Ron Smith Classic (Phoenix, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Thursday, March 30, 2017

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTruth TomSaguaroFinal10-2.0000:11.39
2ndCarson IngramBrophy College PrepFinal8-2.0000:11.46
3rdKaleb CovingtonPinnacleFinal6-2.0000:11.60
4thDaniel MeadorSt. Mary'sFinal4-2.0000:11.65
4thCameron FischerShadow MountainFinal4-2.0000:11.65
6thGabriel CarrilloShadow MountainFinal3-2.0000:11.74
7thNash GiffinHorizonFinal2-2.0000:11.76
8thCole YandellBrophy College PrepFinal1-3.9000:11.78
9thJacob ThompsonHigleyFinal-3.9000:11.82
9thDayvion SumpterSaguaroFinal-2.0000:11.82
11thNathanael DixonPinnacleFinal-3.9000:11.84
12thMatt MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-3.9000:11.89
13thQuitalig McSwainHigleyFinal-3.9000:11.90
14thLarry CraftEstrella FoothillsFinal-2.2000:11.96
15thDavion LawrenceGoldwaterFinal-1.4000:12.00
16thKanthray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal-1.4000:12.04
17thJack MaahsHorizonFinal-2.1000:12.10
18thWill SifertScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-2.1000:12.12
19thShayne PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-2.1000:12.13
20thDevonte BurrelEstrella FoothillsFinal-1.4000:12.16
21stYohan StokesYuma CatholicFinal-3.9000:12.17
22ndDevante ParkerGoldwaterFinal-2.1000:12.19
23rdDay'zon DunnGoldwaterFinal-3.9000:12.20
24thLarkin LippsFountain HillsFinal-2.1000:12.24
24thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal-1.4000:12.24
26thDylan LizarragaHorizonFinal-3.9000:12.30
27thErik DiMariaBrophy College PrepFinal-2.1000:12.31
27thDamon WilliamsonChaparralFinal-2.2000:12.31
29thJawan CastealDeer ValleyFinal-1.4000:12.36
29thChandler PearsonDeer ValleyFinal-1.4000:12.36
31stConner LewisBoulder CreekFinal-2.1000:12.40
31stJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal-1.4000:12.40
33rdHayden PierceBoulder CreekFinal-2.2000:12.41
34thChristian PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-2.2000:12.43
35thJeremy KennedyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-4.9000:12.52
36thRyan SalmonScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-4.9000:12.54
37thRyan BarakatGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-2.2000:12.56
38thSamuel DeckerChandler PrepFinal-2.6000:12.57
39thTim UngactaSaguaroFinal-3.9000:12.58
40thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-4.9000:12.60
41stHayden GrahamMountain RidgeFinal-4.9000:12.61
42ndNicholi PressellerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-4.9000:12.64
43rdKeith WesleyHigleyFinal-2.1000:12.73
44thDyllis McClungDeer ValleyFinal-2.2000:12.79
45thMauricio RamozSt. Mary'sFinal-4.9000:12.80
46thAnthony CalvetYuma CatholicFinal-4.9000:12.89
47thEthan HigueraYuma CatholicFinal-2.2000:12.94
48thJames CurryShadow MountainFinal-2.1000:13.02
49thConnor WellsMountain RidgeFinal-4.9000:13.55
50thDaniel ReesChandler PrepFinal-2.6000:13.64
51stAdrian RabadamChandler PrepFinal-2.6000:13.85
52ndKiona ReidFountain HillsFinal-4.9000:13.89
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stUmajesty WilliamsChaparralFinal10-3.5000:22.53
2ndCameron FischerShadow MountainFinal8-3.5000:23.37
3rdQuinton PowellPinnacleFinal6-3.5000:23.38
4thJofni RamirezShadow MountainFinal5-3.5000:23.56
5thDraycen HallHigleyFinal4-3.5000:23.59
5thNash GiffinHorizonFinal4-0.4000:23.59
7thDaniel MeadorSt. Mary'sFinal2-0.4000:23.64
8thDayvion SumpterSaguaroFinal1-0.4000:23.79
9thLarenz YoungEstrella FoothillsFinal-3.5000:23.91
9thKenji RolandPinnacleFinal-0.4000:23.91
11thZach HatchHigleyFinal-0.4000:23.99
11thTruth TomSaguaroFinal-2.7000:23.99
13thParker ReddPinnacleFinal-0.4000:24.03
14thSeth RobinsonSaguaroFinal-3.1000:24.08
15thWills RiceBrophy College PrepFinal-3.5000:24.11
