Southwest Region Championships (Buckeye, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Thursday, April 13, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGreg DotstryYoungkerFinal8-1.5000:11.33
2ndLesley MiearsGila RidgeFinal6-1.5000:11.58
3rdJordan CreerYoungkerFinal4-1.5000:11.67
4thJavon SheronBuckeyeFinal2-0.2000:11.71
5thMalachi WilkinsEstrella FoothillsFinal1-0.2000:11.83
6thOmar ParkerBuckeyeFinal-1.5000:11.84
7thJay ArtGila RidgeFinal-1.5000:11.95
8thDonovan DotstryYoungkerFinal-0.2000:11.96
9thDavonte BurrelEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.2000:12.06
10thLarry CraftEstrella FoothillsFinal-1.5000:12.07
11thJamaari WillisBuckeyeFinal-1.5000:12.22
12thZavier ReevesYoungkerFinal-0.2000:12.28
13thChance BennBuckeyeFinal-0.2000:12.29
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGreg DotstryYoungkerFinal80.0000:23.24
2ndLarenz YoungEstrella FoothillsFinal60.0000:24.28
3rdDaryon LeeYoungkerFinal4-1.4000:24.42
4thJavon SheronBuckeyeFinal2-1.6000:24.73
5thDeAnte HemphillYoungkerFinal1-1.4000:24.82
6thJoseph HibbitBuckeyeFinal-1.6000:25.00
7thTy DeHartGila RidgeFinal-1.6000:25.15
8thJonathan KayGila RidgeFinal-1.6000:25.21
9thJamaari WillisBuckeyeFinal-1.6000:25.24
10thDavonte BurrelEstrella FoothillsFinal0.0000:26.06
11thKanthray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal0.0000:28.53
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJeffrey ParkinsonBuckeyeFinal800:51.19
2ndLarenz YoungEstrella FoothillsFinal600:51.54
3rdNathan ScottYoungkerFinal400:52.78
4thJabril GrayYoungkerFinal200:52.84
5thCraig SmithYoungkerFinal100:53.04
6thChristian RasconYumaFinal00:53.83
7thRigoberto FloresYumaFinal00:54.14
8thJustin RedmonBuckeyeFinal00:54.55
9thTrey MitchellYoungkerFinal00:54.60
10thMartin NepitaEstrella FoothillsFinal00:54.68
11thJonathan KayGila RidgeFinal00:54.76
12thJoel AdetibaGila RidgeFinal00:56.23
13thDavid RandleGila RidgeFinal00:58.05
14thLesley MiearsGila RidgeFinal01:00.19
15thMichael VerdugoYumaFinal01:06.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody HartmanGila RidgeFinal802:02.02
2ndChristian DeBoardGila RidgeFinal602:03.76
3rdNicholas ValenzuelaBuckeyeFinal402:04.12
4thChristain AndresenYoungkerFinal202:07.69
5thAndrew McCumberBuckeyeFinal102:09.25
6thDaniel MarquezGila RidgeFinal02:13.56
7thJoseph SanchezYoungkerFinal02:14.20
8thGabe PilgerYoungkerFinal02:14.29
9thAnthony GarciaBuckeyeFinal02:18.22
10thMarcos CordovaEstrella FoothillsFinal02:19.42
11thLewis DavisYoungkerFinal02:20.83
12thRobert PaigeYumaFinal02:21.18
13thBryan MendezGila RidgeFinal02:24.57
14thBranden BeersEstrella FoothillsFinal02:39.19
15thSebastian ChingEstrella FoothillsFinal02:59.64
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody HartmanGila RidgeFinal804:27.18
2ndDaniel MarquezGila RidgeFinal604:28.19
3rdChristian DeBoardGila RidgeFinal404:28.86
4thChristian GarciaYoungkerFinal204:46.99
5thChristain AndresenYoungkerFinal104:49.36
6thFelix Castrejon-RiosBuckeyeFinal04:55.74
7thGuillermo Castrejon-RiosBuckeyeFinal04:57.70
8thDavid VallierYoungkerFinal05:04.59
9thJames AllenYoungkerFinal05:09.96
10thBryan MendezGila RidgeFinal05:10.67
11thJustin TownBuckeyeFinal05:24.98
12thRyan TovarEstrella FoothillsFinal05:52.85
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDaniel MarquezGila RidgeFinal810:31.15
2ndChristian DeBoardGila RidgeFinal610:31.87
3rdRyan CarrEstrella FoothillsFinal410:45.79
4thChristian GarciaYoungkerFinal210:54.57
5thBryan MendezGila RidgeFinal111:08.55
6thKyle BoveEstrella FoothillsFinal11:41.79
7thDavid VallierYoungkerFinal11:53.93
8thJames AllenYoungkerFinal12:07.74
9thBraedyn PolanskyEstrella FoothillsFinal12:54.53
10thRyan TovarEstrella FoothillsFinal14:43.39
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDarzell SmithBuckeyeFinal8-1.2000:15.12
2ndAsadel HagenYoungkerFinal6-1.2000:15.69
3rdFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal4-1.2000:15.73
4thJayvon KimbroughYoungkerFinal2-1.2000:16.37
5thCameron MayfieldYoungkerFinal1-1.2000:17.13
6thCody RennackerBuckeyeFinal-1.2000:17.45
7thJevon EdwardsYoungkerFinal-1.2000:17.46
8thChristian MedinaGila RidgeFinal-1.2000:19.93
