Scottsdale Distance Classic (Scottsdale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Friday, March 31, 2017

Best Finishes

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexander WitthusDesert RidgeFinal01:59.35
2ndBlake ChambalCampo VerdeFinal01:59.46
3rdTanner HagstromNorth CanyonFinal01:59.81
4thNate AndersonCoconinoFinal02:00.68
5thSpencer SmithFlagstaffFinal02:00.99
6thCole StewartFlagstaffFinal02:01.35
7thCaden HerculesDesert MountainFinal02:02.41
7thGunnar GingrichChaparralFinal02:02.41
9thCorey BlubaumFlagstaffFinal02:02.98
10thFelipe RodriguezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:03.36
11thLuke AllenGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:03.85
12thBrandon JirakGreenwayFinal02:04.10
13thAllen FowlerPageFinal02:04.38
14thGavin HansonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:04.49
15thBraxton HirsbrunnerMountain RidgeFinal02:04.77
16thCesar CruzWalden GroveFinal02:04.81
17thGavin AllenMountain RidgeFinal02:04.83
18thRyan HallsBlue RidgeFinal02:05.27
19thAlastair PardiWalden GroveFinal02:06.81
20thLorenzo CapistaDesert MountainFinal02:07.21
21stKyle BluntChandler PrepFinal02:07.29
22ndRyan MorenoWalden GroveFinal02:07.44
23rdAustin StewartFlagstaffFinal02:07.46
24thHaruna SumaliaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:07.49
25thMelvyn EtcittyMany FarmsFinal02:07.52
26thMatt PalmerNorth CanyonFinal02:07.70
27thPeter MagtibayCactus ShadowsFinal02:08.04
28thDamian ClingCoconinoFinal02:08.08
28thZac WhaleyCampo VerdeFinal02:08.08
30thKevin MorenoNorth CanyonFinal02:08.12
31stNate CampbellBlue RidgeFinal02:08.21
32ndBrandon MartinChaparralFinal02:08.25
33rdJeffrey MattoxWickenburgFinal02:08.36
34thColton MaloneGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:08.44
35thJuan LopezWickenburgFinal02:08.92
36thJohn ChurchVeritas PrepFinal02:09.15
37thAsher StemmonsGreenwayFinal02:09.21
38thSam LasleyCoconinoFinal02:09.42
39thJacob MadsenCactus ShadowsFinal02:09.83
40thKoby BrownPrescottFinal02:09.86
41stDalton HaroldPaysonFinal02:10.73
42ndDillon WengertBlue RidgeFinal02:10.79
43rdKenny EdwardsCampo VerdeFinal02:10.83
44thAndrew SkogenChino ValleyFinal02:11.08
45thSteven BakerHopiFinal02:11.65
46thGrant DolinDesert MountainFinal02:11.86
47thNoah CabralMountain RidgeFinal02:12.73
48thLuke BrodnikChandler PrepFinal02:12.96
49thFernando RodriguezPrescottFinal02:13.28
50thDaely PenticoPaysonFinal02:13.55
51stMatthew NadolskiSaguaroFinal02:13.91
52ndWilliam MitchellMountain RidgeFinal02:14.06
53rdGarrett AndersonCampo VerdeFinal02:14.47
54thLouis ContrerasNorth CanyonFinal02:14.78
55thLanden BigelowO'ConnorFinal02:15.03
56thZach ChallisGreenwayFinal02:15.08
57thReichen CookeShow LowFinal02:15.67
58thMalcolm PetersMany FarmsFinal02:15.68
59thCaden BethelDesert RidgeFinal02:15.73
60thCarson TannerSaguaroFinal02:16.69
61stTommy BurkeO'ConnorFinal02:16.80
62ndAndrew FloresMany FarmsFinal02:16.89
63rdThomas WahlstromBlue RidgeFinal02:17.42
64thSam JankowskiCactus ShadowsFinal02:18.63
65thMatthew GuinnCampo VerdeFinal02:19.07
66thDaniel KwiatkowskiChaparralFinal02:19.69
67thMarkham DavisChandler PrepFinal02:19.72
68thRyan PeachPrescottFinal02:21.20
69thAidan PfunderTrivium PrepFinal02:21.25
70thRobert AckerNorthland Prep AcademyFinal02:21.53
