Weld Central Early Season Invitational (Keenesburg, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Friday, March 17, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal10-0.2000:11.37
2ndTyler MartindalePrairie ViewFinal8-0.2000:11.38
3rdXavier GatesPrairie ViewFinal6-0.2000:11.46
4thFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal5-0.2000:11.51
5thFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal41.2000:11.57
6thTyron BooysenDenver ChristianFinal31.4000:11.60
7thDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal21.2000:11.70
8thPeter ChopraBoulderFinal1-0.2000:11.83
9thPatrick FletcherBoulderFinal1.4000:11.95
10thAlex MarquezAdams CityFinal-0.2000:11.96
11thTane WilsonBrightonFinal1.2000:12.00
12thJaime TrevizoKennedyFinal-0.2000:12.01
13thTyler AndersonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.2000:12.04
14thDominic GentilePeytonFinal1.4000:12.06
15thAlex GonzalesAlamedaFinal-0.2000:12.09
15thDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal-0.2000:12.09
17thRoss ForehandPrairie ViewFinal1.4000:12.12
17thTyrell WilliamsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-0.4000:12.12
19thNatanael Martinez-jimenezNorthridgeFinal-0.2000:12.18
20thAlex RahnNorthglennFinal1.2000:12.20
21stJesus Perez-floresAdams CityFinal1.4000:12.24
22ndHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal1.2000:12.25
23rdBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal-0.2000:12.32
24thDylan HybergWeld CentralFinal2.4000:12.38
25thBryar MorganKiowaFinal-0.7000:12.39
26thMax McLoughlinBoulderFinal1.4000:12.40
27thRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal2.4000:12.41
28thKallen FordWeld CentralFinal1.2000:12.43
28thMitch SwartzPeytonFinal-0.2000:12.43
30thEvan MungerDenver ChristianFinal-0.2000:12.44
31stJosh GonzalesPeytonFinal-1.0000:12.45
32ndEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal-0.2000:12.51
33rdDonovan Lanham ElledgeWestminsterFinal-0.7000:12.52
34thSantana GarciaNorthridgeFinal-0.2000:12.54
35thFelipe PerezBriggsdaleFinal-0.7000:12.56
36thEric JohansonAlamedaFinal0.2000:12.58
37thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.7000:12.60
38thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal2.4000:12.69
39thElijah CroweStandley LakeFinal-0.2000:12.70
40thLevi MuellerNorthridgeFinal-0.7000:12.79
41stCole StolarczykBriggsdaleFinal-0.7000:12.80
42ndTrent BarclayWeld CentralFinal-0.7000:12.82
43rdTate MinchStandley LakeFinal-0.7000:12.85
44thJulian HerreraKennedyFinal0.2000:12.90
44thWilliam PreissBrightonFinal2.4000:12.90
46thDerrek OregonKennedyFinal2.4000:12.92
47thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal-0.4000:12.97
48thKade BittermanKiowaFinal2.4000:13.01
49thRichardo Quintana LunaWestminsterFinal2.4000:13.02
50thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-1.0000:13.04
51stDaniel DominguezThorntonFinal-0.4000:13.07
52ndHector LopezFort LuptonFinal-1.0000:13.38
53rdDerek MondtBriggsdaleFinal-1.0000:13.62
54thJory DavisNorth ParkFinal-1.0000:13.67
55thChris CeraDenver WestFinal-0.4000:13.73
56thJacob BustillosDenver WestFinal0.2000:13.79
57thDan GoehringDenver AcademyFinal-1.0000:14.30
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal100.9000:22.45
2ndCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal80.9000:22.60
3rdXavier GatesPrairie ViewFinal60.9000:23.07
4thTyler MartindalePrairie ViewFinal50.9000:23.17
5thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal40.9000:23.59
6thAris BondsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal31.4000:23.62
7thJacob AmadorAdams CityFinal20.9000:24.02
8thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal10.6000:24.08
9thMarcus KernBrightonFinal0.2000:24.29
10thElijah WarnerStandley LakeFinal0.9000:24.31
11thJaime TrevizoKennedyFinal0.6000:24.46
12thChristian Turcios-floresAlamedaFinal0.3000:24.68
12thTyrell WilliamsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal1.4000:24.68
14thAlex ImhoffDenver WestFinal-0.3000:24.69
15thBryar MorganKiowaFinal1.1000:24.78
16thNatanael Martinez-jimenezNorthridgeFinal0.2000:24.83
17thLevi MuellerNorthridgeFinal0.4000:24.85
18thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal0.6000:24.95
19thMoses VargasThorntonFinal-0.3000:24.96
