Tolleson Invitational (Tolleson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, March 18, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCameron GardnerCasa GrandeFinal100.5000:11.19
2ndTrevor RussellCasa GrandeFinal80.5000:11.31
3rdMaurri DeberryLa Joya CommunityFinal60.5000:11.54
3rdChase CordSunrise MountainFinal50.5000:11.54
5thRobert FigueroaLa Joya CommunityFinal40.5000:11.62
6thColton Herr-BurdenSunrise MountainFinal30.8000:11.68
7thNathanael WatersSunrise MountainFinal20.5000:11.69
8thKenny RosadoTollesonFinal10.8000:11.70
9thArmani JacksonWestviewFinal0.8000:11.78
10thDavon JonesLa Joya CommunityFinal0.8000:11.79
11thIvan ZaharchenkoArcadiaFinal0.5000:11.86
12thIsaiah KellumLa Joya CommunityFinal0.8000:11.88
13thKenya KnoxCarl Hayden CommunityFinal0.5000:11.89
13thJacob MadridCasa GrandeFinal0.2000:11.89
15thCandelario (Junior) FloresTollesonFinal0.2000:11.91
16thLaurence CollinsSunrise MountainFinal0.8000:11.92
16thTamir SigmonTollesonFinal0.2000:11.92
18thJavier PachecoRed RockFinal0.8000:12.04
19thColin MartinArcadiaFinal0.2000:12.06
20thRodolfo DelgadoCarl Hayden CommunityFinal0.8000:12.07
21stIsaiah MooreTollesonFinal0.2000:12.32
22ndJeremy MatosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal0.8000:12.39
23rdMauricio RamozSt. Mary'sFinal0.2000:12.44
24thDominik CastroSt. Mary'sFinal0.2000:12.58
25thSam BryantSt. Mary'sFinal-0.9000:12.75
26thCameron MarsagliaArcadiaFinal0.2000:12.90
27thDavid MarquezTrivium PrepFinal-0.9000:13.02
28thGabriel DeLuzRed RockFinal-0.9000:13.38
29thPaxton OrtegaTrivium PrepFinal-0.9000:13.94
30thLuke JohnsonTrivium PrepFinal-0.9000:14.77
31stHunter StorzTrivium PrepFinal-0.9000:18.83
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCameron GardnerCasa GrandeFinal10-0.4000:22.79
2ndRobert FigueroaLa Joya CommunityFinal8-0.4000:23.36
3rdChase CordSunrise MountainFinal6-0.9000:23.60
4thTrevor RussellCasa GrandeFinal5-0.4000:23.63
5thDaniel MeadorSt. Mary'sFinal4-0.4000:23.68
6thAndre JohnsonTollesonFinal3-0.9000:23.70
7thAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal2-0.8000:23.76
8thArmani JacksonWestviewFinal1-0.6000:23.97
9thIsaiah KellumLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.4000:24.04
10thLaurence CollinsSunrise MountainFinal-0.6000:24.33
11thKenny RosadoTollesonFinal-0.9000:24.38
12thIvan ZaharchenkoArcadiaFinal-0.4000:24.41
13thAndres BenitezCasa GrandeFinal-0.4000:24.46
14thKenya KnoxCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-1.9000:24.68
15thJavier PachecoRed RockFinal-0.9000:24.83
16thKeegan FreidSunrise MountainFinal-0.9000:24.84
17thEli CottrellTollesonFinal-0.6000:25.16
18thDominik CastroSt. Mary'sFinal-0.6000:25.44
19thColin MartinArcadiaFinal-0.6000:25.55
20thMarcus WilsonArcadiaFinal-0.6000:25.58
21stMario DelgadilloCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.8000:25.88
22ndJustis DelgadoCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.8000:26.15
23rdSam BryantSt. Mary'sFinal-1.9000:26.31
24thGabriel DeLuzRed RockFinal-1.9000:27.04
25thDavid MarquezTrivium PrepFinal-0.8000:27.09
26thLuke JohnsonTrivium PrepFinal-1.9000:30.04
27thCIAN BoyleTrivium PrepFinal-0.8000:32.51
28thDaniel Chacon-MarquezTrivium PrepFinal-0.8000:34.33
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKevin SluwarLa Joya CommunityFinal1000:51.47
2ndThomas MoserSt. Mary'sFinal800:52.12
3rdDaniel MeadorSt. Mary'sFinal600:52.72
