WSCU/Gunnison HS Invitational (Gunnison, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal102.0000:11.47
3rdMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal62.0000:11.64
4thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal52.0000:11.65
5thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal42.0000:12.05
6thRiley ShepherdGunnisonFinal2-0.3000:12.27
8thJackson JarviesSanfordFinal1-0.3000:12.31
10thSpencer RichterGunnisonFinal-0.3000:12.35
10thZach SittlerSanfordFinal1.1000:12.35
12thJoey JimenezGunnisonFinal-0.3000:12.43
14thClay CantySanfordFinal1.1000:12.63
16thLayton ChuppBuena VistaFinal2.0000:12.71
17thChristian HawkCedaredgeFinal1.1000:12.76
18thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal1.1000:12.91
21stJed WilkinsonGunnisonFinal-1.2000:14.24
22ndKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal-1.2000:14.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal100.4000:22.89
2ndMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal80.4000:23.59
3rdCasey McDanielSanfordFinal60.4000:24.03
5thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal40.4000:24.32
6thScerek RomeroGunnisonFinal31.8000:24.76
7thJoey JimenezGunnisonFinal20.4000:24.81
9thJoedeelee RigdonMoffatFinal1.8000:24.89
10thJackson JarviesSanfordFinal0.2000:25.05
13thChristian HawkCedaredgeFinal0.2000:25.45
15thYuto HoshiBuena VistaFinal0.2000:26.11
16thJohn KattnigGunnisonFinal0.2000:26.16
18thClay CantySanfordFinal0.2000:26.46
20thJonathan ArchuletaDel NorteFinal0.2000:27.19
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal1000:52.25
2ndRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal800:52.48
3rdJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal600:54.73
4thZach SittlerSanfordFinal500:55.64
6thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal300:56.58
7thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal200:56.96
12thKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal00:58.06
14thJohn KattnigGunnisonFinal00:58.96
15thClay CantySanfordFinal00:59.03
16thJonathan ArchuletaDel NorteFinal00:59.07
19thPhillip RodriguezBuena VistaFinal01:01.74
21stRyan MarquezDel NorteFinal01:05.08
22ndKolten WonnacottLake City CommunityFinal01:09.77
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBraydon O'NeillGunnisonFinal1002:01.65
2ndColton SticeGunnisonFinal802:02.66
3rdJon WilkinsonGunnisonFinal602:03.07
4thIzaac BorchersLake City CommunityFinal502:06.85
5thDrew HanksGunnisonFinal02:07.90
7thZach BriggsOurayFinal302:12.10
11thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal02:21.98
12thDavid SchipmannCedaredgeFinal02:22.79
13thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal02:23.95
16thDylan JewellBuena VistaFinal02:28.51
17thLiam TrueBuena VistaFinal02:32.96
18thJuan AlbertoBuena VistaFinal02:37.75
20thRyan MarquezDel NorteFinal02:40.95
22ndJacob MaestasDel NorteFinal02:48.79
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stColton SticeGunnisonFinal1004:38.86
2ndIzaac BorchersLake City CommunityFinal804:47.92
4thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal504:53.68
5thZach BriggsOurayFinal405:01.16
6thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal305:01.37
8thVincent BurbanoGunnisonFinal105:15.98
9thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal05:19.36
12thAshton GalyeanBuena VistaFinal05:47.25
13thJuan AlbertoBuena VistaFinal05:48.35
14thCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:48.43
17thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal06:17.92
21stVictor HellstromCedaredgeFinal07:37.88
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndCooper RondinelliOurayFinal811:36.97
3rdJeff LudwigBuena VistaFinal612:18.46
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCasey McDanielSanfordFinal100.0000:16.28
2ndDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal80.0000:16.96
4thJoedeelee RigdonMoffatFinal50.0000:19.28
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasey McDanielSanfordFinal1000:41.20
3rdDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal600:42.65
4thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal500:43.89
5thJoedeelee RigdonMoffatFinal400:45.82
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal00:46.43
5thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal00:50.35
6thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:50.59
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal01:36.94
5thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:43.27
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal03:35.13
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal03:45.46
5thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal04:07.14
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal09:54.39
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrady LenzSanfordFinal100.8020' 0.00"
2ndCasey McDanielSanfordFinal80.9019' 6.00"
6thKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal30.5017' 0.25"
7thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal20.0016' 11.00"
10thYuto HoshiBuena VistaFinal1.0016' 5.50"
11thJackson JarviesSanfordFinal1.1016' 4.75"
12thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal1.5016' 4.25"
15thLayton ChuppBuena VistaFinal1.1016' 0.00"
16thTaylor DavisGunnisonFinal0.9015' 10.00"
18thDavid HammelMoffatFinal0.0015' 1.25"
22ndKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal1.5012' 5.75"
23rdJacob MaestasDel NorteFinal0.5011' 7.75"
24thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal1.0010' 3.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal100.0041' 6.75"
2ndBrady LenzSanfordFinal80.0041' 5.75"
4thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal50.0038' 0.25"
5thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal40.0037' 5.00"
6thAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal20.0034' 6.25"
6thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal20.0034' 6.25"
10thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal0.0032' 7.50"
11thCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal-0.2032' 3.75"
12thLiam TrueBuena VistaFinal0.0031' 0.00"
13thNick DavisDel NorteFinal0.0028' 2.50"
14thKacey TsosieCedaredgeFinal0.0027' 7.50"
15thKolten WonnacottLake City CommunityFinal-0.3025' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrady LenzSanfordFinal95' 8.00"
1stJeff StevensonDel NorteFinal95' 8.00"
3rdCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal65' 6.00"
5thSpencer RichterGunnisonFinal45' 4.00"
6thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal5' 2.00"
6thDavid HammelMoffatFinal15' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
2ndTaylor DavisGunnisonFinal89' 0.00"
3rdJed WilkinsonGunnisonFinal67' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
3rdJosh StephensGunnisonFinal644' 5.00"
4thHafen CampbellDel NorteFinal542' 11.50"
7thChance GaulterBuena VistaFinal239' 0.75"
12thJayce CormierCedaredgeFinal36' 7.00"
16thPablo VenegasBuena VistaFinal33' 10.00"
17thCameron SignsCedaredgeFinal32' 11.00"
18thKaden ForrestOurayFinal31' 6.00"
19thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal31' 3.75"
20thVince YoumansGunnisonFinal31' 3.00"
22ndGrant MooreCedaredgeFinal29' 9.50"
25thBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal26' 5.25"
27thNick DavisDel NorteFinal24' 11.50"
28thCody CastleOurayFinal22' 11.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosh StephensGunnisonFinal10150' 4.50"
3rdHafen CampbellDel NorteFinal6130' 7.00"
13thChance GaulterBuena VistaFinal106' 10.00"
15thJayce CormierCedaredgeFinal93' 4.00"
17thPablo VenegasBuena VistaFinal92' 4.50"
18thVince YoumansGunnisonFinal87' 4.75"
19thZach NoldCedaredgeFinal81' 2.00"
20thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal79' 10.50"
21stKaden ForrestOurayFinal78' 9.00"
22ndBowdenn CasiasDel NorteFinal77' 0.00"
24thNick DavisDel NorteFinal75' 6.00"
27thCody CastleOurayFinal55' 3.50"
28thEthan VolkmanMoffatFinal51' 11.00"