20thSantana GarciaNorthridgeFinal0.4000:25.09
21stMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal0.2000:25.11
21stJosh GonzalesPeytonFinal0.4000:25.11
23rdMitch SwartzPeytonFinal0.2000:25.15
24thSteve CordovaWestminsterFinal-0.3000:25.25
25thJesus Perez-floresAdams CityFinal0.6000:25.38
26thDonovan Lanham ElledgeWestminsterFinal-0.3000:25.41
27thTim SlaughterThorntonFinal1.1000:25.44
28thAnthony GonzalezSkyviewFinal0.3000:25.71
29thEmiliano MontesNorthglennFinal0.4000:25.78
30thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:25.79
31stEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal0.4000:25.82
32ndJoseph LeviThorntonFinal0.3000:25.85
33rdAndre CooperSkyviewFinal-0.3000:25.95
34thJulian HerreraKennedyFinal0.3000:25.98
35thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal0.4000:26.21
36thZakery PierceNorthglennFinal0.3000:26.30
37thDerrek OregonKennedyFinal0.3000:26.57
38thKade BittermanKiowaFinal1.4000:26.59
39thMax McLoughlinBoulderFinal0.2000:26.66
40thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal1.1000:26.67
41stMatthew BrowneFort LuptonFinal1.1000:26.71
42ndChris CeraDenver WestFinal-0.3000:26.95
43rdCarlos FloresNorthglennFinal1.1000:27.11
44thGustavo VasquezFort LuptonFinal1.4000:27.64
45thLuke StewartBriggsdaleFinal0.3000:27.65
46thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal1.4000:27.99
47thAlexander HollandDenver AcademyFinal1.1000:28.30
48thVance PalizziDenver AcademyFinal1.4000:28.33
49thEver Labrador PortilloWestminsterFinal1.1000:28.34
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal00:50.07
1stJonathon RodriguezWeld CentralFinal1000:50.07
2ndTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal800:50.62
3rdDarren HayStandley LakeFinal600:53.92
4thNiko AntunaNorthridgeFinal500:54.18
5thAlex ImhoffDenver WestFinal400:54.29
6thTanner ClarkNorthridgeFinal300:54.48
7thIsaiah MontoyaSkyviewFinal200:54.70
8thBryar MorganKiowaFinal100:54.94
9thEzekiel MataPrairie ViewFinal00:55.20
9thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal00:55.20
11thDominic BacaAlamedaFinal00:55.21
12thCannon BakerPeytonFinal00:55.61
13thEli StudentStandley LakeFinal00:56.03
14thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal00:56.50
15thKaleb ParkerWeld CentralFinal00:57.34
16thDarius SimonNorthridgeFinal00:57.59
17thIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal00:57.64
18thDiego Salas-rayBrightonFinal00:57.72
19thDavid BrisenoDenver WestFinal00:57.83
20thDonovan BustosKennedyFinal00:57.88
21stNic MartinNorth ParkFinal00:58.44
22ndAdam GuentherWeld CentralFinal00:59.05
23rdFrancis AkomeahDenver ChristianFinal00:59.42
24thHayden OpilaNorthglennFinal00:59.79
25thColin MortonNorthglennFinal01:00.11
25thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal01:00.11
27thZach MortonNorthglennFinal01:01.20
28thWilliam PreissBrightonFinal01:01.46
29thCharlie SanchezDenver WestFinal01:01.94
30thDerek MondtBriggsdaleFinal01:01.95
31stPhuong VoWestminsterFinal01:02.41
32ndJacob MarquezAdams CityFinal01:02.73
33rdNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal01:03.31
34thAndrew LydicBoulderFinal01:03.38
35thAlexander HollandDenver AcademyFinal01:03.40
36thEric MoralesPrairie ViewFinal01:03.48
37thKade BittermanKiowaFinal01:03.63
38thEver Labrador PortilloWestminsterFinal01:03.94
39thLuke StewartBriggsdaleFinal01:04.43
40thJayson CarlsonThorntonFinal01:04.66
41stJordan BennettKennedyFinal01:04.73
42ndYadir CastilloFort LuptonFinal01:05.87
43rdDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal01:06.80
44thDan GoehringDenver AcademyFinal01:07.75
45thWyatt SteckleinPeytonFinal01:08.54
46thIsaiah RaelKennedyFinal01:08.79
47thTaran ShoreThorntonFinal01:09.08
48thGustavo Campus-SaisThorntonFinal01:11.73
49thJoe WogslandDenver AcademyFinal01:12.39
50thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal01:12.60
51stTyler KrautzDenver ChristianFinal01:14.85
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChase WelieverBrightonFinal1002:06.09
2ndChris RuizSkyviewFinal802:11.48
3rdJoel AlexanderPrairie ViewFinal602:14.60
4thNathaniel KregarStandley LakeFinal502:15.57
5thDominic BacaAlamedaFinal402:16.34
6thJared LinfordStandley LakeFinal302:17.39
7thAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal202:19.82
8thIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal102:21.86
9thTreyston WhaleyPeytonFinal02:23.92
10thJoshua BowersBrightonFinal02:24.27
11thDominic LujanSkyviewFinal02:24.34
12thBryan CroftPrairie ViewFinal02:25.54
13thZeke BukerKiowaFinal02:26.61
14thAsepha ShaefferNorthridgeFinal02:27.21
15thDerek MondtBriggsdaleFinal02:27.28
16thSami AlaswariWeld CentralFinal02:28.53
17thExael EspinoDenver WestFinal02:28.68
18thEthan CampagnaPeytonFinal02:29.75
19thMateo BrownSkyviewFinal02:29.81
20thKevon WorthamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal02:30.02
21stDarius SimonNorthridgeFinal02:30.39
22ndParker HarrisDenver AcademyFinal02:30.52
23rdMatthew LariveeNorthglennFinal02:31.36
24thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal02:31.45
25thJulio RamosNorthglennFinal02:31.68
26thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal02:32.40
27thPastor NiyogusengwaDenver WestFinal02:32.70
28thLamar OpilaNorthglennFinal02:32.80
29thTommy ArmijoKiowaFinal02:32.84
30thCody PhelpsPeytonFinal02:33.64
31stCarlos LazoThorntonFinal02:33.79
32ndSantana LuceroThorntonFinal02:33.84
33rdJulian PachecoNorthridgeFinal02:34.18
34thTyson BukerKiowaFinal02:34.82
35thGarrett JohnstonBriggsdaleFinal02:35.72
36thLandon VerbruggeWestminsterFinal02:36.20
37thJose Rodriguez-tapiaAdams CityFinal02:36.86
38thPhillip RoldanKennedyFinal02:40.12
39thSergio PadillaAdams CityFinal02:42.25
40thWaylan FletcherNorth ParkFinal02:42.82
41stSteven BuenoKennedyFinal02:44.45
42ndDan GoehringDenver AcademyFinal02:44.82
43rdRobert MolinaKennedyFinal02:44.83
44thIsaac NeivertDenver AcademyFinal02:45.86
45thAdrian SecudinoWeld CentralFinal02:46.81
46thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal02:49.52
47thAdolfo FloresAlamedaFinal02:49.83
48thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal02:53.27
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTrevor SmithStandley LakeFinal1004:43.12
2ndChase WelieverBrightonFinal804:52.91
3rdNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal604:57.04
4thDillon BurkeNorthridgeFinal504:58.91
5thJustin PerryWestminsterFinal404:59.62
6thJoseph EnrightPeytonFinal305:02.79
7thCody DewittStandley LakeFinal205:05.22
8thCole BergmanNorthglennFinal105:05.49
9thAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal05:05.83
10thGabriel CervantesThorntonFinal05:12.40
11thRito CasasSkyviewFinal05:16.47
12thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal05:18.86
13thJames HermanceNorthridgeFinal05:19.42
14thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal05:20.40
15thJackson MeyerDenver AcademyFinal05:20.61
16thTommy ArmijoKiowaFinal05:20.81
17thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal05:23.23
18thBeck RobertsBoulderFinal05:24.15
19thGage GellermanPeytonFinal05:24.71
20thZeke BukerKiowaFinal05:30.06
21stAlexander GutierrezPrairie ViewFinal05:30.17
22ndCJ RomineDenver ChristianFinal05:31.26
23rdMisael Espino-gonzalesDenver WestFinal05:33.45
24thParker HarrisDenver AcademyFinal05:34.51
25thChase AddisonBrightonFinal05:35.27
26thLeonardo AndradeAlamedaFinal05:35.58
27thHector LopezFort LuptonFinal05:38.88
28thJose MartinezSkyviewFinal05:41.86
29thTyson BukerKiowaFinal05:42.75
30thJonathan SanchezDenver WestFinal05:42.88
31stWill MehleThorntonFinal05:42.98
32ndMicah McClanahanNorthglennFinal05:45.68
33rdTenoch HernandezSkyviewFinal05:46.82
34thAdam GarciaNorthglennFinal05:47.63
35thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal05:49.55
36thLandon VerbruggeWestminsterFinal05:49.93
37thGabbro HankinsAlamedaFinal05:50.46
38thRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal05:50.50
39thGarrett JohnstonBriggsdaleFinal05:51.93
40thAshton KerwinNorthridgeFinal05:54.90
41stJesse DeLaTorreAdams CityFinal06:01.24
42ndSergio PadillaAdams CityFinal06:01.30
43rdWaylan FletcherNorth ParkFinal06:05.72
44thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal06:06.67
45thAlejandro VillegasKennedyFinal06:07.98
46thRobert MolinaKennedyFinal06:09.58
47thCarlos VillalpandoDenver WestFinal06:14.08
48thVance PalizziDenver AcademyFinal06:17.59
49thPedro RiveraKennedyFinal06:17.77
50thAdrian SecudinoWeld CentralFinal06:32.48
51stMatt SilvaAdams CityFinal06:34.70