71stRyan PratherTrivium PrepFinal02:22.54
72ndTrenton ContrerasO'ConnorFinal02:23.54
73rdDaniel CluffPaysonFinal02:24.23
74thEthan RosalesChaparralFinal02:26.24
75thEric PeapenburgGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:26.80
76thMatthew KayaSaguaroFinal02:26.95
77thNick BeemanAnthem PrepFinal02:27.02
78thDiAndre TerryPaysonFinal02:28.33
79thJason DeGravesTrivium PrepFinal02:29.64
80thShane ChavezO'ConnorFinal02:30.72
81stRyan DempseyChandler PrepFinal02:31.61
82ndConner ShumwayDesert RidgeFinal02:32.53
83rdCarlos DeTrivium PrepFinal02:33.35
84thAdrian HardyWindow RockFinal02:33.87
85thWilliam RamsayPrescottFinal02:34.30
86thDereny LongWindow RockFinal02:34.69
87thAusten DavisChino ValleyFinal02:39.91
88thDeon LunaMany FarmsFinal02:45.02
89thAnton VilleburnShow LowFinal02:50.90
90thCorey BursonShow LowFinal03:07.09
91stMax LawcockVeritas PrepFinal03:10.73
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stReier GilbertsonMountain RidgeFinal04:31.63
2ndAaron MorganO'ConnorFinal04:34.15
3rdCooper WantlandSaguaroFinal04:35.30
4thAlexander PriceChaparralFinal04:39.27
5thDorian DawPageFinal04:39.68
6thCullen NockidenehPageFinal04:39.79
7thMelvyn EtcittyMany FarmsFinal04:40.92
8thKieren NeyDesert MountainFinal04:41.01
9thEvan BalizadoChandler PrepFinal04:41.32
10thJohn McMahonPrescottFinal04:42.08
11thGriffin GoldsteinCactus ShadowsFinal04:43.09
12thJack MagtibayCactus ShadowsFinal04:46.39
13thManny RamirezGreenwayFinal04:47.21
14thKenny EdwardsCampo VerdeFinal04:47.48
15thSteven BakerHopiFinal04:49.37
16thJack FormanDesert MountainFinal04:49.90
17thFidel DelCarl Hayden CommunityFinal04:50.43
18thReid HatchCoconinoFinal04:50.54
19thTyson CollierO'ConnorFinal04:51.04
20thGarrett AndersonCampo VerdeFinal04:51.26
21stConnor AndersonDesert MountainFinal04:51.45
22ndDiome TalaswaimaHopiFinal04:51.71
23rdDavid GehmanChino ValleyFinal04:51.92
24thSean BromleyChandler PrepFinal04:52.16
25thChristopher ContrerasFlagstaffFinal04:52.60
26thMatthew NadolskiSaguaroFinal04:53.09
27thKevin MorenoNorth CanyonFinal04:53.60
28thGarrett WardPrescottFinal04:53.98
29thLuke PrebleDesert MountainFinal04:54.26
30thRSunn MillerGreenwayFinal04:54.47
31stNate MiltonFlagstaffFinal04:55.63
32ndNicholas HallNorthland Prep AcademyFinal04:56.87
33rdBrock EreksonDesert RidgeFinal04:56.96
34thMax SolbergCactus ShadowsFinal04:57.09
35thJeff CatheyDesert RidgeFinal04:57.10
36thKonnor RichGlendale Prep AcademyFinal04:57.78
37thMatthew KayaSaguaroFinal04:58.33
38thAndre DennisHopiFinal04:58.34
39thJohn CarpenterO'ConnorFinal04:58.42
40thTravis StaufferChaparralFinal04:58.46
41stVivek RaviMountain RidgeFinal04:58.70
42ndMatthew BarneyVeritas PrepFinal04:58.74
43rdHayden AndersenNorthland Prep AcademyFinal04:59.11
44thRicardo AnayaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:00.47
45thCollin MasonGreenwayFinal05:00.63
46thConner BlairPageFinal05:00.69
47thMatthew LundinCampo VerdeFinal05:00.82
48thZack PhilpotFlagstaffFinal05:00.85
49thKevin DonnellanCactus ShadowsFinal05:00.90
50thHunter Fore-AldreteO'ConnorFinal05:01.15
51stDarin ThompsonBlue RidgeFinal05:01.43
52ndJames CochranChandler PrepFinal05:01.60
53rdTrevor WilsonMany FarmsFinal05:01.72
54thJacob SecodyPageFinal05:01.85