16thYohan StokesYuma CatholicFinal-0.4000:24.18
16thAsa VitaleHorizonFinal-0.4000:24.18
18thEverett OlsonBoulder CreekFinal-3.5000:24.27
19thZion MagittBrophy College PrepFinal-0.4000:24.42
20thJacob ZehnerBoulder CreekFinal-5.6000:24.43
21stDay'zon DunnGoldwaterFinal-5.6000:24.53
22ndDevante ParkerGoldwaterFinal-2.7000:24.83
23rdDavion LawrenceGoldwaterFinal-2.7000:24.88
24thJeremy KennedyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-5.6000:24.98
24thDevonte BurrelEstrella FoothillsFinal-3.1000:24.98
26thChandler PearsonDeer ValleyFinal-5.6000:25.02
27thDamon WilliamsonChaparralFinal-3.1000:25.18
28thJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal-2.7000:25.20
29thKanthray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal-2.7000:25.21
30thJack MaahsHorizonFinal-5.6000:25.23
31stLuke HeslepBrophy College PrepFinal-5.6000:25.25
32ndWill SifertScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-2.7000:25.26
33rdBraxton HirsbrunnerMountain RidgeFinal-2.7000:25.36
34thJawan CastealDeer ValleyFinal-2.7000:25.38
35thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal-5.6000:25.39
35thConner LewisBoulder CreekFinal-2.7000:25.39
37thJordan RuleHigleyFinal-5.6000:25.50
38thMatthew ChalmersFountain HillsFinal-5.6000:25.58
39thHayden GrahamMountain RidgeFinal-2.7000:25.79
40thRyan BarakatGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-3.1000:26.14
41stDyllis McClungDeer ValleyFinal-3.1000:26.18
42ndJamel MillerShadow MountainFinal-3.5000:26.21
43rdRakai MaloneYuma CatholicFinal-2.7000:26.33
44thIzzat MansourChandler PrepFinal-2.7000:26.41
45thAdrian RabadamChandler PrepFinal-2.7000:27.92
46thCaden CollinsFountain HillsFinal-3.1000:28.02
47thJonathan TranChandler PrepFinal-2.7000:28.05
48thNoah YeeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-2.7000:28.24
49thKensei VanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-2.7000:29.37
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stUmajesty WilliamsChaparralFinal1000:50.00
2ndDaniel LozanoBoulder CreekFinal800:52.09
3rdLarenz YoungEstrella FoothillsFinal600:52.78
4thJeremy KennedyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal500:53.39
5thEverett OlsonBoulder CreekFinal400:53.49
6thMatt MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal300:53.53
7thJacob ZehnerBoulder CreekFinal200:53.57
8thMarcus FoxPinnacleFinal100:53.83
9thKendal SmithPinnacleFinal00:54.48
10thCayden SlackPinnacleFinal00:54.53
11thNikolas CarrHigleyFinal00:54.55
12thBraxton HirsbrunnerMountain RidgeFinal00:54.59
13thAsa VitaleHorizonFinal00:54.63
14thJake SteuberFountain HillsFinal00:54.79
15thMartin NepitaEstrella FoothillsFinal00:55.25
16thEvan HermesMountain RidgeFinal00:55.27
17thDavionty EllisGoldwaterFinal00:55.30
18thCameron SchmidtHigleyFinal00:55.50
19thRoberto PeraltaBrophy College PrepFinal00:55.53
19thMauricio RamozSt. Mary'sFinal00:55.53
21stRyan SalmonScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:55.56
22ndMatt SantosMountain RidgeFinal00:55.97
23rdMichael TrimbleHorizonFinal00:56.19
24thAlor DengGoldwaterFinal00:56.50
25thSamuel DeckerChandler PrepFinal00:57.09
26thNick HughYuma CatholicFinal00:57.66
27thZion NavaYuma CatholicFinal00:57.68
28thJesus LuqueSt. Mary'sFinal00:57.82
29thJoshua HislopChaparralFinal00:57.88
30thJavaughn GuadalupeBrophy College PrepFinal00:58.30
31stTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:58.46
32ndKyle KeyDeer ValleyFinal00:58.54
33rdJacob McCollumDeer ValleyFinal00:58.55
34thLuke SternbergBrophy College PrepFinal00:58.70
35thGarrett RandChandler PrepFinal00:58.73
36thNicholas GonzalezGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:59.33
37thStockton RushYuma CatholicFinal01:01.34
38thJ.T. MocarskiChaparralFinal01:01.41