52ndDaniel LujanFort LuptonFinal06:47.11
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTrevor SmithStandley LakeFinal1010:25.99
2ndNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal810:39.31
3rdCole BergmanNorthglennFinal610:49.67
4thCaleb SmithPeytonFinal510:49.75
5thCody DewittStandley LakeFinal410:59.57
6thManny LujanThorntonFinal311:01.41
7thSammy SchuemannPeytonFinal211:04.35
8thJackson MeyerDenver AcademyFinal111:45.89
9thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal11:47.47
10thWill MehleThorntonFinal11:55.04
11thJeffrey CarrilloDenver WestFinal12:04.21
12thJose PerezWeld CentralFinal12:07.02
13thDavid ChavezDenver WestFinal12:13.12
14thTyler MurphyPrairie ViewFinal12:17.22
15thParker HarrisDenver AcademyFinal12:27.48
16thPatrick KingBrightonFinal12:30.43
17thMicah McClanahanNorthglennFinal12:30.52
18thTerrence HobbsSkyviewFinal12:31.86
19thIsaac NeivertDenver AcademyFinal12:33.07
20thEli MasketDenver WestFinal12:34.88
21stAhmad AbbasPrairie ViewFinal12:43.81
22ndBlake BushlackPrairie ViewFinal12:51.63
23rdKevin DiazNorthglennFinal12:58.01
24thMatt SilvaAdams CityFinal13:47.85
25thHunter McDanielWeld CentralFinal13:48.98
26thAdrian CovarrubiasBrightonFinal14:13.56
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal8-0.3000:16.10
2ndTyler MartindalePrairie ViewFinal6-0.3000:16.96
3rdJulius CottonDenver WestFinal5-0.3000:17.60
4thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal4-0.3000:17.70
5thConor ChristianssenKennedyFinal3-0.3000:18.06
6thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal2-0.3000:18.28
7thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal10.1000:19.05
8thSylvester MoraBrightonFinal0.1000:19.11
9thNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal0.1000:19.37
10thMatthew EfendicThorntonFinal-0.3000:19.41
11thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal0.1000:19.64
12thDaniel DominguezThorntonFinal0.1000:19.74
13thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal0.1000:20.17
14thZackary MetzStandley LakeFinal-0.5000:20.47
15thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal0.1000:20.72
15thJuan GonzalezAdams CityFinal-0.5000:20.72
17thMoses VargasThorntonFinal-0.5000:20.81
18thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal1.3000:21.03
19thAdrian SanchezKennedyFinal1.3000:21.06
20thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal-0.5000:21.08
21stNimely WorlohDenver WestFinal-0.5000:21.36
22ndBailey LidderdaleNorthglennFinal1.3000:21.38
23rdWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal1.3000:21.72
24thAlex GonzalezKennedyFinal-0.5000:21.81
25thJordan HartsuikerNorthglennFinal0.1000:22.08
26thLarry GallegosAdams CityFinal1.3000:22.38
27thTy DillBriggsdaleFinal1.3000:22.83
28thKristian BerningNorthridgeFinal1.3000:23.34
29thMarcos BalderasFort LuptonFinal-0.5000:27.25
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal800:44.65
2ndLuis TorresNorthridgeFinal600:45.53
3rdConor ChristianssenKennedyFinal500:45.66
4thSylvester MoraBrightonFinal400:45.74
5thMatheu SandsPrairie ViewFinal300:45.82
6thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal200:46.18
7thJarrod OttStandley LakeFinal100:46.60
8thMatthew EfendicThorntonFinal00:46.62
9thAlec EylBoulderFinal00:46.74
10thRito CasasSkyviewFinal00:46.88
11thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal00:48.04
12thBrian Acosta RubioWestminsterFinal00:48.25
13thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal00:48.30
14thDaniel DominguezThorntonFinal00:48.68
15thJuan GonzalezAdams CityFinal00:49.28
16thLarry GallegosAdams CityFinal00:49.56
17thTyler MitchellThorntonFinal00:49.79
18thBailey LidderdaleNorthglennFinal00:50.29
19thZackary MetzStandley LakeFinal00:50.54
20thJonathan SanchezDenver WestFinal00:51.35
21stAdrian SanchezKennedyFinal00:51.38
22ndCash HoffmanWeld CentralFinal00:51.64
22ndMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:51.64
24thMohammad NessariPrairie ViewFinal00:52.31
25thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal00:52.41
26thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal00:54.27
27thTy DillBriggsdaleFinal00:54.38
28thHawi OlamSkyviewFinal00:54.87
29thKristian BerningNorthridgeFinal00:56.28
30thCarlos VillalpandoDenver WestFinal00:59.29