55thBrayden StephensonMountain RidgeFinal05:01.97
56thGriffin CalfeeChandler PrepFinal05:02.15
57thAvree AndersonCampo VerdeFinal05:03.16
58thPaul GonzalesNorth CanyonFinal05:03.61
59thDominic SernaShow LowFinal05:04.60
60thBeau WilliamsShow LowFinal05:05.41
61stNoah BeutlerWalden GroveFinal05:07.53
62ndMalcolm PetersMany FarmsFinal05:09.39
63rdLevi SpillaneWickenburgFinal05:09.50
64thNathan GrimGreenwayFinal05:09.57
65thReichen CookeShow LowFinal05:10.89
66thEurbiel RamirezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:12.48
67thAlex DanielsChino ValleyFinal05:14.66
68thBraden RavenscraftWickenburgFinal05:18.07
69thZach FogleBlue RidgeFinal05:18.09
70thNick BeemanAnthem PrepFinal05:18.85
71stNicholan CandelariaMany FarmsFinal05:21.07
72ndTravis LiuMountain RidgeFinal05:21.25
73rdMichael LamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal05:21.87
74thMatthew DeChaparralFinal05:23.43
75thPhoenix SwiackiChino ValleyFinal05:24.89
76thAnthony WilsonPrescottFinal05:25.95
77thJaret NavarroBlue RidgeFinal05:27.19
78thUlises VivianCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:29.26
79thAidan PfunderTrivium PrepFinal05:31.82
80thJosh LaFontaineWindow RockFinal05:32.62
81stJacob FitzhughPaysonFinal05:33.12
82ndConnor PhelpsFlagstaffFinal05:33.53
83rdKohl HillChino ValleyFinal05:34.08
84thRyan PratherTrivium PrepFinal05:39.43
85thThompson VipondChaparralFinal05:42.90
86thJohnny RamosWalden GroveFinal05:42.91
87thPorter FlakePaysonFinal05:51.06
88thAdrian HardyWindow RockFinal05:55.16
89thJuan BedoyWindow RockFinal06:01.83
90thReagan TerpstraGlendale Prep AcademyFinal06:02.31
91stJacob LadnerVeritas PrepFinal06:03.03
92ndJustin KeaganPaysonFinal06:15.66
93rdJonathan LeeBlue RidgeFinal06:17.78
94thRyan WeilandVeritas PrepFinal06:31.25
95thCorey BursonShow LowFinal06:55.14
96thDaniel MurphyWalden GroveFinal07:28.38
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRylan StubbsCampo VerdeFinal09:35.00
2ndBowen MartinPageFinal09:41.88
3rdNathan FocklerGreenwayFinal09:59.47
4thMark WoganSaguaroFinal10:01.70
5thWren CooperriderFlagstaffFinal10:07.17
6thSky MartelBlue RidgeFinal10:07.63
7thMorgan FowlerPageFinal10:09.69
8thSean LundbergNorth CanyonFinal10:10.16
9thCorbin MartinPageFinal10:12.93
10thRyan KellyNorthland Prep AcademyFinal10:14.04
11thJacob HoppeSaguaroFinal10:14.08
12thAdam GilbreathSaguaroFinal10:14.29
13thSaul OntiverosNorth CanyonFinal10:14.86
14thLuke MacGowanCactus ShadowsFinal10:15.15
15thKyle MooreCampo VerdeFinal10:16.13
16thHunter KrasaMountain RidgeFinal10:16.99
17thRiley DenningSaguaroFinal10:18.15
18thPeyton SventekFlagstaffFinal10:18.71
19thMatthew BradleyPrescottFinal10:20.46
20thJacob GeiselhoferCactus ShadowsFinal10:22.37
21stDavid MerrillO'ConnorFinal10:22.80
22ndHunter MurchlandO'ConnorFinal10:22.90
23rdAustin O'MearaDesert MountainFinal10:23.26
24thCaden MidkiffMountain RidgeFinal10:30.02
25thDiome TalaswaimaHopiFinal10:31.29
26thTristan ThomasWalden GroveFinal10:32.81
27thAlan HagermanFlagstaffFinal10:33.34
28thAlex PetersenCoconinoFinal10:33.83
29thLazaro NavaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal10:35.47
30thTrevor WilsonMany FarmsFinal10:36.43
31stJesus PadillaNorth CanyonFinal10:42.75
32ndBrenden TupperChino ValleyFinal10:45.01
