Spartan Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 6, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDonovan WilliamsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal10-1.7000:10.72
2ndBrad GeorgeElizabethFinal8-1.7000:11.08
3rdAaron HarrisGrandviewFinal6-1.7000:11.28
4thShamauri RiveraCheyenne MountainFinal5-1.7000:11.35
5thJustin DwinellCoronadoFinal4-1.7000:11.36
6thHayden BlubaughGrandviewFinal3-1.7000:11.38
7thSteven MyersLibertyFinal2-1.7000:11.43
8thJoseph BlountGrandviewFinal1-1.7000:11.46
DNPDonovan WilliamsFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-2.7000:10.90
DNPBrad GeorgeElizabethPreliminary-0.9000:11.25
DNPAaron HarrisGrandviewPreliminary0.0000:11.36
DNPSteven MyersLibertyPreliminary-1.7000:11.39
DNPHayden BlubaughGrandviewPreliminary-0.9000:11.44
DNPJoseph BlountGrandviewPreliminary-1.7000:11.46
DNPJustin DwinellCoronadoPreliminary-1.1000:11.47
DNPShamauri RiveraCheyenne MountainPreliminary-0.4000:11.47
DNPD'Ante GilesFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.4000:11.48
DNPDavid MoorePine CreekPreliminary-1.4000:11.49
DNPKyle ClabaughGreen MountainPreliminary0.0000:11.49
DNPDonald ArmsteadPine CreekPreliminary-0.1000:11.50
DNPBrian MashakBayfieldPreliminary0.0000:11.56
DNPReginald WilkersonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.0000:11.63
DNPLj RobinsonElizabethPreliminary-2.7000:11.64
DNPBrandon DeasDohertyPreliminary-1.1000:11.71
DNPJaxon McNeilFalconPreliminary-0.4000:11.77
DNPTyshaun KorngorMitchellPreliminary0.0000:11.78
DNPDylan BensonElizabethPreliminary-0.1000:11.80
DNPAdrian RiesgoPalmer RidgePreliminary-0.1000:11.80
DNPJalen HernandezFalconPreliminary-0.9000:11.83
DNPChiante' StewartEllicottPreliminary-1.1000:11.86
DNPAnthony ColbySand CreekPreliminary0.0000:11.93
DNPVictor RosasCheyenne MountainPreliminary-0.1000:11.97
DNPWyatt KillinenBayfieldPreliminary0.0000:12.03
DNPGabriel AbbottColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-1.7000:12.03
DNPMarcus DanielsSand CreekPreliminary-1.4000:12.07
DNPDylan GreenLibertyPreliminary-1.7000:12.14
DNPJack HarperPalmer RidgePreliminary-0.4000:12.14
DNPGavin HeberPine CreekPreliminary-0.9000:12.19
DNPLayn KietzerPalmer RidgePreliminary0.0000:12.24
DNPDaniel KhlopotinGreen MountainPreliminary-2.7000:12.27
DNPLogan MarkleLibertyPreliminary-1.1000:12.31
DNPDavid UmbaMitchellPreliminary-1.4000:12.31
DNPNate GoodrichColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary0.0000:12.32
DNPKyle OwensAir AcademyPreliminary0.0000:12.32
DNPHunter GrantPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-2.7000:12.33
DNPJoshua Johnson-RochellePalmerPreliminary-0.4000:12.42
DNPGodwill Ofori-atuaheneManitou SpringsPreliminary-1.4000:12.43
DNPAndre McCormickColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary0.0000:12.44
DNPBriant CuellarBayfieldPreliminary0.0000:12.47
DNPJordan Monseu-frenchGreen MountainPreliminary-1.1000:12.52
DNPNicholas HayAir AcademyPreliminary-0.4000:12.58
DNPJoon ShinSt. Mary'sPreliminary-0.1000:12.60
DNPAndrew HakimWheat RidgePreliminary-0.1000:12.62
DNPJesse SaizPalmerPreliminary-2.7000:12.63
DNPMatthew PriddySt. Mary'sPreliminary-0.4000:12.63
DNPAndrew WareMitchellPreliminary-0.4000:12.64
DNPMateo OsorioSt. Mary'sPreliminary-1.4000:12.73
DNPKonrad ZieglerThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary0.0000:12.80
DNPAlvaro deThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-2.7000:12.88
DNPGage VanamanDohertyPreliminary-1.1000:12.89
DNPUlisses LopezEllicottPreliminary-0.9000:12.96
DNPWonsik YunPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-1.4000:13.11
DNPGentry SullivanManitou SpringsPreliminary-0.9000:13.18
DNPLonnie RodriguezPalmerPreliminary-1.1000:13.23
DNPJaviar Stevens-ForemanCoronadoPreliminary-1.7000:13.25
DNPMarcus AmrineMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.0000:13.34
DNPJackson ThornPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.0000:13.56
DNPEli HoehneManitou SpringsPreliminary-1.7000:13.64
DNPRiley MorrisseyThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.7000:13.72
DNPBrandon KarolEllicottPreliminary-0.4000:14.30
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDonovan WilliamsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal-0.1000:21.51
2ndJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal-0.1000:21.90
3rdJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal-0.1000:22.30
4thBrad GeorgeElizabethFinal-0.1000:22.31
5thBrandon PappasPalmer RidgeFinal-0.1000:26.59
DNPDonovan WilliamsFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.8000:22.03
DNPBrad GeorgeElizabethPreliminary1.7000:22.14
DNPJayden OmiManitou SpringsPreliminary1.7000:22.25
DNPJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-2.1000:22.45
DNPAaron EurekPalmerPreliminary-2.0000:22.49
DNPJoseph BlountGrandviewPreliminary-1.5000:22.53
DNPBrandon PappasPalmer RidgePreliminary0.0000:22.57
DNPLj RobinsonElizabethPreliminary0.0000:22.62
DNPSteven MyersLibertyPreliminary0.0000:22.75
DNPBrandon BodnerGrandviewPreliminary0.0000:22.76
DNPEmerson CollinsLibertyPreliminary0.0000:22.77
DNPKyle ClabaughGreen MountainPreliminary-1.5000:22.84
DNPBrian MashakBayfieldPreliminary-1.5000:22.99
DNPDonald ArmsteadPine CreekPreliminary-1.8000:22.99
DNPNik ChappeeAir AcademyPreliminary-3.9000:23.13
DNPJalen HaymondDohertyPreliminary-2.0000:23.28
DNPDylan BensonElizabethPreliminary-1.8000:23.37
DNPDeshaun StevensFalconPreliminary0.0000:23.42
DNPJaxon McNeilFalconPreliminary-2.1000:23.45
DNPJacob HoekertColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary0.0000:23.54
DNPStefon McCluneyGrandviewPreliminary-1.8000:23.76
DNPJa'Warren SmithFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.0000:23.80
DNPChiante' StewartEllicottPreliminary-2.1000:23.85
DNPTyshaun KorngorMitchellPreliminary0.0000:23.92
DNPNoah FrazziniPalmerPreliminary-1.5000:23.95
DNPNathan HolmesPalmer RidgePreliminary-2.0000:24.01
DNPPeter Van OsColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-3.9000:24.03
DNPTrey KilgannonGreen MountainPreliminary1.7000:24.13
DNPTruman WallerSand CreekPreliminary1.7000:24.19
DNPJaden LovePine CreekPreliminary-3.9000:24.23
DNPTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.0000:24.23
DNPDylan GreenLibertyPreliminary0.0000:24.30
DNPEthan TateBayfieldPreliminary-2.1000:24.36
DNPGabriel AbbottColorado Springs ChristianPreliminary-1.8000:24.36
DNPZachary DefieldGreen MountainPreliminary-1.5000:24.41
DNPHunter GrantPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-1.5000:24.44
DNPDevin MontoyaMitchellPreliminary0.0000:24.61
DNPDa'jonte StokesSand CreekPreliminary0.0000:24.61
DNPDakota KempfCheyenne MountainPreliminary0.0000:24.74
DNPZeke MaldonadoSand CreekPreliminary-1.5000:24.88
DNPCaleb SparksFalconPreliminary-2.0000:25.00
DNPTrevor WalkerPeytonPreliminary-1.5000:25.03
DNPDavid UmbaMitchellPreliminary-1.5000:25.06
DNPGunner SaarelaPeytonPreliminary1.7000:25.07
DNPJohnathan NeptunePalmer RidgePreliminary0.0000:25.20
DNPJesus RuizMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-2.1000:25.22
DNPD'angelo ShepherdDohertyPreliminary-3.9000:25.41
DNPAlvaro deThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.5000:25.72
DNPGage VanamanDohertyPreliminary-3.9000:25.76
DNPMateo OsorioSt. Mary'sPreliminary-1.8000:25.77
DNPCael McHenryMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-3.9000:25.78
DNPJosh WestbrookBayfieldPreliminary-2.1000:25.81
DNPJaviar Stevens-ForemanCoronadoPreliminary-1.5000:26.09
DNPJeremiah PolanderThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary1.7000:26.80
DNPLogan BrownWheat RidgePreliminary0.0000:27.01
DNPJackson ThornPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.0000:27.01
DNPDominic DeVoreFowlerPreliminary-2.1000:27.08
DNPEvan ArrowsmithPalmerPreliminary-2.0000:27.16
DNPBrett GilbertManitou SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:27.39
DNPPaul ElstadSt. Mary'sPreliminary0.0000:27.69
DNPTj HegedusSt. Mary'sPreliminary1.7000:27.81
DNPCharles LagasseEllicottPreliminary-1.5000:27.84
DNPRiley MorrisseyThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary0.0000:28.15
DNPMatt GorrellPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-2.0000:29.79
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNik ChappeeAir AcademyFinal800:48.58
1stJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal1000:48.58
3rdBrandon BodnerGrandviewFinal600:50.05
4thJared KeulManitou SpringsFinal500:50.26
5thRyan JonesGreen MountainFinal400:50.47
6thJosh RamosMontezuma-CortezFinal300:50.91
