxwellSargentFinal00:58.67
20thRiley ElliottSouth ParkFinal00:59.97
21stClay CantySanfordFinal01:00.32
22ndColton CastroPagosa SpringsFinal01:00.46
23rdMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal01:01.65
24thTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal01:02.77
25thDavid NewburyCentennialFinal01:03.53
26thRyan MarquezDel NorteFinal01:04.42
27thJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal01:05.14
28thPablo GarciaIgnacioFinal01:07.22
29thDylan MedinaSouth ParkFinal01:12.14
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIzaac BorchersLake City CommunityFinal1002:04.15
2ndEthan ReschkeSargentFinal802:05.22
3rdCody SpeeceBayfieldFinal602:08.08
4thJoel KargCotopaxiFinal502:09.23
5thEric MorganLa VetaFinal402:11.45
6thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal302:12.32
7thOwen VollCotopaxiFinal202:12.82
8thChase MortensenSangre de CristoFinal102:13.49
9thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal02:17.40
10thChris ColonAlamosaFinal02:18.58
11thEvan-Emian BellAlamosaFinal02:18.91
12thTate HingerPagosa SpringsFinal02:19.56
13thNoah GormanPagosa SpringsFinal02:20.88
14thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal02:23.05
15thSeve PetersenCrested ButteFinal02:23.69
16thBrennan BahrCentauriFinal02:27.67
17thEthan MaxwellSargentFinal02:29.20
18thJose Luis Mateo-AndresAlamosaFinal02:30.66
19thRiley LesterSargentFinal02:37.31
20thJackson SibleyBayfieldFinal02:37.60
21stCullin StewartSouth ParkFinal02:40.44
22ndAron SusicSouth ParkFinal02:41.97
23rdJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal02:46.64
24thParker RandolphMonte VistaFinal02:47.22
25thJason FoutzIgnacioFinal02:48.83
26thJack FosterPagosa SpringsFinal02:52.62
27thRyan MarquezDel NorteFinal02:52.95
28thDylan MedinaSouth ParkFinal03:04.48
29thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal03:32.22
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEthan BrownPagosa SpringsFinal1004:44.37
2ndJacob HughesPagosa SpringsFinal804:50.47
3rdJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal604:57.34
4thWoody MartineauCrested ButteFinal505:02.59
5thDerek Van BerkumCentauriFinal405:22.48
6thDerek QuintanaCentennialFinal305:24.20
7thCoy ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal205:25.86
8thEric MorganLa VetaFinal105:35.73
9thJose Luis Mateo-AndresAlamosaFinal05:37.73
10thBrennan BahrCentauriFinal05:54.23
11thRiley LesterSargentFinal05:57.86
12thZack SandovalCentauriFinal05:57.91
13thCullin StewartSouth ParkFinal06:01.78
14thMicheal PetersonSargentFinal06:04.04
15thAron SusicSouth ParkFinal06:31.32
16thIan JeabekCreedeFinal07:01.53
17thHarrison MainardSangre de CristoFinal07:03.21
18thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal07:31.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob HughesPagosa SpringsFinal1010:47.63
2ndGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal811:07.29
3rdElco GarciaIgnacioFinal611:07.83
4thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal511:15.37
5thJacob RobirdsSargentFinal411:23.97
6thDerek QuintanaCentennialFinal311:41.53
7thDerek Van BerkumCentauriFinal212:00.54
8thCoy ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal112:36.95
9thCole CayardPagosa SpringsFinal12:42.35
10thMicheal PetersonSargentFinal12:55.42
11thZack SandovalCentauriFinal13:59.33
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCarl HeideBayfieldFinal10-2.2000:15.91
2ndCasey McDanielSanfordFinal8-2.2000:16.01
3rdDax SnooksBayfieldFinal6-2.2000:16.19
4thTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal5-2.2000:16.33
5thArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal4-2.2000:16.38
6thDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal3-2.2000:17.05
7thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal2-2.2000:19.68
8thNoah SowardsCentauriFinal1-2.2000:20.51
9thJon SpanglerAlamosaFinal-1.3000:22.73
10thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal-1.3000:23.02
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasey McDanielSanfordFinal1000:41.08
2ndArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal800:41.78
3rdTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal600:42.43
4thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal500:43.71
5thMateo CordovaMonte VistaFinal400:44.92
6thManuel LopezSangre de CristoFinal300:45.15
7thNoah HaarmannPagosa SpringsFinal200:45.42
8thEvan-Emian BellAlamosaFinal100:46.68
