Terry Alley Invitational (Pagosa Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 6, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal100.2000:11.72
2ndNoel HerediaMonte VistaFinal80.2000:11.84
3rdBryan GramIgnacioFinal60.2000:11.93
4thNate AndersonCentauriFinal50.2000:12.23
5thRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal41.3000:12.29
6thEsteban RomeroIgnacioFinal31.3000:12.32
7thReed MerchantBayfieldFinal20.2000:12.33
8thChase HowardAlamosaFinal10.1000:12.37
9thBrandon BuhrCentauriFinal0.2000:12.42
10thIsaiah CallumMonte VistaFinal0.1000:12.44
11thNic HuverMancosFinal0.1000:12.51
12thScottie SwordMancosFinal0.1000:12.56
13thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal0.1000:12.61
14thMarcus RomaroCreedeFinal1.3000:12.74
15thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal0.1000:12.90
16thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal0.1000:12.98
17thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal1.3000:13.00
18thDaniel WestbrookBayfieldFinal1.3000:13.02
19thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal1.3000:13.24
20thColby TaplinOurayFinal1.3000:13.30
21stJosh KeuningPagosa SpringsFinal1.3000:13.41
22ndCaleb StenePagosa SpringsFinal1.3000:14.06
23rdPablo GarciaIgnacioFinal1.3000:14.56
24thDylan DordanAlamosaFinal1.3000:16.39
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNoel HerediaMonte VistaFinal100.9000:23.66
2ndMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal80.9000:24.57
3rdReed MerchantBayfieldFinal60.9000:24.90
4thJordan SierraMonte VistaFinal50.0000:25.20
5thChase HowardAlamosaFinal40.0000:25.26
6thScottie SwordMancosFinal30.0000:25.59
7thBo CormierCentauriFinal20.0000:25.72
8thDaniel WestbrookBayfieldFinal10.0000:26.77
9thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal0.0000:26.94
10thDustin SnookAlamosaFinal0.0000:27.53
11thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal0.0000:28.01
12thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:28.38
13thNoah McKeeCentauriFinal0.0000:28.45
14thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal0.0000:28.76
15thCaleb StenePagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:29.38
16thColten SmithsonIgnacioFinal0.0000:29.91
17thPablo GarciaIgnacioFinal0.0000:31.20
18thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal0.0000:31.63
19thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal0.0000:32.45
20thDylan DordanAlamosaFinal0.0000:38.48
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryan GramIgnacioFinal1000:51.81
2ndColton SmithAlamosaFinal800:55.04
3rdReed MerchantBayfieldFinal600:55.42
4thKaidon WentaMonte VistaFinal500:55.74
5thEsteban RomeroIgnacioFinal400:56.01
6thTrevor BryantPagosa SpringsFinal300:56.65
7thJovanny GarciaMonte VistaFinal200:58.53
8thPeyton SuazoMancosFinal100:59.49
9thJonathan ArchuletaDel NorteFinal00:59.57
10thColton CastroPagosa SpringsFinal00:59.92
11thTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal01:00.06
12thTeslin StecherMancosFinal01:02.24
13thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal01:03.14
14thJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal01:03.52
15thNoah McKeeCentauriFinal01:03.96
16thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal01:06.98
17thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal01:18.84
18thDylan DordanAlamosaFinal01:25.02
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJake McKieMancosFinal1002:06.93
2ndCaleb YoderMancosFinal802:09.34
3rdChase MortensenSangre de CristoFinal602:12.85
4thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal502:13.07
5thTrevor BryantPagosa SpringsFinal402:13.98
6thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal302:14.78
7thJosh LopezAlamosaFinal202:21.34
8thTate HingerPagosa SpringsFinal102:24.76
9thChris ColonAlamosaFinal02:27.08
10thRylan RossBayfieldFinal02:34.69
11thRyan MarquezDel NorteFinal02:34.88
12thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal02:40.78
13thJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal02:41.76
14thLandon SkallaOurayFinal02:41.85
15thJacob MaestasDel NorteFinal02:53.52
16thZack SandovalCentauriFinal03:03.16
17thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal03:19.26
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob HughesPagosa SpringsFinal1004:55.70
2ndElco GarciaIgnacioFinal804:55.93
3rdJosh LopezAlamosaFinal605:00.56
4thPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal505:02.13