7thAlex ThomasLibertyFinal200:51.00
8thSergio CedanoFountain-Fort CarsonFinal100:51.39
9thNathan DunnColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:51.80
10thRomeo SloanSand CreekFinal00:51.84
11thChance FabianFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:51.87
12thJacob HoekertColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:52.35
13thPeter Van OsColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:52.43
14thJace PivonkaGreen MountainFinal00:52.86
15thBen PeytonGrandviewFinal00:52.95
16thSloan MazurBayfieldFinal00:53.06
17thMicah KellyPalmer RidgeFinal00:53.83
18thLuke WilsonPalmer RidgeFinal00:53.92
19thRory SeidelWheat RidgeFinal00:53.99
20thRyan CoxDohertyFinal00:54.15
21stAsher SpanglerElizabethFinal00:54.22
22ndStefon McCluneyGrandviewFinal00:54.34
23rdCody SpeeceBayfieldFinal00:54.47
24thMason WayneCheyenne MountainFinal00:54.61
25thHunter GrantPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:54.66
26thBrandon MarshallElizabethFinal00:54.92
27thZachary DefieldGreen MountainFinal00:55.19
28thAidan ClousePalmer RidgeFinal00:55.27
29thKyle OwensAir AcademyFinal00:55.47
30thBraedon WhaleyPeytonFinal00:55.76
31stTrevor JonesSand CreekFinal00:56.09
32ndGage DauenbaughElizabethFinal00:56.29
33rdJacob SearleEllicottFinal00:56.68
34thCaleb SparksFalconFinal00:56.74
35thJaymison JohnsonThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:56.89
36thAlfonso GauseMitchellFinal00:57.09
37thPearce EulerCheyenne MountainFinal00:57.14
38thGlen ChargualafDohertyFinal00:57.34
39thIlunga DannyMitchellFinal00:57.60
40thByrd McCarleyManitou SpringsFinal00:57.86
41stTreyston WhaleyPeytonFinal00:57.90
42ndAustin HenrieManitou SpringsFinal00:58.39
43rdRiley SmithSt. Mary'sFinal00:58.69
44thJustin BantaAir AcademyFinal00:59.43
45thMatt SimsPalmerFinal00:59.85
46thZack O'BrienFalconFinal01:00.35
47thRaymond BaileyLibertyFinal01:01.40
48thDayne KarolEllicottFinal01:02.14
49thZack RobinsonPalmerFinal01:02.59
50thKevin SuarezCrowley CountyFinal01:03.12
51stMatthew BrantEllicottFinal01:07.72
52ndKeaton SheagleyWheat RidgeFinal01:10.97
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal1001:56.15
2ndAndrew LesterPalmer RidgeFinal801:58.03
3rdAndrew MurphyPine CreekFinal601:58.63
4thAlex MurphyPalmer RidgeFinal501:59.15
5thAndrew BluemelPalmer RidgeFinal402:00.08
6thHarley MorganThe Vanguard SchoolFinal302:00.21
7thMatthew SchrammFountain-Fort CarsonFinal202:00.65
8thJames ThomasFountain-Fort CarsonFinal102:01.38
9thChristian CanonCheyenne MountainFinal02:01.72
10thMatthew MitchellAir AcademyFinal02:02.86
11thJustin FlowersPine CreekFinal02:03.70
12thBryce KizewskiLibertyFinal02:04.62
13thCaleb RandolphGrandviewFinal02:04.86
14thMatt MatzlerAir AcademyFinal02:05.26
15thThomas DiefenbachGreen MountainFinal02:05.76
16thMuzzy FaiziGreen MountainFinal02:05.95
17thLuke ThurmanAir AcademyFinal02:06.43
18thZach JesaitisGreen MountainFinal02:07.09
19thBraydon CampbellElizabethFinal02:07.42
20thJeremy WrightFalconFinal02:07.57
21stWilliam HibbardPine CreekFinal02:08.57
22ndAlex KnightBayfieldFinal02:09.25
23rdJesus RuizMontezuma-CortezFinal02:10.48
24thBrian KalbachDohertyFinal02:11.63
25thClayton ChaseSand CreekFinal02:12.12
26thJackson SibleyBayfieldFinal02:12.46
27thTrystan HanksPeytonFinal02:14.13
28thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal02:14.36
29thTrevor JonesSand CreekFinal02:14.48
30thCaden FarmerElizabethFinal02:14.76
31stIsaac CourtrightDohertyFinal02:15.56
32ndTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezFinal02:16.91
33rdJose BarreraSt. Mary'sFinal02:18.02
34thSam WahlSt. Mary'sFinal02:18.09
35thMatthew MuserFalconFinal02:19.60
36thJozighus ThomasDohertyFinal02:19.61
37thBrennen WaltersMitchellFinal02:22.63
38thRiley JonesFalconFinal02:26.08
39thJeremy UhlSt. Mary'sFinal02:26.94
40thZac BarkerColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:27.90
41stJay MohlerCheyenne MountainFinal02:34.63
42ndCharles LagasseEllicottFinal02:38.04
43rdTony LuoPikes Peak ChristianFinal02:43.93
44thLewis NewkirkMitchellFinal02:45.17
45thShane AndersonCalhanFinal02:50.43
46thJerad StalkerPalmerFinal02:54.19
47thKeaton SheagleyWheat RidgeFinal02:55.03
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHayden MartinezDohertyFinal1004:32.12