31stIsaac NeivertDenver AcademyFinal00:59.34
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:44.56
2ndPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal00:44.80
3rdBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal00:44.93
4thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:45.29
5thNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal00:46.13
6thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:46.54
7thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal00:46.59
8thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:46.60
9thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:47.18
10thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal00:47.38
11thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:47.42
12thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:47.99
13thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:48.30
14thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:48.52
15thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:48.74
16thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal00:48.98
17thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:49.24
18thNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal00:49.43
19thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:50.17
20thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:50.29
21stWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:50.74
22ndDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:52.07
23rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:53.68
24thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal00:54.94
25thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:58.25
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:32.74
2ndAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal01:33.15
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:34.04
4thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal01:35.83
5thBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal01:36.45
6thNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal01:36.85
7thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:37.94
8thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:39.05
9thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:39.24
10thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal01:40.05
11thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:40.32
12thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:41.32
13thBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal01:41.33
14thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:41.59
15thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal01:44.38
16thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal01:45.03
17thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:45.76
18thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:45.93
19thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:47.95
20thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal01:48.22
21stWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:53.54
22ndNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:59.55
23rdDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:59.99
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:40.50
2ndWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:45.65
3rdBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal03:46.52
4thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal03:49.31
5thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:49.79
6thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal03:50.83
7thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal03:51.33
8thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal03:52.33
9thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal03:53.84
10thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal03:54.11
11thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal03:57.10
12thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal03:59.01
13thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:59.31
14thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal04:06.71
15thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal04:11.22
16thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal04:11.89
17thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal04:27.97
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal08:54.26
2ndNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal09:01.59
3rdBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal09:02.57
4thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal09:09.14
5thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal09:09.84
6thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal09:11.92
7thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal09:19.72
8thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal09:32.40
9thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal09:42.20
10thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal09:45.01
11thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal09:49.13
12thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal09:55.29
13thBriggsdale Relay TeamBriggsdaleFinal09:57.60
14thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal09:58.81
15thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal10:10.51
16thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal10:31.93
17thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal10:37.08
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKevon WorthamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal100.0020' 10.50"
2ndSergio GonzalezWeld CentralFinal8-0.4020' 6.75"
3rdJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal620' 3.00"
3rdJonathon RodriguezWeld CentralFinal60.0020' 3.00"
4thDylan RodgersBoulderFinal5-1.1020' 0.00"
5thDonovan BustosKennedyFinal40.0019' 9.00"
6thHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal30.0019' 2.00"
7thFernando HernandezAlamedaFinal2-1.3019' 1.50"
8thMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal1-0.4018' 11.50"
9thPhillip ColmenFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.0018' 10.50"
10thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal-1.5018' 6.00"
11thMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal0.1018' 3.00"
12thPhillip PhamNorthglennFinal0.0018' 2.00"
13thEmilio ZepedaPrairie ViewFinal-0.5018' 1.00"
14thConnor BurkeNorthridgeFinal0.4018' 0.00"
15thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal-1.5017' 11.50"
16thJoshua LazarobyBoulderFinal-1.7017' 10.00"
16thAbdi MohommedDenver WestFinal-0.5017' 10.00"
18thRyan FoslienNorthridgeFinal-1.2017' 6.00"
19thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal-0.8017' 5.00"
20thJay LimDenver ChristianFinal-0.6017' 3.00"
21stThunder CowanPrairie ViewFinal-1.0017' 2.00"
22ndNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal-0.4017' 1.00"
23rdRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal-0.2017' 0.00"
23rdDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal-0.3017' 0.00"
25thKoby GaliciaFort LuptonFinal-1.5016' 10.00"
25thWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal-1.1016' 10.00"
25thTreyston WhaleyPeytonFinal0.0016' 10.00"
25thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal-2.4016' 10.00"
29thJose HuertaFort LuptonFinal-0.3016' 7.00"
30thFelipe PerezBriggsdaleFinal-0.8016' 6.50"
30thTyson ManleyStandley LakeFinal-1.0016' 6.50"
32ndRobert BanksThorntonFinal-0.6016' 6.00"
32ndAlejandro HerreraThorntonFinal-1.0016' 6.00"
32ndBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal0.0016' 6.00"
35thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal-1.5016' 5.00"
35thCole PetersonBoulderFinal-1.0016' 5.00"
37thSylvester MoraBrightonFinal0.3016' 3.50"
38thKlary JamesDenver WestFinal-2.5016' 3.00"
38thMatthew LariveeNorthglennFinal-0.4016' 3.00"
40thNelson VarelaAdams CityFinal-1.2016' 1.00"
41stKade BittermanKiowaFinal-1.6015' 11.50"
42ndAlex FranceStandley LakeFinal-0.2015' 11.00"
43rdCorwin KozanNorthridgeFinal-0.2015' 9.50"
44thEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal-2.4015' 6.50"
45thAlex CordovaAlamedaFinal-1.9015' 2.50"
46thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal-1.4014' 10.50"
47thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal-2.1014' 6.00"
48thAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal-2.7014' 5.50"
49thNoah KrierDenver ChristianFinal-1.0014' 4.00"
50thCody PhelpsPeytonFinal-2.2014' 0.00"