5thZach BriggsOurayFinal405:06.02
6thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal305:06.68
7thCole SchweizerAlamosaFinal205:07.98
8thKaleb BuffingtonPagosa SpringsFinal05:21.00
9thCoy ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal05:21.14
10thTate HingerPagosa SpringsFinal105:25.73
11thCole CayardPagosa SpringsFinal05:31.29
12thZane WilsonMancosFinal05:32.32
13thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal05:36.71
14thAlex FleitzMancosFinal05:41.64
15thLandon SkallaOurayFinal05:48.28
16thTrenton BuffingtonPagosa SpringsFinal05:48.32
17thJack FosterPagosa SpringsFinal05:49.97
18thZack SandovalCentauriFinal06:08.10
19thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal06:29.90
20thIan JeabekCreedeFinal06:50.11
21stHarrison MainardSangre de CristoFinal06:58.44
22ndJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal07:17.82
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal1011:40.54
2ndKaleb BuffingtonPagosa SpringsFinal812:07.47
3rdCoy ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal612:09.69
4thRyoya ShimaMancosFinal512:56.45
5thJack FosterPagosa SpringsFinal13:27.35
6thTrenton BuffingtonPagosa SpringsFinal413:28.37
7thHarrison MainardSangre de CristoFinal316:19.99
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal100.8000:16.82
2ndTristan MedinaDoloresFinal80.8000:16.86
3rdLogan MyersDove CreekFinal60.8000:18.63
4thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal50.8000:19.02
5thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal40.8000:21.68
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTristan MedinaDoloresFinal1000:42.92
2ndManuel LopezSangre de CristoFinal800:46.07
3rdNoah HaarmannPagosa SpringsFinal600:46.60
4thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal500:46.61
5thDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal400:46.72
6thHenry WhiteSangre de CristoFinal300:47.95
7thEvan-Emian BellAlamosaFinal200:48.95
8thLogan MyersDove CreekFinal100:49.03
9thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal00:49.53
10thJonas NanetoIgnacioFinal00:50.32
11thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal00:53.75
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:46.89
2ndMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:47.62
3rdAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal00:48.05
4thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal00:49.05
5thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal00:49.48
6thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal00:49.81
7thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal00:56.43
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:37.98
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:41.19
3rdAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal01:42.46
4thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:47.38
5thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal01:53.23
6thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal01:55.27
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal03:38.49
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal03:38.82
3rdIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal03:45.01
4thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal03:51.46
5thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal03:53.97
6thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal03:55.45
7thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal04:04.86
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal08:18.03
2ndAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal10:39.82
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal100.2020' 2.00"
2ndMoises JuarezMonte VistaFinal80.0019' 3.50"
3rdAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal60.0018' 7.75"
4thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal50.0018' 7.00"
5thTaj CornumCentauriFinal40.0018' 6.50"
6thBlake WillisAlamosaFinal30.0017' 5.50"
7thManuel LopezSangre de CristoFinal20.0017' 0.75"
8thNoel HerediaMonte VistaFinal10.0016' 9.25"
9thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal0.7016' 5.25"
10thTristan HolgateDoloresFinal0.0015' 2.00"
11thDavid HammelMoffatFinal0.0014' 1.50"
12thJonas AkudagoAlamosaFinal0.0014' 0.50"
13thColt SpencerMancosFinal0.0013' 9.75"
14thPablo GarciaIgnacioFinal0.0012' 6.50"
15thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal0.0012' 0.25"
16thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal0.0011' 3.50"