39thRobert FrassanitoHorizonFinal01:01.78
40thChance PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal01:02.91
41stDaniel ReesChandler PrepFinal01:06.43
42ndLogan BelliardFountain HillsFinal01:08.21
43rdChris AragonFountain HillsFinal01:10.34
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob LewisBoulder CreekFinal1002:00.18
2ndGunnar GingrichChaparralFinal802:04.67
3rdJonathan YonkePinnacleFinal602:07.31
4thAndrew LazorcakHigleyFinal502:09.70
5thBrandon MartinChaparralFinal402:10.21
6thJonas OrrahoodDeer ValleyFinal302:10.33
7thAlexander PriceChaparralFinal202:10.69
8thBrycen BrownHorizonFinal102:11.27
9thRJ LemmSt. Mary'sFinal02:11.64
10thMitchell RosbrookBoulder CreekFinal02:11.81
11thRobert GrahamPinnacleFinal02:12.15
12thNico MerickelPinnacleFinal02:12.20
13thCarlos TrevinoScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal02:12.58
14thChris StanekBrophy College PrepFinal02:14.08
15thXavier RodriguezDeer ValleyFinal02:14.66
16thJay PatelBrophy College PrepFinal02:15.81
17thAdrian ChavezSt. Mary'sFinal02:16.01
18thEddie ApprecioGoldwaterFinal02:16.14
19thSalvador SepulvedaDeer ValleyFinal02:16.80
20thTim CodyBrophy College PrepFinal02:17.45
21stSam HallamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal02:17.54
22ndJordan BlackNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:18.76
23rdBen KarlsGoldwaterFinal02:19.15
24thMichael TrimbleHorizonFinal02:19.60
25thJack FordScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal02:19.94
26thMarcos CordovaEstrella FoothillsFinal02:21.30
27thSantiago StewartSt. Mary'sFinal02:21.95
28thAndrew PfutzenreuterHorizonFinal02:23.16
29thSean BromleyChandler PrepFinal02:24.77
30thJosh RodriguezYuma CatholicFinal02:25.11
31stCharles DaCostaBoulder CreekFinal02:25.41
32ndAlexander TillmanHigleyFinal02:26.03
33rdMarco VasquezGoldwaterFinal02:26.07
34thJosh NadolskiGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:26.55
35thMatthew GloverGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:29.12
36thAnthony MedinaFountain HillsFinal02:29.98
37thJesus DelgadoYuma CatholicFinal02:34.68
38thBraedyn PolanskyEstrella FoothillsFinal02:35.88
39thJacob NicholsFountain HillsFinal02:45.32
40thRyan DempseyChandler PrepFinal02:47.22
41stMatt McDonaldFountain HillsFinal02:51.47
42ndMichael HoffmanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:51.60
43rdSebastian GarciaYuma CatholicFinal02:53.86
44thSebastian ChingEstrella FoothillsFinal02:56.91
45thAndrew FisherMountain RidgeFinal02:57.47
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRobert GrahamPinnacleFinal1004:34.83
2ndRyan CarrEstrella FoothillsFinal804:37.37
3rdNico MerickelPinnacleFinal604:41.31
4thNick OlsonDeer ValleyFinal504:42.13
5thJose AcunaBrophy College PrepFinal404:43.87
6thJordan BlackNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal304:49.95
7thSam HallamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal204:50.59
8thGabe MendozaShadow MountainFinal104:52.24
9thCarlos TrevinoScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal04:52.45
10thSam FallonBrophy College PrepFinal04:53.10
11thDaniel GidaroHorizonFinal04:54.30
12thBrycen BrownHorizonFinal04:56.17
13thDavid RothweilFountain HillsFinal04:58.99
14thJack FordScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal04:59.00
15thXavier RodriguezDeer ValleyFinal04:59.16
16thAlex ServiceBoulder CreekFinal04:59.49
17thJordan KleinFountain HillsFinal05:00.61
18thJoshua BestHorizonFinal05:01.97
19thKyle WelchHigleyFinal05:02.48
20thGrant SmithBrophy College PrepFinal05:02.60
21stJonathan YonkePinnacleFinal05:03.58
22ndAlex DaerSaguaroFinal05:03.82
23rdGiovanni MontagninoDeer ValleyFinal05:03.98
24thLucas ElwoodFountain HillsFinal05:08.42
25thTravis StaufferChaparralFinal05:09.58