51stTy DillBriggsdaleFinal-1.7013' 10.00"
52ndWill MartinNorth ParkFinal-3.2013' 5.00"
53rdJohn ChanPeytonFinal-0.8013' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stEmmanuel OlamSkyviewFinal10-4.8040' 8.00"
2ndFuad ElamoSkyviewFinal8-3.1040' 7.75"
3rdCole PetersonBoulderFinal6-3.9038' 9.00"
4thDonovan BustosKennedyFinal52.1038' 4.00"
5thAbdi MohommedDenver WestFinal4-3.6037' 6.75"
6thPhillip PhamNorthglennFinal3-4.1037' 0.00"
7thSeth AndersonPeytonFinal2-3.0036' 11.75"
8thSergio GonzalezWeld CentralFinal1-2.3036' 7.00"
9thAli DoumbiaBoulderFinal-3.9036' 2.00"
10thRobert HulstromStandley LakeFinal-4.0035' 1.50"
11thRyan FoslienNorthridgeFinal-2.9034' 9.00"
12thDylan GagonBrightonFinal-3.7034' 6.00"
13thEmiliano MontesNorthglennFinal-4.2034' 5.25"
14thJay LimDenver ChristianFinal-4.9034' 3.75"
15thConnor BurkeNorthridgeFinal-2.8034' 2.75"
16thIsaac ValdezSkyviewFinal-1.9034' 0.75"
17thTanner PayneStandley LakeFinal-3.0033' 8.50"
18thMatthew EstradaStandley LakeFinal-4.3033' 7.75"
19thEmanuel AntarAlamedaFinal-3.3033' 1.50"
20thAlejandro HerreraThorntonFinal-1.9033' 1.00"
21stRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal-3.5032' 8.75"
22ndDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal-4.5032' 5.75"
23rdFelipe PerezBriggsdaleFinal-2.2031' 9.00"
24thKyle MootyPeytonFinal-3.2031' 6.50"
25thNoah KrierDenver ChristianFinal-4.8031' 0.50"
26thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal-2.6030' 11.50"
27thAdrian SanchezKennedyFinal-3.8030' 11.00"
28thDiego Salas-rayBrightonFinal-3.0030' 10.25"
29thEthan LuceroNorthglennFinal-4.0029' 11.50"
30thDavid Kelsch-haghiriAlamedaFinal-3.4029' 4.50"
31stChase AddisonBrightonFinal-1.9028' 10.50"
32ndJohn ChanPeytonFinal-1.6028' 3.75"
33rdElijah MulletFort LuptonFinal-3.9027' 4.50"
34thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal-2.2026' 11.50"
35thSean McCloskeyThorntonFinal-3.6026' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal106' 4.00"
2ndPeter ChopraBoulderFinal86' 0.00"
2ndMarcus KernBrightonFinal66' 0.00"
4thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal55' 10.00"
5thJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal45' 8.00"
6thKyle HousemanStandley LakeFinal25' 6.00"
6thKlary JamesDenver WestFinal15' 6.00"
6thJoshua LazarobyBoulderFinal25' 6.00"
6thAlec EylBoulderFinal5' 6.00"
6thDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal5' 6.00"
6thHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal5' 6.00"
12thBryar MorganKiowaFinal5' 4.00"
12thDevin LunsfordNorthridgeFinal5' 4.00"
12thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal5' 4.00"
12thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal5' 4.00"
12thEmilio ZepedaPrairie ViewFinal5' 4.00"
12thChristian Turcios-floresAlamedaFinal5' 4.00"
12thKason BrownNorth ParkFinal5' 4.00"
12thChrstopher HuskeyThorntonFinal5' 4.00"
20thDiontaye WallaceKennedyFinal5' 2.00"
20thCorwin KozanNorthridgeFinal5' 2.00"
20thDylan GagonBrightonFinal5' 2.00"
23rdGarrett JohnstonBriggsdaleFinal5' 0.00"
23rdJulius CottonDenver WestFinal5' 0.00"
23rdChris IkerNorthridgeFinal5' 0.00"
26thNimely WorlohDenver WestFinal4' 10.00"
26thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal4' 10.00"
26thSami AlaswariWeld CentralFinal4' 10.00"
26thWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal4' 10.00"
26thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal4' 10.00"
26thEmanuel AntarAlamedaFinal4' 10.00"
32ndDalton HellerThorntonFinal4' 8.00"
32ndJayson CarlsonThorntonFinal4' 8.00"
32ndAlex GonzalezKennedyFinal4' 8.00"
35thIsaac ValdezSkyviewFinal5.25"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTane WilsonBrightonFinal1013' 0.00"
2ndDylan RodgersBoulderFinal811' 6.00"
3rdThunder CowanPrairie ViewFinal610' 6.00"
4thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal510' 0.00"
4thJoshua BowersBrightonFinal410' 0.00"
6thAlec EylBoulderFinal39' 6.00"
7thWyatt ThyfaultWeld CentralFinal19' 0.00"
7thNick BailieStandley LakeFinal29' 0.00"
7thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal9' 0.00"
10thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal8' 6.00"
10thKelvin ChenStandley LakeFinal8' 6.00"
12thDylan HybergWeld CentralFinal8' 0.00"