9thJorge VillasenorYumaFinal0.1000:20.88
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRyleigh NorthGila RidgeFinal800:42.05
2ndAsadel HagenYoungkerFinal600:42.17
3rdFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal400:42.66
4thJayvon KimbroughYoungkerFinal200:44.04
5thCameron MayfieldYoungkerFinal100:44.89
6thJevon EdwardsYoungkerFinal00:45.71
7thCody RennackerBuckeyeFinal00:47.39
8thJorge VillasenorYumaFinal00:49.62
9thTy DeHartGila RidgeFinal00:50.43
10thChristian MedinaGila RidgeFinal00:51.90
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal00:43.19
2ndBuckeye Relay TeamBuckeyeFinal00:44.31
3rdGila Ridge Relay TeamGila RidgeFinal00:45.97
4thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal00:47.03
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal03:36.30
2ndGila Ridge Relay TeamGila RidgeFinal03:41.96
3rdEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal03:42.48
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal08:42.70
2ndEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal09:32.25
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRyleigh NorthGila RidgeFinal82.1021' 7.50"
2ndRegis NiyonburyuYoungkerFinal62.1021' 6.00"
3rdChance BennBuckeyeFinal42.1021' 4.50"
4thNehamiah BrownBuckeyeFinal22.1021' 3.00"
5thLarry CraftEstrella FoothillsFinal12.1020' 4.00"
6thDeAnte HemphillYoungkerFinal2.1019' 9.50"
7thJonathan KayGila RidgeFinal2.1019' 7.25"
8thTrey MitchellYoungkerFinal2.1019' 6.50"
9thAlbert BuelnaBuckeyeFinal2.1017' 9.25"
10thMalakai DotstryYoungkerFinal2.1017' 8.00"
11thIzik SilverhornYumaFinal2.1016' 6.50"
12thMichael VerdugoYumaFinal2.1015' 7.25"
13thJacob BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal2.1014' 5.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRegis NiyonburyuYoungkerFinal82.1043' 1.75"
2ndTrey MitchellYoungkerFinal62.1041' 9.00"
3rdRyleigh NorthGila RidgeFinal42.1040' 4.50"
4thChance BennBuckeyeFinal22.1038' 6.50"
5thDa'Mauri DardenBuckeyeFinal12.1036' 11.75"
6thMalakai DotstryYoungkerFinal2.1034' 4.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRandy BernalYoungkerFinal85' 10.00"
2ndCody RennackerBuckeyeFinal65' 8.00"
3rdJevon EdwardsYoungkerFinal25' 3.00"
3rdDeAnte HemphillYoungkerFinal45' 3.00"
3rdCraig SmithYoungkerFinal25' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJacob BrooksBuckeyeFinal811' 6.00"
2ndBradley FortYoungkerFinal411' 0.00"
2ndParker FlemingYoungkerFinal611' 0.00"
4thJonathan BarrsBuckeyeFinal210' 6.00"
4thTanner BrooksBuckeyeFinal110' 6.00"
6thJason GaglioneYoungkerFinal10' 0.00"
7thSean LinesGila RidgeFinal9' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRafael DuarteGila RidgeFinal844' 11.00"
2ndChris FemiaGila RidgeFinal641' 3.00"
3rdDevin GrahamGila RidgeFinal440' 0.00"
4thShane GarciaYumaFinal239' 7.75"
5thTravis GreeneBuckeyeFinal139' 4.50"
6thPreston BeckerYoungkerFinal37' 0.00"
7thAngel GordilloBuckeyeFinal36' 0.00"
8thMax BelgardeEstrella FoothillsFinal35' 6.00"
9thClayton CalvelageEstrella FoothillsFinal35' 1.00"
10thJesus MirelesBuckeyeFinal35' 0.50"
11thAndrew EspinozaYoungkerFinal34' 9.50"
12thChristopher ValdezGila RidgeFinal34' 3.00"
13thAdrian SegovianoEstrella FoothillsFinal34' 2.00"
14thAnthony MelendrezYoungkerFinal33' 10.00"
15thKyrese LandsYoungkerFinal33' 9.50"
16thIshmal HartEstrella FoothillsFinal33' 2.00"
17thIsaac RamosYumaFinal30' 8.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRafael DuarteGila RidgeFinal8131' 4.00"
2ndNate HandYumaFinal6130' 4.00"
3rdTravis GreeneBuckeyeFinal4126' 1.00"
4thClayton CalvelageEstrella FoothillsFinal1121' 6.00"
4thPreston BeckerYoungkerFinal2121' 6.00"
6thTroy DelgadoBuckeyeFinal109' 8.00"
7thChris FemiaGila RidgeFinal109' 2.00"
8thKyrese LandsYoungkerFinal105' 5.00"
9thChristopher ValdezGila RidgeFinal101' 2.00"
10thDevin GrahamGila RidgeFinal98' 7.00"
11thPablo BarraganYumaFinal93' 8.00"
12thJustin ParkerBuckeyeFinal92' 7.00"
13thEthan MascarenasYoungkerFinal87' 8.00"
14thIshmal HartEstrella FoothillsFinal80' 4.00"
15thBilly DohertyEstrella FoothillsFinal77' 9.00"
16thRowdey CampEstrella FoothillsFinal74' 4.00"
17thGill AcostaYumaFinal69' 9.00"