2ndChris ListonGrandviewFinal804:36.83
3rdBen SwansonCoronadoFinal604:39.35
4thWill BoswellFalconFinal504:39.68
5thMatthew BlizzardDohertyFinal404:39.81
6thAwet BerakiPalmerFinal304:40.38
7thGrant HughesThe Vanguard SchoolFinal204:46.14
8thWalker RudolphCheyenne MountainFinal104:46.85
9thAndrew RudnickiPalmer RidgeFinal04:47.35
10thDrew VidanoPalmer RidgeFinal04:47.39
11thKieron BrunnerAir AcademyFinal04:49.85
12thJordan CraigGrandviewFinal04:51.14
13thJoseph EnrightPeytonFinal04:53.22
14thAustyn BazetFountain-Fort CarsonFinal04:57.72
15thPaul ThomasFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:01.06
16thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal05:01.40
17thJordan MillerDohertyFinal05:02.12
18thAdam MaalSt. Mary'sFinal05:02.49
19thAidan McCallGreen MountainFinal05:03.22
20thJosh HawkinsPine CreekFinal05:03.44
21stBen KingCheyenne MountainFinal05:04.76
22ndPeter QuirosCheyenne MountainFinal05:07.24
23rdJoanthony RiggsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:07.65
24thDaedalus MusePine CreekFinal05:08.55
25thCaleb NeelGreen MountainFinal05:09.68
26thCaden FarmerElizabethFinal05:10.82
27thAvery BrownLibertyFinal05:11.31
28thAleksandr HowardThe Vanguard SchoolFinal05:12.75
29thLee HarmonEllicottFinal05:13.40
30thAndrew BurtonCoronadoFinal05:13.64
31stDavid JensenColorado Springs ChristianFinal05:14.38
32ndAntonin SorrellLibertyFinal05:14.77
33rdIsaac HoskinsWheat RidgeFinal05:17.04
34thGage GellermanPeytonFinal05:20.61
35thTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezFinal05:26.49
36thMatt HanningSand CreekFinal05:30.56
37thJoseph ReiningerSt. Mary'sFinal05:33.10
38thJosh BurgFalconFinal05:35.60
39thTrace MellemMitchellFinal05:37.00
40thNick BellewPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:44.42
41stAllen AlfordWheat RidgeFinal05:45.92
42ndTyler SavinelliPikes Peak ChristianFinal05:45.95
43rdHunter DriscollFalconFinal05:53.08
44thChristian FanatiaCalhanFinal05:55.42
45thLucas BoultenManitou SpringsFinal05:55.89
46thPaul ReynoldsPalmerFinal06:27.23
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDavid FineElizabethFinal1010:01.39
2ndRyan MatsonPalmer RidgeFinal810:08.88
3rdDaniel DevineFountain-Fort CarsonFinal610:13.92
4thJonathan WoolfPalmer RidgeFinal510:22.03
5thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal410:26.01
6thColton GatesGrandviewFinal310:26.44
7thClay RahamanCoronadoFinal210:37.04
8thNick LovatoThe Vanguard SchoolFinal110:40.55
9thSammy SchuemannPeytonFinal10:57.29
10thDaniel SkinnerDohertyFinal10:57.97
11thEthan AbbsAir AcademyFinal10:58.02
12thDaniel DuensingDohertyFinal11:01.84
13thJacob RamierezFountain-Fort CarsonFinal11:03.48
14thDavid JensenColorado Springs ChristianFinal11:05.08
15thLucas DebiaseCheyenne MountainFinal11:10.09
16thTristan BarnesCheyenne MountainFinal11:10.67
17thJoanthony RiggsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal11:15.54
18thMatthew FoxGrandviewFinal11:16.78
19thJonathon MillerDohertyFinal11:18.19
20thAlfonso SanchezSand CreekFinal11:21.47
21stKaleb BjorkmanThe Vanguard SchoolFinal11:32.15
22ndDillon JenkinsFalconFinal11:34.51
23rdMarc RomeroCalhanFinal11:41.91
24thTyler HallidayFalconFinal11:51.93
25thReese VanputtenElizabethFinal12:09.75
26thAndrew HaskettLibertyFinal12:14.58
27thTrace MellemMitchellFinal12:41.24
28thAllen AlfordWheat RidgeFinal13:08.30
29thNick BellewPikes Peak ChristianFinal13:35.71
30thTyler SavinelliPikes Peak ChristianFinal14:04.14
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal10-1.7000:14.50
2ndMason AnthonyElizabethFinal8-1.7000:14.60
3rdAndrew DoctorLibertyFinal6-1.7000:14.70
4thDmitrius BrooksFalconFinal5-1.7000:14.73
5thCarl HeideBayfieldFinal4-1.7000:15.00
6thDamario Rogan-portillosPine CreekFinal3-1.7000:15.50
7thJulius CarterGrandviewFinal2-1.7000:15.70
8thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal1-1.7000:15.90
DNPAndrew DoctorLibertyPreliminary-1.1000:15.30
DNPJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.2000:15.34
DNPMason AnthonyElizabethPreliminary-1.5000:15.41
DNPDamario Rogan-portillosPine CreekPreliminary0.0000:15.49
DNPDmitrius BrooksFalconPreliminary-0.8000:15.54
DNPJulius CarterGrandviewPreliminary0.0000:15.77
DNPCarl HeideBayfieldPreliminary0.0000:15.78