26thSean GillespeEstrella FoothillsFinal05:10.97
27thJosh PetersonBoulder CreekFinal05:11.61
28thKyle BoveEstrella FoothillsFinal05:12.23
29thJomo KaruikuHigleyFinal05:14.61
30thBen AguilaHigleyFinal05:19.88
31stRamon HernandezGoldwaterFinal05:20.39
32ndCameron BellBoulder CreekFinal05:21.58
33rdSantiago StewartSt. Mary'sFinal05:23.10
34thNicholas GonzalezGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:27.05
35thPatrick HurleySt. Mary'sFinal05:28.57
36thArmando LopezGoldwaterFinal05:32.91
37thNoah BenitesSaguaroFinal05:36.01
38thJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:36.91
39thAbdallah AbuSaguaroFinal05:40.98
40thRyan DempseyChandler PrepFinal05:43.38
41stDaniel MatthewsShadow MountainFinal05:43.65
42ndMatthew GloverGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:44.05
43rdNikolas DreicerChandler PrepFinal05:44.97
44thEthan RosalesChaparralFinal06:13.81
45thJoey IwanskiChandler PrepFinal06:18.96
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnekin HetmanBrophy College PrepFinal1010:09.43
2ndLogan Wall-HarrisDeer ValleyFinal810:18.61
3rdTristan YoungGilbert Classical AcademyFinal610:32.56
4thRyan CarrEstrella FoothillsFinal510:46.63
5thDaniel GidaroHorizonFinal410:47.34
6thDavid RothweilFountain HillsFinal310:56.34
7thJordan KleinFountain HillsFinal210:57.03
8thFabian BarreraGilbert Classical AcademyFinal110:57.65
9thEric LinBrophy College PrepFinal10:59.50
10thKyle WelchHigleyFinal11:00.56
11thJoey FauselPinnacleFinal11:00.86
12thMarkham DavisChandler PrepFinal11:05.87
13thAlex ServiceBoulder CreekFinal11:09.51
14thJames WinstonSt. Mary'sFinal11:09.52
15thIan BakerPinnacleFinal11:12.71
16thGabe MendozaShadow MountainFinal11:14.54
17thSean GillespeEstrella FoothillsFinal11:15.34
18thJoshua BestHorizonFinal11:17.34
19thMichael MurphyBrophy College PrepFinal11:21.77
20thGerald FarisHorizonFinal11:39.29
21stRowan DavidsonGoldwaterFinal11:41.29
22ndJosh PetersonBoulder CreekFinal11:51.86
23rdSam LipsonSaguaroFinal11:52.50
24thMatthew DeChaparralFinal11:53.40
25thDilin NguyenHigleyFinal12:00.76
26thJesse KeoghBoulder CreekFinal12:02.21
27thPatrick HurleySt. Mary'sFinal12:04.99
28thNicholas DaerSaguaroFinal12:11.35
29thTrevon BizzleShadow MountainFinal12:38.10
30thNikolas DreicerChandler PrepFinal12:55.63
31stRyan TovarEstrella FoothillsFinal12:59.60
32ndLarry LindblomChaparralFinal13:14.39
33rdJoey IwanskiChandler PrepFinal14:02.36
34thAiden HarrisGilbert Classical AcademyFinal14:37.47
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIlian RobertsDeer ValleyFinal10-1.5000:15.10
2ndElisha BrooksBrophy College PrepFinal8-1.5000:15.11
3rdFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal6-1.5000:15.82
4thWills RiceBrophy College PrepFinal5-1.5000:16.08
5thNoah WilliamsBrophy College PrepFinal4-1.5000:16.12
6thDez MeltonDeer ValleyFinal3-1.5000:16.21
7thMichael OgawaFountain HillsFinal2-1.5000:16.57
7thBlake CarterPinnacleFinal2-1.5000:16.57
9thGareth JonesPinnacleFinal-1.3000:17.33
10thTyler DruszczDeer ValleyFinal-1.3000:17.45
11thCaden LackeyBoulder CreekFinal-1.3000:17.58
12thRyan ArnsmeyerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.3000:17.75
13thNicholas BauerScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-1.3000:17.76
14thChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal-1.3000:18.18
15thShane SmithPinnacleFinal-1.3000:18.97
16thAlex BrandtChandler PrepFinal-1.0000:19.10
17thIsaac ChengChandler PrepFinal-1.0000:19.80
18thZack KnierimChaparralFinal-1.3000:19.81
19thJordan SwansonMountain RidgeFinal-1.0000:20.65
20thAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal-1.0000:20.98
21stAiden DooceyHigleyFinal-1.0000:21.25
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIlian RobertsDeer ValleyFinal1000:40.65
2ndFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal800:42.20
3rdColtrane SmithGoldwaterFinal600:42.32
4thNoah WilliamsBrophy College PrepFinal500:42.60
5thShane SmithPinnacleFinal400:43.39
6thCole FlowersShadow MountainFinal300:44.51
7thDez MeltonDeer ValleyFinal200:44.79
8thCaden LackeyBoulder CreekFinal100:45.20
9thBlake CarterPinnacleFinal00:45.25
10thAndrew MitchellScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal00:45.64
11thTanner LedermanBrophy College PrepFinal00:45.87
12thIsaac ChengChandler PrepFinal00:46.07
13thNicholas BauerScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:46.49
14thZack KnierimChaparralFinal00:46.50
15thChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal00:47.07
16thGareth JonesPinnacleFinal00:47.09
17thAlex BrandtChandler PrepFinal00:47.79
18thJordan SwansonMountain RidgeFinal00:47.87
19thTim FergusMountain RidgeFinal00:48.46
20thTyler DruszczDeer ValleyFinal00:49.35
21stGabe WeedShadow MountainFinal00:49.98
22ndAustin YoungSaguaroFinal00:50.06
23rdAndrew WachtelChaparralFinal00:51.22
24thJose AlcantarSt. Mary'sFinal00:51.32
25thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal00:51.39
26thMichael LeasherScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal00:51.61
27thDonovan ArmstrongYuma CatholicFinal00:51.67
28thChristian PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:52.18
29thAiden DooceyHigleyFinal00:52.45
30thJoseph MusilShadow MountainFinal00:52.72
31stRyan ArnsmeyerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal00:52.83
32ndChristopher PopkeyScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:54.00
33rdAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal00:55.82
34thMason MoglerFountain HillsFinal01:02.16
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPinnacle Relay TeamPinnacleFinal00:43.34
2ndDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal00:43.75
3rdSaguaro Relay TeamSaguaroFinal00:43.88
4thShadow Mountain Relay TeamShadow MountainFinal00:44.85
5thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal00:45.22
6thGoldwater Relay TeamGoldwaterFinal00:45.44
7thFountain Hills Relay TeamFountain HillsFinal00:45.46
8thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal00:45.80
9thMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal00:45.84
10thHigley Relay TeamHigleyFinal00:46.18
11thScottsdale Christian Academy Relay TeamScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:46.32
12thBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal00:47.27
13thYuma Catholic Relay TeamYuma CatholicFinal00:47.35
14thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal00:48.02
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal03:30.52
2ndHigley Relay TeamHigleyFinal03:32.17
3rdDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal03:35.47
4thPinnacle Relay TeamPinnacleFinal03:35.84
5thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal03:42.90
6thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal03:44.68
7thScottsdale Preparatory Academy Relay TeamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal03:50.87
8thGoldwater Relay TeamGoldwaterFinal03:51.21
9thMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal03:57.53
10thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal04:01.14
11thYuma Catholic Relay TeamYuma CatholicFinal04:07.68
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrophy College Prep Relay TeamBrophy College PrepFinal08:28.07
2ndMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal08:30.43
3rdPinnacle Relay TeamPinnacleFinal08:34.78
4thDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal08:50.03
5thGoldwater Relay TeamGoldwaterFinal09:10.97
6thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal09:13.86
7thHigley Relay TeamHigleyFinal09:24.04
8thBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal09:26.30
9thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal09:29.53
10thYuma Catholic Relay TeamYuma CatholicFinal09:45.22
11thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal09:57.00
12thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal10:25.02
13thFountain Hills Relay TeamFountain HillsFinal10:29.16
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stHunter GriggsPinnacleFinal10-1.4020' 9.00"
2ndCole YandellBrophy College PrepFinal8-0.7020' 7.00"
3rdJacob MylesBoulder CreekFinal51.4020' 6.00"
3rdKai FletcherChaparralFinal6-0.4020' 6.00"
5thParker BartelsPinnacleFinal4-0.9019' 10.00"
5thDallen VanderpoolHigleyFinal3-1.5019' 10.00"
7thTanner SalerniBoulder CreekFinal2-0.9019' 9.50"
8thRobert BrooksBrophy College PrepFinal11.3019' 5.50"
9thAaron WoodBoulder CreekFinal-1.3018' 10.00"
10thCameron RoachGoldwaterFinal-1.1018' 8.50"
11thLarry CraftEstrella FoothillsFinal0.0018' 8.00"
11thMakel HubbardHigleyFinal-1.9018' 8.00"
13thYohan StokesYuma CatholicFinal0.0018' 7.00"
13thJordan LopezGoldwaterFinal-0.7018' 7.00"
15thJaylen ColemanPinnacleFinal-0.7018' 6.00"
15thDevante ParkerGoldwaterFinal-1.4018' 6.00"
17thTyler DruszczDeer ValleyFinal0.6018' 4.50"
18thAkhil MahantHorizonFinal-0.8018' 4.00"
19thMarcus WinnScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-1.3018' 2.50"
20thBrady SafcikShadow MountainFinal-1.8017' 8.00"
21stAustin YoungSaguaroFinal-0.2017' 7.00"
21stGrant SmithChaparralFinal-0.8017' 7.00"
23rdWill SifertScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.0017' 4.50"
24thJack StChandler PrepFinal0.0017' 4.00"
25thEthan HigueraYuma CatholicFinal0.0017' 2.00"
26thChristian PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal0.0017' 1.50"
26thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0017' 1.50"
26thMatthew ChalmersFountain HillsFinal-3.0017' 1.50"
29thJacob ArmstrongScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.7017' 0.00"
30thAkshay WarrierMountain RidgeFinal-1.2016' 11.00"
30thSam BryantSt. Mary'sFinal1.3016' 11.00"
32ndChristian LeClaireChandler PrepFinal1.1016' 10.00"
33rdParker SmoutFountain HillsFinal0.0016' 8.00"
34thKeith WesleyHigleyFinal0.0016' 7.50"
35thDyllis McClungDeer ValleyFinal0.9016' 7.00"
35thJawan CastealDeer ValleyFinal-3.2016' 7.00"
35thJP IwaokaFountain HillsFinal-0.1016' 7.00"
38thChris SchenkelYuma CatholicFinal-1.8016' 6.50"
39thGarrett BonnerMountain RidgeFinal1.4016' 5.00"
40thMatthew ZettlemoyerHorizonFinal1.6016' 1.00"
41stTariq RileyBradleyHorizonFinal1.8015' 10.00"
42ndBrett MundyMountain RidgeFinal1.8015' 8.50"
42ndAdam MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal0.0015' 8.50"
44thShayne PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-1.3015' 8.00"
45thJacob BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal0.0014' 0.00"
46thKensei VanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.8012' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKai FletcherChaparralFinal10-0.7043' 10.00"
2ndJimmy KenyonMountain RidgeFinal80.9042' 9.50"
3rdJacob MylesBoulder CreekFinal6-1.0042' 3.00"
4thParker BartelsPinnacleFinal50.0042' 1.00"
5thZack MohlerGoldwaterFinal4-0.4041' 4.00"
6thBennett EvansBoulder CreekFinal339' 7.00"
7thTrent BrownPinnacleFinal2-1.0038' 1.00"
8thBrady SafcikShadow MountainFinal1-1.8037' 11.00"
9thJaylen ColemanPinnacleFinal-0.3037' 10.00"
10thSpencer BraschHigleyFinal-3.0037' 8.00"
11thMason FonnesbeckHigleyFinal-1.0037' 7.00"
12thCameron RoachGoldwaterFinal-0.3037' 5.00"
13thAlex TillyScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.3037' 4.00"
14thTyler DruszczDeer ValleyFinal-1.1037' 0.00"
15thJack StChandler PrepFinal-1.0036' 11.00"
16thRay JosephHorizonFinal-2.8036' 8.00"