4thAlfredo AispuroTollesonFinal500:53.45
5thAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal400:53.70
6thAndres BenitezCasa GrandeFinal300:53.71
7thJay FullerSunrise MountainFinal200:54.06
8thKeegan FreidSunrise MountainFinal100:54.47
9thColton Herr-BurdenSunrise MountainFinal00:54.94
10thJesus LuqueSt. Mary'sFinal00:55.07
11thJoshua RutledgeCasa GrandeFinal00:55.17
12thEric BaezaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:55.28
13thNeco ArringtonCasa GrandeFinal00:55.49
14thCaleb CliftTollesonFinal00:56.27
15thNathan HoyerRed RockFinal00:56.82
15thRJ LemmSt. Mary'sFinal00:56.82
17thCandelario (Junior) FloresTollesonFinal00:57.47
18thJalen EnglishLa Joya CommunityFinal00:57.49
19thAidan PfunderTrivium PrepFinal00:57.60
20thRodolfo DelgadoCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:58.52
21stAustin NguyenArcadiaFinal00:59.61
22ndDavid MarquezTrivium PrepFinal00:59.82
23rdNathaniel ShepherdArcadiaFinal01:01.14
24thEuribiel RamirezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal01:01.21
25thRyan PratherTrivium PrepFinal01:01.36
26thPaxton OrtegaTrivium PrepFinal01:05.12
27thAlejandro HernandezWestviewFinal01:05.42
28thDavon JonesLa Joya CommunityFinal01:12.77
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFelipe RodriguezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal1002:05.97
2ndJustin HopkinsSunrise MountainFinal802:06.60
3rdAndy GutierrezTollesonFinal602:07.05
4thBenjamin MorfinCarl Hayden CommunityFinal502:08.36
5thMiles ThomasSunrise MountainFinal402:08.55
6thCody ChapmanCasa GrandeFinal302:09.58
7thXavier RubioArcadiaFinal202:12.46
8thNathan HoyerRed RockFinal102:15.11
9thUilises VivianCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:15.33
10thAdrian ChavezSt. Mary'sFinal02:16.79
11thKevin WyattSunrise MountainFinal02:17.85
12thAlex JuarezSt. Mary'sFinal02:18.35
13thCaleb CliftTollesonFinal02:18.37
14thVictor RodriguezCasa GrandeFinal02:18.64
15thJames ChampionLa Joya CommunityFinal02:18.65
16thErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal02:19.27
17thRay RicardesTollesonFinal02:20.20
18thBobby BeersArcadiaFinal02:28.93
19thGabriel PerezCasa GrandeFinal02:32.50
20thCarlos DeTrivium PrepFinal02:34.28
21stJason DeGravesTrivium PrepFinal02:36.13
22ndWilliam TewArcadiaFinal02:39.31
23rdAlejandro HernandezWestviewFinal02:42.90
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody ChapmanCasa GrandeFinal1004:47.31
2ndJoseph CarlsonCasa GrandeFinal804:53.83
3rdFidel Del Los RiosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal604:55.80
4thAndy GutierrezTollesonFinal504:58.61
5thDallas GreeneArcadiaFinal405:01.06
6thRay RicardesTollesonFinal305:02.02
7thRicardo AnayaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal205:04.59
8thDavin SotoCasa GrandeFinal105:06.82
9thJames WinstonSt. Mary'sFinal05:09.34
10thLuis CernaArcadiaFinal05:09.47
11thEuribiel RamirezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:09.61
12thAndrew CokeWestviewFinal05:09.90
13thJames ChampionLa Joya CommunityFinal05:11.47
14thBen WaggenerArcadiaFinal05:12.14
15thAlfredo AispuroTollesonFinal05:12.28
16thCarlos PalominoTollesonFinal05:12.99
17thSheldon MeyerArcadiaFinal05:13.13
18thJesse StoneSunrise MountainFinal05:17.23
19thCarter TaylorSunrise MountainFinal05:20.16
20thErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal05:33.23
21stMichael RubioLa Joya CommunityFinal05:33.38
22ndGrant GilbertSunrise MountainFinal05:50.03