9thJoedeelee RigdonMoffatFinal00:47.85
10thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal00:48.87
11thJayden DassMonte VistaFinal00:49.20
12thHenry WhiteSangre de CristoFinal00:50.36
13thNoah SowardsCentauriFinal00:50.66
14thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal00:51.17
15thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal00:55.32
16thJohnny NicholsLake City CommunityFinal00:57.58
17thKolten WonnacottLake City CommunityFinal00:58.46
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal00:44.81
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:45.26
3rdBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:45.75
4thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal00:46.63
5thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:47.00
6thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal00:47.05
7thLake City Community Relay TeamLake City CommunityFinal00:47.57
8thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal00:47.77
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal01:32.11
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:33.19
3rdMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:33.42
4thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal01:33.77
5thLake City Community Relay TeamLake City CommunityFinal01:36.05
6thLa Veta Relay TeamLa VetaFinal01:36.80
7thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal01:36.81
8thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal01:37.33
9thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:44.05
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal03:28.20
2ndAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal03:30.59
3rdSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal03:37.35
4thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal03:37.95
5thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal03:40.27
6thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal03:45.61
7thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal03:45.71
8thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal03:46.75
9thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal03:55.32
10thLake City Community Relay TeamLake City CommunityFinal04:20.54
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal09:16.31
2ndCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal09:20.28
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal09:51.46
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal101.9020' 7.50"
2ndCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal8-3.4019' 9.50"
3rdChris AtheyLake City CommunityFinal6-1.1019' 4.75"
4thJovanny GarciaMonte VistaFinal50.0018' 5.75"
5thRiley ElliottSouth ParkFinal4-1.8018' 5.50"
6thAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal3-0.1018' 5.00"
6thDavis GonzalesAlamosaFinal20.0018' 5.00"
8thTaj CornumCentauriFinal1-0.1018' 2.00"
9thTurner KennedyBayfieldFinal0.9018' 1.25"
10thKevin YuCrested ButteFinal1.3017' 11.00"
11thCosme CordovaCenterFinal2.0017' 10.00"
12thMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal0.8017' 9.50"
13thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal-1.4017' 1.50"
14thJackson JarviesSanfordFinal0.0017' 0.75"
15thDavid HammelMoffatFinal-1.1016' 5.00"
16thCharlie CoxCrested ButteFinal-0.3016' 4.00"
17thJonas AkudagoAlamosaFinal1.5015' 9.00"
18thRalphael VelezCenterFinal0.0015' 8.50"
19thEric MaezCentauriFinal-0.8015' 2.50"
20thClay CantySanfordFinal0.0014' 8.50"
21stLiam MarshallCrested ButteFinal2.1014' 5.00"
22ndNoah JamersonCotopaxiFinal-1.1014' 3.50"
23rdDalton MasonLa VetaFinal1.7014' 2.00"
24thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal0.0013' 4.25"
25thPablo GarciaIgnacioFinal1.6013' 0.00"
26thOwen HeinzeCotopaxiFinal0.2012' 0.00"
27thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal1.8011' 1.50"
28thPeter HansenCripple Creek-VictorFinal0.207' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJose Flores-lauroMonte VistaFinal101.4044' 6.50"
2ndCasey McDanielSanfordFinal80.6043' 7.00"
3rdTucker McDowellSouth ParkFinal62.4043' 2.00"
4thBrady LenzSanfordFinal53.4041' 11.00"
5thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal41.7038' 11.25"
6thWyatt TezakCotopaxiFinal31.5038' 10.00"
7thBlake WillisAlamosaFinal24.7038' 7.50"
8thJesse WestbrookBayfieldFinal12.9038' 5.50"
9thZach SittlerSanfordFinal0.8038' 5.00"
10thSam WillettAlamosaFinal4.8037' 8.00"
11thDaniel WestbrookBayfieldFinal2.1036' 11.00"