17thAdrian EastmanHigleyFinal-1.4036' 6.00"
18thJordan LopezGoldwaterFinal-2.3036' 5.00"
19thEthan HigueraYuma CatholicFinal-2.3036' 0.00"
20thFernando Guijosa-MunozMountain RidgeFinal-1.0035' 8.00"
21stSam BryantSt. Mary'sFinal-2.2035' 3.50"
22ndChristian LeClaireChandler PrepFinal-1.9034' 10.00"
23rdTariq RileyBradleyHorizonFinal-1.2033' 9.00"
24thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal-2.6033' 5.00"
25thParker SmoutFountain HillsFinal-1.9033' 1.00"
26thChris SchenkelYuma CatholicFinal-0.5032' 9.00"
27thJP IwaokaFountain HillsFinal-1.0032' 7.00"
28thJacob McCollumDeer ValleyFinal-0.8031' 8.50"
29thConnor WellsMountain RidgeFinal-0.4031' 7.00"
30thMichael BassDeer ValleyFinal-2.2030' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stZack MohlerGoldwaterFinal106' 3.00"
1stKaleb CovingtonPinnacleFinal86' 3.00"
3rdSamir RahmanBrophy College PrepFinal65' 11.00"
4thJordan LopezGoldwaterFinal45' 9.00"
4thMakel HubbardHigleyFinal45' 9.00"
4thKai FletcherChaparralFinal35' 9.00"
7thDonovan ArthurBrophy College PrepFinal5' 7.00"
7thMarc ObadiaChaparralFinal15' 7.00"
7thSpencer BraschHigleyFinal25' 7.00"
10thRay JosephHorizonFinal5' 5.00"
10thBrian KennedyShadow MountainFinal5' 5.00"
10thGabriel CarrilloShadow MountainFinal5' 5.00"
10thTrent BrownPinnacleFinal5' 5.00"
10thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal5' 5.00"
10thJack MonsonBoulder CreekFinal5' 5.00"
16thCarlos TrevinoScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal5' 3.00"
16thZane DirksenDeer ValleyFinal5' 3.00"
16thRakai MaloneYuma CatholicFinal5' 3.00"
16thEli JacksonGoldwaterFinal5' 3.00"
20thMarcus WinnScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal5' 1.00"
20thReece UphausScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal5' 1.00"
20thNick BuccinoBrophy College PrepFinal5' 1.00"
20thAnthony CalvetYuma CatholicFinal5' 1.00"
20thTriston SlivaMountain RidgeFinal5' 1.00"
20thJake KlinglerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal5' 1.00"
26thChris SchenkelYuma CatholicFinal4' 11.00"
26thAlex TavaresDeer ValleyFinal4' 11.00"
28thMario RamirezMountain RidgeFinal4' 9.00"
28thShayne PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal4' 9.00"
28thAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal4' 9.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCarson KurtzBrophy College PrepFinal1013' 6.00"
2ndMarc ObadiaChaparralFinal813' 0.00"
2ndMichael BeramBrophy College PrepFinal613' 0.00"
4thNick RyanBrophy College PrepFinal12' 6.00"
4thKeegan KalkmanBrophy College PrepFinal512' 6.00"
6thTiger ElwoodFountain HillsFinal311' 0.00"
6thTyler PastienDeer ValleyFinal411' 0.00"
8thBrady SafcikShadow MountainFinal210' 6.00"
9thTanner DayHigleyFinal10' 0.00"
9thGarrett MathesonHorizonFinal10' 0.00"
9thMatthew PedersenMountain RidgeFinal110' 0.00"
9thKyle KeyDeer ValleyFinal10' 0.00"
13thJack NealPinnacleFinal9' 6.00"
13thKeegan ConnellyChaparralFinal9' 6.00"
15thJoey VitellaroFountain HillsFinal9' 0.00"
15thJohnathan ChristopherDeer ValleyFinal9' 0.00"
15thStockton RushYuma CatholicFinal9' 0.00"
18thBrian KennedyShadow MountainFinal8' 6.00"
18thEvan LoftisChaparralFinal8' 6.00"
20thBrett MundyMountain RidgeFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLake EtsittyBrophy College PrepFinal1045' 2.00"
2ndJames KulagaMountain RidgeFinal844' 10.50"
3rdXavier RobinsonDeer ValleyFinal644' 8.00"
4thJacob ThompsonHigleyFinal543' 3.00"
5thKeith MendivilBoulder CreekFinal443' 0.50"
6thSam OkwuobuPinnacleFinal342' 7.00"
7thGabe YoungDeer ValleyFinal242' 4.25"
8thJacob HartmannScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal041' 1.25"
8thRyan FerrelHigleyFinal041' 1.25"
10thCole MaciasBrophy College PrepFinal40' 2.50"
11thAlex MckeonDeer ValleyFinal39' 10.50"