23rdJesus GuanajuatoCasa GrandeFinal05:50.40
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody ChapmanCasa GrandeFinal1010:15.11
2ndBraedon PalmerSunrise MountainFinal810:28.90
3rdDallas GreeneArcadiaFinal610:35.21
4thDavin SotoCasa GrandeFinal510:41.49
5thLazaro NavaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal410:57.25
6thUriel HernandezTollesonFinal311:03.93
7thJames WinstonSt. Mary'sFinal211:05.65
8thJose Perez NivesCarl Hayden CommunityFinal111:08.31
9thJesse StoneSunrise MountainFinal11:22.44
10thCarlos PalominoTollesonFinal11:32.60
11thCarter TaylorSunrise MountainFinal11:33.23
12thRace Tuomisto-BellArcadiaFinal11:36.23
13thErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal11:42.27
14thAndrew CokeWestviewFinal11:52.26
15thWillem MartinTollesonFinal11:56.08
16thDavid MedinaLa Joya CommunityFinal11:56.85
17thEric GalationCasa GrandeFinal12:19.14
18thJesus GuanajuatoCasa GrandeFinal12:22.12
19thBenjamin SantillanLa Joya CommunityFinal12:23.41
20thGrant GilbertSunrise MountainFinal12:28.95
21stJacob WelshLa Joya CommunityFinal12:32.15
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAustin LemastersCasa GrandeFinal10-0.6000:15.39
2ndAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal8-0.6000:15.92
3rdDallas DixonTollesonFinal6-0.6000:15.98
4thMaurri DeberryLa Joya CommunityFinal5-0.6000:16.26
5thTrenton HooksTollesonFinal4-0.6000:16.34
6thTravon JohnsLa Joya CommunityFinal3-0.6000:17.51
7thJacob JohnsonTollesonFinal2-0.6000:18.40
8thAidan WeberArcadiaFinal1-0.6000:18.71
9thBranden GarciaSunrise MountainFinal-0.9000:19.03
10thKaimen WilkinsonCasa GrandeFinal-0.9000:19.11
11thZach MobleySunrise MountainFinal-0.6000:19.12
12thAnthony OlivaresCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.9000:20.19
13thIsaiah FigueroaLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.9000:21.40
14thRobert EsparzaLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.9000:21.41
15thAlex LopezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.9000:21.87
16thJason DeGravesTrivium PrepFinal-0.9000:23.65
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDallas DixonTollesonFinal1000:41.45
2ndAustin LemastersCasa GrandeFinal800:41.61
3rdTrenton HooksTollesonFinal600:41.73
4thTravon JohnsLa Joya CommunityFinal500:43.13
5thAidan WeberArcadiaFinal400:44.47
6thAnthony OlivaresCarl Hayden CommunityFinal300:46.52
7thZach MobleySunrise MountainFinal200:47.80
8thBranden GarciaSunrise MountainFinal100:48.39
9thRyan FernandezArcadiaFinal00:49.13
10thJeremy MatosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:49.28
11thIsaiah FigueroaLa Joya CommunityFinal00:49.97
11thRobert EsparzaLa Joya CommunityFinal00:49.97
13thKaimen WilkinsonCasa GrandeFinal00:50.20
14thTristan BolanosCasa GrandeFinal00:50.94
15thJoseph CallowayCasa GrandeFinal00:51.69
16thAlex LopezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:53.23
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal00:43.56
2ndSunrise Mountain Relay TeamSunrise MountainFinal00:44.09
3rdLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal00:44.71
4thTolleson Relay TeamTollesonFinal00:45.19
5thRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal00:47.63
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSunrise Mountain Relay TeamSunrise MountainFinal03:35.62
2ndTolleson Relay TeamTollesonFinal03:35.66
3rdCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal03:39.12
4thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal03:39.27
5thLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal03:40.74
6thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal03:52.78
7thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal04:07.69
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal08:26.76
2ndTolleson Relay TeamTollesonFinal08:32.69
3rdSunrise Mountain Relay TeamSunrise MountainFinal08:44.28
4thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal08:57.99
5thCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal08:58.84
6thArcadia Relay TeamArcadiaFinal09:02.95
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCourtney JohnsonCasa GrandeFinal100.2019' 5.00"
2ndDawson StevensonRed RockFinal7-1.6019' 1.00"
2ndTrevor RussellCasa GrandeFinal70.0019' 1.00"
4thOmar JonesTrivium PrepFinal5-1.4019' 0.00"
5thIvan ZaharchenkoArcadiaFinal4-1.1018' 2.25"
6thNathanael WatersSunrise MountainFinal3-1.5018' 2.00"
7thJeremy MatosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal2-2.1017' 9.50"
8thJacob MadridCasa GrandeFinal1-1.5017' 8.00"
9thDavid KrahnSunrise MountainFinal-0.8017' 2.50"
10thLaurence CollinsSunrise MountainFinal-1.4017' 0.50"
11thEli CottrellTollesonFinal-2.3017' 0.00"
12thDiego RasconTollesonFinal-1.7016' 10.50"
12thBrady StephensCasa GrandeFinal-1.1016' 10.50"
14thColin MartinArcadiaFinal-1.6016' 9.00"
15thAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal-1.4016' 8.50"
16thIsaiah MooreTollesonFinal-0.8016' 5.50"
17thJonathon FloresCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.7016' 4.50"
18thAidan PfunderTrivium PrepFinal0.0016' 1.00"
19thRyan FernandezArcadiaFinal-1.2015' 10.00"
19thSam BryantSt. Mary'sFinal-0.9015' 10.00"
21stRyan PratherTrivium PrepFinal-1.6015' 4.50"
22ndCharles RescignoRed RockFinal0.0015' 3.00"
23rdReaston McManusRed RockFinal-0.7015' 1.50"
24thLuke JohnsonTrivium PrepFinal-1.4012' 10.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNeco ArringtonCasa GrandeFinal101.0041' 5.00"
2ndJoshua RutledgeCasa GrandeFinal80.0039' 10.50"
3rdOmar JonesTrivium PrepFinal61.4038' 9.00"
4thCourtney JohnsonCasa GrandeFinal51.8038' 3.50"
5thJerimiah WhiteCasa GrandeFinal40.0037' 8.00"
6thDavid KrahnSunrise MountainFinal3-1.5037' 6.50"
7thTanner LattieSunrise MountainFinal20.6036' 11.00"
8thJeremy MatosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal10.0036' 8.50"
9thIsaiah MooreTollesonFinal0.9036' 5.50"
10thAnthony OlivaresCarl Hayden CommunityFinal0.9034' 10.00"
11thTristan WheelerSunrise MountainFinal1.0034' 9.00"
12thDiego RasconTollesonFinal0.5032' 7.50"
13thPaxton OrtegaTrivium PrepFinal1.0031' 8.00"
14thReaston McManusRed RockFinal0.0031' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDallas DixonTollesonFinal106' 0.00"
2ndCourtney JohnsonCasa GrandeFinal85' 10.00"
3rdOmar JonesTrivium PrepFinal65' 8.00"
4thChase CordSunrise MountainFinal55' 6.00"
4thJovan L:ambCarl Hayden CommunityFinal45' 6.00"
6thAidan WeberArcadiaFinal35' 4.00"
6thJonathon FloresCarl Hayden CommunityFinal25' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDawson ParkerWestviewFinal1013' 6.00"
2ndDrake OrtizRed RockFinal811' 6.00"
3rdTiger ElwoodFountain HillsFinal611' 0.00"
3rdSam AkerFountain HillsFinal511' 0.00"
5thSeth MillerCasa GrandeFinal410' 6.00"
5thKirk LynchCasa GrandeFinal310' 6.00"
5thTristan BolanosCasa GrandeFinal210' 6.00"