DNPTanner CallisterGrandviewPreliminary-1.1000:15.90
DNPNathan StricklingPalmer RidgePreliminary-0.4000:16.09
DNPJames FinkenElizabethPreliminary0.0000:16.15
DNPDax SnooksBayfieldPreliminary-1.5000:16.36
DNPChristian SeaquistPine CreekPreliminary-0.2000:16.49
DNPMicah HightowerMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-1.5000:16.77
DNPJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainPreliminary-0.4000:16.85
DNPBlair RiceMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.0000:16.97
DNPCael McHenryMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.4000:16.99
DNPJames BuchholzAir AcademyPreliminary0.0000:17.02
DNPBrand SharpFowlerPreliminary-1.1000:17.59
DNPOrin CarnesFowlerPreliminary-1.1000:17.62
DNPAndrew SintasThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-0.8000:17.71
DNPKaden WashingtonDohertyPreliminary0.0000:17.76
DNPLamontrez SamuelsFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.8000:17.78
DNPJack WhalenGrandviewPreliminary-0.2000:17.83
DNPRaiden MaresCoronadoPreliminary-0.4000:18.24
DNPSeth AndersonPeytonPreliminary-0.4000:18.29
DNPTy HersheyFowlerPreliminary0.0000:18.36
DNPTheodore JohnsonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.5000:18.65
DNPJacob ScottenMitchellPreliminary-0.2000:18.67
DNPTommy HarmonPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-1.1000:18.94
DNPJaydes WarwickPalmer RidgePreliminary-0.2000:19.01
DNPMatt VanderwerffManitou SpringsPreliminary-1.1000:19.11
DNPNathan HolmesPalmer RidgePreliminary-0.8000:19.21
DNPCanaan GeringerCrowley CountyPreliminary-0.4000:19.29
DNPChristopher HaworthCheyenne MountainPreliminary-0.4000:19.37
DNPJosh MetzerPeytonPreliminary-0.2000:19.53
DNPWilliam HallThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary0.0000:19.69
DNPJeremiah PolanderThe Vanguard SchoolPreliminary-1.5000:19.78
DNPHudson GrantPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary0.0000:20.03
DNPJackson LuckElizabethPreliminary0.0000:20.04
DNPElijah HawkinsSand CreekPreliminary0.0000:20.54
DNPNathan SeayPikes Peak ChristianPreliminary-0.2000:21.11
DNPAndrew LinscomeGreen MountainPreliminary-1.1000:21.18
DNPKaleel HamiltonMitchellPreliminary0.0000:21.42
DNPJustin WilliamsonMitchellPreliminary-0.8000:23.26
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJason FarrellFountain-Fort CarsonFinal1000:38.94
2ndCarl HeideBayfieldFinal800:39.34
3rdMason AnthonyElizabethFinal600:39.98
4thKaden WashingtonDohertyFinal500:41.63
5thJames FinkenElizabethFinal400:41.79
6thJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal300:41.88
7thSkyler YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal100:42.02
7thTanner CallisterGrandviewFinal200:42.02
9thAndrew DoctorLibertyFinal00:42.29
10thCael McHenryMontezuma-CortezFinal00:42.52
11thEmery SchattingerGreen MountainFinal00:42.94
12thChristian SeaquistPine CreekFinal00:43.50
13thJack WhalenGrandviewFinal00:43.60
14thMicah HightowerMontezuma-CortezFinal00:43.83
15thAndrew SintasThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:43.95
15thKelly ReckelDohertyFinal00:43.95
17thTy HersheyFowlerFinal00:44.04
18thBrand SharpFowlerFinal00:44.13
19thTheodore JohnsonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:44.30
20thGarrison DahnEllicottFinal00:44.42
21stNathan HolmesPalmer RidgeFinal00:44.61
22ndNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal00:44.63
23rdJames BuchholzAir AcademyFinal00:45.09
24thJacob ScottenMitchellFinal00:45.84
25thCanaan GeringerCrowley CountyFinal00:46.08
26thTommy HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:46.36
27thAdam LamontFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:46.40
28thDerrius RahmanSand CreekFinal00:46.60
29thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal00:46.69
30thLogan BrownWheat RidgeFinal00:46.84
31stConnor CampbellAir AcademyFinal00:46.86
32ndJaydes WarwickPalmer RidgeFinal00:47.02
33rdJosh MetzerPeytonFinal00:47.06
34thJustin KlinkLibertyFinal00:47.42
35thWilliam HallThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:47.90
36thKaleb BjorkmanThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:47.93
37thHudson GrantPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:48.50
38thRobert CrawfordDohertyFinal00:49.11
39thKaleel HamiltonMitchellFinal00:49.72