12thTofiga LiaigaGoldwaterFinal39' 5.00"
13thKyle KrestanPinnacleFinal38' 4.25"
14thAnthony ClarkMountain RidgeFinal37' 2.00"
15thMason TuckerChaparralFinal36' 11.50"
16thDavid RocheleauHigleyFinal36' 11.00"
17thCharles RyanMountain RidgeFinal36' 3.50"
18thSage DutcherShadow MountainFinal35' 6.25"
19thSioanex MartinezGoldwaterFinal35' 2.00"
20thCasey WhitsonBoulder CreekFinal35' 1.00"
21stIshmial GreenGoldwaterFinal34' 9.50"
22ndSam WienerChaparralFinal34' 7.00"
23rdXavier WissmanShadow MountainFinal34' 5.00"
24thJakob CurryYuma CatholicFinal34' 3.00"
25thCarlos GonzalezSt. Mary'sFinal34' 2.75"
26thClayton CalvelageEstrella FoothillsFinal33' 6.25"
27thJarek DunnBrophy College PrepFinal33' 4.25"
28thAdrian CuellarSt. Mary'sFinal33' 3.00"
29thConnor WhittHorizonFinal32' 11.75"
30thKade KirkhamFountain HillsFinal32' 5.50"
31stIshmal HartEstrella FoothillsFinal32' 5.00"
32ndAustin AllmeyerHorizonFinal32' 4.75"
33rdAdam MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal32' 3.00"
34thBryon MillerSaguaroFinal32' 1.50"
35thAdrian SegovianoEstrella FoothillsFinal31' 8.00"
36thPatrick ShawChaparralFinal31' 7.25"
37thKiona ReidFountain HillsFinal31' 2.25"
38thMatthias BlaesFountain HillsFinal30' 8.75"
39thMihiro ShimojiSt. Mary'sFinal30' 1.50"
40thDalton CashPinnacleFinal30' 1.00"
41stIsaiah UsherChandler PrepFinal29' 2.50"
42ndEric FerralYuma CatholicFinal24' 1.75"
43rdJordan CurryYuma CatholicFinal23' 9.50"
44thMichael HoffmanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal18' 0.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWeston WrightScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal10170' 2.00"
2ndDalton CashPinnacleFinal8155' 0.50"
3rdKarsten SantaellaScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal6147' 10.50"
4thMatthew McNultyScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal5141' 7.00"
5thDaniel DelchevMountain RidgeFinal4137' 11.00"
6thCody EagarHigleyFinal3124' 11.50"
7thJeremy DamianMountain RidgeFinal2122' 5.75"
8thAlex MckeonDeer ValleyFinal1116' 0.00"
9thKeith MendivilBoulder CreekFinal115' 3.50"
10thClayton CalvelageEstrella FoothillsFinal112' 10.00"
11thJarek DunnBrophy College PrepFinal112' 0.50"
12thCole MaciasBrophy College PrepFinal111' 2.75"
13thMitch GreeneBrophy College PrepFinal110' 9.75"
14thCasey WhitsonBoulder CreekFinal109' 11.50"
15thMatt HammChaparralFinal109' 6.50"
16thMaverick KayeScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal106' 4.00"
17thKyle KrestanPinnacleFinal105' 7.00"
18thSage DutcherShadow MountainFinal104' 7.00"
19thAnthony ClarkMountain RidgeFinal104' 5.75"
20thVincent WissmanShadow MountainFinal103' 6.50"
21stDavid RocheleauHigleyFinal99' 3.00"
22ndConner ShanleyHigleyFinal99' 0.75"
23rdRoberto HuertaSt. Mary'sFinal97' 8.50"
24thJacob HartmannScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal95' 10.00"
25thMatthias BlaesFountain HillsFinal95' 3.50"
26thAustin AllmeyerHorizonFinal94' 11.00"
27thSam WienerChaparralFinal94' 2.00"
28thJordan KozlowskyHorizonFinal92' 4.00"
29thCarlos GonzalezSt. Mary'sFinal91' 6.75"
30thMichael FlynnGoldwaterFinal91' 0.00"
31stAdrian CuellarSt. Mary'sFinal89' 3.75"
32ndGabe YoungDeer ValleyFinal88' 7.25"
33rdTofiga LiaigaGoldwaterFinal83' 10.50"
34thJakob CurryYuma CatholicFinal82' 8.75"
35thJohn PyePinnacleFinal81' 7.00"
36thKorbin ScherfShadow MountainFinal75' 5.50"
37thAndrew MettlerHorizonFinal74' 9.50"
38thKade KirkhamFountain HillsFinal72' 7.75"
39thKiona ReidFountain HillsFinal70' 7.50"
40thAdrian SegovianoEstrella FoothillsFinal68' 1.00"
41stIshmal HartEstrella FoothillsFinal67' 7.00"
42ndIsaiah UsherChandler PrepFinal62' 5.75"
43rdMichael NichollsYuma CatholicFinal61' 10.50"
44thKalvin FletcherGoldwaterFinal59' 8.00"
45thRandy GonzalezYuma CatholicFinal57' 5.75"