8thTylor VongsenekeoTollesonFinal19' 6.00"
9thChase PiersonFountain HillsFinal9' 0.00"
9thJoey VitellaroFountain HillsFinal9' 0.00"
11thBrady StoneSunrise MountainFinal8' 6.00"
12thNathan SolarezWestviewFinal8' 0.00"
13thJesse StoneSunrise MountainFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stElijah CordovaCasa GrandeFinal1046' 10.00"
2ndKelechi OgbangaTollesonFinal644' 5.00"
3rdJustin AlemanRed RockFinal543' 0.00"
4thJordan OkyereArcadiaFinal441' 8.00"
5thCammeron ClarkArcadiaFinal340' 8.50"
6thJake ChristensonRed RockFinal239' 5.00"
7thCaleb MorrisSunrise MountainFinal138' 0.00"
8thEdgar VerdugoRed RockFinal37' 9.00"
9thLamont ReeseTollesonFinal37' 4.00"
10thJosiah BurnetteCasa GrandeFinal36' 7.00"
11thAdrian CuellarSt. Mary'sFinal35' 3.00"
12thMicheal LopezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal35' 2.00"
13thAnothony MedranoTollesonFinal35' 0.00"
14thNate HerederSunrise MountainFinal34' 7.00"
15thGeronimo ReyesCarl Hayden CommunityFinal34' 6.00"
16thCarlos GonzalezSt. Mary'sFinal34' 4.00"
16thBradley SlingerCasa GrandeFinal34' 4.00"
18thZeke WilliamsTollesonFinal33' 7.00"
19thLuke DavesSunrise MountainFinal33' 2.00"
20thZion GamillaTrivium PrepFinal32' 8.00"
21stRoberto HuertaSt. Mary'sFinal31' 9.00"
22ndJustin SkinnerArcadiaFinal31' 7.00"
23rdFernando MonroyCarl Hayden CommunityFinal31' 4.00"
24thIvan FloresLa Joya CommunityFinal31' 2.00"
25thJohn WaltonSunrise MountainFinal30' 8.00"
26thLonzell LanierArcadiaFinal30' 2.00"
27thKaleb BaischCasa GrandeFinal28' 4.00"
28thCIAN BoyleTrivium PrepFinal27' 11.00"
29thJonathan Madrigal MoralesLa Joya CommunityFinal27' 5.00"
30thDuane MitchellLa Joya CommunityFinal26' 9.00"
31stMatthew CanezLa Joya CommunityFinal25' 0.00"
32ndDaniel Chacon-MarquezTrivium PrepFinal22' 0.00"
33rdHunter StorzTrivium PrepFinal21' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stElijah CordovaCasa GrandeFinal10133' 4.00"
2ndNate HerederSunrise MountainFinal8131' 0.00"
3rdCharles RescignoRed RockFinal6120' 8.00"
4thJordan OkyereArcadiaFinal5119' 6.00"
5thKelechi OgbangaTollesonFinal4116' 6.00"
6thCaleb MorrisSunrise MountainFinal3116' 1.00"
7thLonzell LanierArcadiaFinal2111' 2.00"
8thJake ChristensonRed RockFinal1107' 9.00"
9thJustin AlemanRed RockFinal104' 4.00"
10thFernando MonroyCarl Hayden CommunityFinal103' 8.00"
11thCammeron ClarkArcadiaFinal101' 8.00"
12thZion GamillaTrivium PrepFinal101' 5.00"
13thJosiah BurnetteCasa GrandeFinal101' 0.00"
14thLamont ReeseTollesonFinal100' 11.00"
15thZeke WilliamsTollesonFinal95' 6.00"
16thAntwan WalkerTollesonFinal95' 3.00"
17thJohn WaltonSunrise MountainFinal92' 6.00"
18thRoberto HuertaSt. Mary'sFinal91' 6.00"
19thAdrian CuellarSt. Mary'sFinal90' 4.00"
20thKaleb BaischCasa GrandeFinal84' 8.00"
21stEdgar VerdugoRed RockFinal81' 3.00"
21stCarlos GonzalezSt. Mary'sFinal81' 3.00"
23rdIvan FloresLa Joya CommunityFinal78' 9.00"
24thGeronimo ReyesCarl Hayden CommunityFinal77' 8.00"
25thMicheal LopezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal75' 8.00"
26thBradley SlingerCasa GrandeFinal72' 10.00"
27thDuane MitchellLa Joya CommunityFinal71' 10.00"
28thJustin SkinnerArcadiaFinal71' 9.00"
29thCIAN BoyleTrivium PrepFinal71' 8.00"
30thLuke DavesSunrise MountainFinal65' 5.00"
31stDaniel Chacon-MarquezTrivium PrepFinal64' 7.00"
32ndMatthew CanezLa Joya CommunityFinal60' 7.00"
33rdSteve RosalesLa Joya CommunityFinal53' 8.00"
34thHunter StorzTrivium PrepFinal40' 4.00"