40thChristopher HaworthCheyenne MountainFinal00:49.85
41stOrin CarnesFowlerFinal00:50.92
42ndAndrew LinscomeGreen MountainFinal00:51.28
43rdElijah HawkinsSand CreekFinal00:52.36
44thPayton WhitlockEllicottFinal00:52.53
45thJustin WilliamsonMitchellFinal00:56.49
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal00:43.54
2ndCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:43.80
3rdPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal00:43.89
4thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal00:44.24
5thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:44.34
6thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:44.50
7thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal00:44.61
8thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:45.58
9thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:45.82
10thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal00:45.86
11thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal00:46.09
12thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal00:46.24
13thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal00:46.47
14thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal00:47.17
15thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:47.53
16thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal00:48.05
17thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal00:50.44
18thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal00:53.54
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal01:28.82
2ndPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal01:31.12
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:31.53
4thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:31.60
5thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal01:32.71
6thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:33.32
7thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:33.71
8thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal01:33.77
9thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal01:33.94
10thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:34.04
11thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal01:35.08
12thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:36.02
13thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal01:39.66
14thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal01:41.57
15thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal01:42.63
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal03:22.07
2ndGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:24.25
3rdPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal03:26.22
4thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal03:26.48
5thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal03:29.11
6thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal03:29.61
7thFalcon Relay TeamFalconFinal03:30.53
8thGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal03:31.30
9thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal03:33.24
10thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal03:33.59
10thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal03:33.59
12thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal03:33.96
13thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal03:34.15
14thElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal03:34.57
15thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:41.06
16thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal04:04.02
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal08:09.84
2ndGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal08:15.27
3rdLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal08:21.48
4thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal08:23.38
5thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:33.61
6thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal08:37.68
7thElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal08:44.62
8thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal08:56.37
9thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal09:05.31
10thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal09:14.22
11thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal09:16.19
12thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal09:17.13
13thFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal09:17.82
14thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal09:20.56
15thFalcon Relay TeamFalconFinal09:22.58
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal101.3022' 5.00"
2ndAaron HarrisGrandviewFinal81.2022' 0.00"
3rdHayden BlubaughGrandviewFinal61.3021' 10.00"
4thReece UlleryElizabethFinal51.5021' 5.00"
5thKaden WashingtonDohertyFinal41.2021' 1.00"
6thAustin WagnerMontezuma-CortezFinal30.0020' 10.00"
6thMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal20.4020' 10.00"
8thAlterae RogersPine CreekFinal10.0020' 7.75"
9thTharron GrayMitchellFinal0.0020' 0.50"
10thSterling BlanfordGrandviewFinal0.9020' 0.00"
11thDavid PalmerFalconFinal0.3019' 11.00"
12thDevante' LoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal0.0019' 10.00"
13thReginald WilkersonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal0.6019' 8.50"
14thDaniel FuhrPine CreekFinal0.0019' 6.50"
15thDerrick NwagwuGrandviewFinal0.1019' 6.00"
16thDeshaun StevensFalconFinal0.3019' 5.50"
16thBen KellyCalhanFinal2.2019' 5.50"
18thTrey KilgannonGreen MountainFinal0.0019' 5.00"
19thRyan CoxDohertyFinal-0.6019' 4.00"
20thJax DowneyAir AcademyFinal0.0019' 3.50"
21stNate GoodrichColorado Springs ChristianFinal1.8019' 3.00"
21stAnthony GrassiPalmerFinal1.3019' 3.00"
23rdRomeo SloanSand CreekFinal0.0019' 1.25"
24thCharlie SparksCalhanFinal0.0019' 0.75"
25thFrederick EzenylimbaPine CreekFinal0.2019' 0.50"
26thMathew MatamalesCalhanFinal0.5018' 10.00"
27thChristian OlmsteadDohertyFinal0.0018' 9.50"
28thAndrew WareMitchellFinal0.7018' 7.00"
29thNick HorridgeLibertyFinal0.3018' 6.50"
30thMason WayneCheyenne MountainFinal0.0018' 5.75"
31stSam DeanCheyenne MountainFinal0.8018' 5.50"
32ndTreyston WhaleyPeytonFinal0.8018' 1.00"
32ndDarian NguyenThe Vanguard SchoolFinal0.0018' 1.00"
34thChris NdushabandiPalmerFinal0.9018' 0.00"
35thJason WinchellLibertyFinal1.2016' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal100.0047' 8.50"
2ndMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal80.0043' 10.50"
3rdMitchell VolzPine CreekFinal61.4043' 5.00"
4thDevante' LoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal50.0043' 4.50"
5thChiante' StewartEllicottFinal40.1042' 6.50"
6thDerrick NwagwuGrandviewFinal30.7042' 5.50"
7thReece UlleryElizabethFinal20.0042' 3.50"
8thDaniel FuhrPine CreekFinal10.0042' 0.00"
9thRichard CharlesGrandviewFinal0.0041' 11.00"
10thJalen HernandezFalconFinal0.0040' 9.50"
11thJaedn HarrisonCheyenne MountainFinal0.0040' 1.00"
12thKenan ThompsonSand CreekFinal0.0039' 6.50"
12thWilliam HerdCheyenne MountainFinal1.8039' 6.50"
14thBen KellyCalhanFinal2.1039' 0.50"
15thAndrew BuescherAir AcademyFinal0.3038' 11.50"
16thChase GiglioAir AcademyFinal0.8038' 9.00"
17thRobert JonesFalconFinal1.4038' 7.50"
18thChris NdushabandiPalmerFinal0.4038' 5.00"
19thAndrew HakimWheat RidgeFinal0.5038' 4.50"
20thJesse WestbrookBayfieldFinal1.6037' 11.00"
21stChristian OlmsteadDohertyFinal1.8037' 10.50"
22ndDax SnooksBayfieldFinal37' 6.50"
23rdSeth AndersonPeytonFinal1.6037' 5.50"
24thJack DavisAir AcademyFinal0.0036' 11.50"
25thIlunga DannyMitchellFinal0.9036' 8.50"
26thReginald WilkersonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal0.0036' 6.00"
27thLucas HeatonGreen MountainFinal1.8035' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal106' 7.00"
2ndBen KellyCalhanFinal45' 11.00"
2ndMaka WardAir AcademyFinal35' 11.00"
2ndNathan KuglerPalmer RidgeFinal55' 11.00"
2ndAj OswaldPalmer RidgeFinal75' 11.00"
2ndDavid PalmerFalconFinal75' 11.00"
7thAlterae RogersPine CreekFinal5' 9.00"
7thAndrew PixleyAir AcademyFinal5' 9.00"
7thJulius CarterGrandviewFinal25' 9.00"
7thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal5' 9.00"
7thSkyler YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal5' 9.00"
7thTyler WhitleyElizabethFinal25' 9.00"
13thNick HorridgeLibertyFinal5' 7.00"
13thFrederick EzenylimbaPine CreekFinal5' 7.00"
15thEthan ValenzuelaThe Vanguard SchoolFinal5' 5.00"
15thCharlie SparksCalhanFinal5' 5.00"
15thJustin BooherGreen MountainFinal5' 5.00"
18thMicah HightowerMontezuma-CortezFinal5.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stStephen VaughnPalmer RidgeFinal1012' 8.00"