17thJacob MaestasDel NorteFinal0.0010' 9.50"
18thCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal-0.807' 10.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal101.0038' 4.00"
2ndBlake WillisAlamosaFinal82.0036' 4.50"
3rdBrandon BuhrCentauriFinal61.8036' 3.75"
4thAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal50.3036' 1.00"
5thJovanny GarciaMonte VistaFinal42.3036' 0.50"
6thHunter HooverMancosFinal31.1034' 11.50"
7thPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal20.9034' 8.25"
8thCaden GallowayMancosFinal10.8034' 1.75"
9thDaniel WestbrookBayfieldFinal0.0033' 10.00"
10thParker RandolphMonte VistaFinal2.1031' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJeff StevensonDel NorteFinal105' 9.00"
2ndAustin BrownMonte VistaFinal85' 7.00"
2ndPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal65' 7.00"
4thCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal45' 5.00"
4thDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal55' 5.00"
4thCaden GallowayMancosFinal35' 5.00"
7thDavid HammelMoffatFinal5' 3.00"
7thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal15' 3.00"
7thCharles HayesDel NorteFinal15' 3.00"
7thBo CormierCentauriFinal15' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal1012' 2.00"
2ndChad WinklerBayfieldFinal811' 8.00"
2ndDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal611' 8.00"
4thColton FineBayfieldFinal511' 2.00"
5thReed MerchantBayfieldFinal9' 2.00"
6thBenjamin ClarkeBayfieldFinal8' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal1043' 1.00"
2ndTanner FreelSangre de CristoFinal840' 4.75"
3rdCaden ShowalterMancosFinal639' 3.00"
4thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal537' 8.00"
5thRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal437' 6.25"
6thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal336' 5.50"
7thCade KilloughBayfieldFinal236' 2.75"
8thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal136' 1.75"
9thCasey OrangeMancosFinal35' 5.75"
10thDalton GardnerAlamosaFinal34' 7.50"
11thTristan HarrelsonSangre de CristoFinal33' 9.75"
12thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal33' 9.25"
13thSteven HighstreetAlamosaFinal33' 6.50"
14thNolan StrettonPagosa SpringsFinal33' 1.00"
15thLucas RoderickIgnacioFinal32' 11.00"
16thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal32' 10.50"
17thJoshua ChaconMonte VistaFinal32' 0.00"
18thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal31' 8.75"
19thRiley ClaytonSangre de CristoFinal30' 9.00"
20thCasey FringerCentauriFinal30' 0.25"
21stMarcus RomaroCreedeFinal28' 2.00"
22ndTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal25' 10.00"
23rdTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal23' 9.50"
24thCody CastleOurayFinal23' 2.00"
25thBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal23' 1.50"
26thCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal22' 10.50"
27thWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal16' 0.50"
28thAdam YoderMancosFinal3' 3.50"
29thKaden ForrestOurayFinal2' 11.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHafen CampbellDel NorteFinal10134' 10.00"
2ndNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal8129' 7.00"
3rdCaden ShowalterMancosFinal6124' 9.00"
4thCedric PereaMonte VistaFinal5124' 5.00"
5thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal4123' 8.00"
5thRegnor VondedenrothCreedeFinal4123' 8.00"
7thCasey OrangeMancosFinal2115' 10.00"
8thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal1110' 5.00"
9thDalton GardnerAlamosaFinal105' 0.00"
10thTanner FreelSangre de CristoFinal104' 4.00"
11thDevon LovatoSangre de CristoFinal103' 7.00"
12thAdam YoderMancosFinal101' 7.00"
13thDeontay MartinezCentauriFinal97' 3.00"
14thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal96' 0.00"
15thNolan StrettonPagosa SpringsFinal93' 9.00"
16thSteven HighstreetAlamosaFinal92' 6.00"
17thCade KilloughBayfieldFinal91' 5.00"
18thKaidon WentaMonte VistaFinal90' 5.00"
19thJoshua ChaconMonte VistaFinal89' 1.00"
20thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal88' 6.00"
21stLucas RoderickIgnacioFinal88' 4.00"
22ndAlex StokesAlamosaFinal86' 8.00"
23rdBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal75' 2.00"
24thRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal66' 8.00"
25thCody CastleOurayFinal58' 8.00"
26thDane FluckCreedeFinal57' 9.00"
27thTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal48' 2.00"