33rdKadan BrimhallBlue RidgeFinal10:45.32
34thIsaac AllenGlendale Prep AcademyFinal10:46.43
35thMicah StantonNorthland Prep AcademyFinal10:49.92
36thLuke PrebleDesert MountainFinal10:50.77
37thTaylor TalimanCoconinoFinal10:54.26
38thSean BromleyChandler PrepFinal10:55.12
39thAlexander ManygoatsCoconinoFinal10:55.52
40thMarkham DavisChandler PrepFinal10:56.86
41stJose PerezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal10:59.48
42ndJose CortezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal10:59.52
43rdJeff CatheyDesert RidgeFinal11:01.64
44thJimmizan RedhorseWindow RockFinal11:02.37
45thTravis StaufferChaparralFinal11:06.94
46thBrian CortesWalden GroveFinal11:09.25
47thClayton LeonardO'ConnorFinal11:09.46
48thPaul GonzalesNorth CanyonFinal11:10.47
49thAri SchwartzNorthland Prep AcademyFinal11:10.82
50thKonrad MaraisAnthem PrepFinal11:14.75
51stHunter BrimhallBlue RidgeFinal11:15.88
52ndMac JonesCampo VerdeFinal11:16.11
53rdXavier LevarioCarl Hayden CommunityFinal11:17.01
54thJames CochranChandler PrepFinal11:17.40
55thNoah KutzGlendale Prep AcademyFinal11:17.62
56thAlec AlmendarezPrescottFinal11:20.02
57thChaston SmithO'ConnorFinal11:20.92
58thWyatt BrayPrescottFinal11:24.39
59thCody WebbShow LowFinal11:25.30
60thConnor RockBlue RidgeFinal11:26.49
61stWade FieldGreenwayFinal11:27.24
62ndMicah ThompsonMany FarmsFinal11:27.94
63rdMatthew DeChaparralFinal11:35.73
64thJosh LaFontaineWindow RockFinal11:36.40
65thNicholan CandelariaMany FarmsFinal11:37.72
66thJoshua MorganMountain RidgeFinal11:41.40
67thVictor TsosieMany FarmsFinal11:46.35
68thCauy FillingimShow LowFinal11:47.24
69thJacen HaganDesert RidgeFinal11:47.63
70thMichael LamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal11:53.70
71stJack NewellVeritas PrepFinal11:55.77
72ndShaunanthony PashanoHopiFinal12:01.71
73rdJacob FitzhughPaysonFinal12:21.25
74thBradley DuboiseWindow RockFinal12:22.28
75thJace OwensShow LowFinal12:24.91
76thBilly MullenmeisterCactus ShadowsFinal12:25.82
77thMichael WoodWickenburgFinal12:27.46
78thRussell LibermanCactus ShadowsFinal12:28.80
79thAvery HumeyestewaChino ValleyFinal13:29.18
80thJustin KeaganPaysonFinal14:01.61
81stBenjamin CruzVeritas PrepFinal14:15.32
82ndAnton VilleburnShow LowFinal14:15.82
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorth Canyon Relay TeamNorth CanyonFinal08:13.55
2ndGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal08:27.77
3rdWalden Grove Relay TeamWalden GroveFinal08:29.14
4thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal08:29.92
5thBlue Ridge Relay TeamBlue RidgeFinal08:52.42
6thNorthland Prep Academy Relay TeamNorthland Prep AcademyFinal08:55.57
7thDesert Ridge Relay TeamDesert RidgeFinal08:57.36
8thPayson Relay TeamPaysonFinal09:03.24
9thShow Low Relay TeamShow LowFinal09:26.57
10thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal09:35.65
11thMany Farms Relay TeamMany FarmsFinal09:45.83
12thWindow Rock Relay TeamWindow RockFinal09:47.20
13thCampo Verde Relay TeamCampo VerdeFinal09:55.06
14thO'Connor Relay TeamO'ConnorFinal10:12.03
15thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal10:14.14
16thFlagstaff Relay TeamFlagstaffFinal10:24.84
17thDesert Mountain Relay TeamDesert MountainFinal10:28.38
18thO'Connor Relay TeamO'ConnorFinal10:49.54