2ndJack WhalenGrandviewFinal812' 2.00"
3rdIan RainsbergerAir AcademyFinal511' 8.00"
3rdJacob StoutElizabethFinal611' 8.00"
5thTommy HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal411' 2.00"
6thAidan LyonsPalmer RidgeFinal310' 8.00"
7thJonathan OldsPalmer RidgeFinal29' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRobert MossGrandviewFinal1051' 2.00"
2ndGarett GribbleFowlerFinal851' 0.00"
3rdSam WestbrookBayfieldFinal649' 3.00"
4thIosua MaikaFountain-Fort CarsonFinal548' 6.00"
5thRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal446' 11.00"
6thWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal345' 5.00"
7thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal245' 0.00"
8thGarry RaymondCheyenne MountainFinal144' 2.00"
9thEthan LearnedGrandviewFinal42' 3.00"
10thHunter HamrickPine CreekFinal41' 10.00"
11thCole PeltLibertyFinal41' 3.00"
12thBryce LaughlinPalmerFinal41' 0.00"
13thChandler YeltonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal40' 9.00"
14thBen StoyerCheyenne MountainFinal40' 3.00"
15thAidan CullenPalmer RidgeFinal40' 2.00"
16thNathan LemkePalmer RidgeFinal39' 8.00"
17thCian QuirogaCheyenne MountainFinal38' 8.00"
18thJesus RodriquezFountain-Fort CarsonFinal37' 6.00"
19thIan McGeePalmerFinal37' 4.00"
19thNathan KnebelDohertyFinal37' 4.00"
19thRj WagnerElizabethFinal37' 4.00"
22ndNathan CampbellPine CreekFinal37' 3.00"
23rdMason BellGreen MountainFinal37' 2.00"
24thTyler StuchlikElizabethFinal37' 0.00"
24thJacob McAllisterEllicottFinal37' 0.00"
26thTristan ZieglerThe Vanguard SchoolFinal36' 10.00"
27thDimitri HemingwayMitchellFinal36' 0.00"
27thKade PartingtonMontezuma-CortezFinal36' 0.00"
29thHunter ThomasManitou SpringsFinal35' 9.00"
30thZack McCaslinGreen MountainFinal35' 7.00"
31stGage DauenbaughElizabethFinal34' 6.00"
32ndAlex MohlerPine CreekFinal32' 11.00"
33rdNathaniel MatteEllicottFinal32' 10.00"
34thBen McCafferyEllicottFinal32' 9.00"
35thDillion MarlowCoronadoFinal32' 7.00"
36thSam SmithPikes Peak ChristianFinal31' 7.00"
36thLuke SchimpfFalconFinal31' 7.00"
36thJulian MartinezDohertyFinal31' 7.00"
39thCaleb TurnerPeytonFinal30' 9.00"
40thKeaton SheagleyWheat RidgeFinal29' 3.00"
41stAllesandro NievesPalmerFinal28' 3.00"
42ndCaleb EricksonColorado Springs ChristianFinal27' 11.00"
43rdBryce OdomFalconFinal27' 5.00"
44thSean CardonaThe Vanguard SchoolFinal27' 0.00"
44thDane CampbellThe Vanguard SchoolFinal27' 0.00"
46thEthan DustrudeCalhanFinal26' 8.00"
46thJoseph SaipaiaSand CreekFinal26' 8.00"
48thCecil EggersMontezuma-CortezFinal25' 11.00"
49thMatt GardunoSt. Mary'sFinal24' 9.00"
50thPatrick ClemonsSt. Mary'sFinal23' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCian QuirogaCheyenne MountainFinal10152' 3.00"
2ndRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal8149' 4.00"
3rdSam WestbrookBayfieldFinal6148' 8.00"
4thBryce LaughlinPalmerFinal5139' 3.00"
5thGarett GribbleFowlerFinal4138' 10.00"
6thMatt NorthwayPalmer RidgeFinal3137' 5.00"
7thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal2136' 6.00"
8thBrady BadwoundAir AcademyFinal1131' 2.00"
9thHunter KilloughBayfieldFinal126' 5.00"
10thTrevor SoltwedelFountain-Fort CarsonFinal124' 8.00"
11thAlex SchultzGrandviewFinal124' 1.00"
12thChandler YeltonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal123' 9.00"
13thHunter HamrickPine CreekFinal120' 1.00"
14thRj WagnerElizabethFinal119' 8.00"
15thLuke SchimpfFalconFinal119' 0.00"
16thGarry RaymondCheyenne MountainFinal118' 11.00"
17thNathan CampbellPine CreekFinal116' 0.00"
18thRobert MossGrandviewFinal115' 3.00"
19thNathan LungstromLibertyFinal115' 2.00"
20thTyler StuchlikElizabethFinal113' 9.00"
21stEvan CraigPine CreekFinal111' 11.00"
22ndNathan KnebelDohertyFinal111' 5.00"
23rdIan McGeePalmerFinal110' 9.00"
24thTroyer MorseAir AcademyFinal110' 7.00"
25thCody StalderFountain-Fort CarsonFinal110' 2.00"
26thVoran HeinyGreeley WestFinal109' 6.00"
27thCecil EggersMontezuma-CortezFinal106' 7.00"
28thSpencer SchattingerGreen MountainFinal106' 6.00"
29thChristian TarrElizabethFinal105' 0.00"
30thJoseph SaipaiaSand CreekFinal103' 10.00"
31stKolby HayDohertyFinal103' 1.00"
32ndMason SchultzGrandviewFinal100' 10.00"
33rdBryce OdomFalconFinal100' 6.00"
34thDeclan PelletierLibertyFinal100' 3.00"