13thJohn LamWestminsterFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJaylen SpiresAlamedaFinal1043' 0.00"
2ndCalvin BurkhardtBoulderFinal840' 10.50"
3rdJack AndersonStandley LakeFinal640' 3.00"
4thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal539' 6.50"
5thLorenzo LopezKennedyFinal438' 5.00"
6thRogelio MezaNorth ParkFinal338' 2.00"
7thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal237' 11.00"
8thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal137' 9.50"
9thJeremiah EllerdBrightonFinal37' 4.50"
10thPedro GomezSkyviewFinal35' 6.50"
11thCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal35' 5.00"
12thManny AraujoNorthridgeFinal34' 8.50"
13thThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal33' 9.00"
14thBlake McClureAdams CityFinal33' 6.00"
15thCunningham HunterFar Northeast WarriorsFinal33' 5.00"
16thHenry SmithNorthglennFinal33' 3.25"
17thGaspar RezaKennedyFinal33' 3.00"
18thMontie BruggerPrairie ViewFinal33' 1.50"
19thJoseph GonzalesThorntonFinal32' 10.00"
20thAlberto CruzDenver WestFinal32' 9.00"
21stAdekunle AlarapeWeld CentralFinal32' 7.50"
22ndAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal32' 5.00"
22ndWilliam MellonPrairie ViewFinal32' 5.00"
24thJoseph GwallaStandley LakeFinal32' 2.50"
25thEric GregoryBrightonFinal31' 10.50"
26thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal31' 10.00"
27thMikasi ChapmanBoulderFinal31' 5.00"
28thBenjamin LyThorntonFinal31' 4.00"
29thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal31' 2.00"
30thManuel ContrerasNorthglennFinal30' 0.00"
31stGerman EscobedoWestminsterFinal29' 10.00"
32ndRoman LuceroNorthglennFinal29' 8.50"
33rdThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal29' 7.50"
34thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal29' 4.50"
35thClay SimsPeytonFinal29' 4.00"
36thJesse LuceroDenver WestFinal29' 3.00"
36thCarlos Turcios-FloresAlamedaFinal29' 3.00"
38thLuke VanderhorstDenver ChristianFinal28' 6.00"
39thJarrod OttStandley LakeFinal27' 7.50"
40thAidan SparksKiowaFinal26' 10.00"
41stElias HortaKennedyFinal26' 7.00"
42ndFernando TorresDenver WestFinal26' 6.50"
43rdCaleb TurnerPeytonFinal26' 6.00"
44thCole EckhardtNorthridgeFinal25' 2.00"
45thGustavo VasquezFort LuptonFinal24' 4.50"
46thAlex PageNorthridgeFinal24' 4.00"
47thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal24' 1.00"
48thDylan JantzKiowaFinal23' 7.00"
49thPatrick MorrisWestminsterFinal23' 6.00"
50thLogan PosthumusDenver ChristianFinal22' 1.00"
51stIsaac JonkerDenver ChristianFinal21' 3.50"
51stRamon RuizFort LuptonFinal21' 3.50"
53rdBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal18' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal10130' 7.00"
2ndMikasi ChapmanBoulderFinal8117' 5.00"
3rdPedro GomezSkyviewFinal6117' 2.00"
4thRogelio MezaNorth ParkFinal5114' 4.00"
5thIsaai UrbinaSkyviewFinal4113' 2.00"
6thCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal3110' 4.00"
7thSalomon ReyesBrightonFinal2100' 8.00"
8thThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal198' 6.00"
9thAidan SparksKiowaFinal97' 11.00"
10thJulian OrnelasNorthglennFinal95' 2.00"
11thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal94' 3.00"
12thWilliam MellonPrairie ViewFinal93' 3.00"
13thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal93' 2.00"
14thJoseph GwallaStandley LakeFinal93' 0.00"
15thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal92' 8.00"
16thJarrod OttStandley LakeFinal91' 0.00"
17thJeremiah EllerdBrightonFinal90' 4.00"
18thGaspar RezaKennedyFinal89' 0.00"
19thLorenzo LopezKennedyFinal87' 7.00"
20thCole PetersonBoulderFinal87' 6.00"
21stRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal87' 4.00"
22ndThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal87' 1.00"
23rdEmilio ZepedaPrairie ViewFinal86' 8.00"
24thPatrick MorrisWestminsterFinal86' 2.00"
25thBrandon BullWeld CentralFinal85' 7.00"
26thJoshua GadeNorthglennFinal84' 6.00"
27thStephen HuynhDenver WestFinal83' 4.00"
28thCole EckhardtNorthridgeFinal82' 9.00"
28thNimely WorlohDenver WestFinal82' 9.00"
30thGunner SaarelaPeytonFinal81' 9.00"
31stCarlos Turcios-FloresAlamedaFinal81' 0.00"
32ndJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal80' 1.00"
33rdDylan JantzKiowaFinal73' 6.00"
34thElias HortaKennedyFinal71' 6.00"