12thEric MaezCentauriFinal3.8035' 0.50"
13thPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal4.1034' 1.50"
14thRalphael VelezCenterFinal1.0033' 3.00"
15thJohnny NicholsLake City CommunityFinal2.8029' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrady LenzSanfordFinal106' 0.50"
1stJeff StevensonDel NorteFinal86' 0.50"
3rdAustin BrownMonte VistaFinal65' 6.50"
4thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal45' 4.50"
4thColby JoostenBayfieldFinal45' 4.50"
4thCharles HayesDel NorteFinal15' 4.50"
4thCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal45' 4.50"
4thRune FestersenCentauriFinal45' 4.50"
9thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal5' 4.00"
9thDavid HammelMoffatFinal5' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal1012' 0.00"
1stChad WinklerBayfieldFinal812' 0.00"
3rdDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal511' 0.00"
3rdColton FineBayfieldFinal611' 0.00"
5thBrett BenavidezDel NorteFinal49' 6.00"
6thColten SmithsonIgnacioFinal39' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJoseph SierraCenterFinal1045' 11.00"
2ndDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal844' 1.00"
3rdHafen CampbellDel NorteFinal643' 6.50"
4thWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal543' 1.00"
5thTanner FreelSangre de CristoFinal442' 7.00"
6thSean CookCenterFinal341' 10.00"
7thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal241' 7.00"
8thRyan GonzalezCentauriFinal140' 1.00"
9thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal38' 8.00"
10thRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal38' 2.50"
11thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal37' 10.50"
12thHunter McKibbonSargentFinal37' 7.00"
13thDalton GardnerAlamosaFinal36' 6.00"
14thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal34' 4.00"
15thLucas RoderickIgnacioFinal34' 0.00"
16thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal33' 6.00"
17thAnthony LewisAlamosaFinal32' 1.00"
18thEthan WuestLake City CommunityFinal31' 10.00"
19thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal30' 10.00"
20thAustin ShifflettSouth ParkFinal30' 1.00"
21stOwen VollCotopaxiFinal28' 8.50"
22ndBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal28' 6.50"
23rdJoshua ChaconMonte VistaFinal28' 6.00"
24thMarcus RomaroCreedeFinal27' 11.50"
25thJose AguirreLa VetaFinal26' 3.50"
26thMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal25' 9.50"
27thTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal24' 9.50"
28thCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal24' 9.00"
29thParker RandolphMonte VistaFinal22' 9.00"
30thTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal22' 6.00"
31stClay KimberlingSargentFinal22' 2.50"
32ndDalton MasonLa VetaFinal21' 6.00"
33rdAndres MedinaCentennialFinal20' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSean CookCenterFinal10134' 10.00"
2ndHunter KilloughBayfieldFinal8131' 6.00"
3rdRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal6124' 3.00"
4thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal5122' 10.00"
5thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal4119' 6.00"
6thCedric PereaMonte VistaFinal3119' 3.00"
7thHunter McKibbonSargentFinal2114' 9.00"
8thJackson PriceCentauriFinal1113' 2.00"
9thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal110' 5.00"
10thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal109' 0.00"
11thDalton GardnerAlamosaFinal107' 6.00"
12thGilberto AranaCenterFinal98' 11.00"
13thDeontay MartinezCentauriFinal98' 10.00"
14thAnthony LewisAlamosaFinal98' 7.00"
15thAlex StokesAlamosaFinal97' 3.00"
16thJoshua ChaconMonte VistaFinal96' 4.00"
16thClay KimberlingSargentFinal96' 4.00"
18thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal90' 2.00"
19thNick DavisDel NorteFinal84' 7.00"
20thAustin ShifflettSouth ParkFinal78' 2.00"
21stBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal77' 3.00"
22ndGoliath TrujilloAntonitoFinal70' 3.00"
23rdEthan WuestLake City CommunityFinal69' 7.00"
24thTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal67' 2.00"
25thOwen HeinzeCotopaxiFinal66' 4.00"
26thJose AguirreLa VetaFinal65' 5.00"
27thDane FluckCreedeFinal62' 4.00"
28thBrandon ChavezCenterFinal61' 3.00"
29thMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal57' 11.00"
30thEli SpadyBayfieldFinal56' 2.50"
31stAndres MedinaCentennialFinal50' 9.00"
32ndTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal35' 6.00"